2015 University Of Washington Preview: Kim Conley Runs 9:01.31 To Win 3000m Over Canada’s Nicole Sifuentes (9:05.31); Trevor Dunbar Wins Mile/800 Double

  • submit to reddit
Via gohuskies.com
January 17, 2015

Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/16/2016 10:01 PM
                      2016 UW Indoor Preview - 1/16/2016                       
                          Dempsey Indoor, Seattle WA                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 8 Times Will Advance to 8-Person Final
 Final @ 1:00 p.m.
     Dempsey: !  7.15  1/17/2015   Jasmine Todd, Oregon                        
        Meet: M  7.20  1/18/2014   Jasmine Todd, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   319 Cunliffe, Hannah       Oregon                    7.37q  7.363
  2   340 Washington, Ariana     Oregon                    7.49  
  3   688 Gaither, Tynia         Unattached                7.51  
  4   700 Romero, Shapri         Unattached                7.59  
  5   202 Tarbert, Rebecca       Eastern Wash              7.66  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   748 Faulknor, Alexis       USC                       7.40q 
  2   751 Hill, Deanna           USC                       7.41q 
  3   334 Rowlee, Alisha         Oregon                    7.49  
  4   950 Rowe, Whitney          Seattle Spee              7.57  
  5   810 Stavig, Sarah          Washington S              7.82  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   230 Davis, Jessica         Evo Track Cl              7.33q 
  2   118 Reese, Brittney        Chula Vista               7.35q 
  3   744 Brown, Destinee        USC                       7.43  
  4   323 Horsley, Ashante       Oregon                    7.63  
  5   679 crockrell, tierra      Unattached                7.77  
  6   691 Harewood, Maya         Unattached                7.85  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   337 Todd, Jasmine          Oregon                    7.31q 
  2    78 Freeman, Octavious     Adidas                    7.37q  7.364
  3     6 Bouyer, Kennadi        Washington                7.37q  7.369
  4   409 Settle, Genna          Portland Sta              7.75  
  5   531 Kabia, Valda           Simon Fraser              7.77  
 --    36 Peterson, Sierra       Washington                  FS  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Qualificatio
================================================================
 Heat Winner + 7 to Next Round
     Dempsey: !  7.15  1/17/2015   Jasmine Todd, Oregon                        
        Meet: M  7.15  1/17/2015   Jasmine Todd, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   679 crockrell, tierra      Unattached                7.69Q 
  2   409 Settle, Genna          Portland Sta              7.69q 
  3   810 Stavig, Sarah          Washington S              7.75q 
  4    35 Person, Danica         Washington                8.01  
  5   198 Raines, Samantha       Eastern Wash              8.03  
  6   850 Patrick, Laura         Western Oreg              8.09  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   744 Brown, Destinee        USC                       7.54Q 
  2   531 Kabia, Valda           Simon Fraser              7.72q 
  3   689 Geubelle, Andrea       Unattached                7.75q 
  4   691 Harewood, Maya         Unattached                7.78q 
  5   883 Ivancic, Rachel        Western Wash              8.21  
  6   264 Horan, Kendall         Hawaii                    8.24  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1     6 Bouyer, Kennadi        Washington                7.42Q 
  2   700 Romero, Shapri         Unattached                7.73q 
  3   231 santos, Kathrine       Evo Track Cl              7.73q 
  4   451 Houk, Becca            Seattle Paci              7.92  
  5   428 Bandayrel, Janelle     San Francisc              8.04  
  6   261 Black, Raion           Hawaii                    8.25  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   323 Horsley, Ashante       Oregon                    7.72Q 
  2   884 Ivancic, Veronica      Western Wash              8.06  
  3     7 Budinich, Ericka       Washington                8.11  
  4    10 Coker, Alanna          Washington                8.13  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1   340 Washington, Ariana     Oregon                    7.54Q 
  2   275 Bryant, Tara           Heritage Eli              7.96  
  3   497 Lichter, Madison       Seattle U.                8.05  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1    36 Peterson, Sierra       Washington                7.54Q 
  2   753 Jones, Margaux         USC                       7.88  
  3   445 Brannan, Kyra          Seattle Paci              8.00  
  4   414 Williams, Brandi       Portland Sta              8.25  
  5    28 Li, Angela             Washington                8.50  
  6   365 Chen-Johnson, Skye     Portland                  8.61  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1   950 Rowe, Whitney          Seattle Spee              7.62Q 
  2   795 Darden, Danielle       Washington S              7.79  
  3   268 Morrison, LeAnna       Hawaii                    7.87  
  4    43 Wade, Necy             Washington                7.96  
  5   378 Souders, Hannah        Portland                  8.49  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1   334 Rowlee, Alisha         Oregon                    7.57Q 
  2   202 Tarbert, Rebecca       Eastern Wash              7.63q 
  3   705 Wilson, Aliya          Unattached                7.84  
  4   413 White, Adia            Portland Sta              8.14  
  5   177 Day, Jannessa          Eastern Wash              8.28  
  6   882 Hunt, Mckenna          Western Wash              8.49  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 8 Times Will Advance to 8-Person Final
 Final @ 1:00 p.m.
     Dempsey: !  7.15  1/17/2015   Jasmine Todd, Oregon                        
        Meet: M  7.20  1/18/2014   Jasmine Todd, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   319 Cunliffe, Hannah       Oregon                    7.31  
  2     6 Bouyer, Kennadi        Washington                7.35  
  3   118 Reese, Brittney        Chula Vista               7.40  
  4   751 Hill, Deanna           USC                       7.41  
Section  2 Finals
  1   337 Todd, Jasmine          Oregon                    7.24  
  2    78 Freeman, Octavious     Adidas                    7.27  
  3   230 Davis, Jessica         Evo Track Cl              7.37  
  4   748 Faulknor, Alexis       USC                       7.45  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Dempsey: ! 23.44  2/27/2009   Charonda Williams, Arizona St               
        Meet: M 23.62  1/17/2015   Tynia Gaither, USC                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   884 Ivancic, Veronica      Western Wash             26.89  
  2   455 Luquin, Maliea         Seattle Paci             26.94  
  3   428 Bandayrel, Janelle     San Francisc             27.47  
Section  2  
  1   325 Johnson, Alaysha       Oregon                   24.28  
  2   799 Ekelem, Christiana     Washington S             25.38  
  3   542 West, Bryce            Simon Fraser             26.90  
  4   850 Patrick, Laura         Western Oreg             26.92  
  5   441 Tyler, Jazmine         San Francisc             27.32  
Section  3  
  1    82 Cross, Mary Kathle     Alaska Ancho             25.75  
  2   370 Leek, Madison          Portland                 25.79  
  3   431 Buckley, NyErin        San Francisc             26.64  
  4   196 Pizzillo, Sofia        Eastern Wash             26.85  
Section  4  
  1   801 Gaffney, Regyn         Washington S             25.77  
  2   183 Hamm, Kendra           Eastern Wash             26.19  
  3   146 Safley, Caitlyn        Concordia (O             26.91  
 --   492 Gonzales, Alessand     Seattle U.                  DQ   Ran inside corner
Section  5  
  1   339 Wallace, Sasha         Oregon                   24.77  
  2   202 Tarbert, Rebecca       Eastern Wash             25.39  
  3   705 Wilson, Aliya          Unattached               26.62  
Section  6  
  1   580 Gayles, Daryth         Stanford                 25.92  
  2   585 McGee, Brittany        Stanford                 26.33  
  3    28 Li, Angela             Washington               27.39  
  4   261 Black, Raion           Hawaii                   27.64  
Section  7  
  1   592 Williams, Kaitlyn      Stanford                 25.19  
  2   679 crockrell, tierra      Unattached               25.55  
  3   192 Monson, Brooke         Eastern Wash             26.12  
  4    35 Person, Danica         Washington               27.01  
Section  8  
  1   691 Harewood, Maya         Unattached               24.99  
  2   405 Diggs, Whitney         Portland Sta             25.42  
  3   412 Vinjamuri, Rachel      Portland Sta             25.75  
  4   753 Jones, Margaux         USC                      25.88  
  5   275 Bryant, Tara           Heritage Eli             26.19  
Section  9  
  1   593 Williams, Kristyn      Stanford                 24.47  
  2     6 Bouyer, Kennadi        Washington               24.55  
  3   686 Ford, Lauryn           Unattached               25.36  
  4   409 Settle, Genna          Portland Sta             25.43  
Section  10  
  1   804 Keel, Dominique        Washington S             24.78  
  2   578 Crunkleton-Wilson,     Stanford                 25.09  
  3   189 Lombardo, Erika        Eastern Wash             26.38  
  4   264 Horan, Kendall         Hawaii                   27.18  
Section  11  
  1   745 Cantrell, Gabriell     USC                      24.13  
  2   700 Romero, Shapri         Unattached               24.22  
  3   323 Horsley, Ashante       Oregon                   24.85  
  4   795 Darden, Danielle       Washington S             25.66  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Dempsey: ! 52.03  2/23/2013   Phyllis Francis, Oregon                     
        Meet: M 53.39  1/18/2014   Kristyn Williams, Stanford                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   508 Wachter, Abby          Seattle U.             1:00.15  
  2   441 Tyler, Jazmine         San Francisc           1:02.15  
  3   132 Curtis, Kathryn        Concordia (O           1:03.58  
Section  2  
  1   896 Smith, Savannah        Western Wash             59.89  
  2   367 Francisco, Christi     Portland               1:00.35  
  3   434 Francis, Alesia        San Francisc           1:02.20  
  4   130 Carssow, Mikeala       Concordia (O           1:03.07  
  5   128 Boulanger, Samanth     Concordia (O           1:04.19  
Section  3  
  1   897 Svastisalee, Deja      Western Wash           1:00.42  
  2   893 Paige, Raigan          Western Wash           1:00.74  
  3   542 West, Bryce            Simon Fraser           1:01.16  
  4   453 Lambert, Emma          Seattle Paci           1:01.18  
Section  4  
  1   106 Jackson, Maya          Auburn Elite             58.56  
  2   461 Tims, Jalen            Seattle Paci             58.91  
  3   540 Townsend, Addy         Simon Fraser             59.12  
  4   146 Safley, Caitlyn        Concordia (O           1:00.14  
  5    79 Bezanson, Hayley       Alaska Ancho           1:00.91  
Section  5  
  1   450 Hong, Cheryl           Seattle Paci             59.35  
  2   887 Konrad, Cheyenne       Western Wash           1:00.16  
  3   262 Brown, Robyn           Hawaii                 1:00.65  
  4   264 Horan, Kendall         Hawaii                 1:01.28  
  5   855 Woods, Olivia          Western Oreg           1:01.40  
Section  6  
  1   534 Lisek, Monique         Simon Fraser             58.34  
  2    82 Cross, Mary Kathle     Alaska Ancho             59.17  
  3   784 D'Agnolo, Lauren       Victoria Spe             59.67  
  4   801 Gaffney, Regyn         Washington S             59.79  
Section  7  
  1   412 Vinjamuri, Rachel      Portland Sta             57.36  
  2   678 Bowles, Sophie         Unattached               58.97  
  3   410 Toliver, Dejuanae      Portland Sta             58.99  
  4   449 Fine, Kiana            Seattle Paci           1:01.94  
Section  8  
  1   781 Smith, Jessica         Valley Royal             56.08  
  2   804 Keel, Dominique        Washington S             56.39  
  3   444 Ambus, Jahzelle        Seattle Paci             56.57  
  4   528 Desch, Chantel         Simon Fraser             57.17  
  5   230 Davis, Jessica         Evo Track Cl             59.46  
Section  9  
  1   799 Ekelem, Christiana     Washington S             57.83  
  2   405 Diggs, Whitney         Portland Sta             57.88  
Section  10  
  1   760 Stepter, Jaide         USC                      53.18M 
  2   746 Ellis, Kendall         USC                      53.54  
  3   298 Theisen-Eaton, Bri     Nike                     53.87  
  4   232 Wilson, Katie          Evo Track Cl             55.09  
  5   703 Stephens, Nicole       Unattached               56.61  
 
Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
     Dempsey: ! 1:27.38  1/15/2011   Phyllis Francis, Oregon                   
        Meet: M 1:27.38  1/15/2011   Phyllis Francis, Oregon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   794 Cho, Stephanie         Washington S           1:38.32  
  2   853 Van De Grift, Suzi     Western Oreg           1:39.60  
  3   201 Sherman, Johanna       Eastern Wash           1:39.64  
  4   787 Ackerley, Natalie      Washington S           1:41.44  
  5   241 Stroosma, Molly        Gonzaga                1:42.56  
  6   237 Anderson, Emily        Gonzaga                1:43.21  
  7   808 Schauble, Lindsey      Washington S           1:43.43  
  8   273 Stack, Emily           Hawaii                 1:44.59  
  9   843 Covey, Felicia         Western Oreg           1:45.02  
Section  2  
  1    38 Potter, Carson         Washington             1:38.46  
  2   407 Miller, Roazena        Portland Sta           1:38.62  
  3   791 Bradley, Adreonia      Washington S           1:38.93  
  4   851 Rose, Megan            Western Oreg           1:39.46  
  5   706 Woodruff, Gianna       Unattached             1:40.02  
  6    21 Harris, Nicole         Washington             1:41.07  
  7   378 Souders, Hannah        Portland               1:43.17  
Section  3  
  1   501 Poplawski, Alisa       Seattle U.             1:39.34  
  2   379 Theriau, Andrea        Portland               1:40.00  
  3   661 Harrell, Caroline      U. of Victor           1:40.95  
  4   238 Fraher, Claren         Gonzaga                1:41.45  
  5   627 Shuttleworth, Rach     Trinity West           1:41.70  
  6   624 Piercy, Jordyn         Trinity West           1:45.08  
Section  4  
  1   312 Jackson, Dominique     Oiselle                1:31.73  
  2    12 Derby, Hannah          Washington             1:33.12  
  3   756 Pettigrew, Cameron     USC                    1:34.80  
  4   569 landen, shanie         Smd Crew               1:35.70  
  5   841 Beeson, Bailey         Western Oreg           1:39.88  
Section  5  
  1   333 Rogers, Raevyn         Oregon                 1:26.34! 
