2015 Sainsbury’s Anniversary Games: Full Saturday Results

  • submit to reddit

Courtesy of IAAF
July 25, 2015

Sainsbury's Anniversary Games
London (Olympic Stadium), 24/07/2015

Men's results

400 Metres - Men                                              
                                                            Pts
    1 van Niekerk , Wayde              RSA      44.63          4        
    2 Verburg , David                  USA      45.01          2        
    3 Brown , Chris                    BAH      45.22          1        
    4 Makwala , Isaac                  BOT      45.29                   
    5 Masrahi , Yousef Ahmed           KSA      45.37                   
    6 Yousif , Rabah                   GBR      45.43                   
    7 Rooney , Martyn                  GBR      45.73                   
    8 Maslák , Pavel                   CZE      45.78                   
    9 Norwood , Vernon                 USA      45.92

800 Metres - Men                                              

    1 Amos , Nijel                     BOT    1:44.57                   
    2 Rudisha , David Lekuta           KEN    1:44.67                   
    3 Kszczot , Adam                   POL    1:44.85                   
    4 English , Mark                   IRL    1:45.49                   
    5 Rimmer , Michael                 GBR    1:45.67                   
    6 Bosse , Pierre-Ambroise          FRA    1:45.73                   
    7 Langford , Kyle                  GBR    1:45.78                   
    8 Sowinski , Erik                  USA    1:45.82                   
    9 Berian , Boris                   USA    1:46.13
   10 Loxsom , Casimir                 USA    1:48.04
      Tangui , Sammy                   KEN        DNF                   

One Mile - Men                                                
                                                            Pts
    1 Kiprop , Asbel                   KEN    3:54.87          4        
    2 Centrowitz , Matthew             USA    3:55.03          2        
    3 Souleiman , Ayanleh              DJI    3:55.06          1        
    4 Grice , Charlie                  GBR    3:55.27                   
    5 Blankenship  , Ben               USA    3:55.48                   
    6 Ingebrigtsen , Henrik            NOR    3:55.51                   
    7 Holuša , Jakub                   CZE    3:55.66                   
    8 Manzano , Leonel                 USA    3:55.67                   
    9 Murray , Ross                    GBR    3:55.71                   
   10 O'Hare , Chris                   GBR    3:56.35                   
   11 Lancashire , Thomas              GBR    3:56.87                   
   12 Wightman , Jake                  GBR    3:57.80                   
   13 Lagat , Bernard                  USA    3:57.91
   14 Clutterbuck , Dale               GBR    3:59.23
   15 Mazouzi , Zakaria                MAR    3:59.68
      Kombich , Ismael Kipngetich      KEN        DNF                   
      Rotich , Andrew Kiptoo           KEN        DNF                   

3000 Metres Steeplechase - Men                                
                                                            Pts
    1 Kipruto , Conseslus              KEN    8:09.47          4        
    2 Birech , Jairus Kipchoge         KEN    8:09.81          2        
    3 Koech , Paul Kipsiele            KEN    8:12.13          1        
    4 Yego , Hillary Kipsang           KEN    8:13.10                   
    5 Kimutai , Clement Kemboi         KEN    8:16.11                   
    6 Bayer , Andrew                   USA    8:18.08                   
    7 Mutai , Abel Kiprop              KEN    8:21.46                   
    8 Kibiwott , Abraham               KEN    8:22.10                   
    9 García , Víctor                  ESP    8:22.46                   
   10 Kebenei , Stanley Kipkoech       USA    8:24.58                   
   11 Winter , Chris                   CAN    8:26.55                   
   12 Mullett , Rob                    GBR    8:31.32                   
   13 Leslie , Cory                    USA    8:46.06
      Milne , Taylor                   CAN         DQ                   
      Nganga , Bernard Mbugua          KEN        DNF                   

400 Metres Hurdles - Men                                      

    1 Tinsley , Michael                USA      49.02                   
    2 van Zyl , L.J.                   RSA      49.27                   
    3 Flannery , Niall                 GBR      49.53                   
    4 Stigler , Michael                USA      49.65                   
    5 Greene , David                   GBR      49.85                   
    6 Barr , Thomas                    IRL      49.85                   
    7 Dutch , Johnny                   USA      50.04                   
    8 Burton , Tom                     GBR      50.47                   
    9 Fredericks , Cornel              RSA      51.22

