Full Results for 2015 IAAF Oslo Bislett Games Diamond League Track and Field/Athletics Meeting

  • submit to reddit

By LetsRun.com
June 9, 2015

Below you will find the full results from the 2015 ExxonMobile Oslo Bislett Games.

If you’d like more detailed event by event results go to the  Diamond League site here. If you didn’t see the meet and would like to watch it on demand (or future meets live) check out the Sling App (you have to pay after a free trial).

Full schedule

ExxonMobil Bislett Games
Oslo (Bislett), 11/06/2015
Men's results

200 Metres - Men                                              Wind: -1.2 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Lemaitre , Christophe            FRA      20.21          4        
    2 Jobodwana , Anaso                RSA      20.39          2        
    3 Kilty , Richard                  GBR      20.54          1        
    4 Adams , Harry                    USA      20.75                   
    5 Nkanata , Carvin                 KEN      20.77                   
    6 Zalewski , Karol                 POL      20.89                   
    7 Ellington , James                GBR      20.90                   
    8 Saidy Ndure , Jaysuma            NOR      20.97                   

400 Metres - Men                                              
                                                            Pts
    1 Gardiner , Steven                BAH      44.64          4        
    2 Hudson-Smith , Matthew           GBR      45.09          2        
    3 Maslák , Pavel                   CZE      45.39          1        
    4 Rooney , Martyn                  GBR      45.46                   
    5 Makwala , Isaac                  BOT      45.74                   
    6 Warholm , Karsten                NOR      46.23                   
    7 Williams , Delanno               GBR      46.32                   
    8 Ekelund-Arenander , Nick         DEN      46.38                   

One Mile - Men                                                
                                                            Pts
    1 Kiprop , Asbel                   KEN    3:51.45          4        
    2 Kiplagat , Silas                 KEN    3:51.72          2        
    3 Hannes , Pieter-Jan              BEL    3:51.84          1        
    4 Souleiman , Ayanleh              DJI    3:52.69                   
    5 Kwemoi , Ronald                  KEN    3:53.07                   
    6 Holuša , Jakub                   CZE    3:53.46                   
    7 Ingebrigtsen , Henrik            NOR    3:54.44                   
    8 Philibert-Thiboutot , Charles    CAN    3:54.52                   
    9 Gregson , Ryan                   AUS    3:54.88                   
   10 Cronje , Johan                   RSA    3:58.80                   
      Bett , Reuben                    KEN        DNF                   
      Ngetich , Hillary Cheruiyot      KEN        DNF                   
      Lagat , Bernard                  USA        DNS                   

3000 Metres Steeplechase - Men                                
                                                            Pts
    1 Birech , Jairus Kipchoge         KEN    8:05.63          4        
    2 Kipruto , Conseslus              KEN    8:11.92          2        
    3 Koech , Paul Kipsiele            KEN    8:12.20          1        
    4 Yego , Hillary Kipsang           KEN    8:18.01                   
    5 Cabral , Donald                  USA    8:19.07                   
    6 Taleb , Brahim                   MAR    8:21.33                   
    7 Zalewski , Krystian              POL    8:22.44                   
    8 Ndiku , Jonathan Muia            KEN    8:25.80                   
    9 Mullera , Ángel                  ESP    8:27.95                   
   10 Kemboi , Ezekiel                 KEN    8:30.07                   
   11 Kipyego , Barnabas               KEN    8:30.70                   
   12 Korme , Sisay                    ETH    8:32.54                   
   13 Kristensen , Bjørnar Ustad       NOR    8:49.53
      Kimutai , Clement Kemboi         KEN        DNF                   
      Lagat , Haron                    KEN        DNF                   

High Jump - Men                                               
                                                            Pts
    1 Zhang , Guowei                   CHN       2.36          4        
    2 Fassinotti , Marco               ITA       2.33          2        
    3 Barshim , Mutaz Essa             QAT       2.33          1        
    3 Kynard , Erik                    USA       2.33          1        
    5 Bondarenko , Bohdan              UKR       2.33                   
    6 Drouin , Derek                   CAN       2.29                   
    6 Tsyplakov , Daniil               RUS       2.29                   
    8 Ukhov , Ivan                     RUS       2.25                   
    9 Protsenko , Andriy               UKR       2.25
   10 Donisan , Mihai                  ROU       2.25
   11 Thomas , Donald                  BAH       2.20

Long Jump - Men                                               
                                                            Pts               Wind
    1 Rutherford , Greg                GBR       8.25          4               0.0
    2 Hartfield , Mike                 USA       8.04          2              +0.4
    3 Menkov , Aleksandr               RUS       8.00          1              +2.2
    4 Taylor , Christian               USA       7.93                         -0.6
    5 Mokoena , Godfrey Khotso         RSA       7.90                         -0.6
    6 Visser , Zarck                   RSA       7.85                         +1.1
    7 Tornéus , Michel                 SWE       7.75                         -0.5
    8 Cáceres , Eusebio                ESP       7.69                         -1.1

Discus Throw - Men                                            
                                                            Pts
    1 Urbanek , Robert                 POL      63.85          4        
    2 Cadée , Erik                     NED      62.32          2        
    3 Malachowski , Piotr              POL      62.32          1        
    4 Harting , Christoph              GER      62.19                   
    5 Kanter , Gerd                    EST      61.18                   
    6 Hadadi , Ehsan                   IRI      60.46                   
    7 Kupper , Martin                  EST      60.43                   
    8 Skagestad , Sven Martin          NOR      58.72                   
    9 Aunevik-Berntsen , Magnus RøsholmNOR      54.83
   10 Isene , Ola Stunes               NOR      53.25