  2   321 Feldmeier, Brooke      Oregon                 1:28.21  
  3   576 Baker, Olivia          Stanford               1:29.08  
  4   780 Butterworth, Linds     Valley Royal           1:34.00  
 --   581 Gayles, Gabrielle      Stanford                   DNF  
 --   115 Fricker, McKayla       Brooks                     DNF  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Dempsey: ! 2:02.56  3/5/2011    Geena Gall, Oregon Track Club             
        Meet: M 2:03.05  1/18/2003   Diane Cummins, Pacific Athletics          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   699 Rodriguez, Angelic     Unattached             2:15.42  
  2   459 Phan, Chynna           Seattle Paci           2:15.52  
  3   573 Sydnor, Lindsey        Speed Unlimi           2:17.82  
  4   852 Stuckey, Stephanie     Western Oreg           2:19.44  
  5   932 Dodd, Sophie           Simon Fraser           2:19.91  
  6   403 Beng, Nyalual          Portland Sta           2:20.19  
  7   759 Seamans, Taylor        USC                    2:22.39  
  8   272 Setzer, Tristan        Hawaii                 2:24.02  
Section  2  
  1   310 Barnard, Jess          Oiselle                2:15.86  
  2   535 Mussatto, Alana        Simon Fraser           2:16.67  
  3   269 Mulvey, Louise         Hawaii                 2:17.39  
  4   747 Ent, Rebekah           USC                    2:18.33  
  5    86 Perez, Tamara          Alaska Ancho           2:18.63  
  6   811 Victor, Grace          Washington S           2:19.23  
  7   171 Asper, Leanne          Eastern Wash           2:20.49  
  8   411 Tollefson, Kris        Portland Sta           2:22.72  
Section  3  
  1   591 Waschmann, Malika      Stanford               2:08.96  
  2   693 Leufroy, Ena           Unattached             2:09.94  
  3   696 Morrison, Nevada       Unattached             2:10.00  
  4   749 Glynn, Rachel          USC                    2:13.65  
  5   448 Decker, Lynelle        Seattle Paci           2:15.03  
  6   117 Vaughn, Kyrah          Cal St. Stan           2:17.93  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Dempsey: ! 2:40.25  1/17/2015   Shannon Rowbury, Nike Oregon              
        Meet: M 2:40.25  1/17/2015   Shannon Rowbery, Nike Oregon Project      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   694 MacPherson, Sarah      Unattached             2:48.92  
  2   312 Jackson, Dominique     Oiselle                2:51.17  
  3   331 Nerud, Brianna         Oregon                 2:51.27  
  4   572 Cantine, Sophie        Speed Unlimi           2:52.97  
  5   332 O'Neill, Kelly         Oregon                 2:54.03  
  6   567 Edwards, Hannah        Sldc/Smd Cre           2:56.72  
  7   570 Charles, Ericka        Speed Factor           2:58.73  
  8   663 Robinson, Andrea       U. of Victor           3:00.53  
  9     5 Bosserman, Josephi     Washington             3:00.72  
 10   655 Baraskewich, Jessi     U. Calgary             3:01.07  
 11   617 Harradine, Meg         Trinity West           3:01.74  
 12   933 Ditzhazy, Amanda       Western Oreg           3:07.21  
Section  2  
  1   587 Mehra, Rebecca         Stanford               2:45.28  
  2   326 Leblanc, Annie         Oregon                 2:45.40  
  3   692 kelly, mariah          Unattached             2:46.09  
  4   780 Butterworth, Linds     Valley Royal           2:46.57  
  5   781 Smith, Jessica         Valley Royal           2:46.58  
  6    32 Mires, Baylee          Washington             2:46.83  
  7    29 Maxwell, Anna          Washington             2:47.13  
  8   590 Saunders, Claudia      Stanford               2:47.27  
  9    17 Fulton, Eleanor        Washington             2:47.30  
 10   324 Hull, Jessica          Oregon                 2:47.81  
 11   569 landen, shanie         Smd Crew               2:52.90  
 --   591 Waschmann, Malika      Stanford                   DNF  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
     Dempsey: ! 4:27.86  1/17/2015   Shannon Rowbury, Nike Oregon              
        Meet: M 4:27.86  1/17/2015   Shannon Rowbery, Nike Oregon Project      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   790 Bortfeld, Devon        Washington S           5:02.57  
  2   524 Bassett, Miryam        Simon Fraser           5:09.80  
  3   798 Dwyer, Emily           Washington S           5:10.22  
  4   502 Rice, Lila             Seattle U.             5:10.43  
  5   529 Dobie, Reta            Simon Fraser           5:17.02  
  6   797 Dittmann, Katherin     Washington S           5:17.16  
  7   488 Erickson, Johanna      Seattle U.             5:18.15  
  8    80 Burroughs, Mariah      Alaska Ancho           5:18.35  
  9   846 Kangas, Lauren         Western Oreg           5:19.40  
 10   530 Howley, Julia          Simon Fraser           5:19.57  
 11   260 Beaumont, Haley        Hawaii                 5:23.82  
 12   628 Smart, Mikaela         Trinity West           5:32.52  
 13   541 Townsend, Dana         Simon Fraser           5:38.08  
Section  2  
  1   743 Berdousi, Katerina     USC                    5:01.71  
  2   366 Farello, Anna          Portland               5:05.24  
  3   448 Decker, Lynelle        Seattle Paci           5:05.95  
  4   500 O'Connor Lenth, Mo     Seattle U.             5:07.47  
  5    84 Kurgat, Caroline       Alaska Ancho           5:10.87  
  6   849 Maurmann, Nicole       Western Oreg           5:11.62  
  7   485 Danforth, Kyla         Seattle U.             5:11.72  
  8   899 Troupe, Shawna         Western Wash           5:11.77  
  9   948 Ryan, Hannah           Trinity West           5:12.22  
 10   886 Klotz-Brooks, Kali     Western Wash           5:12.48  
 11   380 Tompkins, Lindsay      Portland               5:15.05  
 12   654 Banister, Sydney       U. Calgary             5:17.15  
 13   630 Williams, Joanna       Trinity West           5:17.85  
 14   460 Rawlins, Jessica       Seattle Paci           5:23.57  
 15   938 Garcia, Alexys         Washington S           5:25.47  
Section  3  
  1   371 Luijten, Anne          Portland               4:49.78  
  2   577 Berkson, Maddy         Stanford               4:50.44  
  3   335 Schmaedick, Maggie     Oregon                 4:51.64  
  4   276 Blood, Nicole          High Perform           4:52.49  
  5   619 Martens, Mirelle       Trinity West           4:54.99  
  6   310 Barnard, Jess          Oiselle                4:55.51  
  7   656 Cook-Clarke, Emma      U. Calgary             4:55.77  
  8   805 Linton, CharLee        Washington S           4:57.61  
  9   589 Pagano, Catherine      Stanford               5:01.42  
 10   540 Townsend, Addy         Simon Fraser           5:06.50  
 11    85 Pahkala, Jessica       Alaska Ancho           5:12.71  
Section  4  
  1   114 Eccleston, Amanda      Brooks                 4:36.13  
  2   318 Cash, Alli             Oregon                 4:37.26  
  3   631 Yee, Regan             Trinity West           4:39.74  
  4   105 Staker, Ellie          Athletics NW           4:39.86  
  5   103 Wodak, Natasha         Asics Canada           4:42.24  
  6   330 Neer, Waverly          Oregon                 4:43.56  
  7    25 Knight, Katie          Washington             4:44.95  
  8   102 Cliff, Rachel          Asics Canada           4:45.85  
  9   322 Grabill, Molly         Oregon                 4:48.40  
 10   660 Francois, Rachel       U. of Victor           4:48.85  
 11   123 O'Connor, Haley        Club Northwe           5:02.18  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Heat 1 - 9:00 a.m.; Heats 2 & 3 - 4:05 p.m.
     Dempsey: ! 8:47.91  1/28/2012   Sally Kipyego, OTC                        
        Meet: M 8:53.14  1/15/2011   Lisa Koll, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   879 Guenther, Taylor       Western Wash          10:14.80  
  2   134 Fristoe, Megan         Concordia (O          10:17.57  
  3   877 Grant, Brittany        Western Wash          10:18.42  
  4   504 Smith, Elena           Seattle U.            10:19.72  
  5   793 Brown, Josie           Washington S          10:20.15  
  6   507 Stein, Olivia          Seattle U.            10:20.23  
  7   446 Calvert, Hannah        Seattle Paci          10:21.27  
  8   890 Melville, Tracy        Western Wash          10:30.39  
  9   848 Knapp, Grace           Western Oreg          10:36.84  
 10   496 Lassere, Rebecca       Seattle U.            10:37.46  
 11   885 Jalbert, Maddy         Western Wash          10:45.77  
 12   135 Fristoe, Sara          Concordia (O          10:46.89  
 13   495 Hedberg, Emily         Seattle U.            10:48.55  
 14   898 Taferre, Sara          Western Wash          10:52.39  
 15   490 Frederick, Lindsay     Seattle U.            10:53.73  
 16   487 de Laveaga, Taylor     Seattle U.            11:00.48  
 17   484 Bliesner, Sarah        Seattle U.            11:01.97  
 18   150 Worobel, Zoe           Concordia (O          11:23.99  
 19   527 Cho, Erina             Simon Fraser          11:33.10  
Section  2  
  1   657 Jones, Melissa         U. Calgary             9:41.01  
  2   740 Lepage, Karissa        University o           9:42.32  
  3   113 Webb, Julia            Bowerman Tc/           9:42.64  
  4   191 Mahoney, Katie         Eastern Wash           9:43.75  
  5    22 Harris, Sydney         Washington             9:46.88  
  6   458 Patti, Anna            Seattle Paci           9:58.84  
  7   674 Pyke, Bridget          UCAC                  10:01.86  
  8   659 Bibault, Emma          U. of Victor          10:02.79  
  9   813 Willson, Morgan        Washington S          10:03.71  
 10   456 Macdonald, Sarah       Seattle Paci          10:04.41  
 11   739 Lawley, Morgan         University o          10:04.55  
 12   761 Tong, Jenna            USC                   10:05.08  
 13   806 Pavey, Steffie         Washington S          10:09.76  
 14   263 Cross, Alli            Hawaii                10:14.73  
 15   571 Citireag, Ioana        Speed Factor          10:18.44  
Section  3  
  1   293 Conley, Kim            New Balance            9:01.31  
  2   443 Sifuentes, Nicole      Saucony                9:05.01  
  3   295 Cridebring, Alycia     New Balance            9:09.81  
  4   114 Eccleston, Amanda      Brooks                 9:10.95  
  5   103 Wodak, Natasha         Asics Canada           9:12.82  
  6   684 Farber, Lianne         New Balance            9:14.04  
  7   294 Bell, Rolanda          New Balance            9:18.48  
  8   313 Rolland, Megan         Oiselle                9:18.63  
  9   102 Cliff, Rachel          Asics Canada           9:23.31  
 10   296 Mitchell, Rachel       New Balance            9:29.34  
 11    81 Chelimo, Joyce         Alaska Ancho           9:34.28  
 12   314 Wallace, Lauren        Oiselle                9:34.60  
 13   240 Mills, Shelby          Gonzaga                9:36.38  
 14   662 McInnis, Shauna        U. of Victor           9:36.74  
 15   199 Reiter, Sarah          Eastern Wash           9:39.19  
 16   525 Bassett, Rebecca       Simon Fraser           9:40.31  
 17   107 McAlister, Catrina     Big Bear Tc/           9:49.74  
 18   181 Gil-Echevarria, Pa     Eastern Wash           9:54.40  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 8 Times Will Advance to 8-Person Final
 Final @ 12:45 p.m.
