2013 Men’s USATF Club Cross-Country Championship Results: Joseph Gray And Champions League Athletic Performance Win

  • submit to reddit

by: LetsRun.com
December 14, 2013

Below you will see the open men’s results for the 2013 USATF Club Cross Championships held today in Bend, Oregon. Individual results first, then team scores. LetsRun.com may have to start paying more attention to the mountain/trail running scene as Joseph Gray, second recently at the XTERRA World Trail Run Championships got the win. Alan Webb faded to 32nd.

The Champions League Athletic Performance team from Colorado won the team title.

For women’s results, go here.

For other races, go here.

Discuss: USATF Club Cross-Country Championships

 

 

Men’s Results

 

                2013 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
                December 14, 2013, River's Edge Golf Course, Bend, OR
                         Results by Eclectic Edge Racing
                                Open Men 10K Results    

Place No.  Name                       S Ag Div/Tot  Div   Team Name                                     St Time  Pace  
===== ==== ========================== = == ======== ===== ============================================= == ===== ===== 
    1 1833 Joseph Gray                M 29   1/179  M2529 Club Northwest                                WA 31:05  5:01 
    2 1770 Sean Quigley               M 28   2/179  M2529 Boulder Track Club                            CO 31:11  5:02 
    3 2124 Maverick Darling           M 24   1/118  M2024 Wisconsin Runner Racing Team                  WI 31:18  5:03 
    4 1829 Brent Vaughn               M 29   3/179  M2529 Champions League Athletic Performance         CO 31:20  5:03 
    5 1913 Brendan Gregg              M 24   2/118  M2024 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project               MI 31:20  5:03 
    6 2153 Richard Medina             M 24   3/118  M2024 Champions League Athletic Performance         CO 31:22  5:03 
    7 1804 Ryan Bak                   M 32   1/79   M3034 Central Oregon Running Klub                   OR 31:23  5:04 
    8 2036 Trevor Dunbar              M 22   4/118  M2024 Skinny Raven Running Club                     AK 31:23  5:04 
    9 1753 Samuel Alexander           M 23   5/118  M2024 Boston Athletic Association                   CT 31:27  5:04 
   10 2154 Gregory Montgomery         M 23   6/118  M2024 Unattached                                    ID 31:30  5:05 
   11 2106 Joe Moore                  M 30   2/79   M3034 Twin Cities Track Club                        MN 31:30  5:05 
   12 1761 Ian Burrell                M 27   4/179  M2529 Boulder Running Company/adidas                AZ 31:31  5:05 
   13 1933 Craig Curley               M 25   5/179  M2529 Mizuno                                        AZ 31:37  5:06 
   14 1795 Cameron Marantz            M 26   6/179  M2529 Bryn Mawr Running Club                        PA 31:38  5:06 
   15 1805 Max King                   M 33   3/79   M3034 Central Oregon Running Klub                   OR 31:42  5:06 
   16 2090 Matthew Llano              M 25   7/179  M2529 Team Run Flagstaff                            AZ 31:43  5:07 
   17 1827 Kenyon Neuman              M 26   8/179  M2529 Champions League Athletic Performance         CO 31:48  5:07 
   18 1791 Kyle Dawson                M 25   9/179  M2529 Bryn Mawr Running Club                        PA 31:50  5:08 
   19 2087 Nick Arciniaga             M 30   4/79   M3034 Team Run Flagstaff                            AZ 31:57  5:09 
   20 1741 Daniel Gonia               M 25  10/179  M2529 Asics Aggie Running Club                      CA 31:57  5:09 
   21 1760 Brandon Birdsong           M 25  11/179  M2529 Boulder Running Company/adidas                CO 31:57  5:09 
   22 2088 Benjamin Bruce             M 31   5/79   M3034 Team Run Flagstaff                            AZ 31:58  5:09 
   23 2131 George-Byro Alex           M 23   7/118  M2024 ZAP Fitness Reebok                            NC 31:59  5:09 
   24 2134 Tyler Pennel               M 25  12/179  M2529 ZAP Fitness Reebok                            NC 32:00  5:09 
   25 1744 Sergio Reyes               M 32   6/79   M3034 Asics Aggie Running Club                      CA 32:01  5:10 
   26 2180 Jonathan Lafler            M 24   8/118  M2024 Palouse Pirates                               WA 32:03  5:10 
   27 2135 Kevin Schwab               M 24   9/118  M2024 ZAP Fitness Reebok                            NC 32:08  5:11 
   28 1754 Eric Ashe                  M 25  13/179  M2529 Boston Athletic Association                   MA 32:09  5:11 
   29 1823 Macklin Chaffee            M 27  14/179  M2529 Champions League Athletic Performance         CO 32:10  5:11 
   30 1917 Ethan Shaw                 M 23  10/118  M2024 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project               MI 32:12  5:11 
   31 1792 Owen Dawson                M 25  15/179  M2529 Bryn Mawr Running Club                        PA 32:12  5:11 
   32 1961 Alan Webb                  M 30   7/79   M3034 Nike                                          OR 32:14  5:12 
   33 1916 Robert Scribner            M 28  16/179  M2529 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project               MI 32:15  5:12 
   34 1956 Jesus Romo                 M 25  17/179  M2529 New Balance Silicon Valley                    CA 32:15  5:12 
   35 2066 Tyler McCandless           M 27  18/179  M2529 Team Alchemy                                  CO 32:17  5:12 
   36 2132 Cole Atkins                M 28  19/179  M2529 ZAP Fitness Reebok                            NC 32:20  5:13 
   37 1794 Matt Kane                  M 23  11/118  M2024 Bryn Mawr Running Club                        PA 32:21  5:13 
   38 1735 Scott MacPherson           M 26  20/179  M2529 Adidas/RogueAC                                TX 32:22  5:13 
   39 1983 Robert Aprill              M 23  12/118  M2024 Playmakers Elite/New Balance                  MI 32:22  5:13 
   40 2173 Matt Cleaver               M 24  13/118  M2024 Unattached                                    GA 32:24  5:13 
   41 2133 Cameron Bean               M 26  21/179  M2529 ZAP Fitness Reebok                            NC 32:28  5:14 
   42 1989 Zachary Ripley             M 25  22/179  M2529 Playmakers Elite/New Balance                  MI 32:32  5:14 
   43 1756 Brian Harvey               M 26  23/179  M2529 Boston Athletic Association                   MA 32:32  5:15 
   44 2089 Nicholas Hilton            M 24  14/118  M2024 Team Run Flagstaff                            AZ 32:34  5:15 
   45 1743 Phillip Reid               M 28  24/179  M2529 Asics Aggie Running Club                      CA 32:34  5:15 
   46 2103 Kieran O'Connor            M 26  25/179  M2529 The Georgetown Running Company                VA 32:36  5:15 
   47 1963 Chris Kwiatkowski          M 24  15/118  M2024 Pacers/New Balance                            MD 32:37  5:15 
   48 2108 Michael Reneau             M 35   1/28   M3539 Twin Cities Track Club                        MN 32:37  5:15 
   49 1848 Jesse Armijo               M 31   8/79   M3034 Dukes Track Club                              NM 32:40  5:16 
   50 1834 Bennett Grimes             M 25  26/179  M2529 Club Northwest                                WA 32:41  5:16 
   51 1914 Mike Morgan                M 33   9/79   M3034 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project               MI 32:41  5:16 
   52 1988 Nick Kramer                M 23  16/118  M2024 Playmakers Elite/New Balance                  MI 32:42  5:16 
   53 1984 Jed Christiansen           M 26  27/179  M2529 Playmakers Elite/New Balance                  PA 32:42  5:16 
   54 2062 Gregory Leak               M 25  28/179  M2529 Tacoma City Running Club                      PA 32:43  5:16 
   55 2142 David Fuentes              M 27  29/179  M2529 Unattached                                    TX 32:44  5:16 
   56 1894 Fauble Scott               M 22  17/118  M2024 Grape Crush Track Club                        OR 32:45  5:17 
   57 1745 Gordon Sturgess            M 21  18/118  M2024 Asics Aggie Running Club                      CA 32:45  5:17 
   58 1998 Dan Greeno                 M 26  30/179  M2529 Run N Fun                                     MN 32:47  5:17 
   59 2082 Craig Leon                 M 29  31/179  M2529 Team Run Eugene                               OR 32:48  5:17 
   60 1742 Jameson Mora               M 29  32/179  M2529 Asics Aggie Running Club                      CA 32:49  5:17 
   61 2097 Michael Franklin           M 22  19/118  M2024 The Georgetown Running Company                DC 32:49  5:17 
   62 1740 Crosby Freeman             M 29  33/179  M2529 Asics Aggie Running Club                      CA 32:51  5:18 
   63 1765 Robby Young                M 28  34/179  M2529 Boulder Running Company/adidas                CO 32:53  5:18 
   64 1771 Austin Richmond            M 28  35/179  M2529 Boulder Track Club                            CO 32:54  5:18 
   65 2128 Tyler Sigl                 M 27  36/179  M2529 Wisconsin Runner Racing Team                  WI 32:56  5:18 
   66 1966 Andrew Jordan              M 21  20/118  M2024 Palouse Pirates                               WA 32:57  5:19 
   67 1780 James Reed                 M 25  37/179  M2529 Bowerman Athletic Club                        OR 32:57  5:19 
   68 2125 Aaron Easker               M 22  21/118  M2024 Wisconsin Runner Racing Team                  WI 33:01  5:19 
   69 1952 Chandler Kemp              M 23  22/118  M2024 New Balance Silicon Valley                    CA 33:04  5:20 
   70 1764 Greg Reindl                M 29  38/179  M2529 Boulder Running Company/adidas                CO 33:04  5:20 
   71 1864 Christopher Johnson        M 22  23/118  M2024 Garden State Track Club                       NJ 33:04  5:20 
   72 2102 Lucas Meyer                M 30  10/79   M3034 The Georgetown Running Company                DC 33:05  5:20 
   73 1912 Dustin Emerick             M 24  24/118  M2024 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project               MI 33:05  5:20 
