2014 Adrian Martinez Classic Results

  • submit to reddit

June 5, 2014

LRC Recap of Meet.

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy - MA     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/5/2014 08:45 PM
                    2014 Adrian Martinez Classic - 6/5/2014                    
                                    Concord                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 14-18 1 Mile Run Scholastic
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lustig, Dory              17 Unattached             5:32.86  
  2 Leahy, Katie              18 Unattached             5:49.18  
  3 Bouchard, Elisha          14 Unattached             5:58.05  
  4 Umphrey, Hillary          15 Unattached             5:58.41  
  5 DiLorenzo, Kimberly       16 Unattached             6:02.82  
  6 Seltzer, Talia            16 Unattached             6:11.24  
  7 Allen, Gabby              14 Unattached             6:13.48  
  8 Davis, Beth               18 Unattached             7:35.29  
  9 Barron, Annie             15 Unattached             7:35.66  
 
Girls 9&U 1 Mile Run Youth
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hedaman, Lizze             9 Unattached             7:41.38  
  2 Harvey, Taijah             9 Unattached             7:42.21  
  3 Kates1, Emma               9 Unattached             7:42.40  
 -- Gibson, Maddie             7 Unattached                 DNF  
 
Girls 10-13 1 Mile Run Youth
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laurent, Eline            13 Unattached             5:35.03  
  2 Walsh, Gabriella          11 Unattached             5:39.77  
  3 Hall, Rachel              13 Unattached             5:39.89  
  4 Lawlor, Ciara             13 Unattached             5:42.06  
  5 Stevenson, Caroline       13 Unattached             6:24.59  
  6 Versaggi, Abby            13 Unattached             6:37.85  
  7 Su, Ellen                 13 Unattached             6:37.96  
  8 Eckler, Isabella          12 Unattached             6:40.01  
 
Women 800 Meter Run HP
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mecke, Dana                  Unattached             2:02.85  
  2 Charingo, Stephanie          Nj-Ny Track Club       2:02.92  
  3 Sifuentes, Nicole            Saucony                2:02.94  
  4 Rodgers, Christina           Spirit of Oregon       2:03.43  
  5 Praska, Bethany              Unattached             2:04.05  
  6 Akande, Nicky                Unattached             2:04.59  
  7 Mania, Brigitte              Unattached             2:04.83  
  8 Zanotelli, Dalanne           Unattached             2:05.13  
  9 DeLoach, Rebecca             Unattached             2:05.87  
 10 Harper, Lindsey              Bay Area TC            2:07.41  
 11 Carlyle, Laura               Oiselle                2:08.38  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run HP
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hastings, Amy                Brooks                15:25.94  
  2 Pappas, Alexi                Otc Eliite            15:43.72  
  3 Sission, Emily               Unattached            15:45.64  
  4 Bizzarri, Angela             Brooks Beast TC       15:54.55  
  5 Bracy, Addie                 Brooks/HTS            16:01.15  
  6 Swisher, Kristin             Saucony Hurrican      16:28.12  
  7 Browning, Charlotte          Ragged Mountain       16:35.29  
  8 Simpson, Clerc               Brooks                16:52.93  
  9 Park, Larissa                Somerville Road       18:27.11  
 -- Tebo, Jessica                Brooks Beast TC            DNF  
 
Women 1 Mile Run ADRO MILE
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lagat, Violah                Adidas                 4:29.43  
  2 Uceny, Morgan                Adidas                 4:29.89  
  3 Eccleston, Amanda            Unattached             4:31.07  
  4 Winslow, Amanda              Oiselle                4:31.66  
  5 Johnson, lauren              Nike                   4:33.00  
  6 Coogan, Katrina              Unattached             4:33.00  
  7 Drake, Lindsey               Bowerman TC            4:38.07  
  8 Gallagher, Kerri             New Balance Pace       4:39.55  
  9 Schultz, Amber               Unattached             4:45.31  
 10 Schappert, Stephanie         Villanova Racing       4:46.70  
 11 Smith, Kelsey                Georgetown             4:48.81  
 12 Addison, Rebecca             Unattached             4:50.66  
 
Women 19-39 1 Mile Run Open 19-39
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caruso, Isabella          19 Unattached             5:45.88  
  2 Licata, Marissa           29 Unattached             6:48.05  
  3 Brady, Anthea             30 Unattached             6:58.33  
 
Women 40-49 1 Mile Run Master & Senior
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hull, Mary                48 Unattached             7:47.28  
 
