2014 Russian Winter Meeting Full Results
February 2, 2014
Men’ results
60 Metres – Men Final
1 Pérez , Yunier CUB 6.49
2 Collins , Kim SKN 6.55
3 Bracy , Marvin USA 6.60
4 Guliyev , Ramil TUR 6.70
5 Salaam , Rakieem USA 6.71
6 Eliseev , Aleksandr RUS 6.72
60 Metres – Men Heats Race 1
1 Collins , Kim SKN 6.59
2 Salaam , Rakieem USA 6.70
3 Dixon , Reggie USA 6.85
4 Ouhadi , Aziz MAR 6.85
5 Kovalenko , Daniil RUS 6.87
6 Shtyrkin , Yevgeniy RUS 6.92
60 Metres – Men Heats Race 2
1 Pérez , Yunier CUB 6.57
2 Bracy , Marvin USA 6.63
3 Eliseev , Aleksandr RUS 6.75
4 Guliyev , Ramil TUR 6.76
5 Petryashov , Konstantin RUS 6.86
Phiri , Gerald ZAM DNS
400 Metres – Men Race 1
1 Khyutte , Aleksandr RUS 47.07
2 Mosin , Lev RUS 47.19
3 Vazhov , Artem RUS 47.21
4 Ekelund-Arenander , Nick DEN 47.66
5 Yousif , Rabah GBR 47.92
Bekric , Emir SRB DQ
400 Metres – Men Race 2
1 Verburg , David USA 46.58
2 Gauntlett , Akheem JAM 46.78
3 Henry , Tabarie ISV 47.11
4 Sanford , Donald ISR 47.23
5 Butrym , Vitaliy UKR 47.45
600 Metres – Men Race 1
1 Ananenka , Anis BLR 1:17.10
2 Strelnikov , Danyl RUS 1:17.49
3 Mutai , Jeremiah Kipkorir KEN 1:17.62
4 Chemut , Anthony KEN 1:17.86
5 Kozlov , Anton RUS 1:18.21
Momoh , Leoman NGR DQ
600 Metres – Men Race 2
1 Aman , Mohammed ETH 1:15.31
2 Kszczot , Adam POL 1:15.75
3 Balla , Musaeb Abdulrahman QAT 1:15.83
4 Poistogov , Stepan RUS 1:16.08
5 Sowinski , Erik USA 1:16.11
Skorobogatko , Aleksandr RUS DNF
1500 Metres – Men
1 Kiplagat , Silas KEN 3:35.85
2 Birgen , Bethwell KEN 3:36.10
3 Cheboi , Collins KEN 3:36.41
4 Wote , Aman ETH 3:36.45
5 Özbilen , Ilham Tanui TUR 3:38.22
6 Popov , Aleksey RUS 3:40.68
7 Sokolov , Vyacheslav RUS 3:41.26
8 Driouch , Hamza QAT 3:41.86
9 Nizelskiy , Dmitriy RUS 3:44.16
10 Loginov , Andrey RUS 3:44.97
Kipkoech , Nicholas Kiplangat KEN DNF
Barusei , Geoffrey KEN DNF
60 Metres Hurdles – Men Final
1 Darien , Garfield FRA 7.53
2 Robles , Dayron CUB 7.54
3 Shabanov , Konstantin RUS 7.56
4 Shubenkov , Sergey RUS 7.64
5 Trammell , Terrence USA 7.67
6 Douvalídis , Konstadínos GRE 7.71
60 Metres Hurdles – Men Heats Race 1
1 Shabanov , Konstantin RUS 7.60
2 Darien , Garfield FRA 7.70
3 Robles , Dayron CUB 7.77
4 Baji , Balázs HUN 7.80
5 Borisov , Evgeniy RUS 7.87
6 Kopanayko , Serhiy UKR 7.92
60 Metres Hurdles – Men Heats Race 2
1 Shubenkov , Sergey RUS 7.55
2 Douvalídis , Konstadínos GRE 7.70
3 Trammell , Terrence USA 7.74
4 Shabanov , Filipp RUS 7.88
5 Dremin , Aleksey RUS 7.94
6 Brown , Joel USA 8.94
High Jump – Men
1 Ukhov , Ivan RUS 2.36
2 Protsenko , Andriy UKR 2.28
3 Tsyplakov , Daniil RUS 2.28
4 Shustov , Aleksandr RUS 2.24
4 Silnov , Andrey RUS 2.24
6 Mudrov , Sergey RUS 2.24
7 Tobe , Naoto JPN 2.24
8 Anishchenkov , Nikita RUS 2.24
9 Jonas , Dusty USA 2.15
Long Jump – Men
1 Menkov , Aleksandr RUS 8.30
2 Chuva , Marcos POR 7.93
3 Makusha , Ngonidzashe ZIM 7.88
4 Sdiri , Salim FRA 7.83