   74 1768 Curtis Begley              M 26  39/179  M2529 Boulder Track Club                            CO 33:06  5:20 
   75 2101 Kevin McNab                M 27  40/179  M2529 The Georgetown Running Company                DC 33:08  5:20 
   76 1734 Mark Feigen                M 22  25/118  M2024 Adidas/RogueAC                                TX 33:08  5:20 
   77 2091 Forrest Misenti            M 23  26/118  M2024 Team Run Flagstaff                            AZ 33:09  5:20 
   78 2121 Alex Varner                M 28  41/179  M2529 West Valley Track Club                        CA 33:11  5:21 
   79 1757 Colman Hatton              M 26  42/179  M2529 Boston Athletic Association                   MA 33:11  5:21 
   80 2104 Chris Erichsen             M 27  43/179  M2529 Twin Cities Track Club                        MN 33:12  5:21 
   81 1762 Michael Chavez             M 28  44/179  M2529 Boulder Running Company/adidas                CO 33:14  5:21 
   82 1986 Jonathan Gries             M 27  45/179  M2529 Playmakers Elite/New Balance                  MI 33:16  5:22 
   83 1736 Devin Monson               M 23  27/118  M2024 Adidas/RogueAC                                TX 33:17  5:22 
   84 2048 Juan Paredes               M 23  28/118  M2024 So-Cal Elite Running Club                     CA 33:17  5:22 
   85 2152 Peter McDonald             M 22  29/118  M2024 Unattached                                    WA 33:18  5:22 
   86 1932 Dalton Moberly             M 23  30/118  M2024 Kansas City Smoke                             MO 33:24  5:23 
   87 2145 Sergio Gonzalez            M 27  46/179  M2529 Unattached                                    CA 33:27  5:23 
   88 1990 Alex Russeau               M 24  31/118  M2024 Playmakers Elite/New Balance                  MI 33:27  5:23 
   89 1836 John Ricardi               M 27  47/179  M2529 Club Northwest                                WA 33:29  5:24 
   90 1825 Zachary Hine               M 26  48/179  M2529 Champions League Athletic Performance         CO 33:29  5:24 
   91 1763 Scott Dahlberg             M 29  49/179  M2529 Boulder Running Company/adidas                CO 33:31  5:24 
   92 1954 Chris Mocko                M 27  50/179  M2529 New Balance Silicon Valley                    CA 33:32  5:24 
   93 2085 Daniel Mercado             M 25  51/179  M2529 Team Run Eugene                               OR 33:35  5:25 
   94 1928 Justin Garrard             M 26  52/179  M2529 Kansas City Smoke                             MO 33:35  5:25 
   95 1951 Frankie Corrigan           M 29  53/179  M2529 New Balance Silicon Valley                    CA 33:35  5:25 
   96 2183 Riley Jacobs               M 25  54/179  M2529 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project                  33:36  5:25 
   97 1733 Austin Bussing             M 23  32/118  M2024 Adidas/RogueAC                                TX 33:36  5:25 
   98 1862 Kenneth Goglas             M 32  11/79   M3034 Garden State Track Club                       NJ 33:36  5:25 
   99 2028 Erik Barkhaus              M 23  33/118  M2024 Seattle Running Club                          WA 33:37  5:25 
  100 2120 Malcolm Richards           M 31  12/79   M3034 West Valley Track Club                        CA 33:37  5:25 
  101 1789 Eric Arnold                M 23  34/118  M2024 Bryn Mawr Running Club                        PA 33:38  5:25 
  102 1835 Mark Mandi                 M 30  13/79   M3034 Club Northwest                                WA 33:38  5:25 
  103 2001 Jeremy Kieser              M 23  35/118  M2024 Run N Fun                                     MN 33:39  5:25 
  104 1774 Clint Wells                M 38   2/28   M3539 Boulder Track Club                            CO 33:39  5:25 
  105 2100 Samuel Luff                M 27  55/179  M2529 The Georgetown Running Company                DC 33:39  5:25 
  106 1997 Francis Eanes              M 26  56/179  M2529 Run N Fun                                     MN 33:41  5:26 
  107 2164 Jaime Julia                M 29  57/179  M2529 ARE Racing Team                               NY 33:41  5:26 
  108 1943 Andrew Combs               M 29  58/179  M2529 New Balance Boston                            MA 33:44  5:26 
  109 1746 Leif Anderson              M 27  59/179  M2529 Asics Aggie Running Club B                    CA 33:46  5:26 
  110 1781 Jordan Welling             M 25  60/179  M2529 Bowerman Athletic Club                        OR 33:47  5:27 
  111 2064 Daniel McLean              M 32  14/79   M3034 Tacoma City Running Club                      WA 33:48  5:27 
  112 2083 David McKay                M 26  61/179  M2529 Team Run Eugene                               OR 33:49  5:27 
  113 1755 Dan Harper                 M 23  36/118  M2024 Boston Athletic Association                   MA 33:49  5:27 
  114 2041 Robert Walgren             M 21  37/118  M2024 Skinny Raven Running Club                     AK 33:51  5:27 
  115 1841 Chris Boyle                M 23  38/118  M2024 Club Northwest B                              WA 33:54  5:28 
  116 1837 Mikhail Sayenko            M 29  62/179  M2529 Club Northwest                                WA 33:57  5:28 
  117 2019 Jacques Sallberg           M 39   3/28   M3539 Run With Us                                   CA 33:57  5:28 
  118 2094 Paul Balmer                M 23  39/118  M2024 The Georgetown Running Company                DC 33:59  5:29 
  119 1863 William Griffin            M 23  40/118  M2024 Garden State Track Club                       NJ 33:59  5:29 
  120 1739 Carl Dargitz               M 26  63/179  M2529 Asics Aggie Running Club                      CA 33:59  5:29 
  121 1859 Christopher Croff          M 25  64/179  M2529 Garden State Track Club                       NJ 33:59  5:29 
  122 2093 Adam Vess                  M 24  41/118  M2024 Team Run Flagstaff                            AZ 34:00  5:29 
  123 1999 Cory Hayden                M 29  65/179  M2529 Run N Fun                                     WI 34:00  5:29 
  124 2112 Christian Borg             M 21  42/118  M2024 University of Portland                        WA 34:01  5:29 
  125 2156 Michael Nicks              M 32  15/79   M3034 Unattached                                    OR 34:01  5:29 
  126 2126 Brian Finnel               M 26  66/179  M2529 Wisconsin Runner Racing Team                  WI 34:02  5:29 
  127 1806 Mario Mendoza              M 27  67/179  M2529 Central Oregon Running Klub                   OR 34:02  5:29 
  128 2169 Steven Soprano             M 26  68/179  M2529 Team Run Flagstaff                            AZ 34:03  5:29 
  129 2084 Robert McLauchlan          M 22  43/118  M2024 Team Run Eugene                               OR 34:05  5:29 
  130 1826 Martin Medina              M 23  44/118  M2024 Champions League Athletic Performance         CO 34:06  5:30 
  131 2119 Matthew Laye               M 32  16/79   M3034 West Valley Track Club                        CA 34:06  5:30 
  132 1965 David Hickerson            M 24  45/118  M2024 Palouse Pirates                               WA 34:07  5:30 
  133 1828 Kurt Roeser                M 26  69/179  M2529 Champions League Athletic Performance         CO 34:07  5:30 
  134 2109 Erik Teig                  M 30  17/79   M3034 Twin Cities Track Club                        ID 34:08  5:30 
  135 2043 Luis Dorantes              M 23  46/118  M2024 So-Cal Elite Running Club                     CA 34:10  5:30 
  136 1911 Ryan Hagen                 M 22  47/118  M2024 Gubbins Distance Project                      NY 34:11  5:30 
  137 1936 Kevin Cave                 M 33  18/79   M3034 NAC                                           OR 34:11  5:31 
  138 1996 Jared Brandenburg          M 25  70/179  M2529 Run N Fun                                     MN 34:12  5:31 
  139 2058 Chip O'Hara                M 32  19/79   M3034 Syracuse Track Club                           NY 34:14  5:31 
  140 1772 Jason Simpson              M 29  71/179  M2529 Boulder Track Club                            CO 34:14  5:31 
  141 2002 Eric Loeffler              M 36   4/28   M3539 Run N Fun                                     ND 34:15  5:31 
  142 2159 Rio Reina                  M 26  72/179  M2529 Unattached                                    TX 34:16  5:31 
  143 1987 Kristopher Koster          M 32  20/79   M3034 Playmakers Elite/New Balance                  MI 34:16  5:31 
  144 2113 Cody Wells                 M 22  48/118  M2024 University of Portland                        OR 34:17  5:31 
  145 1950 Stephen Polito             M 23  49/118  M2024 New Balance Boston                            MA 34:18  5:32 
  146 1957 Dale Taylor                M 25  73/179  M2529 New Balance Silicon Valley                    CA 34:20  5:32 
  147 1747 Cory Baumann               M 27  74/179  M2529 Atlanta Track Club                            GA 34:20  5:32 
  148 1946 Daniel Kramer              M 24  50/118  M2024 New Balance Boston                            MA 34:20  5:32 
  149 1832 Seth Bridges               M 23  51/118  M2024 Club Northwest                                WA 34:20  5:32 
  150 2049 Eulogio Rodriguez          M 30  21/79   M3034 So-Cal Elite Running Club                     CA 34:21  5:32 
  151 1926 Kory Cool                  M 26  75/179  M2529 Kansas City Smoke                             KS 34:22  5:32 
  152 1976 Tate Kelly                 M 23  52/118  M2024 Paragon Racing                                WA 34:22  5:32 
  153 1737 Carl Stones                M 24  53/118  M2024 Adidas/RogueAC                                TX 34:23  5:32 
  154 1821 Carlos Jamieson            M 26  76/179  M2529 Central Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance    NY 34:24  5:33 
  155 1882 Christopher Mateer         M 23  54/118  M2024 Genesee Valley Harriers                       NY 34:25  5:33 
  156 1985 Jobadiah Christiansen      M 22  55/118  M2024 Playmakers Elite/New Balance                  MI 34:25  5:33 
  157 2081 John Carley                M 24  56/118  M2024 Team Run Eugene                               OR 34:26  5:33 
