Full Results 2015 Willamette Invitational : Sarah Baxter Makes Her College Debut
Via willamette.edu
April 1, 2015
Men’s 100 Meters
Bowles Track: Josh Cain 10.55 2008 |
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | HPL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Warner, Cody | FR | Western Oregon | 10.76 | 1(1) |
2 | Greene, Anthony | SO | Unattached | 11.01 | 1(2) |
3 | Gray, Darrion | FR | Alaska Anchorage | 11.05 | 1(3) |
4 | Martin, Nathan | FR | Corban | 11.09 | 2(1) |
5 | Johnson, Brett | SR | Corban | 11.14 | 1(4) |
6 | Felix, Glen | JR | Concordia (Ore.) | 11.23 | 1(5) |
7 | Ybarra, Jacob | SR | Corban | 11.31 | 1(6) |
8 | Pope, DJ | FR | Eastern Oregon | 11.37 | 2(2) |
9 | Guiton, D’Angelo | FR | Willamette | 11.55 | 2(3) |
10 | Dick, Nate | Unattached | 11.60 | 2(4) | |
11 | Jones, Dylan | JR | Willamette | 11.67 | 1(7) |
12 | Luetjen, Chris | Unattached | 11.86 | 2(5) |
FINAL SECTION: 1 WIND: +1.2
PL | HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Warner, Cody | FR | Western Oregon | 10.76 |
2 | 2 | Greene, Anthony | SO | Unattached | 11.01 |
3 | 3 | Gray, Darrion | FR | Alaska Anchorage | 11.05 |
5 | 4 | Johnson, Brett | SR | Corban | 11.14 |
6 | 5 | Felix, Glen | JR | Concordia (Ore.) | 11.23 |
7 | 6 | Ybarra, Jacob | SR | Corban | 11.31 |
11 | 7 | Jones, Dylan | JR | Willamette | 11.67 |
FINAL SECTION: 2 WIND: +1.5
PL | HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 1 | Martin, Nathan | FR | Corban | 11.09 |
8 | 2 | Pope, DJ | FR | Eastern Oregon | 11.37 |
9 | 3 | Guiton, D’Angelo | FR | Willamette | 11.55 |
10 | 4 | Dick, Nate | Unattached | 11.60 | |
12 | 5 | Luetjen, Chris | Unattached | 11.86 |
Men’s 200 Meters
Bowles Track: Ryan Bailey 21.20 2008 |
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | HPL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Warner, Cody | FR | Western Oregon | 21.40 | 1(1) |
2 | Thieleke, Korey | SR | Portland | 21.49 | 1(2) |
3 | Gray, Darrion | FR | Alaska Anchorage | 21.92 | 1(3) |
4 | Greene, Anthony | SO | Unattached | 22.08 | 1(4) |
5 | Trofimchik, Michael | SO | Corban | 22.33 | 1(5) |
6 | Burningham, Landon | SR | Physiq VOQ | 22.35 | 2(1) |
7 | Johnson, Brett | SR | Corban | 22.39 | 1(6) |
8 | Martin, Nathan | FR | Corban | 22.41 | 2(2) |
9 | Felix, Glen | JR | Concordia (Ore.) | 22.54 | 1(7) |
10 | Commandeur, Adam | SO | Alaska Anchorage | 22.57 | 1(8) |
11 | Lindsay, Liam | FR | Alaska Anchorage | 22.60 | 2(3) |
12 | Whitaker, Aaron | SO | Western Oregon | 22.73 | 2(4) |
13 | Fekete, Shane | SR | Portland | 22.92 | 2(5) |
14 | Bauer, Elliott | SR | Alaska Anchorage | 22.93 | 2(6) |
15 | Gravatt, Philip | JR | Eastern Oregon | 22.98 | 3(1) |
16 | Pope, DJ | FR | Eastern Oregon | 23.08 | 3(2) |
17 | Guiton, D’Angelo | FR | Willamette | 23.35 | 3(3) |
18 | Turner, Travis | JR | Alaska Anchorage | 23.67 | 2(7) |
19 | West, Conner | FR | Alaska Anchorage | 23.81 | 2(8) |
20 | Wellman, Jack | FR | Willamette | 23.83 | 3(4) |
21 | Arndt, Darren | SO | Central Washington | 26.09 | 3(5) |
FINAL SECTION: 1 WIND: +1.3
PL | HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Warner, Cody | FR | Western Oregon | 21.40 |
2 | 2 | Thieleke, Korey | SR | Portland | 21.49 |
3 | 3 | Gray, Darrion | FR | Alaska Anchorage | 21.92 |
4 | 4 | Greene, Anthony | SO | Unattached | 22.08 |
5 | 5 | Trofimchik, Michael | SO | Corban | 22.33 |
7 | 6 | Johnson, Brett | SR | Corban | 22.39 |
9 | 7 | Felix, Glen | JR | Concordia (Ore.) | 22.54 |
10 | 8 | Commandeur, Adam | SO | Alaska Anchorage | 22.57 |
FINAL SECTION: 2 WIND: +1.8
PL | HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 1 | Burningham, Landon | SR | Physiq VOQ | 22.35 |
8 | 2 | Martin, Nathan | FR | Corban | 22.41 |
11 | 3 | Lindsay, Liam | FR | Alaska Anchorage | 22.60 |
12 | 4 | Whitaker, Aaron | SO | Western Oregon | 22.73 |
13 | 5 | Fekete, Shane | SR | Portland | 22.92 |
14 | 6 | Bauer, Elliott | SR | Alaska Anchorage | 22.93 |
18 | 7 | Turner, Travis | JR | Alaska Anchorage | 23.67 |
19 | 8 | West, Conner | FR | Alaska Anchorage | 23.81 |
FINAL SECTION: 3 WIND: +2.5
PL | HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | 1 | Gravatt, Philip | JR | Eastern Oregon | 22.98 |
16 | 2 | Pope, DJ | FR | Eastern Oregon | 23.08 |
17 | 3 | Guiton, D’Angelo | FR | Willamette | 23.35 |
20 | 4 | Wellman, Jack | FR | Willamette | 23.83 |
21 | 5 | Arndt, Darren | SO | Central Washington | 26.09 |
Men’s 400 Meters
Bowles Track: Antoine Drakeford 46.35 2012 |
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | HPL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trofimchik, Michael | SO | Corban | 48.96 | 1(1) |
2 | Swanson, Nathan | SR | Corban | 49.07 | 1(2) |
3 | Lindley, Grant | FR | Willamette | 49.71 | 1(3) |
4 | Commandeur, Adam | SO | Alaska Anchorage | 49.74 | 1(4) |
5 | Whitaker, Aaron | SO | Western Oregon | 49.83 | 1(5) |
6 | Lindsay, Liam | FR | Alaska Anchorage | 49.84 | 1(6) |
7 | Arndt, Darren | SO | Central Washington | 50.00 | 2(1) |
8 | Burningham, Landon | SR | Physiq VOQ | 50.00 | 1(7) |
9 | Gravatt, Philip | JR | Eastern Oregon | 50.14 | 1(8) |
10 | Amaitsa, Amadi | SO | Corban | 50.45 | 2(2) |
11 | Roetcisoender, Mark | SR | Portland | 50.94 | 2(3) |
12 | House, Cody | JR | Saint Martins | 51.18 | 2(4) |
13 | Wellman, Jack | FR | Willamette | 52.09 | 2(5) |
FINAL SECTION: 1
PL | HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Trofimchik, Michael | SO | Corban | 48.96 |
2 | 2 | Swanson, Nathan | SR | Corban | 49.07 |
3 | 3 | Lindley, Grant | FR | Willamette | 49.71 |
4 | 4 | Commandeur, Adam | SO | Alaska Anchorage | 49.74 |
5 | 5 | Whitaker, Aaron | SO | Western Oregon | 49.83 |
6 | 6 | Lindsay, Liam | FR | Alaska Anchorage | 49.84 |
8 | 7 | Burningham, Landon | SR | Physiq VOQ | 50.00 |
9 | 8 | Gravatt, Philip | JR | Eastern Oregon | 50.14 |
FINAL SECTION: 2
PL | HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 1 | Arndt, Darren | SO | Central Washington | 50.00 |
10 | 2 | Amaitsa, Amadi | SO | Corban | 50.45 |
11 | 3 | Roetcisoender, Mark | SR | Portland | 50.94 |
12 | 4 | House, Cody | JR | Saint Martins | 51.18 |
13 | 5 | Wellman, Jack | FR | Willamette | 52.09 |
Men’s 800 Meters
Bowles Track: Mark Fricker Oregon State University 1:48.03 1982 |
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | HPL | Splits | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sultessa, Badane | JR | Western Oregon | 1:52.64 | 1(1) |
|
||||
2 | Rhodes, Demetrius | JR | Concordia (Ore.) | 1:52.68 | 1(2) |
|
||||
3 | Booth, Ryan | Team Run Eugene | 1:53.24 | 1(3) |
|
|||||
4 | Collins, Austin | SR | Concordia (Ore.) | 1:53.24 | 1(4) |
|
||||
5 | Garcia, Ricky | Unattached | 1:53.29 | 1(5) |
|
|||||
6 | Krause, Frank | SR | Saint Martins | 1:53.78 | 1(6) |
|
||||
7 | Hanna, Josh | JR | Western Oregon | 1:54.51 | 1(7) |
|
||||
8 | Speidel, Paris | SO | Spokane CC | 1:54.60 | 1(8) |
|
||||
9 | Boersma, Nick | FR | Spokane CC | 1:54.63 | 3(1) |
|
||||
10 | Flynn, Gavin | JR | Portland | 1:56.03 | 2(1) |
|
||||
11 | Hughey, Mitchell | SO | Saint Martins | 1:56.23 | 2(2) |
|
||||
12 | West, Zane | FR | Corban | 1:56.88 | 4(1) |
|
||||
13 | Hargrove, Trey | FR | Corban | 1:56.93 | 3(2) |
|
||||
14 | Donawa, Michael | SR | Berkeley | 1:57.06 | 3(3) |
|
||||
15 | Ramos, Martin | FR | Portland | 1:57.12 | 3(4) |
|
||||
16 | Marson, Parker | FR | Western Oregon | 1:57.13 | 2(3) |
|
||||
17 | Joyce, Parris | JR | Willamette | 1:57.56 | 3(5) |
|
||||
18 | Zyph, Tyler | JR | Eastern Oregon | 1:57.71 | 2(4) |
|
||||
19 | Edward, Calvin | SR | Eastern Oregon | 1:58.06 | 4(2) |
|
||||
20 | Christianson, Brent | FR | Central Washington | 1:59.15 | 3(6) |
|
||||
21 | Kobylka, Jack | FR | Willamette | 1:59.21 | 3(7) |
|
||||
22 | Leaf, Ron | FR | Central Washington | 1:59.85 | 2(5) |
|
||||
23 | Normandeau, Thomas | FR | Clark College | 1:59.87 | 2(6) |
|
||||
24 | Wiedmer, Colin | SO | Saint Martins | 2:00.60 | 4(3) |
|
||||
25 | Stash, Chris | SR | Western Oregon | 2:01.84 | 2(7) |
|
||||
26 | Paresa, Doug | FR | Clark College | 2:01.93 | 4(4) |
|
||||
27 | Soik, Joe | SO | Western Oregon | 2:02.89 | 4(5) |
|
||||
28 | Lindley, Quinn | SR | Willamette | 2:03.91 | 4(6) |
|
FINAL SECTION: 1
PL | HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Sultessa, Badane | JR | Western Oregon | 1:52.64 | 56.61 (56.61),1:52.641 (56.04) |
2 | 2 | Rhodes, Demetrius | JR | Concordia (Ore.) | 1:52.68 | 56.79 (56.79),1:52.673 (55.89) |
3 | 3 | Booth, Ryan | Team Run Eugene | 1:53.24 | 56.90 (56.90),1:53.234 (56.34) | |
4 | 4 | Collins, Austin | SR | Concordia (Ore.) | 1:53.24 | 57.04 (57.04),1:53.240 (56.21) |
5 | 5 | Garcia, Ricky | Unattached | 1:53.29 | 57.35 (57.35),1:53.288 (55.94) | |
6 | 6 | Krause, Frank | SR | Saint Martins | 1:53.78 | 57.18 (57.18),1:53.779 (56.61) |
7 | 7 | Hanna, Josh | JR | Western Oregon | 1:54.51 | 57.19 (57.19),1:54.502 (57.32) |
8 | 8 | Speidel, Paris | SO | Spokane CC | 1:54.60 | 57.20 (57.20),1:54.594 (57.40) |
FINAL SECTION: 2
