Full Sainsbury 2013 London Anniversary Games Diamond League Results

  • submit to reddit

by: LetsRun.com
July 27, 2013

Full results for the 2013 Sainsbury’s Anniversary Games in London appear below.

Event by event results appear here.

Saturday first then Friday.

 

                                                                     

27/07/2013

Sainsbury’s Anniversary Games
London, 27/07/2013

Men' results

One Mile - Men                                                
                                                            Pts
    1 Choge , Augustine Kiprono        KEN    3:50.01          4        
    2 Souleiman , Ayanleh              DJI    3:50.07          2        
    3 Magut , James Kiplagat           KEN    3:50.93          1        
    4 Komen , Daniel Kipchirchir       KEN    3:51.28                   
    5 Rupp , Galen                     USA    3:52.11                   
    6 Moustaoui , Mohamed              MAR    3:52.42                   
    7 McNamara , Jordan                USA    3:52.42                   
    8 Torrence , David                 USA    3:52.74                   
    9 Bayer , Andrew                   USA    3:52.90                   
   10 Heath , Garrett                  USA    3:53.15                   
   11 Cheboi , Collins                 KEN    3:53.48                   
   12 Ingebrigtsen , Henrik            NOR    3:54.53                   
   13 Grice , Charlie                  GBR    3:54.61
   14 Emanuel , Lee                    GBR    3:54.75
   15 Vojta , Andreas                  AUT    3:58.63
   16 Centrowitz , Matthew             USA    3:58.75
   17 Wightman , Jake                  GBR    4:00.62
      Brewer , James                   GBR        DNF                   
      Miller , Craig                   USA        DNF                   
      Som , Bram                       NED        DNF                   

3000 Metres - Men                                             

    1 Farah , Mohamed                  GBR    7:36.85                   
    2 Hill , Ryan                      USA    7:42.32                   
    3 Bumbalough , Andrew              USA    7:42.91                   
    4 Bekele , Tariku                  ETH    7:43.98                   
    5 Ritzenhein , Dathan              USA    7:44.68                   
    6 Meucci , Daniele                 ITA    7:45.31                   
    7 Thompson , Christopher           GBR    7:45.52                   
    8 Vernon , Andrew                  GBR    7:48.01                   
    9 Brannen , Nathan                 CAN    7:48.98                   
   10 Gathimba , Gideon Mwangi         KEN    7:49.75                   
   11 Bolas , Jack                     USA    7:50.50                   
   12 Mead , Hassan                    USA    7:51.56                   
   13 Mellor , Jonathan                GBR    7:51.88
   14 Levins , Cameron                 CAN    8:00.99
      Kombich , Ismael Kipngetich      KEN        DNF                   

3000 Metres Steeplechase - Men                                
                                                            Pts
    1 Kipruto , Brimin Kiprop          KEN    8:06.86          4        
    2 Kirui , Gilbert Kiplangat        KEN    8:06.96          2        
    3 Birech , Jairus Kipchoge         KEN    8:12.51          1        
    4 Kimutai , Clement Kemboi         KEN    8:19.83                   
    5 Hughes , Matthew                 CAN    8:20.49                   
    6 Turner , De'Sean                 USA    8:31.25                   
    7 Poore , Andrew                   USA    8:33.62                   
    8 Winter , Chris                   CAN    8:34.82                   
    9 Wilkinson , James                GBR    8:47.21                   
   10 Draper , Mark                    GBR    8:47.95                   
   11 Nipperes , James                 AUS    8:53.28                   
   12 Gunn , Luke                      GBR    9:00.31                   
      Genest , Alex                    CAN        DNF                   
      Lagat , Haron                    KEN        DNF                   

110 Metres Hurdles - Men Final                                Wind: +0.3 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Oliver , David                   USA      13.20          4        
    2 Sharman , William                GBR      13.26          2        
    3 Noga , Artur                     POL      13.31          1        
    4 Wilson , Ryan                    USA      13.37                   
    5 Thomas , Dwight                  JAM      13.53                   
    6 Porter , Jeff                    USA      13.58                   
    7 Martinot-Lagarde , Thomas        FRA      13.73                   
      Merritt , Aries                  USA         DQ                   

