RESULTS – 2014 ExxonMobil Bislett Games Results – IAAF Diamond League Track and Field / Athletics Meeting in Oslo

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
June 9, 2014

Full results of the 2014 ExxonMobile Bislet Games.

Event by event results if you want them with more detail and all the results on one page below that.

DATETIME (ET)DISCIPLINEMEN / WOMENSTATUSPOINTS
11.06.2014[11:30]DiscusWomenEntry list/ResultsStandings
11.06.2014[11:31]100m NATIONALWomenEntry list/Results
11.06.2014[11:35]100m NATIONALMenEntry list/Results
11.06.2014[11:45]400m NATIONALWomenEntry list/Results
11.06.2014[11:49]400m NATIONALMenEntry list/Results
11.06.2014[11:55]1500m NATIONALWomenEntry list/Results
11.06.2014[12:00]Triple JumpMenEntry list/ResultsStandings
11.06.2014[12:03]1500m NATIONALMenEntry list/Results
11.06.2014[12:18]200m NATIONALWomenEntry list/Results
11.06.2014[12:25]200m NATIONALMenEntry list/Results
11.06.2014[12:34]800m NATIONALWomenEntry list/Results
11.06.2014[12:40]Pole VaultMenEntry list/ResultsStandings
11.06.2014[12:45]800m NATIONAL BMenEntry list/Results
11.06.2014[12:50]Shot PutMenEntry list/ResultsStandings
11.06.2014[12:56]800m NATIONAL AMenEntry list/Results
11.06.2014[1:10]100m Hurdles NATIONALWomenEntry list/Results
11.06.2014[1:52]400m HurdlesMenEntry list/Results
11.06.2014[1:55]High JumpWomenEntry list/ResultsStandings
11.06.2014[2:05]400m HurdlesWomenEntry list/ResultsStandings
11.06.2014[2:10]Long JumpWomenEntry list/ResultsStandings
11.06.2014[2:15]3000m SteeplechaseMenEntry list/ResultsStandings
11.06.2014[2:30]800mWomenEntry list/ResultsStandings
11.06.2014[2:33]JavelinMenEntry list/ResultsStandings
11.06.2014[2:38]400mWomenEntry list/ResultsStandings
11.06.2014[2:48]100mWomenEntry list/Results
11.06.2014[2:58]5000mMenEntry list/ResultsStandings
11.06.2014[3:20]110m HurdlesMenEntry list/ResultsStandings
11.06.2014[3:28]200mWomenEntry list/ResultsStandings
11.06.2014[3:36]ExxonMobil Dream MileMenEntry list/ResultsStandings
11.06.2014[3:50]100mMenEntry list/ResultsStandings

 

Men’ results

100 Metres – Men                                              Wind: -0.6 m/s
                                                           Pts
   1 Thompson , Richard               TTO      10.02          4        
   2 Vicaut , Jimmy                   FRA      10.04          2        
   3 Gemili , Adam                    GBR      10.11          1        
   4 Collins , Kim                    SKN      10.13                   
   5 Saidy Ndure , Jaysuma            NOR      10.19                   
   6 Magakwe , Simon                  RSA      10.28                   
   7 Kilty , Richard                  GBR      10.29                   
   8 Talbot , Daniel                  GBR      10.31                   

One Mile – Men                                                
                                                           Pts
   1 Souleiman , Ayanleh              DJI    3:49.49          4        
   2 Willis , Nicholas                NZL    3:49.83          2        
   3 Tesfaye , Homiyu                 GER    3:49.86          1        
   4 Ingebrigtsen , Henrik            NOR    3:50.72                   
   5 Mekhissi-Benabbad , Mahiedine    FRA    3:51.55                   
   6 Gebremedhin , Mekonnen           ETH    3:51.59                   
   7 Özbilen , Ilham Tanui            TUR    3:51.71                   
   8 Centrowitz , Matthew             USA    3:52.23                   
   9 Birgen , Bethwell                KEN    3:53.96                   
  10 Cronje , Johan                   RSA    3:54.24                   
  11 Robinson , Paul                  IRL    3:54.77                   
  12 Hannes , Pieter-Jan              BEL    3:55.33                   
     O’Hare , Chris                   GBR        DNF                   
     Som , Bram                       NED        DNF                   
     Rono , Geoffrey Kipkoech         KEN        DNF                   