  158 1775 Kirby Davis                M 29  77/179  M2529 Bowerman Athletic Club                        OR 34:27  5:33 
  159 1949 Andrew Pitts               M 28  78/179  M2529 New Balance Boston                            MA 34:27  5:33 
  160 2098 Paul Guevara               M 27  79/179  M2529 The Georgetown Running Company                VA 34:27  5:33 
  161 2143 Steven Garboden            M 23  57/118  M2024 Unattached                                    CA 34:30  5:34 
  162 2016 Dusty Lieb                 M 30  22/79   M3034 Run Portland                                  OR 34:31  5:34 
  163 1849 Tony Clement               M 27  80/179  M2529 Dukes Track Club                              NM 34:32  5:34 
  164 1773 Andrew Sturner             M 23  58/118  M2024 Boulder Track Club                            CO 34:34  5:34 
  165 2000 Ben Jacobs                 M 24  59/118  M2024 Run N Fun                                     MN 34:34  5:34 
  166 2118 Tyler Deniston             M 22  60/118  M2024 West Valley Track Club                        CA 34:35  5:34 
  167 1839 Brett Winegar              M 34  23/79   M3034 Club Northwest                                WA 34:36  5:35 
  168 1960 German Fernandez           M 23  61/118  M2024 Nike                                          OR 34:37  5:35 
  169 1866 Stephen Mennitt            M 24  62/118  M2024 Garden State Track Club                       NJ 34:38  5:35 
  170 1860 Eric Dubois                M 23  63/118  M2024 Garden State Track Club                       NJ 34:38  5:35 
  171 2174 Jeff Sadler                M 25  81/179  M2529 Unattached                                    TX 34:42  5:35 
  172 1759 Ryan McCalmon              M 38   5/28   M3539 Boston Athletic Association                   MA 34:46  5:36 
  173 2033 Ulrich Steidl              M 41   1/4    M4044 Seattle Running Club                          WA 34:47  5:36 
  174 2035 Miles Dunbar               M 24  64/118  M2024 Skinny Raven Running Club                     AK 34:49  5:37 
  175 1796 Zach Miller                M 30  24/79   M3034 Bryn Mawr Running Club                        PA 34:52  5:37 
  176 2040 Anthony Tomsich            M 26  82/179  M2529 Skinny Raven Running Club                     AK 34:53  5:37 
  177 1822 John Kenworthy             M 26  83/179  M2529 Central Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance    CT 34:53  5:37 
  178 1838 Nick Welch                 M 25  84/179  M2529 Club Northwest                                WA 34:55  5:37 
  179 1779 Chris Platano              M 25  85/179  M2529 Bowerman Athletic Club                        OR 34:56  5:38 
  180 1851 Philip Keller              M 33  25/79   M3034 Dukes Track Club                              NM 34:57  5:38 
  181 2061 Andrew Fuller              M 29  86/179  M2529 Tacoma City Running Club                      WA 34:58  5:38 
  182 1844 Chad Trammell              M 29  87/179  M2529 Club Northwest B                              WA 34:58  5:38 
  183 2092 Thomas Puzey               M 29  88/179  M2529 Team Run Flagstaff                            AZ 34:59  5:38 
  184 2042 Andy Ashenden              M 26  89/179  M2529 So-Cal Elite Running Club                     CA 34:59  5:38 
  185 1964 Justin Englund             M 23  65/118  M2024 Palouse Pirates                               WA 34:59  5:38 
  186 1881 Michael Kurvach            M 23  66/118  M2024 Genesee Valley Harriers                       NY 35:00  5:38 
  187 2059 Alex Crabill               M 25  90/179  M2529 Tacoma City Running Club                      WA 35:01  5:38 
  188 2037 Thaddeus Garlatz           M 33  26/79   M3034 Skinny Raven Running Club                     AK 35:02  5:39 
  189 2069 Eric Rasmussen             M 31  27/79   M3034 Team Nebraska                                 NE 35:02  5:39 
  190 2007 Jacob Marotz               M 25  91/179  M2529 Run N Fun B                                   MN 35:02  5:39 
  191 1811 Ryan Matz                  M 26  92/179  M2529 Central Oregon Running Klub B                 OR 35:02  5:39 
  192 1847 Kelly Spady                M 26  93/179  M2529 Dark Horse International                      WA 35:03  5:39 
  193 2008 Patrick Parish             M 28  94/179  M2529 Run N Fun B                                   MN 35:03  5:39 
  194 1793 Anders Hulleberg           M 25  95/179  M2529 Bryn Mawr Running Club                        PA 35:03  5:39 
  195 2086 Diego Mercado              M 25  96/179  M2529 Team Run Eugene                               OR 35:04  5:39 
  196 2080 Doug Benson                M 27  97/179  M2529 Team Run Eugene                               OR 35:04  5:39 
  197 2017 Scott Pinske               M 23  67/118  M2024 Run Portland                                  OR 35:05  5:39 
  198 1777 Chris McIsaac              M 25  98/179  M2529 Bowerman Athletic Club                        OR 35:06  5:39 
  199 1927 Aaron Davidson             M 29  99/179  M2529 Kansas City Smoke                             KS 35:06  5:39 
  200 1861 Michael Fonder             M 27 100/179  M2529 Garden State Track Club                       NJ 35:07  5:39 
  201 1830 Thomas Barker              M 24  68/118  M2024 Chattanooga Track Club                        TN 35:08  5:40 
  202 1955 Patrick Reaves             M 29 101/179  M2529 New Balance Silicon Valley                    CA 35:08  5:40 
  203 1842 Tahoma Khalsa              M 29 102/179  M2529 Club Northwest B                              WA 35:08  5:40 
  204 1790 Joseph Carpenter           M 24  69/118  M2024 Bryn Mawr Running Club                        PA 35:09  5:40 
  205 1850 Neal Holtschulte           M 29 103/179  M2529 Dukes Track Club                              NM 35:10  5:40 
  206 2018 Christopher Sheaffer       M 29 104/179  M2529 Run Portland                                  OR 35:11  5:40 
  207 2056 Sean McFarland             M 26 105/179  M2529 Strawberry Canyon Track Club                  CA 35:12  5:40 
  208 2032 Destry Johnson             M 38   6/28   M3539 Seattle Running Club                          WA 35:13  5:40 
  209 2068 Colin Morrissey            M 24  70/118  M2024 Team Nebraska                                 NE 35:14  5:41 
  210 1910 Jason Cusack               M 23  71/118  M2024 Gubbins Distance Project                      NY 35:15  5:41 
  211 1766 Jonathon Luna              M 29 106/179  M2529 Boulder Running Company/adidas B              CO 35:16  5:41 
  212 2046 Ramiro Guillen             M 31  28/79   M3034 So-Cal Elite Running Club                     CA 35:16  5:41 
  213 1880 Robert Henchen             M 25 107/179  M2529 Genesee Valley Harriers                       NY 35:18  5:41 
  214 2095 Sean Barrett               M 28 108/179  M2529 The Georgetown Running Company                VA 35:19  5:41 
  215 1908 Ryan Irwin                 M 29 109/179  M2529 Greater Boston Track Club                     MA 35:21  5:42 
  216 2020 Deng Akuien                M 22  72/118  M2024 San Diego Track Club                          CA 35:23  5:42 
  217 2063 Benjamin Mangrum           M 35   7/28   M3539 Tacoma City Running Club                      WA 35:23  5:42 
  218 1871 Kyle Price                 M 25 110/179  M2529 Garden State Track Club B                     NJ 35:24  5:42 
  219 2044 Thomas Finnigan            M 24  73/118  M2024 So-Cal Elite Running Club                     CA 35:25  5:42 
  220 1953 William Mateker            M 25 111/179  M2529 New Balance Silicon Valley                    CA 35:26  5:43 
  221 1974 Tyler Dudley               M 24  74/118  M2024 Paragon Racing                                OR 35:27  5:43 
  222 1903 Robert Espinosa            M 29 112/179  M2529 Greater Boston Track Club                     MA 35:28  5:43 
  223 2138 Cody Barton                M 24  75/118  M2024 Unattached                                    WA 35:28  5:43 
  224 1776 Jesse McChesney            M 26 113/179  M2529 Bowerman Athletic Club                        OR 35:29  5:43 
  225 2024 Charles Gamble             M 25 114/179  M2529 San Diego Track Club                          CA 35:30  5:43 
  226 2009 Nick Ross                  M 25 115/179  M2529 Run N Fun B                                   MN 35:30  5:43 
  227 1935 Neil Callaghan             M 29 116/179  M2529 NAC                                           OR 35:31  5:43 
  228 1797 Jossi Fritz-Mauer          M 29 117/179  M2529 Bryn Mawr Running Club B                      PA 35:32  5:43 
  229 1897 Tyler Cannon               M 27 118/179  M2529 Greater Bellingham Running Club               WA 35:32  5:43 
  230 1991 Derek Bradley              M 33  29/79   M3034 Prado Racing Team                             CA 35:32  5:44 
  231 2045 Omar Gonzalez              M 22  76/118  M2024 So-Cal Elite Running Club                     CA 35:32  5:44 
  232 1778 Jeff Merrill               M 25 119/179  M2529 Bowerman Athletic Club                        OR 35:33  5:44 
  233 1788 Stephen Young              M 26 120/179  M2529 Bowerman Athletic Club                        OR 35:34  5:44 
  234 1905 Anthony Gonsalves          M 23  77/118  M2024 Greater Boston Track Club                     RI 35:34  5:44 
  235 2114 Connor Whan                M 21  78/118  M2024 University of Portland                        WA 35:36  5:44 
  236 2010 Matt Volz                  M 25 121/179  M2529 Run N Fun B                                   MN 35:37  5:44 
  237 2022 Connor Betancourt          M 23  79/118  M2024 San Diego Track Club                          CA 35:38  5:45 
  238 2055 Richie Ledonne             M 25 122/179  M2529 Strawberry Canyon Track Club                  CA 35:39  5:45 
  239 2060 Jacob England              M 30  30/79   M3034 Tacoma City Running Club                      WA 35:39  5:45 
  240 1870 Adin Mickle                M 26 123/179  M2529 Garden State Track Club B                     NJ 35:40  5:45 
  241 2075 Ben Jarrett                M 34  31/79   M3034 Team Red Lizard                               OR 35:42  5:45 