     Dempsey: !  7.93  3/4/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
        Meet: M  8.13  1/14/2006   Jenny Adams, adidas                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   325 Johnson, Alaysha       Oregon                    8.35q 
  2   750 Graham, Jasmyne        USC                       8.61q 
  3    41 Sophusson Smith, N     Washington                8.85q 
  4   789 Anderson, Jordan       Washington S              9.19  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   339 Wallace, Sasha         Oregon                    8.23q 
  2    23 Hill, Morganne         Washington                8.76q 
  3   802 Harper, Liz            Washington S              8.82q 
  4   807 Quinn, ShaRaya         Washington S              9.29  
  5   882 Hunt, Mckenna          Western Wash              9.45  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   297 Ali, Nia               Nike                      8.17q 
  2   268 Morrison, LeAnna       Hawaii                    8.71q 
  3   625 Ross, Hazel            Trinity West              8.90  
  4   429 Brown, Devanique       San Francisc              9.31  
  5    31 Mills, Darhian         Washington                9.32  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   585 McGee, Brittany        Stanford                  8.95  
  2   455 Luquin, Maliea         Seattle Paci              9.03  
  3   271 Santiago, Zhane        Hawaii                    9.05  
  4   808 Schauble, Lindsey      Washington S              9.37  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Qualificatio
================================================================
 Heat Winner + 3 Times to Next Round
     Dempsey: !  7.93  3/4/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
        Meet: M  8.13  1/14/2006   Jenny Adams, adidas                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1    41 Sophusson Smith, N     Washington                9.03Q 
  2   789 Anderson, Jordan       Washington S              9.20q 
  3   429 Brown, Devanique       San Francisc              9.28q 
  4   137 Hampton, Elana         Concordia (O             10.02  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   807 Quinn, ShaRaya         Washington S              9.22Q 
  2   195 Musgrove, Loryn        Eastern Wash              9.64  
  3   878 Greninger, Kaylie      Western Wash             10.11  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   268 Morrison, LeAnna       Hawaii                    8.75Q 
  2   585 McGee, Brittany        Stanford                  9.10q 
  3   618 Li, Emma               Trinity West              9.41q 
  4   493 Gotro, Jamie           Seattle U.               10.74  
  5   623 Pauls, Sophie          Trinity West             10.77  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1    23 Hill, Morganne         Washington                8.88Q 
  2   186 Kimes, Jozie           Eastern Wash              9.70  
  3   274 Vazquez, Feliciann     Hawaii                    9.94  
  4     4 Baron, Ciana           Washington               10.42  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1    31 Mills, Darhian         Washington                9.22Q 
  2   498 Maddux, Mandie         Seattle U.                9.52  
  3    40 Smith, C.J.            Washington                9.66  
  4    87 Scott, Alexandra       Alaska Ancho              9.90  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1   455 Luquin, Maliea         Seattle Paci              9.07Q 
  2   882 Hunt, Mckenna          Western Wash              9.35q 
  3   808 Schauble, Lindsey      Washington S              9.47q 
  4   754 Lopes, Lyndsey         USC                       9.75  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 8 Times Will Advance to 8-Person Final
 Final @ 12:45 p.m.
     Dempsey: !  7.93  3/4/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
        Meet: M  8.13  1/14/2006   Jenny Adams, adidas                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   750 Graham, Jasmyne        USC                       8.31  
  2   325 Johnson, Alaysha       Oregon                    8.35  
  3    23 Hill, Morganne         Washington                8.75  
  4    41 Sophusson Smith, N     Washington                9.39  
Section  2 Finals
  1   297 Ali, Nia               Nike                      8.12M 
  2   339 Wallace, Sasha         Oregon                    8.19  
  3   268 Morrison, LeAnna       Hawaii                    8.57  
  4   802 Harper, Liz            Washington S              8.76  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Dempsey: ! 3:33.58  2/28/2015   USC, USC                                  
                         Ellis, Iuel, Jones, Stepter                       
        Meet: M 3:41.02  1/15/2011   Oregon, Oregon                            
                         Okodogbe, Francis, Gardner, Roesler               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Western Oregon  'A'                                 4:03.86  
     1) 853 Van De Grift, Suzie         2) 851 Rose, Megan                
     3) 841 Beeson, Bailey              4) 855 Woods, Olivia              
  2 Washington  'D'                                     4:04.11  
     1) 25 Knight, Katie                2) 5 Bosserman, Josephine         
     3) 1 Ackerley, Mikelle             4) 38 Potter, Carson              
  3 Portland  'A'                                       4:04.33  
     1) Castillo, Dani                  2) 376 Rawlings, Taryn            
     3) 369 Hutson, Madeleine           4) 367 Francisco, Christina       
  4 Seattle U.  'A'                                     4:04.89  
     1) 489 Fleming, Kathryn (Katie)    2) 505 Smith, Fiona               
     3) 506 Sparkman, Maia              4) 503 Rusch, Amanda (Mandy)      
  5 Concordia (Ore.)  'A'                               4:12.62  
     1) 128 Boulanger, Samantha         2) 130 Carssow, Mikeala           
     3) 127 Alvarez, Geneva             4) 132 Curtis, Kathryn            
Section  2  
  1 Washington  'C'                                     3:50.93  
     1) 12 Derby, Hannah                2) 29 Maxwell, Anna               
     3) 17 Fulton, Eleanor              4) 32 Mires, Baylee               
  2 Stanford  'B'                                       3:51.41  
     1) 578 Crunkleton-Wilson, Michaela 2) 590 Saunders, Claudia          
     3) 577 Berkson, Maddy              4) 591 Waschmann, Malika          
  3 Eastern Washington  'A'                             3:57.16  
     1) 184 Hammock, Paige              2) 189 Lombardo, Erika            
     3) 192 Monson, Brooke              4) 171 Asper, Leanne              
  4 Seattle Pacific  'B'                                4:02.24  
     1) 450 Hong, Cheryl                2) 445 Brannan, Kyra              
     3) 453 Lambert, Emma               4) 449 Fine, Kiana                
  5 Trinity Western  'A'                                4:11.43  
     1) 623 Pauls, Sophie               2) 624 Piercy, Jordyn             
     3) 620 Maryschuk, Katie            4) 627 Shuttleworth, Rachel       
Section  3  
  1 Stanford  'A'                                       3:40.38M 
     1) 581 Gayles, Gabrielle           2) 593 Williams, Kristyn          
     3) 592 Williams, Kaitlyn           4) 576 Baker, Olivia              
  2 Washington  'A'                                     3:51.56  
     1) 3 Armstead, Krista              2) 23 Hill, Morganne              
     3) 36 Peterson, Sierra             4) 15 Ford, Alexis                
  3 Washington  'B'                                     3:56.11  
     1) 21 Harris, Nicole               2) 27 Lester, Carly               
     3) 43 Wade, Necy                   4) 31 Mills, Darhian              
  4 Seattle Pacific  'A'                                3:56.85  
     1) 444 Ambus, Jahzelle             2) 451 Houk, Becca                
     3) 461 Tims, Jalen                 4) 448 Decker, Lynelle            
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Dempsey: ! 8:52.76  1/17/2015   Trinity Western, Trinity West             
                         F Benson, M Harradine, S Inglis, R Yee            
        Meet: M 8:40.09                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Washington  'A'                                     9:01.58  
     1) 20 Hamlin, Emily                2) 33 Neale, Amy-Eloise           
     3) 30 Meyers, Maddie               4) 1 Ackerley, Mikelle            
  2 Portland  'A'                                       9:26.26  
     1) 376 Rawlings, Taryn             2) 371 Luijten, Anne              
     3) 379 Theriau, Andrea             4) 375 Peterson, Emily            
  3 Hawaii  'A'                                         9:48.94  
     1) 269 Mulvey, Louise              2) 260 Beaumont, Haley            
     3) 272 Setzer, Tristan             4) 273 Stack, Emily               
  4 Portland  'B'                                       9:55.41  
     1) 382 Zellerhoff, Tori            2) 368 Hite, Dylan                
     3) 380 Tompkins, Lindsay           4) 377 Root, Natalie              
  5 Trinity Western  'A'                               10:07.51  
     1) 617 Harradine, Meg              2) 628 Smart, Mikaela             
     3) 630 Williams, Joanna            4) 948 Ryan, Hannah               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
     Dempsey: !    6-04  2/25/2012   Brigetta Barrett, Arizona                 
        Meet: M 6-01.50  1/16/2010   Amber Kaufman, Hawaii                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   802 Harper, Liz            Washington S             1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   454 Lehnert, Geneva        Seattle Paci            J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3   763 Winters, Jordan        USC                     J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   406 Garrity, Hannah        Portland Sta             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4   182 Grunst, Kaitlyn        Eastern Wash             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  4   539 Stewart, Mackenzie     Simon Fraser             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4    14 Douglass, Mayson       Washington               1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   620 Maryschuk, Katie       Trinity West             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   139 Johnson, Tori          Concordia (O             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   676 Aquilini, Gabriell     Unattached               1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4   447 Crawford, Jade         Seattle Paci             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 12   538 Petz, Amy              Simon Fraser             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 13   136 Fukumoto, Gabby        Concordia (O             1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
      OPP    O  XXX 
 13     4 Baron, Ciana           Washington               1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13   878 Greninger, Kaylie      Western Wash             1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13   203 Weeks, Michelle        Eastern Wash             1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 13   188 Koon, Selina           Eastern Wash             1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXX 
 13   172 Bellomy, Brooklyn      Eastern Wash             1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 13   847 Kirkpatrick, Cheri     Western Oreg             1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
       XO    O  XXX 
 20   493 Gotro, Jamie           Seattle U.               1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 
      XXO  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1   796 Davis, Kiana           Washington S            J1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XX 
  2   702 Schnelli, Lauren       Unattached               1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   308 Porpaczy, Alexa        Ocean Athlet            J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3   803 Holmes, Lateah         Washington S             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3   462 Ward, Naphtali         Seattle Paci            J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   786 Wood, Alison           VoQ Racing               1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7   892 Osadchey, Miranda      Western Wash            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  7   498 Maddux, Mandie         Seattle U.              J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7   900 Wright, Katelyn        Western Wash             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10    39 Quick, Elizabeth       Washington               1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 11   186 Kimes, Jozie           Eastern Wash             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 11   623 Pauls, Sophie          Trinity West             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
 11   536 Neville-Rutherford     Simon Fraser             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 
      XXO 
 --   205 White, Tierra          Eastern Wash                NH            
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Flight 1 - 9:00 a.m.; Flight 2 - 1:00 p.m.