110 Metres Hurdles - Men Heats Race 1                         Wind: -0.6 m/s

    1 Oliver , David                   USA      13.26                   
    2 Martinot-Lagarde , Thomas        FRA      13.55                   
    3 Wilson , Ryan                    USA      13.58                   
    4 Mazác , Martin                   CZE      13.66
    5 Smet , Koen                      NED      13.74
    6 Clarke , Lawrence                GBR      13.88
    7 Gladman , James                  GBR      13.99
      Ortega , Orlando                 CUB        DNF                   

110 Metres Hurdles - Men Heats Race 2                         Wind: +1.3 m/s

    1 Merritt , Aries                  USA      13.14                   
    2 Sharman , William                GBR      13.43                   
    3 Noga , Artur                     POL      13.47                   
    4 Thomas , Dwight                  JAM      13.50                   
    5 Porter , Jeff                    USA      13.59                   
    6 Frankis , Gianni                 GBR      13.60
    7 Thomas , Mikel                   TRI      13.65
      Thingalaya , Siddhanth           IND        DNS                   

400 Metres Hurdles - Men                                      

    1 Tinsley , Michael                USA      47.98                   
    2 Dutch , Johnny                   USA      48.40                   
    3 Gaymon , Justin                  USA      48.46                   
    4 Jackson , Bershawn               USA      48.53                   
    5 Culson , Javier                  PUR      48.74                   
    6 Williams , Rhys                  GBR      48.97                   
    7 Green , Leford                   JAM      49.34                   
    8 Rodger , Sebastian               GBR      49.64                   
    9 Sánchez , Felix                  DOM      51.14

Pole Vault - Men                                              

    1 Lavillenie , Renaud              FRA       6.02                   
    2 Otto , Björn                     GER       5.77                   
    3 Holzdeppe , Raphael              GER       5.70                   
    4 Cutts , Luke                     GBR       5.70                   
    5 Kudlicka , Jan                   CZE       5.70                   
    6 Walker , Brad                    USA       5.60                   
    7 Lewis , Steven                   GBR       5.60                   
    8 Gibilisco , Giuseppe             ITA       5.45                   
      Lavillenie , Valentin            FRA         NM                   

Long Jump - Men                                               
                                                            Pts               Wind
    1 Menkov , Aleksandr               RUS       8.31          4              +0.6
    2 Lapierre , Fabrice               AUS       8.17          2              +0.2
    3 da Silva , Mauro Vinicius        BRA       8.00          1              -0.3
    4 Rivera , Luis                    MEX       8.00                         +0.4
    5 Tomlinson , Christopher          GBR       7.99                         -0.1
    6 Jegede , J.J.                    GBR       7.92                         -0.1
    7 Phillips , Dwight                USA       7.89                         +0.3
    8 Camara , Alyn                    GER       7.83                         -0.3
    9 Tornéus , Michel                 SWE       7.56      +0.5

4x100 Metres Relay - Men                                      

    1 Racers Track Club                JAM      37.75                   
    2 France                           FRA      38.45                   
    3 Canada                           CAN      38.58                   
    4 Australia                        AUS      38.71                   
    5 Great Britain & N.I. "B"         GBR      38.77                   
    6 Netherlands                      NED      39.69                   
      Germany                          GER        DNF                   
      Great Britain & N.I.             GBR        DNF                   
      All Stars                        UND        DNF                   

Women' results

100 Metres - Women Final                                      Wind: +1.1 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Okagbare , Blessing              NGR      10.79          4        
    2 Pierre , Barbara                 USA      10.85          2        
    3 Baptiste , Kelly-Ann             TRI      10.93          1        
    4 Fraser-Pryce , Shelly-Ann        JAM      10.94                   
    5 Ahoure , Murielle                CIV      10.95                   
    6 Stewart , Kerron                 JAM      11.02                   
    7 Gardner , English                USA      11.08                   
      Jeter , Carmelita                USA        DNS                   

100 Metres - Women Heats Race 1                               Wind: +0.7 m/s

    1 Fraser-Pryce , Shelly-Ann        JAM      10.77                   
    2 Jeter , Carmelita                USA      10.93                   
    3 Stewart , Kerron                 JAM      11.08                   
    4 Gardner , English                USA      11.10                   
    5 Calvert , Schillonie             JAM      11.32
    6 Tarmoh , Jeneba                  USA      11.32
    7 Povh , Olesya                    UKR      11.45
    8 Henry , Desiree                  GBR      11.50

