Full Thursday Results From 2014 USA Track And Field Championships

  • submit to reddit

Courtesy of USATF
June 25, 2014

Licensed to Hy-Tek Meet Services       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/26/2014 10:04 PM
         2014 USA Track & Field Championships - 6/25/2014 to 6/29/2014         
                    Hornet Stadium - Sacramento, California                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 English Gardner              Nike                     11.30Q -1.2  4 
  2 Bianca Knight                adidas                   11.39Q -0.2  1 
  3 Tianna Bartoletta            Nike                     11.41Q -1.5  2 
  4 Alex Anderson                Nike                     11.42Q -1.9  3 
  5 Tori Bowie                   adidas                   11.33Q -1.2  4 
  6 Joanna Atkins                Nike                     11.39Q -0.2  1 
  7 Shalonda Solomon             adidas                   11.43Q -1.9  3 
  8 Morolake Akinosun            Texas                    11.48Q -1.5  2 
  9 Tawanna Meadows              Nike                     11.36Q -1.2  4 
 10 Barbara Pierre               Nike                     11.39Q -0.2  1 
 11 Lekeisha Lawson              Unattached               11.52Q -1.9  3 
 12 Jessica Young                Unattached               11.55Q -1.5  2 
 13 Katie Wise                   Indiana St.              11.42q -0.2  1 
 14 Shayla Sanders               Florida                  11.49q -0.2  1 
 15 Allyson Felix                Nike                     11.53q -1.9  3 
 15 Kenyanna Wilson              Unattached               11.53q -0.2  1 
 17 Candyce McGrone              Nike                     11.58  -1.2  4 
 18 Octavious Freeman            adidas                   11.61  -1.5  2 
 19 Miki Barber                  Unattached               11.65  -1.9  3 
 20 Cierra White                 Texas Tech               11.68  -1.2  4 
 21 Aurieyall Scott              Nike                     11.69  -1.9  3 
 22 Mahagony Jones               Penn St.                 11.69  -1.9  3 
 23 Chelsea Hayes                Nike                     11.70  -1.5  2 
 24 Ahtyana Johnson              South Caroli             11.96  -1.2  4 
 25 Kya Brookins                 Unattached               12.05  -1.5  2 
 -- Jenna Prandini               Oregon                     DNS  -0.2  1 
 -- Tristie Johnson              Bethune-Cook               DNS  -1.5  2 
 -- Ashton Purvis                Texas A&M                  DNS  -1.2  4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jessica Beard                adidas                   51.14Q  1 
  2 Natasha Hastings             Under Armour             51.48Q  2 
  3 Francena McCorory            adidas                   51.64Q  3 
  4 Phyllis Francis              Oregon                   51.25Q  1 
  5 Dee Dee Trotter              Saucony                  51.83Q  2 
  6 Sanya Richards-Ross          Nike                     52.39Q  3 
  7 Briana Nelson                Texas                    51.39Q  1 
  8 Michelle Brown               Notre Dame               52.69Q  2 
  9 Kiara Porter                 VCU                      52.71Q  3 
 10 Kala Funderburk              Florida St.              51.87Q  1 
 11 Shapri Romero                Arizona                  52.83Q  2 
 12 Quanera Hayes                Livingstone              53.18Q  3 
 13 Taylor Ellis-Watson          Arkansas                 52.19q  1 
 14 Margaret Bamgbose            Notre Dame               52.72q  1 
 15 Ebony Eutsey                 Florida                  52.91q  2 
 16 Briana Haith                 South Caroli             54.15q  3 
 -- Kendall Baisden              Texas                       FS   2 
 -- Ashley Spencer               Texas                      DNS   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE                
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Laura Roesler                Oregon                 2:01.64Q  4 
  2 Maggie Vessey                Unattached             2:01.87Q  1 
  3 LaTavia Thomas               New Jersey N           2:02.39Q  3 
  4 Ajee' Wilson                 adidas                 2:03.35Q  2 
  5 Molly Beckwith               Saucony                2:01.81Q  4 
  6 Chanelle Price               Nike                   2:01.97Q  1 
  7 Megan Malasarte              Unattached             2:02.54Q  3 
  8 Charlene Lipsey              Unattached             2:03.50Q  2 
  9 Brenda Martinez              New Balance            2:01.83Q  4 
 10 Cecilia Barowski             Unattached             2:02.14Q  1 
 11 Rosalie Waller               Utah                   2:03.27Q  3 
 12 Shannon Leinert              Nike / Orego           2:03.84Q  2 
 13 Shelby Houlihan              Arizona St.            2:01.90q  4 
 14 Lauren Wallace               Oiselle                2:02.16q  1 
 15 Christina Cazzola            University o           2:02.95q  1 
 16 Christina Rodgers            Spirit of Or           2:03.40q  1 
 17 Lea Wallace                  Nike                   2:03.98   3 
 18 Bethany Praska               Unattached             2:04.17   3 
 19 Allison Peare                Kentucky               2:04.79   3 
 20 Phoebe Wright                Nike                   2:04.98   2 
 21 Cydney Ross                  New Jersey N           2:05.29   2 
 22 Dominique Jackson            SRA Elite              2:05.51   1 
 23 Jesse Carlin                 Unattached             2:05.99   4 
 24 Brigitte Mania               Connecticut            2:06.20   2 
 25 Stephanie Herrick            Central Park           2:06.54   2 
 26 Caroline King                New Jersey N           2:07.27   2 
 27 Sabrina Southerland          Georgetown             2:07.48   4 
 28 Lyndsay Harper               Bay Area Tra           2:07.75   3 
