NXN Girls Results: Alexa Efraimson Ends Sara Baxter’s Perfect XC Career, Manlius’s Streak Of 7 National Titles Ends

  • submit to reddit

by: LetsRun.com
December 7, 2013

Alexa Efraimson appeared to be dropped, but battled back with a great kick the final 400m to kick past Elise Cranny and Sarah Baxter to win the 2013 Nike Cross Country Nationals. Sara Baxter’s high school cross country career ended with the only loss of her career.

Efraimson turned heads earlier this year by winning the collegiate Dellinger Invitational over eventual NCAA runner-up Emma Bates.

On the team side the incredible seven year national title streak of Fayetteville-Manlius (NY)came to an end as they finished second to Wayzata of Minnesota.

Individual and team results below.

*Splits and official results site here

*Boys Results here
On the boards: NXN – Alexa 1st, Cranny 2nd, Baxter 3rd
*How much would Mary Cain have won by today?
*Fayetteville Manlius–wow those girls were not thrilled with second

PlaceBibNameSAffiliationTimePace
18Alexa EfraimsonFNORTHWEST 116:50.15:26
2195Elise CrannyFSOUTHWEST 116:53.85:27
3125Sarah BaxterFSIMI VALLEY XC CLUB16:57.85:28
439Fiona O’KeeffeFDAVIS (CA) XC CLUB17:31.15:39
5168Taylor WernerFMIDWEST 317:34.05:40
6198Katie RainsbergerFSOUTHWEST 417:38.85:41
759Lauren GregoryFFORT COLLINS XC CLUB17:40.75:42
8150Anna FrenchFWAYZATA XC CLUB17:43.45:43
9182Ella DonaghuFNORTHWEST 317:49.75:45
1069Courtney SmithFKENNETT XC CLUB17:49.95:45
11158Sarah RobinsonFCALIFORNIA 317:51.85:45
12194Elizabeth GonzalezFSOUTHEAST 517:52.15:46
13163Bethany HaszFHEARTLAND 317:54.05:46
1426Kelcy WelchFCARMEL XC CLUB17:55.15:47
15196Danielle JonesFSOUTHWEST 217:55.65:47
16178Autumn EastmanFNORTHEAST 317:56.95:47
17174Abbey WheelerFNEW YORK 417:56.95:47
18186Natalie RathjenFSOUTH 217:57.05:47
19169Jamie KempferFMIDWEST 417:58.55:48
201Annika AveryFMANLIUS XC CLUB17:58.75:48
21172Sophia TasselmyerFNEW YORK 217:59.35:48
22184Sam McKinnonFNORTHWEST 518:00.15:48
23164McKenzie YanezFHEARTLAND 418:00.45:48
24156Marissa WilliamsFCALIFORNIA 118:01.35:49
25177Abagail McNultyFNORTHEAST 218:05.05:50
26199Alyssa SnyderFSOUTHWEST 518:06.95:50
27188Devin ClarkFSOUTH 418:07.15:50
28181Christina AragonFNORTHWEST 218:09.35:51
296Alana PearlFMANLIUS XC CLUB18:10.75:52
30180Elizabeth LansingFNORTHEAST 518:10.85:52
31173Alexandra CooperFNEW YORK 318:11.45:52
32147Madison McLellanFTHE WOODLANDS XC CLUB18:12.05:52
33170Meredith SmithFMIDWEST 518:12.95:52
34138Destiny CollinsFTEMECULA XC CLUB18:13.15:52
3520Caroline HardinFBOZEMAN XC CLUB18:14.55:53
36157Bethan KnightsFCALIFORNIA 218:14.75:53
