Results: 2015 Hoka One One Middle Distance Classic Results

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
May 14, 2015

Results for the 2015 Hoka One One Middle Distance Classic are pasted below. The meet was cancelled midway through the men’s 1500 due to weather..

For lap splits, click here.

Women’s Steeple

PlaceAthleteTime
1Stephanie Garcia
New Balance
9:37.19
2Ashley Higginson
Saucony/ NJ/NY Track Club
9:41.27
3Genevieve Lalonde
Speed River New Balance TFC
9:42.40
4Lennie Waite
Adidas/Rogue AC
9:46.91
5Ana Cristina Narvaez
Mexico
9:48.33
6Sarah Pease
Adidas/Rogue AC
9:52.11
7Mary Goldkamp
Rogue AC
9:53.45
8Rebeka Stowe
NJNYTC
9:53.72
9Megan Rolland
Oiselle
9:53.81
10Jamie Cheever
Club Northwest/Brooks
9:57.82
11Collier Lawrence
Oiselle
9:59.83
12Addie Bracy
Brooks/Hudson Elite
10:07.01
13Nicole Bush
New Balance
10:07.14
14Amber Schultz
Unattached
10:12.47
15Mel Lawrence
Oiselle
10:14.95
16Courtney Heiner
Strava TC
10:19.33
17Mayuko Nakamura
CERESPO
10:25.26

Men’s Steeple

PlaceAthleteTime
1Matt Hughes
Nike
8:25.54
2Taylor Milne
Speed River New Balance TFC
8:25.72
3Travis Mahoney
NJNYTC
8:27.08
4Chris Winter
Speed River New Balance TFC
8:29.86
5KAUR KIVISTIK
ESTONIA
8:33.17
6Matt Cleaver
Adidas/Rogue AC
8:36.60
7Ryan Brockerville
CANADA
8:37.75
8James Nipperess
ASICS Sydney Australia
8:39.87
9Ben Bruce
HOKA NAZ Elite
8:40.45
10Chris Dulhanty
Speed River New Balance TFC
8:41.29
11Austin Bussing
Adidas/Rogue AC
8:41.71
12Luis Ibarra
Mexico
8:45.20
13David Goodman
NE Distance
8:45.38
14Javier Quintana
Unattached
8:47.12
15Henry Sterling
NE Distance
8:48.66
16Michael Jordan
Unattached
8:50.59
17Troy Reeder
Unattached/Furman
8:58.43

Women’s 800

Record

Athletes

Affiliation

Time

Date

Meet Record (*)Alice SchmidtUSOC1:59.482011
Stadium Record (#)Alice SchmidtUSOC1:59.482011
World Champ Record (!)“A” Standard2:01.002015
PlaceAthleteTimeOvr(Pl)
Section 1
1Treniere Moser
00 – Nike Oregon Project
2:01.673
2Geena Lara
Unattached
2:01.874
3Latavia Thomas
� – NJNYTC
2:01.895
4Chanelle Price
Nike
2:01.986
5Phoebe Wright
Nike
2:02.188
6Selma Kajan
00 – Melbourne Track Club
2:02.68[2:02.674]11
7Jessica Smith
Nike
2:02.8112
8Shannon Rowbury
00 – Nike Oregon Project
2:03.4614
Section 2
1Maggie Vessey
Unattached
2:00.701
2Jenny Simpson
New Balance
2:00.792
3Brittany McGowan
00 – Melbourne Track Club
2:02.177
4Karine Belleau-Beliveau
00 – Speed River/Asics
2:02.499
5Shannon Leinert
01 – Brooks/Speed Factory Athletics
2:02.68[2:02.673]10
6Lauren Wallace
Oiselle
2:03.7316
7Kendra Chambers
Unattached
2:06.0725
8Charlene Lipsey
adidas
2:06.6327
Section 3
1Rachel Francois
Unattached
2:04.1217
2Erin Donohue
� – NJNYTC
2:04.1818
3Bethany Praska
Unattached
2:04.3819
4Samantha Murphy
Unattached
2:04.9420
5Violah Lagat
adidas
2:05.0921
6Rachel Aubry
05 – Speed River New Balance TFC
2:05.8022
7Megan Malasarte
Brooks Beasts
2:06.5426
Section 4
1Alexa Efraimson
Nike
2:03.2313
2McKayla Fricker
Unattached
2:03.5015
3Lindsey Butterworth
11 – SFU
2:05.8723
4Annette Melcher
Air Force WCAP
2:05.9824
5Dalanne Zanotelli
Big Bear TC
2:06.7628
6Celia Peters
Halifast
2:08.5729
7Manami Mashita
CERESPO
2:09.4230

