Results From 2015 Bolder Boulder 10K

  • submit to reddit

Via BolderBoulder.com
March 25, 2015

TOP ELITE men FINISH

Place  Finish    Tot Dif    No.     Name                           Cou    
===== ========== ========== ======= ============================== === 
    1   29:04.13                M30 Belete Assefa                  ETH 
    2   29:20.72    0:16.59     M29 Solomon Deksisa                ETH 
    3   29:33.75    0:29.62     M23 Allan Kiprono                  KEN 
    4   29:42.87    0:38.74      M3 Bobby Curtis                   USA 
    5   29:50.78    0:46.65      M4 Abdi Abdirahman                USA 
    6   29:55.54    0:51.41     M33 Tsegay Tuemay                  ERI 
    7   29:57.41    0:53.28     M24 Isaac Mukundi Mwangi           KEN 
    8   30:00.22    0:56.09      M2 Jared Ward                     USA 
    9   30:00.60    0:56.47     M31 Afewerki Berhane Hidru         ERI 
   10   30:00.87    0:56.74     M28 Tolossa Gedefa                 ETH 
   11   30:15.82    1:11.69      M1 Aaron Braun                    USA 
   12   30:21.26    1:17.13     M32 Samsom Gebreyohannes Gezahai   ERI 
   13   30:26.43    1:22.30      M9 Brian Shrader                  USA 
   14   30:28.26    1:24.13     M18 Miguel Angel Hernández Rubio   MEX 
   15   30:32.11    1:27.98     M16 Juan Carlos Romero Bernal      MEX 
   16   30:40.90    1:36.77      M8 Parker Stinson                 USA 
   17   30:56.84    1:52.71     M22 Lani Rutto                     KEN 
   18   31:00.27    1:56.14      M5 Augustus Maiyo                 USA 
   19   31:37.89    2:33.76      M6 Jeffrey Eggleston              USA 
   20   31:46.85    2:42.72     M17 Julio Cesar Perez Morales      MEX 
   21   32:17.26    3:13.13     M39 Tim Don                        COM 
   22   32:17.77    3:13.64     M37 Dan Wallis                     COM 
   23   32:26.76    3:22.63      M7 Brent Vaughn                   USA 
   24   36:26.37    7:22.24     M38 Shawn Forrest                  COM      
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         TEAM RESULTS - FINISH
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. ETHIOPIA                 
            1    2   10  =    13
  2. USA RED                  
            4    5    8  =    17
  3. ERITREA                  
            6    9   12  =    27
  4. KENYA                    
            3    7   17  =    27
  5. USA WHITE                
           11   13   16  =    40
  6. MEXICO                   
           14   15   20  =    49
  7. USA BLUE                 
           18   19   23  =    60
  8. COMMONWEALTH             
           21   22   24  =    67

TOP ELITE women FINISH

Place  Finish    Tot Dif    No.     Name                           Cou    
===== ========== ========== ======= ============================== === 
    1   33:31.09                F30 Meskerem Assefa                ETH 
    2   33:37.61    0:06.52     F28 Amane Gobena                   ETH 
    3   33:53.23    0:22.14     F22 Risper Gesabwa                 KEN 
    4   34:04.95    0:33.86     F25 Rei Ohara                      JPN 
    5   34:23.44    0:52.35     F29 Makida Abdela                  ETH 
    6   34:25.41    0:54.32      F1 Mattie Suver                   USA 
    7   34:36.19    1:05.10      F4 Neely Spence                   USA 
    8   34:45.81    1:14.72      F3 Brianne Nelson                 USA 
    9   34:46.76    1:15.67     F27 Miho Ihara                     JPN 
   10   34:53.85    1:22.76     F17 Marisol Guadalupe Romero Rosal MEX 
   11   35:08.18    1:37.09      F2 Alisha Williams                USA 
   12   35:12.06    1:40.97      F5 Renee Bailee                   USA 
   13   35:15.21    1:44.12     F23 Joscah Obare                   KEN 
   14   35:25.39    1:54.30     F24 Ann Wanjiru                    KEN 
   15   35:25.81    1:54.72     F18 Maria Elena Valencia Jimenez   MEX 
   16   35:30.24    1:59.15     F16 Vianey De La Rosa Rojas        MEX 
   17   36:05.68    2:34.59      F7 Kristen Zaitz                  USA 
   18   36:23.55    2:52.46      F6 Amy Van Alstine                USA 
   19   37:02.54    3:31.45      F9 Addie Bracy                    USA 
   20   37:22.01    3:50.92     F26 Yurie Fujita                   JPN 
   21   37:46.98    4:15.89      F8 Lauren Johnson                 USA
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        WOMEN TEAM RESULTS - FINISH
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. ETHIOPIA                 
            1    2    5  =     8
  2. USA RED                  
            6    7    8  =    21
  3. KENYA                    
            3   13   14  =    30
  4. JAPAN                    
            4    9   20  =    33
  5. USA WHITE                
           11   12   17  =    40
  6. MEXICO                   
           10   15   16  =    41
  7. USA BLUE                 
           18   19   21  =    58

Top "Non-Elite" Race Finishers

Men:
placenamelocationdivisionnet timepace
1Ben PayneColorado Springs, COM3330:41.3004:56
2Fernando Cabadaclovis, CAM3330:55.7004:58
3Alexander MonroeLyons, COM2331:05.4005:00
4Craig CurleyTucson, AZM2631:11.5005:01
5Riley CoatesUSAF Academy, COM2231:2005:02
6Derek HawkinsBoulder, COM2631:22.2005:03
7Austin RichmondErie, COM2931:30.9005:04
8Tanner FruitColorado Springs, COM2631:32.5005:04
9Joshua EberlyGunnison, COM3431:34.5005:04
10scott wietechahendersonville, TNM3331:37.1005:05
11Jeremy DrenckhahnColorado Springs, COM2431:45.5005:06
12Jonathan AzizBoulder, COM2331:54.4005:08
13Dillon ShijeZia Pueblo, NMM2432:05.2005:09
14Robby CaseriaLittleton, COM2432:06.4005:10
15Runner UnknownM9932:11.8005:10
16Tyler CurtisGolden, COM2532:1305:11
17Alejandro JimenezDenver, COM2732:17.3005:11
18Curtis SuverColorado Springs, COM2932:17.5005:11
19Jason KearnsCentennial, COM2332:21.8005:12
20Christopher GuerreroBoulder, COM2332:22.8005:12
21Paul RobertsBoulder, COM1732:23.5005:12
22Joe MarchandLouisville, COM2332:31.4005:14
23Tyler McCandlessBoulder, COM2832:34.4005:14
24Curtis Begley JrBoulder, COM2732:36.8005:14
25Kenneth FosterMonument, COM2932:40.9005:15
Women:
A43271Brittni HuttonAlamosa, COF2534:32.8005:33
A026129maor tiyouriBoulder, COF2435:53.8005:46
A562141Maggie CallahanBoulder, COF2636:06.1005:48
 

Like LetsRun.com on Facebook!