3752Bailey NessFEAST RIDGE XC CLUB18:15.35:53
38187Madie BoremanFSOUTH 318:15.75:53
3944Taylor CoxFDAVIS (UT) XC CLUB18:16.15:53
40166Mary AbramsonFMIDWEST 118:16.75:53
41101Paige HofstadFNEW BRAUNFELS XC CLUB18:17.95:54
4271Olivia YoungFKENNETT XC CLUB18:18.45:54
43183Hannah GindlespergerFNORTHWEST 418:18.55:54
4443Sofia CastiglioniFDAVIS (CA) XC CLUB18:18.65:54
45179Emma McMillanFNORTHEAST 418:19.85:54
46171Erin JasketFNEW YORK 118:21.55:55
47165Karissa SchweitzerFHEARTLAND 518:22.45:55
48190Davtrice McUmberFSOUTHEAST 118:22.85:55
49185Safee BelbinaFSOUTH 118:23.65:56
5033Antigone ArcherFCARROLL XC CLUB18:23.75:56
5196Hannah MolloyFLOWER BUCKS XC CLUB18:25.85:56
52191Isabel GriffithFSOUTHEAST 218:28.35:57
53162Megan HaszFHEARTLAND 218:29.75:58
54149Annika LerdallFWAYZATA XC CLUB18:30.95:58
55104Morgan SzekelyFNEW BRAUNFELS XC CLUB18:31.05:58
56175Stephanie GerlandFNEW YORK 518:31.65:58
577Jenna FarrellFMANLIUS XC CLUB18:31.85:58
58113Hannah ParkerFNEW HAMPSHIRE XC CLUB18:36.66:00
59160Leigh MoffettFCALIFORNIA 518:37.06:00
6065Kacie BreedingFKENNETT XC CLUB18:37.06:00
6179Kaitlyn BennerFLOUISVILLE (CO) XC CLU18:37.46:00
62176Grace DwyerFNORTHEAST 118:37.76:00
63154Mary FrankeFWAYZATA XC CLUB18:39.16:01
6428Kelsey HarrisFCARMEL XC CLUB18:39.96:01
65152Michaela Keller-MillerFWAYZATA XC CLUB18:40.46:01
66192Madisyn PeeblesFSOUTHEAST 318:40.96:01
6750Aubrey ArgyleFDAVIS (UT) XC CLUB18:41.26:01
6864Devynn MillerFFORT COLLINS XC CLUB18:42.66:02
6981Holly BentFLOUISVILLE (CO) XC CLU18:42.66:02
70197Erin NortonFSOUTHWEST 318:43.06:02
7146Ashley TyndallFDAVIS (UT) XC CLUB18:46.06:03
7294Erica GrayFLOWER BUCKS XC CLUB18:46.36:03
73155Alayna SonnesynFWAYZATA XC CLUB18:47.06:03
74135Haley DorrisFTEMECULA XC CLUB18:47.26:03
75161Jenna TruedsonFHEARTLAND 118:47.46:03
7618Piper MeuwissenFBOZEMAN XC CLUB18:47.86:03
77151McKenna EvansFWAYZATA XC CLUB18:47.96:04
78153Annika HalversonFWAYZATA XC CLUB18:48.26:04
7949Sierra GrahamFDAVIS (UT) XC CLUB18:48.26:04
80112Elisabeth DanisFNEW HAMPSHIRE XC CLUB18:49.26:04
812Jessica HoweFMANLIUS XC CLUB18:49.96:04
82126Olivia RoselliniFSIMI VALLEY XC CLUB18:50.96:04
8323Haley HarrisFCARMEL XC CLUB18:51.86:05
84193Elena HenesFSOUTHEAST 418:53.26:05
8586Bailey DavisFLOUISVILLE (KY) XC CLU18:54.06:05
865Megan MenezFMANLIUS XC CLUB18:54.16:06
87141Ashley HelbigFTEMECULA XC CLUB18:54.46:06
8885Claire GreenFLOUISVILLE (CO) XC CLU18:54.96:06
8947Hannah AlbrechtsenFDAVIS (UT) XC CLUB18:55.06:06
9012Bonnie AngermeierFBLACKSBURG XC CLUB18:56.56:06
9191Emily BeanFLOUISVILLE (KY) XC CLU18:57.26:07
9284Audrey LooknerFLOUISVILLE (CO) XC CLU18:57.56:07
9329Gina GencoFCARMEL XC CLUB18:58.16:07