PL | HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | 1 | Flynn, Gavin | JR | Portland | 1:56.03 | 57.62 (57.62),1:56.04 (58.42) |
11 | 2 | Hughey, Mitchell | SO | Saint Martins | 1:56.23 | 57.72 (57.72),1:56.18 (58.46) |
16 | 3 | Marson, Parker | FR | Western Oregon | 1:57.13 | 57.52 (57.52),1:57.13 (59.61) |
18 | 4 | Zyph, Tyler | JR | Eastern Oregon | 1:57.71 | 57.47 (57.47),1:57.72 (1:00.25) |
22 | 5 | Leaf, Ron | FR | Central Washington | 1:59.85 | 57.63 (57.63),2:00.05 (1:02.42) |
23 | 6 | Normandeau, Thomas | FR | Clark College | 1:59.87 | 57.40 (57.40),1:59.83 (1:02.43) |
25 | 7 | Stash, Chris | SR | Western Oregon | 2:01.84 | 58.47 (58.47),2:01.76 (1:03.29) |
FINAL SECTION: 3
PL | HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | 1 | Boersma, Nick | FR | Spokane CC | 1:54.63 | 56.16 (56.16),1:54.621 (58.47) |
13 | 2 | Hargrove, Trey | FR | Corban | 1:56.93 | 57.69 (57.69),1:56.928 (59.25) |
14 | 3 | Donawa, Michael | SR | Berkeley | 1:57.06 | 57.60 (57.60),1:57.060 (59.47) |
15 | 4 | Ramos, Martin | FR | Portland | 1:57.12 | 57.34 (57.34),1:57.114 (59.79) |
17 | 5 | Joyce, Parris | JR | Willamette | 1:57.56 | 58.03 (58.03),1:57.558 (59.54) |
20 | 6 | Christianson, Brent | FR | Central Washington | 1:59.15 | 57.07 (57.07),1:59.150 (1:02.09) |
21 | 7 | Kobylka, Jack | FR | Willamette | 1:59.21 | 57.79 (57.79),1:59.206 (1:01.43) |
FINAL SECTION: 4
PL | HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | 1 | West, Zane | FR | Corban | 1:56.88 | 57.63 (57.63),1:56.80 (59.17) |
19 | 2 | Edward, Calvin | SR | Eastern Oregon | 1:58.06 | 58.06 (58.06),1:58.00 (59.94) |
24 | 3 | Wiedmer, Colin | SO | Saint Martins | 2:00.60 | 57.29 (57.29),2:00.59 (1:03.30) |
26 | 4 | Paresa, Doug | FR | Clark College | 2:01.93 | 58.70 (58.70),2:01.83 (1:03.13) |
27 | 5 | Soik, Joe | SO | Western Oregon | 2:02.89 | 58.72 (58.72),2:02.88 (1:04.16) |
28 | 6 | Lindley, Quinn | SR | Willamette | 2:03.91 | 59.49 (59.49),2:03.91 (1:04.42) |
Men’s 1500 Meters
Bowles Track: Dyrol Burleson 3:40.24 1966 |
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | Splits | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clowes, Matthew | SR | Concordia (Ore.) | 3:45.83 |
|
||||||||
2 | Warren, Trent | SR | Unattached | 3:48.36 |
|
||||||||
3 | Benson, Doug | Team Run Eugene | 3:50.09 |
|
|||||||||
4 | Beagley, Brady | SR | Unattached | 3:50.69 |
|
||||||||
5 | Welling, Jordan | Bowerman TC | 3:50.91 |
|
|||||||||
6 | Kipchumba, Nathan | FR | Alaska Anchorage | 3:52.01 |
|
||||||||
7 | Drummond, Russell | SR | Jacuzzi Boys AC | 3:52.70 | |||||||||
8 | Prettyman, Brad | SR | Concordia (Ore.) | 3:53.21 |
|
||||||||
9 | Borg, Chris | SR | Portland | 3:53.22 |
|
||||||||
10 | McLauclan, Rob | Team Run Eugene | 3:53.48 |
|
|||||||||
11 | Rocereto, Justin | JR | Portland | 3:55.02 |
|
||||||||
12 | Wojtech, John | SR | Central Washington | 3:59.43 |
|
||||||||
13 | Swanson, Daniel | SR | Willamette | 4:00.14 |
|
1500 Meters B
Bowles Track: Dyrol Burleson 3:40.24 1966 |
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | Splits | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Haney, Blake | FR | Unattached | 3:56.74 |
|
||||||||
2 | Prakel, Sam | SO | Unattached | 3:56.95 |
|
||||||||
3 | Naffziger, Sam | JR | Western Oregon | 3:59.29 |
|
||||||||
4 | Dempsey, Josh | SO | Western Oregon | 4:02.11 |
|
||||||||
5 | Holden, Justin | SR | Corban | 4:02.28 |
|
||||||||
6 | Orndorf, Logan | FR | Portland | 4:03.29 |
|
||||||||
7 | Kirkov, Roman | JR | Concordia (Ore.) | 4:03.62 |
|
||||||||
8 | Javier, Kaleb | JR | Central Washington | 4:04.50 |
|
||||||||
9 | Collins, Gabe | FR | Lane CC | 4:05.70 |
|
||||||||
10 | Johnston, Alan | JR | Concordia (Ore.) | 4:08.51 |
|
||||||||
11 | Zyph, Tyler | JR | Eastern Oregon | 4:11.94 |
|
||||||||
12 | Livermore, Ethan | SO | Concordia (Ore.) | 4:12.04 |
|
||||||||
13 | Anheluk, Riley | JR | Western Oregon | 4:14.34 |
|
||||||||
14 | Wilson, Ryan | SR | Portland | 4:15.79 |
|
||||||||
15 | Caulkins, Chase | SR | Portland | 4:22.37 |
|
Men’s 5000 Meters
Bowles Track: Jared Ward Brigham Young 13:52.05 2012 |
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | Splits | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Watson, Cole | SR | Unattached | 14:16.33 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Updike, Isaac | SR | Eastern Oregon | 14:17.28 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Kremske, Dan | Team Run Eugene | 14:18.72 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Dillard, Alex | SO | Portland | 14:19.80 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Campbell, Casey | SR | Unattached | 14:26.81 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Fernandez, Bryan | SO | Unattached | 14:29.90 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Melancon, Matthew | JR | Unattached | 14:31.24 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Neuman, Travis | SO | Unattached | 14:31.37 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Symmes, Keegan | FR | Portland | 14:36.68 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Forsee, Ben | SO | Portland | 14:38.13 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | O’Hollearn, Sean | JR | Portland | 14:46.90 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Castillo, Yonny | JR | Willamette | 14:56.20 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Ribich, David | FR | Western Oregon | 15:02.71 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Yates, Christopher | Bowerman TC | 15:09.87 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Spencer, Rudy | SR | Central Washington | 15:09.88 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Loftus, Patrick | FR | Willamette | 15:17.47 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Maszk, Nic | SO | Eastern Oregon | 15:18.92 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Lee, Johnson | Unattached | 15:20.04 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Shriver, Kody | JR | Eastern Oregon | 15:22.33 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hay, Griffin | JR | Portland | DNF |
|
5000 Meters B
Bowles Track: Jared Ward Brigham Young 13:52.05 2012 |
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | Splits | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Updike, Lucas | SR | Eastern Oregon | 14:58.96 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Holstrom, Andy | JR | Portland | 15:23.25 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Gordon, Joshua | Bowerman TC | 15:30.97 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Morgan, Nathan | SO | Saint Martins | 15:31.25 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Breen, James | FR | Clark College | 15:32.78 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Seckel, Jared | SO | Spokane CC | 15:37.49 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | jones, ryan | Unattached | 15:39.70 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Boekenoogen, Craig | SO | Corban | 15:43.78 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Mow, Ben | SR | Willamette | 15:47.47 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Nelson, Alex | SR | Saint Martins | 15:51.19 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Bland, Josh | FR | Portland | 15:51.65 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Slattengren, Blake | FR | Lewis & Clark | 15:51.76 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Conrad, Nathan | JR | Willamette | 15:54.13 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Stout, Jacob | Unattached | 15:56.59 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Smith, Forrest | FR | Willamette | 15:57.17 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Shindler, Nick | JR | Portland | 15:59.38 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Martinez, Alex | FR | Central Washington | 16:06.51 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Paulson, Kyle | FR | Central Washington | 16:26.55 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tattersall, Andrew | SO | Corban | DNF |
|
Men’s 110m Hurdle
Bowles Track: Ryan Bailey 14.13 2008 |
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | HPL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dobson, Kaleb | FR | Western Oregon | 15.22 | 1() |
2 | Contino, Patrick | FR | Concordia (Ore.) | 15.24 | 1() |
3 | Turner, Travis | JR | Alaska Anchorage | 15.31 | 1() |
4 | Rosenau, Ryan | JR | Eastern Oregon | 15.33 | 1() |
5 | Artner, Kodie | SO | Lewis & Clark | 15.37 | 2(1) |
6 | West, Conner | FR | Alaska Anchorage | 15.57 | 1() |
7 | Martin, Nathan | FR | Corban | 15.62 | 2(2) |
8 | Yoro, Jaysen | FR | Saint Martins | 15.80 | 1() |
9 | Zalk, Peter | FR | Western Oregon | 15.81 | 2(3) |
10 | Rogers, RoShaan | FR | Willamette | 15.84 | 1() |
FINAL SECTION: 1 WIND: +1.9
PL | HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | West, Conner | FR | Alaska Anchorage | 15.57 | |
3 | Turner, Travis | JR | Alaska Anchorage | 15.31 | |
4 | Rosenau, Ryan | JR | Eastern Oregon | 15.33 | |
