Full Results From 2014 Star Athletics Sprint Meet In Clermont, FL: Justin Gatlin Wins 100 In 10.05; VCB Runs World Leading 10.86

  • submit to reddit

June 7, 2014

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License

                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/7/2014 06:06 PM

                     Star Athletics Sprint Meet - 6/7/2014                     

                                 Clermont, Fl                                  

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Campbell-Brown, Veronica  32 Unattached             10.76      10.86q  2.0  1 

  2 Solomon, Sholonda            Adidas                            11.16q  2.0  1 

  3 young, Jessica            27 Speed Elite                       11.18q  2.0  1 

  4 McGrone, Candyce             Unattached                        11.20q  2.9  2 

  5 Whitney, Kaylin              Star Athletics         11.37      11.30q  2.0  1 

  6 Owusu-Agyapong, Flings    25 Flying Angel           11.39      11.45q  2.0  1 

  7 Linson, Nakia             21 Life Speed             11.40      11.50q  2.9  2 

  8 Butterfield, Taahirah        bermuda                11.63      12.00q  2.9  2 

  9 Wilson, Tamani            15 Unattached             12.30      12.20q  2.9  2 

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

=====================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Solomon, Sholonda            Adidas                 11.16      11.22  -0.1 

  2 young, Jessica            27 Speed Elite            11.18      11.29  -0.1 

  3 Whitney, Kaylin              Star Athletics         11.30      11.38  -0.1 

  4 McGrone, Candyce             Unattached             11.20      11.43  -0.1 

  5 Owusu-Agyapong, Flings    25 Flying Angel           11.45      11.53  -0.1 

  6 Linson, Nakia             21 Life Speed             11.50      11.64  -0.1 

  7 Butterfield, Taahirah        bermuda                12.00      12.21  -0.1 

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Campbell-Brown, Veronica  32 Unattached             21.74      22.30   2.1  1 

  2 Whitney, Kaylin              Star Athletics         23.40      22.80   2.1  1 

  3 Guion  Firmin, Lenora        Hoops Market           22.72      23.03   2.1  1 

  4 young, Jessica            27 Speed Elite                       23.28   1.8  2 

  5 Lucas, Porscha            25 OTM                    23.19      23.40   2.1  1 

  6 Jones, Dynasty            23 Unattached             23.53      23.52   1.8  2 

  7 Linson, Nakia             21 Life Speed             23.17      23.60   2.1  1 

  8 Wortham, Ellen            24 Unattached             23.81      24.16   1.8  2 

  9 Wilson, Tamani            15 Unattached             24.50      24.79   1.8  2 

 10 Butterfield, Taahirah        bermuda                24.40      25.03   1.8  2 

 11 Hosch, Diamond-Storm      19 Unattached             27.02      28.90   1.8  2 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Guion  Firmin, Lenora        Hoops Market           51.67      53.31  

  2 Jones, Dynasty            23 Unattached             52.51      53.61  

  3 Muir, Carline             26 Pure Athleti           51.11      53.83  

  4 Wilson, Tamani            15 Unattached             54.80      56.36  

  5 Record, Tavia                Unattached             54.50      59.15  

  6 Derilus, Kesia            23 Unattached             58.00    1:00.16  

  7 Washington, Betia            Tampa Cathol           58.19    1:01.29  

  8 Hosch, Diamond-Storm      19 Unattached           1:00.00    1:07.10  

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

=================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 idlette, Lavonne             Unattached             12.80      12.90q  2.6  1 