5000 Metres – Men                                             
                                                           Pts
   1 Alamirew , Yenew                 ETH   13:01.57          4        
   2 Ndiku , Caleb Mwangangi          KEN   13:02.15          2        
   3 Rupp , Galen                     USA   13:03.35          1        
   4 Longosiwa , Thomas Pkemei        KEN   13:04.68                   
   5 Soi , Edwin Cheruiyot            KEN   13:08.36                   
   6 Koech , Isiah Kiplangat          KEN   13:08.46                   
   7 Gebremeskel , Dejen              ETH   13:09.73                   
   8 Kangogo , Cornelius Kipruto      KEN   13:13.03                   
   9 Bumbalough , Andrew              USA   13:13.67                   
  10 Rop , Albert Kibichii            BRN   13:18.90                   
  11 Kipkoech , John                  KEN   13:24.02                   
  12 Lomong , Lopez                   USA   13:25.80                   
  13 Robertson , Zane                 NZL   13:27.09
  14 Merga , Imane                    ETH   13:29.43
  15 Gezmu , Debeli                   ETH   13:29.81
  16 Robinson , Brett                 AUS   13:46.09
  17 Buraas , Sindre                  NOR   13:52.76
     Gabius , Arne                    GER        DNF                   
     Rono , Vincent                   KEN        DNF                   
     Gathimba , Gideon Mwangi         KEN        DNF                   

3000 Metres Steeplechase – Men                                
                                                           Pts
   1 Birech , Jairus Kipchoge         KEN    8:02.37          4        
   2 Jager , Evan                     USA    8:06.97          2        
   3 Yego , Hillary Kipsang           KEN    8:10.93          1        
   4 Koech , Paul Kipsiele            KEN    8:14.29                   
   5 Kirui , Gilbert Kiplangat        KEN    8:15.32                   
   6 Taleb , Brahim                   MAR    8:15.48                   
   7 Huling , Daniel                  USA    8:15.87                   
   8 Nganga , Bernard Mbugua          KEN    8:18.22                   
   9 Mutai , Abel Kiprop              KEN    8:19.28                   
  10 Kipruto , Brimin Kiprop          KEN    8:20.93                   
  11 Parszczynski , Lukasz            POL    8:35.56                   
     Ezzine , Hamid                   MAR        DNF                   
     Lagat , Haron                    KEN        DNF                   

110 Metres Hurdles – Men                                      Wind: -0.6 m/s
                                                           Pts
   1 Martinot-Lagarde , Pascal        FRA      13.12          4        
   2 Riley , Andrew                   JAM      13.36          2        
   3 Shubenkov , Sergey               RUS      13.37          1        
   4 Sharman , William                GBR      13.38                   
   5 Parchment , Hansle               JAM      13.39                   
   6 Richardson , Jason               USA      13.45                   
   7 Wilson , Ryan                    USA      13.54                   
   8 Vukicevic , Vladimir             NOR      13.94                   

400 Metres Hurdles – Men                                      

   1 Eaton , Ashton                   USA      49.16                   
   2 Dutch , Johnny                   USA      49.77                   
   3 Mägi , Rasmus                    EST      49.88                   
   4 Décimus , Yoann                  FRA      49.93                   
   5 van Zyl , L.J.                   RSA      50.45                   
   6 Schirrmeister , Silvio           GER      50.49                   
   7 Kjerpeset , Øyvind Strømmen      NOR      51.50                   
     Williams , Rhys                  GBR         DQ                   

