Schedule and Results for 2015 Canadian Track and Field Championships + Streaming Information
by LetsRun.com
July 2, 2015
To watch the Canadian champs live, go to Athleticscanada.tv.
The schedule for 2015 Canadian Track and Field Championships appear below. ALL TIMES ARE LOCAL TIME IN EDMONTON WHICH IS 2 HOURS LESS THAN EASTERN US TIME.
Article continues below player.
For more results, go to deltatiming.com.
Timetable/Results
Local Time | Sex | Division | Event | Round | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 11:00 AM | W | Junior | 5000 Meters | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Thu 11:00 AM | M | Para Ambulatory | Discus | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Thu 11:30 AM | M | JR Qualifying | 100 Meters | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Thu 11:40 AM | W | Para Ambulatory | 100 Meters T12-13-35-38 | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Thu 11:50 AM | M | SR Qualifying | 100 Meters | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Thu 12:00 PM | W | Para Ambulatory | Discus | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Thu 12:05 PM | M | Para Ambulatory | 1500 Meters T11-13-20-37 | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Thu 12:15 PM | W | JR Qualifying | 400 Meters | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Thu 12:30 PM | M | JR Qualifying | 400 Meters | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Thu 12:50 PM | W | Para Ambulatory | 400 Meters T12-20-37-43 | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Thu 1:00 PM | M | SR Qualifying | 400 Meters | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Thu 1:00 PM | M | Para Ambulatory | Javelin | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Thu 5:00 PM | W | Para Ambulatory | Javelin | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Thu 5:30 PM | M | Para Ambulatory | 100 Meters | Prelims | Startlist/Results |
Thu 5:40 PM | W | Para Wheelchair | 100 Meters | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Thu 5:50 PM | W | T53 | 100 Meters | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Thu 6:00 PM | W | SR Qualifying | Long Jump | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Thu 6:00 PM | M | Para Wheelchair | 100 Meters T34/T51/T52 | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Thu 6:10 PM | M | Para Wheelchair | 100 Meters T53/T54 | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Thu 6:15 PM | W | JR Qualifying | 200 Meters | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Thu 6:25 PM | M | JR Qualifying | 200 Meters | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Thu 6:40 PM | W | SR Qualifying | 200 Meters | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Thu 6:50 PM | M | SR Qualifying | 200 Meters | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Thu 7:10 PM | W | Para Wheelchair | 1500 Meters | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Thu 7:20 PM | M | Para Wheelchair | 800 Meters | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Thu 7:25 PM | M | T54 | 800 Meters | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Thu 7:35 PM | W | Senior | 5000 Meters | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Thu 7:55 PM | M | Senior | 5000 Meters | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Thu 7:55 PM | M | T11 | 5000 Meters | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Friday
Local Time | Sex | Division | Event | Round | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10:45 AM | M | Junior | Discus | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Fri 11:00 AM | M | Junior | 3000 Meters Steeplechase | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Fri 11:00 AM | W | SR Qualifying | Pole Vault | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Fri 11:20 AM | W | SR Qualifying | 800 Meters | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Fri 11:20 AM | W | Para Ambulatory | 800 Meters | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Fri 11:35 AM | M | Para Ambulatory | 800 Meters | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Fri 11:45 AM | W | Junior | 1500 Meters | Prelims | Startlist/Results |
Fri 12:05 PM | M | Junior | 1500 Meters | Prelims | Startlist/Results |
Fri 12:15 PM | W | Junior | Discus | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Fri 12:25 PM | W | Junior | 400 Meters | Prelims | Startlist/Results |
Fri 12:45 PM | M | Junior | 400 Meters | Prelims | Startlist/Results |
Fri 1:05 PM | W | Senior | 400 Meters | Prelims | Startlist/Results |
Fri 1:25 PM | M | Senior | 400 Meters | Prelims | Startlist/Results |
Fri 1:30 PM | W | Senior | Discus | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Fri 4:45 PM | M | Senior | Javelin | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Fri 4:45 PM | M | Para Ambulatory | Shot Put | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Fri 5:00 PM | W | Junior | 100 Meters | Prelims | Startlist/Results |
Fri 5:00 PM | M | JR Qualifying | Long Jump | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Fri 5:00 PM | W | Junior | High Jump | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Fri 5:00 PM | M | Para Ambulatory | Long Jump | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Fri 5:15 PM | M | Junior | 100 Meters | Prelims | Startlist/Results |
Fri 5:30 PM | W | Senior | 100 Meters | Prelims | Startlist/Results |