Men’s 800

Record

Athletes

Affiliation

Time

Date

Meet Record (*)Cory PrimmUNA1:44.712011
Stadium Record (#)Johnny GraySMTC1:44.641996
World Champ Record (!)“A” Standard1:46.002015
PlaceAthleteTimeOvr(Pl)
Section 1
1Casimir Loxsom
Brooks Beasts
1:46.231
2Matthew Centrowitz
00 – Nike Oregon Project
1:46.553
3Charles Jock
Nike OTC
1:46.58[1:46.572]4
4Mark Wieczorek
Brooks Beasts
1:46.796
5Johan Rogestedt
Stenungsu
1:48.869
6Mike Rutt
08 – Hoka One One/NJNYTC
1:48.9410
7Nick Symmonds
Brooks Beasts
1:49.8112
DNFBen Scheetz
� – NJNYTC
Section 2
1Ryan Martin
Asics
1:46.372
2Anthony Romaniw
80 – Speed River New Balance TFC
1:46.58[1:46.574]5
3Jared West
Nike Aus
1:48.497
4Declan Murray
� – NJNYTC
1:48.688
5Geoff Harris
Halifast
1:50.8718
6Felix Kitur
SMTC
1:51.1119
7Jamal James
Unattached
1:52.8321
Section 3
1Alex Ullman
UWAC
1:49.0111
2Luke Mathews
00 – Melbourne Track Club
1:50.1413
3Aaron Evans
00 – Team run Eugene
1:50.3614
4Cameron Proceviat
SFU
1:50.4815
5James Gilreath
70 – Adidas Team Green Running
1:50.4916
6Shawn Roberts
NJNYTC
1:50.7017
7Richard Jones
Unattached
1:51.7520

Women’s 1500

Record

Athletes

Affiliation

Time

Date

Meet Record (*)Katie MackeyBrooks4:04.602013
Stadium Record (#)Katie MackeyBrooks4:04.602013
World Champ Record (!)“A” Standard4:06.502015
PlaceAthleteTimeOvr(Pl)
Section 1
1Katie Mackey
Brooks Beasts
4:07.511
2Gabriele Grunewald
22 – Brooks / Team USA Minnesota
4:07.672
3Nicole Sifuentes
Saucony
4:09.235
4Stephanie Brown
Nike
4:11.2410
5Gabriela Stafford
00 – University of Toronto
4:11.9211
6Sally Kipyego
Nike OTC
4:11.9512
7Shannon Rowbury
00 – Nike Oregon Project
4:12.6213
8Stephanie Charnigo
00 – Saucony/ NJ/NY Track Club
4:14.1118
9Trychelle Kingdom
UTS Norths
4:19.6030
10Kerri Gallagher
Oiselle/NYAC
4:23.4331
DNFHeather Wilson
� – NJNYTC
Section 2
1Sarah Brown
New Balance
4:09.003
2Nicole Tully
00 – Hoka/NYAC
4:09.104
3Nikki Hamblin
New Zealand
4:09.376
4Melissa Duncan
00 – Melbourne Track Club
4:09.417
5Morgan Uceny
adidas
4:09.748
6Emma Coburn
New Balance
4:10.779
7Sheila Reid
Nike OTC
4:12.6614
8Dana Mecke
Unattached
4:13.3415
9Lauren Johnson
Nike OTC
4:14.7420
10Hilary Stellingwerff
51 – Speed River New Balance TFC
4:16.3823
11Mary Cain
00 – Nike Oregon Project
4:16.4825
12Cory McGee
New Balance
4:17.0526
Section 3
1Sasha Gollish
00 – University of Toronto
4:13.4016
2Rachel Schneider
Under Armour
4:13.8117
3Carise Thompson
91 – Speed River New Balance TFC
4:14.2019
4Rosie Clarke
Iona College
4:15.3221
5Kendra Pomfret
UVic Vikes
4:15.4922
6Mariah Kelly
Unattached
4:16.4424
7Emily Lipari
B.A.A.
4:17.2127
8Amanda Mergaert
25 – Big Bear TC
4:17.8928
9Hillary Holt
Rogue
4:19.0029
10Kelsey Duerksen
Unattached
4:24.1232
11Tracee van der Wyk
Unattached
4:27.1433
12Liina Tsernov
ESTONIA
4:38.9534

Men’s 1500 Only heat 1 has been run. Rain Delay.

Record

Athletes

Affiliation

Time

Date

Meet Record (*)Mo FarahNike OPJ3:34.662012
Stadium Record (#)Mo FarahNike OTC3:34.662012
World Champ Record (!)“A” Standard3:36.202015
PlaceAthleteTimeOvr(Pl)
Section 1
1Leo Manzano
Hoka One One
3:38.961
2Andrew Wheating
Nike OTC
3:39.562
3Kyle Merber
54 – Hoka One One/NJNYTC
3:40.033
4Mac Fleet
Nike OTC
3:40.044
5Julian Matthews
Unattached
3:40.245
6Riley Masters
Brooks
3:40.346
7Jordan McNamara
Nike OTC
3:40.457
8Abdullah Obaid Al Salhi
00 – EMPIR
3:40.548
9Ross Proudfoot
46 – Speed River New Balance TFC
3:40.579
10Ciaran O’Lionaird
Nike
3:41.0410
11David Torrence
Hoka One One
3:41.7511
12Pat Casey
Nike OTC
3:43.3612
13Christian Gonzalez
NJNYTC
3:45.7513
14Tommy Schmitz
Speed Factory
3:47.2214

 


Like LetsRun.com on Facebook!