     Dempsey: ! 14-09.50  2/11/2006   Mary Sauer, Unattached                   
        Meet: M 14-05.50  1/15/2011   Katerina Stefanidi, Stanford             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1    16 Franzen, Tori          Washington               3.82m   12-06.25 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2    18 Goodkin, Jessica       Washington               3.67m   12-00.50 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   735 Bertuccelli, Leah      Unattached              J3.52m   11-06.50 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
      PPP  XXO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3   681 Dayton, Annika         Unattached              J3.52m   11-06.50 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   616 Evans, Maddy           Trinity West             3.52m   11-06.50 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6   618 Li, Emma               Trinity West             3.37m   11-00.75 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  6   800 Frost, Katelyn         Washington S             3.37m   11-00.75 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  6   452 Kahns, Michaella       Seattle Paci             3.37m   11-00.75 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6   175 Clark, Erin            Eastern Wash             3.37m   11-00.75 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  6   187 Kintz, Brita           Eastern Wash             3.37m   11-00.75 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 11   195 Musgrove, Loryn        Eastern Wash             3.22m   10-06.75 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 11    26 Krussow, Madi          Washington               3.22m   10-06.75 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 11    24 Ho, Candace            Washington               3.22m   10-06.75 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 14   204 Weitz, Macey           Eastern Wash             3.07m   10-00.75 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 14   453 Lambert, Emma          Seattle Paci             3.07m   10-00.75 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 16   463 Webster, Madi          Seattle Paci             2.92m    9-07.00 
     2.92 3.07 
      XXO  XXX 
 16   894 Paradee, Anna          Western Wash             2.92m    9-07.00 
     2.92 3.07 
       XO  XXX 
 --   881 Huey, Leah             Western Wash                NH            
     2.92 
      XXX 
 --   876 Annable, Morgan        Western Wash                NH            
     2.92 
      XXX 
Flight  2  
  1    34 Owsinski, Kristina     Washington               4.32m   14-02.00 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.32 4.42 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2    37 Planell Cruz, Diam     Washington               4.12m   13-06.25 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3    39 Quick, Elizabeth       Washington               3.97m   13-00.25 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4   174 Clark, Anandae         Eastern Wash            J3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   588 Merritt, Kaitlyn       Stanford                 3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6   586 McNulty, Jackie        Stanford                J3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  6   198 Raines, Samantha       Eastern Wash            J3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6    44 Zinsli, Kaitlin        Washington               3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 
        O    O  XXX 
  9   695 Markow, Ginger         Unattached              J3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.52 3.67 
       XO  XXX 
 --   685 Felix, Kristine        Unattached                  NH            
     3.52 3.67 3.82 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --   629 Webber, Kirsten        Trinity West                NH            
     3.52 
      XXX 
 --   197 Prouty, Elizabeth      Eastern Wash                NH            
     3.52 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
     Dempsey: ! 21-06  2/19/2013   Grace Upshaw, Brittney Reese, Nike          
        Meet: M 21-00  1/17/2009   Akiba McKinney, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   585 McGee, Brittany        Stanford                 5.77m   18-11.25 
      FOUL  5.77m  FOUL  5.77m  5.67m  5.68m
  2   753 Jones, Margaux         USC                      5.75m   18-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.75m  FOUL  5.72m  5.54m
  3   414 Williams, Brandi       Portland Sta             5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.30m  5.39m  5.39m            
  4    40 Smith, C.J.            Washington               5.30m   17-04.75 
      5.30m  5.21m  5.19m            
  5   754 Lopes, Lyndsey         USC                      5.21m   17-01.25 
      FOUL  5.08m  5.21m            
  6   808 Schauble, Lindsey      Washington S             5.19m   17-00.50 
      5.11m  5.02m  5.19m            
  6   889 McMullin, Jasmine      Western Wash             5.19m   17-00.50 
      5.19m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8     7 Budinich, Ericka       Washington               5.14m   16-10.50 
      FOUL  5.14m  FOUL            
  9   274 Vazquez, Feliciann     Hawaii                   4.88m   16-00.25 
      4.88m  4.88m  4.54m            
 10   186 Kimes, Jozie           Eastern Wash             4.85m   15-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.85m            
 11   138 Hill, Emma             Concordia (O             4.84m   15-10.50 
      4.70m  4.84m  4.78m            
 12   486 Dasalla-Good, Cass     Seattle U.               4.62m   15-02.00 
      FOUL  4.62m  FOUL            
 13   506 Sparkman, Maia         Seattle U.               4.59m   15-00.75 
      4.59m  4.55m  FOUL            
 14   440 Phillips, Kayla        San Francisc             4.48m   14-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.48m            
 15   147 Siltman, Rachel        Concordia (O             4.42m   14-06.00 
      FOUL  4.42m  FOUL            
 16   499 Montenegro, Emi        Seattle U.               4.41m   14-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.41m            
Flight  2  
  1   785 Jerome, Rachel         Victoria Spe             5.66m   18-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.55m  FOUL  5.66m  5.39m
  2   686 Ford, Lauryn           Unattached               5.47m   17-11.50 
      5.47m  5.13m  5.17m            
  2     2 Adler, Kate            Washington               5.47m   17-11.50 
      5.43m  5.46m  5.47m            
  4   445 Brannan, Kyra          Seattle Paci             5.45m   17-10.75 
      FOUL  5.45m  FOUL            
  5   305 Voloshin, Diana        NorWesters               5.41m   17-09.00 
      5.12m  5.24m  5.41m            
  6   625 Ross, Hazel            Trinity West             5.40m   17-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.40m            
  7   455 Luquin, Maliea         Seattle Paci             5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.14m  5.36m  4.99m            
  8   271 Santiago, Zhane        Hawaii                   5.34m   17-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.34m            
  9   183 Hamm, Kendra           Eastern Wash             5.24m   17-02.25 
      5.12m  5.06m  5.24m            
 10   534 Lisek, Monique         Simon Fraser             5.19m   17-00.50 
      5.08m  5.01m  5.19m            
 11   300 Perez, Michelle        Northwest U.             5.00m   16-05.00 
      4.97m  4.76m  5.00m            
 11   433 Duclayan, Kayla        San Francisc             5.00m   16-05.00 
      5.00m  FOUL  4.41m            
 13   436 Guerrero, Jordan       San Francisc             4.99m   16-04.50 
      4.90m  4.99m  4.84m            
 14   532 Lazecki, Natasha       Simon Fraser             4.96m   16-03.25 
      4.96m  4.70m  4.94m            
 15   437 Hill, Angel            San Francisc             4.94m   16-02.50 
      FOUL  4.65m  4.94m            
 16   303 Rastad, Emma           NorWesters               4.77m   15-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.77m            
Flight  3  
  1   689 Geubelle, Andrea       Unattached               6.43m   21-01.25  M
      6.27m  6.09m  6.43m  6.26m  6.32m  6.12m
  2   231 santos, Kathrine       Evo Track Cl             6.03m   19-09.50 
      6.00m  6.03m  5.76m  5.73m  FOUL  5.66m
  3   297 Ali, Nia               Nike                     5.82m   19-01.25 
      5.82m  5.72m  5.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   583 Kwiatkowski, Maris     Stanford                 5.74m   18-10.00 
      5.53m  5.64m  5.67m  5.51m  5.74m  5.70m
  5   579 Forbes, Carla          Stanford                 5.57m   18-03.25 
      5.57m  FOUL  5.43m  5.44m  5.42m  5.34m
  6   580 Gayles, Daryth         Stanford                 5.56m   18-03.00 
      5.52m  5.28m  5.43m  5.56m  FOUL  5.14m
  7   752 Iuel, Amalie           USC                      5.45m   17-10.75 
      5.45m  5.34m  5.42m            
  8   408 Richey, Ta'Mara        Portland Sta             5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.23m  5.04m  5.33m            
  9   701 Schiller, Noelle       Unattached               5.27m   17-03.50 
      5.21m  5.27m  FOUL            
 10   409 Settle, Genna          Portland Sta             5.13m   16-10.00 
      FOUL  4.95m  5.13m            
 --   338 Varela, Madelayne      Oregon                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --    10 Coker, Alanna          Washington                FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
     Dempsey: ! 45-07.25  2/26/2005   Erica McLain, Stanford                   
        Meet: M    43-08  1/14/2012   Erica McLain, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   268 Morrison, LeAnna       Hawaii                  11.74m   38-06.25 
      11.74m  FOUL  11.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2     8 Burr, Savannah         Washington              11.57m   37-11.50 
      FOUL  11.57m  11.09m            
  2   889 McMullin, Jasmine      Western Wash            11.57m   37-11.50 
      11.25m  11.57m  11.53m            
  4   304 Schulz, Kristen        NorWesters              11.43m   37-06.00 
      11.43m  11.35m  FOUL            
  5   489 Fleming, Kathryn (     Seattle U.              11.33m   37-02.25 
      FOUL  11.33m  10.98m            
  6   440 Phillips, Kayla        San Francisc            11.30m   37-01.00 
      11.30m  11.07m  FOUL            
  7   404 Cook, Chaquinn         Portland Sta            11.27m   36-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.27m            
  8   437 Hill, Angel            San Francisc            10.75m   35-03.25 
      9.48m  10.75m  10.65m            
  9   436 Guerrero, Jordan       San Francisc            10.66m   34-11.75 
      10.18m  10.42m  10.66m            
 10   200 Schlosser, Jenna       Eastern Wash            10.64m   34-11.00 
      FOUL  10.64m  FOUL            
 11   486 Dasalla-Good, Cass     Seattle U.              10.57m   34-08.25 
      10.57m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12   701 Schiller, Noelle       Unattached              10.53m   34-06.75 
      9.60m  10.53m  10.14m            
 13   180 Furth, Emma            Eastern Wash            10.50m   34-05.50 
      10.15m  9.80m  10.50m            
 14   194 Murphy, Megan          Eastern Wash            10.48m   34-04.75 
      FOUL  10.48m  FOUL            
 15   433 Duclayan, Kayla        San Francisc             9.97m   32-08.50 
      FOUL  9.97m  9.54m            
 16   494 Harris, Chloe          Seattle U.               9.39m   30-09.75 
      9.39m  9.38m  9.33m            
Flight  2  
  1   704 Ufodiama, Blessing     Unattached              13.23m   43-05.00 
      12.86m  13.23m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2   788 Alsop, Greer           Washington S            12.50m   41-00.25 
      FOUL  12.23m  FOUL  12.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   583 Kwiatkowski, Maris     Stanford                12.37m   40-07.00 
      12.37m  12.00m  12.16m  12.13m  12.13m  12.19m
  4   579 Forbes, Carla          Stanford                12.21m   40-00.75 
      11.72m  11.76m  12.21m  11.93m  11.80m  11.87m
  5   796 Davis, Kiana           Washington S            12.00m   39-04.50 
      11.75m  11.98m  11.68m  11.52m  12.00m  11.98m
  6   812 Warren, Kayla          Washington S            11.99m   39-04.00 
      10.58m  11.88m  11.34m  11.58m  11.99m  11.98m
  7   675 Alvarez, Candice       Unattached              11.96m   39-03.00 
      11.96m  FOUL  11.79m  11.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  8   381 Vacek, Courtney        Portland                11.70m   38-04.75 
      11.60m  11.70m  11.60m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9   526 Brown, Ella            Simon Fraser            11.07m   36-04.00 
      FOUL  10.84m  11.07m            
 10   491 Gibbs, Mariah          Seattle U.              10.97m   36-00.00 
      10.97m  10.72m  PASS            
 11   147 Siltman, Rachel        Concordia (O            10.54m   34-07.00 
      10.50m  10.49m  10.54m            
 --   408 Richey, Ta'Mara        Portland Sta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   680 Cronic, Kelly          Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   173 Butler, Dominique      Eastern Wash              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Dempsey: ! 60-08.75  2/1/2014    Tia Brooks, Nike                         
        Meet: M    55-01  1/14/2006   Kristin Heaston, Nike                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   687 Gabri, Dolly           Unattached              12.95m   42-06.00 
      12.17m  12.95m  12.82m            
  2   143 Mattos, Jessica        Concordia (O            12.79m   41-11.50 
      10.90m  FOUL  12.79m            
  3   442 Uikilifi, Nicole       San Francisc            12.43m   40-09.50 
      11.18m  12.43m  11.83m            
  4   891 Mortensen, Megan       Western Wash            12.23m   40-01.50 
      11.39m  12.23m  11.74m            
  5   498 Maddux, Mandie         Seattle U.              11.75m   38-06.75 
      10.98m  11.75m  FOUL            
  6   178 Flenoy, Paris          Eastern Wash            11.61m   38-01.25 
      11.61m  10.42m  FOUL            
  7   845 Huffman, Rachael       Western Oreg            11.37m   37-03.75 
      10.73m  11.37m  FOUL            
  8   266 Kamau, Mary            Hawaii                  11.19m   36-08.50 
      10.73m  11.19m  9.59m            
  9   432 Cardenas, Marisela     San Francisc            11.12m   36-05.75 
      10.73m  11.12m  FOUL            
 10   457 Markham, Sammi         Seattle Paci            11.03m   36-02.25 
      10.34m  10.76m  11.03m            
 11   140 Jones, Saidee          Concordia (O            11.02m   36-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.02m            
 12   438 Jones, Brittnee        San Francisc            10.59m   34-09.00 
      10.12m  10.59m  10.26m            
 13    40 Smith, C.J.            Washington               9.87m   32-04.75 
      9.20m  9.87m  9.41m            
 14   752 Iuel, Amalie           USC                      9.67m   31-08.75 
      9.67m  9.54m  9.56m            
 15   754 Lopes, Lyndsey         USC                      9.54m   31-03.75 
      9.28m  9.54m  8.66m            
 --   133 Darden, Taylor         Concordia (O              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1   316 Aikhionbare, Itoha     Oregon                  16.82m   55-02.25 
      16.23m  FOUL  16.20m  16.53m  16.82m  FOUL
  2   149 Warren, McKenzie       Concordia (O            16.25m   53-03.75 
      15.76m  15.84m  FOUL  16.25m  15.54m  14.25m
  3   582 Giger, Lena            Stanford                15.06m   49-05.00 
      13.80m  14.73m  15.06m  13.94m  13.65m  14.80m
  4   270 Porlier-Langlois,      Hawaii                  14.98m   49-01.75 
