2013 Monaco Herculis Diamond League Full Results

  • submit to reddit

by: LetsRun.com
July 19, 2013

Full Results via the IAAF below. Event by event results here.

 

                                                            

19/07/2013

Herculis
Monaco, 19/07/2013

Men' results

100 Metres - Men                                              Wind: -0.4 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Gatlin , Justin                  USA       9.94          4        
    2 Locke , Dentarius                USA       9.96          2        
    3 Vicaut , Jimmy                   FRA       9.99          1        
    4 Rodgers , Mike                   USA      10.07                   
    5 Collins , Kim                    SKN      10.08                   
    6 Bailey-Cole , Kemar              JAM      10.10                   
    7 Ashmeade , Nickel                JAM      10.13                   
    8 Silmon , Charles                 USA      10.20                   

800 Metres - Men                                              
                                                            Pts
    1 Solomon , Duane                  USA    1:43.72          4        
    2 Bosse , Pierre-Ambroise          FRA    1:43.76          2        
    3 López , Kevin                    ESP    1:43.93          1        
    4 Lewandowski , Marcin             POL    1:44.20                   
    5 Rodríguez , Rafith               COL    1:44.33                   
    6 Mulder , Tyler                   USA    1:44.34                   
    7 Kitum , Timothy                  KEN    1:44.45                   
    8 Cheruiyot , Ferguson Rotich      KEN    1:44.89                   
    9 Mutai , Jeremiah Kipkorir        KEN    1:45.06
      Scherer , Matthew                USA        DNF                   

1500 Metres - Men                                             

    1 Kiprop , Asbel                   KEN    3:27.72                   
    2 Farah , Mohamed                  GBR    3:28.81                   
    3 Ndiku , Caleb Mwangangi          KEN    3:29.50                   
    4 Birgen , Bethwell                KEN    3:30.77                   
    5 Özbilen , Ilham Tanui            TUR    3:31.30                   
    6 Cheboi , Collins                 KEN    3:31.53                   
    7 Tahri , Bouabdellah              FRA    3:32.73                   
    8 Centrowitz , Matthew             USA    3:33.58                   
    9 Carvalho , Florian               FRA    3:33.59                   
   10 Symmonds , Nick                  USA    3:34.55                   
   11 Denissel , Simon                 FRA    3:37.73                   
   12 Driouch , Hamza                  QAT    3:39.13                   
   13 Manzano , Leonel                 USA    3:44.59
      Magut , James Kiplagat           KEN        DNF                   
      Rotich , Andrew Kiptoo           KEN        DNF                   

5000 Metres - Men                                             
                                                            Pts
    1 Soi , Edwin Cheruiyot            KEN   12:51.34          4        
    2 Rop , Albert                     KEN   12:51.96          2        
    3 Koech , Isiah Kiplangat          KEN   12:56.08          1        
    4 Longosiwa , Thomas Pkemei        KEN   12:59.81                   
    5 Lalang , Lawi                    KEN   13:00.95                   
    6 Rupp , Galen                     USA   13:05.17                   
    7 Choge , Augustine Kiprono        KEN   13:11.02                   
    8 True , Ben                       USA   13:13.98                   
    9 Ibrahimov , Hayle                AZE   13:27.94                   
   10 Birmingham , Collis              AUS   13:29.48                   
   11 Lozano , Alberto                 ESP   13:32.32                   
   12 Sato , Yuki                      JPN   13:34.18                   
   13 Bayer , Andrew                   USA   13:36.61
   14 Demelash , Yigrem                ETH   13:39.97
   15 Thompson , Christopher           GBR   13:40.26
      Gathimba , Gideon Mwangi         KEN        DNF                   
      Lagat , Bernard                  USA        DNF                   
      Rono , Vincent                   KEN        DNF                   
      Smaïl , Noureddine               FRA        DNF                   