Pole Vault - Men                                              

    1 Lavillenie , Renaud              FRA       6.03                   
    2 Barber , Shawnacy                CAN       5.93                   
    3 de Oliveira , Augusto            BRA       5.81                   
    4 Ménaldo , Kévin                  FRA       5.73                   
    5 Lisek , Piotr                    POL       5.65                   
    6 Wojciechowski , Pawel            POL       5.50                   
    7 Thoirs , Jax                     GBR       5.30                   
      Walker , Brad                    USA         NM                   

Long Jump - Men                                               
                                                            Pts               Wind
    1 Dendy , Marquis                  USA       8.38          4              -0.2
    2 Visser , Zarck                   RSA       8.21          2              +0.5
    3 Rutherford , Greg                GBR       8.18          1               0.0
    4 Mokoena , Godfrey Khotso         RSA       8.16                         -0.3
    5 Taylor , Christian               USA       7.95                         -0.2
    6 Bramble , Daniel                 GBR       7.94                         +0.4
    7 Gomis , Kafétien                 FRA       7.43                         +0.4
      Hartfield , Mike                 USA         NM                   

4x100 Metres Relay - Men                                      

    1 Great Britain & N.I.             GBR      38.32                   
    2 France                           FRA      38.34                   
    3 Europe                           EUR      39.23                   
    4 Poland                           POL      39.46                   
    5 United States                    USA      39.46                   
    6 Switzerland                      SUI      40.41                   
      Great Britain & N.I. "B"         GBR         DQ                   
      All Stars                        UND        DNS                   


Women's results

100 Metres - Women Heats Race 2                               Wind: -0.3 m/s

    1 Schippers , Dafne                NED      10.99                   
    2 Okagbare , Blessing              NGR      11.00                   
    3 Bartoletta , Tianna              USA      11.21                   
    4 Anderson , Alexandria            USA      11.25                   
    5 Solomon , Shalonda               USA      11.31
    6 Neita , Darryl                   GBR      11.43
    7 Williams , Jodie                 GBR      11.50
    8 Williams , Bianca                GBR      11.53

100 Metres - Women Heats Race 1                               Wind: +0.1 m/s

    1 Asher-Smith , Dina               GBR      10.99                   
    2 Ahouré , Murielle                CIV      11.08                   
    3 Williams , ChaRonda              USA      11.18                   
    4 Tarmoh , Jeneba                  USA      11.24                   
    5 Kambundji , Mujinga              SUI      11.32
    6 Young , Jessica                  USA      11.32
    7 Henry , Desiree                  GBR      11.45
    8 Bloor , Louise                   GBR      11.56

100 Metres - Women Final                                      Wind: +0.1 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Schippers , Dafne                NED      10.92          4        
    2 Okagbare , Blessing              NGR      10.98          2        
    3 Ahouré , Murielle                CIV      11.01          1        
    4 Asher-Smith , Dina               GBR      11.06                   
    5 Tarmoh , Jeneba                  USA      11.10                   
    6 Bartoletta , Tianna              USA      11.12                   
    7 Williams , ChaRonda              USA      11.14                   
    8 Anderson , Alexandria            USA      11.23                   
    9 Solomon , Shalonda               USA      11.31

200 Metres - Women                                            Wind: -0.3 m/s

    1 Thompson , Elaine                JAM      22.10                   
    2 Bowie , Tori                     USA      22.32                   
    3 McGrone , Candyce                USA      22.70                   
    4 Townsend , Tiffany               USA      22.83                   
    5 Brown , Kamaria                  USA      22.84                   
    6 Richards-Ross , Sanya            USA      22.87                   
    7 Adeoye , Margaret                GBR      22.99                   
    8 Ennis-Hill , Jessica             GBR      23.49                   
    9 Williams , Bianca                GBR      23.59

