NCAA Division I 2015 Outdoor Track & Field Championships – East Preliminary Start Lists

  • submit to reddit

Via rtspt.com
May 26, 2015

Men:

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2015 09:24 AM
                         NCAA Division I 2015 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary                 
                  Jacksonville, Fl  - 5/28/2015 to 5/30/2015                   
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best:   9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    988 Khoury Crenshaw               FR Michigan              10.53 
  3     70 Cameron Hudson                JR Alabama               10.17 
  4    670 James House                   FR High Point            10.45 
  5     79 DeTorrian Green               SO Alabama A&M           10.44 
  6    638 Kameron Cowan                 SR Grambling             10.35 
  7   1564 Jeryl Brazil                  SO UL-Lafayette          10.52 
  8    326 Darnell Cummings              SR Connecticut           10.34 
  9    889 Tremayne Acy                  SO LSU                   10.12 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1116 Maurice Eaddy                 SO N.C. A&T              10.11 
  3    291 Alexander Hass                SR Coastal Carolina      10.52 
  4    151 Angelo Cabrera                SR Bethune-Cookman       10.33 
  5     74 Tadashi Pinder                JR Alabama               10.46 
  6    152 Kareem Fair                   FR Bethune-Cookman       10.42 
  7     97 Robert Harris III             SO Albany                10.53 
  8   1521 Christian Coleman             FR Tennessee             10.19 
  9   1589 Cameron Shaw                  SR UNC-Wilmington        10.35 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1719 Ja'Karyus Redwine             JR W. Kentucky           10.53 
  3   1479 Derrick Johnson               JR So. Mississippi       10.45 
  4    742 Drew Duggans                  SO Kennesaw State        10.34 
  5   1415 Raheem Brown                  JR SE Louisiana          10.35 
  6   1208 Amir James                    FR Northwestern St.      10.43 
  7   1088 Jalen Miller                  SO Mississippi           10.12 
  8    474 Dedric Dukes                  SR Florida               10.17 
  9   1674 Saquan Mitchell               SR Wagner                10.52 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    231 Lorenzo Wells                 FR Cen Michigan          10.54 
  3    991 Codie Nolan                   JR Michigan              10.48 
  4    540 Kendal Williams               FR Florida State          9.98 
  5   1752 Carl Zallow                   FR Youngstown St         10.51 
  6    848 Jermey Hicks                  SO Louisiana Tech        10.31 
  7   1467 Demek Kemp                    FR SC State              10.25 
  8    488 Antwan Wright                 JR Florida               10.37 
  9   1028 DeVantre Whitelow             SR Michigan State        10.41 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1701 Brenden Caldwell              FR W. Carolina           10.50 
  3    107 William Buckley               SO Appalachian St        10.30 
  4     42 DJ Williamson                 SR Akron                 10.54 
  5   1038 Tahir Walsh                   JR Mid. Tenn. State      10.49 
  6   1118 Caleb Gabriel                 SO N.C. A&T              10.29 
  7   1458 Kendall Kee                   JR South Carolina        10.39 
  8    278 Tevin Hester                  JR Clemson                9.87 
  9    450 Alton Eliphar                 JR FIU                   10.41 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    202 Ryan Billian                  JR Buffalo               10.35 
  3    995 John Spooney                  SR Michigan              10.41 
  4    363 Brett Buskey                  SR Dartmouth             10.51 
  5     25 Bryce Cheek                   SO Akron                 10.54 
  6    290 Kahlim Denmark                FR Coastal Carolina      10.47 
  7   1565 Hanoj Carter                  SO UL-Lafayette          10.20 
  8   1260 Timothy Faust                 SR Ohio State            10.32 
  9    896 Aaron Ernest                  SR LSU                   10.09 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best:  19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    291 Alexander Hass                SR Coastal Carolina      20.99 
  3   1521 Christian Coleman             FR Tennessee             20.73 
  4    188 Ryan Kelly                    JR Brown                 21.29 
  5   1464 Eric Winfrey                  SR South Carolina        20.93 
  6   1492 Alec Peabody                  JR St. Joseph's-PA       21.20 
  7    278 Tevin Hester                  JR Clemson               20.18 
  8    555 Bernard Freeman               SO George Mason          21.13 
  9    135 Kahlil Henderson              SO Auburn                20.65 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    757 Wayne Gordon                  SR Kent State            20.81 
  3    889 Tremayne Acy                  SO LSU                   20.51 
  4    236 Anthony Bynum                 JR Charlotte             20.85 
  5   1462 Chris Walker                  SR South Carolina        21.06 
  6     62 Ahmed Ali                     JR Alabama               20.46 
  7   1480 Cory Miller                   FR So. Mississippi       21.24 
  8   1132 Jordan Sartor-Francis         JR Navy                  21.07 
  9     22 Miles Baldwin                 JR Akron                 21.24 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    831 Brendon Rodney                JR LIU Brooklyn          20.27 
  3    142 Teray Smith                   SO Auburn                20.54 
  4     91 Devin O'Neal                  SO Alabama State         21.13 
  5    177 Cameron Williams              SO Boston U.             20.89 
  6    614 Jon Okoye                     SO Georgia               21.27 
  7   1485 Robert Wells                  JR So. Mississippi       21.22 
  8    742 Drew Duggans                  SO Kennesaw State        20.76 
  9   1118 Caleb Gabriel                 SO N.C. A&T              21.01 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    604 Jamario Calhoun               JR Georgia               20.93 
  3   1713 Emmanuel Dasor                SO W. Kentucky           20.68 
  4    474 Dedric Dukes                  SR Florida               19.99 
  5     79 DeTorrian Green               SO Alabama A&M           21.18 
  6     37 Alante Oliver                 SO Akron                 21.16 
  7    639 Jamael McTear                 JR Grambling             20.97 
  8    294 Therius Styles                FR Coastal Carolina      21.31 
  9   1565 Hanoj Carter                  SO UL-Lafayette          20.66 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    651 Chidi Okezie                  SR Hampton               20.81 
  3    325 Trentan Beram                 FR Connecticut           21.25 
  4   1260 Timothy Faust                 SR Ohio State            20.34 
  5   1589 Cameron Shaw                  SR UNC-Wilmington        21.09 
  6   1207 Keenan Jackson                SR Northwestern St.      21.06 
  7    896 Aaron Ernest                  SR LSU                   20.53 
  8   1038 Tahir Walsh                   JR Mid. Tenn. State      21.22 
  9   1208 Amir James                    FR Northwestern St.      20.86 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    721 Bentrell McGee                SR Jackson State         21.22 
  3    638 Kameron Cowan                 SR Grambling             20.91 
  4    107 William Buckley               SO Appalachian St        21.01 
  5    540 Kendal Williams               FR Florida State         20.26 
  6    152 Kareem Fair                   FR Bethune-Cookman       21.27 
  7   1669 Dante Price                   SO Virginia Tech         21.13 
  8   1171 Ceo Ways                      SO North Carolina        20.63 
  9   1720 Ventavius Sears               SO W. Kentucky           20.74 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best:  44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1266 Champ Page                    JR Ohio State            46.51 
  3    639 Jamael McTear                 JR Grambling             47.10 
  4   1056 Alfred Larry                  JR Miss State            45.93 
  5   1171 Ceo Ways                      SO North Carolina        46.23 
  6   1107 Joel Roberson                 SO Morgan State          47.01 
  7    100 Jason Tomlinson               JR Albany                46.75 
  8    689 Derrick Morgan                SR Indiana               46.92 
  9    522 Michael Cherry                SO Florida State         45.43 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    863 Josh Hall                     FR Louisville            46.68 
  3   1126 Austin Batiste                JR Navy                  47.14 
  4    897 Cyril Grayson                 JR LSU                   46.23 
  5   1525 Nathan Strother               FR Tennessee             46.60 
  6    479 Arman Hall                    JR Florida               46.02 
  7    959 Henri Delauze                 FR Miami                 46.93 
  8    477 Najee Glass                   JR Florida               44.79 
  9    864 Antoine Keys                  JR Louisville            46.99 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    891 Darrell Bush                  JR LSU                   45.49 
  3    651 Chidi Okezie                  SR Hampton               46.36 
  4   1635 Payton Hazzard                SR Virginia              45.88 
  5    763 Matthew Tobin                 SO Kent State            46.83 
  6   1472 Dwight Davis                  JR South Florida         46.90 
  7    281 Cordell Lamb                  FR Clemson               46.47 
  8   1703 Henry Kiedy                   FR W. Carolina           47.04 
  9     22 Miles Baldwin                 JR Akron                 47.09 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1421 Ashley Riley                  JR SE Louisiana          47.06 
  3   1258 LaMar Bruton                  SO Ohio State            46.45 
  4    275 Michael Cheeks                SO Clemson               46.40 
  5   1393 D'Andre Jordan                SR Rutgers               47.08 
  6     68 Steven Gayle                  JR Alabama               45.67 
  7   1226 Christopher Giesting          SR Notre Dame            45.82 
  8    173 David Lagerberg               JR Boston U.             46.90 
  9   1392 Jermaine Griffith             SO Rutgers               46.85 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1456 Clayton Gravesande            SR South Carolina        46.40 
  3    867 Andrew Nsuk                   FR Louisville            47.07 
  4    277 Jeffrey Green                 FR Clemson               45.82 
  5   1580 Andrew Tate                   JR UL-Monroe             46.42 
  6   1466 Jarad Jeter                   SR SC State              46.88 
  7    894 Fitzroy Dunkley               JR LSU                   45.78 
  8   1436 Mark Watts                    JR South Alabama         47.06 
  9    324 Chinedu Amonu                 SO Connecticut           46.89 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1119 Dajuan Harding                FR N.C. A&T              46.99 
  3   1323 Chris Tate                    JR Pittsburgh            47.23 
  4     28 Brent Gray                    SO Akron                 46.68 
  5   1483 Elbert Rogers                 JR So. Mississippi       46.21 
  6    900 Vernon Norwood                SR LSU                   44.44 
  7    430 Tyler Brown                   SO E. Michigan           46.19 
  8   1452 Ryan Bermudez                 SO South Carolina        46.97 
  9    486 Nick Uruburu                  SO Florida               46.66 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best:  1:44.3h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1170 O'Neal Wanliss                JR North Carolina      1:49.29 
  3    686 Tre'tez Kinnaird              SO Indiana             1:47.91 
  4   1082 Craig Engels                  SO Mississippi         1:46.13 
  5   1105 Onyx Johnson                  SO Morgan State        1:48.94 
  6    587 Joseph White                  FR Georgetown          1:47.57 
  7    521 Jake Burton                   JR Florida State       1:48.55 
  8    161 Jesse Garn                    JR Binghamton          1:47.03 
  9   1196 Paul Duffey                   SO Northeastern        1:49.37 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    609 Christian Harrison            JR Georgia             1:48.25 
  3   1310 Robert Rhodes                 JR Penn State          1:49.04 
  4    636 Brandon Lasater               SR Georgia Tech        1:47.38 
  5   1530 Quamel Prince                 SO Tennessee St        1:48.41 
  6    634 Zack Fanelty                  SR Georgia Tech        1:49.51 
  7    911 Gregory Perrier               SR Manhattan           1:49.11 
  8    789 Keffri Neal                   SR Kentucky            1:47.38 
  9   1309 Brannon Kidder                JR Penn State          1:45.58 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1588 Aaron Combs                   SR UNC-Wilmington      1:49.41 
  3    898 Blair Henderson               SO LSU                 1:47.03 
  4   1616 Ben Malone                    FR Villanova           1:49.13 
  5    190 Henry Tufnell                 SR Brown               1:49.01 
  6    796 Chris Sanders                 SO La Salle            1:48.46 
  7   1407 Brandon Hazouri               JR Samford             1:48.05 
  8    608 Charles Grethen               SR Georgia             1:47.53 
  9     63 Alex Amankwah                 SR Alabama             1:45.91 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    906 Jake Leithiser                JR Maine               1:49.34 
  3    470 Andres Arroyo                 SO Florida             1:46.49 
  4   1141 Drew Piazza                   SO New Hampshire       1:47.66 
  5    687 Daniel Kuhn                   FR Indiana             1:47.80 
  6     72 Jacopo Lahbi                  SO Alabama             1:46.79 
  7   1191 Nick Morken                   FR North Florida       1:49.35 
  8    304 Connor Claflin                SR Columbia            1:48.79 
  9    204 Brian Crimmins                JR Buffalo             1:48.71 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1089 Dameon Morgan                 JR Mississippi         1:48.88 
  3    649 Edose Ibadin                  SR Hampton             1:49.32 
  4    584 Billy Ledder                  SR Georgetown          1:47.62 
  5    901 Julian Parker                 SR LSU                 1:46.17 
  6     34 Clayton Murphy                SO Akron               1:47.81 
  7    539 Otniel Teixeira               JR Florida State       1:48.57 
  8    484 Ryan Schnulle                 JR Florida             1:46.89 
  9   1338 Joshua Ingalls                FR Princeton           1:49.36 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1091 Holland Sherrer               JR Mississippi         1:47.47 
  3   1637 Nathan Kiley                  SO Virginia            1:49.48 
  4    212 Tyler Scheving                JR Buffalo             1:49.02 
  5    618 Kisean Smith                  JR Georgia             1:49.11 
  6   1057 Brandon McBride               JR Miss State          1:45.87 
  7   1097 Dylan Capwell                 SO Monmouth            1:47.24 
  8   1666 Patrick Joseph                SO Virginia Tech       1:48.44 
  9    306 Brendon Fish                  SR Columbia            1:48.08 
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
College Best:  3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1083 Trevor Gilley                 SO Mississippi         3:45.60 
  2   1621 Jordan Williamsz              JR Villanova           3:39.53 
  3   1507 Joel Hubbard                  JR Syracuse            3:44.75 
  4    368 Silas Talbot                  SR Dartmouth           3:45.02 
  5   1279 Chris Hatler                  SO Penn                3:44.71 
  6    356 Ben Rainero                   JR Cornell             3:45.81 
  7   1615 Josh Lampron                  SO Villanova           3:42.83 
  8    390 Nate McClafferty              SR Duke                3:43.78 
  9   1618 Sam McEntee                   SR Villanova           3:43.50 
 10    712 David Timlin                  SO Indiana State       3:44.52 
 11   1685 Simon Holden                  SO Wake Forest         3:41.92 
 12   1352 Harvey Dixon                  JR Providence          3:44.31 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    792 Lou Styles                    SO Kentucky            3:44.99 
  2   1408 Adam Jones                    JR Samford             3:44.79 
  3   1640 Mike Marsella                 SO Virginia            3:41.35 
  4   1491 Aaron Leskow                  SR St. Joseph's-PA     3:43.36 
  5    308 Rob Napolitano                SO Columbia            3:44.69 
  6    577 Ahmed Bile                    SO Georgetown          3:44.59 
  7   1663 Neil Gourley                  SO Virginia Tech       3:44.27 
  8    576 Amos Bartelsmeyer             SO Georgetown          3:43.82 
  9    350 James Gowans                  SO Cornell             3:45.79 
 10    554 Steven Flynn                  SO George Mason        3:45.68 
 11   1343 Bradley Paternostro           SR Princeton           3:42.88 
 12   1184 Graham Crawford               JR NC State            3:40.67 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   1743 James Randon                  SO Yale                3:43.90 
  2   1684 Kyle Graves                   SR Wake Forest         3:42.89 
  3    191 Ned Willig                    JR Brown               3:44.97 
  4   1614 Robert Denault                JR Villanova           3:40.78 
  5   1169 Ryan Walling                  SR North Carolina      3:45.71 
  6   1619 Dusty Solis                   SR Villanova           3:42.91 
  7    147 Marcus Bridger-Wilkinson      SR Belmont             3:44.06 
  8   1140 Kevin Greene                  SR New Hampshire       3:44.66 
  9   1493 Eric Speakman                 SR Stony Brook         3:44.64 
 10   1646 Henry Wynne                   SO Virginia            3:41.19 
 11    418 Thomas Koringo                FR E. Kentucky         3:45.72 
 12   1683 Sebastian Fischbach           FR Wake Forest         3:44.86 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    134 Kane Grimster                 SR Auburn              3:45.45 
  2    685 Rorey Hunter                  SR Indiana             3:43.70 
  3    193 Andrew Garcia-Garrison        SR Bucknell            3:44.74 
  4    923 Jakub Zivec                   SR Maryland            3:44.33 
  5     65 Robbie Farnham-Rose           SO Alabama             3:44.72 
  6    588 Cole Williams                 JR Georgetown          3:42.05 
  7   1305 Robby Creese                  JR Penn State          3:39.02 
  8    682 Kyle DuVall                   FR Indiana             3:45.85 
  9    635 Jeremy Greenwald              SR Georgia Tech        3:44.43 
 10   1081 Robert Domanic                SO Mississippi         3:43.75 
 11    283 Aaron Ramirez                 SR Clemson             3:45.43 
 12   1092 Sean Tobin                    SO Mississippi         3:42.17 
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best:  8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State               
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1021 Chris Collier                 JR Michigan State      8:57.17 
  2    786 Spencer Hrycay                SO Kentucky            8:59.01 
  3    112 Thomas Girardot               JR Army West Pt.       8:56.38 
  4    578 Scott Carpenter               FR Georgetown          8:58.53 
  5   1664 Daniel Jaskowak               SO Virginia Tech       8:53.76 
  6   1018 Max Benoit                    FR Michigan State      8:51.32 
  7    416 Jakob Abrahamsen              FR E. Kentucky         8:40.44 
  8    866 Edwin Kibichiy                SO Louisville          8:33.78 
  9    545 Tripp Hurt                    SR Furman              8:47.76 
 10   1660 Darren Barlow                 JR Virginia Tech       8:49.34 
 11   1130 Shane O'Donnell               SR Navy                8:57.56 
 12   1733 Ryan Gousse                   JR William and Mary    8:52.56 
 13    990 Connor Mora                   FR Michigan            8:45.96 
 14    141 Redatu Semeon                 JR Auburn              8:55.19 
 15   1748 Austin McLean                 JR Youngstown St       8:53.17 
 16    580 Ryan Gil                      SO Georgetown          8:43.35 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    417 Ole Hesselbjerg               SR E. Kentucky         8:33.22 
  2   1142 John Prizzi                   SR New Hampshire       8:54.91 
  3     44 Daniel Zupan                  SO Akron               8:59.62 
  4    794 Mackay Wilson                 JR Kentucky            8:58.46 
  5    925 Khalil Rmidi Kinini           SO MD-Eastern Shore    8:49.41 
  6   1671 Stuart Robertson              SO Virginia Tech       8:42.73 
  7    987 Austin Benoit                 FR Michigan            8:57.01 
  8   1751 Eric Rupe                     SR Youngstown St       8:58.52 
  9    579 Darren Fahy                   SO Georgetown          8:42.51 
 10    582 Matthew Howard                SR Georgetown          8:52.83 
 11    482 Mark Parrish                  SR Florida             8:46.22 
 12    303 Casey Adams                   SR Columbia            8:50.77 
 13    716 Brandon Allen                 SO Iona                8:54.18 
 14   1286 Nick Tuck                     SO Penn                8:46.63 
 15   1382 Tate Schienbein               JR Purdue              8:53.11 
 16    307 Aubrey Myjer                  JR Columbia            8:57.03 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   1644 Adam Visokay                  SO Virginia            8:49.28 
  2    435 Willy Fink                    SO E. Michigan         8:53.55 
  3    536 Zak Seddon                    JR Florida State       8:36.55 
  4    189 Jordan Mann                   SR Brown               8:57.26 
  5   1745 Duncan Tomlin                 JR Yale                8:55.28 
  6    718 Xavier King                   JR Iona                8:52.36 
  7    354 David Melly                   SR Cornell             8:51.83 
  8    103 Joshua Ellis                  JR American            8:58.68 
  9    690 Joshua Roche                  JR Indiana             8:48.01 
 10   1638 Kyle King                     JR Virginia            8:45.91 
 11   1265 Jackson Neff                  SR Ohio State          8:45.37 
 12    217 Jacob Kipserem                SO Campbell            8:58.62 
 13    352 Connor Herr                   JR Cornell             8:53.66 
 14    989 Mason Ferlic                  JR Michigan            8:36.82 
 15   1339 Connor Martin                 SR Princeton           8:57.43 
 16   1435 Patrick Rohr                  JR South Alabama       8:55.79 
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 One round. 2 heats
 Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
 Double waterfall start. 2/3 on main start line. Random draw
College Best:  13:08.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    667 Tom Purnell                   JR Harvard            14:01.81 
  2   1306 Matt Fischer                  SR Penn State         14:02.60 
  3   1161 Mark Derrick                  JR North Carolina     14:07.72 
  4   1406 Arse'ne Guillorel             FR Samford            14:06.51 
  5   1340 Mike Mazzaccaro               SR Princeton          14:05.98 
  6    139 Ty McCormack                  SR Auburn             14:00.10 
  7   1083 Trevor Gilley                 SO Mississippi        14:03.49 
  8   1169 Ryan Walling                  SR North Carolina     14:07.90 
  9   1742 Kevin Dooney                  JR Yale               14:06.46 
 10    989 Mason Ferlic                  JR Michigan           13:46.89 
 11    692 Owen Skeete                   JR Indiana            14:13.04 
 12   1030 Garret Zuk                    SO Michigan State     14:11.39 
 13   1224 Michael Clevenger             JR Notre Dame         13:56.24 
 14   1184 Graham Crawford               JR NC State           13:52.05 
 15    175 Rich Peters                   SR Boston U.          13:46.06 
 16   1027 Caleb Rhynard                 JR Michigan State     13:58.35 
 17   1278 Thomas Awad                   JR Penn               13:33.29 
 18    276 James Dwyer                   JR Clemson            14:09.72 
 19   1353 Shane Quinn                   JR Providence         14:08.99 
 20   1586 Hassan Omar                   JR UMBC               14:13.94 
 21    586 John Murray                   JR Georgetown         14:04.71 
 22   1304 Glen Burkhardt                JR Penn State         14:02.09 
 23   1187 Jacob Thomson                 FR NC State           13:52.71 
 24    992 Morsi Rayyan                  SR Michigan           14:00.10 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    364 Joey Chapin                   JR Dartmouth          14:13.75 
  2   1526 Austin Whitelaw               JR Tennessee          13:58.69 
  3    219 Amon Terer                    JR Campbell           14:02.09 
  4    719 Gilbert Kirui                 FR Iona               14:00.65 
  5    366 Curtis King                   JR Dartmouth          14:07.26 
  6    420 Ambrose Maritim               SO E. Kentucky        14:02.38 
  7    691 Matthew Schwartzer            SO Indiana            14:03.92 
  8     26 Kyle Cochrun                  JR Akron              14:07.57 
  9    435 Willy Fink                    SO E. Michigan        13:51.35 
 10   1351 Trevor Crawley                SO Providence         14:13.30 
 11    583 Stephen Kersh                 SR Georgetown         14:06.31 
 12   1662 Thomas Curtin                 JR Virginia Tech      13:44.03 
 13    681 Jason Crist                   SO Indiana            14:08.53 
 14    617 Zack Sims                     JR Georgia            14:11.16 
 15   1620 Patrick Tiernan               SO Villanova          13:59.33 
 16   1185 Sebastian Hanson              FR NC State           14:10.56 
 17   1509 Justyn Knight                 FR Syracuse           13:34.86 
 18   1433 Christoph Graf                JR South Alabama      14:06.43 
 19   1502 Colin Bennie                  FR Syracuse           13:53.93 
 20    798 Ryan Mahalsky                 SR Lehigh             14:01.08 
 21    791 Robert Sandlin                SR Kentucky           13:51.69 
 22    585 Collin Leibold                JR Georgetown         14:04.40 
 23    216 Lawrence Kipkoech             FR Campbell           13:53.97 
 24    526 Jack Goodwin                  JR Florida State      14:08.24 
 
Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Eugene
 Double waterfall start.Random lanes.Top 18 in front row on main
 Next 9 in front on staggered. Next 18 in 2nd row of main
 Remainder on second stagger
College Best:  27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    683 Evan Esselink                 SR Indiana            28:55.98 
  2   1505 Martin Hehir                  SR Syracuse           28:27.70 
  3    717 Kieran Clements               JR Iona               28:57.57 
  4   1508 Reed Kamyszek                 SR Syracuse           28:49.53 
  5    419 Amos Kosgey                   JR E. Kentucky        29:10.87 
  6   1510 Dan Lennon                    JR Syracuse           28:46.21 
  7   1378 Matt McClintock               JR Purdue             28:54.77 
  8    581 Jonathan Green                FR Georgetown         29:06.52 
  9    707 John Mascari                  JR Indiana State      28:38.22 
 10    612 Brandon Lord                  SR Georgia            29:09.46 
 11   1165 John Raneri                   SR North Carolina     29:16.23 
 12    719 Gilbert Kirui                 FR Iona               29:16.21 
 13   1636 Zach Herriott                 SO Virginia           29:08.17 
 14    216 Lawrence Kipkoech             FR Campbell           29:20.11 
 15    139 Ty McCormack                  SR Auburn             29:21.39 
 16    309 Tait Rutherford               JR Columbia           29:19.17 
 17    544 Tanner Hinkle                 SO Furman             29:16.77 
 18   1228 Jake Kildoo                   SR Notre Dame         29:18.30 
 19    720 Andrew Kowalsky               JR Iona               29:21.49 
 20   1029 Alex Wilson                   SR Michigan State     29:27.69 
 21    219 Amon Terer                    JR Campbell           29:22.59 
 22    798 Ryan Mahalsky                 SR Lehigh             29:27.35 
 23    992 Morsi Rayyan                  SR Michigan           29:22.15 
 24   1059 Damian Roszko                 SR Miss State         29:25.35 
 25    986 Mark Beams                    SR Michigan           29:32.44 
 26   1304 Glen Burkhardt                JR Penn State         29:31.42 
 27    367 Brian Masterson               JR Dartmouth          29:28.54 
 28    472 Jimmy Clark                   JR Florida            29:33.40 
 29   1504 Philo Germano                 FR Syracuse           29:35.75 
 30   1344 Sam Pons                      SR Princeton          29:35.78 
 31    968 Joseph Stewart                JR Miami (Ohio)       29:38.30 
 32    476 Eddie Garcia                  JR Florida            29:36.26 
 33   1512 Max Straneva                  SR Syracuse           29:45.85 
 34    602 Luke Baker                    SR Georgia            29:36.95 
 35    441 Warren Witchell               SR E. Michigan        29:36.19 
 36    669 Paddy Grandinali              JR High Point         29:40.93 
 37    305 Ben Eversole                  SR Columbia           29:47.37 
 38   1020 Ben Carruthers                SR Michigan State     29:36.90 
 39   1723 Endalow Takele                SO W. Kentucky        29:50.54 
 40    865 Ernest Kibet                  SO Louisville         29:40.19 
 41   1506 Kevyn Hoyos                   JR Syracuse           29:38.69 
 42   1133 Lucas Stalnaker               SO Navy               29:42.60 
 43   1645 Chase Weaverling              FR Virginia           29:39.30 
 44    553 Michael Conway                SR George Mason       29:48.37 
 45    136 Griffin Jaworski              SR Auburn             29:39.61 
 46   1234 Bryce Stroede                 FR Oakland            29:48.27 
 47   1341 Matt McDonald                 SR Princeton          29:38.76 
 48   1284 Brendan Shearn                SO Penn               29:47.99 
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best:  13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1167 Roy Smith                     SR North Carolina        13.97 
  3   1702 Abraham Faison                SR W. Carolina           14.28 
  4    957 Artie Burns                   FR Miami                 13.70 
  5   1303 Sancho Barrett                SR Penn State            13.71 
  6    966 Sam Chester                   SR Miami (Ohio)          14.13 
  7    958 Christian Cook                JR Miami                 14.00 
  8    156 Malik Lewis                   JR Bethune-Cookman       14.14 
  9   1454 Dondre Echols                 JR South Carolina        13.46 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    483 Moriel Pitt                   JR Florida               14.10 
  3   1267 Donovan Robertson             SO Ohio State            13.62 
  4    632 Spencer Allen                 JR Georgia Tech          14.14 
  5    334 Randall Wall                  SO Connecticut           14.28 
  6    899 Jordan Moore                  SO LSU                   13.47 
  7    332 Selwyn Maxwell                JR Connecticut           13.97 
  8   1090 Robert Semien                 SR Mississippi           13.73 
  9    351 Max Hairston                  JR Cornell               14.00 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    648 Trey Holloway                 JR Hampton               13.57 
  3    721 Bentrell McGee                SR Jackson State         14.06 
  4   1461 Isaiah Moore                  FR South Carolina        13.76 
  5    130 Torrey Campbell               JR Auburn                13.91 
  6    709 Marcus Neely                  SO Indiana State         14.26 
  7   1254 Davon Anderson                FR Ohio State            14.03 
  8   1099 Jalen Walker                  SR Monmouth              14.21 
  9    782 Nick Anderson                 SO Kentucky              13.60 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    565 Anthony Williams              SR George Mason          13.93 
  3   1453 Jermaine Collier              JR South Carolina        13.73 
  4    279 Justin Johnson                SR Clemson               13.61 
  5    903 Joshua Thompson               SR LSU                   13.54 
  6    109 Taylor Andrews                JR Army West Pt.         14.27 
  7     40 Kyle Walker                   SR Akron                 14.07 
  8   1199 Jared Lane                    JR Northeastern          14.16 
  9    818 Wayne Newman                  FR Lipscomb              14.01 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2     64 Tony Brown                    FR Alabama               14.03 
  3    753 William Barnes                JR Kent State            13.56 
  4   1503 Freddie III Crittenden        SO Syracuse              13.74 
  5     80 Donte' McDaniel               SR Alabama A&M           14.27 
  6    480 Yanick Hart                   SO Florida               13.91 
  7   1430 Matt Dillon                   JR South Alabama         14.20 
  8    704 Daley Carter                  SO Indiana State         14.07 
  9   1411 Cameron Hall                  SR Savannah State        13.61 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    713 Adarius Washington            JR Indiana State         13.58 
  3    295 Desmond Wallace               JR Coastal Carolina      13.80 
  4    410 Demonte Wilson                JR East Carolina         14.05 
  5   1511 Donald II Pollitt             SR Syracuse              13.59 
  6    666 Jarvis Harris                 SR Harvard               14.05 
  7    194 Christian Lupica              SR Bucknell              13.81 
  8   1335 Greg Caldwell                 JR Princeton             14.23 
  9   1117 Kevin Francis                 JR N.C. A&T              14.24 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best:  47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1051 Javon Davis                   SR Miss State            50.14 
  3    743 Joshua Mulder                 JR Kennesaw State        51.96 
  4    373 Khalil Parris                 SO Detroit               51.02 
  5   1412 Lemaar Shakir                 SR Savannah State        51.71 
  6    481 TJ Holmes                     SO Florida               51.49 
  7    535 James Rhoden                  SO Florida State         52.15 
  8    673 Wallace Spencer               SR Howard                51.82 
  9    475 Eric Futch                    SO Florida               49.45 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    807 Ryan Davis                    SO Liberty               51.23 
  3   1166 Kenny Selmon                  FR North Carolina        49.60 
  4   1457 Jussi Kanervo                 SO South Carolina        49.78 
  5    706 Jonathan Jackson              SR Indiana State         51.80 
  6    250 Andre Anderson                SR Cincinnati            51.12 
  7    407 Rodney Johnson                SO East Carolina         51.99 
  8    647 Stanley Davis                 FR Hampton               51.78 
  9    958 Christian Cook                JR Miami                 52.08 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    830 Mica-Jonathan Petit-Homme     JR LIU Brooklyn          50.69 
  3   1490 Torey Doaty                   SO St. Joseph's-PA       52.28 
  4    351 Max Hairston                  JR Cornell               51.86 
  5   1578 Jamel Sams                    SR UL-Monroe             51.85 
  6   1053 Scottie Hearn                 JR Miss State            49.39 
  7    491 Dennis Pugh                   JR Florida A&M           50.63 
  8    106 Stanley Broaden               SR Appalachian St        51.58 
  9   1104 Evan Johnson                  JR Morgan State          51.55 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    371 Charles Wulff-Cochrane        JR Delaware State        51.49 
  3   1160 Rilwan Alowonle               JR North Carolina        50.02 
  4    603 Drew Branch                   SR Georgia               49.53 
  5    490 McDaniel Olivier              SR Florida A&M           52.11 
  6    666 Jarvis Harris                 SR Harvard               51.10 
  7    961 Robert Grant                  FR Miami                 51.80 
  8    828 Alistair McLean               JR LIU Brooklyn          51.75 
  9   1566 Morgan Cormier                JR UL-Lafayette          51.98 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    861 Calvin Arsenault              SR Louisville            51.68 
  3    405 Chandler Chase                JR East Carolina         51.95 
  4   1256 Antonio Blanks                JR Ohio State            50.42 
  5   1146 Constant Pretorius            JR New Orleans           51.54 
  6   1376 Obokhare Ikpefan              SO Purdue                50.81 
  7    226 Ziemowit Dutkiewicz           SO Cen Michigan          51.84 
  8   1320 Desmond Palmer                SO Pittsburgh            49.41 
  9   1124 Kevin Vincent                 JR N.C. Central          52.17 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1285 Tom Timmins                   SR Penn                  51.18 
  3   1123 Todd Townsend                 SO N.C. A&T              52.03 
  4    404 Xavier Brown                  FR East Carolina         51.14 
  5    756 Miles Dunlap                  SR Kent State            51.79 
  6    893 Quincy Downing                SR LSU                   49.63 
  7    413 Michael Williams              SO East Tenn. St         52.03 
  8   1470 Paul Barrett                  JR South Florida         51.79 
  9   1163 Javonte Lipsey                JR North Carolina        49.65 
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best:  38.23  6/2/1989    Texas Christian                              
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Louisiana Tech                                         39.94 
  3  UL-Lafayette                                           40.26 
  4  Western Kentucky                                       39.47 
  5  LIU Brooklyn                                           39.60 
  6  Buffalo                                                40.10 
  7  Ohio State                                             40.21 
  8  SE Louisiana                                           40.18 
  9  Alabama                                                38.87 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Kent State                                             40.12 
  3  Mississippi                                            39.62 
  4  Akron                                                  40.13 
  5  Florida                                                39.08 
  6  Coastal Carolina                                       40.26 
  7  Auburn                                                 39.82 
  8  George Mason                                           40.26 
  9  Florida State                                          39.28 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Eastern Michigan                                       39.95 
  3  South Carolina                                         39.56 
  4  LSU                                                    38.78 
  5  Bethune-Cookman                                        40.18 
  6  Northeastern                                           40.27 
  7  Boston U.                                              40.19 
  8  N. Carolina A&T                                        39.98 
  9  Clemson                                                39.60 
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best:  2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                        
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Notre Dame                                           3:07.50 
  3  George Mason                                         3:08.87 
  4  Eastern Michigan                                     3:07.53 
  5  Clemson                                              3:06.30 
  6  Central Michigan                                     3:08.46 
  7  Georgia                                              3:04.37 
  8  South Carolina                                       3:03.13 
  9  Western Kentucky                                     3:05.95 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  North Carolina                                       3:04.55 
  3  Virginia                                             3:08.26 
  4  Ohio State                                           3:05.91 
  5  Kent State                                           3:08.88 
  6  Morgan State                                         3:06.74 
  7  Pittsburgh                                           3:07.35 
  8  LSU                                                  3:01.63 
  9  Akron                                                3:07.60 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Florida                                              3:01.60 
  3  LIU Brooklyn                                         3:06.98 
  4  Army West Pt.                                        3:08.95 
  5  Hampton                                              3:07.22 
  6  Miss State                                           3:04.91 
  7  Purdue                                               3:08.19 
  8  Northwestern St.                                     3:07.91 
  9  Alabama                                              3:04.57 
 