400 Metres Hurdles - Men                                      
                                                            Pts
    1 Gordon , Jehue                   TRI      48.00          4        
    2 Dutch , Johnny                   USA      48.20          2        
    3 Culson , Javier                  PUR      48.35          1        
    4 Hanne , Mamadou Kasse            SEN      48.50                   
    5 Gaymon , Justin                  USA      48.64                   
    6 Sánchez , Felix                  DOM      48.83                   
    7 Clement , Kerron                 USA      48.93                   
    8 François , Mickaël               FRA      51.61                   

Pole Vault - Men                                              
                                                            Pts
    1 Lavillenie , Renaud              FRA       5.96          4        
    2 Walker , Brad                    USA       5.78          2        
    3 Otto , Björn                     GER       5.70          1        
    4 Borges , Lázaro                  CUB       5.70                   
    5 Kudlicka , Jan                   CZE       5.70                   
    6 Lewis , Steven                   GBR       5.70                   
    7 Xue , Changrui                   CHN       5.60                   
    8 Dossévi , Damiel                 FRA       5.40
    8 Gibilisco , Giuseppe             ITA       5.40                   
   10 Filippídis , Konstadínos         GRE       5.40
   11 Lavillenie , Valentin            FRA       5.40
      Holzdeppe , Raphael              GER         NM                   
      Yang , Yansheng                  CHN         NM                   

Triple Jump - Men                                             
                                                            Pts               Wind
    1 Taylor , Christian               USA      17.30          4              +1.6
    2 Greco , Daniele                  ITA      17.25          2              +0.3
    3 Pichardo , Pedro                 CUB      16.94          1              +1.3
    4 Donato , Fabrizio                ITA      16.84                         -0.2
    5 Fedorov , Aleksey                RUS      16.72                         +2.4
    6 Rapinier , Yoann                 FRA      16.57                         +0.6
    7 Craddock , Omar                  USA      16.15                         +0.3
      Claye , Will                     USA        DNS                   

Javelin Throw - Men                                           
                                                            Pts
    1 Veselý , Vítezslav               CZE      87.68          4        
    2 Tarabin , Dmitri                 RUS      84.33          2        
    3 Thorkildsen , Andreas            NOR      83.71          1        
    4 Avramenko , Roman                UKR      83.52                   
    5 Amb , Kim                        SWE      80.71                   
    6 Sirmais , Zigismunds             LAT      75.79                   
    7 Pyatnytsya , Oleksandr           UKR      71.84                   

4x100 Metres Relay - Men                                      

    1 United States "Red"              USA      37.58                   
    2 United States "Blue"             USA      38.26                   
    3 Canada                           CAN      38.33                   
    4 France                           FRA      39.06                   
    5 Spain                            ESP      39.10                   
      Italy                            ITA        DNF                   

Women' results

200 Metres - Women                                            Wind: -0.5 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Ahoure , Murielle                CIV      22.24          4        
    2 Townsend , Tiffany               USA      22.26          2        
    3 Fraser-Pryce , Shelly-Ann        JAM      22.28          1        
    4 Duncan , Kimberlyn               USA      22.46                   
    5 Tarmoh , Jeneba                  USA      22.72                   
    6 Williams , ChaRonda              USA      22.77                   
    7 Silva , Ana Claudia              BRA      23.06                   
      Jeter , Carmelita                USA        DNS                   

400 Metres - Women                                            
                                                            Pts
    1 Montsho , Amantle                BOT      49.33          4        
    2 McPherson , Stephanie            JAM      49.92          2        
    3 McCorory , Francena              USA      49.96          1        
    4 Whyte , Rosemarie                JAM      50.86                   
    5 Guei , Floria                    FRA      51.58                   
    6 Onuora , Anyika                  GBR      51.63                   
    7 Williams , Shericka              JAM      51.95                   
      Williams-Mills , Novlene         JAM        DNF                   

