Full Results From 2014 Mohammed VI d’Athletisme

  • submit to reddit

Courtesy Of IAAF
June 8, 2014

Mohammed VI d’Athletisme
Marrakech, 08/06/2014


Men’ results

100 Metres – Men                                              Wind: +1.6 m/s

   1 Collins , Kim                    SKN      10.13                   
   2 Ogunode , Femi                   QAT      10.14                   
   3 Bailey-Cole , Kemar              JAM      10.16                   
   4 Phiri , Gerald                   ZAM      10.17                   
   5 Edward , Alonso                  PAN      10.19                   
   6 Lehata , Mosito                  LES      10.23                   
   7 Magakwe , Simon                  RSA      10.24                   
   8 Dix , Walter                     USA      10.27                   
   9 Ouhadi , Aziz                    MAR      10.31

200 Metres – Men                                              Wind: -0.5 m/s

   1 Ogunode , Femi                   QAT      20.16                   
   2 Livermore , Jason                JAM      20.28                   
   3 Lehata , Mosito                  LES      20.44                   
   4 Magakwe , Simon                  RSA      20.56                   
   5 Makwala , Isaac                  BOT      20.69                   
   6 Ouhadi , Aziz                    MAR      20.69                   
   7 Ricks , Keith                    USA      20.71                   
   8 Khouaja , Mohamed Ashour         LBA      21.06                   

800 Metres – Men                                              

   1 Aman , Mohammed                  ETH    1:45.58                   
   2 Kaki , Abubaker                  SUD    1:45.61                   
   3 El Manaoui , Amine               MAR    1:46.27                   
   4 Hathat , Yassine                 ALG    1:46.59                   
   5 Sowinski , Erik                  USA    1:46.95                   
   6 Jamma , Samir                    MAR    1:47.17                   
   7 Osagie , Andrew                  GBR    1:47.67                   
   8 Belhanbel , Nader                MAR    1:47.90                   
   9 Rotich , Abraham Kipchirchir     BRN    1:49.67
  10 Benedetti , Giordano             ITA    1:50.48
     El Amine , Mouhcine              MAR        DNF                   
     Awoke , Esrael                   ETH        DNF                   

1500 Metres – Men                                             

   1 Mikhou , Sadik                   MAR    3:34.36                   
   2 Özbilen , Ilham Tanui            TUR    3:34.76                   
   3 Bensghir , Yassine               MAR    3:34.80                   
   3 Wote , Aman                      ETH    3:34.80                   
   5 Touil , Imed                     ALG    3:36.96                   
   6 Hannes , Pieter-Jan              BEL    3:37.15                   
   7 Essalhi , Younés                 MAR    3:37.51                   
   8 Labäli , Abdelhadi               MAR    3:37.52                   
   9 Iguider , Abdalaati              MAR    3:38.26                   
  10 Kibet , Alex                     QAT    3:38.70                   
  11 Mazouzi , Zakaria                MAR    3:39.15                   
  12 D’Hoedt , Jeroen                 BEL    3:40.71                   
  13 Elkaam , Fouad                   MAR    3:42.63
  14 Schlangen , Carsten              GER    3:44.65
  15 Alemayehu , Zebene               ETH    3:49.85
     Denissel , Simon                 FRA        DNF                   
     Kiptoo , Elijah Kipchirchir      KEN        DNF                   
     Kombich , Ismael Kipngetich      KEN        DNF                   
     Mainy , Ahmed                    MAR        DNS                   

5000 Metres – Men                                             

   1 Rop , Albert Kibichii            BRN   13:14.45                   
   2 Fifa , Illias                    MAR   13:14.89                   
   3 Rono , Vincent                   KEN   13:16.42                   
   4 Bellani , Hicham                 MAR   13:22.72                   
   5 Cheru , Tesfaye                  ETH   13:25.33                   
   6 Edris , Muktar                   ETH   13:30.39                   
   7 Gonfa , Dejene                   ETH   13:30.68                   
   8 Haji , Yasin                     ETH   13:32.20                   
   9 Elabbassi , El Hassan            MAR   13:33.95                   
  10 Ayalew , Aweke                   BRN   13:37.03                   
  11 Gathimba , Gideon Mwangi         KEN   13:39.34                   
  12 Merga , Imane                    ETH   13:41.61                   
  13 Bacha , Zelalem                  BRN   13:46.37
  14 Kibet , Moses                    UGA   13:47.96
  15 Maru , Menor                     ETH   14:22.66
     Durand , Yohan                   FRA        DNF                   
     Hitrane , Jamal                  MAR        DNF                   
     Chumo , Victor Kimutai           KEN        DNF                   
     Barusei , Geoffrey Kibet         KEN        DNF                   
     Shugi , Bilisuma                 BRN        DNF                   