1 | Dobson, Kaleb | FR | Western Oregon | 15.22 | |
2 | Contino, Patrick | FR | Concordia (Ore.) | 15.24 | |
10 | Rogers, RoShaan | FR | Willamette | 15.84 | |
8 | Yoro, Jaysen | FR | Saint Martins | 15.80 |
FINAL SECTION: 2 WIND: +1.5
PL | HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 1 | Artner, Kodie | SO | Lewis & Clark | 15.37 |
7 | 2 | Martin, Nathan | FR | Corban | 15.62 |
9 | 3 | Zalk, Peter | FR | Western Oregon | 15.81 |
Men’s 400m Hurdle
Bowles Track: Tim Gilbert Northwest Nazarene 52.34 1978 |
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | HPL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sanders, Dan | Unattached | 52.28 #T | 1(1) | |
2 | Seifert, Peter | FR | Concordia (Ore.) | 52.42 | 1(2) |
3 | Rosenau, Ryan | JR | Eastern Oregon | 53.65 | 1(3) |
4 | Artner, Kodie | SO | Lewis & Clark | 54.46 | 1(4) |
5 | Reeher, Jordan | SR | Concordia (Ore.) | 54.74 | 1(5) |
6 | Bauer, Elliott | SR | Alaska Anchorage | 54.88 | 1(6) |
7 | Bohuslavizki, Christian | FR | Corban | 56.27 | 2(1) |
8 | Durden, David | SO | Saint Martins | 57.19 | 1(7) |
9 | Turner, Travis | JR | Alaska Anchorage | 57.20 | 2(2) |
10 | West, Conner | FR | Alaska Anchorage | 57.42 | 1(8) |
11 | Sissel, Ty | SR | Saint Martins | 57.47 | 2(3) |
12 | Rogers, RoShaan | FR | Willamette | 57.86 | 2(4) |
13 | Luciano, Peter | JR | Portland | 1:02.41 | 2(5) |
FINAL SECTION: 1
PL | HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Sanders, Dan | Unattached | 52.28 #T | |
2 | 2 | Seifert, Peter | FR | Concordia (Ore.) | 52.42 |
3 | 3 | Rosenau, Ryan | JR | Eastern Oregon | 53.65 |
4 | 4 | Artner, Kodie | SO | Lewis & Clark | 54.46 |
5 | 5 | Reeher, Jordan | SR | Concordia (Ore.) | 54.74 |
6 | 6 | Bauer, Elliott | SR | Alaska Anchorage | 54.88 |
8 | 7 | Durden, David | SO | Saint Martins | 57.19 |
10 | 8 | West, Conner | FR | Alaska Anchorage | 57.42 |
FINAL SECTION: 2
PL | HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 1 | Bohuslavizki, Christian | FR | Corban | 56.27 |
9 | 2 | Turner, Travis | JR | Alaska Anchorage | 57.20 |
11 | 3 | Sissel, Ty | SR | Saint Martins | 57.47 |
12 | 4 | Rogers, RoShaan | FR | Willamette | 57.86 |
13 | 5 | Luciano, Peter | JR | Portland | 1:02.41 |
Men’s 3000m Steeple
Bowles Track: Max King Team XO 8:49.15 2006 |
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | Splits | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mulverhill, Chris | Unattached | 9:13.32 |
|
|||||||||||||||||
2 | Holloway, Zach | JR | Western Oregon | 9:21.91 |
|
||||||||||||||||
3 | darland, jackson | SO | Unattached | 9:26.34 |
|
||||||||||||||||
4 | Shafi, Jacob | JR | Willamette | 9:42.88 |
|
||||||||||||||||
5 | Titus, Gus | SR | Eastern Oregon | 10:01.87 |
|
||||||||||||||||
6 | Peila, Austin | JR | Concordia (Ore.) | 10:06.71 |
|
||||||||||||||||
7 | Heckman, Jasper | SO | Saint Martins | 10:10.37 |
|
Men’s 4 x 100m Relay
Bowles Track: Western Oregon 41.37 2001 |
Final
PL | Team | Squad | Final | Athlete 1 | Athlete 2 | Athlete 3 | Athlete 4 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Corban | A | 42.09 | Johnson | Bohuslavizki | Martin | Trofimchik |
2 | Willamette | A | 44.20 | Wellman | Lindley | Guiton | Jones |
Alaska Anchorage | A | DQ | Bauer | Gray | Commandeur | Lindsay |
Men’s 4 x 400m Relay
Bowles Track: Brown, Washington, Reeher, Ratliff Concordia (Ore.) 3:17.09 2012 |
Final
PL | Team | Squad | Final | Athlete 1 | Athlete 2 | Athlete 3 | Athlete 4 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Concordia (Ore.) | A | 3:19.21 | Reeher | Collins | Seifert | Rhodes |
2 | Corban | A | 3:19.43 | Trofimchik | Amaitsa | Bohuslavizki | Swanson |
3 | Saint Martins | A | 3:25.34 | House | Sissel | Smith | Krause |
Men’s High Jump
Bowles Track: Justin Frick Shore Athletic Club 2.20m 2012 |
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | English | Jumping Record | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Smith, Mikel | JR | Saint Martins | 2.04m | 6′ 8.25″ |
|
||||||||||||||||
2 | Simpson, Travis | SR | Eastern Oregon | 2.04m | 6′ 8.25″ |
|
||||||||||||||||
3 | Faust, Louis | JR | Concordia (Ore.) | 1.99m | 6′ 6.25″ |
|
||||||||||||||||
3 | Ybarra, Jacob | SR | Corban | 1.99m | 6′ 6.25″ |
|
||||||||||||||||
5 | Yoro, Jaysen | FR | Saint Martins | 1.99m | 6′ 6.25″ |
|
||||||||||||||||
6 | Turner, Travis | JR | Alaska Anchorage | 1.79m | 5′ 10.50″ |
|
||||||||||||||||
7 | Blanton, Amari | JR | Saint Martins | 1.74m | 5′ 8.50″ |
|
||||||||||||||||
8 | Durden, David | SO | Saint Martins | 1.74m | 5′ 8.50″ |
|
Men’s Pole Vault
Bowles Track: Curt Heywood Linfield 5.02m 1994 |
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | English | Jumping Record | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrada, Andrew | FR | Saint Martins | 4.41m | 14′ 5.50″ |
|
||||||||||||
2 | Mock, Deion | JR | Lewis & Clark | 4.23m | 13′ 10.50″ |
|
||||||||||||
3 | Zalk, Peter | FR | Western Oregon | 4.23m | 13′ 10.50″ |
|
||||||||||||
4 | Hansen, Bjorn | SR | Lewis & Clark | 4.08m | 13′ 4.50″ |
|
||||||||||||
5 | Rickard, Chris | FR | Saint Martins | 3.81m | 12′ 6″ |
|
||||||||||||
6 | Hankins, Matt | SR | Saint Martins | 3.81m | 12′ 6″ |
|
||||||||||||
DeHan, Matt | FR | Saint Martins | NH |
|
||||||||||||||
Matteson, Zachary | SO | Corban | NH |
|
Men’s Long Jump
Bowles Track: Go Go Peters Oregon International 7.62m 2002 |
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | Wind | English | Attempts | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Phillips, James | FR | Concordia (Ore.) | 6.78m | 1.4 | 22′ 3″ |
|
||||||||||||
2 | Simpson, Travis | SR | Eastern Oregon | 6.72m | 2.2 | 22′ 0.75″ |
|
||||||||||||
3 | Ybarra, Jacob | SR | Corban | 6.52m | 1 | 21′ 4.75″ |
|
||||||||||||
4 | Warner, Cody | FR | Western Oregon | 6.47m | 0.9 | 21′ 2.75″ |
|
||||||||||||
5 | Rosenau, Ryan | JR | Eastern Oregon | 6.36m | 1.9 | 20′ 10.50″ |
|
||||||||||||
6 | Gladden, Tevin | SO | Alaska Anchorage | 6.08m | 1.2 | 19′ 11.50″ |
|
||||||||||||
7 | Kantola, Kody | FR | Western Oregon | 5.96m | 1.8 | 19′ 6.75″ |
|
||||||||||||
8 | Ziegler, Brandon | FR | Clark College | 5.94m | 1.5 | 19′ 6″ |
|
||||||||||||
9 | Smith, Mikel | JR | Saint Martins | 5.93m | 1.5 | 19′ 5.50″ |
|
||||||||||||
10 | Schot, Paul | SO | Willamette | 5.83m | 3 | 19′ 1.50″ |
|
||||||||||||
11 | West, Conner | FR | Alaska Anchorage | 5.77m | 1.3 | 18′ 11.25″ |
|
||||||||||||
12 | Lindsay, Liam | FR | Alaska Anchorage | 5.72m | 1.1 | 18′ 9.25″ |
|
||||||||||||
Faust, Louis | JR | Concordia (Ore.) | NM |
|
Men’s Triple Jump
Bowles Track: Go Go Peters Oregon International 15.62m 2002 |
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | Wind | English | Attempts | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simpson, Travis | SR | Eastern Oregon | 13.96m | 1.5 | 45′ 9.75″ |
|
||||||||||||
2 | Gladden, Tevin | SO | Alaska Anchorage | 13.25m | 1 | 43′ 5.75″ |
|
||||||||||||
3 | Cromer, Christen | FR | Lewis & Clark | 13.01m | 1.1 | 42′ 8.25″ |
|
||||||||||||
4 | Yee, Timothy | SO | Corban | 12.91m | 1.5 | 42′ 4.25″ |
|
||||||||||||
5 | Faust, Louis | JR | Concordia (Ore.) | 12.79m | 1.8 | 41′ 11.50″ |
|
||||||||||||
6 | McKay, Gabe | SR | Western Oregon | 12.62m | 1.7 | 41′ 5″ |
|
Men’s Shot Put
Bowles Track: Willy Irwin Concordia (Ore.) 19.10m 2013 |
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | English | HPL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pless, David | SR | Iron Wood TC | 18.27m | 59′ 11.25″ | 2(1) |
2 | Koch, Josh | FR | Concordia (Ore.) | 15.47m | 50′ 9.25″ | 2(2) |
3 | Watson, Robert | JR | Concordia (Ore.) | 15.23m | 49′ 11.75″ | 2(3) |
4 | Wilkens, Mitch | SO | Saint Martins | 14.56m | 47′ 9.25″ | 2(4) |
5 | Higley, Tyler | SR | Willamette | 14.34m | 47′ 0.75″ | 2(5) |
6 | Hendricks, Jason | JR | Eastern Oregon | 14.08m | 46′ 2.50″ | 2(6) |
7 | Klippel, Kenny | FR | Western Oregon | 13.63m | 44′ 8.75″ | 1(1) |
8 | Reardon, Logan | SO | Eastern Oregon | 13.59m | 44′ 7″ | 1(2) |
9 | Moore, Jeremy | SO | Western Oregon | 13.56m | 44′ 6″ | 2(7) |
10 | Lehndorff, Hans | JR | Willamette | 13.55m | 44′ 5.50″ | 1(3) |
11 | George, Grant | SO | Alaska Anchorage | 13.54m | 44′ 5.25″ | 2(8) |
12 | Lake, Zach | JR | Concordia (Ore.) | 13.50m | 44′ 3.50″ | 2(9) |
13 | Dommek, Tim | SR | Alaska Anchorage | 13.44m | 44′ 1.25″ | 1(4) |
14 | Walker, Dane | JR | Corban | 13.25m | 43′ 5.75″ | 1(5) |
15 | Yarbrough, Tanner | SR | Eastern Oregon | 12.77m | 41′ 10.75″ | 1(6) |
16 | Vanderpoel, Kauanoe | FR | Saint Martins | 12.15m | 39′ 10.50″ | 1(7) |
FINAL FLIGHT: 1
PL | HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | English | Attempts | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 1 | Klippel, Kenny | FR | Western Oregon | 13.63m | 1′ 1.63″ |
|
||||||
8 | 2 | Reardon, Logan | SO | Eastern Oregon | 13.59m | 1′ 1.59″ |
|
||||||
10 | 3 | Lehndorff, Hans | JR | Willamette | 13.55m | 1′ 1.55″ |
|
||||||
13 | 4 | Dommek, Tim | SR | Alaska Anchorage | 13.44m | 1′ 1.44″ |
|
||||||
