2013 USA Outdoor Track and Field Championships: Start Lists

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
Jun 19, 2013

USATF has released the start lists for the 2013 USA Outdoor Track and Field Championships which get under way in full force on Thursday in Des Moines, Iowa. You will see them below.

Event by event results will show up here.

Click here for Junior start lists.

Licensed to Hy-Tek Meet Services - Podkaminer
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/18/2013 07:55 PM
         2013 USA Track & Field Championships - 6/19/2013 to 6/23/2013         
                       Drake Stadium - Des Moines, Iowa                        
                                 Meet Program                                  

Event 2  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World:  10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA                
    American:  10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC     
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Barbara Pierre                   Nike                        
  2  Jeneba Tarmoh                    Nike                        
  3  Mikele Barber                    Nike                        
  4  Chastity Riggien                 Unattached                  
  5  Lauryn Williams                  Saucony                     
  6  Kylie Price                      U C L A                     
  7  Tawanna Meadows                  Unattached                  
  8  Dezerea Bryant                   Unattached                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Carmelita Jeter                  Nike                        
  2  Marshevet Hooker                 adidas                      
  3  Cierra White                     Texas Tech                  
  4  Tori Bowie                       Chula Vista Elit            
  5  Chauntae Bayne                   Unattached                  
  6  Jenna Prandini                   Oregon                      
  7  Tiffany Townsend                 adidas                      
  8  Lekeisha Lawson                  Unattached                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Me'Lisa Barber                   Unattached                  
  2  Bianca Knight                    adidas                      
  3  Octavious Freeman                U C F                       
  4  Muna Lee                         Nike                        
  5  Mandy White                      Unattached                  
  6  Charonda Williams                adidas                      
  7  Jessica Young                    Saucony                     
  8  Ashley Marshall                  Cal Davis                   
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Marybeth Sant                    Angel Flight                
  2  Candyce McGrone                  Nike                        
  3  Emily Blok                       Unattached                  
  4  English Gardner                  Nike                        
  5  Shareese Woods                   Unattached                  
  6  Kimberlyn Duncan                 Louisiana St                
  7  Alexandria Anderson              Nike                        
  8  Aurieyall Scott                  U C F                       

Event 4  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World:  21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA                
    American:  21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC     
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Olivia Ekpone                    Texas A&M                   
  3  Lauryn Williams                  Saucony                     
  4  Felicia Brown                    Tenn-Chatt.                 
  5  Dezerea Bryant                   Unattached                  
  6  Allyson Felix                    Nike                        
  7  Cierra White                     Texas Tech                  
  8  Kamaria Brown                    Texas A&M                   
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Ashley Fields                    Unattached                  
  2  Aurieyall Scott                  U C F                       
  3  Paris Daniels                    Kansas                      
  4  Kelly Fogarty                    Team Movin S                
  5  Dee Dee Trotter                  Saucony                     
  6  Charonda Williams                adidas                      
  7  Porscha Lucas                    Saucony                     
  8  Tiffany Townsend                 adidas                      
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Chalonda Goodman                 Texas                       
  3  Alexandria Anderson              Nike                        
  4  English Gardner                  Nike                        
  5  Candyce McGrone                  Nike                        
  6  Jeneba Tarmoh                    Nike                        
  7  Octavious Freeman                U C F                       
  8  Tristie Johnson                  Bethune-Cookman             
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Bianca Knight                    adidas                      
  3  Chauntae Bayne                   Unattached                  
  4  Jessica Young                    Saucony                     
  5  Kimberlyn Duncan                 Louisiana St                
  6  Cambrya Jones                    Pitt                        
  7  Shalonda Solomon                 Reebok                      
  8  LaShauntea Moore                 Unattached                  

