Schedule/Results at 2015 Pan American Games

  • submit to reddit
By LetsRun.com
July 20, 2015
Below, you will find the full schedule for the track and field competition at 2015 Pan American Games in Toronto.
All times are U.S. Eastern.
TimeVenueEventInformationStatus
7:05 OPWWomen’s Marathon
Final
PeruTEJEDA Gladys
2:33:03
PR
Official

Sun, Jul 19

TimeVenueEventInformationStatus
7:05 OPWWomen’s 20km Walk
Final
MexicoGONZALEZ Maria
1:29:24
PR
Official
9:05 OPWMen’s 20km Walk
Final
CanadaDUNFEE Evan
1:23:06
Official
TimeVenueEventInformationStatus
10:05 YORWomen’s Javelin Throw
Final
Scheduled
10:10 YORWomen’s 5000m
Final
Scheduled
10:15 YORMen’s Pole Vault
Final
Scheduled
10:30 YORWomen’s 100m
Round 1 Heat 1/4
Scheduled
10:37 YORWomen’s 100m
Round 1 Heat 2/4
Scheduled
10:44 YORWomen’s 100m
Round 1 Heat 3/4
Scheduled
10:51 YORWomen’s 100m
Round 1 Heat 4/4
Scheduled
11:10 YORMen’s 100m
Round 1 Heat 1/3
Scheduled
11:17 YORMen’s 100m
Round 1 Heat 2/3
Scheduled
11:24 YORMen’s 100m
Round 1 Heat 3/3
Scheduled
11:45 YORMen’s Long Jump
Qualification Group A
Scheduled
11:45 YORMen’s Long Jump
Qualification Group B
Scheduled
12:05 YORWomen’s 400m Hurdles
Semifinal 1/2
Scheduled
12:13 YORWomen’s 400m Hurdles
Semifinal 2/2
Scheduled
18:05 YORWomen’s Triple Jump
Final
Scheduled
18:10 YORMen’s Shot Put
Final
Scheduled
18:15 YORWomen’s 100m Hurdles
Semifinal 1/2
Scheduled
18:25 YORWomen’s 100m Hurdles
Semifinal 2/2
Scheduled
18:45 YORWomen’s 800m
Semifinal 1/2
Scheduled
18:55 YORWomen’s 800m
Semifinal 2/2
Scheduled
19:10 YORMen’s 3000m Steeplechase
Final
Scheduled
19:35 YORWomen’s Hammer Throw
Final
Scheduled
19:55 YORMen’s 10000m
Final
Scheduled
20:50 YORWomen’s 100m Hurdles
Final
Scheduled
TimeVenueEventInformationStatus
10:05 YORWomen’s High Jump
Final
Scheduled
10:10 YORMen’s Decathlon
Men’s 100m Heat 1/2
Scheduled
10:17 YORMen’s Decathlon
Men’s 100m Heat 2/2
Scheduled
10:30 YORWomen’s 400m
Semifinal 1/2
Scheduled
10:38 YORWomen’s 400m
Semifinal 2/2
Scheduled
10:50 YORMen’s Decathlon
Men’s Long Jump
Scheduled
11:00 YORMen’s 400m
Semifinal 1/2
Scheduled
11:08 YORMen’s 400m
Semifinal 2/2
Scheduled
11:35 YORMen’s 800m
Semifinal 1/2
Scheduled
11:45 YORMen’s 800m
Semifinal 2/2
Scheduled
12:05 YORMen’s Decathlon
Men’s Shot Put
Scheduled
12:20 YORMen’s 400m Hurdles
Semifinal 1/3
Scheduled
12:28 YORMen’s 400m Hurdles
Semifinal 2/3
Scheduled
12:36 YORMen’s 400m Hurdles
Semifinal 3/3
Scheduled
18:05 YORMen’s Long Jump
Final
Scheduled
18:10 YORMen’s Decathlon
Men’s High Jump
Scheduled
18:25 YORWomen’s 100m
Semifinal 1/2
Scheduled
18:32 YORWomen’s 100m
Semifinal 2/2
Scheduled
18:45 YORWomen’s Shot Put
Final
Scheduled
18:50 YORMen’s 100m
Semifinal 1/2
Scheduled
18:57 YORMen’s 100m
Semifinal 2/2
Scheduled
19:15 YORWomen’s 400m Hurdles
Final
Scheduled
19:30 YORWomen’s 800m
Final
Scheduled
19:47 YORMen’s Hammer Throw
Final
Scheduled
19:52 YORMen’s Decathlon
Men’s 400m Heat 1/2
Scheduled
20:00 YORMen’s Decathlon
Men’s 400m Heat 2/2
Scheduled
20:30 YORWomen’s 100m
Final
Scheduled
20:50 YORMen’s 100m
Final
Scheduled
TimeVenueEventInformationStatus
10:05 YORMen’s Decathlon
Men’s 110m Hurdles Heat 1/2
Scheduled
10:12 YORMen’s Decathlon
Men’s 110m Hurdles Heat 2/2
Scheduled
10:25 YORWomen’s 200m
Round 1 Heat 1/4
Scheduled
10:32 YORWomen’s 200m
Round 1 Heat 2/4