      14.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.60m  14.98m
  5   755 Novy, Tera             USC                     14.89m   48-10.25 
      14.13m  14.09m  14.04m  14.63m  14.89m  14.71m
  6   758 Sapa, Tanya            USC                     14.37m   47-01.75 
      13.54m  14.31m  13.67m  14.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  7   176 Coleman, Kaytlyn       Eastern Wash            13.96m   45-09.75 
      13.74m  13.96m  13.88m  FOUL  FOUL  13.87m
  8   698 Rabing, Maddie         Unattached              13.60m   44-07.50 
      12.56m  FOUL  13.60m  FOUL  12.38m  13.16m
  9   265 Ioane, Charlinda       Hawaii                  13.46m   44-02.00 
      13.46m  13.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10   267 Mendoza, Sabrina       Hawaii                  13.07m   42-10.75 
      13.07m  12.54m  12.87m            
 11   142 MacDonald, Christi     Concordia (O            12.85m   42-02.00 
      11.99m  12.85m  12.41m            
 12   842 Collier, Emmi          Western Oreg            12.69m   41-07.75 
      12.69m  12.16m  11.41m            
 13    42 Toeaina, Alyx          Washington              12.57m   41-03.00 
      12.51m  12.34m  12.57m            
 14   141 Linenko, Katrina       Concordia (O            12.45m   40-10.25 
      12.45m  12.10m  FOUL            
 --   327 Mann, Brittany         Oregon                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   179 Forcier, Kelsie        Eastern Wash              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
     Dempsey: !    73-06  2/27/2015   Ida Storm, NYAC                          
        Meet: M 62-10.75  1/19/2008   Caressa Sims, Portland State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   143 Mattos, Jessica        Concordia (O            16.59m   54-05.25 
      16.57m  15.91m  16.59m  16.45m  15.14m  15.39m
  2   842 Collier, Emmi          Western Oreg            16.32m   53-06.50 
      16.01m  16.30m  16.32m  FOUL  15.37m  15.63m
  3    42 Toeaina, Alyx          Washington              15.13m   49-07.75 
      14.42m  13.41m  15.13m            
  4   178 Flenoy, Paris          Eastern Wash            14.33m   47-00.25 
      FOUL  14.33m  13.82m            
  5   265 Ioane, Charlinda       Hawaii                  14.22m   46-08.00 
      14.07m  FOUL  14.22m            
  6   185 Keefe, Marissa         Eastern Wash            13.23m   43-05.00 
      13.23m  12.52m  12.11m            
  7   854 Wetherell, Emily       Western Oreg            13.05m   42-09.75 
      FOUL  13.05m  FOUL            
  8   432 Cardenas, Marisela     San Francisc            12.70m   41-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.70m            
  9   267 Mendoza, Sabrina       Hawaii                  12.54m   41-01.75 
      FOUL  12.54m  FOUL            
 10   142 MacDonald, Christi     Concordia (O            12.43m   40-09.50 
      FOUL  12.43m  12.02m            
 11   266 Kamau, Mary            Hawaii                  12.42m   40-09.00 
      9.96m  FOUL  12.42m            
 12   435 Gonzalez, Jayme        San Francisc            12.36m   40-06.75 
      12.36m  FOUL  11.26m            
 13   438 Jones, Brittnee        San Francisc            12.19m   40-00.00 
      FOUL  12.19m  FOUL            
 14   844 Dean, Sylvia           Western Oreg            12.00m   39-04.50 
      11.83m  FOUL  12.00m            
 15   144 McKinnes, Rachel       Concordia (O            11.87m   38-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.87m            
Flight  2  
  1   176 Coleman, Kaytlyn       Eastern Wash            19.11m   62-08.50 
      18.41m  FOUL  19.01m  19.11m  FOUL  18.67m
  2   327 Mann, Brittany         Oregon                  18.90m   62-00.25 
      18.90m  18.09m  18.17m  17.59m  PASS  PASS
  3   690 Gricus, Amanda         Unattached              17.57m   57-07.75 
      17.13m  16.60m  FOUL  FOUL  17.05m  17.57m
  4   329 Middlebrooks, Made     Oregon                  17.28m   56-08.50 
      15.95m  17.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.14m
  5     9 Chibuogwu, Onyie       Washington              16.89m   55-05.00 
      15.75m  16.32m  15.16m  15.11m  16.89m  16.65m
  6   116 Mckee, Lindsay         Cal St. Stan            16.51m   54-02.00 
      FOUL  16.27m  16.51m  FOUL  16.26m  FOUL
  7   698 Rabing, Maddie         Unattached              16.45m   53-11.75 
      FOUL  16.10m  16.45m  14.92m  16.23m  15.00m
  8   442 Uikilifi, Nicole       San Francisc            16.30m   53-05.75 
      15.90m  FOUL  16.30m            
  9   582 Giger, Lena            Stanford                16.19m   53-01.50 
      FOUL  15.38m  16.19m            
 10   270 Porlier-Langlois,      Hawaii                  15.76m   51-08.50 
      15.76m  FOUL  14.79m            
 11   149 Warren, McKenzie       Concordia (O            15.34m   50-04.00 
      15.34m  14.53m  14.88m            
 12   179 Forcier, Kelsie        Eastern Wash            15.30m   50-02.50 
      15.30m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13    19 Gravelle, Carolyn      Washington              15.10m   49-06.50 
      15.10m  14.79m  14.80m            
 14    11 Coleman, Bev           Washington              14.81m   48-07.25 
      14.81m  13.44m  13.84m            
 15   190 Loop, Kayla            Eastern Wash            12.83m   42-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.83m            
 16   439 Pahulu, Moreen         San Francisc            12.66m   41-06.50 
      12.41m  FOUL  12.66m            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Qualificatio
================================================================
 Heat Winner + 9 to Next Round
     Dempsey: !  6.50  2/14/2015   Ryan Bailey, Nike                           
        Meet: M  6.55  1/17/2015   Joe Morris, Ultimate Speed                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   874 Warner, Cody           Western Oreg              6.99Q 
  2   835 Smith, Zach            Washington S              7.00q 
  3    71 Strong, Lucas          Washington                7.05q 
  4   155 Felix, Glen            Concordia (O              7.22  
  5   923 Powe, Tre'Von          Western Wash              7.23  
  6   469 Harris, Peyton         Seattle Paci              7.42  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   480 Andrade, Jordin        Seattle Spee              6.95Q 
  2   647 Linde, James           Trinity West              7.03q 
  3    69 Spano, Jacopo          Washington                7.03q 
  4   420 Schmidt, Spenser       Portland Sta              7.04q 
  5   558 Shokoya, Saeed         Simon Fraser              7.09  
  6    56 Jensen, Cole           Washington                7.12  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   767 Davis, Dominic         USC                       6.97Q 
  2   362 White, Travonn         Oregon                    6.99q 
  3    47 Brown, Andrew          Washington                7.07q 
  4   216 Nnadi, Obinna          Eastern Wash              7.19  
  5   857 Contreras, Jacob       Western Oreg              7.21  
  6    57 Kozel, Andrew          Washington                7.31  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   721 Johnson, Richard       Unattached                6.96Q 
  2   483 Wells Jr., Emmanue     Seattle Spee              7.02q 
  3   162 Ortiz, Carlos          Concordia (O              7.05q 
  4   632 Ayin, Nicholas         Trinity West              7.13  
  5   550 He, Jerry              Simon Fraser              7.28  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1   213 Mathews, Jonah         Eastern Wash              7.04Q 
  2   211 Fort, Tyree            Eastern Wash              7.08   7.077
  3   482 Scheve, Bret           Seattle Spee              7.08   7.080
  4   643 Humprey, Stephen       Trinity West              7.27  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1   225 VanAssche, Jeremy      Eastern Wash              6.84Q 
  2    90 Gray, Darrion          Alaska Ancho              7.08q  7.073
  3    59 Lucas, Jordan          Washington                7.14  
  4    91 Jones, Eric            Alaska Ancho              7.18  
  5    50 Croson, Ryan           Washington                7.23  
  6   651 Sinclair, Jamie        Trinity West              7.26  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 8 Times Will Advance to 8-Person Final
 Final @ 1:07 p.m.
     Dempsey: !  6.55  1/17/2015   Joe Morris, Ultimate Speed A                
        Meet: M  6.58  1/15/2011   Josh Norman, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   716 Donigan, Alex          Unattached                6.83q 
  2   767 Davis, Dominic         USC                       6.93q 
  3   162 Ortiz, Carlos          Concordia (O              7.02  
  4   874 Warner, Cody           Western Oreg              7.05  
  5   420 Schmidt, Spenser       Portland Sta              7.08  
  6   120 McBride, Bryan         Chula Vista               7.17  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   480 Andrade, Jordin        Seattle Spee              6.95  
  2   835 Smith, Zach            Washington S              7.01  
  3   647 Linde, James           Trinity West              7.02  
  4   122 Stewart, Tyron         Chula Vista               7.05  
  5    47 Brown, Andrew          Washington                7.10  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   344 Brooks-James, Tony     Oregon                    6.79q 
  2   769 Jackson, Adoree        USC                       6.85q 
  3   362 White, Travonn         Oregon                    6.87q 
  4   721 Johnson, Richard       Unattached                6.96  
  5   213 Mathews, Jonah         Eastern Wash              7.05  
  6    71 Strong, Lucas          Washington                7.08  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   481 Collins, Daveon        Seattle Spee              6.72q 
  2   778 Thymes, Just'N         USC                       6.77q 
  3   483 Wells Jr., Emmanue     Seattle Spee              6.90q 
  4    61 Marshall, Travis       Washington                6.96  
  5    69 Spano, Jacopo          Washington                7.03  
  6    90 Gray, Darrion          Alaska Ancho              7.16  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 8 Times Will Advance to 8-Person Final
 Final @ 1:07 p.m.
     Dempsey: !  6.55  1/17/2015   Joe Morris, Ultimate Speed A                
        Meet: M  6.58  1/15/2011   Josh Norman, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   344 Brooks-James, Tony     Oregon                    6.79  
  2   767 Davis, Dominic         USC                       6.92  
  3   362 White, Travonn         Oregon                    6.93  
Section  2 Finals
  1   481 Collins, Daveon        Seattle Spee              6.71  
  2   769 Jackson, Adoree        USC                       6.84  
  3   483 Wells Jr., Emmanue     Seattle Spee              6.96  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Dempsey: ! 20.84  2/13/2010   Ryan Bailey, Nike                           
        Meet: M 20.88  1/18/2014   Aaron Brown, USC                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   636 DeGroot, Andrew        Trinity West             23.37  
  2   820 Grant, Christapher     Washington S             23.42  
  3   164 Powers, Tyler          Concordia (O             23.58  
  4   218 Ross, Cameron          Eastern Wash             23.68  
Section  2  
  1   420 Schmidt, Spenser       Portland Sta             22.74  
  2   826 Littles, Ray           Washington S             22.78  
  3   211 Fort, Tyree            Eastern Wash             22.85  
  4   216 Nnadi, Obinna          Eastern Wash             24.10  
Section  3  
  1   416 Gable, Mitchell        Portland Sta             22.87  
  2    91 Jones, Eric            Alaska Ancho             23.07  
  3    89 Commandeur, Adam       Alaska Ancho             23.10  
  4   921 Moran, Matt            Western Wash             23.31  
 --   558 Shokoya, Saeed         Simon Fraser               DNF  
Section  4  
  1    94 Lindsay, Liam          Alaska Ancho             22.86  
  2   910 Jones, Daniel          Western Wash             22.86  
  3   722 Knox, Stedman          Unattached               22.87  
  4   857 Contreras, Jacob       Western Oreg             23.33  
Section  5  
  1   514 Melu, Shaddye          Seattle U.               22.57  
  2   212 Jackson, Chez          Eastern Wash             22.73  
  3   632 Ayin, Nicholas         Trinity West             22.86  
  4   100 Taylor, Nicholas       Alaska Ancho             23.09  
Section  6  
  1   162 Ortiz, Carlos          Concordia (O             22.47  
  2   835 Smith, Zach            Washington S             22.68  
  3   155 Felix, Glen            Concordia (O             23.30  
 --   726 McIntosh, Max          Unattached                  DQ   4 steps on line
Section  7  
  1   480 Andrade, Jordin        Seattle Spee             21.93  
  2   417 Prince, Sheldon        Portland Sta             22.27  
  3   564 Webster, Joel          Simon Fraser             22.35  
  4   821 Green, Jonnie          Washington S             22.66  
Section  8  
  1   710 Body, Julian           Unattached               21.93  
  2   359 Thiel, Ben             Oregon                   22.20  
Section  9  
  1   647 Linde, James           Trinity West             21.93  
  2   816 Chambers, Terrance     Washington S             22.14  
  3    90 Gray, Darrion          Alaska Ancho             23.01  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Dempsey: ! 46.03  3/1/2013    Mike Berry, Oregon                          
        Meet: M 46.39  1/18/2003   Ja'Warren Hooker, Asics                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   475 Ramsey, Justin         Seattle Paci             51.42  
  2   164 Powers, Tyler          Concordia (O             51.76  
  3   633 Boyd, David            Trinity West             52.53  
  4   551 Jobson, Zane           Simon Fraser             53.52  
  5   987 Karamanian, Jacob      Simon Fraser             53.69  
Section  2  
  1   544 Ahdemar, Joshua        Simon Fraser             51.47  
  2   873 Vettrus, James         Western Oreg             52.26  
  3   206 Anthony, Nick          Eastern Wash             52.31  
  4   207 Auna, Ammon            Eastern Wash             52.75  
Section  3  
  1   826 Littles, Ray           Washington S             50.41  
  2   863 Holmberg, AJ           Western Oreg             50.99  
  3    98 Remington, Daniel      Alaska Ancho             51.02  
  4   636 DeGroot, Andrew        Trinity West             51.28  
  5   734 woods, Devonte         Unattached               53.26  
Section  4  
  1   400 Welch, Jack            Portland                 49.70  
  2   914 Lovercamp, Reid        Western Wash             50.64  
Section  5  
  1   100 Taylor, Nicholas       Alaska Ancho             49.43  
  2   416 Gable, Mitchell        Portland Sta             49.65  
  3   594 Brady, Daniel          Stanford                 49.81  
  4   947 Everhart, Craig        Unattached               50.06  
  5   821 Green, Jonnie          Washington S             50.60  
Section  6  
  1    94 Lindsay, Liam          Alaska Ancho             49.51  
  2   918 McArthur, Ryan         Western Wash             49.64  
  3   731 Taylor, Bennett        Unattached               50.16  
  4   224 Upmeyer, Austin        Eastern Wash             51.15  
  5   816 Chambers, Terrance     Washington S             51.50  
Section  7  
  1   710 Body, Julian           Unattached               48.12  
  2   235 Medwood, Kenneth       Evo Track Cl             48.43  
  3   417 Prince, Sheldon        Portland Sta             48.84  
  4   817 Charles, Jamaun        Washington S             49.16  
  5   564 Webster, Joel          Simon Fraser             49.26  
Section  8  
  1   765 Clemes, Zyaire         USC                      47.46  
  2   607 Shumway, Jackson       Stanford                 47.71  