14 | 5 | Walker, Dane | JR | Corban | 13.25m | 1′ 1.25″ |
|
||||||
15 | 6 | Yarbrough, Tanner | SR | Eastern Oregon | 12.77m | 1′ 0.77″ |
|
||||||
16 | 7 | Vanderpoel, Kauanoe | FR | Saint Martins | 12.15m | 1′ 0.15″ |
|
FINAL FLIGHT: 2
PL | HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | English | Attempts | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Pless, David | SR | Iron Wood TC | 18.27m | 1′ 6.27″ |
|
||||||
2 | 2 | Koch, Josh | FR | Concordia (Ore.) | 15.47m | 1′ 3.47″ |
|
||||||
3 | 3 | Watson, Robert | JR | Concordia (Ore.) | 15.23m | 1′ 3.23″ |
|
||||||
4 | 4 | Wilkens, Mitch | SO | Saint Martins | 14.56m | 1′ 2.56″ |
|
||||||
5 | 5 | Higley, Tyler | SR | Willamette | 14.34m | 1′ 2.34″ |
|
||||||
6 | 6 | Hendricks, Jason | JR | Eastern Oregon | 14.08m | 1′ 2.08″ |
|
||||||
9 | 7 | Moore, Jeremy | SO | Western Oregon | 13.56m | 1′ 1.56″ |
|
||||||
11 | 8 | George, Grant | SO | Alaska Anchorage | 13.54m | 1′ 1.54″ |
|
||||||
12 | 9 | Lake, Zach | JR | Concordia (Ore.) | 13.50m | 1′ 1.50″ |
|
Men’s Discus
Bowles Track: Carter Comito Whitworth 57.07m 2012 |
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | English | HPL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ramirez, Justin | SR | Concordia (Ore.) | 50.96m | 167′ 2.50″ | 2(1) |
2 | Koch, Josh | FR | Concordia (Ore.) | 45.82m | 150′ 4.25″ | 2(2) |
3 | Walker, Dane | JR | Corban | 44.33m | 145′ 5.50″ | 2(3) |
4 | Wilkens, Mitch | SO | Saint Martins | 43.68m | 143′ 4″ | 2(4) |
5 | Yarbrough, Tanner | SR | Eastern Oregon | 43.49m | 142′ 8.50″ | 2(5) |
6 | Dommek, Tim | SR | Alaska Anchorage | 43.30m | 142′ 1″ | 2(6) |
7 | Lehndorff, Hans | JR | Willamette | 43.04m | 141′ 2.75″ | 2(7) |
8 | George, Grant | SO | Alaska Anchorage | 42.12m | 138′ 2.50″ | 2(8) |
9 | Moore, Jeremy | SO | Western Oregon | 42.10m | 138′ 1.75″ | 1(1) |
10 | Lake, Zach | JR | Concordia (Ore.) | 41.98m | 137′ 9″ | 2(9) |
11 | Higley, Tyler | SR | Willamette | 39.98m | 131′ 2.25″ | 1(2) |
12 | Allen, Kegan | FR | Western Oregon | 39.41m | 129′ 3.75″ | 1(3) |
13 | Hendricks, Jason | JR | Eastern Oregon | 39.36m | 129′ 2″ | 2(10) |
14 | Vanderpoel, Kauanoe | FR | Saint Martins | 38.96m | 127′ 10.25″ | 1(4) |
15 | Klippel, Kenny | FR | Western Oregon | 38.19m | 125′ 3.75″ | 1(5) |
Wagner, Jacob | FR | Clark College | NM | 1() |
FINAL FLIGHT: 1
PL | HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | English | Attempts | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | 1 | Moore, Jeremy | SO | Western Oregon | 42.10m | 3′ 6.10″ |
|
||||||
11 | 2 | Higley, Tyler | SR | Willamette | 39.98m | 3′ 3.98″ |
|
||||||
12 | 3 | Allen, Kegan | FR | Western Oregon | 39.41m | 3′ 3.41″ |
|
||||||
14 | 4 | Vanderpoel, Kauanoe | FR | Saint Martins | 38.96m | 3′ 2.96″ |
|
||||||
15 | 5 | Klippel, Kenny | FR | Western Oregon | 38.19m | 3′ 2.19″ |
|
||||||
Wagner, Jacob | FR | Clark College | NM |
|
FINAL FLIGHT: 2
PL | HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | English | Attempts | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Ramirez, Justin | SR | Concordia (Ore.) | 50.96m | 4′ 2.96″ |
|
||||||
2 | 2 | Koch, Josh | FR | Concordia (Ore.) | 45.82m | 3′ 9.82″ |
|
||||||
3 | 3 | Walker, Dane | JR | Corban | 44.33m | 3′ 8.33″ |
|
||||||
4 | 4 | Wilkens, Mitch | SO | Saint Martins | 43.68m | 3′ 7.68″ |
|
||||||
5 | 5 | Yarbrough, Tanner | SR | Eastern Oregon | 43.49m | 3′ 7.49″ |
|
||||||
6 | 6 | Dommek, Tim | SR | Alaska Anchorage | 43.30m | 3′ 7.30″ |
|
||||||
7 | 7 | Lehndorff, Hans | JR | Willamette | 43.04m | 3′ 7.04″ |
|
||||||
8 | 8 | George, Grant | SO | Alaska Anchorage | 42.12m | 3′ 6.12″ |
|
||||||
10 | 9 | Lake, Zach | JR | Concordia (Ore.) | 41.98m | 3′ 5.98″ |
|
||||||
13 | 10 | Hendricks, Jason | JR | Eastern Oregon | 39.36m | 3′ 3.36″ |
|
Men’s Hammer
Bowles Track: John McArdle Oregon International 69.79m 1985 |
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | English | Attempts | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lamott, Tyler | JR | Unattached | 57.29m | 187′ 11.75″ |
|
||||||
2 | Ramirez, Justin | SR | Concordia (Ore.) | 55.79m | 183′ 0.75″ |
|
||||||
3 | Higley, Tyler | SR | Willamette | 49.87m | 163′ 7.75″ |
|
||||||
4 | Fualefau, Vincent | SO | Saint Martins | 49.39m | 162′ 0.75″ |
|
||||||
5 | Hendricks, Jason | JR | Eastern Oregon | 47.93m | 157′ 3.25″ |
|
||||||
6 | Wilkens, Mitch | SO | Saint Martins | 47.61m | 156′ 2.75″ |
|
||||||
7 | Walker, Dane | JR | Corban | 44.33m | 145′ 5.50″ |
|
||||||
8 | Watson, Robert | JR | Concordia (Ore.) | 43.06m | 141′ 3.50″ |
|
||||||
9 | Yarbrough, Tanner | SR | Eastern Oregon | 41.89m | 137′ 5.50″ |
|
||||||
10 | Tonder, Ryan | FR | Clark College | 41.37m | 135′ 9″ |
|
||||||
11 | Vanderpoel, Kauanoe | FR | Saint Martins | 38.63m | 126′ 9.25″ |
|
||||||
12 | Allen, Kegan | FR | Western Oregon | 37.88m | 124′ 3.50″ |
|
||||||
13 | Moore, Jeremy | SO | Western Oregon | 36.01m | 118′ 2″ |
|
||||||
Koch, Josh | FR | Concordia (Ore.) | NM |
|
Men’s Javelin
Bowles Track: Ryan Brandel Team Reddaway 68.19m 2012 |
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | English | Attempts | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brandel, Ryan | 7 | Team Reddaway | 68.88m #T | 226′ 0″ |
|
||||||
2 | Burghagen, Franz | SR | Alaska Anchorage | 66.04m | 216′ 8.25″ |
|
||||||
3 | Callahan, Tyler | SR | Concordia (Ore.) | 63.28m | 207′ 7.50″ |
|
||||||
4 | Chalkley, Brian | SO | Saint Martins | 63.03m | 206′ 9.75″ |
|
||||||
5 | Larson, Justin | JR | Western Oregon | 61.57m | 202′ 0.25″ |
|
||||||
6 | Reardon, Logan | SO | Eastern Oregon | 54.36m | 178′ 4.50″ |
|
||||||
7 | Baker, J’Rhett | FR | Corban | 51.18m | 167′ 11.25″ |
|
||||||
8 | Durden, David | SO | Saint Martins | 46.28m | 151′ 10.25″ |
|
||||||
Parker, Cody | JR | Alaska Anchorage | NM |
|
||||||||
Kostiuk, Tyler | FR | Alaska Anchorage | NM |
|
Women’s 100 Meters
Bowles Track: Geronne Black Portland State 11.67 2012 |
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | HPL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ashcroft, Jamie | SO | Alaska Anchorage | 11.86 | 1(1) |
2 | Maus, Katherine | SR | Portland | 12.27 | 1(2) |
3 | Patrick, Laura | SO | Western Oregon | 12.56 | 1(3) |
4 | Johnson, Kylea | JR | Willamette | 12.58 | 1(4) |
5 | Current, Kendall | SO | Eastern Oregon | 12.67 | 1(5) |
6 | McKenzie, Jasmin | FR | Oregon State | 12.95 | 1(6) |
7 | Kowal, Katherine | SO | Lewis & Clark | 12.96 | 2(1) |
8 | Petersen, Lisa | JR | Saint Martins | 12.97 | 1(7) |
9 | Curteman, Adrianna | FR | Corban | 13.09 | 2(2) |
10 | Hudson, Renee | JR | Saint Martins | 13.14 | 1(8) |
11 | Towey, Christine | JR | Saint Martins | 13.25 | 2(3) |
12 | Mullins, Jeanie | JR | Lewis & Clark | 13.31 | 2(4) |
FINAL SECTION: 1 WIND: +0.6
PL | HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Ashcroft, Jamie | SO | Alaska Anchorage | 11.86 |
2 | 2 | Maus, Katherine | SR | Portland | 12.27 |
3 | 3 | Patrick, Laura | SO | Western Oregon | 12.56 |
4 | 4 | Johnson, Kylea | JR | Willamette | 12.58 |
5 | 5 | Current, Kendall | SO | Eastern Oregon | 12.67 |
6 | 6 | McKenzie, Jasmin | FR | Oregon State | 12.95 |
8 | 7 | Petersen, Lisa | JR | Saint Martins | 12.97 |
10 | 8 | Hudson, Renee | JR | Saint Martins | 13.14 |
FINAL SECTION: 2 WIND: +2.5
PL | HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 1 | Kowal, Katherine | SO | Lewis & Clark | 12.96 |
9 | 2 | Curteman, Adrianna | FR | Corban | 13.09 |
11 | 3 | Towey, Christine | JR | Saint Martins | 13.25 |
12 | 4 | Mullins, Jeanie | JR | Lewis & Clark | 13.31 |
Women’s 200 Meters
Bowles Track: Dominique Maloney Portland State 24.63 2013 |
Final
FINAL SECTION: 1 WIND: +2.1
PL | HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Ashcroft, Jamie | SO | Alaska Anchorage | 24.50 #T |
2 | 2 | Sullivan, Megan | JR | Eastern Oregon | 25.49 |
4 | 3 | Forbush, Maura | SO | Willamette | 25.64 |
6 | 4 | Current, Kendall | SO | Eastern Oregon | 25.82 |
8 | 5 | Patrick, Laura | SO | Western Oregon | 26.00 |
9 | 6 | Anders, Karolin | JR | Alaska Anchorage | 26.16 |
10 | 7 | Souders, Hannah | JR | Portland | 26.20 |
11 | 8 | Harmon, Ashley | JR | Central Washington | 26.40 |
FINAL SECTION: 2 WIND: +2.4
PL | HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 1 | Safley, Caitlyn | JR | Concordia (Ore.) | 25.50 |
5 | 2 | Johnson, Kylea | JR | Willamette | 25.68 |
7 | 3 | Cross, Mary Kathleen | SO | Alaska Anchorage | 25.95 |
12 | 4 | Turney, Michele | JR | Oregon State | 26.55 |
13 | 5 | Sytsma, Emily | FR | Concordia (Ore.) | 26.63 |
16 | 6 | Regan, Bridget | FR | Oregon State | 27.68 |
18 | 7 | Rushen, Teneah | FR | Willamette | 27.87 |
20 | 8 | Hudson, Renee | JR | Saint Martins | 28.06 |
FINAL SECTION: 3 WIND: +1.7
PL | HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | 1 | Kowal, Katherine | SO | Lewis & Clark | 26.80 |
15 | 2 | Roberts, Carmela | JR | Willamette | 27.07 |
17 | 3 | Blalock, Alexia | SO | Alaska Anchorage | 27.80 |
19 | 4 | Pfaff, Holly | SR | Concordia (Ore.) | 28.05 |