Pole Vault – Men                                              
                                                           Pts
   1 Lavillenie , Renaud              FRA       5.77          4        
   2 Mohr , Malte                     GER       5.70          2        
   3 Filippídis , Konstadínos         GRE       5.60          1        
   4 da Silva , Thiago Braz           BRA       5.47                   
   5 Starodubtsev , Dmitry            RUS       5.47                   
   6 Kudlicka , Jan                   CZE       5.32                   
   6 de Oliveira , Augusto            BRA       5.32                   
   8 Borges , Lázaro                  CUB       5.32                   
   9 Holzdeppe , Raphael              GER       5.32
  10 Dolve , Eirik Greibrokk          NOR       5.17

Triple Jump – Men                                             
                                                           Pts               Wind
   1 Claye , Will                     USA      17.41          4              +0.3
   2 Taylor , Christian               USA      17.15          2              +0.2
   3 Revé , Ernesto                   CUB      16.96          1              +1.4
   4 Martínez , Lázaro                CUB      16.82                         +0.4
   5 Adams , Lyukman                  RUS      16.73                         +0.3
   6 Craddock , Omar                  USA      16.67                         -1.5
   7 Mokoena , Godfrey Khotso         RSA      16.38                         +1.1
   8 Idowu , Phillips                 GBR      16.30                         +1.2

Shot Put – Men                                                
                                                           Pts
   1 Kovacs , Joe                     USA      21.14          4        
   2 Storl , David                    GER      21.08          2        
   3 Hoffa , Reese                    USA      21.07          1        
   4 Lauro , Germán                   ARG      20.60                   
   5 Majewski , Tomasz                POL      20.22                   
   6 Prášil , Ladislav                CZE      20.14                   
   7 Cantwell , Christian             USA      19.47                   
   8 Andersen , Stian                 NOR      16.87                   
     Kolašinac , Asmir                SRB         NM                   

Javelin Throw – Men                                           
                                                           Pts
   1 Pitkämäki , Tero                 FIN      84.18          4        
   2 Yego , Julius                    KEN      84.17          2        
   3 Veselý , Vítezslav               CZE      83.53          1        
   4 Ruuskanen , Antti                FIN      82.56                   
   5 Röhler , Thomas                  GER      81.41                   
   6 Amb , Kim                        SWE      80.78                   
   7 El Sayed , Ihab  Abdelrahman     EGY      80.06                   
   8 Mannio , Ari                     FIN      78.45                   
   9 Tarabin , Dmitri                 RUS      77.34
  10 Zaytsev , Ivan                   UZB      76.87
  11 Thorkildsen , Andreas            NOR      72.70


Women’ results

100 Metres – Women                                            Wind: -0.4 m/s

   1 Soumaré , Myriam                 FRA      11.18                   
   2 Lawson , LaKeisha                USA      11.24                   
   3 Lee , Muna                       USA      11.37                   
   4 Okparaebo , Ezinne               NOR      11.40                   
   5 Philip , Asha                    GBR      11.41                   
   6 Williams , Jodie                 GBR      11.44                   
   7 Bailey , Aleen                   JAM      11.44                   
   8 Cechová , Katerina               CZE      11.66                   

200 Metres – Women                                            Wind: -0.6 m/s
                                                           Pts
   1 Felix , Allyson                  USA      22.73          4        
   2 Williams , Jodie                 GBR      22.97          2        
   3 Soumaré , Myriam                 FRA      22.98          1        
   4 Tarmoh , Jeneba                  USA      22.98                   
   5 Ahouré , Murielle                CIV      22.99                   
   6 Lalova , Ivet                    BUL      23.20                   
   7 Pierre , Barbara                 USA      23.67                   
   8 Ekelund , Iréne                  SWE      23.74                   