94117Elly DeturrisFNORTH NAPERVILLE XC CL18:58.76:07
9562Audrey OweinmrinFFORT COLLINS XC CLUB19:00.46:08
9645McKenzie WeirFDAVIS (UT) XC CLUB19:00.56:08
9722Aja StarkeyFBOZEMAN XC CLUB19:01.16:08
9836Katherine BurnhamFCARROLL XC CLUB19:04.66:09
9925Anastasy MorozovFCARMEL XC CLUB19:04.86:09
10078Estela SmithFKINETIC XC CLUB19:04.96:09
101114Judy PendergastFNORTH NAPERVILLE XC CL19:05.06:09
10238Giulia McIsaacFDAVIS (CA) XC CLUB19:05.06:09
10383Karina MannFLOUISVILLE (CO) XC CLU19:05.16:09
104120Mary HamiltonFNORTH NAPERVILLE XC CL19:05.26:09
105189Kellee McCannFSOUTH 519:05.66:09
10661Samantha MullerFFORT COLLINS XC CLUB19:05.76:09
10760Kari Van ZylFFORT COLLINS XC CLUB19:06.36:09
10827Anna SchmitzFCARMEL XC CLUB19:06.76:10
109159Addi ZerrennerFCALIFORNIA 419:07.56:10
110167Jill WhitmanFMIDWEST 219:08.16:10
11135Samantha YoungFCARROLL XC CLUB19:09.66:10
11272Samantha VetterFKINETIC XC CLUB19:10.96:11
11398Olivia SargentFLOWER BUCKS XC CLUB19:12.36:11
11467Gretchen MillsFKENNETT XC CLUB19:15.06:12
11558Heather HoltFFORT COLLINS XC CLUB19:15.46:12
11648Alisa GeislerFDAVIS (UT) XC CLUB19:15.86:13
117115Maria McDanielFNORTH NAPERVILLE XC CL19:16.26:13
11880Elissa MannFLOUISVILLE (CO) XC CLU19:16.56:13
119123Charlotte UtashFSIMI VALLEY XC CLUB19:17.36:13
120122Kaitlyn WoodFSIMI VALLEY XC CLUB19:17.36:13
12176Spencer HayesFKINETIC XC CLUB19:17.76:13
12299Bailey BalmerFLOWER BUCKS XC CLUB19:18.06:13
12390Abigail WrightFLOUISVILLE (KY) XC CLU19:18.86:13
12411Emily BeattyFBLACKSBURG XC CLUB19:20.76:14
12574Sarah MorinFKINETIC XC CLUB19:22.36:15
12642Sophie MeadsFDAVIS (CA) XC CLUB19:23.26:15
12756Emily BetzFEAST RIDGE XC CLUB19:23.36:15
12816Bridget CreelFBOZEMAN XC CLUB19:24.76:15
12997Meridith TwomeyFLOWER BUCKS XC CLUB19:24.96:15
130145Ashley JansenFTHE WOODLANDS XC CLUB19:25.96:16
131121Samantha BarajasFSIMI VALLEY XC CLUB19:26.36:16
132137Christian CalainFTEMECULA XC CLUB19:27.06:16
133132Laura StaeheliFTACOMA XC CLUB19:28.86:17
134106Keomi HamlinFNEW BRAUNFELS XC CLUB19:29.06:17
135127Desirae JonesFSIMI VALLEY XC CLUB19:30.36:17
136118Emory GriffinFNORTH NAPERVILLE XC CL19:31.66:18
13775Peyton EngborgFKINETIC XC CLUB19:33.66:18
13857Brenley GoertzenFEAST RIDGE XC CLUB19:34.46:18
13921Andrea CreelFBOZEMAN XC CLUB19:35.96:19
140146Kara ZuspanFTHE WOODLANDS XC CLUB19:37.06:19
141131Jordan ThurstonFTACOMA XC CLUB19:38.36:20
142108Brooke LaskowskyFNEW HAMPSHIRE XC CLUB19:38.56:20
14313Sinclair Ewing-NelsonFBLACKSBURG XC CLUB19:39.26:20
14492Kenzley DeflerFLOUISVILLE (KY) XC CLU19:40.86:21
145140Kiyena BeattyFTEMECULA XC CLUB19:41.56:21