  242 2021 Andrew Beckner             M 26 124/179  M2529 San Diego Track Club                          CA 35:44  5:45 
  243 2115 Edward Breen               M 32  32/79   M3034 West Valley Track Club                        CA 35:47  5:46 
  244 1875 Joshua Neyhart             M 25 125/179  M2529 Garden State Track Club C                     PA 35:48  5:46 
  245 1801 Gabriel Hernandez          M 34  33/79   M3034 Cal Coast Track Club                          CA 35:48  5:46 
  246 2099 Matthew Hassett            M 23  80/118  M2024 The Georgetown Running Company                DC 35:50  5:46 
  247 1889 Robert Cosby               M 25 126/179  M2529 Grape Crush Track Club                        OR 35:50  5:46 
  248 1840 Kevin Aubol                M 23  81/118  M2024 Club Northwest B                              WA 35:51  5:47 
  249 1787 Karim Shakalia             M 25 127/179  M2529 Bowerman Athletic Club B                      OR 35:52  5:47 
  250 1820 Taylor Burmeister          M 26 128/179  M2529 Central Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance    NY 35:53  5:47 
  251 1975 Jordan Jennings            M 25 129/179  M2529 Paragon Racing                                WA 35:54  5:47 
  252 1883 Zachary Rivers             M 23  82/118  M2024 Genesee Valley Harriers                       NY 35:54  5:47 
  253 2123 Thomas Breitbach           M 25 130/179  M2529 Wisconsin Runner Racing Team                  WI 35:55  5:47 
  254 1923 Leo Castillo               M 24  83/118  M2024 HTS Elite                                     CO 35:55  5:47 
  255 2039 Jake Moe                   M 29 131/179  M2529 Skinny Raven Running Club                     AK 35:56  5:47 
  256 1930 Alex Hendee                M 23  84/118  M2024 Kansas City Smoke                             KS 36:00  5:48 
  257 2170 Nick Webster               M 24  85/118  M2024 ARE Racing Team                               NY 36:05  5:49 
  258 1925 Javier Ceja                M 25 132/179  M2529 Kansas City Smoke                             KS 36:05  5:49 
  259 1902 Michael Carlone            M 22  86/118  M2024 Greater Boston Track Club                     MA 36:05  5:49 
  260 2025 Havel Respes               M 20  87/118  M2024 San Diego Track Club                          CA 36:05  5:49 
  261 2182 Kyle Carrick               M 32  34/79   M3034 Greater Bellingham Running Club               WA 36:06  5:49 
  262 2047 Anthony Heredia            M 23  88/118  M2024 So-Cal Elite Running Club                     CA 36:06  5:49 
  263 1891 Scott Olberding            M 25 133/179  M2529 Grape Crush Track Club                        OR 36:06  5:49 
  264 1893 Rob Schlegel               M 28 134/179  M2529 Grape Crush Track Club                        OR 36:08  5:49 
  265 2150 Johnson Lee                M 27 135/179  M2529 Unattached                                    WA 36:09  5:49 
  266 1852 Brantley Lutz              M 38   8/28   M3539 Dukes Track Club                              NM 36:10  5:50 
  267 1907 Matthew Haringa            M 30  35/79   M3034 Greater Boston Track Club                     MA 36:11  5:50 
  268 2065 Francis Reynolds           M 24  89/118  M2024 Tacoma City Running Club                      WA 36:12  5:50 
  269 2079 Adam Shimer                M 28 136/179  M2529 Team Red Lizard                               OR 36:12  5:50 
  270 1900 Peter Ellis                M 29 137/179  M2529 Greater Bellingham Running Club               WA 36:12  5:50 
  271 1879 Bradly Frink               M 25 138/179  M2529 Genesee Valley Harriers                       NY 36:13  5:50 
  272 1878 Matthew Avery              M 24  90/118  M2024 Genesee Valley Harriers                       NY 36:13  5:50 
  273 1877 Joseph Zeoli               M 21  91/118  M2024 Garden State Track Club C                     NJ 36:14  5:50 
  274 1938 Josh Kaplan                M 27 139/179  M2529 NAC                                           OR 36:15  5:50 
  275 1978 David Larpenteur           M 29 140/179  M2529 Paragon Racing                                WA 36:16  5:51 
  276 1873 Matthew Eder               M 20  92/118  M2024 Garden State Track Club C                     NJ 36:17  5:51 
  277 2110 Eric Thies                 M 24  93/118  M2024 Twin Cities Track Club                        MN 36:18  5:51 
  278 2023 Michael Clinch             M 31  36/79   M3034 San Diego Track Club                          CA 36:18  5:51 
  279 1869 William Appman             M 23  94/118  M2024 Garden State Track Club B                     NJ 36:20  5:51 
  280 1868 Michael Anis               M 32  37/79   M3034 Garden State Track Club B                     NJ 36:20  5:51 
  281 1752 Tyler Tomy                 M 22  95/118  M2024 Atlanta Track Club                            GA 36:20  5:51 
  282 1846 Timothy Aukshunas          M 29 141/179  M2529 Dark Horse International                      WA 36:23  5:52 
  283 2158 Mark Pepple                M 34  38/79   M3034 Dukes Track Club B                            NM 36:26  5:52 
  284 1854 Christopher Peverada       M 26 142/179  M2529 Dukes Track Club                              NM 36:29  5:53 
  285 1886 Jeff Purdom                M 30  39/79   M3034 Granato Racing                                IL 36:30  5:53 
  286 1922 Tj Unger                   M 35   9/28   M3539 HFC Striders                                  MA 36:31  5:53 
  287 2014 Eric Griffiths             M 31  40/79   M3034 Run Portland                                  OR 36:31  5:53 
  288 1948 Chris McCann               M 27 143/179  M2529 New Balance Boston                            MA 36:31  5:53 
  289 2127 Dominic Maio               M 26 144/179  M2529 Wisconsin Runner Racing Team                  WI 36:37  5:54 
  290 1845 Spencer Walsh              M 30  41/79   M3034 Club Northwest B                              WA 36:38  5:54 
  291 1783 Eric Dolezal               M 31  42/79   M3034 Bowerman Athletic Club B                      WA 36:40  5:54 
  292 1994 Alex Phipps                M 32  43/79   M3034 Prado Racing Team                             CA 36:41  5:55 
  293 2031 Maxwell Ferguson           M 27 145/179  M2529 Seattle Running Club                          WA 36:42  5:55 
  294 1920 Mark McDermott             M 29 146/179  M2529 HFC Striders                                  MA 36:44  5:55 
  295 1767 Bobby Reyes                M 29 147/179  M2529 Boulder Running Company/adidas B              CO 36:44  5:55 
  296 1890 Andy Edick                 M 25 148/179  M2529 Grape Crush Track Club                        OR 36:45  5:55 
  297 1993 Mario Fraioli              M 31  44/79   M3034 Prado Racing Team                             CA 36:45  5:55 
  298 1945 Max Jack                   M 25 149/179  M2529 New Balance Boston                            MA 36:47  5:56 
  299 2070 Kyle Smith                 M 25 150/179  M2529 Team Nebraska                                 NE 36:48  5:56 
  300 1867 Ashwin Anantharaman        M 25 151/179  M2529 Garden State Track Club B                     NJ 36:49  5:56 
  301 1812 Ryan McLaughlin            M 24  96/118  M2024 Central Oregon Running Klub                   OR 36:52  5:56 
  302 1751 Ryan Purcell               M 27 152/179  M2529 Atlanta Track Club                            GA 36:53  5:57 
  303 2071 Nathan Stack               M 29 153/179  M2529 Team Nebraska                                 NE 36:54  5:57 
  304 1872 Theodore Doyle             M 24  97/118  M2024 Garden State Track Club C                     NJ 36:54  5:57 
  305 1941 Samuel McElwain            M 32  45/79   M3034 NAC                                           OR 36:57  5:57 
  306 2151 Jake McDonald              M 20  98/118  M2024 Unattached                                    OR 36:59  5:58 
  307 1786 Jeff Sather                M 34  46/79   M3034 Bowerman Athletic Club B                      OR 37:00  5:58 
  308 2077 Torrey Lindbo              M 41   2/4    M4044 Team Red Lizard                               OR 37:01  5:58 
  309 2015 Ryan Kaiser                M 35  10/28   M3539 Run Portland                                  OR 37:04  5:58 
  310 1807 Andy Young                 M 30  47/79   M3034 Central Oregon Running Klub                   OR 37:05  5:58 
  311 1855 Loren Wohletz              M 28 154/179  M2529 Dukes Track Club                              NM 37:05  5:59 
  312 1831 Andrew Highlander          M 26 155/179  M2529 Chattanooga Track Club                        TN 37:08  5:59 
  313 2076 Chad Kilian                M 32  48/79   M3034 Team Red Lizard                               OR 37:10  5:59 
  314 2006 Brandon Kotek              M 26 156/179  M2529 Run N Fun B                                   MN 37:10  5:59 
  315 1748 Michael Gerber             M 34  49/79   M3034 Atlanta Track Club                            GA 37:11  5:59 
  316 2116 Jeffrey Czyz               M 32  50/79   M3034 West Valley Track Club                        CA 37:12  6:00 
  317 1785 George Hanson              M 38  11/28   M3539 Bowerman Athletic Club B                      OR 37:12  6:00 
  318 1892 Daniel Prahl               M 26 157/179  M2529 Grape Crush Track Club                        OR 37:13  6:00 
  319 1824 Richard Hansen             M 31  51/79   M3034 Champions League Athletic Performance         CO 37:13  6:00 
  320 1884 Dan Serianni               M 23  99/118  M2024 Genesee Valley Harriers                       NY 37:14  6:00 
  321 2073 Aaron Coe                  M 31  52/79   M3034 Team Red Lizard                               OR 37:15  6:00 
  322 1995 Daniel Seidel              M 34  53/79   M3034 Prado Racing Team                             CA 37:17  6:00 
  323 2027 Brian Sullivan             M 34  54/79   M3034 San Diego Track Club                          CA 37:18  6:01 
  324 1962 Orestes Gutierrez          M 37  12/28   M3539 Bowerman Athletic Club B                      OR 37:19  6:01 
  325 1819 Justin Britton             M 23 100/118  M2024 Central Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance    CT 37:21  6:01 