 29 Alysia Montano               Asics                  2:32.13   3 
 -- Dalanne Zanotelli            Unattached                 DNF   1 
 -- Erica Moore                  Brooks                      DQ   4  Rule 163.5
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Double waterfall, 6 fastest outside
       World: W 29:31.78  9/8/1993    Junxia Wang, CHN                         
    American: A 30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kim Conley                   New Balance           32:02.07  
  2 Jordan Hasay                 Nike Oregon Proj      32:03.28  
  3 Amy Hastings                 Brooks                32:18.81  
  4 Juliet Bottorff              Duke                  32:40.61  
  5 Rachel Ward                  Ragged Mount          32:49.45  
  6 Emma Bates                   Boise St.             32:51.49  
  7 Stephanie Dinius             New Balance           32:56.14  
  8 Katie Kellner                Hansons-Broo          33:06.82  
  9 Kara Lubieniecki             HTS Elite             33:09.84  
 10 Kara Foster                  Oiselle               33:11.18  
 11 Meghan Peyton                Saucony / Te          33:11.63  
 12 Alia Gray                    Brooks / HTS          33:14.22  
 13 Carrie Dimoff                Bowerman Tra          33:34.01  
 14 Kristin Anderson-Swisher     Unattached            33:47.87  
 15 Kristen Rohde                Bowerman Tra          34:38.89  
 16 Bradi Hutchison              Unattached            35:22.52  
 -- Allison Mendez               Adidas/Rogue               DNF  
 -- Shalane Flanagan             Nike / Bower               DNS  
 -- Kelsey Santisteban           California                 DNS  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
       World: W 8:58.81  8/17/2008   Gulnara Samitova, RUS                     
    American: A 9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emma Coburn                  New Balance            9:39.26Q  2 
  2 Bridget Franek               Nike / Orego           9:39.56Q  1 
  3 Aisha Praught                Nike / Orego           9:39.77Q  1 
  4 Ashley Higginson             Saucony                9:40.26Q  2 
  5 Nicole Bush                  New Balance            9:40.22Q  1 
  6 Rachel Johnson               Baylor                 9:42.82Q  2 
  7 Stephanie Garcia             New Balance            9:40.27Q  1 
  8 Courtney Frerichs            Unattached             9:43.07Q  2 
  9 Sara Vaughn                  Brooks                 9:41.55q  1 
 10 Shalaya Kipp                 Colorado               9:44.41q  2 
 11 Carmen Graves                Unattached             9:47.28q  1 
 12 Grace Heymsfield             Arkansas               9:48.34q  1 
 13 Alicia Nelson                Adams St.              9:48.91q  2 
 14 Sarah Pease                  Adidas/Rogue           9:48.94q  2 
 15 Marisa Howard                Boise St.              9:51.05   2 
 16 Kimber Mattox                Unattached             9:51.29   2 
 17 Rebeka Stowe                 New Jersey N           9:53.18   2 
 18 Jessica Kamilos              Arkansas               9:58.62   1 
 19 Jordan Hamric                Unattached             9:58.65   2 
 20 Liberty Miller               Washington            10:02.26   1 
 21 Mary Goldkamp                Adidas/Rogue          10:03.12   2 
 22 Megan Rolland                Oiselle               10:04.24   1 
 23 Addie Bracy                  Brooks / HTS          10:08.01   1 
 24 Maggie Callahan              HTS Elite             10:10.42   2 
 25 Julia Webb                   Bowerman Tra          10:16.94   1 
 26 KaraLyn DeWalt               Bay Area Tra          10:27.45   1 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
       World: W 15.50m  8/10/1995   Inessa Kravets, UKR                        
    American: A 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Amanda Smock                 Asics / New             13.77m   2.2  45-02.25 
     13.62m(0.7) 13.26m(2.2) 13.45m(2.6) 13.43m(1.4) 13.59m(1.1) 13.77m(2.2)
  2 Ciarra Brewer                Florida                 13.57m   1.6  44-06.25 
     13.57m(1.6) 13.39m(1.0) PASS      13.03m(0.6) FOUL      13.02m(1.2)
  3 Lynnika Pitts                LSU                     13.57m   3.0  44-06.25 
     13.01m(0.8) 12.13m(0.5) 13.57m(3.0) FOUL      FOUL      13.04m(1.1)
  4 Blessing Ufodiama            Unattached              13.46m   NWI  44-02.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.40m(4.3) 13.34m(0.2) 13.46m(-0.0) 13.30m(0.2)
  5 Andrea Geubelle              Unattached              13.46m   NWI  44-02.00 
     12.75m(2.8) 13.22m(1.8) 12.78m(1.2) FOUL      13.46m(-0.0) FOUL     
  6 Kenna Wolter                 Unattached              13.29m   0.8  43-07.25 
     13.09m(1.6) FOUL      13.29m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 April Sinkler                Unattached              13.20m   4.5  43-03.75 
     12.81m(2.0) 12.99m(1.8) 13.20m(4.5) FOUL      12.61m(-0.0) FOUL     
  8 Toni Smith                   Unattached              13.03m   2.5  42-09.00 
     13.03m(2.5) FOUL      12.64m(2.0) 13.00m(1.9) 12.79m(-0.0) 12.90m(1.5)
  9 Christina Epps               Coppin St.              12.95m   3.4  42-06.00 
     11.27m(1.0) FOUL      12.95m(3.4)            
 10 Tori Franklin                Michigan St.            12.93m   1.3  42-05.25 
     FOUL      12.93m(1.3) FOUL                 
 10 Malaikah Love                Unattached              12.93m   0.7  42-05.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.93m(0.7)            
 12 Julienne McKee               Georgia Tech            12.89m   0.2  42-03.50 
     FOUL      12.79m(0.9) 12.89m(0.2)            
 13 Alitta Boyd                  Unattached              12.80m   2.8  42-00.00 
     12.63m(0.5) FOUL      12.80m(2.8)            