Scheduled
10:39 YORWomen’s 200m
Round 1 Heat 3/4
Scheduled
10:46 YORWomen’s 200m
Round 1 Heat 4/4
Scheduled
10:55 YORMen’s Decathlon
Men’s Discus Throw
Scheduled
11:30 YORMen’s 200m
Round 1 Heat 1/4
Scheduled
11:37 YORMen’s 200m
Round 1 Heat 2/4
Scheduled
11:44 YORMen’s 200m
Round 1 Heat 3/4
Scheduled
11:51 YORMen’s 200m
Round 1 Heat 4/4
Scheduled
12:15 YORWomen’s Long Jump
Qualification Group A
Scheduled
12:15 YORWomen’s Long Jump
Qualification Group B
Scheduled
12:15 YORMen’s Decathlon
Men’s Pole Vault
Scheduled
12:30 YORMen’s 1500m
Semifinal 1/2
Scheduled
12:45 YORMen’s 1500m
Semifinal 2/2
Scheduled
17:35 YORMen’s Decathlon
Men’s Javelin Throw
Scheduled
17:40 YORMen’s 400m Hurdles
Final
Scheduled
17:55 YORWomen’s Pole Vault
Final
Scheduled
18:00 YORWomen’s 200m
Semifinal 1/2
Scheduled
18:07 YORWomen’s 200m
Semifinal 2/2
Scheduled
18:20 YORMen’s 200m
Semifinal 1/2
Scheduled
18:27 YORMen’s 200m
Semifinal 2/2
Scheduled
18:40 YORMen’s 800m
Final
Scheduled
19:05 YORMen’s Discus Throw
Final
Scheduled
19:10 YORWomen’s 400m
Final
Scheduled
19:20 YORMen’s 400m
Final
Scheduled
19:40 YORWomen’s 10000m
Final
Scheduled
20:50 YORMen’s Decathlon
Men’s 1500m
Scheduled
TimeVenueEventInformationStatus
10:05 YORWomen’s Discus Throw
Final
Scheduled
10:10 YORMen’s 110m Hurdles
Round 1 Heat 1/3
Scheduled
10:20 YORMen’s 110m Hurdles
Round 1 Heat 2/3
Scheduled
10:30 YORMen’s 110m Hurdles
Round 1 Heat 3/3
Scheduled
10:45 YORWomen’s Heptathlon
Women’s 100m Hurdles Heat 1/2
Scheduled
10:55 YORWomen’s Heptathlon
Women’s 100m Hurdles Heat 2/2
Scheduled
11:10 YORWomen’s 1500m
Semifinal 1/2
Scheduled
11:25 YORWomen’s 1500m
Semifinal 2/2
Scheduled
11:30 YORWomen’s Heptathlon
Women’s High Jump
Scheduled
11:35 YORMen’s Triple Jump
Final
Scheduled
12:00 YORWomen’s 4x400m Relay
Semifinal 1/2
Scheduled
12:10 YORWomen’s 4x400m Relay
Semifinal 2/2
Scheduled
12:20 YORMen’s 4x400m Relay
Semifinal 1/2
Scheduled
12:30 YORMen’s 4x400m Relay
Semifinal 2/2
Scheduled
13:10 YORMen’s 110m Hurdles
Final
Scheduled
17:35 YORMen’s Javelin Throw
Final
Scheduled
17:40 YORWomen’s 200m
Final
Scheduled
17:50 YORWomen’s Heptathlon
Women’s Shot Put
Scheduled
17:55 YORMen’s 200m
Final
Scheduled
18:05 YORMen’s 1500m
Final
Scheduled
18:30 YORWomen’s 3000m Steeplechase
Final
Scheduled
19:10 YORWomen’s Heptathlon
Women’s 200m Heat 1/2
Scheduled
19:17 YORWomen’s Heptathlon
Women’s 200m Heat 2/2
Scheduled
19:25 YORWomen’s Long Jump
Final
Scheduled
19:45 YORWomen’s 4x100m Relay
Semifinal 1/2
Scheduled
20:00 YORWomen’s 4x100m Relay
Semifinal 2/2
Scheduled
20:15 YORMen’s 4x100m Relay
Semifinal 1/2
Scheduled
20:30 YORMen’s 4x100m Relay
Semifinal 2/2
Scheduled

Sat, Jul 25

TimeVenueEventInformationStatus
7:05 OPWMen’s Marathon
Final
Scheduled
18:35 YORWomen’s Heptathlon
Women’s Long Jump
Scheduled
18:50 YORMen’s High Jump
Final
Scheduled
19:00 YORWomen’s 1500m
Final
Scheduled
19:40 YORWomen’s 4x100m Relay
Final
Scheduled
19:55 YORWomen’s Heptathlon
Women’s Javelin Throw
Scheduled
20:05 YORMen’s 4x100m Relay
Final
Scheduled
20:50 YORMen’s 5000m
Final
Scheduled
21:35 YORWomen’s Heptathlon
Women’s 800m
Scheduled
21:45 YORWomen’s 4x400m Relay
Final
Scheduled
22:10 YORMen’s 4x400m Relay
Final
Scheduled
TimeVenueEventInformationStatus
7:05 OPWMen’s 50km Walk
Final
Scheduled

Like LetsRun.com on Facebook!