Women 50+ 1 Mile Run Master & Senior
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gibson, Laura             38 Unattached             6:37.87  
  2 Bocick, Michelle          52 Unattached             6:37.94  
  3 Broach, Anita             51 Unattached             7:41.82  
 
Boys 14-18 1 Mile Run Scholastic
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benner, John              16 Unattached             4:37.71  
  2 Sheppard, Brian           18 Unattached             4:49.68  
  3 Grip, Colin               14 Unattached             5:02.32  
  4 Brett, Patrick            18 Unattached             5:04.91  
  5 O'Brien, Tim              16 Unattached             5:15.45  
  6 Westwater, jed            15 Unattached             5:21.81  
  7 O'Mahony, Jack            15 Unattached             5:23.41  
  8 Ng, Thomas                15 Unattached             5:32.14  
  9 Cuomo, david              14 Unattached             5:41.96  
 10 lawlor, Sean              16 Unattached             5:48.12  
 11 Schmitt, Owen             15 Unattached             5:48.19  
 12 Willwms, Henri            16 Unattached             5:53.25  
 13 McHale, Liam              17 Unattached             5:53.38  
 
Boys 9&U 1 Mile Run Youth
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, jack               9 Unattached             6:27.46  
  2 Constable, Webb            8 Unattached             6:45.24  
  3 Crouse, Allan              9 Unattached             7:10.68  
  4 Rivero, Mateo              8 Unattached             8:28.08  
 
Boys 10-13 1 Mile Run Youth
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Donahue, James            11 Unattached             5:27.22  
  2 Mullen, Adam              13 Unattached             5:29.16  
  3 Ratcliffe, Christopher    13 Unattached             5:33.44  
  4 Allen, Jimmy              12 Unattached             5:44.43  
  5 Clarke, benjamin          13 Unattached             5:59.95  
  6 Moberly Chan, JJ          11 Unattached             6:00.03  
  7 Bonefant, Kyle            13 Unattached             6:12.46  
  8 Crounse, Charles          12 Unattached             6:21.08  
  9 Stevenson Jr, Douglas     13 Unattached             6:26.86  
 10 Crounse, William          12 Unattached             7:01.21  
 11 Quinn, James              10 Unattached             7:08.82  
 12 Redmond, ethan            13 Unattached             7:10.59  
 13 Whitney, Chase            10 Unattached             7:58.41  
 
Men 800 Meter Run HP
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loxsom, Caimir               Brooks Beast TC        1:46.31  
  2 Martin, Ryan                 Asics                  1:46.58  
  3 Gagnon, Brian                Nj-Ny Track Club       1:46.62  
  4 Wieczorek, Mark              Brooks Beast TC        1:46.81  
  5 Eichberger, James            Unattached             1:47.78  
  6 Mutekanga, Julius            Cptc New Balance       1:47.91  
  7 Peters, Richard              Unattached             1:49.65  
  8 Masters, Riley               Brooks Beast TC        1:49.84  
  9 Engel, Alex                  Greater                1:50.73  
 10 Haris, Geoff                 Halifast Nike Ca       1:51.24  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run HP
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mahoney, Travis              Nj-Ny Track Club      13:59.13  
  2 Goose, Mitch                 Manhattan Projec      14:04.63  
  3 Lowry, Dan                   Playmakers-New B      14:09.72  
  4 Veiga, Jeffrey               Team Run              14:13.39  
  5 Davies, Jack                 Janji                 14:23.34  
  6 Hunt, Craig                  Unattached            14:34.44  
  7 Hillery, Liam                Unattached            14:46.55  
 
Men 1 Mile Run ADRO MILE
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Finan, Eric                  Team Usa Mn-Sauc       3:58.73   1 
  2 Carson, Hamish               New Zealand            3:58.74   1 
  3 Oakley, Julian               Providence Colle       3:58.89   1 
  4 Manazano, Leo                Hoka One One           3:59.31   1 
  5 Peterson, Jonathan           Team Usa Mn-Broo       4:01.12   1 
  6 O'Toole, Garrett             Unattached             4:01.89   1 
  7 Fitzke, Travis               Brooks                 4:04.09   1 
  8 Herrera, Daniel              Unattached             4:04.76   1 
  9 Cunningham, Michael          New York Athleti       4:05.33   1 
 10 Dixon, Harvey                Providence Colle       4:05.57   1 
 11 Fullerton, Pat               New Balance            4:05.82   1 
 12 Goodman, David               NE Distance            4:08.25   1 
 13 Cooper, Kevin             24 New Balance Bost       4:13.26   2 
 14 Duncan, Sean                 Western Mass Dis       4:14.51   2 
 15 Combs, Andrew                New Balance Bost       4:16.99   2 
 16 Looney, Billy                Unattached             4:17.02   2 
 17 Scott, Tom                   Running2Win            4:17.36   1 
 18 Donnelly, Jordan             New Balance Bost       4:18.81   2 
 19 Carlone, Michael             Greater                4:19.69   2 
 