 14 Stormy Nesbit                West Virgini            12.77m   1.2  41-10.75 
     FOUL      12.77m(1.2) FOUL                 
 15 Ellie Ewere                  Nebraska                12.40m   2.7  40-08.25 
     12.40m(2.7) 12.34m(2.0) 12.37m(2.1)            
 -- Jasia Richardson             Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
       World: W 72.28m  9/13/2008   Barbara Spotakova, CZE                     
    American: A 66.67m  6/25/2010   Kara Patterson, Asics                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kara Patterson               Asics                   62.43m     204-10 
      56.67m  59.79m  62.43m  59.42m  60.16m  62.28m
  2 Brittany Borman              Nike                    62.05m     203-07 
      58.00m  56.99m  62.05m  FOUL  FOUL  60.52m
  3 Leigh Petranoff              Unattached              57.80m     189-07 
      52.45m  56.07m  FOUL  57.80m  55.59m  FOUL
  4 Kimberley Hamilton           Nike                    57.59m     188-11 
      56.09m  55.96m  55.94m  57.59m  57.56m  53.46m
  5 Elizabeth Herrs              Oklahoma                57.21m     187-08 
      57.21m  52.16m  51.66m  53.65m  FOUL  50.91m
  6 Fawn Miller                  Florida                 57.18m     187-07 
      56.45m  56.91m  56.65m  57.18m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Hannah Carson                Texas Tech              56.43m     185-02 
      49.09m  51.40m  55.19m  56.43m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Karlee McQuillen             Unattached              55.18m     181-00 
      55.18m  FOUL  53.54m  FOUL  51.99m  FOUL
  9 Ari Ince                     Unattached              51.37m     168-06 
      51.37m  FOUL  48.77m            
 10 Victoria Paterra             Miami (OH)              51.33m     168-05 
      51.33m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Jessie Merckle               Wake Forest             51.10m     167-08 
      48.91m  51.10m  48.57m            
 12 Laura Loht                   Penn St.                49.89m     163-08 
      48.94m  FOUL  49.89m            
 13 Katie Reichert               Western Wash            48.50m     159-01 
      42.98m  47.18m  48.50m            
 14 Nicolle Murphy               Minnesota               47.48m     155-09 
      45.32m  45.44m  47.48m            
 15 Bethany Drake                Western Wash            47.44m     155-08 
      47.44m  42.88m  43.37m            
 -- Margaret Malone              Nebraska                   DNS            
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rose Jackson                 N. Dakota St.          2:17.49     858
  2 Emily Godwin                 North Caroli           2:18.09     850
  3 Sarah Goodale                Vanderbilt             2:20.87     812
  4 Shaina Burns                 Unattached             2:22.19     794
  5 Becky Collier                Westmont               2:22.66     788
  6 Monique Van                  UCLA                   2:23.17     781
  7 Olivia Vincent               Seatown Exp            2:25.07     756
  8 Lyndsey Lopes                Unattached             2:27.19     729
  9 Cece Jackson                 Portland St.           2:28.89     707
 10 Nicole Laws                  BYU                    2:34.06     643
 11 Ashlee Moore                 Elite Ath              2:34.66     636
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ashlee Moore                 Elite Ath                5.78m   1.4  18-11.75    783
     5.55m(2.3) 5.67m(2.0) 5.78m(1.4)            
  2 Rose Jackson                 N. Dakota St.            5.77m   3.1  18-11.25    780
     4.98m(1.0) 5.48m(3.0) 5.77m(3.1)            
  3 Emily Godwin                 North Caroli             5.76m   1.7  18-10.75    777
     5.76m(1.7) 5.67m(0.7) FOUL                 
  4 Cece Jackson                 Portland St.             5.65m   1.6  18-06.50    744
     5.65m(1.6) 5.44m(2.2) 5.40m(2.1)            
  5 Sarah Goodale                Vanderbilt               5.43m   3.0  17-09.75    680
     5.07m(1.0) 5.43m(3.0) 5.25m(1.1)            
  6 Nicole Laws                  BYU                      5.41m   2.1  17-09.00    674
     4.30m(1.7) 5.21m(1.5) 5.41m(2.1)            
  7 Becky Collier                Westmont                 5.36m   3.1  17-07.00    660
     5.27m(1.8) 5.21m(-0.5) 5.36m(3.1)            
  8 Shaina Burns                 Unattached               5.33m  -0.5  17-06.00    651
     5.10m(1.6) 5.33m(-0.5) 5.06m(0.7)            
  9 Olivia Vincent               Seatown Exp              5.20m   2.1  17-00.75    614
     5.03m(2.0) 4.97m(3.0) 5.20m(2.1)            
  9 Lyndsey Lopes                Unattached               5.20m   3.0  17-00.75    614
     5.14m(1.0) 5.20m(3.0) 4.99m(2.2)            
 11 Monique Van                  UCLA                     5.11m   3.0  16-09.25    589
     FOUL      5.11m(3.0) FOUL                 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Monique Van                  UCLA                    41.26m     135-04    691
      35.23m  34.40m  41.26m            
  2 Shaina Burns                 Unattached              36.56m     119-11    601
      36.56m  31.95m  33.94m            
  3 Ashlee Moore                 Elite Ath               36.31m     119-01    597
      34.46m  36.31m  35.16m            
  4 Lyndsey Lopes                Unattached              34.07m     111-09    554
      24.15m  28.59m  34.07m            
  5 Becky Collier                Westmont                33.71m     110-07    547
      33.71m  26.43m  30.52m            
  6 Olivia Vincent               Seatown Exp             30.85m     101-02    493
      28.65m  30.85m  28.36m            
  7 Emily Godwin                 North Caroli            30.65m     100-07    489
      28.72m  27.27m  30.65m            