  2 Beckles, Kierre              Unattached                        13.07q  2.6  1 

  3 merlano, briggite         32 Unattached             13.05      13.22q  2.6  1 

  4 Spence, Indira               Unattached             12.98      13.25q  1.6  2 

  5 Flores, Lina                 Unattached             12.97      13.27q  1.6  2 

  6 Ruddock, Natasha          25 OTM                               13.32q  2.6  1 

  7 Newton, Kendra            26 Speed Factor           13.26      13.41q  1.6  2 

  8 edwards, karelle          24 Unattached             13.48      13.45q  2.6  1 

  9 Bowen, Lutisha               Unattached             13.10      13.52q  2.6  1 

 10 Manning, Christina           Pure Athleti           13.20      13.62   1.6  2 

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

Finals

  1 idlette, Lavonne             Unattached             12.90      12.81   0.7  1 

  2 Spence, Indira               Unattached             13.25      13.09   0.7  1 

  3 Beckles, Kierre              Unattached             13.07      13.14   0.7  1 

  4 merlano, briggite         32 Unattached             13.22      13.20   0.7  1 

  5 Ruddock, Natasha          25 OTM                    13.32      13.23   0.7  1 

  6 Flores, Lina                 Unattached             13.27      13.24   0.7  1 

  7 Newton, Kendra            26 Speed Factor           13.41      13.29   1.6  2 

  8 edwards, karelle          24 Unattached             13.45      13.51   1.6  2 

  9 Manning, Christina           Pure Athleti           13.62      13.61   1.6  2 

 10 Bowen, Lutisha               Unattached             13.52      13.64   1.6  2 

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Wells, Sarah              24 Unattached             56.40      57.38  

  2 Wortham, Ellen            24 Unattached             57.67      58.26  

  3 Bryant, Amani             23 Unattached             57.91    1:01.17  

  4 Hayes, Jernail            25 Brooks                 55.50    1:01.97  

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 dixon, leroy              30 Unattached             10.00      10.17q  3.1  1 