  326 2052 Andy Lefriec               M 30  55/79   M3034 Spokane Distance Project                      WA 37:22  6:01 
  327 2054 Kris Brown                 M 24 101/118  M2024 Strawberry Canyon Track Club                  CA 37:23  6:01 
  328 1980 Trevor Pincock             M 37  13/28   M3539 Paragon Racing                                WA 37:26  6:02 
  329 1901 Keith Lemay                M 27 158/179  M2529 Greater Bellingham Running Club               WA 37:27  6:02 
  330 1874 David Fett                 M 20 102/118  M2024 Garden State Track Club C                     NJ 37:29  6:02 
  331 1813 Rob Russell                M 35  14/28   M3539 Central Oregon Running Klub                   OR 37:29  6:02 
  332 2057 David Yu                   M 26 159/179  M2529 Strawberry Canyon Track Club                  CA 37:30  6:03 
  333 1944 John Drago                 M 23 103/118  M2024 New Balance Boston                            MA 37:31  6:03 
  334 1992 Alec Fillmore              M 24 104/118  M2024 Prado Racing Team                             CA 37:33  6:03 
  335 1803 Sebastain Puraci           M 20 105/118  M2024 Cal Coast Track Club                          CA 37:33  6:03 
  336 1919 Christopher Lotsbom        M 23 106/118  M2024 HFC Striders                                  MA 37:34  6:03 
  337 2005 Adam Frye                  M 29 160/179  M2529 Run N Fun B                                   MN 37:37  6:04 
  338 2030 Joe Creighton              M 33  56/79   M3034 Seattle Running Club                          WA 37:38  6:04 
  339 1981 Evan Sims                  M 36  15/28   M3539 Paragon Racing                                WA 37:41  6:04 
  340 1749 David Marley               M 27 161/179  M2529 Atlanta Track Club                            GA 37:42  6:04 
  341 2139 Peter Bromka               M 32  57/79   M3034 Team Red Lizard                               OR 37:42  6:05 
  342 1947 Daniel Lounsbury           M 31  58/79   M3034 New Balance Boston                            MA 37:45  6:05 
  343 1853 Salvator Perdomo           M 22 107/118  M2024 Dukes Track Club                              NM 37:46  6:05 
  344 2147 Alex Harrison              M 22 108/118  M2024 Unattached                                    IL 37:46  6:05 
  345 1784 Joshua Gordon              M 39  16/28   M3539 Bowerman Athletic Club B                      OR 37:47  6:05 
  346 1979 Jeff Oswalt                M 38  17/28   M3539 Paragon Racing                                WA 37:49  6:06 
  347 2026 Alexander Samarin          M 26 162/179  M2529 San Diego Track Club                          CA 37:52  6:06 
  348 2161 Kevin Tran                 M 24 109/118  M2024 Unattached                                    CA 37:53  6:06 
  349 2013 Ruben Galbraith            M 29 163/179  M2529 Run Portland                                  OR 37:54  6:06 
  350 1802 Juan Morales               M 34  59/79   M3034 Cal Coast Track Club                          CA 37:55  6:07 
  351 2171 Andrew Holmes              M 28 164/179  M2529 Unattached                                    MA 38:00  6:07 
  352 1810 Marshall Greene            M 32  60/79   M3034 Central Oregon Running Klub                   OR 38:02  6:08 
  353 2122 Matthew Ferris             M 20 110/118  M2024 Whitworth College                             MN 38:06  6:08 
  354 1977 Kyle Lampi                 M 27 165/179  M2529 Paragon Racing                                WA 38:07  6:09 
  355 1732 Doug Mitarotonda           M 33  61/79   M3034 A Runner's Mind                               CA 38:12  6:09 
  356 1921 Kenny Rayner               M 23 111/118  M2024 HFC Striders                                  MA 38:14  6:10 
  357 1896 Erik Bies                  M 29 166/179  M2529 Greater Bellingham Running Club               WA 38:15  6:10 
  358 2053 Chafik Azerki              M 40   3/4    M4044 Strawberry Canyon Track Club                  CA 38:16  6:10 
  359 2067 Peter Falcon               M 24 112/118  M2024 Team Nebraska                                 NE 38:18  6:10 
  360 2107 Sean Olson                 M 25 167/179  M2529 Twin Cities Track Club                        MN 38:21  6:11 
  361 1843 Andrew Reed                M 25 168/179  M2529 Club Northwest B                              WA 38:21  6:11 
  362 1885 Kevin Granato              M 36  18/28   M3539 Granato Racing                                IL 38:24  6:11 
  363 1937 Anthony Daguanno           M 36  19/28   M3539 NAC                                           OR 38:25  6:11 
  364 2034 Evan Williams              M 27 169/179  M2529 Seattle Running Club                          WA 38:25  6:11 
  365 1942 Andris Roze                M 30  62/79   M3034 NAC                                           OR 38:26  6:11 
  366 1929 Brett Guemmer              M 24 113/118  M2024 Kansas City Smoke                             MO 38:27  6:12 
  367 2078 Chris McGinness            M 35  20/28   M3539 Team Red Lizard                               OR 38:27  6:12 
  368 1904 Caleb Evanter              M 26 170/179  M2529 Greater Boston Track Club                     MA 38:27  6:12 
  369 1798 Jerry Bugh                 M 29 171/179  M2529 Cal Coast Track Club                          CA 38:28  6:12 
  370 2130 Raul Rodarte               M 19   1/2    M1519 Wolfpack Running Club                         CA 38:36  6:13 
  371 1924 James Burgess              M 30  63/79   M3034 Jenny Spangler Racing                         IL 38:39  6:14 
  372 1895 Casey Barten               M 29 172/179  M2529 Greater Bellingham Running Club               WA 38:39  6:14 
  373 1808 Michael Dennis             M 38  21/28   M3539 Central Oregon Running Klub B                 OR 38:55  6:16 
  374 1972 Matt Herzog                M 29 173/179  M2529 Pamakids                                      CA 39:00  6:17 
  375 2141 Christopher Clancy         M 31  64/79   M3034 Unattached                                    OR 39:17  6:20 
  376 2162 Luke Vaughn                M 29 174/179  M2529 Unattached                                    OR 39:22  6:21 
  377 1865 Paul Matuszak              M 27 175/179  M2529 Garden State Track Club                       PA 39:25  6:21 
  378 2148 Erik Hefflefinger          M 24 114/118  M2024 Unattached                                    OR 39:28  6:22 
  379 2149 Keever Henry               M 28 176/179  M2529 Unattached                                    WA 39:36  6:23 
  380 1982 Matt Zuchetto              M 38  22/28   M3539 Paragon Racing                                WA 39:37  6:23 
  381 1906 Daniel Hall                M 30  65/79   M3034 Greater Boston Track Club                     MA 39:40  6:23 
  382 1971 Zachary Hedling            M 38  23/28   M3539 Pamakids                                      CA 39:46  6:24 
  383 1888 Brooks Broom               M 26 177/179  M2529 Grape Crush Track Club                        WA 39:50  6:25 
  384 1809 Brandon Drake              M 33  66/79   M3034 Central Oregon Running Klub B                 OR 39:59  6:26 
  385 2074 Benjamin Flaata            M 34  67/79   M3034 Team Red Lizard                               WA 40:04  6:27 
  386 1934 Rian Beach                 M 33  68/79   M3034 NAC                                           OR 40:15  6:29 
  387 2050 Jevan Cabrera              M 20 115/118  M2024 Spokane Distance Project                      WA 40:25  6:31 
  388 1918 Chris Canning              M 24 116/118  M2024 HFC Striders                                  MA 40:32  6:32 
  389 2105 David Loken                M 31  69/79   M3034 Twin Cities Track Club                        MN 40:37  6:33 
  390 2146 James Hannigan             M 24 117/118  M2024 Unattached                                    OR 40:39  6:33 
  391 1857 Jordan Andersen            M 30  70/79   M3034 Eastside Runners                              WA 40:43  6:34 
  392 2155 Ryan Ness                  M 38  24/28   M3539 Unattached                                    OR 40:47  6:34 
  393 1856 Matthew Brake              M 33  71/79   M3034 Dukes Track Club B                            NM 41:12  6:38 
  394 1940 Daniel Lenski              M 32  72/79   M3034 NAC                                           OR 41:19  6:39 
  395 2144 Shane Geiger               M 23 118/118  M2024 Unattached                                    WA 41:24  6:40 
  396 2140 Brennan Buckley-Noonan     M 16   2/2    M1519 Unattached                                    OR 41:30  6:41 
  397 2072 Jacob Buckmaster           M 26 178/179  M2529 Team Red Lizard                               OR 41:59  6:46 
  398 1816 Shane Cochran              M 35  25/28   M3539 Central Oregon Running Klub B                 OR 42:05  6:47 
  399 1769 Dan Phillips               M 29 179/179  M2529 Boulder Track Club                            CO 42:28  6:50 
  400 1814 Jason Adams                M 34  73/79   M3034 Central Oregon Running Klub B                 OR 42:53  6:54 
  401 1815 Sylvain Bauge              M 36  26/28   M3539 Central Oregon Running Klub B                 OR 42:53  6:54 
  402 2129 Isaac Medrano              M 34  74/79   M3034 Wolfpack Running Club                         CA 43:22  6:59 
  403 1818 Jason Townsend             M 37  27/28   M3539 Central Oregon Running Klub B                 OR 43:47  7:03 
  404 1887 Tim Ragones                M 34  75/79   M3034 Granato Racing                                IL 44:00  7:05 
  405 2051 Travis Frank               M 35  28/28   M3539 Spokane Distance Project                      WA 44:07  7:06 
  406 1970 Denis Glenn                M 43   4/4    M4044 Pamakids                                      CA 44:30  7:10 
  407 2166 Andrew Nelson              M 33  76/79   M3034 Unattached                                    OR 45:05  7:16 
  408 1973 Raymond Yu                 M 33  77/79   M3034 Pamakids                                      CA 45:26  7:19 
  409 1969 John Gieng                 M 34  78/79   M3034 Pamakids                                      CA 45:39  7:21 
  410 1817 Scott Hubbs                M 34  79/79   M3034 Central Oregon Running Klub B                 OR 50:27  8:08