Event 6  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World:  47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                             
    American:  48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, Nike                         
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Keshia Baker                     Saucony                     
  3  Mary Wineberg                    Brooks / NYAC               
  4  Jonnique Lawrence                Unattached                  
  5  Moushaumi Robinson               Unattached                  
  6  Ebonie Floyd                     Unattached                  
  7  Sanya Richards-Ross              Nike                        
  8  Ebony Eutsey                     Florida                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Quanera Hayes                    Livingstone                 
  3  Jessica Beard                    adidas                      
  4  Natasha Hastings                 Under Armour                
  5  Ashley Spencer                   Illinois                    
  6  Felicia Brown                    Tenn-Chatt.                 
  7  Kiara Porter                     Virginia Com                
  8                                                               
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Shapri Romero                    Unattached                  
  3  Briana Nelson                    Texas                       
  4  Francena McCorory                adidas                      
  5  Joanna Atkins                    Unattached                  
  6  Rebecca Alexander                Nike                        
  7  Brianna Tate                     Arizona Stat                
  8  Monica Hargrove                  Under Armour                

Event 8  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World:  1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE                 
    American:  1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                  
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Rebecca Addison                  Michigan                    
  3  Chanelle Price                   Unattached                  
  4  Phoebe Wright                    Nike                        
  5  Cydney Ross                      Duke Univers                
  6  Shelby Houlihan                  Arizona Stat                
  7  Nijgia Snapp                     Tenn-Chatt.                 
  8  Kate Grace                       Oiselle / NJNYTC            
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Brigitte Mania                   U Conn                      
  3  Kelsey Brown                     B Y U                       
  4  Geena Gall                       Nike                        
  5  Christina Rodgers                Arizona                     
  6  Latavia Thomas                   Nike                        
  7  Benita Taylor                    Unattached                  
  8  Charlene Lipsey                  Louisiana St                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Heather Kampf                    Asics / TmUSAMn             
  3  Bethany Praska                   Unattached                  
  4  Brenda Martinez                  New Balance                 
  5  Ajee' Wilson                     adidas                      
  6  Lauren Wallace                   Cal Davis                   
  7  Chelsea Cox                      Georgetown U                
  8  Jesse Carlin                     Unattached                  
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Lea Wallace                      Nike / SRA E                
  3  Kendra Chambers                  Texas                       
  4  Greta Feldman                    Princeton Un                
  5  Christina Cazzola                Unattached                  
  6  Laura Roesler                    Oregon                      
  7  Alysia Montano                   Asics                       
  8  Megan Malasartie                 Georgia                     
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Maggie Vessey                    New Balance                 
  3  Stephanie Brown                  Arkansas                    
  4  Erica Moore                      Nike                        
  5  Shannon Leinert                  Big River Ru                
  6  Amy Weissenbach                  Stanford Uni                
  7  Bienna Freeman                   Jacksonville                
  8                                                               

Event 10  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
===============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       World:  3:50.46  9/11/1993   Yunxia Qu, CHN                             
    American:  3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West                
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Amanda Eccleston                 Michigan                    
  2  Katherine Mackey                 Brooks                      
  3  Renee Tomlin                     Nike                        
  4  Cory McGee                       Florida                     
  5  Amanda Winslow                   Florida State               
  6  Dana Mecke                       Unattached                  
  7  Nicole Schappert                 Brooks / NYAC               
  8  Rebecca Friday                   Oregon                      
  9  Mary Cain                        Bronxville H                
 10  Christina Cazzola                Unattached                  
 11  Emily Lipari                     Villanova                   
 12  Treniere Moser                   Nike                        
 13  Laura Roxberg                    Missouri                    
 14  Lauren Penney                    Syracuse Uni                
 15  Lianne Farber                    North Carolina              
 16  Carly Hamilton                   Georgia                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Hillary Holt                     Coll of Idaho               
  2  Stephanie Brown                  Arkansas                    
  3  Amanda Mergaert                  Utah                        
  4  Kristen Findley                  Vanderbilt U                
  5  Shannon Rowbury                  Nike                        
  6  Heather Wilson                   Unattached                  
  7  Morgan Uceny                     adidas                      
  8  Callie Thomas                    Unattached                  
  9  Kate Grace                       Oiselle / NJNYTC            
 10  Kerri Gallagher                  Pacers/New B                
 11  Gabriele Anderson                Brooks / TmUSAMn            
 12  Jordyn Smith                     Team Run Eug                
 13  Sarah Brown                      New Balance                 
 14  Rachel Schneider                 Georgetown U                
 15  Rebecca Tracy                    Notre Dame                  
 16  Ashley Miller                    Unattached                  