  2 Newman, Calesio           27 Unattached             10.05      10.20q  2.3  4 

  3 Keller, Martin            27 Germany                21.25      10.22q  2.3  4 

  4 Sorrillo, Rondel             Unattached             10.27      10.22q  1.8  3 

  5 Callender, Emmanuel       30 Unattached             10.05      10.24q  2.9  5 

  6 Scott, Evan               26 Unattached             10.31      10.32q  2.9  2 

  7 Hill, Romone              25 Lincoln Univ           10.29      10.33q  2.9  2 

  8 Thomas, Mikel             26 Trinidad & T                      10.34q  1.8  3 

  9 Samuels, J-Mee            27 Unattached             10.03      10.36q  2.9  2 

 10 Brock, Keenan             22 Unattached             10.30      10.38q  3.1  1 

 11 Radden, Aaron             22 True Start A           10.46      10.46q  1.4  6 

 12 law, james                33 Unattached             10.14      10.50q  1.4  6 

 13 Redrick, Philip           25 Elite Level            10.18      10.50q  3.7  7 

 14 Byram, Brandon               Unattached             10.23      10.51q  1.4  6 

 15 Anderson, Justin             Unattached             10.23      10.53q  2.9  5 

 16 Stuart, Sean              25 Unattached             10.25      10.61q  2.3  4 

 17 Wilson, Michael           28 Grenada                10.48      10.63q  3.7  7 

 18 Marshall, Gyasi           21 Laguna SS              10.50      10.64q  3.7  7 

 19 Law, Jalen                22 Unattached             10.68      10.68q  1.8  3 

 20 Turner, Kenneth              lagunna Sss            10.40      10.71q  1.8  3 

 21 Rowland, Marcus           24 Unattached             10.20      10.75q  3.7  7 

 22 Tota, Lovintz             29 bermuda                10.68      10.76q  2.9  2 

 23 Nunn, Marshall            19 Unattached             10.60      10.85q  2.9  5 

 24 Briscoe, Mario            24 Life Speed             10.50      10.88q  1.4  6 

 25 Poole, Micah              23 O.C.S.C                11.15      10.95q  3.7  7 

 26 Thermidor, Billy          21 UCF                    10.69      10.97q  3.1  1 

 27 Wesley, Marquise          24 Unattached                        10.99q  2.9  5 

 28 Fowler, Vernon               Unattached             10.89      11.02q  2.3  4 

 29 Williams, Gavonnah        20 Warner Unive           10.89      11.08q  1.8  3 

 30 Cromartie, Justin            Chiles                 10.91      11.15q  2.9  5 

 31 Blanchard, Melvin         25 Unattached             10.64      11.21q  2.3  4 

 32 Whiting, Charles          35 Unattached             10.90      11.25q  2.3  4 

 33 Hintzen, Alex                Unattached             10.56      11.32q  2.9  5 

 34 Scott, Lewis              38 Unattached             11.87      11.70q  2.3  4 

 35 Davila, Brenden           14 Unattached             12.25      11.89q  3.1  1 

 36 Fields, Don                  Unattached             11.50      11.89q  2.9  5 

 37 Cauthen, Tyler            15 Unattached             11.00      12.04q  1.4  6 

 38 Wilson, Trevor            13 Unattached             12.50      12.58q  3.1  1 

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Finals

  1 Gatlin, Justin               XTEP                              10.05   0.9  1 

  2 Thomas, Mikel             26 Trinidad & T           10.34      10.20   3.0  2 

  3 Sorrillo, Rondel             Unattached             10.22      10.21   0.9  1 

  4 Keller, Martin            27 Germany                10.22      10.22   0.9  1 

  5 Samuels, J-Mee            27 Unattached             10.36      10.28   3.0  2 

  6 Callender, Emmanuel       30 Unattached             10.24      10.34   0.9  1 

  7 Newman, Calesio           27 Unattached             10.20      10.36   0.9  1 

  8 Anderson, Justin             Unattached             10.53      10.38   3.0  2 

  9 Byram, Brandon               Unattached             10.51      10.39   3.0  2 

 10 Scott, Evan               26 Unattached             10.32      10.41   0.9  1 

 11 dixon, leroy              30 Unattached             10.17      10.43   0.9  1 

 12 Brock, Keenan             22 Unattached             10.38      10.45   3.0  2 

 13 Hill, Romone              25 Lincoln Univ           10.33      10.46   0.9  1 

 14 Stuart, Sean              25 Unattached             10.61      10.58   1.3  3 

 15 Law, Jalen                22 Unattached             10.68      10.66   1.3  3 

 16 Turner, Kenneth              lagunna Sss            10.71      10.68   1.3  3 

 17 Marshall, Gyasi           21 Laguna SS              10.64      10.70   1.3  3 

 18 Wilson, Michael           28 Grenada                10.63      10.71   1.3  3 

 19 Redrick, Philip           25 Elite Level            10.50      10.81   3.0  2 

 20 Tota, Lovintz             29 bermuda                10.76      10.87   1.3  3 

 21 law, james                33 Unattached             10.50      10.87   3.0  2 

 22 Nunn, Marshall            19 Unattached             10.85      10.89   1.3  3 

 23 Fowler, Vernon               Unattached             11.02      10.89   1.6  4 

 24 Williams, Gavonnah        20 Warner Unive           11.08      10.98   1.6  4 

 25 Poole, Micah              23 O.C.S.C                10.95      11.03   1.6  4 

 26 Wesley, Marquise          24 Unattached             10.99      11.12   1.6  4 

 27 Whiting, Charles          35 Unattached             11.25      11.18   2.1  5 

 28 Hintzen, Alex                Unattached             11.32      11.26   2.1  5 

 29 Fields, Don                  Unattached             11.89      11.76   2.1  5 

 30 Davila, Brenden           14 Unattached             11.89      12.14   2.1  5 

 -- Thermidor, Billy          21 UCF                    10.97        DNF   1.6  4 

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Sorrillo, Rondel             Unattached                        20.22   1.8  2 

  2 Walker, Tristan           26 Unattached             20.50      20.82   1.8  2 

  3 Callender, Emmanuel       30 Unattached             20.40      20.85   0.1  1 

  4 Radden, Aaron             22 True Start A           20.83      20.86   1.8  2 

  5 Keller, Martin            27 Germany                           20.98   0.1  1 

  6 Morain, Moriba            21 Pure Athleti           20.50      21.05   0.1  1 

  7 Anderson, Justin             Unattached             20.82      21.22   0.1  1 

  8 Hill, Romone              25 Lincoln Univ           21.00      21.23   1.8  3 

  9 Stuart, Sean              25 Unattached             20.60      21.32   1.8  2 

 10 Wilson, Michael           28 Grenada                21.06      21.38   1.8  2 

 11 Law, Jalen                22 Unattached             21.48      21.40   1.4  4 

 12 Redrick, Philip           25 Elite Level            21.33      21.58   1.8  3 

 13 Nunn, Marshall            19 Unattached             21.50      21.78   1.4  4 

 14 Smith, Calvin             26 Adidas                 20.75      21.84   1.8  2 

 15 Durham, Jahquez           16 Unattached             21.50      22.00   1.4  4 

 16 Simmons, Akeem            17 Evolution Tr           21.50      22.24   1.8  3 

 17 Cromartie, Justin            Chiles                 22.18      22.26   1.4  4 

 18 Hampton, James               Unattached             21.15      22.63   1.8  3 

 19 Cauthen, Tyler            15 Unattached             23.50      24.14   1.4  4 

 20 Scott, Lewis              38 Unattached             23.95      24.24   1.4  4 

 21 Clark, Kingsley           33 Unattached                        24.96   1.8  3 

 22 Wilson, Trevor            13 Unattached             24.90      25.00   1.4  4 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Pinder, Demetrius            Unattached             44.79      45.89   1 