5 Shalin , Pavel RUS 7.83
6 Tomlinson , Christopher GBR 7.81
7 Petrov , Aleksandr RUS 7.75
8 Saladino , Irving PAN 7.74
9 Tsákonas , Yeóryios GRE 7.56
Women’ results
60 Metres – Women Heats Race 2
1 Lawson , LaKeisha USA 7.28
2 Golovina , Anna RUS 7.40
3 Barber , Mikele USA 7.48
4 Jeschke , Marta POL 7.52
5 Renzhina , Ekaterina RUS 7.58
6 Kuzina , Ekaterina RUS 7.64
60 Metres – Women Heats Race 1
1 Asumnu , Gloria NGR 7.30
2 Bailey , Aleen JAM 7.38
3 Yarushkina , Viktoriya RUS 7.50
4 Panteleyeva , Marina RUS 7.53
5 Terekhina , Olga RUS 7.54
6 Butusova , Ekaterina RUS 7.63
60 Metres – Women Final
1 Lawson , LaKeisha USA 7.21
2 Asumnu , Gloria NGR 7.26
3 Bailey , Aleen JAM 7.31
4 Golovina , Anna RUS 7.39
5 Yarushkina , Viktoriya RUS 7.45
6 Barber , Mikele USA 7.46
400 Metres – Women Race 2
1 Ryzhova , Kseniya RUS 51.73
2 Davydova , Irina RUS 52.39
3 Rosolová , Denisa CZE 52.49
4 Tamkova , Alena RUS 52.75
5 McCorory , Francena USA 53.23
6 Tovarnova , Olga RUS 54.06
400 Metres – Women Race 1
1 Hastings , Natasha USA 51.69
2 George , Regina NGR 52.20
3 Terekhova , Yuliya RUS 53.15
4 Vukolova , Ekaterina RUS 53.40
5 Stuy , Khrystyna UKR 54.13
6 Zubkova Molgacheva , Liliya RUS 55.32
800 Metres – Women Race 1
1 Zinurova , Yevgeniya RUS 2:02.90
2 Balakshina , Anna RUS 2:03.85
3 Maracheva , Irina RUS 2:04.12
4 Malanova , Ayvika RUS 2:04.79
5 Markelova , Tatyana RUS 2:08.01
Lyakhova , Olha UKR DNF
800 Metres – Women Race 2
1 Arzamasova , Marina BLR 2:01.31
2 Lupu , Nataliia UKR 2:01.33
3 Kupina , Yekaterina RUS 2:02.00
4 Poistogova , Ekaterina RUS 2:02.34
5 Pospelova , Marina RUS 2:05.14
6 Jelimo , Pamela KEN 2:11.29
7 Jepkosgei , Nelly KEN 2:16.75
Dëmina , Oksana RUS DNF
60 Metres Hurdles – Women Final
1 Talay , Alina BLR 8.05
2 Castlin , Kristi USA 8.07
3 Lewis , Yvette PAN 8.11
4 Antonova , Aleksandra RUS 8.19
5 Voronkova , Ekaterina RUS 8.25
6 Billaud , Cindy FRA 8.26
60 Metres Hurdles – Women Heats Race 2
1 Talay , Alina BLR 8.11
2 Castlin , Kristi USA 8.19
3 Voronkova , Ekaterina RUS 8.30
4 Topilina , Svetlana RUS 8.41
5 Bleskina , Ekaterina RUS 8.49
6 Sokolova , Iuliia RUS 8.73
60 Metres Hurdles – Women Heats Race 1
1 Lewis , Yvette PAN 8.08
2 Billaud , Cindy FRA 8.17
3 Antonova , Aleksandra RUS 8.28
4 Ali , Nia USA 8.34
5 Platitsyna , Hanna UKR 8.35
6 Nikolaeva , Anastasia RUS 8.49
Pole Vault – Women
1 Šutej , Tina SLO 4.71
2 Sidorova , Anzhelika RUS 4.66
3 Murer , Fabiana BRA 4.61
4 Gadschiew , Kristina GER 4.46
5 Kiriakopoúlou , Nikoléta GRE 4.46
6 Savchenko , Anastasia RUS 4.46
7 Lutkovskaya , Alena RUS 4.36
7 Eremina , Lyudmila RUS 4.36
Stetsyuk , Tatyana RUS NM
Long Jump – Women
1 Proctor , Shara GBR 6.57
2 Klishina , Darya RUS 6.51
3 Kucherenko , Olga RUS 6.47
4 Sudarava , Volha BLR 6.29
5 Levitskaya , Ekaterina RUS 6.24
6 Melnichenko , Ganna UKR 6.19
7 Zhukovskaya-Aydamirova , Oksana RUS 6.15
8 Mosina , Veronika RUS 4.23
Hayes , Chelsea USA DNS