3000 Metres Steeplechase – Men                                

   1 Kimutai , Clement Kemboi         KEN    8:18.73                   
   2 Taleb , Brahim                   MAR    8:20.20                   
   3 Lagat , Haron                    KEN    8:22.46                   
   4 Koech , John Kibet               KEN    8:23.33                   
   5 Akdag , Tarik Langat             TUR    8:26.45                   
   6 Tsenov , Mitko                   BUL    8:29.28                   
   7 Chemlal , Jaouad                 MAR    8:29.42                   
   8 Bouchicha , Hicham               ALG    8:32.03                   
   9 Regassa , Dejene                 BRN    8:33.40                   
  10 Kowal , Yoann                    FRA    8:34.07                   
  11 Getahun , Birhan                 ETH    8:37.25                   
  12 Fayisa , Habtamu                 ETH    8:38.48                   
  13 Zerrifi , Abdelhamid             ALG    8:39.62
  14 Al-Amri , Ali Ahmed              KSA    8:40.85
  15 Merzougui , Abdelaziz            ESP    8:41.31
  16 Kiprotich , Zacharia             UGA    9:05.50
     Zaghou , Mounatcer               MAR        DNF                   
     Boulama , Mohammed               MAR        DNF                   
     Ezzine , Hamid                   MAR        DNF                   
     Kipkosgei , Nelson               KEN        DNF                   
     Ben Yahia , Amor                 TUN        DNF                   

High Jump – Men                                               

   1 Bondarenko , Bohdan              UKR       2.39                   
   2 Ukhov , Ivan                     RUS       2.33                   
   3 Donisan , Mihai                  ROU       2.25                   
   4 Thomas , Donald                  BAH       2.25                   
   5 Rivera , Edgar                   MEX       2.20                   
   6 Kgosiemang , Kabelo              BOT       2.20                   
   7 Mudrov , Sergey                  RUS       2.20                   
   8 Churyla , Andrei                 BLR       2.20                   
     Missirov , Lev                   RUS         NM                   
     Parsons , Tom                    GBR         NM                   

Triple Jump – Men                                             
                                                                             Wind
   1 Oke , Tosin                      NGR      16.62                         +2.7
   2 Évora , Nelson                   POR      16.62                         +0.4
   3 Silva , Jonathan                 BRA      16.58                         +2.1
   4 Atanasov , Zlatozar              BUL      16.58                         +2.6
   5 Adams , Lyukman                  RUS      16.38                         +2.0
   6 Sabino , Jefferson               BRA      16.29                         +1.4
   7 Mokoena , Godfrey Khotso         RSA      16.17                         +2.0
   8 Idowu , Phillips                 GBR      16.08                         +1.3
   9 Gandou , Adil                    MAR      15.82      -0.6
  10 Kuznietsov , Viktor              UKR      15.58      +4.0
  11 Douglas , Nathan                 GBR      14.96      +1.8

Javelin Throw – Men                                           

   1 Tarabin , Dmitri                 RUS      81.27                   
   2 Mätas , Risto                    EST      79.03                   
   3 Laanmäe , Tanel                  EST      78.64                   
   4 Kosynskyy , Dmytro               UKR      77.30                   
   5 Sirmais , Zigismunds             LAT      77.07                   
   6 Iordan , Valeriy                 RUS      75.00                   
   7 Lebésis , Spirídon               GRE      73.63                   
   8 Méndez , Juan José               MEX      72.32                   
   9 Pyatnytsya , Oleksandr           UKR      71.83


Women’ results

200 Metres – Women                                            Wind: -1.0 m/s

   1 Facey , Simone                   JAM      22.70                   
   2 Bailey , Aleen                   JAM      22.89                   
   3 Emmanuel , Crystal               CAN      23.20                   
   4 Hyacinthe , Kimberly             CAN      23.23                   
   5 Sprunger , Léa                   SUI      23.26                   
   6 Onuora , Anyika                  GBR      23.33                   
   7 Rodríguez , Carol                PUR      23.93                   
   8 Lhabze , Lamiae                  MAR      25.39                   

800 Metres – Women                                            

   1 Arzamasova , Marina              BLR    2:00.71                   
   2 Beckwith-Ludlow , Molly          USA    2:00.91                   
   3 Akkaoui , Malika                 MAR    2:01.13                   
   4 Mukasheva , Margarita            KAZ    2:01.78                   
   5 Lyakhova , Olha                  UKR    2:01.99                   
   6 Kupina , Yekaterina              RUS    2:02.71                   
   7 Moh , Clarisse                   FRA    2:03.51                   
   8 Edao , Dureti                    ETH    2:04.13                   
   9 Magiso , Fantu                   ETH    2:06.26
     Zhushman , Olena                 UKR        DNF                   