  3    89 Commandeur, Adam       Alaska Ancho             50.17  
 
Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
     Dempsey: ! 1:17.74  1/12/2013   Maurice McNeal, Washington                
        Meet: M 1:17.74  1/12/2013   Maurice McNeal, Washington                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   395 Mazelli, Trent         Portland               1:21.54  
  2   424 Wood, Christian        Portland Sta           1:25.56  
  3   547 Conrad, Ben            Simon Fraser           1:27.33  
  4   543 Abebe, Yonathan        Simon Fraser           1:27.62  
  5   471 Lindsey, Ka'eo         Seattle Paci           1:28.80  
Section  2  
  1   665 Korol, Ryan            U. of Victor           1:21.55  
  2   875 Whitaker, Aaron        Western Oreg           1:22.04  
  3   713 Cantle, John           Unattached             1:22.14  
  4   830 Redman, Hironmoy       Washington S           1:22.70  
  5    73 Tipton, Kaid           Washington             1:22.72  
Section  3  
  1   348 Grosvenor, Grant       Oregon                 1:20.35  
  2   640 George, Nathan         Trinity West           1:21.60  
  3    51 Fletcher, Mason        Washington             1:21.82  
  4   397 Ramos, Martin          Portland               1:23.29  
  5   671 Serviss, Max           U. of Victor           1:27.59  
Section  4  
  1   347 Franzmair, Niki        Oregon                 1:18.37  
  2   772 Morgan, Ricky          USC                    1:18.55  
  3   949 Swanson, Matthew       Unattached             1:18.96  
  4   670 Restall, Brendon       U. of Victor           1:19.94  
  5    65 Prentice, Andrew       Washington             1:20.31  
  6    62 Morello, Connor        Washington             1:20.96  
  7   234 Beauvais, Alie         Evo Track Cl           1:21.33  
Section  5  
  1   814 Allen, CJ              Washington S           1:18.78  
  2   708 Anderson, Jeshua       Unattached             1:19.01  
  3   109 Lumax, Selasi          Big Bear Tc/           1:19.67  
  4   872 Sultessa, Badane       Western Oreg           1:19.95  
  5   427 Barbosa, nectaly       S.E.T.A.               1:20.00  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Dempsey: ! 1:46.36  2/13/2010   Andrew Wheating, Oregon                   
        Meet: M 1:49.10  1/19/2008   Raphael Asafo-Agyei, Trafford AC          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   779 Wallin, Jordon         USC                    1:56.47  
  2   838 Wadhwani, Nathan       Washington S           1:57.09  
  3   474 Moreton, Chris         Seattle Paci           1:57.81  
  4   256 Truax, Sammy           Gonzaga                1:58.50  
  5   818 Finney, Jake           Washington S           1:59.61  
  6   559 Smith, Lorenzo         Simon Fraser           1:59.92  
  7   568 Castanon, Taylor       Sldc/Smd Cre           2:01.39  
Section  2  
  1   124 Buck, Owen             Club Northwe           1:53.42  
  2   254 Smith, Kinsly          Gonzaga                1:54.14  
  3   419 Russell, Spencer       Portland Sta           1:54.70  
  4   418 Richardson, Ben        Portland Sta           1:54.73  
  5   561 Vargas, Carlos         Simon Fraser           1:55.44  
  6   919 McCranie, Cody         Western Wash           1:57.69  
  7   927 Spiller, Keaton        Western Wash           1:58.38  
Section  3  
  1   828 Muller, Reid           Washington S           1:54.23  
  2   575 Mallory, Anthony       Sra Elite              1:54.53  
  3   549 Freinhofer, Dylan      Simon Fraser           1:58.24  
  4   228 Jones, Les             Evergreen St           2:05.09  
Section  4  
  1   832 Ryan, Paul             Washington S           1:55.98  
  2   220 Stahl, Logan           Eastern Wash           1:56.77  
  3   861 Hanna, Josh            Western Oreg           1:57.00  
  4   152 Collins, Austin        Concordia (O           1:57.21  
  5   859 Dempsey, Josh          Western Oreg           1:57.54  
Section  5  
  1   768 Ford, Robert           USC                    1:50.86  
  2    93 Kipchumba, Nathan      Alaska Ancho           1:53.55  
  3   168 Speidel, Paris         Concordia (O           1:55.77  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Dempsey: ! 2:19.53  1/17/2015   Matthew Centrowitz, Nike Oregon           
        Meet: M 2:19.53  1/17/2015   Matthew Centrowitz, Nike Oregon Project   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   870 Ribich, David          Western Oreg           2:28.83  
  2   869 Naffziger, Sam         Western Oreg           2:29.33  
  3   646 Lam, James             Trinity West           2:29.80  
  4   720 Hoff, Brendan          Unattached             2:30.01  
  5   666 Longley, Tim           U. of Victor           2:31.35  
  6   637 DeJong, Tyler          Trinity West           2:32.67  
  7   301 Cole, Kyle             Northwest U.           2:39.44  
  8   465 Busald, Jacob          Seattle Paci           2:39.59  
  9   641 Gin, Jordan            Trinity West           2:39.85  
 10   543 Abebe, Yonathan        Simon Fraser           2:40.80  
 11   473 McLeod, David          Seattle Paci           2:41.89  
 12   476 Sterling, Clark        Seattle Paci           2:43.06  
Section  2  
  1    64 Nelson, Blake          Washington             2:27.40  
  2    70 Stevens, Johnathan     Washington             2:27.82  
  3   384 Chavez-Killinger,      Portland               2:28.17  
  4   648 Marshall, Adam         Trinity West           2:28.51  
  5    52 Gardner, Andrew        Washington             2:28.71  
  6   668 Oxland, Thomas         U. of Victor           2:28.97  
  7   302 Ferguson, Jonathan     Northwest U.           2:31.26  
  8   228 Jones, Les             Evergreen St           2:31.90  
  9   281 Young, Stephen Jay     Jacuzzi Boys           2:32.28  
Section  3  
  1    77 Yorks, Izaic           Washington             2:24.68  
  2    53 Gilbert, Colby         Washington             2:25.20  
  3   598 Coyle, Thomas          Stanford               2:25.36  
  4   595 Brinkley, Justin       Stanford               2:25.55  
  5   606 Perrier, Patrick       Stanford               2:25.93  
  6   108 Andrews, Myles         Big Bear Tc/           2:26.22  
  7   669 Penner, Isaac          U. of Victor           2:26.49  
  8   612 Bertolotti, Marco      Strava Track           2:29.41  
  9   597 Buttinger, Scott       Stanford               2:30.88  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
     Dempsey: ! 3:54.52  2/12/2011   Chris Solinsky, Nike                      
        Meet: M 3:56.72  1/13/2007   Nick Symmonds, OTC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   161 Livermore, Ethan       Concordia (O           4:18.43  
  2   935 Doherty, Rowan         Simon Fraser           4:19.08  
  3   519 Rodrigues, Louis       Seattle U.             4:21.28  
  4   825 Little, Kyler          Washington S           4:21.53  
  5   862 Holloway, Zach         Western Oreg           4:21.56  
  6   389 Guermali, Said         Portland               4:22.79  
  7   904 Cossette, Liam         Western Wash           4:22.81  
  8   915 Lutz, Matthew          Western Wash           4:24.04  
  9   568 Castanon, Taylor       Sldc/Smd Cre           4:27.66  
 10   468 Halladay, Ben          Seattle Paci           4:28.37  
 11   667 Oxland, Peter          U. of Victor           4:30.54  
 12   764 Cameron, Mitchell      USC                    4:30.81  
 13   864 Jones, Tyler           Western Oreg           4:31.31  
 14   464 Avischious, Adam       Seattle Paci           4:34.42  
 15   871 Soik, Joe              Western Oreg           4:38.95  
Section  2  
  1   839 Whelan, John           Washington S           4:10.57  
  2   252 McCandless, Conor      Gonzaga                4:11.03  
  3   833 Shaffer, Forrest       Washington S           4:14.36  
  4   738 Snyder, Andy           Unattached             4:16.06  
  5   257 Villarma, Mason        Gonzaga                4:16.42  
  6    95 Mendenhall, Michae     Alaska Ancho           4:16.64  
  7   919 McCranie, Cody         Western Wash           4:17.32  
  8   736 Dieher, Julius         Unattached             4:17.74  
  9   858 Cornish, David         Western Oreg           4:19.41  
 10   901 Brown, Dylan           Western Wash           4:23.12  
 11   737 Mahony, Ben            Unattached             4:24.13  
 12   939 Simpson, Alex          Washington S           4:29.52  
 13   517 Overbay, Collin        Seattle U.             4:36.82  
Section  3  
  1   613 Misenti, Forrest       Team Run Fla           4:09.81  
  2   246 Goodwin, Sumner        Gonzaga                4:12.93  
  3   742 McDonald, Kieran       University o           4:13.48  
  4   715 Corbit, John           Unattached             4:13.67  
  5   727 Polson, Trevor         Unattached             4:14.35  
  6   638 DeSchiffart, Joel      Trinity West           4:14.69  
  7   245 Goldizen, Ian          Gonzaga                4:14.75  
  8   387 Doan, Nick             Portland               4:16.01  
  9   634 Clifford, Deon         Trinity West           4:17.05  
 10   729 Stanovsek, Mick        Unattached             4:21.31  
 11   575 Mallory, Anthony       Sra Elite              4:22.11  
 12   783 Lee, Kieran            Vamipact               4:24.77  
 13   658 Justinen, Roman        U. Calgary             4:26.21  
Section  4  
  1   299 Dunbar, Trevor         Nike                   4:01.41  
  2   112 Solis, Dusty           Big Bear Tc/           4:01.48  
  3   278 Herrera, Daniel        High Perform           4:02.12  
  4   604 Leibold, Collin        Stanford               4:02.65  
  5   126 Kent, Justin           CoastalTC              4:02.67  
  6   104 Bruchet, Luc           Asics Canada           4:03.17  
  7   111 Shelley, Jake          Big Bear Tc/           4:04.31  
  8   258 Gorman, Daniel         Halifast Ath           4:05.98  
  9   343 Brewer, Chris          Oregon                 4:07.61  
 10   110 Peterson, Patrick      Big Bear Tc/           4:08.53  
 11   717 Giannino, Matt         Unattached             4:09.22  
 --   108 Andrews, Myles         Big Bear Tc/               DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Heat 1 - 9:12 a.m.; Heats 2 & 3 - 4:30 p.m.
     Dempsey: ! 7:43.08  2/11/2012   Ryan Hill, NC State                       
        Meet: M 7:54.57  1/18/2014   Luc Bruchet, British Columbia             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   522 Weaver, Chay           Seattle U.             8:34.80  
  2   520 Seidel, Matt           Seattle U.             8:34.80  
  3   396 Orndorf, Logan         Portland               8:35.33  
  4   391 Haughey, Gabriel       Portland               8:35.42  
  5   392 Horen, Joseph          Portland               8:39.12  
  6   401 Wingfield, Erik        Portland               8:40.10  
  7   554 Miller, Sean           Simon Fraser           8:42.86  
  8   548 de Dalmases, Mateo     Simon Fraser           8:42.91  
  9   478 Wiley, Turner          Seattle Paci           8:44.04  
 10   394 Lomax, Sam             Portland               8:49.87  
 11   770 Jakowec, Nicolaus      USC                    8:53.19  
 12   250 Lunder, Danny          Gonzaga                8:54.54  
 13   510 Boudouris, Eli         Seattle U.             9:00.82  
 14   512 Hebert, Jacques        Seattle U.             9:01.71  
 15   516 Olson, Collin          Seattle U.             9:04.24  
 16   937 Davidson-Turner, C     Seattle U.             9:07.23  
 17   925 Ripley, Noah           Western Wash           9:08.60  
 18   158 Kirkov, Roman          Concordia (O           9:12.97  
 19   515 Monk, Ben              Seattle U.             9:28.05  
 20   466 Comer, Brian           Seattle Paci           9:31.65  
 21   477 Walker, Joseph         Seattle Paci           9:35.53  
Section  2  
  1   249 Kopczynski, Scott      Gonzaga                8:22.90  
  2   509 Arroyo, Gus            Seattle U.             8:26.96  
  3   906 Derline, Isaac         Western Wash           8:27.34  
  4   388 Forsee, Ben            Portland               8:27.63  
  5   253 Quintana, Dillon       Gonzaga                8:29.10  
  6   426 Shipley, Tyler         Puget Sound            8:31.40  
  7   673 Weir, Ben              U. of Victor           8:32.14  
  8   930 Wise, Andrew           Western Wash           8:32.19  
  9   255 Tarbath, Forest        Gonzaga                8:35.55  
 10   251 Manley, Kellen         Gonzaga                8:36.63  
 11   383 Bowns, Alex            Portland               8:39.89  
 12   741 Madsen, William        University o           8:40.29  
 13   729 Stanovsek, Mick        Unattached             8:41.62  
 14   644 Johnston, Blair        Trinity West           8:41.87  
 15   546 Charlton, Braeden      Simon Fraser           8:43.57  
 16   775 Rule, Trent            USC                    8:45.08  
 17   565 Wong, Brendan          Simon Fraser           8:45.67  
 18   664 Ginther, Sterling      U. of Victor           8:48.19  
 19    99 Samoei, Victor         Alaska Ancho           8:48.30  
 20    92 Kangogo, Edwin         Alaska Ancho           8:48.37  
 21   511 Charbonneau, Joe       Seattle U.             8:48.92  
 22   248 Kaderabek, Max         Gonzaga                8:53.22  
Section  3  
  1   299 Dunbar, Trevor         Nike                   8:00.68  
  2   243 Fraley, Troy           Gonzaga                8:04.37  
  3   104 Bruchet, Luc           Asics Canada           8:04.70  
  4   126 Kent, Justin           CoastalTC              8:09.40  
  5   719 Hardy, Mike            Unattached             8:11.14  
  6   557 Rouleau, Marc-Anto     Simon Fraser           8:11.17  
  7   723 Levermore, Kyle        Unattached             8:14.36  
  8   399 Thies, Jeff            Portland               8:14.57  
  9   390 Hauger, Nick           Portland               8:14.92  
 10   242 Crichlow, Matthew      Gonzaga                8:18.80  
 11   425 Lizier-Zmudzinski,     Puget Sound            8:20.11  
 12   386 Dillard, Alex          Portland               8:25.11  
 13    88 Cheseto, Henry         Alaska Ancho           8:25.61  
 14    97 Ramirez, Michel        Alaska Ancho           8:26.02  
 15   247 Hamilton, Vince        Gonzaga                8:26.69  
 16   840 Williams, Michael      Washington S           8:31.45  
 17    76 Williams, Keith        Washington             8:48.73  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Qualificatio
================================================================
 Heat Winner + 6 Times to Next Round
     Dempsey: !  7.61  2/1/2014    Ashton Eaton, Nike                          
        Meet: M  7.77  1/18/2014   Johnathan Cabral, Oregon                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   346 Fellows, Alec          Oregon                    8.48Q 
  2    67 Simpson, Eric          Washington                8.57Q 
  3   217 Pullin, Aaron          Eastern Wash              8.73q 
  4   349 Henshaw, Liam          Oregon                    8.86  
  5   208 Craig, Kipton          Eastern Wash             11.00  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   523 Pendergrass Anders     Silky Smooth              8.39Q 
  2   827 Markham, Ian           Washington S              8.53Q 
  3   820 Grant, Christapher     Washington S              8.58q 
  4   929 Wilson, Jade           Western Wash              8.59q 
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   860 Dobson, Kaleb          Western Oreg              8.43Q 
  2   726 McIntosh, Max          Unattached                8.73Q 
  3   353 Kemp, Blake            Oregon                    8.85  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   356 Modin, Mitch           Oregon                    8.36Q 
  2   923 Powe, Tre'Von          Western Wash              8.76Q 
  3   345 Delgado, Joe           Oregon                    8.78q 
  4   642 Hernandez, Cale        Trinity West              9.14  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 8 Times Will Advance to 8-Person Final
 Final @ 12:52 p.m.
