2015 Flotrack Throwdown Full Results

  • submit to reddit

Via results.flotrack.org
August 8, 2015

Discuss the meet on our fan forum: *Galen Rupp DEVASTATED by EVERYONE, finishes in 4:00 
*OFFICIAL Flotrack Throwdown thread

Men’s 1 Mile

PlaceAthleteTime
1Peter Callahan
USA
3:58.43
2Colby Alexander
USA
3:59.19
3Hassan Mead
Nike – OTC Elite
3:59.89
4Galen Rupp
Nike Oregon Project
4:00.45
5Thomas Riva
Canada
4:00.47
6David Torrence
Hoka One One
4:00.51
DNFMark Wieczorek
USA

Women’s 1 Mile

PlaceAthleteTime
1Fiona Benson
Canada
4:25.79
2Gabe Grunewald
Brooks
4:30.43
3Cory McGee
New Balance
4:37.77
4Hannah Fields
Brooks
4:41.31
5Mel Lawrence
Oiselle
4:43.56
DNFLea Wallace
Nike – SRA Elite
DNFSamantha Murphy
Canada

Men’s 800

PlaceAthleteTime
1Duane Solomon
Saucony
1:46.84
2Casimir Loxsom
Brooks
1:47.17
3Mark Wieczorek
USA
1:47.24
4James Eichberger
Mexico
1:49.09
5Tyler Mulder
Nike – OTC Elite
1:49.38
6Garrett Heath
Brooks
1:49.45
7Wais Khairandesh
Afghanistan
1:57.61
DNFKieran Lee
Pro

Women’s 800

PlaceAthleteTime
1Maggie Vessey
USA
2:00.30
2Lauren Johnson
Nike – OTC Elite
2:02.02
3Samantha Murphy
Canada
2:02.34
4Lauren Wallace
Oiselle – SRA Elite
2:03.44
5Megan Malasarte
Brooks
2:03.83
6Lea Wallace
Nike – SRA Elite
2:04.10

Men’s 400

PlaceAthleteTime
1Deon Lendore
Tridad & Tobago
45.77
2Jeremy Wariner
Adidas
46.03
3Mike Berry
Nike
46.10
4Bralon Taplin
Grenada
46.16
5Patrick Feeney
USA
46.58
6Nick Symmonds
Brooks
48.53

Women’s 100H

PlaceAthleteTimeWind
1Kristi Castlin
Nike
12.83+0.8
2Ginnie Crawford
Nike
12.99+0.8
3Brianne Theisen-Eaton
Nike
13.02+0.8
4Jade Barber
Pro
13.10+0.8

Men’s Pole Vault

PosAthlete NameMarkPoints5.00m
16-4 ¾
5.10m
16-8 ¾
5.20m
17-0 ¾
5.30m
17-4 ½
5.40m
17-8 ½
>>
1Ashton Eaton
Nike – OTC Elite
5.40m
17-8 ½
PPPPPPXXOPPPXO
2JJ Juilfs
Pro
5.20m
17-0 ¾
XOXOXOPPPXXX
3Joe Berry
USA
5.00m
16-4 ¾
XXOXXX
Levi Keller
USA
PPPPPPXXX
Lev Marcus
Washington
XXX
Trey Hardee
Nike
XXX

Men’s 1 Mile Masters

PlaceAthleteTime
1Adam DiVergilio
Unattached
4:44.09
2Trevor Hayward
Unattached
5:09.57
3Joseph Dudman
Unattached
5:13.95
4Dave Ross
Unattached
5:26.15
5Scott Stemple
Unattached
5:33.82
6David Harding
Unattached
5:48.08
7David Hatfield
Unattached
5:56.69
8Fidel Ba�uelos
Unattached
6:32.26
9Steve Crandell
Unattached
6:48.55

Men’s 1 Mile Open

PlaceAthleteTime
1Luke Rucks
Unattached
4:17.75
2T-Roy Brown
Unattached
4:19.70
3George Fleck
Unattached
4:20.84

Boy’s 1 Mile Middle School

PlaceAthleteTime
1Steven Rowland
Unattached
4:59.05
2Cole Grieb
Unattached
5:07.67
3Angel Vides
Unattached
5:16.02
4Elliott Drew
Unattached
5:16.11
5Jeffery Osborn
Unattached
5:34.88
6Elliot Rush
Unattached
5:37.11
7Connor Whittington
Unattached
5:38.22
8Dellan O’Cannlain
Unattached
5:54.89
9Benjamin Balazs
Unattached
6:00.19
10Nate Patten
Unattached
6:01.32
11Owen McDonagh
Unattached
6:10.75
12Sebastian Pinger
Unattached
6:15.38
13Landon Lagesen
Unattached
6:25.65

Girl’s 1 Mile Middle School

PlaceAthleteTime
1Taitum Schaap
Unattached
5:56.51
2Trinity Wilhite
Unattached
6:30.08
3Jacqueline Loeliger
Unattached
6:49.04
DNFShelby Fishere
Unattached

 


Like LetsRun.com on Facebook!