14682Ashley LitoffFLOUISVILLE (CO) XC CLU19:42.36:21
14768Bridgette ZerbeFKENNETT XC CLUB19:42.86:21
148128Emily ThomasFTACOMA XC CLUB19:43.36:21
149133Miranda RossFTACOMA XC CLUB19:44.66:22
15070Emily FisherFKENNETT XC CLUB19:44.76:22
1513Samantha LevyFMANLIUS XC CLUB19:45.46:22
15287Katherine CrawfordFLOUISVILLE (KY) XC CLU19:47.96:23
15377Carley VetterFKINETIC XC CLUB19:49.16:23
154103Mia HofstadFNEW BRAUNFELS XC CLUB19:50.86:24
15519Sarah FosterFBOZEMAN XC CLUB19:51.76:24
15624Rachael WeesnerFCARMEL XC CLUB19:52.06:24
15714Samantha MarinFBLACKSBURG XC CLUB19:52.96:24
158139Maiya LarsenFTEMECULA XC CLUB19:56.76:26
1599Jennifer FlemingFBLACKSBURG XC CLUB19:56.86:26
160116Jenny GibsonFNORTH NAPERVILLE XC CL19:56.96:26
16163Abbey ErvinFFORT COLLINS XC CLUB19:57.26:26
16288Katherine ReceveurFLOUISVILLE (KY) XC CLU19:57.56:26
16330Kayli JonesFCARROLL XC CLUB19:59.86:27
164143Meghan BrownFTHE WOODLANDS XC CLUB19:59.96:27
165105Gabryelle ThompsonFNEW BRAUNFELS XC CLUB20:00.16:27
16653Sandra GramerFEAST RIDGE XC CLUB20:00.36:27
16751Megan SchiferlFEAST RIDGE XC CLUB20:00.56:27
16840Maggie McManisFDAVIS (CA) XC CLUB20:02.86:28
16955Olivia HummelFEAST RIDGE XC CLUB20:03.76:28
170144Lindsay CreasmanFTHE WOODLANDS XC CLUB20:05.76:29
17166Elizabeth EdwardsFKENNETT XC CLUB20:08.66:29
17215Olivia HodgeFBLACKSBURG XC CLUB20:10.86:30
1734Reilly MadsenFMANLIUS XC CLUB20:11.86:31
174124Sarah RiggsFSIMI VALLEY XC CLUB20:14.06:31
175129Kailey DubinskyFTACOMA XC CLUB20:15.86:32
176111Megan ScannellFNEW HAMPSHIRE XC CLUB20:16.66:32
17717Beth JansmaFBOZEMAN XC CLUB20:17.76:32
17889Sarah CrawfordFLOUISVILLE (KY) XC CLU20:18.16:33
179142Abigail PiontekFTHE WOODLANDS XC CLUB20:22.96:34
18010Annie CombsFBLACKSBURG XC CLUB20:27.46:36
181119Ella GuppyFNORTH NAPERVILLE XC CL20:28.46:36
182107Katelynn ScannellFNEW HAMPSHIRE XC CLUB20:28.56:36
183136Desiree StingerFTEMECULA XC CLUB20:30.46:36
184100Mallory GallaherFNEW BRAUNFELS XC CLUB20:36.26:38
18573Gabrielle RobensFKINETIC XC CLUB20:36.36:38
18632Haley McFaddenFCARROLL XC CLUB20:37.06:39
18795Erin O’ConnellFLOWER BUCKS XC CLUB20:37.16:39
18841Jeanne-Marie McPhersonFDAVIS (CA) XC CLUB20:42.06:40
18937Pooja TripathiFDAVIS (CA) XC CLUB20:44.86:41
190148Lauren PorterFTHE WOODLANDS XC CLUB20:48.06:42
191130Hailey PurtzerFTACOMA XC CLUB20:48.96:42
19234Arianna LopezFCARROLL XC CLUB20:57.76:45
193102Emily WilsonFNEW BRAUNFELS XC CLUB20:59.06:46
19493Anna CruserFLOWER BUCKS XC CLUB21:05.26:48
195109Mary FowlerFNEW HAMPSHIRE XC CLUB21:06.76:48
196134Hannah DerbyFTACOMA XC CLUB21:14.36:51
19754Anna BetzFEAST RIDGE XC CLUB21:50.57:02
19831Moriah DadsonFCARROLL XC CLUB22:01.47:06