100 Metres - Women Heats Race 2                               Wind: +0.1 m/s

    1 Okagbare , Blessing              NGR      10.86                   
    2 Pierre , Barbara                 USA      10.90                   
    3 Ahoure , Murielle                CIV      10.98                   
    4 Baptiste , Kelly-Ann             TRI      10.99                   
    5 Sailer , Verena                  GER      11.15
    6 Schippers , Dafne                NED      11.18
    7 Philip , Asha                    GBR      11.33
    8 Lewis , Annabelle                GBR      11.44

200 Metres - Women                                            Wind: -0.5 m/s

    1 Felix , Allyson                  USA      22.41                   
    2 Solomon , Shalonda               USA      22.50                   
    3 Strachan , Anthonique            BAH      22.63                   
    4 Onuora , Anyika                  GBR      22.79                   
    5 McLaughlin , Anneisha            JAM      22.88                   
    6 Williams , Jodie                 GBR      23.06                   
    7 Moore , LaShauntea               USA      23.10                   
    8 Silva , Ana Claudia              BRA      23.14                   
    9 Trotter , Deedee                 USA      23.65

400 Metres - Women                                            

    1 Ohuruogu , Christine             GBR      50.00                   
    2 McCorory , Francena              USA      50.13                   
    3 Hastings , Natasha               USA      50.68                   
    4 Cox , Shana                      GBR      51.12                   
    5 Beard , Jessica                  USA      51.38                   
    6 Day , Christine                  JAM      51.41                   
    7 Whyte , Rosemarie                JAM      51.60                   
    8 Child , Eilidh                   GBR      51.83                   
    9 Adeoye , Margaret                GBR      52.85

100 Metres Hurdles - Women                                    Wind: 0.0 m/s

    1 Pearson , Sally                  AUS      12.65                   
    2 Porter , Tiffany                 GBR      12.76                   
    3 Wells , Kellie                   USA      12.95                   
    4 Ennis , Jessica                  GBR      13.08                   
    5 Lewis , Yvette                   USA      13.09                   
    6 Hildebrand , Nadine              GER      13.10                   
    7 Williams , Shermaine             JAM      13.16                   
      Ali , Nia                        USA        DNS                   

Long Jump - Women                                             
                                                                              Wind
    1 Johnson-Thompson , Katarina      GBR       6.46                         +0.8
    2 Stuart , Bianca                  BAH       6.46                         +0.4
    3 Ugen , Lorraine                  GBR       6.44                         +0.8
    4 Polk , Tori                      USA       6.40                         +0.2
    5 Veldáková , Jana                 SVK       6.29                         +0.1
    6 DeLoach Soukup , Janay           USA       6.29                         +0.1
    7 Jimoh , Funmi                    USA       6.27                         -0.3
    8 Ennis , Jessica                  GBR       6.16                         -0.4

Shot Put - Women                                              
                                                            Pts
    1 Adams , Valerie                  NZL      20.90          4        
    2 Schwanitz , Christina            GER      19.74          2        
    3 Carter , Michelle                USA      19.24          1        
    4 Kopets , Alena                   BLR      18.86                   
    5 Terlecki , Josephine             GER      18.24                   
    6 Brooks , Tia                     USA      17.68                   
    7 Ducó , Natalia                   CHI      17.49                   
    8 Craft , Shanice                  GER      17.22                   
    9 McKinna , Sophie                 GBR      16.81

Javelin Throw - Women                                         
                                                            Pts
    1 Obergföll , Christina            GER      65.61          4        
    2 Abakumova , Maria                RUS      64.48          2        
    3 Mickle , Kimberley               AUS      63.05          1        
    4 Mitchell , Kathryn               AUS      61.45                   
    5 Stahl , Linda                    GER      60.45                   
    6 Flinck , Sofi                    SWE      54.18                   
    7 Borman , Brittany                USA      54.02                   
    8 Jeffs , Izzy                     GBR      51.65

Friday

                                                                     

26/07/2013

Sainsbury’s Anniversary Games
London, 26/07/2013

Men' results

100 Metres - Men Race 1                                       Wind: +0.3 m/s

    1 Gemili , Adam                    GBR      10.16                   
    2 Aikines-Aryeetey , Harry         GBR      10.16                   
    3 Lewis-Francis , Mark             GBR      10.21
    4 Tobais , Deji                    GBR      10.30
    5 Swaray , Josh                    GBR      10.31
    6 Fearon , Joel                    GBR      10.33
    7 Robertson , Andrew               GBR      10.35
    8 Cackett , Greg                   GBR      10.43