  8 Sarah Goodale                Vanderbilt              30.29m      99-04    482
      30.29m  28.23m  FOUL            
  9 Rose Jackson                 N. Dakota St.           30.22m      99-02    481
      30.22m  25.27m  25.79m            
 10 Nicole Laws                  BYU                     25.65m      84-02    395
      23.02m  25.65m  FOUL            
 11 Cece Jackson                 Portland St.            15.55m      51-00    207
      FOUL  15.55m  FOUL            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mike Rodgers                 Nike                     10.11Q  0.3  4 
  2 Charles Silmon               adidas                   10.17Q -1.1  3 
  3 DionDre Batson               Alabama                  10.27Q -0.9  1 
  4 Harry Adams                  Nike                     10.35Q -2.5  2 
  5 Ryan Bailey                  Nike                     10.24Q  0.3  4 
  6 Sean McLean                  Nike                     10.29Q -0.9  1 
  7 Remontay McClain             Unattached               10.30Q -1.1  3 
  8 Mookie Salaam                adidas                   10.36Q -2.5  2 
  9 Darrell Wesh                 Virginia Tec             10.31Q -1.1  3 
 10 Walter Dix                   Unattached               10.38Q -0.9  1 
 11 Calesio Newman               Nike                     10.41Q  0.3  4 
 12 Justin Walker                Northwestern             10.42Q -2.5  2 
 13 Cordero Gray                 Nike                     10.33q -1.1  3 
 14 Christopher Royster          South Caroli             10.34q -1.1  3 
 15 Marvin Bracy                 adidas                   10.37q -1.1  3 
 16 Antwan Wright                Florida                  10.41q -0.9  1 
 17 Everett Walker               Baylor                   10.42   0.3  4 
 18 Isiah Young                  Nike                     10.43  -0.9  1 
 19 Reggie Lewis                 Clemson                  10.44   0.3  4 
 20 Clayton Vaughn               Texas-Arling             10.44  -2.5  2 
 21 Teven Hester                 Clemson                  10.44  -0.9  1 
 22 Dominique Hubert             Unattached               10.45   0.3  4 
 23 Keith Ricks                  Unattached               10.46  -2.5  2 
 24 Johnathan Smith              Unattached               10.49   0.3  4 
 25 Desmond Lawrence             N.C. A&T                 10.50   0.3  4 
 26 Jared Ware                   Unattached               10.51  -2.5  2 
 27 D'Angelo Cherry              Asics                    10.61  -0.9  1 
 28 Leroy Dixon                  Unattached               10.71  -1.1  3 
 29 Jeremy Dodson                Boulder Trac             10.81   0.3  4 
 -- Joseph Morris                Nike                        FS  -1.1  3 
 -- Dentarius Locke              Florida St.                DNF  -2.5  2 
 -- Just'N Thymes                Unattached                 DNS  -1.1  3 
 -- Ronnie Baker                 TCU                        DNS  -2.5  2 
 -- Mark Jelks                   Unattached                 DNS  -0.9  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gil Roberts                  Unattached               45.16Q  1 
  2 LaShawn Merritt              Nike                     45.19Q  3 
  3 Vernon Norwood               LSU                      45.39Q  2 
  4 Torrin Lawrence              Nike                     45.47Q  4 
  5 Josh Mance                   Unattached               45.35Q  3 
  6 Michael Berry                Oregon                   45.43Q  2 
  7 Kyle Clemons                 Unattached               45.45Q  1 
  8 David Verburg                adidas                   45.61Q  4 
  9 Najee Glass                  Florida                  45.53Q  2 
 10 Manteo Mitchell              Nike                     46.00Q  4 
 11 Brycen Spratling             Pittsburgh               46.04Q  1 
 12 Patrick Feeney               Notre Dame               46.08Q  3 
 13 Chris Giesting               Notre Dame               46.04q  4 
 14 Calvin Smith                 adidas                   46.16q  3 
 15 Je'von Hutchison             Hampton                  46.21q  2 
 16 Akeem Alexander              Unattached               46.22q  4 
 17 Marcus Boyd                  Unattached               46.25   4 
 18 Clayton Parros               Life Speed               46.26   1 
 19 Michael Courtney             Unattached               46.64   3 
 20 Neil Braddy                  Arkansas                 46.85   1 
 21 Michael Taylor               Unattached               47.62   3 
 22 Zack Bilderback              Texas                    47.63   3 
 -- Aldrich Bailey               Texas A&M                  DNF   1 
 -- Clayton Gravesande           South Caroli                DQ   2 
 -- Kind Butler                  Nike                       DNS   2 
 -- Bryshon Nellum               Nike                       DNS   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
       World: W 1:40.91  8/24/2012   David Rudisha, KEN                        
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Duane Solomon                Saucony                1:47.19Q  2 
  2 Elijah Greer                 Nike / Orego           1:47.29Q  1 
  3 Erik Sowinski                Nike                   1:47.63Q  3 
  4 Robby Andrews                adidas                 1:49.78Q  4 
  5 Michael Rutt                 Hoka One One           1:47.34Q  1 
  6 Charles Jock                 Nike                   1:47.41Q  2 
  7 Casimir Loxsom               Brooks / BRO           1:47.92Q  3 
  8 Benjamin Scheetz             New Jersey N           1:49.91Q  4 
  9 Drew Windle                  Ashland                1:47.37Q  1 
 10 Mark Wieczorek               Brooks / BRO           1:47.62Q  2 
 11 Brian Gagnon                 New Jersey N           1:48.10Q  3 
