Schedule: 2014 USATF Outdoor Track and Field Championship Schedule

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
June 23, 2014

Entries can be found here. The tentative schedule as provided by USATF is below. Meet website here.

TV/Live streaming info here.

Tentative schedule as of 6/13/14; All times are in Pacific Time Zone

Day One – Wednesday, June 25

Men’s and Women’s Shot Put will  be contested at the California State Capitol

timeeventgndr/classround
10:00amShot Putwomenqualifying
11:30amShot Putmenqualifying
4:30pmShot Putwomentrials/finals
6:15pmShot Putmentrials/finals

 

timeeventgndr/classround
12:00n100m Hurdlesjr. womenheptathlon
12:20pm100mjr. mendecathlon
1:00pmHigh Jumpjr. womenheptathlon
1:15pmLong Jumpjr. mendecathlon
2:45pmShot Putjr. mendecathlon
4:00pmHigh Jumpjr. mendecathlon
4:00pmShot Putjr. womenheptathlon
5:15pm200mjr. womenheptathlon
6:30pm400mjr. mendecathlon

Day Two – Thursday, June 26

timeeventgndr/classround
10:00am110m Hurdlesjr. mendecathlon
10:30am100mmendecathlon
10:30amLong Jumpjr. womenheptathlon
11:00amDiscus Throwjr. mendecathlon
11:30amLong Jumpmendecathlon
12:10pmJavelin Throwjr. womenheptathlon
1:00pmPole Vaultjr. mendecathlon
1:00pmShot Putmendecathlon
2:00pm800mjr. womenheptathlon
2:30pmHigh Jumpmendecathlon
3:00pmHammer Throwmenfinal
3:00pmJavelin Throw “a”jr. mendecathlon
3:55pmJavelin Throw “b”jr. mendecathlon
4:15pm800mwomen1st round
4:40pm800mmen1st round
5:10pm1500mjr. mendecathlon
5:20pm400mmendecathlon
5:35pmTriple Jumpwomenfinal
5:40pm400mwomen1st round
6:00pmJavelin Throwwomenfinal
6:05pm400mmen1st round
6:30pm1500mmen1st round
7:00pm100mwomen1st round
7:25pm100mmen1st round
7:50pm3000m Stwomen1st round
8:20pm10,000mwomenfinal
9:00pm10,000mmenfinal
9:30pmend of day 2

Day Three – Friday, June 27

timeeventgndr/classround
11:45am110m Hurdlesmendecathlon
12:15pm100m Hurdleswomenheptathlon
1:00pmDiscus Throwmendecathlon
1:15pmHigh Jumpwomenheptathlon
3:00pmPole Vaultmendecathlon
3:15pmDiscus Throwmenfinal
3:30pmShot Putwomenheptathlon
4:00pm400m Hurdleswomen1st round
4:30pm400m Hurdlesmen1st round
5:00pmJavelin Throw “a”mendecathlon
5:05pm200mwomenheptathlon
5:25pm100m Hurdleswomen1st round
5:50pmPole Vaultwomenfinal
5:51pm100mwomensemi’s
6:00pmJavelin Throw “b”mendecathlon
6:07pm100mmensemi’s
6:10pmTriple Jumpmenfinal
6:22pm3000m Stmen1st round
6:52pm1500mmendecathlon
7:03pm1500mwomen1st round
7:35pm400mwomensemi’s
7:52pm400mmensemi’s
8:09pm800mwomensemi’s
8:26pm800mmensemi’s
8:43pm100mwomenfinal
8:52pm100mmenfinal
9:05pm5000mwomenfinal
9:25pm5000mmenfinal
9:40pmEnd of day 3

Day Four – Saturday, June 28

timeeventgndr/classround
7:00am20k RWwomenfinal
10:30amLong Jumpwomenheptathlon
10:45amMasters 400mHmensection
10:53amMasters 100mwomensection
11:00amHammer Throwwomenfinal
11:00am100m Hurdleswomensemi’s
11:20am200mmen1st round
11:40pmJavelin Throwwomenheptathlon
11:45amHigh Jumpmenfinal
11:50am110m Hurdlesmen1st round
12:15pmLong Jumpwomenfinal
12:20pm200mwomen1st round
12:45pmCeremonycercer
1:05pm400mwomenfinal
1:13pm400m Hurdleswomensemi’s
1:29pm400m Hurdlesmensemi’s
1:56pm3000m Stwomenfinal
2:14pm1500mmenfinal
2:25pm800mwomenheptathlon
2:42pm400mmenfinal
2:52pm100m Hurdleswomenfinal
3:00pmEnd of day 4

Day Five – Sunday, June 29

timeeventgndr/classround
7:00am20k RWmenfinal
11:30amPole Vaultmenfinal
11:30am200mmensemi’s
11:45amDiscus Throwwomenfinal
11:50am200mwomensemi’s
12:00pmJavelinmenfinal
12:05pmHigh Jumpwomenfinal
12:10pmExhibition/LOCmenexh.
12:15pmLong Jumpmenfinal
12:15pmExhibition/LOCwomenexh.
12:25pm110m Hurdlesmensemi’s
12:40pmCeremonycercer
1:05pm400m Hurdleswomenfinal
1:30pm800mwomenfinal
1:40pm800mmenfinal
1:52pm3000m Stmenfinal
2:09pm200mmenfinal
2:19pm400m Hurdlesmenfinal
2:29pm200mwomenfinal
2:39pm1500mwomenfinal
2:52pm110m Hurdlesmenfinal
3:00pmEnd of day 5/meet

 

 


Like LetsRun.com on Facebook!