Event 13  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
 Progression: 1.99, 2.04, 2.09, 2.13 -then 3cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
College Best:  2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1   1747 Jay Jakovina                  JR Youngstown St         2.09m 
  2    349 Stephen Afadapa               JR Cornell               2.08m 
  3    293 Reggie Nelson                 SR Coastal Carolina      2.16m 
  4    827 Kemar Lewis                   JR LIU Brooklyn          2.11m 
  5    755 Roosevelt Dotson              JR Kent State            2.12m 
  6     24 Mitchell Cavalier             FR Akron                 2.08m 
  7   1084 Branden Greene                JR Mississippi           2.16m 
  8    431 Ryan Brumfield                SR E. Michigan           2.09m 
  9     67 Justin Fondren                JR Alabama               2.16m 
 10   1569 Dionte Heath                  SO UL-Lafayette          2.08m 
 11   1283 Thomas Pitt                   JR Penn                  2.07m 
 12    710 DeSean Prentice               JR Indiana State         2.10m 
 13   1076 Adam Aguirre                  JR Mississippi           2.13m 
 14    487 Jhonny Victor                 FR Florida               2.09m 
 15    206 Laurent Dure                  SO Buffalo               2.08m 
 16   1484 Courtland Wells               SR So. Mississippi       2.12m 
 17   1749 Arnaldo Morales               SO Youngstown St         2.12m 
 18   1282 Michael Monroe                FR Penn                  2.12m 
 19    137 Shawn Johnson                 JR Auburn                2.10m 
 20    159 Ed'Ricus Williams             SO Bethune-Cookman       2.16m 
 21    251 Michael Nwankwo               SR Cincinnati            2.12m 
 22   1571 William Leblanc               JR UL-Lafayette          2.11m 
 23    561 John Seals                    FR George Mason          2.12m 
 24   1131 Tyler Russell                 FR Navy                  2.09m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    409 Joey Muzzio                   JR East Carolina         2.11m 
  2    218 Davian Rhodes                 SO Campbell              2.11m 
  3    808 Zach Davis                    SO Liberty               2.08m 
  4    528 Cristobal Hurtado-Arteaga     JR Florida State         2.08m 
  5   1058 Seth Peace                    JR Miss State            2.14m 
  6    408 Avion Jones                   JR East Carolina         2.20m 
  7     99 Kingsley Ogbonna              SO Albany                2.09m 
  8   1183 Jonathan Addison              JR NC State              2.13m 
  9    333 Justin Sicari                 FR Connecticut           2.09m 
 10    813 Kyle Wheeler                  SR Liberty               2.11m 
 11    909 Clement Gicquel               SO Manhattan             2.09m 
 12     95 Matthew Campbell              SO Albany                2.13m 
 13    284 Torian Ware                   SR Clemson               2.18m 
 14    819 Gemikal Prude                 JR Lipscomb              2.18m 
 15   1385 Jacob Reilly                  FR Rhode Island          2.09m 
 16   1190 Bobby Harris                  FR North Florida         2.13m 
 17   1261 Josh Fridley                  SO Ohio State            2.08m 
 18    787 Justin Kretchmer              SO Kentucky              2.14m 
 19    452 Chris Sullivan                JR FIU                   2.09m 
 20    684 Paul Galas                    FR Indiana               2.07m 
 21   1054 Marcus Jackson                SR Miss State            2.28m 
 22    868 Javen Reeves                  FR Louisville            2.07m 
 23    741 Bilal Abdullah                JR Kennesaw State        2.08m 
 24   1404 Keyth Fightmaster             FR Samford               2.20m 
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Progression: 4.85, 5.00, 5.15, 5.25 -then 5cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
College Best:  5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    327 Cory Duggan                   SR Connecticut           5.28m 
  2    679 Terry Batemon                 SO Indiana               5.36m 
  3    619 Maicel Uibo                   JR Georgia               5.20m 
  4     78 Jacob Zalesky                 FR Alabama               5.07m 
  5     38 Matthew Rowland               SO Akron                 5.28m 
  6   1734 Derek O'Connell               JR William and Mary      5.30m 
  7   1418 Devin King                    FR SE Louisiana          5.36m 
  8   1268 Nick Schrader                 SO Ohio State            5.20m 
  9    616 Garrett Scantling             SR Georgia               5.07m 
 10   1386 James Strawderman             SR Rhode Island          5.20m 
 11     23 Shawn Barber                  JR Akron                 5.91m 
 12    253 Adrian Valles                 FR Cincinnati            5.65m 
 13   1019 Tim Canfield                  SR Michigan State        5.11m 
 14   1129 Jiles Maness                  JR Navy                  5.30m 
 15    388 Connor Hall                   FR Duke                  5.07m 
 16   1334 Adam Bragg                    JR Princeton             5.42m 
 17    605 Caleb Ebbets                  SR Georgia               5.11m 
 18   1576 Isaac Grieder                 SR UL-Monroe             5.07m 
 19    406 Henry Johnson                 SR East Carolina         5.18m 
 20   1135 Mark Vetere                   SR Navy                  5.18m 
 21   1230 Nate Richartz                 SO Notre Dame            5.10m 
 22    330 Craig Hunter                  SO Connecticut           5.35m 
 23    132 Coren Crompton                JR Auburn                5.10m 
 24    705 Connor Curley                 JR Indiana State         5.19m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1     98 Nathan Hiett                  SO Albany                5.06m 
  2   1475 David Shepherd                SR South Florida         5.27m 
  3    633 Nathan Daniel                 JR Georgia Tech          5.12m 
  4   1405 Gavin Gautreau                FR Samford               5.10m 
  5    110 Lee Bares                     FR Army West Pt.         5.31m 
  6   1431 Nick Farrell                  SR South Alabama         5.07m 
  7    357 Keith Rayburn                 SR Cornell               5.10m 
  8    761 Jesse Oxley                   JR Kent State            5.30m 
  9    943 Pauls Pujats                  SR Memphis               5.30m 
 10    412 Brett Squibbs                 SO East Tenn. St         5.06m 
 11    671 Austin Miller                 JR High Point            5.07m 
 12   1672 Chris Uhle                    SR Virginia Tech         5.41m 
 13   1744 Brendan Sullivan              JR Yale                  5.10m 
 14    171 Nikolaos Farmakidis           JR Boston U.             5.15m 
 15    895 Andreas Duplantis             SR LSU                   5.26m 
 16    812 Ken Ritchey                   JR Liberty               5.05m 
 17    788 Charles Moushey               SO Kentucky              5.25m 
 18   1665 Brad Johnson                  SO Virginia Tech         5.17m 
 19   1523 Tyler Porter                  SR Tennessee             5.40m 
 20    365 Max Cosculluela               SO Dartmouth             5.05m 
 21   1659 Jared Allison                 SO Virginia Tech         5.11m 
 22   1410 Tray Oates                    FR Samford               5.30m 
 23   1474 Winston Perry                 JR South Florida         5.15m 
 24   1520 Jake Blankenship              JR Tennessee             5.80m 
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up.
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best:  8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1     90 Maurice Buchanan              SO Alabama State         7.36m 
  2    784 Fred Dorsey                   FR Kentucky              7.35m 
  3    637 Myles Mcdavid                 SO Georgia Tech          7.39m 
  4   1403 Marquis Barnes                FR Samford               7.40m 
  5    711 Scott Schreiber               FR Indiana State         7.43m 
  6     35 Joseph Oduho                  SO Akron                 7.37m 
  7   1347 Jake Scinto                   JR Princeton             7.39m 
  8    331 John Landis                   JR Connecticut           7.35m 
  9   1022 Tim Ehrhardt                  SO Michigan State        7.39m 
 10    353 Ryan Hynes                    JR Cornell               7.41m 
 11     73 Josh McCullan                 JR Alabama               7.41m 
 12   1471 Kevin Bell                    SR South Florida         7.36m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1   1590 Cameron Walton                SR UNC-Wilmington        7.50m 
  2    783 Terence Boyd                  SR Kentucky              7.49m 
  3    201 Austin Ashby                  JR Buffalo               7.56m 
  4    520 Stefan Brits                  JR Florida State         7.51m 
  5   1391 Emeka Eze                     JR Rutgers               7.55m 
  6    529 Paul Madzivire                SR Florida State         7.49m 
  7    967 Kenny Glenn                   FR Miami (Ohio)          7.44m 
  8    741 Bilal Abdullah                JR Kennesaw State        7.44m 
  9   1567 Devin Davis                   SR UL-Lafayette          7.55m 
 10   1720 Ventavius Sears               SO W. Kentucky           7.44m 
 11    930 Kartavius Hamilton            JR McNeese State         7.56m 
 12     27 Jamir Coleman                 FR Akron                 7.50m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1   1093 Phillip Young                 SR Mississippi           7.64m 
  2    708 Devyn Mikell                  SO Indiana State         7.64m 
  3    436 Donald Scott                  SR E. Michigan           7.58m 
  4    394 Ian Welch                     SR Duquesne              7.65m 
  5    153 Kenneth Fisher                SO Bethune-Cookman       7.66m 
  6     33 Terrell McClain               FR Akron                 7.63m 
  7   1373 Tyler Askew                   SR Purdue                7.60m 
  8   1581 Corey Wesley                  JR UL-Monroe             7.65m 
  9     70 Cameron Hudson                JR Alabama               7.58m 
 10   1577 Jemal Parharm                 FR UL-Monroe             7.56m 
 11   1546 Devon Breaux                  JR Tulane                7.59m 
 12   1255 Zack Bazile                   FR Ohio State            7.56m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1   1673 Manuel Ziegler                SR Virginia Tech         7.88m 
  2   1195 Kyle Darrow                   SO Northeastern          7.72m 
  3    473 Marquis Dendy                 SR Florida               8.19m 
  4   1617 Elbert Maxwell                SR Villanova             7.67m 
  5    471 KeAndre Bates                 FR Florida               7.97m 
  6    604 Jamario Calhoun               JR Georgia               7.78m 
  7     31 Jordan Latimer                FR Akron                 7.69m 
  8   1183 Jonathan Addison              JR NC State              7.76m 
  9    849 Jarrett Samuels               JR Louisiana Tech        7.68m 
 10   1211 Emmanuel Williams             JR Northwestern St.      7.79m 
 11    533 Jalen Ramsey                  SO Florida State         7.96m 
 12    960 John-Patrick Friday           JR Miami                 7.67m 
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up.
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best:  17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    832 Adam Walker-Khan              SO LIU Brooklyn         15.35m 
  2     96 Jordan Crump-King             SO Albany               15.24m 
  3   1136 Khaalif Wolfe                 SO Navy                 15.25m 
  4    564 Jimi Tele                     JR George Mason         15.25m 
  5    102 Darryl Jones                  JR Alcorn State         15.31m 
  6   1255 Zack Bazile                   FR Ohio State           15.38m 
  7    335 Amanze Williams               JR Connecticut          15.25m 
  8    806 Aklesso Agama                 SO Liberty              15.33m 
  9   1581 Corey Wesley                  JR UL-Monroe            15.36m 
 10    821 Amir Armstrong                SR LIU Brooklyn         15.23m 
 11   1313 Bryce Williams                FR Penn State           15.29m 
 12    790 Michael Patterson             SR Kentucky             15.27m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    902 Jonathan Pitt                 SO LSU                  15.49m 
  2    931 John Lemke                    SO McNeese State        15.42m 
  3    174 David Oluwadara               SO Boston U.            15.51m 
  4    394 Ian Welch                     SR Duquesne             15.48m 
  5   1409 Javion Lee                    SO Samford              15.39m 
  6   1380 Anaquan Peterson              JR Purdue               15.55m 
  7   1717 Cyrus Johnson                 SR W. Kentucky          15.48m 
  8    101 Devon Willis                  FR Albany               15.54m 
  9    960 John-Patrick Friday           JR Miami                15.56m 
 10   1346 Lane Russell                  FR Princeton            15.42m 
 11     36 Michael Ohiembor              SO Akron                15.46m 
 12   1211 Emmanuel Williams             JR Northwestern St.     15.52m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1   1481 Christopher Monroe            JR So. Mississippi      15.73m 
  2   1342 Nana Owusu-Nyantekyi          SR Princeton            15.65m 
  3    338 Shane Green                   JR Coppin State         15.58m 
  4    274 Shai Carpenter                SR Clemson              15.95m 
  5    158 Michael Tiller                SO Bethune-Cookman      15.72m 
  6   1023 Jarred Gambrell               SR Michigan State       15.66m 
  7    471 KeAndre Bates                 FR Florida              15.80m 
  8    237 Anthony Campbell              JR Charlotte            15.92m 
  9   1642 Ryan Satchell                 SR Virginia             15.78m 
 10   1052 Jason Harper                  SR Miss State           15.92m 
 11    280 Ishmael Kamara                SO Clemson              15.61m 
 12   1318 Imani Brown                   JR Pittsburgh           15.94m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1   1312 Steve Waithe                  SR Penn State           16.06m 
  2   1463 Michael Wamer                 SO South Carolina       16.47m 
  3     69 Jeremiah Green                SO Alabama              16.15m 
  4   1473 Matthew Oneal                 JR South Florida        16.37m 
  5   1122 Keenan Smith                  SR N.C. A&T             16.16m 
  6    436 Donald Scott                  SR E. Michigan          16.42m 
  7    870 Ben Williams                  SO Louisville           16.38m 
  8   1093 Phillip Young                 SR Mississippi          16.07m 
  9    473 Marquis Dendy                 SR Florida              17.35m 
 10   1037 Vincent Okot                  JR Mid. Tenn. State     15.99m 
 11    137 Shawn Johnson                 JR Auburn               16.21m 
 12    534 Jonathan Reid                 SR Florida State        16.17m 