 12 Samuel Ellison               Villanova              1:49.98Q  4 
 13 Ryan Martin                  Asics                  1:47.43q  1 
 14 Richard Jones                Unattached             1:47.72q  1 
 15 Nick Hartle                  Unattached             1:47.98q  1 
 16 Gabriel Hilbert              Unattached             1:48.03q  2 
 17 James Gilreath               Adidas Team            1:48.10   2 
 18 Lucas Lefebure               Stanford               1:48.37   2 
 19 Christopher Low              Long Beach S           1:48.53   3 
 20 Travis Thompson              Unattached             1:48.63   2 
 21 Mark Husted                  Unattached             1:49.47   3 
 22 Harun Abda                   Nike / Orego           1:50.12   4 
 23 Derrick Daigre               Washington             1:50.14   1 
 24 Brandon Lasater              Georgia Tech           1:50.20   4 
 25 Shawn Roberts                Georgia Tech           1:50.23   4 
 26 Jesse Garn                   Unattached             1:50.80   3 
 27 Ryan Schnulle                Florida                1:50.98   3 
 28 William Ledder               Georgetown             1:51.35   1 
 29 Robin Butler                 Western St.            1:59.88   4 
 -- David Torrence               Nike                       DNS   2 
 -- Tyler Mulder                 Nike / Orego               DNS   4 
 -- Matthew Hillenbrand          Kentucky                   DNS   3 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
       World: W 3:26.00  7/7/1998    Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leonel Manzano               Hoka One One           3:42.01Q  2 
  2 Pat Casey                    Nike / Orego           3:44.41Q  1 
  3 Lopez Lomong                 Nike / Bower           3:42.32Q  2 
  4 Ford Palmer                  New Jersey N           3:44.73Q  1 
  5 William Leer                 Nike                   3:42.37Q  2 
  6 Garrett Heath                Brooks                 3:44.98Q  1 
  7 Matthew Hillenbrand          Kentucky               3:42.72Q  2 
  8 AJ Acosta                    Unattached             3:45.07Q  1 
  9 Liam Boylan-Pett             New Jersey N           3:42.85q  2 
 10 Riley Masters                Brooks                 3:43.02q  2 
 11 Dorian Ulrey                 Nike                   3:43.12q  2 
 12 Eric Avila                   Southern Ore           3:43.58q  2 
 13 Chad Noelle                  Oklahoma St.           3:44.27   2 
 14 Daniel Herrera               UCLA                   3:44.40   2 
 15 Kyle Merber                  New Jersey N           3:45.26   1 
 16 Trevor Dunbar                Oregon                 3:45.33   1 
 17 David Torrence               Nike                   3:45.35   1 
 18 Duncan Phillips              Unattached             3:46.18   1 
 19 Jack Bolas                   New Balance            3:46.33   1 
 20 Craig Miller                 New Balance            3:46.75   2 
 21 Rob Finnerty                 Furman Elite           3:46.76   1 
 22 Tommy Schmitz                Speed Factor           3:47.30   1 
 23 Michael Hammond              Furman Elite           3:47.52   1 
 24 Michael Atchoo               Stanford               3:48.47   2 
 25 John Simons                  Minnesota              3:51.33   1 
 26 Reed Connor                  Wisconsin              3:52.43   2 
 27 Matt Miner                   Unattached             3:54.19   1 
 28 Matthew Elliott              Brooks                 3:55.06   2 
 -- Austin Mudd                  Wisconsin                  DNS   1 
 -- Tony Jordanek                Team Ohio                  DNS   2 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Double waterfall, 6 fastest outside
       World: W 26:17.53  8/26/2005   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 26:44.36  5/30/2014   Galen Rupp, Nike                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Galen Rupp                   Nike Oregon Proj      28:12.07  
  2 Chris Derrick                Nike / Bower          28:18.18  
  3 Ryan Vail                    Brooks                28:26.02  
  4 Sean Quigley                 Boulder Trac          28:29.84  
  5 Aaron Braun                  adidas                28:34.43  
  6 Robert Curtis                Hansons-Broo          28:40.60  
  7 Brendan Gregg                Hansons-Broo          28:48.22  
  8 Aron Rono                    U.S. Army             28:56.90  
  9 Jacob Riley                  Hansons-Broo          29:06.07  
 10 Girma Mecheso                Nike                  29:11.54  
 11 Aaron Dinzeo                 California (          29:35.22  
 12 Devin Monson                 Adidas/Rogue          29:53.46  
 13 Christopher Enriquez         Long Beach S          29:57.43  
 14 Christopher Bendtsen         Princeton             30:05.18  
 15 John Gilbertson              ASICS Mammot          30:26.99  
 16 Andrew Wacker                Boulder Runn          30:31.96  
 -- Parker Stinson               Oregon                     DNS  
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
       World: W 86.74m  8/30/1986   Yuriy Sedykh, URS                          
    American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kibwe Johnson                Nike                    74.16m     243-04 
      FOUL  74.16m  74.02m  FOUL  71.40m  72.08m
  2 AG Kruger                    Nike                    73.34m     240-07 
      72.72m  73.34m  FOUL  70.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Chris Cralle                 Unattached              72.83m     238-11 
      FOUL  72.83m  71.80m  71.49m  FOUL  72.49m
  4 Andy Fryman                  Mjolnir Thro            72.51m     237-11 
      69.61m  FOUL  61.37m  69.66m  72.51m  72.37m
  5 Matthias Tayala              Kent St.                70.21m     230-04 