Fri 5:45 PM | M | Senior | 100 Meters | Prelims | Startlist/Results |
Fri 6:00 PM | W | JR Qualifying | 800 Meters | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Fri 6:05 PM | M | JR Qualifying | 800 Meters | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Fri 6:15 PM | W | Senior | Javelin | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Fri 6:15 PM | W | Para Wheelchair | 800 Meters T34/T51 | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Fri 6:25 PM | W | Para Wheelchair | 800 Meters T53/T54 | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Fri 6:35 PM | M | Para Wheelchair | 400 Meters T34/T51/T52 | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Fri 6:40 PM | M | T53 | 400 Meters | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Fri 6:45 PM | M | T54 | 400 Meters | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Fri 6:50 PM | W | Senior | 1500 Meters | Prelims | Startlist/Results |
Fri 7:00 PM | M | SR Qualifying | Long Jump | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Fri 7:00 PM | W | Senior | Long Jump | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Fri 7:00 PM | M | Junior | High Jump | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Fri 7:00 PM | M | Junior | Shot Put | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Fri 7:05 PM | M | Senior | 1500 Meters | Prelims | Startlist/Results |
Fri 7:20 PM | W | Junior | 100 Meters | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Fri 7:25 PM | M | Junior | 100 Meters | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Fri 7:30 PM | W | Senior | 3000 Meters Steeplechase | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Fri 7:30 PM | M | Senior | Discus | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Fri 7:45 PM | M | Para Ambulatory | 100 Meters | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Fri 7:50 PM | W | Senior | 100 Meters | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Fri 7:55 PM | M | Senior | 100 Meters | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Fri 8:05 PM | M | Senior | 3000 Meters Steeplechase | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Saturday:
Local Time | Sex | Division | Event | Round | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12:15 AM | W | Junior | Triple Jump | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sat 6:35 AM | M | Para Wheelchair | 1500 Meters | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sat 8:30 AM | W | Junior | 10000 Meters Race Walk | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sat 8:30 AM | M | Junior | 10000 Meters Race Walk | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sat 8:30 AM | W | Senior | 10000 Meters Race Walk | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sat 8:30 AM | M | Senior | 10000 Meters Race Walk | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sat 10:45 AM | W | Para Seated | Discus | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sat 10:45 AM | M | Para Seated | Discus | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sat 11:00 AM | W | Junior | 3000 Meters Steeplechase | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sat 11:00 AM | M | Junior | Triple Jump | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sat 11:25 AM | M | Junior | 400 Meters Hurdles | Prelims | Startlist/Results |
Sat 11:40 AM | M | Senior | 400 Meters Hurdles | Prelims | Startlist/Results |
Sat 12:00 PM | W | Junior | 400 Meters Hurdles | Prelims | Startlist/Results |
Sat 12:00 PM | W | Junior | Javelin | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sat 12:00 PM | W | Senior | High Jump | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sat 12:20 PM | W | Senior | 400 Meters Hurdles | Prelims | Startlist/Results |
Sat 12:35 PM | W | Senior | 800 Meters | Prelims | Startlist/Results |
Sat 12:50 PM | M | Senior | 800 Meters | Prelims | Startlist/Results |
Sat 1:05 PM | W | Junior | 200 Meters | Prelims | Startlist/Results |
Sat 1:20 PM | M | Junior | 200 Meters | Prelims | Startlist/Results |
Sat 1:30 PM | M | Senior | Triple Jump | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sat 1:30 PM | W | Junior | Shot Put | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sat 1:30 PM | M | Junior | Javelin | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sat 1:35 PM | W | Senior | 200 Meters | Prelims | Startlist/Results |
Sat 1:50 PM | M | Senior | 200 Meters | Prelims | Startlist/Results |
Sat 2:05 PM | W | Para Wheelchair | 200 Meters | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sat 2:10 PM | M | Para Wheelchair | 200 Meters | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sat 2:25 PM | W | Junior | 1500 Meters | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sat 2:35 PM | M | Junior | 1500 Meters | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sat 4:45 PM | W | Para Seated | Javelin | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sat 4:45 PM | M | Para Seated | Javelin | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sat 4:45 PM | W | Para Seated | Other Club Throw | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sat 4:45 PM | M | Para Seated | Other Club Throw | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sat 4:45 PM | W | Junior | Pole Vault | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sat 4:45 PM | W | Senior | Pole Vault | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sat 5:00 PM | M | Junior | 110 Meters Hurdles | Prelims | Startlist/Results |