     Dempsey: !  7.61  2/1/2014    Ashton Eaton, Nike                          
        Meet: M  7.77  1/18/2014   Johnathan Cabral, Oregon                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   773 Morris, Marquis        USC                       8.14q 
  2   610 Williams, Harrison     Stanford                  8.39q 
  3   346 Fellows, Alec          Oregon                    8.49  
  4   820 Grant, Christapher     Washington S              8.50  
  5   345 Delgado, Joe           Oregon                    8.75  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1    75 Williams, Chris        Washington                8.01q 
  2   814 Allen, CJ              Washington S              8.22q 
  3   929 Wilson, Jade           Western Wash              8.68  
  4   860 Dobson, Kaleb          Western Oreg              8.70  
  5   923 Powe, Tre'Von          Western Wash              8.71  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   236 Thingalaya, Siddha     Evo Track Cl              7.90q 
  2   920 Milbrandt, Travis      Western Wash              8.17q 
  3   827 Markham, Ian           Washington S              8.50  
  4    67 Simpson, Eric          Washington                8.54  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   523 Pendergrass Anders     Silky Smooth              8.25q 
  2   356 Modin, Mitch           Oregon                    8.34q 
  3   353 Kemp, Blake            Oregon                    8.83  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 8 Times Will Advance to 8-Person Final
 Final @ 12:52 p.m.
     Dempsey: !  7.61  2/1/2014    Ashton Eaton, Nike                          
        Meet: M  7.77  1/18/2014   Johnathan Cabral, Oregon                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   773 Morris, Marquis        USC                       8.09  
  2   920 Milbrandt, Travis      Western Wash              8.28  
  3   610 Williams, Harrison     Stanford                  8.29  
Section  2 Finals
  1   236 Thingalaya, Siddha     Evo Track Cl              7.86  
  2    75 Williams, Chris        Washington                7.92  
  3   814 Allen, CJ              Washington S              8.16  
  4   356 Modin, Mitch           Oregon                    8.56  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Dempsey: ! 3:06.98  2/26/2005   Oregon, Oregon                            
                         Anderson, Inico, Ikwuakor, Scherer                
        Meet: M 3:11.37  1/17/2004   Oregon, Oregon                            
                         Anderson, Lamb, Holliday, Scherer                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Washington  'C'                                     3:23.51  
     1) 73 Tipton, Kaid                 2) 65 Prentice, Andrew            
     3) 51 Fletcher, Mason              4) 64 Nelson, Blake               
  2 Seattle Pacific  'A'                                3:30.40  
     1) 474 Moreton, Chris              2) 475 Ramsey, Justin             
     3) 469 Harris, Peyton              4) 471 Lindsey, Ka'eo             
  3 Concordia (Ore.)  'A'                               3:30.89  
     1) 156 Gillespie, Eric             2) 166 Seifert, Peter             
     3) 152 Collins, Austin             4) 155 Felix, Glen                
Section  2  
  1 Western Oregon  'A'                                 3:21.55  
     1) 875 Whitaker, Aaron             2) 872 Sultessa, Badane           
     3) 863 Holmberg, AJ                4) 861 Hanna, Josh                
  2 Western Washington  'A'                             3:22.62  
     1) 929 Wilson, Jade                2) 918 McArthur, Ryan             
     3) 914 Lovercamp, Reid             4) 910 Jones, Daniel              
  3 Trinity Western  'A'                                3:27.06  
     1) 651 Sinclair, Jamie             2) 633 Boyd, David                
     3) 636 DeGroot, Andrew             4) 640 George, Nathan             
 -- Evo Track Club  'A'                                     DNF  
     1) 233 Adalbert, Alexandre         2) 234 Beauvais, Alie             
     3) 236 Thingalaya, Siddhanth       4) 235 Medwood, Kenneth           
Section  3  
  1 Washington  'A'                                     3:14.20  
     1) 66 Satterwhite, Quadelle        2) 47 Brown, Andrew               
     3) 69 Spano, Jacopo                4) 50 Croson, Ryan                
  2 Eastern Washington  'A'                             3:24.93  
     1) 206 Anthony, Nick               2) 211 Fort, Tyree                
     3) 212 Jackson, Chez               4) 224 Upmeyer, Austin            
  3 Washington  'B'                                     3:27.27  
     1) 71 Strong, Lucas                2) 59 Lucas, Jordan               
     3) 61 Marshall, Travis             4) 67 Simpson, Eric               
  4 Simon Fraser  'A'                                   3:28.20  
     1) 551 Jobson, Zane                2) 544 Ahdemar, Joshua            
     3) 549 Freinhofer, Dylan           4) 987 Karamanian, Jacob          
 -- Stanford  'A'                                           DNF  
     1) 607 Shumway, Jackson            2) 594 Brady, Daniel              
     3) 597 Buttinger, Scott            4) 595 Brinkley, Justin           
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Dempsey: ! 7:40.17  1/17/2015   Stanford, Stanford                        
                         M Bertolotti, T Coyle, T Dinger, W Drinkwater     
        Meet: M 7:35.14                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 U. of Victoria  'A'                                 7:43.30  
     1) 667 Oxland, Peter               2) 668 Oxland, Thomas             
     3) 666 Longley, Tim                4) 669 Penner, Isaac              
  2 Gonzaga  'A'                                        7:44.69  
     1) 246 Goodwin, Sumner             2) 252 McCandless, Conor          
     3) 245 Goldizen, Ian               4) 257 Villarma, Mason            
  3 Portland  'A'                                       7:49.53  
     1) 393 Knutzen, Brent              2) 398 Roux, Malcolm              
     3) 384 Chavez-Killinger, Cobie     4) 395 Mazelli, Trent             
  4 Trinity Western  'A'                                7:54.97  
     1) 637 DeJong, Tyler               2) 638 DeSchiffart, Joel          
     3) 641 Gin, Jordan                 4) 644 Johnston, Blair            
  5 Oregon  'B'                                         8:08.13  
     1) 345 Delgado, Joe                2) 346 Fellows, Alec              
     3) 349 Henshaw, Liam               4) 356 Modin, Mitch               
  6 Oregon  'A'                                         8:09.77  
     1) 343 Brewer, Chris               2) 347 Franzmair, Niki            
     3) 348 Grosvenor, Grant            4) 351 Hornsby, Russell           
  7 Western Washington  'A'                             8:12.45  
     1) 909 Irvine, Justin              2) 904 Cossette, Liam             
     3) 925 Ripley, Noah                4) 905 Crowell, Ben               
  8 Seattle Pacific  'A'                                8:16.66  
     1) 464 Avischious, Adam            2) 468 Halladay, Ben              
     3) 473 McLeod, David               4) 465 Busald, Jacob              
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
     Dempsey: !    7-07  2/13/2010   Jesse Williams, Nike                      
        Meet: M 7-06.50  1/19/2008   Michael Mason, British Columbia           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1    56 Jensen, Cole           Washington               2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  PPP 
  1   819 Fredrickson, Peyto     Washington S             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  1   834 Smith, Cole            Washington S             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4   215 Morgan, Andrew         Eastern Wash             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  5   831 Rexus, Brendan         Washington S             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  5   931 Yates, Kevin           Western Wash             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5   822 Halligan, Keelan       Washington S             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5   815 Anderson, Grayson      Washington S             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5   226 Wallace, Forrest       Eastern Wash             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5    54 Gordon, Josh           Washington               1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 11   643 Humprey, Stephen       Trinity West             1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 11   154 Faust, Louis           Concordia (O             1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O  XXX 
 13   518 Peters, Cam            Seattle U.               1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   642 Hernandez, Cale        Trinity West                NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
Flight  2  
  1   724 Lovett, Django         Unattached               2.18m    7-01.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 2.21 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  1   782 Mason, Michael         Valley Royal             2.18m    7-01.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 2.21 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   611 Willis, Dartis         Stanford                 2.15m    7-00.50 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4   714 Carbin, Darius         Unattached               2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4   829 Pierson, Thane         Washington S             2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4   766 Cunningham, Randal     USC                      2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7   354 Laubacher, Bradley     Oregon                   2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7   309 Della Siega, Joel      Ocean Athlet             2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7   355 Milligan, Ben          Oregon                   2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7    63 Murray, Carson         Washington               2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7   514 Melu, Shaddye          Seattle U.               2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 12   423 Tufty, Rockwell        Portland Sta             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O  XXX 
 13   707 Alderks, Derek         Unattached               1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.95 2.00 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   227 Johnson, Anthony       Evergreen St                NH            
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Flight 1 - 9:00 a.m.; Flight 2 - 1:00 p.m.