100 Metres - Men Race 2                                       Wind: +0.2 m/s

    1 Bolt , Usain                     JAM       9.85                   
    2 Rodgers , Mike                   USA       9.98                   
    3 Carter , Nesta                   JAM       9.99                   
    4 Collins , Kim                    SKN      10.03                   
    5 Chambers , Dwain                 GBR      10.10                   
    6 Salaam , Rakieem                 USA      10.14                   
    7 Lemaitre , Christophe            FRA      10.23
      Dasaolu , James                  GBR        DNS                   

200 Metres - Men                                              Wind: +0.2 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Weir , Warren                    JAM      19.89          4        
    2 Young , Jason                    JAM      19.99          2        
    3 Spearmon , Wallace               USA      20.18          1        
    4 Lemaitre , Christophe            FRA      20.23                   
    5 Vicaut , Jimmy                   FRA      20.44                   
    6 Martina , Churandy               NED      20.49                   
    7 Kilty , Richard                  GBR      20.57                   
    8 Ellington , James                GBR      20.62                   
    9 Williams , Delano                GBR      20.74

400 Metres - Men                                              
                                                            Pts
    1 James , Kirani                   GRN      44.65          4        
    2 McQuay , Tony                    USA      45.09          2        
    3 Borlée , Jonathan                BEL      45.14          1        
    4 Masrahi , Yousef Ahmed           KSA      45.40                   
    5 Santos , Luguelín                DOM      45.43                   
    6 Levine , Nigel                   GBR      45.58                   
    7 Borlée , Kévin                   BEL      45.59                   
    8 Maslák , Pavel                   CZE      45.80                   
    9 Williams , Conrad                GBR      46.43

800 Metres - Men                                              

    1 Symmonds , Nick                  USA    1:43.67                   
    2 Solomon , Duane                  USA    1:44.12                   
    3 Johnson , Brandon                USA    1:44.19                   
    4 Kinyor , Job Koech               KEN    1:44.35                   
    5 Mulder , Tyler                   USA    1:44.72                   
    6 English , Mark                   IRL    1:44.84                   
    7 Abbott , Joe                     USA    1:45.04                   
    8 Rimmer , Michael                 GBR    1:45.46                   
    9 Kszczot , Adam                   POL    1:45.65
   10 Mohammed , Mukhtar               GBR    1:45.67
   11 Greer , Elijah                   USA    1:45.96
      Scherer , Matthew                USA        DNF                   

High Jump - Men                                               
                                                            Pts
    1 Bondarenko , Bohdan              UKR       2.38          4        
    2 Kynard , Erik                    USA       2.36          2        
    3 Barshim , Mutaz Essa             QAT       2.24          1        
    4 Hanany , Mickael                 FRA       2.24                   
    4 Grabarz , Robert                 GBR       2.24                   
    6 Fassinotti , Marco               ITA       2.20                   
    7 Smith , Allan                    GBR       2.20                   
    8 Parsons , Tom                    GBR       2.20                   
    9 Starc , Brandon                  AUS       2.16

Discus Throw - Men                                            
                                                            Pts
    1 Malachowski , Piotr              POL      67.35          4        
    2 Wierig , Martin                  GER      66.60          2        
    3 Kanter , Gerd                    EST      66.29          1        
    4 Cadee , Erik                     NED      65.37                   
    5 Hadadi , Ehsan                   IRI      64.88                   
    6 Morse , Brett                    GBR      64.84                   
    7 Casañas , Yennifer Frank         ESP      64.19                   
    8 Gowda , Vikas                    IND      63.49                   
    9 Alekna , Virgilijus              LTU      62.94

Women' results

800 Metres - Women                                            
                                                            Pts
    1 Martinez , Brenda                USA    1:58.19          4        
    2 Lavric , Elena Mirela            ROU    1:59.79          2        
    3 Wilson , Ajee                    USA    2:00.20          1        
    4 Okoro , Marilyn                  GBR    2:00.35                   
    5 Smit , Angela                    NZL    2:00.42                   
    6 Galligan , Roseanne              IRL    2:00.58                   
    7 Bishop , Melissa                 CAN    2:00.72                   
    8 Smith , Jessica                  CAN    2:00.82                   
    9 Hetherington , Kelly             AUS    2:02.22
   10 Cummins , Diane                  CAN    2:02.23
      Crowe , Laura                    IRL        DNF                   