———————————

Alexa Efraimson Kicks By Sara Baxter

Alexa Efraimson Kicks By Sara Baxter

Championships Girl’s Team Scoring
———————————

1. 108 WAYZATA XC CLUB (18:29 92:23 1:03)
=====================================
1 4 150 Anna French F 17:44
2 19 149 Annika Lerdall F 18:31
3 25 154 Mary Franke F 18:40
4 27 152 Michaela Keller-Miller F 18:41
5 33 155 Alayna Sonnesyn F 18:47
6 ( 36) 151 McKenna Evans F 18:48
7 ( 37) 153 Annika Halverson F 18:49

2. 120 MANLIUS XC CLUB (18:30 92:27 0:56)
=====================================
1 7 1 Annika Avery F 17:59
2 8 6 Alana Pearl F 18:11
3 21 7 Jenna Farrell F 18:32
4 40 2 Jessica Howe F 18:50
5 44 5 Megan Menez F 18:55
6 (106) 3 Samantha Levy F 19:46
7 (128) 4 Reilly Madsen F 20:12

3. 157 DAVIS (UT) XC CLUB (18:42 93:29 0:38)
=====================================
1 13 44 Taylor Cox F 18:17
2 28 50 Aubrey Argyle F 18:42
3 31 46 Ashley Tyndall F 18:46
4 38 49 Sierra Graham F 18:49
5 47 47 Hannah Albrechtsen F 18:55
6 ( 54) 45 McKenzie Weir F 19:01
7 ( 71) 48 Alisa Geisler F 19:16

4. 182 CARMEL XC CLUB (18:43 93:32 1:09)
=====================================
1 6 26 Kelcy Welch F 17:56
2 26 28 Kelsey Harris F 18:40
3 42 23 Haley Harris F 18:52
4 51 29 Gina Genco F 18:59
5 57 25 Anastasy Morozov F 19:05
6 ( 65) 27 Anna Schmitz F 19:07
7 (111) 24 Rachael Weesner F 19:52

5. 211 LOUISVILLE (CO) XC CLU (18:52 94:20 0:28)
=====================================
1 24 79 Kaitlyn Benner F 18:38
2 30 81 Holly Bent F 18:43
3 46 85 Claire Green F 18:55
4 50 84 Audrey Lookner F 18:58
5 61 83 Karina Mann F 19:06
6 ( 73) 80 Elissa Mann F 19:17
7 (101) 82 Ashley Litoff F 19:43

6. 212 FORT COLLINS XC CLUB (18:44 93:38 1:26)
=====================================
1 3 59 Lauren Gregory F 17:41
2 29 64 Devynn Miller F 18:43
3 53 62 Audrey Oweinmrin F 19:01
4 63 61 Samantha Muller F 19:06
5 64 60 Kari Van Zyl F 19:07
6 ( 70) 58 Heather Holt F 19:16
7 (116) 63 Abbey Ervin F 19:58

7. 214 KENNETT XC CLUB (18:45 93:44 1:53)
=====================================
1 5 69 Courtney Smith F 17:50
2 15 71 Olivia Young F 18:19
3 23 65 Kacie Breeding F 18:37
4 69 67 Gretchen Mills F 19:15
5 102 68 Bridgette Zerbe F 19:43
6 (105) 70 Emily Fisher F 19:45
7 (126) 66 Elizabeth Edwards F 20:09

8. 276 TEMECULA XC CLUB (19:02 95:06 1:28)
=====================================
1 10 138 Destiny Collins F 18:14
2 34 135 Haley Dorris F 18:48
3 45 141 Ashley Helbig F 18:55
4 87 137 Christian Calain F 19:27
5 100 140 Kiyena Beatty F 19:42
6 (113) 139 Maiya Larsen F 19:57
7 (138) 136 Desiree Stinger F 20:31

9. 277 SIMI VALLEY XC CLUB (18:47 93:52 2:29)
=====================================
1 1 125 Sarah Baxter F 16:58
2 41 126 Olivia Rosellini F 18:51
3 74 123 Charlotte Utash F 19:18
4 75 122 Kaitlyn Wood F 19:18
5 86 121 Samantha Barajas F 19:27
6 ( 90) 127 Desirae Jones F 19:31
7 (129) 124 Sarah Riggs F 20:14

10. 278 BOZEMAN XC CLUB (19:02 95:06 1:21)
=====================================
1 11 20 Caroline Hardin F 18:15
2 35 18 Piper Meuwissen F 18:48
3 55 22 Aja Starkey F 19:02
4 83 16 Bridget Creel F 19:25
5 94 21 Andrea Creel F 19:36
6 (110) 19 Sarah Foster F 19:52
7 (132) 17 Beth Jansma F 20:18

11. 279 LOWER BUCKS XC CLUB (19:02 95:09 0:59)
=====================================
1 18 96 Hannah Molloy F 18:26
2 32 94 Erica Gray F 18:47
3 68 98 Olivia Sargent F 19:13
4 77 99 Bailey Balmer F 19:18
5 84 97 Meridith Twomey F 19:25
6 (142) 95 Erin O’Connell F 20:38
7 (149) 93 Anna Cruser F 21:06

12. 282 DAVIS (CA) XC CLUB (18:53 94:23 2:31)
=====================================
1 2 39 Fiona O’Keeffe F 17:32
2 16 43 Sofia Castiglioni F 18:19
3 60 38 Giulia McIsaac F 19:05
4 81 42 Sophie Meads F 19:24
5 123 40 Maggie McManis F 20:03
6 (143) 41 Jeanne-Marie McPherson F 20:42
7 (144) 37 Pooja Tripathi F 20:45