     Dempsey: ! 19-00.75  1/31/2004   Tony Stevenson, Unattached               
        Meet: M 18-08.25  1/13/2007   Brad Walker, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   222 Still, Larry           Eastern Wash            J4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   356 Modin, Mitch           Oregon                   4.66m   15-03.50 
     4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   353 Kemp, Blake            Oregon                   4.66m   15-03.50 
     4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2   718 Halik, Kevin           Unattached               4.66m   15-03.50 
     4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5   911 Konrad, J. T.          Western Wash             4.51m   14-09.50 
     4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5   639 Dunford, Nathan        Trinity West             4.51m   14-09.50 
     4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  7   345 Delgado, Joe           Oregon                   4.36m   14-03.50 
     4.21 4.36 4.51 
      OPP  XXO  XXX 
  7   346 Fellows, Alec          Oregon                   4.36m   14-03.50 
     4.21 4.36 4.51 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7   912 Kordas, Gordon         Western Wash             4.36m   14-03.50 
     4.21 4.36 4.51 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10   908 Hino, Jacob            Western Wash             4.21m   13-09.75 
     4.21 4.36 
       XO  XXX 
 --   903 Coelho, Matt           Western Wash                NH            
     4.21 
      XXX 
 --   349 Henshaw, Liam          Oregon                      NH            
     4.21 
      XXX 
 --   652 Weiss, Chris           Trinity West                NH            
     4.21 
      XXX 
 --   824 Lewis, Anden           Washington S                NH            
     4.21 4.36 4.51 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1   608 Starkey, Garrett       Stanford                J5.26m   17-03.00 
     4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 5.26 5.41 
      PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  1   610 Williams, Harrison     Stanford                J5.26m   17-03.00 
     4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 5.26 5.41 
        O    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  1   600 Duvio, Dylan           Stanford                 5.26m   17-03.00 
     4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 5.26 5.41 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4    72 Thoirs, Jax            Washington               5.11m   16-09.25 
     4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 5.26 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4   360 Walsh, Cole            Oregon                  J5.11m   16-09.25 
     4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 5.26 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6    60 Marcus, Lev            Washington               4.96m   16-03.25 
     4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7    45 Black, Blaise          Washington              J4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.66 4.81 4.96 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7   836 Sodorff, Austin        Washington S             4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.66 4.81 4.96 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  7   599 Duvio, Dalton          Stanford                J4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.66 4.81 4.96 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  7   601 Emery, Daniel          Stanford                J4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.66 4.81 4.96 
       XO   XO   XP 
  7   350 Hidalgo, Matt          Oregon                  J4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.66 4.81 4.96 
      XOP  XXO  XXX 
 12    68 Smith, Chase           Washington               4.66m   15-03.50 
     4.66 4.81 
       XO  XXX 
 --   221 Stearns, Nick          Eastern Wash                NH            
     4.66 
      XXX 
 --   125 Keller, Levi           Club Northwe                NH            
     4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 5.26 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --    75 Williams, Chris        Washington                  NH            
     4.66 4.81 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
     Dempsey: ! 26-07.75  2/29/2008   Norris Frederick, Washington             
        Meet: M    26-03  1/14/2012   Norris Frederick, Nike                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   776 Sloan, Eric            USC                      7.45m   24-05.50 
      7.45m  FOUL  7.33m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2    54 Gordon, Josh           Washington               7.19m   23-07.25 
      6.20m  7.04m  6.94m  FOUL  FOUL  7.19m
  3   917 Mataya, Rudy           Western Wash             6.71m   22-00.25 
      6.71m  5.88m  6.34m            
  4   550 He, Jerry              Simon Fraser             6.63m   21-09.00 
      FOUL  6.05m  6.63m            
  5   819 Fredrickson, Peyto     Washington S             6.59m   21-07.50 
      FOUL  6.40m  6.59m            
  6   924 Ringold, Jacob         Western Wash             6.43m   21-01.25 
      6.11m  6.13m  6.43m            
  7   902 Chhim, Somit           Western Wash             6.34m   20-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.34m            
  8   916 Makrakis, Nick         Western Wash             6.33m   20-09.25 
      6.33m  5.92m  6.05m            
  9    63 Murray, Carson         Washington               6.30m   20-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.30m            
 10   642 Hernandez, Cale        Trinity West             6.20m   20-04.25 
      6.20m  5.96m  FOUL            
 11   170 Wheeler, Jimmy         Concordia (O             6.02m   19-09.00 
      6.02m  5.90m  FOUL            
 12   650 Santos, Joel           Trinity West             5.90m   19-04.25 
      5.90m  5.25m  FOUL            
 13   217 Pullin, Aaron          Eastern Wash             5.77m   18-11.25 
      5.68m  5.77m  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1   101 Frederick, Norris      Asics                    7.58m   24-10.50 
      FOUL  7.58m  7.47m  FOUL  7.52m  7.55m
  2   560 Tsygankov, Vladisl     Simon Fraser             7.16m   23-06.00 
      7.16m  7.04m  7.11m  6.95m  6.82m  FOUL
  3   227 Johnson, Anthony       Evergreen St             7.07m   23-02.50 
      FOUL  7.05m  FOUL  6.92m  7.07m  6.60m
  4   725 McGee, Keshun          Unattached               7.02m   23-00.50 
      6.87m  FOUL  7.02m  FOUL  6.63m  6.96m
  5   928 van Tuinen, Nathan     Western Wash             6.96m   22-10.00 
      5.45m  6.96m  6.70m  6.78m  6.76m  6.95m
  6   420 Schmidt, Spenser       Portland Sta             6.89m   22-07.25 
      6.86m  6.80m  FOUL  6.88m  6.89m  FOUL
  7   777 Smallwood, Dominic     USC                      6.80m   22-03.75 
      FOUL  6.78m  6.80m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8   931 Yates, Kevin           Western Wash             6.69m   21-11.50 
      6.56m  5.49m  6.69m            
  9   610 Williams, Harrison     Stanford                 6.59m   21-07.50 
      6.27m  6.14m  6.59m            
 10   307 Holmes, Isaiah         Oakmont High             6.55m   21-06.00 
      FOUL  6.55m  FOUL            
 11   469 Harris, Peyton         Seattle Paci             6.47m   21-02.75 
      FOUL  6.47m  FOUL            
 12   385 DeVaughn, Nathan       Portland                 6.41m   21-00.50 
      6.41m  FOUL  6.37m            
 13   235 Medwood, Kenneth       Evo Track Cl             6.31m   20-08.50 
      6.31m  5.06m  6.05m            
 14   566 Wu, Alex               Simon Fraser             6.30m   20-08.00 
      5.77m  6.10m  6.30m            
 --   647 Linde, James           Trinity West              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
     Dempsey: ! 54-06.50  2/1/2003    Julien Kapek, USC                        
        Meet: M    51-03  1/15/2011   Kyle Jenkins, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   776 Sloan, Eric            USC                     16.43m   53-11.00 
      16.43m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2   926 Seely, Mark            Western Wash            14.28m   46-10.25 
      FOUL  12.31m  13.82m  FOUL  FOUL  14.28m
  3   170 Wheeler, Jimmy         Concordia (O            13.62m   44-08.25 
      13.28m  13.62m  13.49m            
  4   154 Faust, Louis           Concordia (O            13.43m   44-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.43m            
  5   652 Weiss, Chris           Trinity West            13.05m   42-09.75 
      12.79m  12.37m  13.05m            
  6   902 Chhim, Somit           Western Wash            12.84m   42-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.84m            
  6   916 Makrakis, Nick         Western Wash            12.84m   42-01.50 
      12.84m  12.58m  12.36m            
Flight  2  
  1   596 Brooks, Darian         Stanford                16.08m   52-09.25 
      15.53m  14.13m  15.71m  13.56m  15.29m  16.08m
  2   609 Uudmae, Jaak           Stanford                15.69m   51-05.75 
      15.16m  14.28m  14.20m  14.67m  15.69m  15.37m
  3   725 McGee, Keshun          Unattached              14.60m   47-11.00 
      13.86m  13.79m  14.18m  14.12m  FOUL  14.60m
  4   306 Moldavanov, Vladis     NorWesters              14.38m   47-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.27m  FOUL  FOUL  14.38m
  5   777 Smallwood, Dominic     USC                     14.25m   46-09.00 
      14.23m  14.25m  14.19m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  6   307 Holmes, Isaiah         Oakmont High            14.01m   45-11.75 
      13.84m  13.68m  13.82m  14.01m  13.80m  13.37m
  7   523 Pendergrass Anders     Silky Smooth            13.90m   45-07.25 
      13.01m  13.90m  13.74m  13.11m  13.19m  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Dempsey: ! 70-05.25  3/1/2008    Ryan Whiting, Arizona St                 
        Meet: M 61-06.75  1/17/2015   Darien Moore, Champ Nutrition            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   771 Katnik, Matthew        USC                     18.34m   60-02.00 
      17.87m  18.34m  FOUL  17.85m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   361 White, Austin          Oregon                  15.61m   51-02.75 
      15.31m  FOUL  15.61m            
  3   868 Moore, Jeremy          Western Oreg            14.87m   48-09.50 
      14.59m  14.87m  14.62m            
  3   922 Pless, Brandon         Western Wash            14.87m   48-09.50 
      14.87m  14.65m  FOUL            
  5    48 Campbell, Carey        Washington              14.82m   48-07.50 
      14.82m  14.22m  FOUL            
  6   153 Duffy, Trevor          Concordia (O            14.49m   47-06.50 
      14.31m  14.49m  FOUL            
  7   167 Shipp, Morgan          Concordia (O            14.05m   46-01.25 
      13.55m  14.05m  13.63m            
  8   866 Klippel, Kenny         Western Oreg            13.48m   44-02.75 
      12.97m  12.86m  13.48m            
  9   913 Lee, Bryan             Western Wash            12.67m   41-07.00 
      12.24m  12.34m  12.67m            
 10    56 Jensen, Cole           Washington              12.18m   39-11.50 
      12.18m  11.70m  11.14m            
 11    63 Murray, Carson         Washington              11.60m   38-00.75 
      11.40m  11.60m  11.32m            
 12    54 Gordon, Josh           Washington              10.14m   33-03.25 
      FOUL  10.14m  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1   774 Ponzio, Nicholas       USC                     19.43m   63-09.00 
      19.08m  18.86m  FOUL  18.63m  FOUL  19.43m
  2   279 Pless, David           IronWood TC             18.18m   59-07.75 
      17.78m  FOUL  18.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3    49 Catelli, Frank         Washington              17.75m   58-03.00 
      17.29m  16.22m  17.75m  16.36m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   352 Hunter-Simms, Ryan     Oregon                  17.69m   58-00.50 
      17.69m  17.52m  17.40m  17.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   159 Koch, Josh             Concordia (O            16.95m   55-07.50 
      16.20m  15.82m  16.21m  FOUL  16.10m  16.95m
  6    58 Lembcke, Jack          Washington              16.87m   55-04.25 
      FOUL  16.87m  16.59m  16.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  7   605 Newman, Tristen        Stanford                16.55m   54-03.75 
      16.13m  16.19m  16.53m  FOUL  15.95m  16.55m
  8    55 Hutchison, Brian       Washington              15.84m   51-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   209 Cunningham, Aaron      Eastern Wash            15.65m   51-04.25 
      15.59m  15.27m  15.65m            
 10   342 Brennan, Drake         Oregon                  15.55m   51-00.25 
      15.18m  15.55m  15.07m            
 11   169 Watson, Robert         Concordia (O            14.45m   47-05.00 
      13.99m  FOUL  14.45m            
 12    46 Boyden, Dan            Washington              14.27m   46-10.00 
      13.35m  14.27m  FOUL            
 13   214 Miller, Scott          Eastern Wash            14.11m   46-03.50 
      FOUL  13.70m  14.11m            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
     Dempsey: ! 77-05.25  2/27/2015   Conor McCullough, Team XO                
        Meet: M 75-04.75  1/15/2011   Michael Mai, U.S. Army                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   160 Lamott, Tyler          Concordia (O            17.92m   58-09.50 
      17.12m  17.92m  FOUL  17.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  2    74 White, Kyle            Washington              15.29m   50-02.00 
      15.29m  15.17m  15.19m  14.75m  14.99m  14.98m
  3   521 Walker, Devon          Seattle U.              14.61m   47-11.25 
      14.61m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4   555 Molinari, Luca         Simon Fraser            14.52m   47-07.75 
      13.61m  13.27m  14.52m            
  5   868 Moore, Jeremy          Western Oreg            14.13m   46-04.25 
      13.94m  14.13m  FOUL            
  6   153 Duffy, Trevor          Concordia (O            13.68m   44-10.75 
      FOUL  13.68m  13.13m            
  7   866 Klippel, Kenny         Western Oreg            13.58m   44-06.75 
      12.44m  13.58m  FOUL            
  8   415 Dent, Tyler            Portland Sta            12.87m   42-02.75 
      12.87m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9   169 Watson, Robert         Concordia (O            11.67m   38-03.50 
      11.67m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10   167 Shipp, Morgan          Concordia (O            11.58m   38-00.00 
      11.16m  11.58m  11.22m            
Flight  2  
  1   358 Skipper, Greg          Oregon                  21.58m   70-09.75 
      21.46m  21.43m  20.70m  21.58m  21.21m  21.53m
  2   357 Prena, Cullen          Oregon                  17.86m   58-07.25 
      17.86m  16.78m  FOUL  17.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  3    48 Campbell, Carey        Washington              16.49m   54-01.25 
      16.49m  FOUL  16.28m  16.01m  FOUL  15.54m
  4   913 Lee, Bryan             Western Wash            16.28m   53-05.00 
      15.57m  16.28m  15.67m  FOUL  15.83m  FOUL
  5   605 Newman, Tristen        Stanford                15.95m   52-04.00 
      15.95m  15.80m  FOUL  15.59m  FOUL  15.88m
  6   159 Koch, Josh             Concordia (O            15.86m   52-00.50 
      14.63m  15.47m  15.86m  15.42m  FOUL  15.42m
  7   922 Pless, Brandon         Western Wash            15.64m   51-03.75 
      15.08m  15.62m  15.42m  15.64m  FOUL  FOUL
  8   223 Tofanelli, Steven      Eastern Wash            15.12m   49-07.25 
      15.12m  14.43m  14.56m            
  9   209 Cunningham, Aaron      Eastern Wash            14.29m   46-10.75 
      14.29m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10   856 Allen, Kegan           Western Oreg            13.64m   44-09.00 
      FOUL  13.45m  13.64m            
 
Mixed 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   284 Dixon, Tom           M Masters                   8.00  
  2   292 Waller, Michael      M Masters                   8.13  
  3   288 Onell, Todd          M Masters                   8.15  
  4   289 Ortman, David        M Masters                   8.25  
  5   283 Brocato, Charles     M Masters                   8.82  
  6   285 Hundley, Clyde       M Masters                   8.99  
Section  2  
  1   286 Jones, Allen         M Masters                   9.01  
  2   291 Turock, Art          M Masters                   9.27  
  3   287 Leslie, Will         M Masters                   9.37  
  4   282 Kuhnly, Gail         W Masters                  10.29  

Like LetsRun.com on Facebook!