Men 19-39 1 Mile Run Open 19-39
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pounds1, Finn             18 Unattached             4:23.51  
  2 Cuomo, Matthew            19 Unattached             4:53.56  
  3 Brady, Shamus             32 Unattached             4:58.20  
  4 Bauer, John               30 Unattached             5:03.93  
  5 Bugbee, Patrick           31 Unattached             5:09.03  
  6 harris, Andy              28 Unattached             5:14.94  
  7 Morrill, Curtis           24 Unattached             5:16.81  
  8 Malchik, Caleb            21 Unattached             5:19.21  
  9 Erickson, Christopher     23 Unattached             5:22.98  
 10 Burgess, Grant            28 Unattached             5:29.31  
 11 Riley, Seamus             29 Unattached             5:29.90  
 12 Williams, Sam             24 Unattached             5:34.45  
 13 ference, Bill             28 Unattached             5:42.92  
 14 Cote, Dean                21 Unattached             5:43.01  
 15 McDavid III, Louis        35 Unattached             5:44.70  
 16 McKenna, Yusain           24 Unattached             5:55.78  
 17 Doig, Alex                20 Unattached             5:59.65  
 18 Robertson, Michael        32 Unattached             6:04.13  
 19 Bradford, Will            20 Unattached             6:29.32  
 
Men 40-49 1 Mile Run Master & Senior
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blondin, Christian        40 Unattached             4:44.19  
  2 Mayall, Mark              42 Unattached             4:55.58  
  3 O'Leary, Joe              46 Unattached             5:02.26  
  4 Delaney, kevin            45 Unattached             5:09.30  
  5 Crounse, Brian            42 Unattached             5:13.90  
  6 Newsham, Bill             49 Unattached             5:24.12  
  7 Murphy, Tim               44 Unattached             5:26.26  
  8 Leshan, Tim               47 Unattached             5:44.96  
  9 Prior, jack               49 Unattached             6:00.03  
 10 Decker, Michael           49 Unattached             6:00.54  
 11 Harvey, Chris             41 Unattached             7:58.65  
 
Men 50+ 1 Mile Run Master & Senior
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 hammond, Paul             54 Unattached             5:11.82   1 
  2 Sonner, John              50 Unattached             5:38.37   2 
  3 Post, Tony                56 Unattached             5:41.57   2 
  4 Wilson, James             61 Unattached             5:45.53   2 
  5 Quinn, Michael            50 Unattached             5:52.19   2 
  6 Dwyer, Wayner             60 Unattached             5:59.31   2 
  7 Segal, Bob                61 Unattached             6:05.82   2 
  8 Peckiconis, Stephen       55 Unattached             6:08.01   2 
  9 Stevenson, Douglas        51 Unattached             6:09.33   2 
 10 Wilder, Robert            50 Unattached             6:16.39   2 
 11 kendall, Samuel           53 Unattached             6:19.74   2 
 12 Viegas, Stephen           65 Unattached             6:31.34   2 
 13 Cuomo, Kevin              53 Unattached             6:36.86   2 
 14 McCarron, Peter           61 Unattached             6:41.09   2 
 15 Teitelman, Ted            51 Unattached             6:42.29   2 
 16 Hattem, Jeff              63 Unattached             6:56.34   2 
 17 Abbott, Tom               70 Unattached             7:15.23   2 
 
Mixed 1 Mile Run First Timer
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barron, Thomas           M18 Unattached             6:07.81  
  2 Porto, Ed                  M Unattached             6:08.86  
  3 Li, Simon                M17 Unattached             6:26.57  
  4 O'Donovan, Brian           M Unattached             6:27.81  
  5 Febres-Cordero, Ana      W17 Unattached             6:39.51  
  6 Febres Cordero, Rafael   M49 Unattached             6:52.40  
  7 Block, Stephen           M56 Unattached             7:28.95  
  8 Ng, Steven                 W Unattached             8:14.09  
  9 Bergenheim, Kristine       W Unattached             8:58.61  
 10 Parra, Alex              M56 Unattached             9:17.77  

Like LetsRun.com on Facebook!
Posted in: Other