Event 12  Women 5000 Meter Run Senior
===============================================================================
       World:  14:11.15  6/6/2008    Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH                      
    American:  14:44.76  8/27/2010   Molly Huddle, Saucony                     
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Delilah DiCrescenzo              Puma / N Y A C              
  2  Jordan Hasay                     Unattached                  
  3  Tara Erdmann                     Nike                        
  4  Laura Thweatt                    Boulder Trac                
  5  Kellyn Johnson                   adidas                      
  6  Christine Babcock                Washington                  
  7  Amy Van Alstine                  adidas                      
  8  Mary Cain                        Bronxville H                
  9  Kim Conley                       New Balance/SRA             
 10  Shannon Rowbury                  Nike                        
 11  Katherine Mackey                 Brooks                      
 12  Julia Lucas                      Nike / Oregon TC            
 13  Lisa Uhl                         Nike                        
 14  Brie Felnagle                    adidas                      
 15  Abbey D'Agostino                 Dartmouth Co                
 16  Chelsea Reilly                   Unattached                  
 17  Jennifer Simpson                 New Balance                 
 18  Molly Huddle                     Saucony                     
 19  Julie Culley                     Asics / NYAC                
 20  Amy Hastings                     Brooks                      
 21  Shalane Flanagan                 Nike / Oregon TC            
 22  Treniere Moser                   Nike                        

Event 14  Women 10000 Meter Run Senior
===============================================================================
       World:  29:31.78  9/8/1993    Junxia Wang, CHN                          
    American:  30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                    
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  McKenzie Melander                Team USA Min                
  2  Danielle Stack                   Iowa State U                
  3  Tia Kool                         adidas TmGreen              
  4  Meghan Peyton                    Saucony / TmUSAM            
  5  Juliet Bottorff                  Duke Univers                
  6  Jennifer Bergman                 Unattached                  
  7  Sarah Sumpter                    Cal Davis                   
  8  Kaitlin Gregg                    New Balance SV              
  9  Emily Sisson                     Unattached                  
 10  Megan Goethals                   Washington                  
 11  Karaleigh Foster                 Oiselle                     
 12  Natasha LaBeaud                  Unattached                  
 13  Gina Valgoi                      Loyola Unive                
 14  Katie Kellner                    Cornhusker Flyer            
 15  Rebecca Donaghue                 Unattached                  
 16  Shalane Flanagan                 Nike / Oregon TC            
 17  Tara Erdmann                     Nike                        
 18  Lisa Uhl                         Nike                        
 19  Jordan Hasay                     Unattached                  
 20  Kara Goucher                     Nike                        
 21  Amy Hastings                     Brooks                      
 22  Meaghan Nelson                   Iowa State U                

Event 16  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World:  12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                        
    American:  12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                            
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Loreal Smith                     Unattached                  
  3  Dawn Harper                      Nike                        
  4  Raven Clay                       Unattached                  
  5  Kayla Parker                     Kentucky                    
  6  Chelsea Carrier-Eades            Unattached                  
  7  Jacquelyn Coward                 Saucony                     
  8  LaTisha Holden                   Arizona                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Nia Ali                          Nike                        
  3  Cassandra Lloyd                  Unattached                  
  4  Evonne Britton                   Penn State                  
  5  Lolo Jones                       Asics                       
  6  Virginia Crawford                Nike                        
  7  Briana Stewart                   Academy of Art              
  8  Donique' Flemings                Texas A&M                   
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Yvette Lewis                     Unattached                  
  3  Lakaevia Tyler                   Unattached                  
  4  Brianna Rollins                  Nike                        
  5  Kristi Castlin                   Nike                        
  6  Kendra Newton                    Speed Factor                
  7  Vashti Thomas                    Academy of Art              
  8  Jade Barber                      Notre Dame                  
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Katie Grimes                     Texas Tech                  
  3  Tenaya Jones                     Unattached                  
  4  Sharika Nelvis                   Arkansas Sta                
  5  Queen Harrison                   Saucony                     
  6  Kellie Wells                     Nike                        
  7  Mulern Jean                      Charlotte                   
  8  Lauren Smith                     Unattached                  