400 Metres – Women                                            
                                                           Pts
   1 Williams-Mills , Novlene         JAM      50.06          4        
   2 Hastings , Natasha               USA      50.60          2        
   3 Montsho , Amantle                BOT      51.05          1        
   4 Grenot , Libania                 ITA      51.79                   
   5 Hall , Patricia                  JAM      52.00                   
   6 Gayot , Marie                    FRA      52.30                   
   7 Diamond , Emily                  GBR      52.58                   
   8 Kloster , Line                   NOR      53.62                   

800 Metres – Women                                            
                                                           Pts
   1 Sum , Eunice Jepkoech            KEN    1:59.02          4        
   2 Wilson , Ajee                    USA    1:59.68          2        
   3 Judd , Jessica                   GBR    1:59.77          1        
   4 Busienei , Janeth Jepkosgei      KEN    2:00.20                   
   5 Cichocka , Angelika              POL    2:00.43                   
   6 Beckwith-Ludlow , Molly          USA    2:00.79                   
   7 Kimaswai , Agatha Jeruto         KEN    2:00.95                   
   8 Bishop , Melissa                 CAN    2:01.06                   
   9 Måkestad Bovim , Ingvill         NOR    2:02.23
  10 Martinez , Brenda                USA    2:02.27
  11 Akkaoui , Malika                 MAR    2:02.33
  12 Semenya , Caster                 RSA    2:03.68
     Kajan , Selma                    AUS        DNF                   

400 Metres Hurdles – Women                                    
                                                           Pts
   1 Spencer , Kaliese                JAM      54.94          4        
   2 Kemi , Adekoya                   NGR      54.96          2        
   3 Child , Eilidh                   GBR      55.33          1        
   4 Williams , Tiffany               USA      55.61                   
   5 Stoddart , Shevon                JAM      56.71                   
   6 Titimets , Anna                  UKR      56.89                   
   7 Antyukh , Natalya                RUS      58.06                   
     Carter , Kori                    USA        DNS                   

High Jump – Women                                             
                                                           Pts
   1 Kuchina , Maria                  RUS       1.98          4        
   2 Vlašic , Blanka                  CRO       1.98          2        
   3 Šimic , Ana                      CRO       1.95          1        
   4 Angelsen , Tonje                 NOR       1.90                   
   4 Gordeeva , Irina                 RUS       1.90                   
   4 Chicherova , Anna                RUS       1.90                   
   7 Kasprzycka , Justyna             POL       1.90                   
   8 Licwinko , Kamila                POL       1.90                   
   9 Spencer , Levern                 LCA       1.85

Long Jump – Women                                             
                                                           Pts               Wind
   1 Bartoletta , Tianna              USA       7.02          4              +0.1
   2 Proctor , Shara                  GBR       6.78          2              +1.3
   3 Jimoh , Funmi                    USA       6.71          1              +0.5
   4 Klishina , Darya                 RUS       6.67                         -0.2
   5 Španovic , Ivana                 SRB       6.67                         +1.0
   6 Kucherenko , Olga                RUS       6.51                         -0.7
   7 Jarder , Erica                   SWE       6.44                         +2.1
   8 Moguenara-Taroum , Sostene       GER       6.37                         +0.1
   9 DeLoach Soukup , Janay           USA       6.19      -1.2

Discus Throw – Women                                          
                                                           Pts
   1 Perkovic , Sandra                CRO      67.17          4        
   2 Lewis-Smallwood , Gia            USA      65.77          2        
   3 Caballero , Denia                CUB      64.89          1        
   4 Pérez , Yaime                    CUB      63.21                   
   5 Robert-Michon , Mélina           FRA      63.08                   
   6 Müller , Nadine                  GER      62.73                   
   7 Sendriuté , Zinaida              LTU      61.91                   
   8 Glanc , Zaneta                   POL      59.31                   
   9 Etholm , Grete                   NOR      51.71


Like LetsRun.com on Facebook!