      69.51m  FOUL  67.96m  FOUL  70.21m  69.07m
  6 Justin Welch                 Findlay                 70.05m     229-10 
      69.19m  69.29m  FOUL  68.92m  70.05m  69.77m
  7 Greg Skipper                 Oregon                  69.38m     227-07 
      68.48m  FOUL  67.58m  69.38m  69.28m  68.25m
  8 Ryan Loughney                Shore Athlet            69.18m     227-00 
      69.18m  68.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Michael Lihrman              Wisconsin               68.42m     224-06 
      61.09m  67.68m  68.42m            
 10 Chuk Enekwechi               Unattached              67.84m     222-07 
      67.21m  65.47m  67.84m            
 11 James Lambert                Unattached              67.64m     221-11 
      66.53m  FOUL  67.64m            
 12 Remy Conatser                Southern Cal            67.03m     219-11 
      64.59m  63.24m  67.03m            
 13 Darien Thornton              Grand Valley            66.24m     217-04 
      65.46m  64.82m  66.24m            
 14 Kyle Strawn                  Florida                 65.87m     216-01 
      63.41m  65.87m  FOUL            
 15 Daniel Raithel               Unattached              65.54m     215-00 
      63.83m  65.54m  60.87m            
 16 Joe Frye                     Music City M            64.17m     210-06 
      FOUL  64.17m  FOUL            
 17 Caleb Stuart                 UC Riverside            63.81m     209-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  63.81m            
 -- Jake Freeman                 Nike                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Trey Hardee                  Nike                     10.38   4.2  2   1004
  2 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin                10.74   4.2  2    919
  3 Gunnar Nixon                 adidas                   10.86   4.2  2    892
  4 Austin Bahner                Wichita St.              10.87   4.2  2    890
  5 J Patrick Smith              Cal St. Chic             10.87   4.2  2    890
  6 Clayton Chaney               Unattached               10.97   4.2  2    867
  7 Alex McCune                  Akron                    11.00   4.2  2    861
  8 Wesley Bray                  Unattached               11.00   1.9  1    861
  9 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached               11.16   1.9  1    825
 10 Thomas FitzSimons            Santa Barbar             11.19   1.9  1    819
 11 Devin Dick                   Kansas St.               11.22   1.9  1    812
 12 Chase Dalton                 BYU                      11.23   1.9  1    810
 13 Ryan Harlan                  Unattached               11.38   4.2  2    778
 14 Derek Masterson              Unattached               11.55   1.9  1    742
 15 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached               11.58   1.9  1    736
 16 Daniel Gooris                UNI                      11.70   1.9  1    711
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Trey Hardee                  Nike                     48.02   2    908
  2 Thomas FitzSimons            Santa Barbar             49.02   2    860
  3 J Patrick Smith              Cal St. Chic             49.14   2    855
  4 Wesley Bray                  Unattached               49.73   2    827
  5 Austin Bahner                Wichita St.              49.78   2    825
  6 Clayton Chaney               Unattached               49.83   1    822
  7 Devin Dick                   Kansas St.               49.85   2    822
  8 Alex McCune                  Akron                    50.02   1    814
  9 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin                50.13   1    809
 10 Chase Dalton                 BYU                      50.28   1    802
 11 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached               50.58   1    788
 12 Derek Masterson              Unattached               50.86   1    775
 13 Daniel Gooris                UNI                      51.76   1    735
 14 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached               53.10   1    677
 -- Ryan Harlan                  Unattached                 DNS   2 
 -- Gunnar Nixon                 adidas                     DNS   2 
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott Snow                   Unattached             4:06.21     908
  2 Corey Reid                   Carson HS              4:11.30     872
  3 Harrison Williams            Unattached             4:44.42     653
  4 Mitch Modin                  Oregon                 4:45.68     645
  5 Thomas Cheval                Cerritos Coll.         4:48.11     630
  6 Gabriel Moore                Unattached             4:48.87     625
  7 Brian Matthews               Unattached             4:50.28     617
  8 Steele Wasik                 St. Edward HS          4:50.59     615
  9 Travis Toliver               Unattached             4:55.64     585
 10 Cody Walton                  Nebraska               4:58.07     571
 11 Joseph Delgado               Oregon                 5:02.27     547
 12 Liam Henshaw                 Unattached             5:02.92     543
 13 Timothy Duckworth            Unattached             5:14.23     481
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Steele Wasik                 St. Edward HS            14.09   0.5  1    963
  2 Thomas Cheval                Cerritos Coll.           14.65   0.5  1    892
  3 Cody Walton                  Nebraska                 14.75   2.1  2    880
  4 Mitch Modin                  Oregon                   14.77   0.5  1    878
  5 Liam Henshaw                 Unattached               14.78   2.1  2    876
  6 Brian Matthews               Unattached               14.79   0.5  1    875
  7 Travis Toliver               Unattached               14.86   0.5  1    867