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best:  22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1   1336 Mitchel Charles               FR Princeton            17.66m 
  2    810 Fred Fulton                   JR Liberty              17.88m 
  3   1096 Taylor Bernstein              SR Monmouth             17.85m 
  4   1732 Taylor Frenia                 JR William and Mary     17.66m 
  5    439 Keith Williams                JR E. Michigan          17.63m 
  6    944 Yannik Schaly                 JR Memphis              17.85m 
  7   1345 Scott Rushton                 SR Princeton            17.59m 
  8   1605 Brandon Ruffin                SR VCU                  17.87m 
  9    964 Gian Ragonesi                 SO Miami                17.67m 
 10    963 Daniel Polinski               FR Miami                17.56m 
 11   1235 Gino Vitella                  SO Oakland              17.60m 
 12    759 Michael King                  JR Kent State           17.85m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1   1424 Alexander Young               JR SE Louisiana         17.93m 
  2   1377 Luke Lewis                    FR Purdue               18.05m 
  3     66 Kyle Felpel                   SO Alabama              18.16m 
  4    252 Macklin Tudor                 JR Cincinnati           18.10m 
  5    211 Devon Patterson               FR Buffalo              18.15m 
  6    862 Isaac Bowling                 JR Louisville           17.89m 
  7   1714 Nick Demaline                 FR W. Kentucky          18.10m 
  8    203 Ryan Cribbin                  SO Buffalo              18.10m 
  9    451 Luka Mustafic                 JR FIU                  17.98m 
 10    541 Stargell Williams             SR Florida State        17.92m 
 11   1259 Dylan Dyke                    SO Ohio State           17.96m 
 12    532 Emmanuel Onyia                SO Florida State        17.93m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    524 Austin Droogsma               SO Florida State        18.93m 
  2   1025 Antonio James                 SR Michigan State       18.82m 
  3   1519 Tavis Bailey                  SR Tennessee            18.73m 
  4    519 Benjamin Bonhurst             FR Florida State        18.49m 
  5   1522 Matthew Hoty                  SR Tennessee            18.72m 
  6    387 Stephen Boals                 JR Duke                 18.20m 
  7    994 Derek Sievers                 JR Michigan             18.64m 
  8   1687 John Maurins                  FR Wake Forest          18.73m 
  9   1715 Travis Gerding                SR W. Kentucky          18.45m 
 10    993 Cody Riffle                   SR Michigan             19.39m 
 11   1451 Olayinka [josh] Awotunde      FR South Carolina       18.57m 
 12   1337 Chris Cook                    SO Princeton            18.48m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1   1647 Jordan Young                  SO Virginia             19.80m 
  2    926 Dillon Simon                  JR MD-Eastern Shore     19.87m 
  3    620 Nick Vena                     SR Georgia              19.73m 
  4   1641 Filip Mihaljevic              SO Virginia             20.16m 
  5    209 Jonathan Jones                SR Buffalo              20.70m 
  6   1264 JC Murasky                    JR Ohio State           20.16m 
  7    613 Ashinia Miller                JR Georgia              19.84m 
  8    489 Stipe Zunic                   SR Florida              20.38m 
  9    355 Stephen Mozia                 SR Cornell              20.18m 
 10   1307 Darrell Hill                  SR Penn State           20.86m 
 11   1374 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi         JR Purdue               19.46m 
 12    793 Brad Szypka                   SR Kentucky             19.49m 
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best:  67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1   1186 Jule Rich                     SR NC State             52.49m 
  2    113 Dawson Hillis                 FR Army West Pt.        52.65m 
  3    523 Chadrick DaCosta              SO Florida State        54.13m 
  4    994 Derek Sievers                 JR Michigan             53.39m 
  5   1080 Kevin Conway                  JR Mississippi          53.35m 
  6   1336 Mitchel Charles               FR Princeton            52.86m 
  7   1682 Max Adams                     FR Wake Forest          53.28m 
  8   1604 Ryan Coles                    SR VCU                  53.85m 
  9    329 Matthew Graziano              SO Connecticut          53.84m 
 10     29 Maurice Harris                FR Akron                53.61m 
 11   1337 Chris Cook                    SO Princeton            53.13m 
 12   1128 John Campbell                 FR Navy                 52.83m 
 13   1325 Andrew Wells                  SR Pittsburgh           54.19m 
 14   1280 Noah Kennedy-White            SO Penn                 53.38m 
 15    524 Austin Droogsma               SO Florida State        53.47m 
 16    387 Stephen Boals                 JR Duke                 53.43m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1   1579 Jevaughn Shaw                 SO UL-Monroe            55.97m 
  2   1527 Matthew Zajac                 FR Tennessee            56.55m 
  3   1096 Taylor Bernstein              SR Monmouth             54.82m 
  4   1162 AJ Hicks                      JR North Carolina       55.18m 
  5     77 Joe Williams                  SO Alabama              58.26m 
  6    945 Luke Vaughn                   SO Memphis              58.13m 
  7   1229 Dominick Padovano             SR Notre Dame           54.50m 
  8    680 Dyrek Chowning                SO Indiana              55.40m 
  9    230 Cole Walderzak                JR Cen Michigan         56.99m 
 10    225 Dylan Banagis                 SO Cen Michigan         55.61m 
 11   1420 Brett Olsen                   SR SE Louisiana         56.31m 
 12    964 Gian Ragonesi                 SO Miami                54.83m 
 13    532 Emmanuel Onyia                SO Florida State        55.51m 
 14   1670 Jordan Roach                  JR Virginia Tech        55.62m 
 15     30 Phillip Jagers                SO Akron                55.83m 
 16    810 Fred Fulton                   JR Liberty              56.27m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    252 Macklin Tudor                 JR Cincinnati           61.41m 
  2   1434 Jan-Louw Kotze                JR South Alabama        59.72m 
  3     75 Hayden Reed                   SO Alabama              60.70m 
  4   1647 Jordan Young                  SO Virginia             60.56m 
  5   1055 Tautvydas Kieras              SR Miss State           60.03m 
  6    282 James Plummer                 SO Clemson              58.78m 
  7   1025 Antonio James                 SR Michigan State       60.65m 
  8   1281 Sam Mattis                    JR Penn                 61.80m 
  9   1519 Tavis Bailey                  SR Tennessee            62.20m 
 10   1641 Filip Mihaljevic              SO Virginia             63.11m 
 11   1451 Olayinka [josh] Awotunde      FR South Carolina       58.31m 
 12   1661 Marek Barta                   FR Virginia Tech        60.15m 
 13    489 Stipe Zunic                   SR Florida              59.09m 
 14    926 Dillon Simon                  JR MD-Eastern Shore     60.13m 
 15    890 Rodney Brown                  SR LSU                  65.04m 
 16    355 Stephen Mozia                 SR Cornell              61.34m 
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best:  81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                            
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1   1143 Jacob Renaud                  SR New Hampshire        60.89m 
  2   1080 Kevin Conway                  JR Mississippi          61.27m 
  3    323 Chris Ackell                  JR Connecticut          62.22m 
  4     76 Charodd Richardson            SR Alabama              62.56m 
  5    225 Dylan Banagis                 SO Cen Michigan         61.20m 
  6    680 Dyrek Chowning                SO Indiana              62.39m 
  7   1429 Zach Blahnik                  SO South Alabama        61.03m 
  8    744 Martynas Sedys                JR Kennesaw State       61.85m 
  9   1715 Travis Gerding                SR W. Kentucky          61.88m 
 10    439 Keith Williams                JR E. Michigan          62.24m 
 11   1420 Brett Olsen                   SR SE Louisiana         61.55m 
 12   1127 Thomas Buffone                SR Navy                 62.13m 
 13   1144 Michael Shanahan              SO New Hampshire        61.48m 
 14    912 Blerim Pocesta                JR Manhattan            62.18m 
 15   1026 Connor Kostrzewa              JR Michigan State       62.61m 
 16    922 Pat Cole                      SR Maryland             60.91m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    892 David Collins                 JR LSU                  62.92m 
  2   1085 Nathan Loe                    SR Mississippi          64.26m 
  3    869 Brad Vivace                   SR Louisville           63.01m 
  4    688 Andrew Miller                 FR Indiana              64.13m 
  5   1455 Clarence Gallop               SO South Carolina       64.66m 
  6    962 Carlos Mangum                 SO Miami                63.50m 
  7   1736 Brian Waterfield              JR William and Mary     63.81m 
  8   1686 Charlie Ionata                SO Wake Forest          64.14m 
  9   1424 Alexander Young               JR SE Louisiana         64.66m 
 10   1269 Aaron Zedella                 SO Ohio State           63.07m 
 11    537 Markindey Sineus              JR Florida State        64.08m 
 12   1325 Andrew Wells                  SR Pittsburgh           62.67m 
 13   1396 Joseph Velez                  JR Rutgers              64.14m 
 14   1750 Connor Neu                    JR Youngstown St        62.70m 
 15    904 Jeremy Tuttle                 SR LSU                  64.40m 
 16    230 Cole Walderzak                JR Cen Michigan         64.67m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1   1162 AJ Hicks                      JR North Carolina       65.45m 
  2    762 Matthias Tayala               SR Kent State           71.20m 
  3    611 Alex Larsson                  SO Georgia              65.67m 
  4   1087 Dempsey McGuigan              SO Mississippi          66.90m 
  5    372 Colin Cashner                 SR Detroit              65.84m 
  6    615 Alex Poursanidis              SO Georgia              70.08m 
  7   1024 Vinny Gjokaj                  SO Michigan State       66.29m 
  8    910 Love Litzell                  SO Manhattan            68.01m 
  9   1417 Jonathan Kinchen              SR SE Louisiana         67.72m 
 10   1374 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi         JR Purdue               72.77m 
 11   1572 Justin Victor                 SR UL-Lafayette         66.95m 
 12   1647 Jordan Young                  SO Virginia             69.53m 
 13    358 Rudy Winkler                  FR Cornell              66.51m 
 14   1432 Renaldo Frechou               JR South Alabama        69.67m 
 15   1667 Tomas Kruzliak                JR Virginia Tech        68.27m 
 16    485 Kyle Strawn                   SR Florida              67.79m 
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best:  89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                         
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    672 Rajae Gayle                   JR Howard               64.01m 
  2    601 Braydon Anderson              SR Georgia              65.70m 
  3    913 Phillip Ragan                 SR Manhattan            65.73m 
  4    328 Brian Eilers                  SR Connecticut          65.88m 
  5   1098 Zach Torrell                  SR Monmouth             66.01m 
  6   1482 Ethan Rich                    SR So. Mississippi      64.80m 
  7   1422 Collin Rowland                JR SE Louisiana         64.17m 
  8    907 Alexander Parenteau           SR Maine                66.04m 
  9    538 Garrett Singletary            SO Florida State        64.32m 
 10    254 Clay Allen                    SR Citadel              66.07m 
 11    845 Joshua Cox                    SR Louisiana Tech       64.73m 
 12   1592 Jeremy Getz                   SR Valparaiso           64.84m 
 13   1223 Greg Bombara                  FR Notre Dame           64.65m 
 14    148 Austin Landis                 SR Belmont              64.62m 
 15   1036 Atsu Nyamadi                  JR Mid. Tenn. State     65.63m 
 16    238 Daniel Freeman                SR Charlotte            64.82m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1   1394 Chris Mirabelli               FR Rutgers              69.84m 
  2   1321 Ethan Shalaway                SO Pittsburgh           69.44m 
  3   1168 Houston Summers               JR North Carolina       67.55m 
  4    940 Kyle Bynum                    JR Memphis              67.42m 
  5   1308 Ryan Kerr                     SO Penn State           69.84m 
  6   1465 Kaleb Zuidema                 SO South Carolina       68.05m 
  7    809 Steve Feister                 JR Liberty              68.87m 
  8    255 Capers Williamson             SR Citadel              66.87m 
  9    131 Justin Carter                 SO Auburn               67.87m 
 10    530 Morne Moolman                 SO Florida State        67.82m 
 11   1643 Kyle Smith                    SR Virginia             69.43m 
 12   1102 Keith Davis                   SR Morgan State         66.61m 
 13    811 Daniel Klase                  SR Liberty              66.63m 
 14   1582 Joey Womack                   JR UL-Monroe            66.97m 
 15   1416 Derek Hampton                 SR SE Louisiana         69.64m 
 16     32 Bryce Lemon                   SR Akron                66.25m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    195 George Trees                  SR Bucknell             71.02m 
  2   1735 Robert Smutsky                SO William and Mary     71.67m 
  3   1035 John Ampomah                  JR Mid. Tenn. State     81.55m 
  4   1668 Jaka Muhar                    SO Virginia Tech        70.08m 
  5   1587 Vincent Rentzsch              JR UMBC                 71.21m 
  6   1524 Kyle Quinn                    JR Tennessee            69.89m 
  7   1390 Thomas Carr                   JR Rutgers              72.78m 
  8   1716 Tomas Guerra                  JR W. Kentucky          74.63m 
  9    785 Raymond Dykstra               SR Kentucky             77.63m 
 10   1134 Jay Stell                     JR Navy                 70.50m 
 11    941 Michael Criticos              FR Memphis              70.23m 
 12   1311 Michael Shuey                 JR Penn State           73.98m 
 13    942 Thomas Poole                  SR Memphis              70.17m 
 14   1395 Josh Suttmeier                SR Rutgers              70.70m 
 15    389 Thomas Lang                   JR Duke                 70.62m 
 16   1061 Curtis Thompson               FR Miss State           75.62m

