2014 Russian Winter Meeting Full Results

  • submit to reddit

February 2, 2014

Men’ results

60 Metres – Men Final

1 Pérez , Yunier                   CUB       6.49
2 Collins , Kim                    SKN       6.55
3 Bracy , Marvin                   USA       6.60
4 Guliyev , Ramil                  TUR       6.70
5 Salaam , Rakieem                 USA       6.71
6 Eliseev , Aleksandr              RUS       6.72

60 Metres – Men Heats Race 1

1 Collins , Kim                    SKN       6.59
2 Salaam , Rakieem                 USA       6.70
3 Dixon , Reggie                   USA       6.85
4 Ouhadi , Aziz                    MAR       6.85
5 Kovalenko , Daniil               RUS       6.87
6 Shtyrkin , Yevgeniy              RUS       6.92

60 Metres – Men Heats Race 2

1 Pérez , Yunier                   CUB       6.57
2 Bracy , Marvin                   USA       6.63
3 Eliseev , Aleksandr              RUS       6.75
4 Guliyev , Ramil                  TUR       6.76
5 Petryashov , Konstantin          RUS       6.86
Phiri , Gerald                   ZAM        DNS

400 Metres – Men Race 1

1 Khyutte , Aleksandr              RUS      47.07
2 Mosin , Lev                      RUS      47.19
3 Vazhov , Artem                   RUS      47.21
4 Ekelund-Arenander , Nick         DEN      47.66
5 Yousif , Rabah                   GBR      47.92
Bekric , Emir                    SRB         DQ

400 Metres – Men Race 2

1 Verburg , David                  USA      46.58
2 Gauntlett , Akheem               JAM      46.78
3 Henry , Tabarie                  ISV      47.11
4 Sanford , Donald                 ISR      47.23
5 Butrym , Vitaliy                 UKR      47.45

600 Metres – Men Race 1

1 Ananenka , Anis                  BLR    1:17.10
2 Strelnikov , Danyl               RUS    1:17.49
3 Mutai , Jeremiah Kipkorir        KEN    1:17.62
4 Chemut , Anthony                 KEN    1:17.86
5 Kozlov , Anton                   RUS    1:18.21
Momoh , Leoman                   NGR         DQ

600 Metres – Men Race 2

1 Aman , Mohammed                  ETH    1:15.31
2 Kszczot , Adam                   POL    1:15.75
3 Balla , Musaeb Abdulrahman       QAT    1:15.83
4 Poistogov , Stepan               RUS    1:16.08
5 Sowinski , Erik                  USA    1:16.11
Skorobogatko , Aleksandr         RUS        DNF

1500 Metres – Men

1 Kiplagat , Silas                 KEN    3:35.85
2 Birgen , Bethwell                KEN    3:36.10
3 Cheboi , Collins                 KEN    3:36.41
4 Wote , Aman                      ETH    3:36.45
5 Özbilen , Ilham Tanui            TUR    3:38.22
6 Popov , Aleksey                  RUS    3:40.68
7 Sokolov , Vyacheslav             RUS    3:41.26
8 Driouch , Hamza                  QAT    3:41.86
9 Nizelskiy , Dmitriy              RUS    3:44.16
10 Loginov , Andrey                 RUS    3:44.97
Kipkoech , Nicholas Kiplangat    KEN        DNF
Barusei , Geoffrey               KEN        DNF

60 Metres Hurdles – Men Final

1 Darien , Garfield                FRA       7.53
2 Robles , Dayron                  CUB       7.54
3 Shabanov , Konstantin            RUS       7.56
4 Shubenkov , Sergey               RUS       7.64
5 Trammell , Terrence              USA       7.67
6 Douvalídis , Konstadínos         GRE       7.71

60 Metres Hurdles – Men Heats Race 1

1 Shabanov , Konstantin            RUS       7.60
2 Darien , Garfield                FRA       7.70
3 Robles , Dayron                  CUB       7.77
4 Baji , Balázs                    HUN       7.80
5 Borisov , Evgeniy                RUS       7.87
6 Kopanayko , Serhiy               UKR       7.92

60 Metres Hurdles – Men Heats Race 2

1 Shubenkov , Sergey               RUS       7.55
2 Douvalídis , Konstadínos         GRE       7.70
3 Trammell , Terrence              USA       7.74
4 Shabanov , Filipp                RUS       7.88
5 Dremin , Aleksey                 RUS       7.94
6 Brown , Joel                     USA       8.94

High Jump – Men

1 Ukhov , Ivan                     RUS       2.36
2 Protsenko , Andriy               UKR       2.28
3 Tsyplakov , Daniil               RUS       2.28
4 Shustov , Aleksandr              RUS       2.24
4 Silnov , Andrey                  RUS       2.24
6 Mudrov , Sergey                  RUS       2.24
7 Tobe , Naoto                     JPN       2.24
8 Anishchenkov , Nikita            RUS       2.24
9 Jonas , Dusty                    USA       2.15