  8 Timothy Duckworth            Unattached               14.97   2.1  2    853
  9 Harrison Williams            Unattached               14.98   0.5  1    852
 10 Gabriel Moore                Unattached               14.98   2.1  2    852
 11 Joseph Delgado               Oregon                   15.41   2.1  2    801
 12 Corey Reid                   Carson HS                15.65   2.1  2    773
 13 Scott Snow                   Unattached               15.82   2.1  2    753
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Trey Hardee                  Nike                     2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Daniel Gooris                UNI                      1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached               1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Wesley Bray                  Unattached               1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin                1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Devin Dick                   Kansas St.               1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Chase Dalton                 BYU                      1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  5 J Patrick Smith              Cal St. Chic             1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        O  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Clayton Chaney               Unattached               1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Thomas FitzSimons            Santa Barbar             1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Alex McCune                  Akron                    1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Austin Bahner                Wichita St.              1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
       XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Derek Masterson              Unattached               1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Tim Wunderlich               Unattached                  NH            
     1.78 1.81 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Gunnar Nixon                 adidas                     DNS            
     1.78 
      DNS 
 -- Ryan Harlan                  Unattached                 DNS            
     1.78 
      DNS 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Harrison Williams            Unattached               4.90m   16-00.75    880
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Timothy Duckworth            Unattached               4.80m   15-09.00    849
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Travis Toliver               Unattached               4.50m   14-09.00    760
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Liam Henshaw                 Unattached               4.40m   14-05.25    731
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP    O  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  5 Mitch Modin                  Oregon                   4.30m   14-01.25    702
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Cody Walton                  Nebraska                 4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Brian Matthews               Unattached               4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Gabriel Moore                Unattached               4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Joseph Delgado               Oregon                   4.10m   13-05.25    645
     4.10 4.20 
      XXO  XXX 
 10 Thomas Cheval                Cerritos Coll.           4.00m   13-01.50    617
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 11 Scott Snow                   Unattached               3.90m   12-09.50    590
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
       XO   XO  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Steele Wasik                 St. Edward HS            3.70m   12-01.50    535
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        O    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 -- Corey Reid                   Carson HS                   NH            
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin                7.51m   1.0  24-07.75    937
     7.16m(0.7) 7.51m(1.0) FOUL                 
  2 Devin Dick                   Kansas St.               7.32m   1.7  24-00.25    891
     FOUL      FOUL      7.32m(1.7)            
  3 Wesley Bray                  Unattached               7.26m   1.4  23-10.00    876
     7.02m(2.0) 7.22m(2.2) 7.26m(1.4)            
  4 Trey Hardee                  Nike                     7.22m   3.6  23-08.25    866
     7.22m(3.6) FOUL      6.29m(2.4)            
  5 Alex McCune                  Akron                    7.11m   1.8  23-04.00    840
     6.61m(2.1) FOUL      7.11m(1.8)            
  6 J Patrick Smith              Cal St. Chic             7.10m   0.8  23-03.50    838
     7.10m(0.8) FOUL      6.75m(0.8)            
  7 Chase Dalton                 BYU                      6.98m   3.6  22-11.00    809
     6.98m(3.6) 6.83m(1.5) 6.92m(2.6)            
  8 Austin Bahner                Wichita St.              6.93m   1.7  22-09.00    797
     6.58m(3.7) 6.93m(1.7) 6.89m(1.1)            
  9 Clayton Chaney               Unattached               6.89m   1.0  22-07.25    788
     6.89m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 10 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached               6.86m  -0.7  22-06.25    781
     FOUL      6.86m(-0.7) FOUL                 
 11 Thomas FitzSimons            Santa Barbar             6.84m   2.1  22-05.25    776
     6.84m(2.1) 6.69m(0.1) 6.76m(2.1)            
 12 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached               6.68m   3.0  21-11.00    739