13. 336 NORTH NAPERVILLE XC CL (19:12 95:59 0:33)
=====================================
1 52 117 Elly Deturris F 18:59
2 59 114 Judy Pendergast F 19:05
3 62 120 Mary Hamilton F 19:06
4 72 115 Maria McDaniel F 19:17
5 91 118 Emory Griffin F 19:32
6 (115) 116 Jenny Gibson F 19:57
7 (136) 119 Ella Guppy F 20:29

14. 352 NEW BRAUNFELS XC CLUB (19:14 96:10 1:43)
=====================================
1 14 101 Paige Hofstad F 18:18
2 20 104 Morgan Szekely F 18:31
3 89 106 Keomi Hamlin F 19:29
4 109 103 Mia Hofstad F 19:51
5 120 105 Gabryelle Thompson F 20:01
6 (139) 100 Mallory Gallaher F 20:37
7 (148) 102 Emily Wilson F 20:59

15. 373 KINETIC XC CLUB (19:19 96:31 0:29)
=====================================
1 58 78 Estela Smith F 19:05
2 67 72 Samantha Vetter F 19:11
3 76 76 Spencer Hayes F 19:18
4 80 74 Sarah Morin F 19:23
5 92 75 Peyton Engborg F 19:34
6 (108) 77 Carley Vetter F 19:50
7 (140) 73 Gabrielle Robens F 20:37

16. 376 LOUISVILLE (KY) XC CLU (19:20 96:40 0:54)
=====================================
1 43 86 Bailey Davis F 18:54
2 49 91 Emily Bean F 18:58
3 78 90 Abigail Wright F 19:19
4 99 92 Kenzley Defler F 19:41
5 107 87 Katherine Crawford F 19:48
6 (117) 88 Katherine Receveur F 19:58
7 (133) 89 Sarah Crawford F 20:19

17. 398 CARROLL XC CLUB (19:28 97:16 2:13)
=====================================
1 17 33 Antigone Archer F 18:24
2 56 36 Katherine Burnham F 19:05
3 66 35 Samantha Young F 19:10
4 118 30 Kayli Jones F 20:00
5 141 32 Haley McFadden F 20:37
6 (147) 34 Arianna Lopez F 20:58
7 (153) 31 Moriah Dadson F 22:02

18. 426 NEW HAMPSHIRE XC CLUB (19:35 97:52 1:52)
=====================================
1 22 113 Hannah Parker F 18:37
2 39 112 Elisabeth Danis F 18:50
3 97 108 Brooke Laskowsky F 19:39
4 131 111 Megan Scannell F 20:17
5 137 107 Katelynn Scannell F 20:29
6 (150) 109 Mary Fowler F 21:07

19. 430 EAST RIDGE XC CLUB (19:28 97:17 1:45)
=====================================
1 12 52 Bailey Ness F 18:16
2 82 56 Emily Betz F 19:24
3 93 57 Brenley Goertzen F 19:35
4 121 53 Sandra Gramer F 20:01
5 122 51 Megan Schiferl F 20:01
6 (124) 55 Olivia Hummel F 20:04
7 (152) 54 Anna Betz F 21:51

20. 433 THE WOODLANDS XC CLUB (19:29 97:21 1:54)
=====================================
1 9 147 Madison McLellan F 18:12
2 85 145 Ashley Jansen F 19:26
3 95 146 Kara Zuspan F 19:37
4 119 143 Meghan Brown F 20:00
5 125 144 Lindsay Creasman F 20:06
6 (134) 142 Abigail Piontek F 20:23
7 (145) 148 Lauren Porter F 20:48

21. 451 BLACKSBURG XC CLUB (19:34 97:48 1:00)
=====================================
1 48 12 Bonnie Angermeier F 18:57
2 79 11 Emily Beatty F 19:21
3 98 13 Sinclair Ewing-Nelson F 19:40
4 112 14 Samantha Marin F 19:53
5 114 9 Jennifer Fleming F 19:57
6 (127) 15 Olivia Hodge F 20:11
7 (135) 10 Annie Combs F 20:28

22. 521 TACOMA XC CLUB (19:47 98:53 0:47)
=====================================
1 88 132 Laura Staeheli F 19:29
2 96 131 Jordan Thurston F 19:39
3 103 128 Emily Thomas F 19:44
4 104 133 Miranda Ross F 19:45
5 130 129 Kailey Dubinsky F 20:16
6 (146) 130 Hailey Purtzer F 20:49
7 (151) 134 Hannah Derby F 21:15


Like LetsRun.com on Facebook!