Sat 5:00 PM | M | Junior | Long Jump | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sat 5:15 PM | M | Senior | 110 Meters Hurdles | Prelims | Startlist/Results |
Sat 5:30 PM | W | Junior | 100 Meters Hurdles | Prelims | Startlist/Results |
Sat 5:40 PM | W | Senior | 100 Meters Hurdles | Prelims | Startlist/Results |
Sat 5:55 PM | W | Junior | 800 Meters | Prelims | Startlist/Results |
Sat 6:00 PM | W | Junior | Hammer | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sat 6:00 PM | W | Senior | Shot Put | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sat 6:00 PM | W | Para Ambulatory | Shot Put | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sat 6:15 PM | M | Junior | 800 Meters | Prelims | Startlist/Results |
Sat 6:45 PM | W | Senior | 400 Meters | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sat 6:50 PM | M | Senior | 400 Meters | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sat 6:55 PM | M | Para Ambulatory | 400 Meters | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sat 7:00 PM | W | Senior | Triple Jump | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sat 7:00 PM | M | Senior | High Jump | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sat 7:10 PM | W | Senior | 1500 Meters | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sat 7:15 PM | W | Senior | Hammer | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sat 7:20 PM | M | Senior | 1500 Meters | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sat 7:30 PM | W | Junior | 400 Meters | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sat 7:35 PM | M | Junior | 400 Meters | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sat 7:45 PM | M | Junior | 110 Meters Hurdles | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sat 7:50 PM | M | Senior | 110 Meters Hurdles | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sat 8:00 PM | W | Junior | 100 Meters Hurdles | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sat 8:05 PM | W | Senior | 100 Meters Hurdles | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sunday
Local Time | Sex | Division | Event | Round | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 10:30 AM | W | Para Seated | Shot Put | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sun 10:30 AM | M | Para Seated | Shot Put | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sun 11:00 AM | M | Junior | 5000 Meters | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sun 11:00 AM | M | Junior | Hammer | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sun 11:00 AM | W | Junior | Long Jump | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sun 11:00 AM | M | Para Ambulatory | High Jump | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sun 11:40 AM | M | Junior | 400 Meters Hurdles | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sun 11:50 AM | M | Senior | 400 Meters Hurdles | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sun 12:00 PM | W | Junior | 400 Meters Hurdles | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sun 12:00 PM | M | Senior | Pole Vault | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sun 12:00 PM | M | Junior | Pole Vault | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sun 12:10 PM | W | Senior | 400 Meters Hurdles | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sun 12:15 PM | M | Senior | Shot Put | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sun 12:20 PM | W | Junior | 3000 Meters | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sun 12:35 PM | M | Para Wheelchair | 5000 Meters | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sun 12:50 PM | W | Para Wheelchair | 400 Meters | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sun 1:00 PM | W | Junior | 200 Meters | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sun 1:00 PM | M | Senior | Long Jump | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sun 1:00 PM | M | Senior | Hammer | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sun 1:05 PM | M | Junior | 200 Meters | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sun 1:10 PM | W | Para Ambulatory | 200 Meters | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sun 1:20 PM | W | Senior | 200 Meters | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sun 1:25 PM | M | Senior | 200 Meters | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sun 1:30 PM | M | Para Ambulatory | 200 Meters | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sun 1:40 PM | W | Junior | 800 Meters | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sun 1:50 PM | M | Junior | 800 Meters | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sun 2:00 PM | W | Senior | 800 Meters | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sun 2:10 PM | M | Senior | 800 Meters | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sun 2:25 PM | W | Para Wheelchair | 4×400 Meters Relay | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sun 2:25 PM | M | Para Wheelchair | 4×400 Meters Relay | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sun 2:35 PM | W | Senior | 4×100 Meters Relay | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sun 2:45 PM | M | Senior | 4×100 Meters Relay | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sun 3:00 PM | W | Senior | 4×400 Meters Relay | Finals | Startlist/Results |
Sun 3:15 PM | M | Senior | 4×400 Meters Relay | Finals | Startlist/Results |