Women:

Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best:  10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                             
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1558 Briana Vaughn                 JR UCF                   11.55 
  3     47 Remona Burchell               SR Alabama               11.04 
  4   1707 Carrol Hardy                  SO W. Kentucky           11.48 
  5    622 Ravin Gilbert                 JR Georgia State         11.48 
  6    129 Jonielle Smith                FR Auburn                11.39 
  7    780 Keilah Tyson                  SR Kentucky              11.40 
  8    740 Alicia Whittle                JR Kennesaw State        11.56 
  9   1100 Shenel Crooke                 SO Morgan State          11.61 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    264 Sabria Hadley                 FR Clemson               11.28 
  3    401 Tania Minkins                 SR East Carolina         11.45 
  4   1515 Felicia Brown                 JR Tennessee             11.31 
  5   1250 Chesna Sykes                  SR Ohio State            11.57 
  6    915 Isatu Fofanah                 SO Marshall              11.52 
  7   1698 Tayla Carter                  JR W. Carolina           11.52 
  8    834 Mia Adams                     JR Louisiana Tech        11.58 
  9    265 Myasia Jacobs                 JR Clemson               11.44 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1179 Paisley Simmons               SO NC State              11.57 
  3    843 Victoria Wade                 SR Louisiana Tech        11.60 
  4    652 Danielle Barbian              SR Harvard               11.46 
  5    765 Dominique Booker              SR Kentucky              11.32 
  6    698 Chidera Obasih                JR Indiana State         11.42 
  7     10 Rachel Christian              SR Akron                 11.54 
  8    767 Dezerea Bryant                SR Kentucky              11.23 
  9   1014 Jellisa Westney               SR Michigan State        11.49 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    872 Mikiah Brisco                 FR LSU                   11.31 
  3   1072 Khadijah Suleman              SR Mississippi           11.52 
  4   1449 Alexis Murphy                 JR South Carolina        11.57 
  5    878 Rushell Harvey                SO LSU                   11.44 
  6   1239 Aisha Cavin                   JR Ohio State            11.51 
  7    978 Cindy Ofili                   JR Michigan              11.45 
  8   1557 Christal Peterson             JR UCF                   11.58 
  9    879 Aleia Hobbs                   FR LSU                   11.26 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    149 Tristie Johnson               JR Bethune-Cookman       11.26 
  3   1113 India Brown                   FR N.C. A&T              11.43 
  4    776 Javianne Oliver               SO Kentucky              11.53 
  5   1548 J'Nea Bellamy                 SO UCF                   11.46 
  6    800 Abigail Flower                SR Liberty               11.59 
  7   1071 Shannon Ray                   FR Mississippi           11.32 
  8    859 Kayla Tyson                   SO Louisville            11.57 
  9   1704 Chioma Agwunobi               SR W. Kentucky           11.50 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1114 Reneazia Collins              FR N.C. A&T              11.42 
  3    449 Cam'ree Jackson               JR FIU                   11.61 
  4    928 Simone Johnson                JR McNeese State         11.55 
  5    466 Shayla Sanders                SO Florida               11.46 
  6    703 Katie Wise                    JR Indiana State         11.15 
  7    844 Brittany Walker               JR Louisiana Tech        11.56 
  8   1494 Shaina Harrison               JR Syracuse              11.36 
  9    168 Gemma Acheampong              SR Boston U.             11.49 
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best:  22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                             
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    800 Abigail Flower                SR Liberty               23.71 
  3   1072 Khadijah Suleman              SR Mississippi           23.73 
  4    459 Destinee Gause                JR Florida               22.97 
  5    197 Camaria Long                  JR Buffalo               23.58 
  6    765 Dominique Booker              SR Kentucky              23.36 
  7    399 Tyshonda Hawkins              SR East Carolina         23.42 
  8    644 Le'Quisha Parker              SR Hampton               23.16 
  9   1066 Nicole Henderson              FR Mississippi           23.59 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    381 Elizabeth Kerpon              SR Duke                  23.70 
  3   1179 Paisley Simmons               SO NC State              23.43 
  4     54 Dominique Kimpel              SR Alabama               23.35 
  5    738 Maileka Slayton               SO Kennesaw State        23.59 
  6   1239 Aisha Cavin                   JR Ohio State            22.86 
  7   1704 Chioma Agwunobi               SR W. Kentucky           23.21 
  8     87 Santina Williams              JR Alabama State         23.58 
  9    915 Isatu Fofanah                 SO Marshall              23.73 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    703 Katie Wise                    JR Indiana State         23.30 
  3   1240 Aliyah Everson                JR Ohio State            23.61 
  4    767 Dezerea Bryant                SR Kentucky              22.65 
  5   1448 Ahty Johnson                  JR South Carolina        23.80 
  6    149 Tristie Johnson               JR Bethune-Cookman       23.24 
  7   1114 Reneazia Collins              FR N.C. A&T              23.52 
  8    249 Kenya Woodall                 JR Cincinnati            23.43 
  9     83 Alexis Ferebee                JR Alabama State         23.67 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    460 Kyra Jefferson                SO Florida               22.39 
  3   1002 Alicia Evans                  SR Michigan State        23.25 
  4   1707 Carrol Hardy                  SO W. Kentucky           23.28 
  5   1623 Peyton Chaney                 JR Virginia              23.62 
  6   1557 Christal Peterson             JR UCF                   23.82 
  7    780 Keilah Tyson                  SR Kentucky              23.48 
  8   1014 Jellisa Westney               SR Michigan State        23.44 
  9   1558 Briana Vaughn                 JR UCF                   23.62 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1071 Shannon Ray                   FR Mississippi           23.58 
  3   1608 Varonica Johnson              SR Villanova             23.72 
  4   1548 J'Nea Bellamy                 SO UCF                   23.06 
  5   1113 India Brown                   FR N.C. A&T              23.36 
  6    298 Ashley Cunningham             JR Columbia              23.59 
  7   1216 Parker English                FR Notre Dame            23.71 
  8    882 Jada Martin                   SO LSU                   23.00 
  9    836 Charla Craddock               SR Louisiana Tech        23.41 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1698 Tayla Carter                  JR W. Carolina           23.60 
  3   1515 Felicia Brown                 JR Tennessee             22.78 
  4   1556 Kirsten Nieuwendam            JR UCF                   23.77 
  5   1250 Chesna Sykes                  SR Ohio State            23.43 
  6    641 Tanisha Greene                JR Hampton               23.52 
  7    740 Alicia Whittle                JR Kennesaw State        23.24 
  8   1236 Aaliyah Barnes                SO Ohio State            23.31 
  9   1541 Lilla McMillan                JR Tulane                23.68 
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best:  50.03  5/18/2014   Courtney Okolo, Texas                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    956 Shakima Wimbley               SO Miami                 50.84 
  3    550 Taylor Sharpe                 FR George Mason          53.40 
  4   1298 Tichina Rhodes                SO Penn State            53.65 
  5     87 Santina Williams              JR Alabama State         53.23 
  6   1627 Jordan Lavender               SR Virginia              52.71 
  7   1046 Shayla Luckett                JR Miss State            52.74 
  8    641 Tanisha Greene                JR Hampton               53.63 
  9    348 Katie Woodford                SR Cornell               54.00 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    777 Morganne Phillips             JR Kentucky              53.02 
  3   1500 Rebecca Robinson              JR Syracuse              53.76 
  4    268 Deja Parrish                  FR Clemson               53.55 
  5     93 Grace Claxton                 JR Albany                53.07 
  6    262 Malayshia George              FR Clemson               53.79 
  7   1541 Lilla McMillan                JR Tulane                51.86 
  8    465 Robin Reynolds                JR Florida               51.93 
  9   1296 Dynasty McGee                 SR Penn State            53.54 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    920 Micha Powell                  SO Maryland              53.69 
  3   1328 Jasmine Blocker               SR Princeton             53.60 
  4    774 Jasmine Mitchell              SO Kentucky              53.41 
  5   1213 Margaret Bamgbose             JR Notre Dame            51.42 
  6   1383 Shameal Samuels               JR Quinnipiac            53.88 
  7    235 T'Sheila Mungo                SR Charlotte             52.55 
  8   1236 Aaliyah Barnes                SO Ohio State            53.19 
  9    316 Nyanka Joseph                 JR Connecticut           52.81 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    976 Maya Long                     JR Michigan              53.58 
  3    500 Kala Funderburk               JR Florida State         51.72 
  4   1218 Amber Lalla                   SR Notre Dame            53.43 
  5   1518 Felecia Majors                SO Tennessee             52.92 
  6   1476 Mariam Kromah                 JR So. Mississippi       53.11 
  7   1603 Kiara Porter                  SR VCU                   52.33 
  8    143 Breigh Jones                  JR Austin Peay           53.70 
  9   1033 Loveth Odia                   SO Mid. Tenn. State      53.86 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    469 Destiny Washington            FR Florida               53.88 
  3   1554 Ashley Jocelyn                SO UCF                   52.92 
  4    781 Angelica Whaley               SR Kentucky              53.59 
  5   1724 Ayiana Gaines                 FR W. Michigan           53.41 
  6    339 Udeme Akpaete                 JR Cornell               53.17 
  7   1487 Pariis Garcia                 JR St. John's            53.69 
  8    398 Aiesha Goggins                SR East Carolina         51.48 
  9     52 Alex Gholston                 SO Alabama               52.43 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1251 Sonikqua Walker               JR Ohio State            52.26 
  3    382 Madeline Kopp                 SO Duke                  53.01 
  4    320 Deysha Smith-Jenkins          JR Connecticut           53.71 
  5    592 Ashley Henry                  JR Georgia               53.56 
  6    344 Zena Kolliesuah               SR Cornell               53.83 
  7    249 Kenya Woodall                 JR Cincinnati            51.78 
  8    266 Olivia James                  SO Clemson               53.46 
  9    642 Malekah Holland               SR Hampton               53.10 
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best:  1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    745 Lauren Burnett                SO Kent State          2:07.82 
  3    885 Morgan Schuetz                JR LSU                 2:03.12 
  4     82 Tatiana Etienne               SO Alabama State       2:07.02 
  5   1400 Marie DeMedicis               SR Samford             2:07.48 
  6   1550 Rosie Chamberlain             FR UCF                 2:06.38 
  7    947 Taneisha Cordell              SR Miami               2:04.65 
  8   1598 Courtney Clayton              FR Vanderbilt          2:05.52 
  9    695 Alethia Marrero               SO Indiana State       2:06.02 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1606 Siofra Cleirigh Buttner       FR Villanova           2:05.66 
  3     50 Kimberley Ficenec             JR Alabama             2:05.84 
  4    504 Chelsea Jarvis                FR Florida State       2:06.46 
  5   1174 Kenyetta Iyevbele             SR NC State            2:04.07 
  6   1065 Brooke Feldmeier              FR Mississippi         2:03.86 
  7    415 Carina Schrempf               FR E. Kentucky         2:07.61 
  8    198 Meghan Manley                 SR Buffalo             2:06.76 
  9    414 Julie Mathisen                JR E. Kentucky         2:07.68 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1253 Rachel Weber                  SO Ohio State          2:07.99 
  3    374 Anima Banks                   JR Duke                2:06.30 
  4    571 Emma Keenan                   SO Georgetown          2:06.18 
  5    769 Ariah Graham                  SO Kentucky            2:07.21 
  6    572 Heather Martin                SO Georgetown          2:05.40 
  7    263 Natoya Goule                  SR Clemson             2:01.32 
  8    916 Myah Hicks                    SR Maryland            2:07.26 
  9    506 Sydnee Over                   SO Florida State       2:04.92 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1159 Elizabeth Whelan              JR North Carolina      2:03.76 
  3   1583 Heather MacLean               SO UMass Amherst       2:06.45 
  4    302 Brittney Wade                 SO Columbia            2:07.78 
  5    640 Ce'aira Brown                 JR Hampton             2:04.17 
  6   1326 Cecilia Barowski              JR Princeton           2:06.88 
  7    570 Piper Donaghu                 FR Georgetown          2:05.53 
  8    322 Kat Vodopia                   JR Connecticut         2:05.89 
  9   1016 Aubrey Wilberding             SO Michigan State      2:07.61 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1650 Hanna Green                   SO Virginia Tech       2:01.72 
  3   1271 Carey Celata                  SO Penn                2:07.37 
  4    569 Becca Deloache                SR Georgetown          2:07.96 
  5   1238 Katie Borchers                SR Ohio State          2:04.74 
  6    974 Devon Hoppe                   JR Michigan            2:07.14 
  7    736 Joyce Mattagliano             FR Kennesaw State      2:06.04 
  8    982 Danielle Pfeifer              JR Michigan            2:05.46 
  9   1740 Shannon McDonnell             JR Yale                2:06.36 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1367 Vanessa McLeod                JR Purdue              2:06.38 
  3    939 Maya Williamson               SR Memphis             2:05.52 
  4    313 Faith Dismuke                 SR Connecticut         2:06.00 
  5   1560 Amelia Williams               SR UCF                 2:07.48 
  6    342 Shannon Hugard                FR Cornell             2:07.82 
  7   1332 Kim Mackay                    SR Princeton           2:06.89 
  8    458 Claudia Francis               JR Florida             2:03.72 
  9    575 Sabrina Southerland           SO Georgetown          2:04.44 
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next 2 best times to Eugene
College Best:  3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1658 Amanda Smith                  SR Virginia Tech       4:15.33 
  2   1693 Millie Paladino               FR West Virginia       4:21.35 
  3   1050 Rhianwedd Price               SO Miss State          4:11.67 
  4    969 Laura Addison                 JR Michigan            4:19.95 
  5    165 Katherine O'Keefe             SR Boston College      4:22.55 
  6    257 Grace Barnett                 SO Clemson             4:20.24 
  7   1612 Stephanie Schappert           SR Villanova           4:14.39 
  8   1679 Kathryn Lazarchick            SO Wake Forest         4:23.26 
  9   1005 Sara Kroll                    SR Michigan State      4:21.35 
 10   1654 Shannon Morton                JR Virginia Tech       4:23.15 
 11   1237 Tammy Berger                  JR Ohio State          4:23.94 
 12   1741 Emily Waligurski              SO Yale                4:22.46 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    501 Linden Hall                   SR Florida State       4:21.78 
  2   1044 Marta Freitas                 JR Miss State          4:19.38 
  3    567 Katrina Coogan                JR Georgetown          4:13.13 
  4   1365 Katie Hoevet                  JR Purdue              4:20.99 
  5   1157 Karley Rempel                 JR North Carolina      4:20.36 
  6    938 Martina Rodriguez             SO Memphis             4:22.72 
  7   1139 Anne Twombly                  SR New Hampshire       4:21.95 
  8   1611 Angel Piccirillo              JR Villanova           4:13.49 
  9    444 Kimberly Johansen             SO Elon                4:22.82 
 10   1488 Stephanie Vanpelt             JR St. John's          4:23.67 
 11    983 Jaimie Phelan                 FR Michigan            4:23.81 
 12    507 Georgia Peel                  JR Florida State       4:16.97 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   1593 Sara Barron                   JR Vanderbilt          4:20.41 
  2   1149 Lianne Farber                 SR North Carolina      4:13.16 
  3    301 Olivia Sadler                 JR Columbia            4:18.36 
  4   1212 Danielle Aragon               JR Notre Dame          4:13.43 
  5   1652 Paige Kvartunas               SR Virginia Tech       4:20.72 
  6   1272 Gabby Cuccia                  JR Penn                4:22.78 
  7   1178 Megan Rempel                  FR NC State            4:23.68 
  8   1275 Ashley Montgomery             SO Penn                4:22.74 
  9   1513 Blanca Fernandez              JR Temple              4:19.14 
 10    467 Taylor Tubbs                  FR Florida             4:21.90 
 11    795 Morgan Szekely                FR La Salle            4:21.79 
 12   1694 Kelly Williams                JR West Virginia       4:23.75 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1   1537 Megan Wright                  SR Toledo              4:23.87 
  2   1691 Brianna Kerekes               SO West Virginia       4:23.30 
  3    980 Shannon Osika                 JR Michigan            4:14.26 
  4     56 Meropi Panagiotou             JR Alabama             4:23.14 
  5   1176 Megan Moye                    SO NC State            4:22.64 
  6    654 Sarah Gillespie               SO Harvard             4:21.04 
  7   1657 Katarina Smiljanec            SR Virginia Tech       4:21.60 
  8    715 Rosie Clarke                  JR Iona                4:12.10 
  9    377 Madison Granger               SO Duke                4:20.35 
 10    973 Brook Handler                 SR Michigan            4:16.01 
 11   1688 Amy Cashin                    FR West Virginia       4:22.31 
 12    661 Molly Renfer                  SR Harvard             4:19.79 
 
Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best:  9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1006 Katie Landwehr                JR Michigan State     10:07.24 
  2    341 Corey Dowe                    SR Cornell            10:22.75 
  3    510 Colleen Quigley               JR Florida State       9:33.63 
  4   1327 Elizabeth Bird                SO Princeton           9:58.33 
  5     53 Katelyn Greenleaf             JR Alabama            10:14.43 
  6   1531 Mackenzie Chojnacky           SR Toledo             10:16.98 
  7   1148 Hannah Christen               FR North Carolina     10:29.48 
  8   1188 Elle Baker                    SR North Florida      10:19.69 
  9    517 Chelsi Woodruff               SR Florida State      10:13.69 
 10   1137 Laura Rose Donegan            SO New Hampshire      10:10.15 
 11   1194 Jordan O'Dea                  SO Northeastern       10:08.18 
 12    676 Brianna Johnson               JR Indiana            10:20.10 
 13    518 Pippa Woolven                 SR Florida State      10:10.17 
 14    446 Tereza Novotna                JR Elon               10:22.22 
 15    498 Bridget Blake                 FR Florida State      10:16.90 
 16    817 Madelin Talbert               JR Lipscomb           10:00.01 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    542 Allie Buchalski               FR Furman             10:13.10 
  2    167 Danielle Winslow              JR Boston College     10:09.02 
  3   1388 Emily Ritter                  SR Rider               9:55.15 
  4    391 Valerie Palermo               SO Duquesne           10:17.59 
  5   1496 Sydney Leiher                 SO Syracuse           10:27.10 
  6    426 Victoria Voronko              SR E. Michigan        10:05.42 
  7    393 Danica Snyder                 SR Duquesne           10:13.11 
  8    656 Paige Kouba                   JR Harvard            10:15.81 
  9    184 Natalie Schudrowitz           FR Brown              10:08.77 
 10   1630 Sara Sargent                  SO Virginia           10:20.64 
 11    220 Elizabeth Eberhardt           SR Cen Connecticut    10:27.55 
 12   1330 Emily de La Bruyere           JR Princeton          10:17.74 
 13   1138 Elinor Purrier                SO New Hampshire       9:53.53 
 14   1596 Rebecca Chandler              SR Vanderbilt         10:21.20 
 15    186 Lucy Van Kleunen              SO Brown              10:16.14 
 16   1045 Cornelia Griesche             JR Miss State         10:04.00 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   1739 Kira Garry                    SR Yale               10:11.59 
  2    596 Bret McDaniel                 SR Georgia            10:08.28 
  3    340 Claire DeVoe                  JR Cornell            10:17.54 
  4   1155 Stella Radford                FR North Carolina     10:14.61 
  5   1368 Hope Schmelzle                SO Purdue             10:23.64 
  6   1536 Liz Weiler                    JR Toledo             10:09.42 
  7   1273 Amy Darlington                JR Penn               10:28.16 
  8    851 Benadate Cheruiyot            SR Louisville         10:16.35 
  9   1486 Isobel Batt-Doyle             FR St. John's         10:13.29 
 10   1292 Tori Gerlach                  JR Penn State          9:57.47 
 11    816 Paige Stoner                  FR Lipscomb           10:20.12 
 12   1032 Josphine Kiptebeny            JR Mid. Tenn. State   10:19.63 
 13    422 Sofie Gallein                 JR E. Michigan        10:05.52 
 14    981 Anna Pasternak                JR Michigan           10:21.28 
 15   1626 Iona Lake                     JR Virginia           10:01.58 
 16   1007 Leah O'Connor                 SR Michigan State      9:41.88 
 
Event 27  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 One round. 2 heats
 Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
 Double waterfall start. 2/3 on main start line. Random draw
College Best:  15:07.64  5/2/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1147 Caroline Alcorta              FR North Carolina     16:13.09 
  2    815 Sally Larson                  SO Lipscomb           16:27.07 
  3   1348 Katie Lembo                   FR Providence         16:19.20 
  4    661 Molly Renfer                  SR Harvard            16:25.83 
  5   1331 Kathryn Fluehr                JR Princeton          16:23.06 
  6   1689 Maggie Drazba                 FR West Virginia      16:21.43 
  7    665 Whitney Thornburg             SR Harvard            16:27.18 
  8   1350 Emily Sisson                  SR Providence         15:40.64 
  9    359 Dana Giordano                 JR Dartmouth          15:54.05 
 10    816 Paige Stoner                  FR Lipscomb           16:26.17 
 11   1181 Joanna Thompson               SR NC State           16:08.52 
 12    714 Kate Avery                    JR Iona               15:25.63 
 13   1532 Cara DeAngelis                SR Toledo             16:28.79 
 14   1012 Rachele Schulist              SO Michigan State     15:36.33 
 15   1149 Lianne Farber                 SR North Carolina     16:05.90 
 16   1678 Samantha Jones                JR Wake Forest        16:12.44 
 17    999 Lindsay Clark                 JR Michigan State     16:08.08 
 18   1730 Regan Rome                    FR William and Mary   16:23.20 
 19   1175 Erika Kemp                    SO NC State           15:57.84 
 20    733 Kathleen Stewart              JR James Madison      16:21.41 
 21    574 Haley Pierce                  SO Georgetown         16:16.16 
 22    319 Lauren Sara                   SR Connecticut        16:15.65 
 23   1655 Sarah Rapp                    SR Virginia Tech      16:07.00 
 24   1292 Tori Gerlach                  JR Penn State         16:19.89 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    162 Madeleine Davidson            SR Boston College     16:12.24 
  2   1289 Elizabeth Chikotas            FR Penn State         16:05.46 
  3    566 Madeline Chambers             SR Georgetown         16:22.01 
  4    361 Reid Watson                   JR Dartmouth          16:17.01 
  5   1008 Julia Otwell                  SR Michigan State     16:05.75 
  6   1729 Meghan McGovern               JR William and Mary   16:22.01 
  7   1277 Cleo Whiting                  SO Penn               16:26.42 
  8   1726 Maria McDaniel                FR W. Michigan        16:13.95 
  9   1153 Annie LeHardy                 SR North Carolina     15:52.65 
 10   1728 Dylan Hassett                 SR William and Mary   16:10.32 
 11    549 Bethany Sachtleben            SR George Mason       16:21.19 
 12    568 Sarah Cotton                  SO Georgetown         16:14.71 
 13    166 Liv Westphal                  JR Boston College     15:33.33 
 14    678 Jill Whitman                  FR Indiana            16:27.05 
 15    164 Isabelle Kennedy              FR Boston College     16:28.58 
 16   1652 Paige Kvartunas               SR Virginia Tech      16:24.09 
 17    817 Madelin Talbert               JR Lipscomb           16:20.52 
 18    423 Jordann McDermitt             FR E. Michigan        16:07.25 
 19    972 Erin Finn                     SO Michigan           15:32.88 
 20    300 Aryn Foland                   SR Columbia           16:23.88 
 21    467 Taylor Tubbs                  FR Florida            16:27.66 
 22   1173 Samantha George               SO NC State           15:51.74 
 23    170 Rosa Moriello                 SR Boston U.          16:17.08 
 24    163 Laura Hottenrott              JR Boston College     16:07.21 
 
Event 28  Women 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Eugene
 Double waterfall start.Random lanes.Top 18 in front row on main
 Next 9 in front on staggered. Next 18 in 2nd row of main
 Remainder on second stagger
College Best:  31:18.07  3/26/2010   Lisa Koll, Iowa State                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1221 Molly Seidel                  JR Notre Dame         33:39.70 
  2   1690 Katie Gillespie               SR West Virginia      33:45.56 
  3    997 Melanie Brender               SR Michigan State     33:53.49 
  4    343 Caroline Kellner              JR Cornell            33:32.07 
  5    549 Bethany Sachtleben            SR George Mason       33:32.53 
  6   1514 Chelsea Blaase                SO Tennessee          32:28.39 
  7   1731 Emily Stites                  JR William and Mary   34:03.43 
  8    543 Sinead Haughey                SR Furman             33:53.34 
  9   1181 Joanna Thompson               SR NC State           33:07.27 
 10    224 Abbey Kelto                   SR Cen Michigan       34:06.81 
 11   1015 Alexis Wiersma                SO Michigan State     34:00.23 
 12   1498 Margo Malone                  JR Syracuse           32:29.89 
 13    674 Amanda Behnke                 SO Indiana            33:59.60 
 14   1497 Maura Linde                   JR Syracuse           34:12.00 
 15   1534 Brooke Tullis                 JR Toledo             34:21.19 
 16   1499 Jessie Petersen               SR Syracuse           34:18.63 
 17    914 Michelle Gaye                 JR Marist             34:20.07 
 18   1329 Megan Curham                  SO Princeton          34:07.08 
 19    105 Tristin Van Ord               SO Appalachian St     34:23.08 
 20   1728 Dylan Hassett                 SR William and Mary   34:26.95 
 21   1245 Minori Minagawa               JR Ohio State         34:34.82 
 22   1349 Laura Nagel                   SR Providence         34:33.15 
 23    213 Mara Olson                    SR Butler             34:27.01 
 24   1246 Sakiko Minagawa               JR Ohio State         34:27.31 
 25    288 Letitia Saayman               SR Coastal Carolina   34:33.85 
 26    984 Gina Sereno                   SO Michigan           34:34.75 
 27    314 Emily Durgin                  SO Connecticut        34:30.49 
 28    369 Erin Osment                   SR Davidson           34:36.74 
 29    803 Ednah Kurgat                  FR Liberty            34:38.75 
 30    573 Madeline Perez                FR Georgetown         34:39.71 
 31   1655 Sarah Rapp                    SR Virginia Tech      34:48.96 
 32   1677 Kathleen Darling              JR Wake Forest        34:42.32 
 33    630 Katie Townsend                SR Georgia Tech       34:43.47 
 34    386 Jessie Rubin                  SR Duke               34:44.09 
 35   1501 Shaylyn Tuite                 JR Syracuse           34:44.12 
 36    664 Courtney Smith                FR Harvard            34:53.67 
 37    454 Lauren Brasure                FR Florida            34:55.05 
 38    360 Claudia Pham                  SR Dartmouth          34:40.55 
 39   1397 Elizabeth Hutchins            SR Sacred Heart       34:51.29 
 40   1624 Sarah Fakler                  SO Virginia           34:58.09 
 41   1535 Cassandra Vince               SO Toledo             35:00.00 
 42   1064 Mary Alex England             SO Mississippi        34:56.46 
 43    628 Melissa Fairey                SO Georgia Tech       34:48.56 
 44    665 Whitney Thornburg             SR Harvard            35:04.25 
 45    694 Nicole Lucas                  SR Indiana State      35:00.00 
 46   1189 Eden Meyer                    FR North Florida      34:47.11 
 47    214 Olivia Pratt                  SO Butler             35:02.59 
 48    629 Kelly Meyer                   JR Georgia Tech       34:58.38 
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best:  12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1437 Chalese Davis                 JR South Carolina        13.42 
  3   1359 Shantyra Delaney              SO Purdue                13.62 
  4   1695 Xaviera Bass                  SR W. Carolina           13.54 
  5    383 Teddi Maslowski               JR Duke                  13.38 
  6    126 Ebony Morrison                SO Auburn                13.25 
  7    464 Bridgette Owens               SR Florida               12.73 
  8   1177 Alexis Perry                  JR NC State              13.17 
  9    701 Carmelia Stewart              SR Indiana State         13.52 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    876 Daeshon Gordon                FR LSU                   13.09 
  3    411 Demeteria Edgecombe           SR East Tenn. St         13.35 
  4    232 Alvonna Blakney               JR Charlotte             13.51 
  5   1559 Johna' Whitaker               FR UCF                   13.43 
  6   1547 Autumnn Burnett               JR UAB                   13.59 
  7    978 Cindy Ofili                   JR Michigan              12.89 
  8   1115 Morgan Knight                 FR N.C. A&T              13.55 
  9   1529 Amber Hughes                  SO Tennessee St          13.26 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2     21 Skyler Willis                 SR Akron                 13.57 
  3    400 Cheyenne Hutchinson           JR East Carolina         13.31 
  4    512 Nicole Setterington           SO Florida State         13.49 
  5   1469 Laticia Sims                  JR South Florida         13.58 
  6    873 Chanice Chase                 JR LSU                   13.05 
  7   1357 Devynne Charlton              SO Purdue                13.06 
  8    215 Lilla Juhasz                  SO Campbell              13.29 
  9   1010 Lauren Rose                   SR Michigan State        13.47 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1607 Shanice Grant                 JR Villanova             13.53 
  3    949 Jamika Glades                 SO Miami                 13.38 
  4    259 Samantha Elliott              SR Clemson               13.18 
  5    771 Kendra Harrison               SR Kentucky              12.50 
  6    443 Sydney Griffin                SO Elon                  13.53 
  7    287 Jessica Gelibert              JR Coastal Carolina      13.39 
  8   1249 Chantel Ray                   FR Ohio State            13.62 
  9    128 Samantha Scarlett             JR Auburn                13.18 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    726 Ja'Mesha Richard              JR Jacksonville          13.38 
  3    248 Je'Rica Sanders               SR Cincinnati            13.43 
  4   1244 Alexandria Johnson            SR Ohio State            13.54 
  5   1214 Jade Barber                   SR Notre Dame            12.81 
  6    929 Lauren Thompson               SR McNeese State         13.52 
  7   1145 Alexia Fortenberry            SO New Orleans           13.14 
  8    730 Shanique Walker               SR Jacksonville          13.26 
  9   1648 Shanel Burr                   FR Virginia Tech         13.61 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1049 Ste'yce McNeil                JR Miss State            13.28 
  3   1233 Serena SanCartier             SR Oakland               13.55 
  4    547 Shavon Briscoe                SR George Mason          13.33 
  5    772 Jacklyn Howell                FR Kentucky              13.07 
  6   1156 Xenia Rahn                    SR North Carolina        13.58 
  7   1041 Erica Bougard                 JR Miss State            13.02 
  8    977 Sami Michell                  SO Michigan              13.50 
  9     49 Vanessa Clerveaux             SO Alabama               13.46 
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best:  53.54  6/12/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    658 Jade Miller                   SO Harvard               56.87 
  3    337 Tanaya Yarde                  JR Coppin State          58.18 
  4    643 Kourtney Keller               SO Hampton               59.35 
  5    873 Chanice Chase                 JR LSU                   57.01 
  6   1549 Devinn Cartwright             SR UCF                   58.74 
  7   1696 Michaela Birek                SR W. Carolina           58.72 
  8    876 Daeshon Gordon                FR LSU                   58.03 
  9   1314 Laila Ismail                  FR Pittsburgh            59.39 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    881 Ka'Lynn Jupiter               SO LSU                   58.55 
  3    949 Jamika Glades                 SO Miami                 57.51 
  4   1355 Symone Black                  FR Purdue                56.76 
  5   1039 Ocian Archer                  SR Miss State            58.29 
  6   1595 Skyler Carpenter              SO Vanderbilt            58.84 
  7     19 Jaclyn Siefring               FR Akron                 59.22 
  8    946 Kelsey Balkwill               JR Miami                 57.96 
  9    223 Bridget Doughty               SR Cen Michigan          59.49 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    259 Samantha Elliott              SR Clemson               57.54 
  3    493 Sitia Martinez                SO Florida Atlantic      59.57 
  4   1150 Cori Floyd                    SR North Carolina        58.31 
  5    345 Taysia Radoslav               FR Cornell               57.89 
  6    748 Taylor Farquhar               JR Kent State            58.91 
  7    516 Sage Watson                   SO Florida State         56.68 
  8   1738 Alesha Love                   JR Winthrop              58.48 
  9    169 Toria Levy                    SO Boston U.             59.20 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    392 Anna Simone                   SR Duquesne              57.98 
  3   1402 Sarah Sanford                 FR Samford               58.25 
  4    778 Daje Pugh                     SO Kentucky              58.80 
  5    659 Jackie Modesett               SO Harvard               59.41 
  6   1553 Sandy Jean-Claude             SR UCF                   58.64 
  7   1653 Christine London              SO Virginia Tech         59.30 
  8   1241 Alexis Franklin               JR Ohio State            56.78 
  9   1317 Evann Thompson                JR Pittsburgh            57.33 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    977 Sami Michell                  SO Michigan              58.46 
  3   1585 Paulette Fogle                SR UMBC                  59.13 
  4    771 Kendra Harrison               SR Kentucky              54.94 
  5    185 Alexandra Stanton             SR Brown                 59.62 
  6    286 Christina Davis               SR Coastal Carolina      59.01 
  7    442 Jennifer Esposito             SO Elon                  57.75 
  8   1049 Ste'yce McNeil                JR Miss State            58.38 
  9    653 Autumne Franklin              JR Harvard               57.69 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    883 Kymber Payne                  FR LSU                   58.46 
  3    287 Jessica Gelibert              JR Coastal Carolina      57.87 
  4    119 Sashel Brown                  SO Auburn                58.34 
  5    884 Bryiana Richardson            SO LSU                   59.14 
  6    396 Janieyah Collins              JR East Carolina         59.59 
  7    180 Brittany Sinclair             SR Bowling Green         58.97 
  8   1601 Faith Washington              SO Vanderbilt            57.64 
  9    775 Leah Nugent                   SR Kentucky              56.46 
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best:  42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Connecticut                                            45.01 
  3  UCF                                                    44.34 
  4  Florida                                                42.72 
  5  Jacksonville                                           44.70 
  6  South Carolina                                         44.90 
  7  Western Kentucky                                       44.90 
  8  Clemson                                                43.85 
  9  Virginia                                               44.75 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Alabama                                                43.60 
  3  Kennesaw State                                         44.94 
  4  Michigan State                                         44.81 
  5  Louisiana Tech                                         44.76 
  6  Duke                                                   44.92 
  7  Purdue                                                 44.62 
  8  Indiana State                                          44.55 
  9  Kentucky                                               42.85 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Ohio State                                             44.45 
  3  Florida Atlantic                                       44.75 
  4  Notre Dame                                             44.81 
  5  East Carolina                                          44.63 
  6  LSU                                                    42.80 
  7  Mississippi                                            43.80 
  8  Georgia State                                          44.92 
  9  Alabama State                                          44.96 
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to  Eugene
College Best:  3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas                                      
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Notre Dame                                           3:31.17 
  3  Michigan                                             3:37.16 
  4  Michigan State                                       3:36.54 
  5  Florida State                                        3:36.35 
  6  UCF                                                  3:34.67 
  7  Harvard                                              3:35.38 
  8  Kentucky                                             3:32.62 
  9  Miami                                                3:33.00 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Miss State                                           3:36.43 
  3  LSU                                                  3:32.97 
  4  Florida                                              3:27.84 
  5  Cornell                                              3:34.78 
  6  South Carolina                                       3:36.48 
  7  Vanderbilt                                           3:34.74 
  8  Penn State                                           3:37.59 
  9  Connecticut                                          3:32.76 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Mississippi                                          3:35.90 
  3  Louisiana Tech                                       3:37.09 
  4  Purdue                                               3:33.50 
  5  Duke                                                 3:32.40 
  6  Hampton                                              3:37.07 
  7  Clemson                                              3:31.89 
  8  Alabama State                                        3:35.64 
  9  Ohio State                                           3:33.20 
 