Long Jump – Men

1 Menkov , Aleksandr               RUS       8.30
2 Chuva , Marcos                   POR       7.93
3 Makusha , Ngonidzashe            ZIM       7.88
4 Sdiri , Salim                    FRA       7.83
5 Shalin , Pavel                   RUS       7.83
6 Tomlinson , Christopher          GBR       7.81
7 Petrov , Aleksandr               RUS       7.75
8 Saladino , Irving                PAN       7.74
9 Tsákonas , Yeóryios              GRE       7.56

Women’ results

60 Metres – Women Heats Race 2

1 Lawson , LaKeisha                USA       7.28
2 Golovina , Anna                  RUS       7.40
3 Barber , Mikele                  USA       7.48
4 Jeschke , Marta                  POL       7.52
5 Renzhina , Ekaterina             RUS       7.58
6 Kuzina , Ekaterina               RUS       7.64

60 Metres – Women Heats Race 1

1 Asumnu , Gloria                  NGR       7.30
2 Bailey , Aleen                   JAM       7.38
3 Yarushkina , Viktoriya           RUS       7.50
4 Panteleyeva , Marina             RUS       7.53
5 Terekhina , Olga                 RUS       7.54
6 Butusova , Ekaterina             RUS       7.63

60 Metres – Women Final

1 Lawson , LaKeisha                USA       7.21
2 Asumnu , Gloria                  NGR       7.26
3 Bailey , Aleen                   JAM       7.31
4 Golovina , Anna                  RUS       7.39
5 Yarushkina , Viktoriya           RUS       7.45
6 Barber , Mikele                  USA       7.46

400 Metres – Women Race 2

1 Ryzhova , Kseniya                RUS      51.73
2 Davydova , Irina                 RUS      52.39
3 Rosolová , Denisa                CZE      52.49
4 Tamkova , Alena                  RUS      52.75
5 McCorory , Francena              USA      53.23
6 Tovarnova , Olga                 RUS      54.06

400 Metres – Women Race 1

1 Hastings , Natasha               USA      51.69
2 George , Regina                  NGR      52.20
3 Terekhova , Yuliya               RUS      53.15
4 Vukolova , Ekaterina             RUS      53.40
5 Stuy , Khrystyna                 UKR      54.13
6 Zubkova Molgacheva , Liliya      RUS      55.32

800 Metres – Women Race 1

1 Zinurova , Yevgeniya             RUS    2:02.90
2 Balakshina , Anna                RUS    2:03.85
3 Maracheva , Irina                RUS    2:04.12
4 Malanova , Ayvika                RUS    2:04.79
5 Markelova , Tatyana              RUS    2:08.01
Lyakhova , Olha                  UKR        DNF

800 Metres – Women Race 2

1 Arzamasova , Marina              BLR    2:01.31
2 Lupu , Nataliia                  UKR    2:01.33
3 Kupina , Yekaterina              RUS    2:02.00
4 Poistogova , Ekaterina           RUS    2:02.34
5 Pospelova , Marina               RUS    2:05.14
6 Jelimo , Pamela                  KEN    2:11.29
7 Jepkosgei , Nelly                KEN    2:16.75
Dëmina , Oksana                  RUS        DNF

60 Metres Hurdles – Women Final

1 Talay , Alina                    BLR       8.05
2 Castlin , Kristi                 USA       8.07
3 Lewis , Yvette                   PAN       8.11
4 Antonova , Aleksandra            RUS       8.19
5 Voronkova , Ekaterina            RUS       8.25
6 Billaud , Cindy                  FRA       8.26

60 Metres Hurdles – Women Heats Race 2

1 Talay , Alina                    BLR       8.11
2 Castlin , Kristi                 USA       8.19
3 Voronkova , Ekaterina            RUS       8.30
4 Topilina , Svetlana              RUS       8.41
5 Bleskina , Ekaterina             RUS       8.49
6 Sokolova , Iuliia                RUS       8.73

60 Metres Hurdles – Women Heats Race 1

1 Lewis , Yvette                   PAN       8.08
2 Billaud , Cindy                  FRA       8.17
3 Antonova , Aleksandra            RUS       8.28
4 Ali , Nia                        USA       8.34
5 Platitsyna , Hanna               UKR       8.35
6 Nikolaeva , Anastasia            RUS       8.49

Pole Vault – Women

1 Šutej , Tina                     SLO       4.71
2 Sidorova , Anzhelika             RUS       4.66
3 Murer , Fabiana                  BRA       4.61
4 Gadschiew , Kristina             GER       4.46
5 Kiriakopoúlou , Nikoléta         GRE       4.46
6 Savchenko , Anastasia            RUS       4.46
7 Lutkovskaya , Alena              RUS       4.36
7 Eremina , Lyudmila               RUS       4.36
Stetsyuk , Tatyana               RUS         NM

Long Jump – Women

1 Proctor , Shara                  GBR       6.57
2 Klishina , Darya                 RUS       6.51
3 Kucherenko , Olga                RUS       6.47
4 Sudarava , Volha                 BLR       6.29
5 Levitskaya , Ekaterina           RUS       6.24
6 Melnichenko , Ganna              UKR       6.19
7 Zhukovskaya-Aydamirova , Oksana  RUS       6.15
8 Mosina , Veronika                RUS       4.23
Hayes , Chelsea                  USA        DNS


Like LetsRun.com on Facebook!