800 Metres - Women                                            
                                                            Pts
    1 Sum , Eunice Jepkoech            KEN    1:58.44          4        
    2 Hassan , Sifan                   NED    1:59.46          2        
    3 Sharp , Lynsey                   GBR    1:59.57          1        
    4 Beckwith-Ludlow , Molly          USA    1:59.58                   
    5 Price , Chanelle                 USA    1:59.99                   
    6 Cichocka , Angelika              POL    2:00.39                   
    7 Oskan-Clarke , Shelayna          GBR    2:00.60                   
    8 Büchel , Selina                  SUI    2:01.70                   
    9 Martinez , Brenda                USA    2:02.40
      Tracey , Adelle                  GBR        DNF                   

5000 Metres - Women                                           
                                                            Pts
    1 Cherono , Mercy                  KEN   14:54.81          4        
    2 Huddle , Molly                   USA   14:57.42          2        
    3 Kisa , Janet                     KEN   15:10.66          1        
    4 Hall , Marielle                  USA   15:19.96                   
    5 Tesfay , Haftamnesh              ETH   15:20.52                   
    6 Sisson , Emily                   USA   15:27.30                   
    7 Auckland , Rhona                 GBR   15:27.60                   
    8 Avery , Kate                     GBR   15:27.94                   
    9 Westphal , Liv                   FRA   15:28.71                   
   10 Coulson , Jessica                GBR   15:29.50                   
   11 Cullen , Mary Teresa             IRL   15:32.76                   
   12 Nowakowska , Dominika            POL   15:34.95                   
   13 Potter , Beth                    GBR   15:36.49
   14 Whittle , Laura                  GBR   15:44.90
      Grunewald , Gabrielle            USA        DNF                   
      Mäki , Kristiina                 CZE        DNF                   
      Tully , Nicole                   USA        DNF                   

Pole Vault - Women                                            
                                                            Pts
    1 Kyriakopoúlou , Nikoléta         GRE       4.79          4        
    2 Sidorova , Anzhelika             RUS       4.79          2        
    3 Stefanídi , Ekateríni            GRE       4.62          1        
    4 Boyd , Alana                     AUS       4.37                   
    4 Saxer , Mary                     USA       4.37                   
    6 Lotout , Marion                  FRA       4.37                   
      Payne , Demi                     USA        DNS                   
      Suhr , Jennifer                  USA        DNS                   

Long Jump - Women                                             
                                                                              Wind
    1 Proctor , Shara                  GBR       6.98                         +0.5
    2 Sawyers , Jazmin                 GBR       6.66                         +1.6
    3 Veldáková , Jana                 SVK       6.51                         -0.4
    4 Johnson-Thompson , Katarina      GBR       6.50                          0.0
    5 Ugen , Lorraine                  GBR       6.48                         -0.1
    6 DeLoach Soukup , Janay           USA       6.38                         -0.8
    7 Ennis-Hill , Jessica             GBR       6.37                         +0.3
    8 Jimoh , Funmi                    USA       6.33                         +0.7
    9 Lake , Morgan                    GBR       5.95       0.0

Shot Put - Women                                              
                                                            Pts
    1 Carter , Michelle                USA      19.74          4        
    2 Adams , Valerie                  NZL      18.59          2        
    3 Borel , Cleopatra                TTO      18.53          1        
    4 Camarena-Williams , Jillian      USA      18.24                   
    5 Smith , Brittany                 USA      18.24                   
    6 Márton , Anita                   HUN      18.01                   
    7 Johnson , Felisha                USA      17.94                   
    8 Wallader , Rachel                GBR      17.08                   

Javelin Throw - Women                                         
                                                            Pts
    1 Palameika , Madara               LAT      65.01          4        
    2 Špotáková , Barbora              CZE      65.00          2        
    3 Mickle , Kimberley               AUS      63.39          1        
    4 Viljoen , Sunette                RSA      63.14                   
    5 Winger , Kara                    USA      62.97                   
    6 Sayers , Goldie                  GBR      62.09                   
    7 Gleadle , Elizabeth              CAN      61.35                   
    8 Dorozhon , Marharyta             ISR      59.27                   
    9 Ratej , Martina                  SLO      57.41

 


Like LetsRun.com on Facebook!