Full Results From Rabat

  • submit to reddit

09/06/2013

Meeting International Mohammed VI
Rabat, 09/06/2013

Men’ results

100 Metres – Men Wind: +2.9 m/s

1 Lemaitre , Christophe FRA 9.98
2 Gatlin , Justin USA 10.02
3 Collins , Kim SKN 10.10
4 Ouhadi , Aziz MAR 10.19
5 Hyman , Kemar CAY 10.22
6 Hinds , Andrew BAR 10.26
7 Egwero , Ogho-Oghene NGR 10.29
8 Zghali , Abdelghani MAR 10.60

200 Metres – Men Wind: +3.1 m/s

1 Ouhadi , Aziz MAR 20.59
2 Lehata , Mosito LES 20.63
3 Borlée , Jonathan BEL 20.64
4 Zalewski , Karol POL 20.86
5 Ngwigwa , Obakeng BOT 21.10
6 Borlée , Kévin BEL 21.13
7 Seoud , Amr Ibrahim Mostafa EGY 21.13
8 Menga , Aleixo-Platini GER 21.55

400 Metres – Men

1 Merritt , LaShawn USA 45.22
2 Mance , Joshua USA 45.65
3 Levine , Nigel GBR 45.86
4 Rooney , Martyn GBR 46.00
5 Wariner , Jeremy USA 46.06
6 Nixon , Greg USA 46.14
7 Taylor , Angelo USA 47.72
8 Ghezlane , Mustapha MAR 48.81

800 Metres – Men

1 Aman , Mohammed ETH 1:44.37
2 Solomon , Duane USA 1:44.91
3 Chemut , Anthony KEN 1:45.48
4 Melly , Edwin Kiplagat KEN 1:45.88
5 Mutai , Jeremiah Kipkorir KEN 1:46.69
6 Jamaa , Samir MAR 1:46.88
7 Benhanbel , Nadir MAR 1:46.97
8 Warburton , Gareth GBR 1:47.58
9 Poistogov , Stepan RUS 1:49.25
El Manaoui , Amine MAR DNF
El-Maadadi , Marouane MAR DNF
Kipkorir , Evans KEN DNF

1500 Metres – Men

1 Elkaam , Fouad MAR 3:34.68
2 Schlangen , Carsten GER 3:35.07
3 Cheboi , Collins KEN 3:35.45
4 Wote , Aman ETH 3:35.68
5 Komen , Daniel Kipchirchir KEN 3:35.97
5 Hannes , Pieter-Jan BEL 3:35.97
7 Bensghir , Yassine MAR 3:36.11
8 Moustaoui , Mohamed MAR 3:36.56
9 Mazouzi , Zakaria MAR 3:37.40
10 Tiouali , Mohammed Ayoub MAR 3:38.13
11 Mainy , Ahmed MAR 3:38.62
12 Rassioui , Badr MAR 3:38.71
13 Ruiz , Diego ESP 3:39.14
14 Mikhou , Sadik MAR 3:40.18
15 Labäli , Abdelhadi MAR 3:41.79
16 Ngetich , Hillary Cheruiyot KEN 3:42.56
Kiptoo , Eliah KEN DNF
Kombich , Ismael Kipngetich KEN DNF

5000 Metres – Men

1 Longosiwa , Thomas Pkemei KEN 13:03.58
2 Ayalew , Aweke BRN 13:05.00
3 Lahbabi , Aziz MAR 13:09.45
4 Rop , Albert KEN 13:09.84
5 El Goumri , Othmane MAR 13:13.72
6 Kangogo , Cornelius Kipruto KEN 13:15.26
7 Essalhi , Younés MAR 13:16.07
8 Bekele , Alemu BRN 13:18.00
9 Kipkoech , Josphat Bett KEN 13:19.46
10 Bouqantar , Soufiyan MAR 13:20.98
11 Aboud , Rabah ALG 13:24.08
12 Nebebew , Birhan ETH 13:29.03
13 Toroitich , Timothy UGA 13:32.21
14 Hitrane , Jamal MAR 13:35.20
15 Mandour , Yassine FRA 13:39.86
16 Meftahelkhair , Mohammed MAR 13:44.00
Kibet , Elkanah KEN DNF
Kiplimo , Joseph Kitur KEN DNF
Fathi , Abdennacer MAR DNF
Abid , Mohammed MAR DNF

3000 Metres Steeplechase – Men

1 Kowal , Yoann FRA 8:12.53
2 Ezzine , Hamid MAR 8:13.27
3 Gari , Roba ETH 8:14.39
4 Touil , Abdelmadjed ALG 8:15.93
5 Ndiku , Jonathan Muia KEN 8:18.78
6 Chemlal , Jaouad MAR 8:19.22
7 Kipterege , Elijah Chelimo KEN 8:22.51
8 Boulama , Mohammed MAR 8:23.09
9 Zalewski , Krystian POL 8:23.31
10 Zaghou , Mounatcer MAR 8:23.84
11 Fayisa , Habtamu ETH 8:24.90
12 Bouchicha , Hicham ALG 8:25.29
13 Chatbi , Jamel MAR 8:25.37
14 Kitum , Silas Kosgei KEN 8:30.50
15 Araptany , Jacob UGA 8:32.11
16 Komen , Willy Rutto KEN 8:32.59
Sigueni , Hicham MAR DNF
Taleb , Brahim MAR DNF
Ramolefi , Ruben RSA DNF