21 | 5 | Peirce, Bridgette | FR | Willamette | 28.28 |
Women’s 400 Meters
Bowles Track: Althea Johnson 55.34 2004 |
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | HPL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Forbush, Maura | SO | Willamette | 57.95 | 1(1) |
2 | Sullivan, Megan | JR | Eastern Oregon | 58.00 | 1(2) |
3 | Sytsma, Emily | FR | Concordia (Ore.) | 59.52 | 1(3) |
4 | Cross, Mary Kathleen | SO | Alaska Anchorage | 59.56 | 1(4) |
5 | Van De Grift, Suzie | FR | Western Oregon | 59.84 | 1(5) |
6 | Rose, Megan | FR | Western Oregon | 1:00.51 | 1(6) |
7 | Bezanson, Hayley | SO | Alaska Anchorage | 1:01.15 | 1(7) |
8 | Roberts, Carmela | JR | Willamette | 1:01.39 | 2(1) |
9 | Regan, Bridget | FR | Oregon State | 1:01.48 | 2(2) |
10 | Boulanger, Samantha | SR | Concordia (Ore.) | 1:01.68 | 2(3) |
11 | Audiss, Kelly | SO | Oregon State | 1:02.07 | 2(4) |
12 | Holboke, Haley | SR | Corban | 1:02.29 | 2(5) |
13 | Peirce, Bridgette | FR | Willamette | 1:02.77 | 2(6) |
14 | Hood, Anna | SO | Central Washington | 1:02.93 | 1(8) |
15 | Paffrath, Leah | JR | Western Oregon | 1:03.26 | 2(7) |
16 | Rushen, Teneah | FR | Willamette | 1:05.34 | 2(8) |
FINAL SECTION: 1
PL | HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Forbush, Maura | SO | Willamette | 57.95 |
2 | 2 | Sullivan, Megan | JR | Eastern Oregon | 58.00 |
3 | 3 | Sytsma, Emily | FR | Concordia (Ore.) | 59.52 |
4 | 4 | Cross, Mary Kathleen | SO | Alaska Anchorage | 59.56 |
5 | 5 | Van De Grift, Suzie | FR | Western Oregon | 59.84 |
6 | 6 | Rose, Megan | FR | Western Oregon | 1:00.51 |
7 | 7 | Bezanson, Hayley | SO | Alaska Anchorage | 1:01.15 |
14 | 8 | Hood, Anna | SO | Central Washington | 1:02.93 |
FINAL SECTION: 2
PL | HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | 1 | Roberts, Carmela | JR | Willamette | 1:01.39 |
9 | 2 | Regan, Bridget | FR | Oregon State | 1:01.48 |
10 | 3 | Boulanger, Samantha | SR | Concordia (Ore.) | 1:01.68 |
11 | 4 | Audiss, Kelly | SO | Oregon State | 1:02.07 |
12 | 5 | Holboke, Haley | SR | Corban | 1:02.29 |
13 | 6 | Peirce, Bridgette | FR | Willamette | 1:02.77 |
15 | 7 | Paffrath, Leah | JR | Western Oregon | 1:03.26 |
16 | 8 | Rushen, Teneah | FR | Willamette | 1:05.34 |
Women’s 800 Meters
Bowles Track: Emily McMahon 2:08.95 2009 |
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | HPL | Splits | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pahkala, Jessica | JR | Alaska Anchorage | 2:12.80 | 1(1) |
|
||||
2 | Mckinnon, Sam | FR | Oregon State | 2:14.14 | 1(2) |
|
||||
3 | Beeson, Bailey | JR | Western Oregon | 2:14.21 | 1(3) |
|
||||
4 | Goecke, Nicole | FR | Oregon State | 2:14.32 | 1(4) |
|
||||
5 | Inderbitzin, Jayna | JR | Central Washington | 2:14.65 | 1(5) |
|
||||
6 | Collmer, Christa | SR | Concordia (Ore.) | 2:14.91 | 1(6) |
|
||||
7 | Stuckey, Stephanie | JR | Western Oregon | 2:15.38 | 1(7) |
|
||||
8 | Wilson, MaCaulay | JR | Oregon State | 2:15.63 | 1(8) |
|
||||
9 | Crawford, Rachel | SO | Western Oregon | 2:19.52 | 2(1) |
|
||||
10 | Schell, Madison | FR | Lane CC | 2:19.58 | 2(2) |
|
||||
11 | Fristoe, Megan | SO | Spokane CC | 2:20.96 | 2(3) |
|
||||
12 | Childers, Emily | SR | Corban | 2:21.35 | 2(4) |
|
||||
13 | Ditzhazy, Amanda | SO | Western Oregon | 2:21.51 | 2(5) |
|
||||
14 | Koepeck, Kala | FR | Oregon State | 2:21.68 | 2(6) |
|
||||
15 | De Leon, Debora | FR | Western Oregon | 2:22.48 | 2(7) |
|
||||
16 | McKinney, Kaitlyn | SO | Central Washington | 2:25.56 | 2(8) |
|
||||
17 | Yzaguirre, Kristina | FR | Corban | 2:25.69 | 2(9) |
|
||||
18 | Wingert, Alanni | FR | Clark College | 2:29.00 | 2(10) |
|
||||
Dunn, Kristine | SO | Lane CC | DNF | 1() |
|
FINAL SECTION: 1
PL | HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Pahkala, Jessica | JR | Alaska Anchorage | 2:12.80 | 1:06.37 (1:06.37),2:12.792 (1:06.43) |
2 | 2 | Mckinnon, Sam | FR | Oregon State | 2:14.14 | 1:06.08 (1:06.08),2:14.136 (1:08.06) |
3 | 3 | Beeson, Bailey | JR | Western Oregon | 2:14.21 | 1:06.81 (1:06.81),2:14.202 (1:07.40) |
4 | 4 | Goecke, Nicole | FR | Oregon State | 2:14.32 | 1:06.35 (1:06.35),2:14.314 (1:07.97) |
5 | 5 | Inderbitzin, Jayna | JR | Central Washington | 2:14.65 | 1:06.73 (1:06.73),2:14.648 (1:07.92) |
6 | 6 | Collmer, Christa | SR | Concordia (Ore.) | 2:14.91 | 1:06.75 (1:06.75),2:14.906 (1:08.16) |
7 | 7 | Stuckey, Stephanie | JR | Western Oregon | 2:15.38 | 1:08.13 (1:08.13),2:15.375 (1:07.25) |
8 | 8 | Wilson, MaCaulay | JR | Oregon State | 2:15.63 | 1:06.47 (1:06.47),2:15.623 (1:09.16) |
Dunn, Kristine | SO | Lane CC | DNF | 1:08.73 (1:08.73) |
FINAL SECTION: 2
PL | HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | 1 | Crawford, Rachel | SO | Western Oregon | 2:19.52 | 1:08.85 (1:08.85),2:19.54 (1:10.69) |
10 | 2 | Schell, Madison | FR | Lane CC | 2:19.58 | 1:08.64 (1:08.64),2:19.53 (1:10.89) |
11 | 3 | Fristoe, Megan | SO | Spokane CC | 2:20.96 | 1:08.46 (1:08.46),2:20.92 (1:12.46) |
12 | 4 | Childers, Emily | SR | Corban | 2:21.35 | 1:08.65 (1:08.65),2:21.31 (1:12.66) |
13 | 5 | Ditzhazy, Amanda | SO | Western Oregon | 2:21.51 | 1:09.85 (1:09.85) |
14 | 6 | Koepeck, Kala | FR | Oregon State | 2:21.68 | 1:05.71 (1:05.71),2:21.59 (1:15.88) |
15 | 7 | De Leon, Debora | FR | Western Oregon | 2:22.48 | 1:09.57 (1:09.57),2:22.40 (1:12.83) |
16 | 8 | McKinney, Kaitlyn | SO | Central Washington | 2:25.56 | 1:08.38 (1:08.38),2:25.47 (1:17.09) |
17 | 9 | Yzaguirre, Kristina | FR | Corban | 2:25.69 | 1:10.23 (1:10.23),2:25.61 (1:15.38) |
18 | 10 | Wingert, Alanni | FR | Clark College | 2:29.00 | 1:10.32 (1:10.32),2:28.91 (1:18.59) |
Women’s 1500 Meters
Bowles Track: Tara Erdmann Loyola Marymont 4:20.40 2011 |
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | Splits | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Berge, Frida | SO | Unattached | 4:23.99 |
|
||||||||
2 | Abrahamson, Emma | FR | Unattached | 4:24.11 |
|
||||||||
3 | Schmaedick, Maggie | SO | Unattached | 4:24.35 |
|
||||||||
4 | Accurso, Juli | Team Run Eugene | 4:27.95 |
|
|||||||||
5 | Rawlings, Taryn | FR | Portland | 4:29.06 |
|
||||||||
6 | Baxter, Sarah | FR | Unattached | 4:29.54 |
|
||||||||
7 | Aschbacher, Ally | SR | Unattached | 4:30.66 |
|
||||||||
8 | Perez, Tamara | FR | Alaska Anchorage | 4:31.70 |
|
||||||||
9 | Mancl, Olivia | FR | Willamette | 4:34.71 |
|
||||||||
10 | LaRocco, Lauren | FR | Portland | 4:38.11 |
|
||||||||
11 | Tompkins, Lindsay | SO | Portland | 4:39.05 |
|
||||||||
Fonk, Julia | SR | Portland | DNF |
|
1500 Meters B
Bowles Track: Tara Erdmann Loyola Marymont 4:20.40 2011 |
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | Splits | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elliott, Mikel | SR | Unattached | 4:37.61 |
|
||||||||
2 | Eggleston, Dani | JR | Central Washington | 4:39.62 |
|
||||||||
3 | Kurgat, Caroline | FR | Alaska Anchorage | 4:40.06 |
|
||||||||
4 | Swanson, Hannah | FR | Willamette | 4:44.57 |
|
||||||||
5 | Hastings, Melissa | SR | Portland | 4:45.00 |
|
||||||||
6 | Johnston, Amy | SR | Alaska Anchorage | 4:45.69 |
|
||||||||
7 | Burroughs, Mariah | FR | Alaska Anchorage | 4:49.57 |
|
||||||||
8 | Bywater, Cia | JR | Concordia (Ore.) | 4:50.34 |
|
||||||||
9 | Zellerhoff, Tori | JR | Portland | 4:51.11 |
|
||||||||
10 | Crawford, Rachel | SO | Western Oregon | 4:51.32 |
|
||||||||
11 | Tremblay, Maureen | JR | Oregon State | 4:51.72 |
|
||||||||
12 | Bressler, Hannah | JR | Willamette | 4:53.72 |
|
||||||||
13 | Richardson, Dalen | FR | Concordia (Ore.) | 4:53.93 |
|
||||||||
14 | Weber, Elizabeth | JR | Corban | 5:00.09 |
|
||||||||
15 | Anderson, Nicole | SR | Western Oregon | 5:04.96 |
|
||||||||
16 | Potter, Katy | SO | Lane CC | 5:09.71 |
|
Women’s 5000 Meters
Bowles Track: Alexi Pappas Oregon Track Club 15:53.48 2014 |
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | Splits | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Porter, Shannon | SO | Saint Martins | 16:37.99 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Connor, Anna | Bowerman track club | 16:39.17 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | McLaughlin, Erin | Unattached | 16:53.97 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Witczak, Marci | SR | Portland | 17:12.15 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Cavalluzzo, Holly | SO | Oregon State | 17:14.68 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Gullikson, Julia | SO | Portland | 17:16.91 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Falk, Marianne | Team Athena | 17:24.50 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Gordon, Renee | Unattached | 17:28.39 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Farello, Anna | SO | Portland | 17:33.99 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Demaree, Adrienne | SO | Oregon State | 17:36.59 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Rogers, Megan | JR | Central Washington | 17:37.21 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | McConnochie, Grace | FR | Portland | 17:37.65 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Farnan, Juliet | JR | Willamette | 18:03.53 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Mildes, Becca | FR | Spokane CC | 18:04.33 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Coffey, Karlee | SR | Bowerman TC | DNF |