Event 33  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
 Progression:  1.65, 1.70, 1.75, 1.79 -then 3cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
College Best:  1.99m  5/11/2013   Brigetta Barrett, Arizona                    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1   1156 Xenia Rahn                    SR North Carolina        1.78m 
  2    297 Julisa Tindall                SO Col. of Charlest      1.83m 
  3    146 Rebecca Lomax                 SR Ball State            1.75m 
  4   1450 Jeannelle Scheper             SR South Carolina        1.96m 
  5    921 Peyton Wade                   FR Maryland              1.73m 
  6    746 Dior Delophont                JR Kent State            1.81m 
  7   1649 Johnna Dominick               JR Virginia Tech         1.75m 
  8   1299 Ahmenah Richardson            SO Penn State            1.81m 
  9    948 Dakota Dailey-Harris          JR Miami                 1.78m 
 10    797 Courtney Avery                SO Lehigh                1.79m 
 11   1610 Katherine Petruzzelis         SR Villanova             1.75m 
 12   1041 Erica Bougard                 JR Miss State            1.85m 
 13   1443 Nakita Gray                   JR South Carolina        1.82m 
 14    918 Amber Melville                SR Maryland              1.84m 
 15    199 Emma Siuciak                  SR Buffalo               1.77m 
 16    427 Kate Wolanin                  SR E. Michigan           1.83m 
 17    975 Claire Kieffer-Wright         FR Michigan              1.75m 
 18   1040 Logan Boss                    FR Miss State            1.75m 
 19   1600 Ellie Tidman                  SR Vanderbilt            1.76m 
 20    336 Deandra Daniel                JR Coppin State          1.87m 
 21   1151 Emily Godwin                  SO North Carolina        1.78m 
 22    445 Megan Kirschling              SO Elon                  1.76m 
 23    362 Kaitlin Whitehorn             JR Dartmouth             1.75m 
 24    317 Natasha McLaren               SR Connecticut           1.75m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    591 Tatiana Gusin                 SO Georgia               1.76m 
  2    631 Bailey Weiland                FR Georgia Tech          1.75m 
  3    877 Shanice Hall                  JR LSU                   1.75m 
  4   1700 Anisia Starege                SO W. Carolina           1.75m 
  5     21 Skyler Willis                 SR Akron                 1.81m 
  6    267 Mimi Land                     JR Clemson               1.82m 
  7   1676 Nyki Caldwell                 SR Wake Forest           1.78m 
  8    244 Erika Hurd                    JR Cincinnati            1.84m 
  9   1001 Ellen DiPietro                FR Michigan State        1.79m 
 10    737 Shakedra Robinson             SO Kennesaw State        1.76m 
 11    241 Loretta Blaut                 FR Cincinnati            1.78m 
 12   1101 Jailah Mason                  FR Morgan State          1.84m 
 13     14 Claudia Garcia Jou            JR Akron                 1.88m 
 14    598 Chanice Porter                JR Georgia               1.84m 
 15    820 Kyaira Wright-Harmon          JR LIU Brooklyn          1.78m 
 16    384 Madeline Morrow               JR Duke                  1.74m 
 17   1563 Madalyn Trisler               SR UL-Lafayette          1.76m 
 18    456 Taylor Burke                  SR Florida               1.85m 
 19    852 Maggie Gilbertson             SR Louisville            1.76m 
 20    600 Kendell Williams              SO Georgia               1.82m 
 21   1068 Brittany Kelly                FR Mississippi           1.76m 
 22    380 Karli Johonnot                JR Duke                  1.80m 
 23    842 Chloe Lautric                 SO Louisiana Tech        1.73m 
 24    594 Leontia Kallenou              SO Georgia               1.93m 
 
Event 34  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Progression:  3.78, 3.93, 4.08, 4.18 -then 5cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
College Best:  4.72m  5/15/2015   Sandi Morris, Arkansas                       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1   1011 Hannah Sailar                 SO Michigan State        3.98m 
  2   1370 Jacqueline Williams           SR Purdue                4.06m 
  3   1675 Katie Adair                   JR Wake Forest           4.02m 
  4    247 Sarah Rasnick                 SR Cincinnati            4.02m 
  5   1009 Kassie Powell                 SR Michigan State        4.12m 
  6   1609 Kathleen McPhillips           SR Villanova             4.06m 
  7   1711 Karleigh Parker               SR W. Kentucky           4.21m 
  8    855 Chanel Krause                 SO Louisville            4.12m 
  9   1468 Emily Clay                    JR South Florida         4.00m 
 10   1545 Katerina Vodova               SR Tulane                4.00m 
 11    927 Nicole Casper                 JR McNeese State         4.17m 
 12    998 Lauren Chorny                 JR Michigan State        4.10m 
 13    424 Natalie Uy                    JR E. Michigan           4.05m 
 14   1295 Lexi Masterson                SO Penn State            4.01m 
 15   1516 Erin Champion                 JR Tennessee             4.01m 
 16   1192 Jacilyn Briggs                SO Northeastern          4.01m 
 17    271 Lauren Terstappen             SR Clemson               4.15m 
 18   1710 Ria Moellers                  FR W. Kentucky           4.15m 
 19   1681 Sydney White                  JR Wake Forest           4.05m 
 20   1362 Jessica Harter                JR Purdue                4.02m 
 21   1543 Mary Carson Pitts             SO Tulane                4.06m 
 22    123 Jessie Johnson                JR Auburn                4.35m 
 23   1613 Alexandra Wasik               SR Villanova             4.06m 
 24    996 Sarah Birkmeier               SR Michigan State        4.17m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    595 Morgann Leleux                JR Georgia               4.35m 
  2   1594 Sarah Bell                    SO Vanderbilt            4.17m 
  3   1625 Bridget Guy                   FR Virginia              4.11m 
  4    952 Alysha Newman                 JR Miami                 4.31m 
  5   1401 Claire Goodson                SR Samford               4.12m 
  6    699 Kimyanna Rudolph              JR Indiana State         4.27m 
  7    752 Samantha Tollerud             FR Kent State            4.00m 
  8    932 Clara Amat-Fernandez          SR Memphis               4.07m 
  9     58 Lakan Taylor                  SO Alabama               4.27m 
 10    935 Carolina Carmichael           SR Memphis               4.50m 
 11     20 Rebecca Szabo                 SO Akron                 4.15m 
 12    801 Jessica Glynn                 SO Liberty               4.01m 
 13    747 Morgan Estes                  SO Kent State            4.17m 
 14    503 Karly Jackson                 JR Florida State         4.11m 
 15    627 Samantha Becker               SR Georgia Tech          4.21m 
 16   1154 Cameron Overstreet            SR North Carolina        4.15m 
 17    376 Megan Clark                   JR Duke                  4.50m 
 18    497 Hannah Acton                  JR Florida State         4.05m 
 19     57 Anna Rawles                   JR Alabama               4.00m 
 20    379 Madison Heath                 FR Duke                  4.20m 
 21     16 Caroline Hasse                JR Akron                 4.20m 
 22    937 Sabrina Hochreuther           SR Memphis               4.15m 
 23    675 Sophie Gutermuth              JR Indiana               4.35m 
 24     17 Claire Lucas                  SR Akron                 4.12m 
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best:  6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner, UCLA                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    233 Joann Blakney                 SR Charlotte             6.07m 
  2    508 Jogaile Petrokaite            FR Florida State         6.09m 
  3   1043 Tiffany Flynn                 FR Miss State            6.08m 
  4    838 Denisha Henix                 SO Louisiana Tech        6.07m 
  5    835 Marlesia Carey                SR Louisiana Tech        6.10m 
  6    261 Whitney Fountain              SR Clemson               6.06m 
  7   1356 Savannah Carson               SO Purdue                6.10m 
  8     51 Filippa Fotopoulou            FR Alabama               6.06m 
  9   1573 Adriunna Brown                SO UL-Monroe             6.06m 
 10   1437 Chalese Davis                 JR South Carolina        6.06m 
 11    145 Kaylnn Pitts                  SO Austin Peay           6.10m 
 12     19 Jaclyn Siefring               FR Akron                 6.06m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1   1539 Tamika Brazzel                JR Tulane                6.14m 
  2   1111 Ashley Conway                 SR Murray State          6.13m 
  3    928 Simone Johnson                JR McNeese State         6.13m 
  4    731 Kennedy King                  SO James Madison         6.13m 
  5   1031 India Hammond                 JR Mid. Tenn. State      6.13m 
  6    732 Ebony Owusu-Sampah            SO James Madison         6.15m 
  7    834 Mia Adams                     JR Louisiana Tech        6.14m 
  8   1387 Janel Francis                 JR Richmond              6.15m 
  9   1293 Dannielle Gibson              SO Penn State            6.15m 
 10   1562 Tia Mitchell                  SR UL-Lafayette          6.12m 
 11   1075 Kierra White                  SR Mississippi           6.12m 
 12     18 Ana Martin-Sacristan          SO Akron                 6.12m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1   1449 Alexis Murphy                 JR South Carolina        6.22m 
  2    461 Darrielle McQueen             FR Florida               6.26m 
  3   1070 Fabia McDonald                SR Mississippi           6.16m 
  4    860 Bre'Yana Wash                 SO Louisville            6.25m 
  5    160 Keishorea Armstrong           SO Binghamton            6.29m 
  6   1528 Clairwin Dameus               JR Tennessee St          6.16m 
  7    836 Charla Craddock               SR Louisiana Tech        6.18m 
  8    312 Sarah Bowens                  JR Connecticut           6.29m 
  9    144 Chancis Jones                 SO Austin Peay           6.29m 
 10    448 Phillicia Fluellen            JR FIU                   6.26m 
 11   1561 Stacy Imagbe                  SR UL-Lafayette          6.26m 
 12   1545 Katerina Vodova               SR Tulane                6.27m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1    597 Keturah Orji                  FR Georgia               6.63m 
  2    875 Nataliyah Friar               SO LSU                   6.67m 
  3    729 Courtney Walker               SR Jacksonville          6.34m 
  4    120 Dominique Bullock             FR Auburn                6.30m 
  5    598 Chanice Porter                JR Georgia               6.53m 
  6    383 Teddi Maslowski               JR Duke                  6.31m 
  7   1156 Xenia Rahn                    SR North Carolina        6.35m 
  8    499 Der'Renae Freeman             JR Florida State         6.40m 
  9     48 Quanesha Burks                SO Alabama               6.84m 
 10    779 Sha'Keela Saunders            SO Kentucky              6.52m 
 11   1177 Alexis Perry                  JR NC State              6.36m 
 12    770 Kenyattia Hackworth           SR Kentucky              6.48m 
 