     6.28m(-0.2) FOUL      6.68m(3.0)            
 13 Derek Masterson              Unattached               6.66m   1.6  21-10.25    734
     FOUL      6.42m(0.3) 6.66m(1.6)            
 14 Daniel Gooris                UNI                      6.55m   1.0  21-06.00    709
     6.37m(1.6) 6.55m(1.0) 6.50m(1.6)            
 15 Ryan Harlan                  Unattached               5.95m   2.4  19-06.25    576
     5.95m(2.4) 4.51m(2.4) PASS                 
 -- Gunnar Nixon                 adidas                     DNS   NWI           
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan Harlan                  Unattached              15.68m   51-05.50    832
      15.68m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Trey Hardee                  Nike                    15.38m   50-05.50    813
      14.65m  15.31m  15.38m            
  3 Devin Dick                   Kansas St.              15.30m   50-02.50    808
      14.63m  15.30m  14.58m            
  4 Clayton Chaney               Unattached              14.10m   46-03.25    734
      14.10m  13.81m  14.09m            
  5 Derek Masterson              Unattached              13.83m   45-04.50    718
      12.79m  13.78m  13.83m            
  6 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached              13.82m   45-04.25    717
      13.80m  13.82m  FOUL            
  7 Wesley Bray                  Unattached              13.67m   44-10.25    708
      13.67m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached              13.51m   44-04.00    698
      FOUL  12.81m  13.51m            
  9 Daniel Gooris                UNI                     13.31m   43-08.00    686
      12.98m  FOUL  13.31m            
 10 Austin Bahner                Wichita St.             12.95m   42-06.00    664
      12.64m  12.95m  12.78m            
 11 J Patrick Smith              Cal St. Chic            12.56m   41-02.50    640
      12.41m  12.49m  12.56m            
 12 Alex McCune                  Akron                   12.46m   40-10.50    634
      12.27m  12.46m  12.22m            
 13 Chase Dalton                 BYU                     12.43m   40-09.50    633
      FOUL  FOUL  12.43m            
 14 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin               12.08m   39-07.75    611
      12.08m  11.49m  11.76m            
 15 Thomas FitzSimons            Santa Barbar            11.98m   39-03.75    605
      11.82m  11.83m  11.98m            
 -- Gunnar Nixon                 adidas                     DNS            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cody Walton                  Nebraska                44.33m     145-05    753
      FOUL  FOUL  44.33m            
  2 Gabriel Moore                Unattached              43.43m     142-06    735
      39.53m  43.43m  39.74m            
  3 Joseph Delgado               Oregon                  40.24m     132-00    669
      35.75m  40.24m  36.33m            
  4 Travis Toliver               Unattached              39.61m     129-11    657
      39.31m  39.61m  FOUL            
  5 Scott Snow                   Unattached              38.48m     126-03    634
      38.48m  38.20m  38.20m            
  6 Harrison Williams            Unattached              38.45m     126-02    633
      36.74m  38.45m  34.00m            
  7 Timothy Duckworth            Unattached              36.76m     120-07    599
      36.76m  35.95m  36.74m            
  8 Mitch Modin                  Oregon                  36.61m     120-01    596
      36.20m  36.61m  35.58m            
  9 Steele Wasik                 St. Edward HS           35.69m     117-01    578
      35.69m  29.41m  24.53m            
 10 Thomas Cheval                Cerritos Coll.          35.11m     115-02    566
      35.11m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Liam Henshaw                 Unattached              34.79m     114-02    559
      34.79m  FOUL  32.15m            
 12 Corey Reid                   Carson HS               31.97m     104-11    503
      31.97m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Brian Matthews               Unattached              28.00m      91-10    425
      FOUL  FOUL  28.00m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cody Walton                  Nebraska                61.43m     201-06    759
      59.80m  61.43m  61.33m            
  2 Mitch Modin                  Oregon                  53.88m     176-09    646
      46.96m  53.88m  44.78m            
  3 Travis Toliver               Unattached              52.29m     171-07    623
      51.98m  52.29m  49.62m            
  4 Steele Wasik                 St. Edward HS           52.04m     170-09    619
      50.25m  52.04m  45.73m            
  5 Timothy Duckworth            Unattached              51.52m     169-00    611
      51.52m  48.20m  46.25m            
  6 Gabriel Moore                Unattached              50.55m     165-10    597
      50.55m  47.10m  47.37m            
  7 Harrison Williams            Unattached              50.10m     164-04    590
      47.68m  47.74m  50.10m            
  8 Brian Matthews               Unattached              48.46m     159-00    566
      48.46m  FOUL  45.31m            
  9 Joseph Delgado               Oregon                  45.81m     150-03    527
      45.56m  45.81m  45.69m            
 10 Corey Reid                   Carson HS               42.14m     138-03    473
      42.14m  PASS  PASS            
 11 Thomas Cheval                Cerritos Coll.          40.87m     134-01    455
      38.06m  40.37m  40.87m            
 12 Scott Snow                   Unattached              39.67m     130-02    437
      38.76m  FOUL  39.67m            
 13 Liam Henshaw                 Unattached              39.00m     127-11    428
      39.00m  38.65m  37.79m

Like LetsRun.com on Facebook!