|
5000 Meters B
Bowles Track: Alexi Pappas Oregon Track Club 15:53.48 2014 |
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | Splits | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cadiz, Laura | Team Red Lizard | 18:10.12 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Kupres, Megan | SR | UO Running Club | 18:10.28 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Dowdell, Hannah | SO | Central Washington | 18:13.83 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Roelle, Rachel | SO | Eastern Oregon | 18:38.52 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Vanderwilde, Calli | JR | Portland | 18:43.54 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Ledwith, Gracie | FR | Spokane CC | 18:46.39 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Hollingsworth, Hailee | JR | Eastern Oregon | 18:49.53 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Heinselman, Susan | SR | Lewis & Clark | 18:50.85 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Shockley, Olivia | SR | Corban | 18:51.38 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Kinzel, Amanda | FR | Spokane CC | 18:52.80 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Reese, Alyssa | FR | Willamette | 18:53.35 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Talbot, Jessica | FR | Willamette | 18:55.55 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Freeby, Michaela | SR | Willamette | 18:58.21 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Pearson, Heather | FR | Willamette | 18:58.35 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Fristoe, Sara | SO | Spokane CC | 18:59.31 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Stackhouse, Teresa | JR | Lewis & Clark | 19:13.19 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Evans, McKenzie | FR | Eastern Oregon | 19:23.38 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Dowd, Iris | SO | Willamette | 19:34.26 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Fosnacht, Kenna | SO | Saint Martins | 20:20.36 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dettmann, Andrea | SR | Portland | DNF |
|
Women’s 100m Hurdle
Bowles Track: Cassandra Sidner Portland State 14.05 2013 |
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | HPL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pappel, Rochelle | JR | Western Oregon | 14.51 | 1(1) |
2 | Smith, Rosie | JR | Alaska Anchorage | 14.54 | 1(2) |
3 | Scott, Alexandra | SO | Alaska Anchorage | 14.76 | 1(3) |
4 | Lloyd, Haleigh | SR | Alaska Anchorage | 15.09 | 1(4) |
5 | Blalock, Alexia | SO | Alaska Anchorage | 15.41 | 2(1) |
6 | Anders, Karolin | JR | Alaska Anchorage | 15.49 | 1(5) |
7 | Reifschneider, Chelsea | JR | Corban | 15.51 | 1(6) |
8 | Ahern, Elisa | SR | Willamette | 15.98 | 2(2) |
9 | Kost, Emma | JR | Eastern Oregon | 16.58 | 1(7) |
10 | Petersen, Lisa | JR | Saint Martins | 16.62 | 1(8) |
11 | Bond, Molly | SR | Willamette | 16.70 | 2(3) |
12 | Sparks, Jewell | FR | Willamette | 17.66 | 2(4) |
FINAL SECTION: 1 WIND: +2.6
PL | HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Pappel, Rochelle | JR | Western Oregon | 14.51 |
2 | 2 | Smith, Rosie | JR | Alaska Anchorage | 14.54 |
3 | 3 | Scott, Alexandra | SO | Alaska Anchorage | 14.76 |
4 | 4 | Lloyd, Haleigh | SR | Alaska Anchorage | 15.09 |
6 | 5 | Anders, Karolin | JR | Alaska Anchorage | 15.49 |
7 | 6 | Reifschneider, Chelsea | JR | Corban | 15.51 |
9 | 7 | Kost, Emma | JR | Eastern Oregon | 16.58 |
10 | 8 | Petersen, Lisa | JR | Saint Martins | 16.62 |
FINAL SECTION: 2 WIND: +1.2
PL | HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 1 | Blalock, Alexia | SO | Alaska Anchorage | 15.41 |
8 | 2 | Ahern, Elisa | SR | Willamette | 15.98 |
11 | 3 | Bond, Molly | SR | Willamette | 16.70 |
12 | 4 | Sparks, Jewell | FR | Willamette | 17.66 |
Women’s 400m Hurdle
Bowles Track: Amber Larsen Linfield 59.57 2001 |
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | HPL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lloyd, Haleigh | SR | Alaska Anchorage | 1:00.96 | 1(1) |
2 | Russell, Cecilee | JR | Corban | 1:05.07 | 1(2) |
3 | Alvarez, Geneva | SR | Concordia (Ore.) | 1:05.62 | 1(3) |
4 | Reifschneider, Chelsea | JR | Corban | 1:05.67 | 1(4) |
5 | Scoles, Molly | JR | Concordia (Ore.) | 1:06.06 | 1(5) |
6 | Hellesto, Audrey | SR | Western Oregon | 1:06.27 | 1(6) |
7 | Teigen, Megan | SO | Saint Martins | 1:06.31 | 1(7) |
8 | Kost, Emma | JR | Eastern Oregon | 1:07.06 | 1(8) |
9 | Knudson, Laura | SR | Western Oregon | 1:07.40 | 2(1) |
10 | Scott, Alexandra | SO | Alaska Anchorage | 1:07.68 | 2(2) |
11 | Covey, Felicia | SO | Western Oregon | 1:08.89 | 2(3) |
12 | Sparks, Jewell | FR | Willamette | 1:10.58 | 2(4) |
13 | Madden, Sara | FR | Western Oregon | 1:10.59 | 2(5) |
14 | Carandang, Alexis | SO | Saint Martins | 1:15.25 | 2(6) |
FINAL SECTION: 1
PL | HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Lloyd, Haleigh | SR | Alaska Anchorage | 1:00.96 |
2 | 2 | Russell, Cecilee | JR | Corban | 1:05.07 |
3 | 3 | Alvarez, Geneva | SR | Concordia (Ore.) | 1:05.62 |
4 | 4 | Reifschneider, Chelsea | JR | Corban | 1:05.67 |
5 | 5 | Scoles, Molly | JR | Concordia (Ore.) | 1:06.06 |
6 | 6 | Hellesto, Audrey | SR | Western Oregon | 1:06.27 |
7 | 7 | Teigen, Megan | SO | Saint Martins | 1:06.31 |
8 | 8 | Kost, Emma | JR | Eastern Oregon | 1:07.06 |
FINAL SECTION: 2
PL | HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | 1 | Knudson, Laura | SR | Western Oregon | 1:07.40 |
10 | 2 | Scott, Alexandra | SO | Alaska Anchorage | 1:07.68 |
11 | 3 | Covey, Felicia | SO | Western Oregon | 1:08.89 |
12 | 4 | Sparks, Jewell | FR | Willamette | 1:10.58 |
13 | 5 | Madden, Sara | FR | Western Oregon | 1:10.59 |
14 | 6 | Carandang, Alexis | SO | Saint Martins | 1:15.25 |
Women’s 3000m Steeple
Bowles Track: Carrie Dimoff Bowerman Athletic Club 9:59.72 2012 |
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | Splits | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chinchar, Erin | JR | Central Washington | 11:02.07 |
|
||||||||||||||
2 | Ostrander, Taylor | JR | Willamette | 11:03.61 |
|
||||||||||||||
3 | Decker, Beatrice | JR | Alaska Anchorage | 11:09.34 |
|
||||||||||||||
4 | Anderson, Monica | FR | Oregon State | 11:31.39 |
|
||||||||||||||
5 | Eldredge, Brenna | JR | Central Washington | 11:41.01 |
|
||||||||||||||
6 | Haebe, Bryn | SR | Alaska Anchorage | 11:56.24 |
|
||||||||||||||
7 | Boucher, Ami | SO | Willamette | 12:26.37 |
|
Women’s 4 x 100m Relay
Bowles Track: Portland State 46.58 2013 |
Final
PL | Team | Squad | Final | Athlete 1 | Athlete 2 | Athlete 3 | Athlete 4 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alaska Anchorage | A | 49.03 | Scott | Lloyd | Smith | Ashcroft |
2 | Western Oregon | A | 49.74 | Patrick | Pappel | Van De Grift | Hellesto |
3 | Concordia (Ore.) | A | 49.82 | Safley | Johnson | Boulanger | Scoles |
4 | Corban | A | 51.52 | Curteman | Inscore | Reifschneider | Russell |
Willamette | A | DQ | Peirce | Forbush | Roberts | Johnson |
Women’s 4 x 400m Relay
Final
PL | Team | Squad | Final | Athlete 1 | Athlete 2 | Athlete 3 | Athlete 4 | Splits | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alaska Anchorage | A | 3:55.83 | Pahkala | Perez | Lloyd | Cross |
|
||||||
2 | Concordia (Ore.) | A | 3:59.99 | Safley | Boulanger | Scoles | Sytsma |
|
||||||
3 | Corban | A | 4:07.33 | Reifschneider | Childers | Holboke | Russell |
|
||||||
4 | Saint Martins | A | 4:23.89 | Carandang | Ide | McCloskey | Towey |
|
||||||
Central Washington | A | DNF | Harmon | McKinney | Hood | Inderbitzin |
|
Women’s High Jump
Bowles Track: Carina Westover 1.77m 1983 |
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | English | Jumping Record | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | McBride, Harley | SO | Eastern Oregon | 1.69m | 5′ 6.50″ |
|
||||||||||||||
2 | Wood, Alison | Unattached | 1.64m | 5′ 4.50″ |
|
|||||||||||||||
3 | Taylor, Sarah | JR | Corban | 1.64m | 5′ 4.50″ |
|
||||||||||||||
4 | Dauz, Laura | JR | Eastern Oregon | 1.64m | 5′ 4.50″ |
|
||||||||||||||
5 | Jackson, Allison | SO | Oregon State | 1.59m | 5′ 2.50″ |
|
||||||||||||||
6 | Bowton, Maya | JR | Willamette | 1.54m | 5′ 0.50″ |
|
||||||||||||||
7 | Pfaff, Holly | SR | Concordia (Ore.) | 1.49m | 4′ 10.50″ |
|
||||||||||||||
7 | Bond, Molly | SR | Willamette | 1.49m | 4′ 10.50″ |
|
||||||||||||||
9 | Davis, Kayla | FR | Willamette | 1.49m | 4′ 10.50″ |
|
||||||||||||||
10 | Shean, Alexi | JR | Lewis & Clark | 1.49m | 4′ 10.50″ |
|
||||||||||||||
Lautenbach, Jessica | JR | Oregon State | NH |
|
Women’s Pole Vault
Bowles Track: Nikki McEwen Team XO 4.34m 2006 |