1500 Metres - Women                                           

    1 Kuria , Mary                     KEN    4:08.77                   
    2 Lakhouad , Btissam               MAR    4:08.91                   
    3 Mackey , Katie                   USA    4:09.02                   
    4 Buckman , Zoe                    AUS    4:09.23                   
    5 Cain , Mary                      USA    4:09.77                   
    6 Uceny , Morgan                   USA    4:09.79                   
    7 Plis , Renata                    POL    4:10.00                   
    8 Sujew , Diana                    GER    4:10.19                   
    9 Muir , Laura                     GBR    4:10.21                   
   10 Wallace , Lea                    USA    4:10.32                   
   11 Sifuentes , Nicole               CAN    4:10.93                   
   12 Kuijken , Susan                  NED    4:11.28                   
   13 Moultrie , Josephine             GBR    4:12.42
   14 Jackson , Emma                   GBR    4:13.30
   15 Harrer , Corinna                 GER    4:15.65

3000 Metres - Women                                           
                                                            Pts
    1 Rowbury , Shannon                USA    8:41.46          4        
    2 Anderson , Gabrielle             USA    8:42.64          2        
    3 Huddle , Molly                   USA    8:42.99          1        
    4 Reid , Sheila                    CAN    8:44.02                   
    5 Hasay , Jordan                   USA    8:46.89                   
    6 Conley , Kim                     USA    8:47.95                   
    7 Reilly , Chelsea                 USA    8:48.30                   
    8 Felnagle , Brianna               USA    8:52.59                   
    9 McColgan , Eilish                GBR    8:53.66                   
   10 Gorecka , Emelia                 GBR    8:55.59                   
   11 Cheptai , Irene Chepet           KEN    8:56.20                   
   12 Checa , Dolores                  ESP    8:56.42                   
   13 Twell , Stephanie                GBR    8:58.57
   14 Avery , Kate                     GBR    9:02.48
   15 Areson , Jackie                  AUS    9:08.02
      Moser , Treniere                 USA        DNF                   

400 Metres Hurdles - Women                                    
                                                            Pts
    1 Hejnová , Zuzana                 CZE      53.07          4        
    2 Shakes-Drayton , Perri           GBR      53.67          2        
    3 Moline , Georganne               USA      54.32          1        
    4 Carter , Kori                    USA      54.83                   
    5 Spencer , Kaliese                JAM      54.88                   
    6 Yaroshchuk , Hanna               UKR      55.09                   
    7 Tracey , Ristananna              JAM      55.55                   
    8 Muhammad , Dalilah               USA      55.56                   
    9 Boden , Lauren                   AUS      55.93

Pole Vault - Women                                            
                                                            Pts
    1 Silva , Yarisley                 CUB       4.83          4        
    2 Suhr , Jennifer                  USA       4.73          2        
    3 Murer , Fabiana                  BRA       4.63          1        
    4 Spiegelburg , Silke              GER       4.63                   
    5 Hutson , Kylie                   USA       4.53                   
    6 Saxer , Mary                     USA       4.53                   
    7 Rogowska , Anna                  POL       4.40                   
    8 Peake , Sally                    GBR       4.00                   
      Ryzih , Lisa                     GER         NM                   

Triple Jump - Women                                           
                                                            Pts               Wind
    1 Koneva , Ekaterina               RUS      14.52          4              -0.3
    2 Williams , Kimberly              JAM      14.38          2              -1.0
    3 Knyazyeva-Minenko , Hanna        ISR      14.29          1              -0.6
    4 Veldáková , Dana                 SVK      13.94                         -0.3
    5 Rodic , Snežana                  SLO      13.86                         -0.8
    6 Costa , Keila                    BRA      13.77                         -0.8
    7 Aldama , Yamilé                  GBR      13.25                         -1.6
      Pérra , Athanasía                GRE         NM                   

4x100 Metres Relay - Women                                    

    1 Great Britain & N.I.             GBR      42.69                   
    2 All Stars                        UND      43.16                   
    3 France                           FRA      43.46                   
    4 Canada                           CAN      43.47                   
    5 Great Britain & N.I. Junior      GBR      44.44                   
      Netherlands                      NED        DNF                   
      Brazil                           BRA        DNF                   
      Poland                           POL        DNF
Posted in: Professional