Event 36  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best:  14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, LSU                            
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1   1043 Tiffany Flynn                 FR Miss State           12.53m 
  2    187 O'Sha Williams                JR Brown                12.57m 
  3     92 Alexandra Baum                SR Albany               12.60m 
  4   1584 Rebecca Stoyle                SR UMass Amherst        12.53m 
  5     15 Weronika Gaudyn               SO Akron                12.55m 
  6    802 Janae Jones                   JR Liberty              12.55m 
  7    857 Brittany Owens                JR Louisville           12.51m 
  8   1712 Jatavia Wright                SR W. Kentucky          12.51m 
  9   1252 Bianca Walton                 SR Ohio State           12.54m 
 10    924 Shauntel Lucius               SO MD-Eastern Shore     12.51m 
 11    725 Stormm Phillips               SO Jacksonville         12.61m 
 12   1031 India Hammond                 JR Mid. Tenn. State     12.61m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1   1495 Regine Hunter                 SO Syracuse             12.66m 
  2     61 Merilyn Uudmae                SR Alabama              12.75m 
  3   1425 Kaitlyn Beans                 SO South Alabama        12.64m 
  4   1709 Klara Michalska               SO W. Kentucky          12.74m 
  5   1034 Pershawna Williams            JR Mid. Tenn. State     12.65m 
  6    697 Jamie Newsome                 FR Indiana State        12.65m 
  7   1539 Tamika Brazzel                JR Tulane               12.68m 
  8    285 Amirah Al-Bayyinah            JR Coastal Carolina     12.76m 
  9    548 Nhautrey Brown                SO George Mason         12.75m 
 10   1042 Ebony Brinker                 SR Miss State           12.78m 
 11   1217 Mary Esther Gourdin           SR Notre Dame           12.69m 
 12   1354 Vania Anane                   JR Purdue               12.70m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1   1206 Porsha Thomas                 JR Northwestern St.     12.96m 
  2    461 Darrielle McQueen             FR Florida              12.92m 
  3    468 Gissell Warner                SR Florida              12.90m 
  4    270 Anasterasia Terrell           FR Clemson              12.98m 
  5   1293 Dannielle Gibson              SO Penn State           12.89m 
  6   1692 Shamoya McNeil                FR West Virginia        12.81m 
  7    145 Kaylnn Pitts                  SO Austin Peay          12.92m 
  8    160 Keishorea Armstrong           SO Binghamton           12.87m 
  9    261 Whitney Fountain              SR Clemson              12.85m 
 10    421 Dace' Dreimane                SO E. Michigan          12.87m 
 11    239 Rebecka Abrahamsson           FR Cincinnati           12.88m 
 12   1529 Amber Hughes                  SO Tennessee St         12.82m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1    127 Marshay Ryan                  SO Auburn               13.08m 
  2   1597 Simone Charley                SO Vanderbilt           13.28m 
  3    875 Nataliyah Friar               SO LSU                  13.36m 
  4    256 Iana Amsterdam                SO Clemson              13.10m 
  5    455 Ciarra Brewer                 SR Florida              13.49m 
  6    936 Chardae Greenlee              SO Memphis              13.47m 
  7   1003 Tori Franklin                 SR Michigan State       13.30m 
  8    597 Keturah Orji                  FR Georgia              14.13m 
  9    917 Thea LaFond                   SR Maryland             13.48m 
 10    311 Odrine Belot                  JR Connecticut          13.14m 
 11    299 Nadia Eke                     SR Columbia             13.39m 
 12   1438 Natasha Dicks                 SO South Carolina       13.16m 
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best:  18.99m  5/7/1983    Meg Ritchie, Arizona                        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    296 Sarah Sisk                    SR Col. of Charlest     15.04m 
  2    192 Sophia Nnadi                  JR Bucknell             15.20m 
  3   1125 Ashanti Curry                 FR Navy                 14.79m 
  4    243 Leah Heckaman                 FR Cincinnati           14.84m 
  5   1300 Alyssa Robinson               SO Penn State           14.94m 
  6    108 Briyah Brown                  FR Army West Pt.        15.05m 
  7    933 Vivian Brandhoff              JR Memphis              15.21m 
  8   1112 Tonia Pratt                   SR Murray State         15.01m 
  9   1699 Hailey Cook                   SO W. Carolina          14.99m 
 10   1708 Jenessa Jackson               SO W. Kentucky          14.95m 
 11    457 Lloydricia Cameron            FR Florida              14.87m 
 12    395 Galissia Cause                FR East Carolina        14.75m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    702 Whitney Walker                JR Indiana State        15.28m 
  2    971 Kayla Deering                 FR Michigan             15.50m 
  3    626 Alysiah Whittaker             SO Georgia State        15.35m 
  4   1204 Keona Jackson                 SR Northwestern St.     15.25m 
  5     59 Haley Teel                    FR Alabama              15.54m 
  6   1544 Taylor Potts                  SO Tulane               15.27m 
  7   1220 Emily Morris                  SR Notre Dame           15.40m 
  8    242 Annette Echikunwoke           FR Cincinnati           15.26m 
  9   1413 Jermisha Frazier              JR SE Louisiana         15.28m 
 10    799 Mychelle Cumings              JR Liberty              15.27m 
 11   1242 Alyssa Gary                   JR Ohio State           15.38m 
 12    505 Lakitta Johnson               SR Florida State        15.45m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    919 Chioma Onyekwere              JR Maryland             16.10m 
  2   1398 Kolbi Smith                   SR Sacred Heart         15.82m 
  3    625 LaPorscha Wells               SO Georgia State        16.00m 
  4   1427 Lamia Miller                  SO South Alabama        15.68m 
  5   1294 Obeng Marfo                   FR Penn State           16.00m 
  6    766 Adriana Brown                 FR Kentucky             15.89m 
  7   1477 Rachel Polk                   SR So. Mississippi      15.74m 
  8    104 Brianna Tate                  JR Appalachian St       15.64m 
  9     46 Candicea Bernard              SR Alabama              15.81m 
 10    954 Tiffany Okieme                JR Miami                15.90m 
 11    240 Frida Akerstrom               SR Cincinnati           16.07m 
 12    181 Makenzie Wheat                SO Bowling Green        15.60m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1    660 Nikki Okwelogu                SO Harvard              17.32m 
  2   1622 Christine Bohan               SO Virginia             16.31m 
  3   1180 Tremanisha Taylor             SR NC State             16.53m 
  4    121 Rachel Dincoff                JR Auburn               16.58m 
  5   1291 Rachel Fatherly               JR Penn State           17.15m 
  6     11 Alexis Cooks                  SR Akron                16.55m 
  7   1152 Sarah Howard                  JR North Carolina       16.99m 
  8    221 Devene Brown                  JR Cen Michigan         16.16m 
  9    965 Amelia Strickler              JR Miami (Ohio)         16.72m 
 10    751 Danniel Thomas                JR Kent State           17.64m 
 11    854 Emmonnie Henderson            SO Louisville           17.09m 
 12    871 Tori Bliss                    SR LSU                  18.49m 
 
Event 38  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best:  67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    234 Victoria Merriweather         SO Charlotte            49.93m 
  2   1248 Carly Pendleton               SR Ohio State           49.12m 
  3    179 Kori Reiser                   SO Bowling Green        48.99m 
  4     59 Haley Teel                    FR Alabama              49.09m 
  5    626 Alysiah Whittaker             SO Georgia State        49.76m 
  6   1727 Stephanie Negrete             SR W. Michigan          49.55m 
  7   1697 Alisha Bradshaw               SR W. Carolina          49.81m 
  8    700 Katelyn Rutz                  JR Indiana State        49.65m 
  9   1602 Denise O'Rourke               FR VCU                  49.61m 
 10    677 Nakel McClinton               SO Indiana              49.39m 
 11   1047 Sasha-Gaye Marston            SO Miss State           49.18m 
 12    728 Samantha Turner               SO Jacksonville         49.25m 
 13   1172 Nicole Chavis                 JR NC State             49.23m 
 14    240 Frida Akerstrom               SR Cincinnati           48.96m 
 15    590 Asianna Covington             SO Georgia              48.90m 
 16    200 Taylor Woods                  JR Buffalo              48.96m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    799 Mychelle Cumings              JR Liberty              50.56m 
  2    953 Precious Ogunleye             JR Miami                51.32m 
  3    457 Lloydricia Cameron            FR Florida              51.48m 
  4   1294 Obeng Marfo                   FR Penn State           51.86m 
  5    919 Chioma Onyekwere              JR Maryland             51.13m 
  6   1426 Phoebe Dowson                 JR South Alabama        50.77m 
  7   1477 Rachel Polk                   SR So. Mississippi      51.74m 
  8    551 Michelle Wallerstedt          JR George Mason         51.87m 
  9   1478 Kayla Taylor                  JR So. Mississippi      51.75m 
 10    766 Adriana Brown                 FR Kentucky             50.36m 
 11   1363 Micaela Hazelwood             FR Purdue               50.67m 
 12    182 Kebbeh Darpolor               JR Brown                50.99m 
 13   1574 Alexis Gordon                 SO UL-Monroe            51.02m 
 14   1094 Taylor Johnson                SR Monmouth             52.05m 
 15   1112 Tonia Pratt                   SR Murray State         52.22m 
 16   1180 Tremanisha Taylor             SR NC State             51.77m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    724 Kree Clark                    JR Jacksonville         56.41m 
  2    183 Josie Natrasevschi            FR Brown                56.00m 
  3   1182 Sequoia Watkins               JR NC State             52.60m 
  4    375 Erica Brand                   SR Duke                 53.51m 
  5   1538 Corina Cox                    SO Troy                 52.56m 
  6    871 Tori Bliss                    SR LSU                  54.37m 
  7    773 Madison Jacobs                SO Kentucky             56.03m 
  8    854 Emmonnie Henderson            SO Louisville           57.54m 
  9    196 Miranda Daucher               SO Buffalo              53.72m 
 10   1000 Katelyn Daniels               FR Michigan State       59.06m 
 11    751 Danniel Thomas                JR Kent State           58.77m 
 12     11 Alexis Cooks                  SR Akron                55.31m 
 13    768 Beckie Famurewa               JR Kentucky             57.13m 
 14   1202 Rechelle Bessard              JR Northwestern St.     53.32m 
 15    221 Devene Brown                  JR Cen Michigan         53.89m 
 16    121 Rachel Dincoff                JR Auburn               55.80m 
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best:  72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                     
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    858 Rachel Serafin                JR Louisville           57.75m 
  2   1270 Donyelle Brown                JR Ohio U.              57.26m 
  3   1158 Avana Story                   JR North Carolina       57.87m 
  4    425 Helga Volgyi                  SO E. Michigan          57.89m 
  5   1708 Jenessa Jackson               SO W. Kentucky          56.31m 
  6   1384 Ashlen Veatch                 JR Radford              56.54m 
  7   1316 Haley Springman               SR Pittsburgh           56.26m 
  8   1489 Nyla Woods                    FR St. John's           57.03m 
  9   1591 Sarah Drozdowski              SR Valparaiso           57.22m 
 10    856 Dolly Nyemah                  SO Louisville           56.75m 
 11   1551 Kalen Hambrick                JR UCF                  56.67m 
 12    804 Jennifer Nicholson Smith      SR Liberty              56.30m 
 13    246 Monica Phillips               JR Cincinnati           56.86m 
 14   1202 Rechelle Bessard              JR Northwestern St.     56.30m 
 15    453 Jayla Bostic                  JR Florida              57.27m 
 16    447 Naomi Hines                   JR Fairleigh Dickin     56.91m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    908 Lydia Wehrli                  SR Manhattan            58.60m 
  2    122 Brianna Heilsnis              SO Auburn               60.26m 
  3    222 Kylee Dobbelaere              SO Cen Michigan         58.23m 
  4   1413 Jermisha Frazier              JR SE Louisiana         59.77m 
  5    370 Aly Weeman                    SR Dayton               58.57m 
  6    625 LaPorscha Wells               SO Georgia State        59.31m 
  7    954 Tiffany Okieme                JR Miami                58.09m 
  8    853 Caitlin Gilmore               JR Louisville           58.00m 
  9    546 Krista Chauvin                SR Gardner-Webb         59.23m 
 10   1399 Emma O'Hara                   SO Saint Francis-PA     59.79m 
 11    590 Asianna Covington             SO Georgia              58.43m 
 12    950 Lea Johnson                   JR Miami                59.31m 
 13     13 Megan Dornisch                JR Akron                58.88m 
 14   1291 Rachel Fatherly               JR Penn State           58.44m 
 15   1112 Tonia Pratt                   SR Murray State         59.82m 
 16   1301 Annjulie Vester               SR Penn State           58.27m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1   1737 Marthaline Cooper             SO Winthrop             63.85m 
  2     11 Alexis Cooks                  SR Akron                63.93m 
  3    749 Jackie Leppelmeier            JR Kent State           61.47m 
  4    768 Beckie Famurewa               JR Kentucky             63.65m 
  5    178 Brooke Pleger                 SR Bowling Green        69.72m 
  6     55 Danielle McConnell            FR Alabama              60.68m 
  7    589 Shelby Ashe                   SO Georgia              64.52m 
  8   1333 Julia Ratcliffe               JR Princeton            68.53m 
  9   1013 Cynthia Watt                  JR Michigan State       65.17m 
 10    515 Katja Vangsnes                JR Florida State        61.39m 
 11     45 Nia Barnes                    SR Alabama              61.14m 
 12    403 Kaylee Redon                  SR East Carolina        60.50m 
 13    677 Nakel McClinton               SO Indiana              60.81m 
 14    905 Robyn McFetters               JR Maine                60.50m 
 15    805 Jocelyn Williams              SR Liberty              61.21m 
 16    953 Precious Ogunleye             JR Miami                61.17m 
 
Event 40  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best:  61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1   1725 Jade Madison                  FR W. Michigan          45.76m 
  2   1446 Olivia Hassler                JR South Carolina       46.09m 
  3   1540 Laruschka Joubert             SO Tulane               45.16m 
  4     94 Veleisha Walker               SR Albany               44.70m 
  5    888 Doren Welch                   JR LSU                  46.55m 
  6   1302 Kayla Zoschg                  SO Penn State           44.72m 
  7   1389 Stacey Anning                 FR Rutgers              45.89m 
  8    124 Alyssa Kopp                   SO Auburn               45.31m 
  9    814 Karly Hibbard                 FR Lipscomb             45.66m 
 10   1441 Shelby Freedman               FR South Carolina       46.66m 
 11    750 Anna Lombardo                 SO Kent State           44.79m 
 12    245 Emelie Larsson                SR Cincinnati           46.19m 
 13    511 Grete Sadeiko                 SO Florida State        45.32m 
 14   1533 Carly Molls                   SR Toledo               46.19m 
 15   1276 Lisa Sesink-Clee              SO Penn                 44.41m 
 16   1575 Mi'Ca Lowe                    SO UL-Monroe            46.38m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1   1274 Kelsey Hay                    JR Penn                 48.01m 
  2   1201 Ashley Aldredge               JR Northwestern St.     47.69m 
  3   1428 Barbara Rivera                FR South Alabama        46.68m 
  4   1746 Jessica Parham                SR Youngstown St        48.05m 
  5    934 Martine Bye                   FR Memphis              47.94m 
  6   1517 Maria Jimenez                 SO Tennessee            48.22m 
  7   1287 Anna Bailey                   FR Penn State           46.75m 
  8   1247 Allie Missler                 JR Ohio State           46.91m 
  9     12 Jessica Delic                 SR Akron                47.41m 
 10    657 Hannah Mayer                  SR Harvard              48.52m 
 11   1315 Taylor Slaney                 SR Pittsburgh           47.15m 
 12   1628 Caitlin Mautz                 FR Virginia             47.15m 
 13    125 Kendra Mitchell               FR Auburn               47.35m 
 14   1193 Nicole Genard                 SO Northeastern         48.38m 
 15   1203 Kelsey Frank                  FR Northwestern St.     47.25m 
 16    289 Chloe White                   FR Coastal Carolina     47.22m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1   1651 Sabine Kopplin                JR Virginia Tech        51.09m 
  2    593 Freya Jones                   JR Georgia              53.87m 
  3   1542 Daliadiz Ortiz                SO Tulane               50.17m 
  4    887 Rebekah Wales                 SO LSU                  53.97m 
  5   1095 Kelsey Reese                  SR Monmouth             49.20m 
  6   1656 Irena Sediva                  SO Virginia Tech        58.66m 
  7   1109 Heather Juhring               SR Mount St. Mary's     49.82m 
  8    462 Fawn Miller                   SR Florida              56.01m 
  9   1110 Kelly Yanucil                 SO Mount St. Mary's     50.53m 
 10    886 Annie Simoneaux               SR LSU                  49.92m 
 11    668 Christine Rickert             JR High Point           49.53m 
 12   1680 Jessie Merckle                JR Wake Forest          52.61m 
 13    874 Mayme Cook                    JR LSU                  50.51m 
 14    599 Jenna Wargo                   SR Georgia              49.11m 
 15   1205 Jessica Talley                SR Northwestern St.     48.54m 
 16    463 Kike Oniwinde                 JR Florida              48.78m

Like LetsRun.com on Facebook!