 Team Scores

                2013 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
                December 14, 2013, River's Edge Golf Course, Bend, OR
                         Results by Eclectic Edge Racing

                                 Open Men 10K

  1.   127  Champions League Athletic Performance              (  32:02  2:40:09)
=================================================================
  1      4  Brent Vaughn                      29 4   31:20
  2      6  Richard Medina                    24 6   31:22
  3     14  Kenyon Neuman                     26 17   31:48
  4     25  Macklin Chaffee                   27 29   32:10
  5     78  Zachary Hine                      26 90   33:29
  6   (113) Martin Medina                     23 130   34:06
  7   (115) Kurt Roeser                       26 133   34:07
  8   (271) Richard Hansen                    31 319   37:13

  2.   128  ZAP Fitness Reebok                                 (  32:11  2:40:55)
=================================================================
  1     20  George-Byro Alex                  23 23   31:59
  2     21  Tyler Pennel                      25 24   32:00
  3     23  Kevin Schwab                      24 27   32:08
  4     30  Cole Atkins                       28 36   32:20
  5     34  Cameron Bean                      26 41   32:28

  3.   152  Team Run Flagstaff                                 (  32:17  2:41:21)
=================================================================
  1     13  Matthew Llano                     25 16   31:43
  2     16  Nick Arciniaga                    30 19   31:57
  3     19  Benjamin Bruce                    31 22   31:58
  4     37  Nicholas Hilton                   24 44   32:34
  5     67  Forrest Misenti                   23 77   33:09
  6   (107) Adam Vess                         24 122   34:00
  7   (111) Steven Soprano                    26 128   34:03
  8   (156) Thomas Puzey                      29 183   34:59

  4.   165  Hansons-Brooks Distance Project                    (  32:19  2:41:33)
=================================================================
  1      5  Brendan Gregg                     24 5   31:20
  2     26  Ethan Shaw                        23 30   32:12
  3     28  Robert Scribner                   28 33   32:15
  4     43  Mike Morgan                       33 51   32:41
  5     63  Dustin Emerick                    24 73   33:05
  6   ( 84) Riley Jacobs                      25 96   33:36

  5.   173  Bryn Mawr Running Club                             (  32:20  2:41:39)
=================================================================
  1     11  Cameron Marantz                   26 14   31:38
  2     15  Kyle Dawson                       25 18   31:50
  3     27  Owen Dawson                       25 31   32:12
  4     31  Matt Kane                         23 37   32:21
  5     89  Eric Arnold                       23 101   33:38
  6   (149) Zach Miller                       30 175   34:52
  7   (165) Anders Hulleberg                  25 194   35:03
  8   (174) Joseph Carpenter                  24 204   35:09

  6.   176  Asics Aggie Running Club                           (  32:26  2:42:06)
=================================================================
  1     17  Daniel Gonia                      25 20   31:57
  2     22  Sergio Reyes                      32 25   32:01
  3     38  Phillip Reid                      28 45   32:34
  4     48  Gordon Sturgess                   21 57   32:45
  5     51  Jameson Mora                      29 60   32:49
  6   ( 53) Crosby Freeman                    29 62   32:51
  7   (105) Carl Dargitz                      26 120   33:59

  7.   213  Boulder Running Company/adidas                     (  32:32  2:42:39)
=================================================================
  1     10  Ian Burrell                       27 12   31:31
  2     18  Brandon Birdsong                  25 21   31:57
  3     54  Robby Young                       28 63   32:53
  4     60  Greg Reindl                       29 70   33:04
  5     71  Michael Chavez                    28 81   33:14
  6   ( 79) Scott Dahlberg                    29 91   33:31

  8.   229  Playmakers Elite/New Balance                       (  32:43  2:43:34)
=================================================================
  1     33  Robert Aprill                     23 39   32:22
  2     35  Zachary Ripley                    25 42   32:32
  3     44  Nick Kramer                       23 52   32:42
  4     45  Jed Christiansen                  26 53   32:42
  5     72  Jonathan Gries                    27 82   33:16
  6   ( 76) Alex Russeau                      24 88   33:27
  7   (122) Kristopher Koster                 32 143   34:16
  8   (133) Jobadiah Christiansen             22 156   34:25

  9.   311  The Georgetown Running Company                     (  33:04  2:45:17)
=================================================================
  1     39  Kieran O'Connor                   26 46   32:36
  2     52  Michael Franklin                  22 61   32:49
  3     62  Lucas Meyer                       30 72   33:05
  4     65  Kevin McNab                       27 75   33:08
  5     93  Samuel Luff                       27 105   33:39
  6   (103) Paul Balmer                       23 118   33:59
  7   (137) Paul Guevara                      27 160   34:27
  8   (182) Sean Barrett                      28 214   35:19