  2 Smith, Calvin             26 Adidas                 45.92      46.18   2 

  3 Solomon, Jarrin           28 Trinidad & T           45.19      46.20   1 

  4 Clemont, Kerron              Unattached             44.00      46.57   1 

  5 Bain, Andretti            28 Unattached             44.62      46.95   1 

  6 Butler, Kind              26 United State           45.43      47.07   1 

  7 Fortson, Danzell          24 Unattached             46.26      47.10   2 

  8 Alleyne forte, Ade        25 Unattached             45.80      47.21   2 

  9 Williams, Akeem           23 Unattached             46.19      47.33   2 

 10 Mitchell, Manteo          26 Nike                   44.96      47.41   1 

 11 Barbara, Ameer            25 Mtfc Speed             46.80      47.56   2 

 12 Herbert jr, Khari         18 BVI                    46.80      47.92   2 

 13 hammond, joshua           20 Unattached             47.10      48.29   3 

 14 William, Brandon             Unattached             40.67      49.21   4 

 15 Suber, Stanley            26 Unattached             47.20      49.29   3 

 16 Gauthier, Bronson         34 Haiti                  48.89      49.53   3 

 17 Simmons, Akeem            17 Evolution Tr           49.31      50.02   3 

 18 Hampton, James               Unattached             50.00      50.07   3 

 19 Cauthen, Tyler            15 Unattached             53.00      56.58   4 

 20 Wilson, Trevor            13 Unattached             55.20      56.75   4 

 21 Bishop, Antonio           30 Unattached             56.00      56.77   4 

 -- Clark, Kingsley           33 Unattached             57.46        DNF   4 

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

=================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Thomas, Mikel             26 Trinidad & T           13.19      13.43q  2.6  2 

  2 Braithwaite, Ryan            Adidas                 13.14      13.52q  2.2  1 

  3 Porter, Jeff              28 Nike/NYAC              13.20      13.54q  2.6  2 

  4 Anderson, Sabiel          25 Unattached             13.90      13.81q  2.2  1 

  5 Clarke, Kemar             26 Unattached             13.59      13.87q  2.2  1 

  6 Cross, Caleb              23 Unattached             13.68      14.19q  2.6  2 

  7 Marshall, Rashard         25 Unattached             13.65      14.23q  2.6  2 

  8 Sosa, Ramon               28 Flying Angel           13.90      14.23q  2.6  2 

  9 Walls, Howard             27 Unattached             14.10      14.47q  2.2  1 

 10 Cromartie, Justin            Chiles                 13.90      14.82q  2.6  2 

 11 Williams, Kelvin          18 Take Flight            14.75      15.07q  2.2  1 

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

Finals

  1 Thomas, Mikel             26 Trinidad & T           13.43      13.38   2.8  1 

  2 Porter, Jeff              28 Nike/NYAC              13.54      13.40   2.8  1 

  3 Braithwaite, Ryan            Adidas                 13.52      13.52   2.8  1 

  4 Clarke, Kemar             26 Unattached             13.87      13.88   2.8  1 

  5 Anderson, Sabiel          25 Unattached             13.81      14.05   2.8  1 

  6 Walls, Howard             27 Unattached             14.47      14.22   3.1  2 

  7 Sosa, Ramon               28 Flying Angel           14.23      14.23   3.1  2 

  8 Marshall, Rashard         25 Unattached             14.23      14.33   2.8  1 

  9 Cross, Caleb              23 Unattached             14.19      15.87   2.8  1 

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Alejandro, Eric           28 Unattached             49.12      49.87  

  2 McCoy, Reuben             28 Unattached             49.75      50.07  

  3 Durham, Adam              28 Unattached             49.88      50.58  

  4 Anderson, Sabiel          25 Unattached             50.50      52.33  

  5 Ross, Daniel              22 QuickStars             50.68      52.44  

 


Like LetsRun.com on Facebook!