High Jump – Men

1 Bondarenko , Bohdan UKR 2.28
2 Chesani , Silvano ITA 2.28
3 Kgosiemang , Kabelo BOT 2.25
4 Bába , Jaroslav CZE 2.25
5 Djouméssi , Fernand CMR 2.22
6 Baniótis , Konstadínos GRE 2.22
6 Dmitrik , Aleksey RUS 2.22
8 Hanany , Mickael FRA 2.22
9 Saint-Jean , Fabrice FRA 2.19
10 Castro , Luis PUR 2.15
11 Idriss , Ali Mohd Younes SUD 2.10

Long Jump – Men
Wind
1 Cáceres , Eusebio ESP 8.22 -0.1
2 Tsátoumas , Loúis GRE 8.02 -1.3
3 Tsákonas , Yeóryios GRE 7.87 -0.3
4 Mokoena , Godfrey Khotso RSA 7.70 -2.4
5 Douiri , Hicham MAR 7.61 -0.2
6 Mlaab , Abdelhakim MAR 7.48 -1.1
7 Badji , Ndiss Kaba SEN 7.46 -0.6
8 Starzak , Marcin POL 7.36 -0.6
9 Zahouani , Abderrahim MAR 6.95 +0.2

Discus Throw – Men

1 Pestano , Mario ESP 65.79
2 Olgundeniz , Ercüment TUR 62.96
3 Czajkowski , Przemyslaw POL 62.14
4 Gudžius , Andrius LTU 61.50
5 Nesterenko , Mykyta UKR 60.11
6 Milanov , Philip BEL 58.96
7 Martínez , Lois Maikel CUB 58.48
8 Kirame , Nabil MAR 52.75
9 El Omrani , Kamal MAR 49.71

Women’ results

100 Metres – Women Wind: +1.3 m/s

1 Stewart , Kerron JAM 11.24
2 Zang Milama , Ruddy GAB 11.29
3 Bowie , Tori USA 11.31
4 Sailer , Verena GER 11.33
5 Lawson , LaKeisha USA 11.38
6 Williams , Lauryn USA 11.39
7 Philip , Asha GBR 11.50
8 Hjaji , Yamina MAR 12.26

800 Metres – Women

1 Poistogova , Ekaterina RUS 1:59.80
2 Hilali , Siham MAR 2:00.20
3 Kupina , Yekaterina RUS 2:00.45
4 Lupu , Nataliia UKR 2:01.54
5 Lyakhova , Olha UKR 2:01.63
6 Wafula , Lydia Nasimiyu KEN 2:02.54
7 Melese , Mantegbosh ETH 2:03.17
8 Maracheva , Irina RUS 2:04.28
9 El Bahraoui , Manal MAR 2:05.57
10 El Moussaoui , Khadija MAR 2:06.20
Abaakil , Malika MAR DNF

1500 Metres – Women

1 Obiri , Hellen Onsando KEN 4:03.55
2 Kuria , Mary KEN 4:05.40
3 Gega , Luiza ALB 4:05.79
4 Sum , Eunice Jepkoech KEN 4:06.66
5 Hachlaf , Halima MAR 4:06.69
6 Lakhouad , Btissam MAR 4:07.97
7 Feyne , Gudeto ETH 4:08.76
8 Arafi , Rababe MAR 4:09.19
9 Gashaw , Tigist ETH 4:10.37
10 El Otmani , Sanae MAR 4:10.92
11 Akkaoui , Malika MAR 4:11.37
12 Ait Elbatoul , Ibtissam MAR 4:14.92
Tverdostup , Tamara UKR DNF

3000 Metres Steeplechase – Women

1 Ayalew , Hiwot ETH 9:18.72
2 Chepkurui , Lydia KEN 9:18.77
3 Diro , Etenesh ETH 9:22.87
4 Kirui , Purity Cherotich KEN 9:25.72
5 Galkina , Gulnara RUS 9:30.72
6 Kaltoum , Bouaasayriya MAR 9:33.94
7 El Ouali Alami , Salima MAR 9:37.48
8 Bekele , Mekdes ETH 9:41.51
9 Bettiche , Amina ALG 9:45.65
10 Sidi Madane , Fadwa MAR 9:51.50
11 Shmidt , Svitlana UKR 9:53.95
12 Kowalska , Katarzyna POL 9:59.60
13 Jepkosgei , Veronicah KEN 10:13.82
Nyambura , Virginia KEN DNF
Izmodenova , Natalya RUS DNF

400 Metres Hurdles – Women

1 Morosanu , Angela ROU 54.37
2 Titimets , Hanna UKR 56.02
3 Odumosu , Muizat Ajoke NGR 56.08
4 Dauwens , Axelle BEL 56.84
5 Lambarki , Hayat MAR 56.92
6 Barr , Jessie IRL 56.93
7 Lhabze , Lamiae MAR 57.61
8 Anacharsis , Phara FRA 57.84

Triple Jump – Women
Wind
1 Knyazyeva , Hanna UKR 14.29 -1.2
2 Zavyalova , Valeriya RUS 13.99 +0.6
3 Kutyakova , Natalya RUS 13.98 +1.2
4 Murtazina , Alsu RUS 13.95 -1.4
5 Veldáková , Dana SVK 13.90 -1.9
6 La Mantia , Simona ITA 13.83 +1.7
7 Valyukevich , Victoria RUS 13.60 +1.4
8 Rahouli , Baya ALG 13.55 +1.4
9 Panétta , Níki GRE 13.01 -0.9
10 Chnaik , Jamaa MAR 12.83 -1.7

Javelin Throw – Women

1 Stahl , Linda GER 60.34
2 Palameika , Madara LAT 60.31
3 Bicet , Nora Aida ESP 59.81
4 Chilla , Mercedes ESP 59.76
5 Viljoen , Sunette RSA 58.92
6 Ozolina-Kovala , Sinta LAT 56.32
7 Muze , Lina LAT 53.93


Like LetsRun.com on Facebook!
Posted in: Other