 10.   312  Club Northwest                                     (  32:58  2:44:50)
=================================================================
  1      1  Joseph Gray                       29 1   31:05
  2     42  Bennett Grimes                    25 50   32:41
  3     77  John Ricardi                      27 89   33:29
  4     90  Mark Mandi                        30 102   33:38
  5    102  Mikhail Sayenko                   29 116   33:57
  6   (127) Seth Bridges                      23 149   34:20
  7   (143) Brett Winegar                     34 167   34:36
  8   (151) Nick Welch                        25 178   34:55

 11.   333  Boulder Track Club                                 (  33:01  2:45:04)
=================================================================
  1      2  Sean Quigley                      28 2   31:11
  2     55  Austin Richmond                   28 64   32:54
  3     64  Curtis Begley                     26 74   33:06
  4     92  Clint Wells                       38 104   33:39
  5    120  Jason Simpson                     29 140   34:14
  6   (140) Andrew Sturner                    23 164   34:34
  7   (325) Dan Phillips                      29 399   42:28

 12.   374  Boston Athletic Association                        (  33:18  2:46:27)
=================================================================
  1     24  Eric Ashe                         25 28   32:09
  2     36  Brian Harvey                      26 43   32:32
  3     69  Colman Hatton                     26 79   33:11
  4     99  Dan Harper                        23 113   33:49
  5    146  Ryan McCalmon                     38 172   34:46

 13.   375  New Balance Silicon Valley                         (  33:22  2:46:46)
=================================================================
  1     29  Jesus Romo                        25 34   32:15
  2     59  Chandler Kemp                     23 69   33:04
  3     80  Chris Mocko                       27 92   33:32
  4     83  Frankie Corrigan                  29 95   33:35
  5    124  Dale Taylor                       25 146   34:20
  6   (172) Patrick Reaves                    29 202   35:08
  7   (188) William Mateker                   25 220   35:26

 14.   387  Adidas/RogueAC                                     (  33:22  2:46:46)
=================================================================
  1     32  Scott MacPherson                  26 38   32:22
  2     66  Mark Feigen                       22 76   33:08
  3     73  Devin Monson                      23 83   33:17
  4     85  Austin Bussing                    23 97   33:36
  5    131  Carl Stones                       24 153   34:23

 15.   440  Wisconsin Runner Racing Team                       (  33:27  2:47:12)
=================================================================
  1      3  Maverick Darling                  24 3   31:18
  2     56  Tyler Sigl                        27 65   32:56
  3     58  Aaron Easker                      22 68   33:01
  4    109  Brian Finnel                      26 126   34:02
  5    214  Thomas Breitbach                  25 253   35:55
  6   (244) Dominic Maio                      26 289   36:37

 16.   461  Run N Fun                                          (  33:40  2:48:19)
=================================================================
  1     49  Dan Greeno                        26 58   32:47
  2     91  Jeremy Kieser                     23 103   33:39
  3     94  Francis Eanes                     26 106   33:41
  4    108  Cory Hayden                       29 123   34:00
  5    119  Jared Brandenburg                 25 138   34:12
  6   (121) Eric Loeffler                     36 141   34:15
  7   (141) Ben Jacobs                        24 165   34:34

 17.   470  Twin Cities Track Club                             (  33:33  2:47:45)
=================================================================
  1      9  Joe Moore                         30 11   31:30
  2     40  Michael Reneau                    35 48   32:37
  3     70  Chris Erichsen                    27 80   33:12
  4    116  Erik Teig                         30 134   34:08
  5    235  Eric Thies                        24 277   36:18
  6   (303) Sean Olson                        25 360   38:21
  7   (321) David Loken                       31 389   40:37

 18.   475  Team Run Eugene                                    (  33:45  2:48:43)
=================================================================
  1     50  Craig Leon                        29 59   32:48
  2     81  Daniel Mercado                    25 93   33:35
  3     98  David McKay                       26 112   33:49
  4    112  Robert McLauchlan                 22 129   34:05
  5    134  John Carley                       24 157   34:26
  6   (166) Diego Mercado                     25 195   35:04
  7   (167) Doug Benson                       27 196   35:04

 19.   501  Garden State Track Club                            (  33:52  2:49:16)
=================================================================
  1     61  Christopher Johnson               22 71   33:04
  2     86  Kenneth Goglas                    32 98   33:36
  3    104  William Griffin                   23 119   33:59
  4    106  Christopher Croff                 25 121   33:59
  5    144  Stephen Mennitt                   24 169   34:38
  6   (145) Eric Dubois                       23 170   34:38
  7   (171) Michael Fonder                    27 200   35:07
  8   (314) Paul Matuszak                     27 377   39:25

 20.   566  Skinny Raven Running Club                          (  34:00  2:49:58)
=================================================================
  1      8  Trevor Dunbar                     22 8   31:23
  2    100  Robert Walgren                    21 114   33:51
  3    148  Miles Dunbar                      24 174   34:49
  4    150  Anthony Tomsich                   26 176   34:53
  5    160  Thaddeus Garlatz                  33 188   35:02
  6   (215) Jake Moe                          29 255   35:56

 21.   609  Bowerman Athletic Club                             (  34:15  2:51:13)
=================================================================
  1     57  James Reed                        25 67   32:57
  2     96  Jordan Welling                    25 110   33:47
  3    135  Kirby Davis                       29 158   34:27
  4    152  Chris Platano                     25 179   34:56
  5    169  Chris McIsaac                     25 198   35:06
  6   (190) Jesse McChesney                   26 224   35:29
  7   (197) Jeff Merrill                      25 232   35:33
  8   (198) Stephen Young                     26 233   35:34

 22.   619  West Valley Track Club                             (  34:16  2:51:16)
=================================================================
  1     68  Alex Varner                       28 78   33:11
  2     88  Malcolm Richards                  31 100   33:37
  3    114  Matthew Laye                      32 131   34:06
  4    142  Tyler Deniston                    22 166   34:35
  5    207  Edward Breen                      32 243   35:47
  6   (268) Jeffrey Czyz                      32 316   37:12

 23.   641  Tacoma City Running Club                           (  34:23  2:51:53)
=================================================================
  1     46  Gregory Leak                      25 54   32:43
  2     97  Daniel McLean                     32 111   33:48
  3    154  Andrew Fuller                     29 181   34:58
  4    159  Alex Crabill                      25 187   35:01
  5    185  Benjamin Mangrum                  35 217   35:23
  6   (203) Jacob England                     30 239   35:39
  7   (226) Francis Reynolds                  24 268   36:12

 24.   647  Central Oregon Running Klub                        (  34:13  2:51:04)
=================================================================
  1      7  Ryan Bak                          32 7   31:23
  2     12  Max King                          33 15   31:42
  3    110  Mario Mendoza                     27 127   34:02
  4    255  Ryan McLaughlin                   24 301   36:52
  5    263  Andy Young                        30 310   37:05
  6   (281) Rob Russell                       35 331   37:29
  7   (297) Marshall Greene                   32 352   38:02

 25.   656  So-Cal Elite Running Club                          (  34:25  2:52:03)
=================================================================
  1     74  Juan Paredes                      23 84   33:17
  2    117  Luis Dorantes                     23 135   34:10
  3    128  Eulogio Rodriguez                 30 150   34:21
  4    157  Andy Ashenden                     26 184   34:59
  5    180  Ramiro Guillen                    31 212   35:16
  6   (187) Thomas Finnigan                   24 219   35:25
  7   (196) Omar Gonzalez                     22 231   35:32
  8   (221) Anthony Heredia                   23 262   36:06

 26.   672  Kansas City Smoke                                  (  34:30  2:52:27)
=================================================================
  1     75  Dalton Moberly                    23 86   33:24
  2     82  Justin Garrard                    26 94   33:35
  3    129  Kory Cool                         26 151   34:22
  4    170  Aaron Davidson                    29 199   35:06
  5    216  Alex Hendee                       23 256   36:00
  6   (217) Javier Ceja                       25 258   36:05
  7   (308) Brett Guemmer                     24 366   38:27

 27.   723  New Balance Boston                                 (  34:40  2:53:20)
=================================================================
  1     95  Andrew Combs                      29 108   33:44
  2    123  Stephen Polito                    23 145   34:18
  3    126  Daniel Kramer                     24 148   34:20
  4    136  Andrew Pitts                      28 159   34:27
  5    243  Chris McCann                      27 288   36:31
  6   (252) Max Jack                          25 298   36:47
  7   (283) John Drago                        23 333   37:31
  8   (291) Daniel Lounsbury                  31 342   37:45

 28.   732  Dukes Track Club                                   (  34:42  2:53:29)
=================================================================
  1     41  Jesse Armijo                      31 49   32:40
  2    139  Tony Clement                      27 163   34:32
  3    153  Philip Keller                     33 180   34:57
  4    175  Neal Holtschulte                  29 205   35:10
  5    224  Brantley Lutz                     38 266   36:10
  6   (240) Christopher Peverada              26 284   36:29
  7   (264) Loren Wohletz                     28 311   37:05
  8   (292) Salvator Perdomo                  22 343   37:46

 29.   884  Club Northwest B                                   (  35:18  2:56:29)
=================================================================
  1    101  Chris Boyle                       23 115   33:54
  2    155  Chad Trammell                     29 182   34:58
  3    173  Tahoma Khalsa                     29 203   35:08
  4    210  Kevin Aubol                       23 248   35:51
  5    245  Spencer Walsh                     30 290   36:38
  6   (304) Andrew Reed                       25 361   38:21