1500 Metres – Women                                           

   1 Seyaum , Dawit                   ETH    3:59.53                   
   2 Shchagina , Anna                 RUS    4:05.58                   
   3 Mishchenko , Anna                UKR    4:06.10                   
   4 Arafi , Rababe                   MAR    4:06.32                   
   5 Hilali , Siham                   MAR    4:06.55                   
   6 Shumi , Genzeb                   BRN    4:10.41                   
   7 El Otmani , Sanae                MAR    4:12.37                   
   8 Gashaw , Tigist                  ETH    4:15.52                   
   9 Aït Elbatoul , Ibtissam          MAR    4:24.44                   
     Tverdostup , Tamara              UKR        DNF                   
     Noujani , Nadia                  MAR        DNS                   

3000 Metres Steeplechase – Women                              

   1 Ayalew , Hiwot                   ETH    9:24.11                   
   2 Chebet , Ruth                    KEN    9:27.90                   
   3 Elouali Alami , Salima           MAR    9:32.23                   
   4 Bettiche , Amina                 ALG    9:34.20                   
   5 Diro , Etenesh                   ETH    9:39.00                   
   6 Adamu , Birtukan                 ETH    9:42.24                   
   7 Kudzelich , Sviatlana            BLR    9:45.37                   
   8 Bekele , Mekdes                  ETH    9:47.44                   
   9 Dânekova , Silvia                BUL   10:07.09                   
  10 Sidi Madane , Fadwa              MAR   11:05.74                   
     Urbina , Teresa                  ESP        DNF                   
     Izmodenova , Natalya             RUS        DNF                   
     Kaltoum , Bouaasayriya           MAR        DNS                   

100 Metres Hurdles – Women                                    Wind: -0.6 m/s

   1 Jones , LoLo                     USA      12.74                   
   2 Castlin , Kristi                 USA      12.81                   
   3 Lewis , Yvette                   PAN      13.14                   
   4 Ali , Nia                        USA      13.21                   
   5 Kondakova , Yuliya               RUS      13.23                   
   6 Wells , Kellie                   USA      13.46                   
   7 Okori , Reïna-Flor               FRA      13.51                   
   8 Urech , Lisa                     SUI      13.64                   

400 Metres Hurdles – Women                                    

   1 Theron Nel , Wenda               RSA      54.82                   
   2 Williams , Tiffany               USA      54.82                   
   3 Titimets , Anna                  UKR      55.49                   
   4 Stoddart , Shevon                JAM      55.99                   
   5 Ryzhykova , Anna                 UKR      56.30                   
   6 Barbosa , Vera                   POR      57.26                   
   7 Lambarki , Hayat                 MAR      58.46                   
   8 Moline , Georganne               USA      59.90                   

Long Jump – Women                                             
                                                                             Wind
   1 Bartoletta , Tianna              USA       6.93                         +0.2
   2 Jimoh , Funmi                    USA       6.74                         +1.0
   3 Kucherenko , Olga                RUS       6.70                         +0.1
   4 Bauschke , Melanie               GER       6.57                          0.0
   5 Tverdokhlib , Margaryta          UKR       6.55                         +1.4
   6 Nazarova-Klyashtornaya , Anna    RUS       6.52                         +0.4
   7 dos Reis , Jéssica Carolina      BRA       6.19                         -0.4
   8 Chnaik , Jamaa                   MAR       6.10                         +1.2
     Hjaji , Yamina                   MAR         NM                   

Shot Put – Women                                              

   1 Adams , Valerie                  NZL      19.69                   
   2 Obleshchuk , Galyna              UKR      18.82                   
   3 Márton , Anita                   HUN      18.11                   
   4 Kopets , Alena                   BLR      18.09                   
   5 Leantsiuk , Yuliya               BLR      18.07                   
   6 Ducó , Natalia                   CHI      17.94                   
   7 McCall , Jeneva                  USA      17.86                   
   8 Golodna , Olga                   UKR      17.35                   

Hammer Throw – Women                                          
                                                           Pts
   1 Klaas , Kathrin                  GER      73.30      73.30        
   2 Frizell , Sultana                CAN      73.21      73.21        
   3 Perie , Bianca                   ROU      70.57      70.57        
   4 Bingson , Amanda                 USA      70.42      70.42        
   5 Berry , Gwen                     USA      69.15      69.15        
   6 McCall , Jeneva                  USA      68.41      68.41        
   7 Séné , Amy                       SEN      68.24      68.24        
   8 Lysenko , Tatyana                RUS      65.40      65.40        
   9 Zakkour , Soukaina               MAR      51.74      51.74    


Like LetsRun.com on Facebook!