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | English | Jumping Record | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sidor, Annie | SO | Oregon State | 3.35m | 10′ 11.75″ |
|
||||||||||||||||
2 | Haun, Helen Ann | SO | Oregon State | 3.35m | 10′ 11.75″ |
|
||||||||||||||||
3 | Brennan, Teiryn | FR | Western Oregon | 2.75m | 9′ 0.25″ |
|
||||||||||||||||
4 | Bowton, Maya | JR | Willamette | 2.60m | 8′ 6.25″ |
|
Women’s Long Jump
Bowles Track: Saran Patillo Willamette University 5.89m 1996 |
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | Wind | English | HPL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Turney, Michele | JR | Oregon State | 5.49m | 1.1 | 18′ 0.25″ | 2(1) |
2 | Howard, Lucinda | SO | Oregon State | 5.48m | 1.5 | 17′ 11.75″ | 2(2) |
3 | Anders, Karolin | JR | Alaska Anchorage | 5.43m | 2 | 17′ 9.75″ | 2(3) |
4 | McKenzie, Jasmin | FR | Oregon State | 5.39m | 2.6 | 17′ 8.25″ | 2(4) |
5 | Mason, Kaitlyn | SR | Oregon State | 5.39m | 1.6 | 17′ 8.25″ | 2(4) |
6 | Bond, Molly | SR | Willamette | 5.23m | 2.8 | 17′ 2″ | 2(6) |
7 | Siltman, Rachel | SO | Concordia (Ore.) | 5.14m | 1.7 | 16′ 10.50″ | 1(1) |
8 | Smith, Rosie | JR | Alaska Anchorage | 5.14m | 1 | 16′ 10.50″ | 2(7) |
9 | Reinholdt, Kylie | FR | Western Oregon | 5.09m | 1.8 | 16′ 8.50″ | 1(2) |
10 | Pfaff, Holly | SR | Concordia (Ore.) | 4.92m | 1.6 | 16′ 1.75″ | 1(3) |
11 | Laible, Rebecca | SR | Western Oregon | 4.86m | 1.7 | 15′ 11.50″ | 1(4) |
12 | Curteman, Adrianna | FR | Corban | 4.78m | 1.7 | 15′ 8.25″ | 1(5) |
13 | Hiland, Lauren | JR | Western Oregon | 4.73m | 1.9 | 15′ 6.25″ | 1(6) |
14 | Blalock, Alexia | SO | Alaska Anchorage | 4.67m | 1.3 | 15′ 4″ | 2(8) |
15 | Elsner, Emily | JR | Eastern Oregon | 4.28m | 1.4 | 14′ 0.50″ | 1(7) |
Rust, Kaylene | SO | Oregon State | NM | 2() |
FINAL FLIGHT: 1
PL | HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | Wind | English | Attempts | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 1 | Siltman, Rachel | SO | Concordia (Ore.) | 5.14m | 1.7 | 0′ 5.14″ |
|
||||||||||||
9 | 2 | Reinholdt, Kylie | FR | Western Oregon | 5.09m | 1.8 | 0′ 5.09″ |
|
||||||||||||
10 | 3 | Pfaff, Holly | SR | Concordia (Ore.) | 4.92m | 1.6 | 0′ 4.92″ |
|
||||||||||||
11 | 4 | Laible, Rebecca | SR | Western Oregon | 4.86m | 1.7 | 0′ 4.86″ |
|
||||||||||||
12 | 5 | Curteman, Adrianna | FR | Corban | 4.78m | 1.7 | 0′ 4.78″ |
|
||||||||||||
13 | 6 | Hiland, Lauren | JR | Western Oregon | 4.73m | 1.9 | 0′ 4.73″ |
|
||||||||||||
15 | 7 | Elsner, Emily | JR | Eastern Oregon | 4.28m | 1.4 | 0′ 4.28″ |
|
FINAL FLIGHT: 2
PL | HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | Wind | English | Attempts | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Turney, Michele | JR | Oregon State | 5.49m | 1.1 | 0′ 5.49″ |
|
||||||||||||
2 | 2 | Howard, Lucinda | SO | Oregon State | 5.48m | 1.5 | 0′ 5.48″ |
|
||||||||||||
3 | 3 | Anders, Karolin | JR | Alaska Anchorage | 5.43m | 2 | 0′ 5.43″ |
|
||||||||||||
5 | 4 | Mason, Kaitlyn | SR | Oregon State | 5.39m | 1.6 | 0′ 5.39″ |
|
||||||||||||
4 | 4 | McKenzie, Jasmin | FR | Oregon State | 5.39m | 2.6 | 0′ 5.39″ |
|
||||||||||||
6 | 6 | Bond, Molly | SR | Willamette | 5.23m | 2.8 | 0′ 5.23″ |
|
||||||||||||
8 | 7 | Smith, Rosie | JR | Alaska Anchorage | 5.14m | 1 | 0′ 5.14″ |
|
||||||||||||
14 | 8 | Blalock, Alexia | SO | Alaska Anchorage | 4.67m | 1.3 | 0′ 4.67″ |
|
||||||||||||
Rust, Kaylene | SO | Oregon State | NM |
|
Women’s Triple Jump
Bowles Track: Katherine Maus Portland 11.98m 2014 |
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | Wind | English | Attempts | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maus, Katherine | SR | Portland | 12.39m #T | 1.6 | 40′ 7.75″ |
|
||||||||||||
2 | Anders, Karolin | JR | Alaska Anchorage | 11.41m | 1.6 | 37′ 5.25″ |
|
||||||||||||
3 | Imperial, Bethany | JR | Oregon State | 11.22m | 1.9 | 36′ 9.75″ |
|
||||||||||||
4 | Laible, Rebecca | SR | Western Oregon | 11.20m | 2.7 | 36′ 9″ |
|
||||||||||||
5 | Siltman, Rachel | SO | Concordia (Ore.) | 11.16m | 1.1 | 36′ 7.50″ |
|
||||||||||||
6 | Ahern, Elisa | SR | Willamette | 10.97m | 2 | 36′ 0″ |
|
||||||||||||
7 | Blalock, Alexia | SO | Alaska Anchorage | 10.85m | 1.9 | 35′ 7.25″ |
|
||||||||||||
8 | Reinholdt, Kylie | FR | Western Oregon | 10.84m | 1.8 | 35′ 6.75″ |
|
||||||||||||
9 | Mullins, Jeanie | JR | Lewis & Clark | 10.70m | 1.7 | 35′ 1.25″ |
|
||||||||||||
Elsner, Emily | JR | Eastern Oregon | NM |
|
Women’s Shot Put
Bowles Track: Gabriella Dixson Concordia (Ore.) 14.75m 2013 |
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | English | HPL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Warren, McKenzie | JR | Concordia (Ore.) | 14.23m | 46′ 8.25″ | 2(1) |
2 | Collier, Emmi | JR | Western Oregon | 13.13m | 43′ 1″ | 2(2) |
3 | Troutman, Hannah | FR | Oregon State | 13.11m | 43′ 0.25″ | 2(3) |
4 | Novikoff, Kahili | FR | Saint Martins | 12.71m | 41′ 8.50″ | 1(1) |
5 | picknell, rachel | JR | Unattached | 12.70m | 41′ 8″ | 2(4) |
6 | Neale, Kirby | SO | Saint Martins | 12.28m | 40′ 3.50″ | 2(5) |
7 | Stangel, Marta | SO | Eastern Oregon | 11.93m | 39′ 1.75″ | 2(6) |
8 | Kaonis, Kathryn | FR | Western Oregon | 11.87m | 38′ 11.50″ | 2(7) |
9 | Engstrom, Kelsey | SR | Willamette | 11.79m | 38′ 8.25″ | 1(2) |
10 | Mayerl, April | FR | Saint Martins | 11.42m | 37′ 5.75″ | 1(3) |
11 | Lawrence, Quiana | FR | Saint Martins | 11.33m | 37′ 2.25″ | 2(8) |
12 | Mattos, Jessica | SR | Concordia (Ore.) | 11.08m | 36′ 4.25″ | 2(9) |
13 | Russo, Brigitte | JR | Lewis & Clark | 11.05m | 36′ 3″ | 2(10) |
14 | Nicklason, Leah | SO | Western Oregon | 10.88m | 35′ 8.50″ | 1(4) |
15 | Cook, Allison | SR | Western Oregon | 10.87m | 35′ 8″ | 1(5) |
16 | Dean, Sylvia | FR | Western Oregon | 10.85m | 35′ 7.25″ | 1(6) |
17 | Mendoza, Guadalupe | FR | Clark College | 10.78m | 35′ 4.50″ | 1(7) |
18 | Ingraham, Tricia | SO | Oregon State | 10.70m | 35′ 1.25″ | 2(11) |
19 | Hamilton, Marisa | SO | Willamette | 10.65m | 34′ 11.25″ | 1(8) |
20 | Wright, Jossalyn | SR | Willamette | 10.57m | 34′ 8.25″ | 1(9) |
21 | Kosmowski, Katie | FR | Concordia (Ore.) | 10.22m | 33′ 6.50″ | 1(10) |
22 | Walters, Dakayla | FR | Alaska Anchorage | 9.37m | 30′ 9″ | 1(11) |
FINAL FLIGHT: 1
PL | HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | English | Attempts | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 1 | Novikoff, Kahili | FR | Saint Martins | 12.71m | 1′ 0.71″ |
|
||||||
9 | 2 | Engstrom, Kelsey | SR | Willamette | 11.79m | 0′ 11.79″ |
|
||||||
10 | 3 | Mayerl, April | FR | Saint Martins | 11.42m | 0′ 11.42″ |
|
||||||
14 | 4 | Nicklason, Leah | SO | Western Oregon | 10.88m | 0′ 10.88″ |
|
||||||
15 | 5 | Cook, Allison | SR | Western Oregon | 10.87m | 0′ 10.87″ |
|
||||||
16 | 6 | Dean, Sylvia | FR | Western Oregon | 10.85m | 0′ 10.85″ |
|
||||||
17 | 7 | Mendoza, Guadalupe | FR | Clark College | 10.78m | 0′ 10.78″ |
|
||||||
19 | 8 | Hamilton, Marisa | SO | Willamette | 10.65m | 0′ 10.65″ |
|
||||||
20 | 9 | Wright, Jossalyn | SR | Willamette | 10.57m | 0′ 10.57″ |
|
||||||
21 | 10 | Kosmowski, Katie | FR | Concordia (Ore.) | 10.22m | 0′ 10.22″ |
|
||||||
22 | 11 | Walters, Dakayla | FR | Alaska Anchorage | 9.37m | 0′ 9.37″ |
|
FINAL FLIGHT: 2
PL | HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | English | Attempts | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Warren, McKenzie | JR | Concordia (Ore.) | 14.23m | 1′ 2.23″ |
|
||||||
2 | 2 | Collier, Emmi | JR | Western Oregon | 13.13m | 1′ 1.13″ |
|
||||||
3 | 3 | Troutman, Hannah | FR | Oregon State | 13.11m | 1′ 1.11″ |
|
||||||
5 | 4 | picknell, rachel | JR | Unattached | 12.70m | 1′ 0.70″ |
|
||||||
6 | 5 | Neale, Kirby | SO | Saint Martins | 12.28m | 1′ 0.28″ |
|
||||||
7 | 6 | Stangel, Marta | SO | Eastern Oregon | 11.93m | 0′ 11.93″ |
|
||||||
8 | 7 | Kaonis, Kathryn | FR | Western Oregon | 11.87m | 0′ 11.87″ |
|
||||||
11 | 8 | Lawrence, Quiana | FR | Saint Martins | 11.33m | 0′ 11.33″ |
|
||||||
12 | 9 | Mattos, Jessica | SR | Concordia (Ore.) | 11.08m | 0′ 11.08″ |
|
||||||
13 | 10 | Russo, Brigitte | JR | Lewis & Clark | 11.05m | 0′ 11.05″ |
|
||||||
18 | 11 | Ingraham, Tricia | SO | Oregon State | 10.70m | 0′ 10.70″ |
|
Women’s Discus
Bowles Track: Mary Etter Team XO 54.68m 2004 |
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | English | HPL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mattos, Jessica | SR | Concordia (Ore.) | 47.65m | 156′ 4.25″ | 2(1) |
2 | Warren, McKenzie | JR | Concordia (Ore.) | 44.82m | 147′ 0.75″ | 2(2) |
3 | picknell, rachel | JR | Unattached | 44.69m | 146′ 7.75″ | 2(3) |
4 | Byrd, McKenzie | FR | Oregon State | 41.00m | 134′ 6.50″ | 2(4) |
5 | Neale, Kirby | SO | Saint Martins | 37.74m | 123′ 10″ | 2(5) |
6 | Wright, Jossalyn | SR | Willamette | 37.26m | 122′ 3.25″ | 2(6) |
7 | Thorp, Kaeleigh | SR | Willamette | 36.67m | 120′ 4″ | 2(7) |
8 | Novikoff, Kahili | FR | Saint Martins | 36.40m | 119′ 5.25″ | 1(1) |
9 | Townsend, Jameka | JR | Willamette | 36.03m | 118′ 2.75″ | 1(2) |