 30.   913  Genesee Valley Harriers                            (  35:22  2:56:50)
=================================================================
  1    132  Christopher Mateer                23 155   34:25
  2    158  Michael Kurvach                   23 186   35:00
  3    181  Robert Henchen                    25 213   35:18
  4    213  Zachary Rivers                    23 252   35:54
  5    229  Bradly Frink                      25 271   36:13
  6   (230) Matthew Avery                     24 272   36:13
  7   (272) Dan Serianni                      23 320   37:14

 31.   947  Seattle Running Club                               (  35:36  2:57:57)
=================================================================
  1     87  Erik Barkhaus                     23 99   33:37
  2    147  Ulrich Steidl                     41 173   34:47
  3    178  Destry Johnson                    38 208   35:13
  4    248  Maxwell Ferguson                  27 293   36:42
  5    287  Joe Creighton                     33 338   37:38
  6   (306) Evan Williams                     27 364   38:25

 32.   951  Grape Crush Track Club                             (  35:31  2:57:34)
=================================================================
  1     47  Fauble Scott                      22 56   32:45
  2    209  Robert Cosby                      25 247   35:50
  3    222  Scott Olberding                   25 263   36:06
  4    223  Rob Schlegel                      28 264   36:08
  5    250  Andy Edick                        25 296   36:45
  6   (270) Daniel Prahl                      26 318   37:13

 33.   984  Run N Fun B                                        (  35:41  2:58:22)
=================================================================
  1    162  Jacob Marotz                      25 190   35:02
  2    164  Patrick Parish                    28 193   35:03
  3    192  Nick Ross                         25 226   35:30
  4    200  Matt Volz                         25 236   35:37
  5    266  Brandon Kotek                     26 314   37:10
  6   (286) Adam Frye                         29 337   37:37

 34.   986  Run Portland                                       (  35:41  2:58:22)
=================================================================
  1    138  Dusty Lieb                        30 162   34:31
  2    168  Scott Pinske                      23 197   35:05
  3    176  Christopher Sheaffer              29 206   35:11
  4    242  Eric Griffiths                    31 287   36:31
  5    262  Ryan Kaiser                       35 309   37:04
  6   (296) Ruben Galbraith                   29 349   37:54

 35.  1001  San Diego Track Club                               (  35:40  2:58:20)
=================================================================
  1    184  Deng Akuien                       22 216   35:23
  2    191  Charles Gamble                    25 225   35:30
  3    201  Connor Betancourt                 23 237   35:38
  4    206  Andrew Beckner                    26 242   35:44
  5    219  Havel Respes                      20 260   36:05
  6   (236) Michael Clinch                    31 278   36:18
  7   (275) Brian Sullivan                    34 323   37:18
  8   (295) Alexander Samarin                 26 347   37:52

 36.  1014  Greater Boston Track Club                          (  35:44  2:58:39)
=================================================================
  1    183  Ryan Irwin                        29 215   35:21
  2    189  Robert Espinosa                   29 222   35:28
  3    199  Anthony Gonsalves                 23 234   35:34
  4    218  Michael Carlone                   22 259   36:05
  5    225  Matthew Haringa                   30 267   36:11
  6   (310) Caleb Evanter                     26 368   38:27
  7   (316) Daniel Hall                       30 381   39:40

 37.  1107  NAC                                                (  36:16  3:01:19)
=================================================================
  1    118  Kevin Cave                        33 137   34:11
  2    193  Neil Callaghan                    29 227   35:31
  3    232  Josh Kaplan                       27 274   36:15
  4    259  Samuel McElwain                   32 305   36:57
  5    305  Anthony Daguanno                  36 363   38:25
  6   (307) Andris Roze                       30 365   38:26
  7   (319) Rian Beach                        33 386   40:15
  8   (322) Daniel Lenski                     32 394   41:19

 38.  1119  Garden State Track Club B                          (  36:07  3:00:33)
=================================================================
  1    186  Kyle Price                        25 218   35:24
  2    204  Adin Mickle                       26 240   35:40
  3    237  William Appman                    23 279   36:20
  4    238  Michael Anis                      32 280   36:20
  5    254  Ashwin Anantharaman               25 300   36:49

 39.  1141  Paragon Racing                                     (  36:20  3:01:39)
=================================================================
  1    130  Tate Kelly                        23 152   34:22
  2    212  Jordan Jennings                   25 251   35:54
  3    233  David Larpenteur                  29 275   36:16
  4    278  Trevor Pincock                    37 328   37:26
  5    288  Evan Sims                         36 339   37:41
  6   (294) Jeff Oswalt                       38 346   37:49
  7   (298) Kyle Lampi                        27 354   38:07
  8   (315) Matt Zuchetto                     38 380   39:37

 40.  1152  Team Nebraska                                      (  36:28  3:02:16)
=================================================================
  1    161  Eric Rasmussen                    31 189   35:02
  2    179  Colin Morrissey                   24 209   35:14
  3    253  Kyle Smith                        25 299   36:48
  4    257  Nathan Stack                      29 303   36:54
  5    302  Peter Falcon                      24 359   38:18

 41.  1176  Atlanta Track Club                                 (  36:30  3:02:26)
=================================================================
  1    125  Cory Baumann                      27 147   34:20
  2    239  Tyler Tomy                        22 281   36:20
  3    256  Ryan Purcell                      27 302   36:53
  4    267  Michael Gerber                    34 315   37:11
  5    289  David Marley                      27 340   37:42

 42.  1211  Garden State Track Club C                          (  36:33  3:02:42)
=================================================================
  1    208  Joshua Neyhart                    25 244   35:48
  2    231  Joseph Zeoli                      21 273   36:14
  3    234  Matthew Eder                      20 276   36:17
  4    258  Theodore Doyle                    24 304   36:54
  5    280  David Fett                        20 330   37:29

 43.  1221  Greater Bellingham Running Club                    (  36:43  3:03:32)
=================================================================
  1    194  Tyler Cannon                      27 229   35:32
  2    220  Kyle Carrick                      32 261   36:06
  3    228  Peter Ellis                       29 270   36:12
  4    279  Keith Lemay                       27 329   37:27
  5    300  Erik Bies                         29 357   38:15
  6   (311) Casey Barten                      29 372   38:39

 44.  1231  Team Red Lizard                                    (  36:40  3:03:20)
=================================================================
  1    205  Ben Jarrett                       34 241   35:42
  2    227  Adam Shimer                       28 269   36:12
  3    261  Torrey Lindbo                     41 308   37:01
  4    265  Chad Kilian                       32 313   37:10
  5    273  Aaron Coe                         31 321   37:15
  6   (290) Peter Bromka                      32 341   37:42
  7   (309) Chris McGinness                   35 367   38:27
  8   (323) Jacob Buckmaster                  26 397   41:59

 45.  1239  Strawberry Canyon Track Club                       (  36:48  3:04:00)
=================================================================
  1    177  Sean McFarland                    26 207   35:12
  2    202  Richie Ledonne                    25 238   35:39
  3    277  Kris Brown                        24 327   37:23
  4    282  David Yu                          26 332   37:30
  5    301  Chafik Azerki                     40 358   38:16

 46.  1251  Prado Racing Team                                  (  36:46  3:03:48)
=================================================================
  1    195  Derek Bradley                     33 230   35:32
  2    247  Alex Phipps                       32 292   36:41
  3    251  Mario Fraioli                     31 297   36:45
  4    274  Daniel Seidel                     34 322   37:17
  5    284  Alec Fillmore                     24 334   37:33

 47.  1262  Bowerman Athletic Club B                           (  36:49  3:04:03)
=================================================================
  1    211  Karim Shakalia                    25 249   35:52
  2    246  Eric Dolezal                      31 291   36:40
  3    260  Jeff Sather                       34 307   37:00
  4    269  George Hanson                     38 317   37:12
  5    276  Orestes Gutierrez                 37 324   37:19
  6   (293) Joshua Gordon                     39 345   37:47

 48.  1394  HFC Striders                                       (  37:55  3:09:35)
=================================================================
  1    241  Tj Unger                          35 286   36:31
  2    249  Mark McDermott                    29 294   36:44
  3    285  Christopher Lotsbom               23 336   37:34
  4    299  Kenny Rayner                      23 356   38:14
  5    320  Chris Canning                     24 388   40:32

 49.  1443  Central Oregon Running Klub B                      (  39:47  3:18:54)
=================================================================
  1    163  Ryan Matz                         26 191   35:02
  2    312  Michael Dennis                    38 373   38:55
  3    318  Brandon Drake                     33 384   39:59
  4    324  Shane Cochran                     35 398   42:05
  5    326  Jason Adams                       34 400   42:53
  6   (327) Sylvain Bauge                     36 401   42:53
  7   (328) Jason Townsend                    37 403   43:47
  8   (332) Scott Hubbs                       34 410   50:27

 50.  1620  Pamakids                                           (  42:53  3:34:21)
=================================================================
  1    313  Matt Herzog                       29 374   39:00
  2    317  Zachary Hedling                   38 382   39:46
  3    329  Denis Glenn                       43 406   44:30
  4    330  Raymond Yu                        33 408   45:26
  5    331  John Gieng                        34 409   45:39

Like LetsRun.com on Facebook!