1500 Metres - Women                                           
                                                            Pts
    1 Simpson , Jennifer               USA    4:00.48          4        
    2 Obiri , Hellen Onsando           KEN    4:00.93          2        
    3 Martinez , Brenda                USA    4:00.94          1        
    4 Rowbury , Shannon                USA    4:01.28                   
    5 Anderson , Gabrielle             USA    4:01.48                   
    6 Kibiwot , Viola Jelagat          KEN    4:02.50                   
    7 Belete , Mimi                    BRN    4:03.63                   
    8 Langat , Nancy Jebet             KEN    4:03.91                   
    9 Burka , Gelete                   ETH    4:04.36                   
   10 Teferi , Senbere                 ETH    4:04.55                   
   11 Rodríguez , Natalia              ESP    4:06.20                   
   12 Jamal , Maryam Yusuf             BRN    4:07.31                   
   13 Moser , Treniere                 USA    4:07.42
      Wright , Phoebe                  USA        DNF                   
      Hassan , Sifan                   NED        DNS                   

3000 Metres Steeplechase - Women                              
                                                            Pts
    1 Cheywa , Milcah Chemos           KEN    9:14.17          4        
    2 Chepkurui , Lydia                KEN    9:15.18          2        
    3 Cherotich , Fancy                KEN    9:36.82          1        
    4 Kipp , Shalaya                   USA    9:37.23                   
    5 McColgan , Eilish                GBR    9:45.72                   
    6 Cheever , Jamie                  USA    9:49.48                   
    7 Perraux , Claire                 FRA    9:51.95                   
    8 Cruz , Clarisse                  POR   10:24.47                   
      Nyambura , Virginia              KEN        DNF                   
      Kirui , Purity Cherotich         KEN        DNS                   

100 Metres Hurdles - Women                                    Wind: -0.5 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Harrison , Queen                 USA      12.64          4        
    2 Lewis , Yvette                   USA      12.69          2        
    3 Wells , Kellie                   USA      12.70          1        
    4 Porter , Tiffany                 GBR      12.70                   
    5 Pearson , Sally                  AUS      12.75                   
    6 Ali , Nia                        USA      12.79                   
    7 Billaud , Cindy                  FRA      12.91                   

High Jump - Women                                             
                                                            Pts
    1 Barrett , Brigetta               USA       2.01          4        
    2 Chicherova , Anna                RUS       1.98          2        
    3 Vlašic , Blanka                  CRO       1.98          1        
    4 Green Tregaro , Emma             SWE       1.95                   
    5 Beitia , Ruth                    ESP       1.92                   
    6 Šimic , Ana                      CRO       1.92                   
    7 Spencer , Levern                 LCA       1.92                   
    8 Jungmark , Ebba                  SWE       1.89                   
      Melfort , Melanie                FRA        DNS                   

Long Jump - Women                                             
                                                            Pts               Wind
    1 Okagbare , Blessing              NGR       7.04          4              +2.1
    2 Klishina , Darya                 RUS       6.98          2              +2.4
    3 Proctor , Shara                  GBR       6.74          1              +0.6
    4 Griva , Lauma                    LAT       6.64                         +1.8
    5 Bowie , Tori                     USA       6.63                         +1.1
    6 Polk , Tori                      USA       6.54                         +0.7
    7 Jimoh , Funmi                    USA       6.36                         +1.5

Discus Throw - Women                                          
                                                            Pts
    1 Perkovic , Sandra                CRO      65.30          4        
    2 Barrios , Yarelys                CUB      64.24          2        
    3 Lewis-Smallwood , Gia            USA      63.63          1        
    4 Sendriuté , Zinaida              LTU      61.67                   
    5 Samuels , Dani                   AUS      61.32                   
    6 Müller , Nadine                  GER      60.51                   
    7 Robert-Michon , Mélina           FRA      59.49                   
    8 Rodrigues , Irina                POR      56.35                   

4x100 Metres Relay - Women                                    

    1 United States "Red"              USA      41.75                   
    2 United States "Blue"             USA      41.78                   
    3 France                           FRA      43.36                   
    4 Czech Republic                   CZE      44.10

 

Posted in: Professional