10 | Turpen, Angie | SO | Willamette | 35.29m | 115′ 9.75″ | 2(8) |
11 | Nicklason, Leah | SO | Western Oregon | 33.04m | 108′ 5″ | 1(3) |
12 | Mendoza, Guadalupe | FR | Clark College | 32.44m | 106′ 5.50″ | 2(9) |
13 | Limas De La Cruz, Sheila | FR | Western Oregon | 32.15m | 105′ 6″ | 2(10) |
14 | Lawrence, Quiana | FR | Saint Martins | 31.95m | 104′ 10.25″ | 1(4) |
15 | Collier, Emmi | JR | Western Oregon | 31.44m | 103′ 2″ | 1(5) |
16 | Clark, Krissi | Unattached | 31.28m | 102′ 7.75″ | 2(11) | |
17 | Ingraham, Tricia | SO | Oregon State | 31.07m | 101′ 11.50″ | 1(6) |
18 | Walters, Dakayla | FR | Alaska Anchorage | 30.15m | 98′ 11.25″ | 1(7) |
19 | Hamilton, Marisa | SO | Willamette | 28.83m | 94′ 7.25″ | 1(8) |
20 | Kaonis, Kathryn | FR | Western Oregon | 28.29m | 92′ 10″ | 1(9) |
FINAL FLIGHT: 1
PL | HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | English | Attempts | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | 1 | Novikoff, Kahili | FR | Saint Martins | 36.40m | 3′ 0.40″ |
|
|||
9 | 2 | Townsend, Jameka | JR | Willamette | 36.03m | 3′ 0.03″ |
|
|||
11 | 3 | Nicklason, Leah | SO | Western Oregon | 33.04m | 2′ 9.04″ |
|
|||
14 | 4 | Lawrence, Quiana | FR | Saint Martins | 31.95m | 2′ 7.95″ |
|
|||
15 | 5 | Collier, Emmi | JR | Western Oregon | 31.44m | 2′ 7.44″ |
|
|||
17 | 6 | Ingraham, Tricia | SO | Oregon State | 31.07m | 2′ 7.07″ |
|
|||
18 | 7 | Walters, Dakayla | FR | Alaska Anchorage | 30.15m | 2′ 6.15″ |
|
|||
19 | 8 | Hamilton, Marisa | SO | Willamette | 28.83m | 2′ 4.83″ |
|
|||
20 | 9 | Kaonis, Kathryn | FR | Western Oregon | 28.29m | 2′ 4.29″ |
|
FINAL FLIGHT: 2
PL | HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | English | Attempts | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Mattos, Jessica | SR | Concordia (Ore.) | 47.65m | 3′ 11.65″ |
|
||||||
2 | 2 | Warren, McKenzie | JR | Concordia (Ore.) | 44.82m | 3′ 8.82″ |
|
||||||
3 | 3 | picknell, rachel | JR | Unattached | 44.69m | 3′ 8.69″ |
|
||||||
4 | 4 | Byrd, McKenzie | FR | Oregon State | 41.00m | 3′ 5″ |
|
||||||
5 | 5 | Neale, Kirby | SO | Saint Martins | 37.74m | 3′ 1.74″ |
|
||||||
6 | 6 | Wright, Jossalyn | SR | Willamette | 37.26m | 3′ 1.26″ |
|
||||||
7 | 7 | Thorp, Kaeleigh | SR | Willamette | 36.67m | 3′ 0.67″ |
|
||||||
10 | 8 | Turpen, Angie | SO | Willamette | 35.29m | 2′ 11.29″ |
|
||||||
12 | 9 | Mendoza, Guadalupe | FR | Clark College | 32.44m | 2′ 8.44″ |
|
||||||
13 | 10 | Limas De La Cruz, Sheila | FR | Western Oregon | 32.15m | 2′ 8.15″ |
|
||||||
16 | 11 | Clark, Krissi | Unattached | 31.28m | 2′ 7.28″ |
|
Women’s Hammer
Bowles Track: Cari Soong Team XO 63.09m 2005 |
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | English | HPL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Warren, McKenzie | JR | Concordia (Ore.) | 49.62m | 162′ 9.75″ | 2(1) |
2 | Thorp, Kaeleigh | SR | Willamette | 48.03m | 157′ 7.25″ | 2(2) |
3 | Rodgers, Angel | SR | Saint Martins | 47.46m | 155′ 8.75″ | 2(3) |
4 | Mattos, Jessica | SR | Concordia (Ore.) | 47.30m | 155′ 2.50″ | 2(4) |
5 | Collier, Emmi | JR | Western Oregon | 46.61m | 152′ 11.25″ | 2(5) |
6 | picknell, rachel | JR | Unattached | 46.08m | 151′ 2.50″ | 2(6) |
7 | Engstrom, Kelsey | SR | Willamette | 45.95m | 150′ 9.25″ | 2(7) |
8 | Novikoff, Kahili | FR | Saint Martins | 44.51m | 146′ 0.75″ | 2(8) |
9 | Wright, Jossalyn | SR | Willamette | 42.33m | 138′ 10.75″ | 2(9) |
10 | Cook, Allison | SR | Western Oregon | 42.20m | 138′ 5.75″ | 2(10) |
11 | Turpen, Angie | SO | Willamette | 40.88m | 134′ 1.75″ | 1(1) |
12 | Neale, Kirby | SO | Saint Martins | 40.19m | 131′ 10.50″ | 1(2) |
13 | Wick, Ami | SO | Saint Martins | 39.88m | 130′ 10.25″ | 2(11) |
14 | Wetherell, Emily | SR | Western Oregon | 38.97m | 127′ 10.50″ | 1(3) |
15 | Stangel, Marta | SO | Eastern Oregon | 38.68m | 126′ 11″ | 1(4) |
16 | Hamilton, Marisa | SO | Willamette | 38.06m | 124′ 10.75″ | 1(5) |
17 | Nelson, Megan | JR | Central Washington | 37.72m | 123′ 9.25″ | 1(6) |
18 | Dean, Sylvia | FR | Western Oregon | 37.56m | 123′ 3″ | 1(7) |
19 | Lawrence, Quiana | FR | Saint Martins | 35.58m | 116′ 9″ | 1(8) |
20 | Falck, Alecia | FR | Western Oregon | 35.32m | 115′ 10.75″ | 1(9) |
21 | Byrd, McKenzie | FR | Oregon State | 33.80m | 110′ 11″ | 1(10) |
22 | Wright, Kelsey | JR | Corban | 33.47m | 109′ 10″ | 1(11) |
Russo, Brigitte | JR | Lewis & Clark | NM | 2() |
FINAL FLIGHT: 1
PL | HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | English | Attempts | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | 1 | Turpen, Angie | SO | Willamette | 40.88m | 3′ 4.88″ |
|
|||
12 | 2 | Neale, Kirby | SO | Saint Martins | 40.19m | 3′ 4.19″ |
|
|||
14 | 3 | Wetherell, Emily | SR | Western Oregon | 38.97m | 3′ 2.97″ |
|
|||
15 | 4 | Stangel, Marta | SO | Eastern Oregon | 38.68m | 3′ 2.68″ |
|
|||
16 | 5 | Hamilton, Marisa | SO | Willamette | 38.06m | 3′ 2.06″ |
|
|||
17 | 6 | Nelson, Megan | JR | Central Washington | 37.72m | 3′ 1.72″ |
|
|||
18 | 7 | Dean, Sylvia | FR | Western Oregon | 37.56m | 3′ 1.56″ |
|
|||
19 | 8 | Lawrence, Quiana | FR | Saint Martins | 35.58m | 2′ 11.58″ |
|
|||
20 | 9 | Falck, Alecia | FR | Western Oregon | 35.32m | 2′ 11.32″ |
|
|||
21 | 10 | Byrd, McKenzie | FR | Oregon State | 33.80m | 2′ 9.80″ |
|
|||
22 | 11 | Wright, Kelsey | JR | Corban | 33.47m | 2′ 9.47″ |
|
FINAL FLIGHT: 2
PL | HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | English | Attempts | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Warren, McKenzie | JR | Concordia (Ore.) | 49.62m | 4′ 1.62″ |
|
||||||
2 | 2 | Thorp, Kaeleigh | SR | Willamette | 48.03m | 4′ 0.03″ |
|
||||||
3 | 3 | Rodgers, Angel | SR | Saint Martins | 47.46m | 3′ 11.46″ |
|
||||||
4 | 4 | Mattos, Jessica | SR | Concordia (Ore.) | 47.30m | 3′ 11.30″ |
|
||||||
5 | 5 | Collier, Emmi | JR | Western Oregon | 46.61m | 3′ 10.61″ |
|
||||||
6 | 6 | picknell, rachel | JR | Unattached | 46.08m | 3′ 10.08″ |
|
||||||
7 | 7 | Engstrom, Kelsey | SR | Willamette | 45.95m | 3′ 9.95″ |
|
||||||
8 | 8 | Novikoff, Kahili | FR | Saint Martins | 44.51m | 3′ 8.51″ |
|
||||||
9 | 9 | Wright, Jossalyn | SR | Willamette | 42.33m | 3′ 6.33″ |
|
||||||
10 | 10 | Cook, Allison | SR | Western Oregon | 42.20m | 3′ 6.20″ |
|
||||||
13 | 11 | Wick, Ami | SO | Saint Martins | 39.88m | 3′ 3.88″ |
|
||||||
Russo, Brigitte | JR | Lewis & Clark | NM |
|
Women’s Javelin
Bowles Track: Lauren Sexton Corncordia (Ore.) 46.86m 2006 |
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | English | HPL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Walker, Kathryn | SO | Saint Martins | 47.36m #T | 155′ 4.75″ | 2(1) |
2 | Buchholz, Emma | SR | Concordia (Ore.) | 43.86m | 143′ 11″ | 2(2) |
3 | Short, Amanda | FR | Western Oregon | 42.45m | 139′ 3.50″ | 2(3) |
4 | Nelson, Megan | JR | Central Washington | 42.03m | 137′ 11″ | 1(1) |
5 | Troutman, Hannah | FR | Oregon State | 41.46m | 136′ 0.50″ | 2(4) |
6 | Avalos, Deanna | FR | Saint Martins | 41.42m | 135′ 11″ | 2(5) |
7 | Townsend, Jameka | JR | Willamette | 39.27m | 128′ 10.25″ | 2(6) |
8 | Peschka, Amber | FR | Oregon State | 38.45m | 126′ 2″ | 2(7) |
9 | Limas De La Cruz, Sheila | FR | Western Oregon | 37.96m | 124′ 6.75″ | 1(2) |
10 | Ayers, Liz | FR | Eastern Oregon | 37.39m | 122′ 8.25″ | 2(8) |
11 | Corbett, Amber | JR | Concordia (Ore.) | 36.31m | 119′ 1.75″ | 2(9) |
12 | Pease, Kinsey | FR | Clark College | 35.79m | 117′ 5.25″ | 1(3) |
13 | Wright, Kelsey | JR | Corban | 34.99m | 114′ 9.75″ | 1(4) |
14 | Inscore, Renee | FR | Corban | 34.01m | 111′ 7.25″ | 1(5) |
15 | Parker, Racyne | SO | Willamette | 31.85m | 104′ 6.25″ | 1(6) |
FINAL FLIGHT: 1
PL | HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | English | Attempts | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 1 | Nelson, Megan | JR | Central Washington | 42.03m | 3′ 6.03″ |
|
||||||
9 | 2 | Limas De La Cruz, Sheila | FR | Western Oregon | 37.96m | 3′ 1.96″ |
|
||||||
12 | 3 | Pease, Kinsey | FR | Clark College | 35.79m | 2′ 11.79″ |
|
||||||
13 | 4 | Wright, Kelsey | JR | Corban | 34.99m | 2′ 10.99″ |
|
||||||
14 | 5 | Inscore, Renee | FR | Corban | 34.01m | 2′ 10.01″ |
|
||||||
15 | 6 | Parker, Racyne | SO | Willamette | 31.85m | 2′ 7.85″ |
|
FINAL FLIGHT: 2
PL | HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Final | English | Attempts | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Walker, Kathryn | SO | Saint Martins | 47.36m #T | 3′ 11.36″ |
|
||||||
2 | 2 | Buchholz, Emma | SR | Concordia (Ore.) | 43.86m | 3′ 7.86″ |
|
||||||
3 | 3 | Short, Amanda | FR | Western Oregon | 42.45m | 3′ 6.45″ |
|
||||||
5 | 4 | Troutman, Hannah | FR | Oregon State | 41.46m | 3′ 5.46″ |
|
||||||
6 | 5 | Avalos, Deanna | FR | Saint Martins | 41.42m | 3′ 5.42″ |
|
||||||
7 | 6 | Townsend, Jameka | JR | Willamette | 39.27m | 3′ 3.27″ |
|
||||||
8 | 7 | Peschka, Amber | FR | Oregon State | 38.45m | 3′ 2.45″ |
|
||||||
10 | 8 | Ayers, Liz | FR | Eastern Oregon | 37.39m | 3′ 1.39″ |
|
||||||
11 | 9 | Corbett, Amber | JR | Concordia (Ore.) | 36.31m | 3′ 0.31″ |
|