Women's results

100 Metres - Women                                            Wind: -0.6 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Ahouré , Murielle                CIV      11.03          4        
    2 Campbell-Brown , Veronica        JAM      11.08          2        
    3 Santos , Rosângela               BRA      11.27          1        
    3 Young , Jessica                  USA      11.27          1        
    5 Philip , Asha                    GBR      11.35                   
    6 Lalova , Ivet                    BUL      11.47                   
    7 Akakpo , Stella                  FRA      11.52                   
    8 Okparaebo , Ezinne               NOR      11.53                   

1500 Metres - Women                                           
                                                            Pts
    1 Muir , Laura                     GBR    4:00.39          4        
    2 Kipyegon , Faith Chepngetich     KEN    4:00.94          2        
    3 Seyaum , Dawit                   ETH    4:02.90          1        
    4 Aregawi , Abeba                  SWE    4:03.07                   
    5 Grunewald , Gabrielle            USA    4:04.26                   
    6 Weightman , Laura                GBR    4:04.70                   
    7 Plis , Renata                    POL    4:04.74                   
    8 Kampf , Heather                  USA    4:05.12                   
    9 Duncan , Melissa                 AUS    4:05.56                   
   10 Hilali , Siham                   MAR    4:07.17                   
   11 Buckman , Zoe                    AUS    4:14.81                   
      Kajan , Selma                    AUS        DNF                   
      Uceny , Morgan                   USA        DNS                   

5000 Metres - Women                                           
                                                            Pts
    1 Dibaba , Genzebe                 ETH   14:21.29          4        
    2 Teferi , Senbere                 ETH   14:38.57          2        
    3 Kibiwot , Viola Jelagat          KEN   14:40.43          1        
    4 Burka , Gelete                   ETH   14:41.55                   
    5 Cheptai , Irene Chepet           KEN   15:03.84                   
    6 Kuijken , Susan                  NED   15:07.38                   
    7 Grøvdal , Karoline Bjerkeli      NOR   15:15.18                   
    8 Masai , Magdalene                KEN   15:16.17                   
    9 O'Connell , Jessica              CAN   15:19.91                   
   10 Twell , Stephanie                GBR   15:21.36                   
   11 Williams , Alisha                USA   15:43.50                   
   12 Belete , Mimi                    BRN   15:45.12                   
      Broniatowska , Katarzyna         POL        DNF                   
      Tverdostup , Tamara              UKR        DNF                   

100 Metres Hurdles - Women                                    Wind: -1.4 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Stowers , Jasmin                 USA      12.84          4        
    2 Rollins , Brianna                USA      12.84          2        
    3 Harrison , Queen                 USA      13.02          1        
    4 Jones , LoLo                     USA      13.14                   
    5 Coward , Jacqueline              USA      13.18                   
    6 Talay , Alina                    BLR      13.18                   
    7 Pedersen , Isabelle              NOR      13.27                   
    8 Hansen , Ida Bakke               NOR      14.20                   

400 Metres Hurdles - Women                                    
                                                            Pts
    1 Spencer , Kaliese                JAM      54.15          4        
    2 Moline , Georganne               USA      54.29          2        
    3 Hejnová , Zuzana                 CZE      55.14          1        
    4 Oluwakemi , Adekoya              BRN      55.37                   
    5 Rosolová , Denisa                CZE      55.60                   
    6 Child , Eilidh                   GBR      55.97                   
    7 Williams , Tiffany               USA      56.28                   
    8 Titimets , Anna                  UKR      57.46                   

Triple Jump - Women                                           
                                                            Pts               Wind
    1 Ibargüen , Caterine              COL      14.68          4              -0.1
    2 Petrova , Gabriela               BUL      14.57          2              -0.9
    3 Saladukha , Olga                 UKR      14.46          1              +0.3
    4 Koneva , Ekaterina               RUS      14.36                         -1.2
    5 Knyazyeva-Minenko , Hanna        ISR      14.22                         -1.3
    6 Mamona , Patrícia                POR      14.19                         -0.8
    7 Costa , Susana                   POR      13.58                         -0.3
    8 Costa , Keila                    BRA      13.58                         +0.1

Shot Put - Women                                              
                                                            Pts
    1 Schwanitz , Christina            GER      20.14          4        
    2 Carter , Michelle                USA      19.20          2        
    3 Smith , Brittany                 USA      18.93          1        
    4 Johnson , Felisha                USA      18.66                   
    5 Brooks , Tia                     USA      18.54                   
    6 Borel , Cleopatra                TTO      18.50                   
    7 Márton , Anita                   HUN      17.96                   
    8 Sundsteigen , Kristin            NOR      13.87                   

Javelin Throw - Women                                         
                                                            Pts
    1 Dorozhon , Marharyta             ISR      64.56          4        
    2 Viljoen , Sunette                RSA      64.36          2        
    3 Špotáková , Barbora              CZE      64.10          1        
    4 Ratej , Martina                  SLO      62.59                   
    5 Gleadle , Elizabeth              CAN      61.84                   
    6 Winger , Kara                    USA      61.64                   
    7 Obergföll , Christina            GER      60.88                   
    8 Hjálmsdóttir , Ásdís             ISL      59.77                   
    9 Palameika , Madara               LAT      59.51
   10 Abakumova , Maria                RUS      57.68


Like LetsRun.com on Facebook!