Event 18  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World:  52.34  8/8/2004    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                       
    American:  52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                         
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Lashinda Demus                   Nike                        
  3  Tiffany Williams                 Unattached                  
  4  Lauren Smith                     Unattached                  
  5  Landria Buckley                  Unattached                  
  6  Ellen Wortham                    adidas                      
  7  Turquoise Thompson               U C L A                     
  8  Latosha Wallace                  Unattached                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Christine Spence                 Unattached                  
  4  Georganne Moline                 Arizona                     
  5  T'Erea Brown                     adidas                      
  6  MacKenzie Hill                   Unattached                  
  7  Dominique Darden                 Unattached                  
  8  Jasmine Chaney                   Unattached                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Dalilah Muhammad                 U S C                       
  3  Cassandra Tate                   Unattached                  
  4  Kendra Harrison                  Unattached                  
  5  Jernail Hayes                    Unattached                  
  6  Christina Holland                Baylor                      
  7  Kori Carter                      Stanford Uni                
  8                                                               

Event 20  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Senior
===============================================================================
14 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       World:  8:58.81  8/17/2008   Gulnara Samitova, RUS                      
    American:  9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                  
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Collier Lawrence                 Oiselle                     
  2  Sara Vaughn                      Unattached                  
  3  Alicia Nelson                    Adams State                 
  4  Ashley Higginson                 Saucony                     
  5  Sarah Pease                      adidas TmGreen              
  6  Kimber Mattox                    Bowerman AC                 
  7  Mary Ballinger                   ZAP Fitness                 
  8  Bridget Franek                   Nike / Oregon TC            
  9  Sara Hall                        Asics                       
 10  Grace Heymsfield                 Arkansas                    
 11  Amber Henry                      Weber State                 
 12  Ann Detmer                       Unattached                  
 13  Katie Fry                        Cal Davis                   
 14  Alexi Pappas                     Unattached                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Carrie Dimoff                    Bowerman AC                 
  2  Mary Goldkamp                    adidas TmGreen              
  3  Jamie Cheever                    Brooks / TmUSAMn            
  4  Alexa Aragon                     Notre Dame                  
  5  Leslie Boozer                    Unattached                  
  6  Joanna Murphy                    New Balance                 
  7  Rachel Sorna                     Cornhusker Flyer            
  8  Aisha Praught                    Nike                        
  9  Stephanie Garcia                 New Balance                 
 10  Nicole Bush                      Unattached                  
 11  Shalaya Kipp                     Colorado                    
 12  Julia Webb                       Bowerman AC                 
 13  Nicol Traynor                    Unattached                  
 14                                                               

Event 24  Women High Jump Senior
===============================================================================
 Progression:  1.79-1.84-1.89-1.92-1.95-3cm
       World:  2.09m  8/30/1987   Stefka Kostadinova, BUL                      
    American:  2.05m  6/26/2010   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                           
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Rachel Proteau                   Willamette S                
  2  Sharon Day                       Asics                       
  3  Elizabeth Evans                  Rose-Hulman                 
  4  Brigetta Barrett                 Arizona                     
  5  Maya Pressley                    Auburn Unive                
  6  Shanay Briscoe                   Texas                       
  7  Megan Glisar                     Unattached                  
  8  Tynita Butts                     Unattached                  
  9  Courtney Anderson                South Florida               
 10  Allison Barwise                  Boston Unive                
 11  Krystle Schade                   Alabama                     
 12  Inika Mcpherson                  Unattached                  
 13  Priscilla Frederick              N Y A C                     
 14  Elizabeth Patterson              Asics / Tucson E            
 15  Tatijana Jacobson                Eastern Mich                
 16  Linda Rainwater                  Unattached                  
 17  Susan Jackson                    Unattached                  

Event 26  Women Pole Vault Senior
===============================================================================
 Progressions:  4.30-4.40-4.50-4.55-4.60-5cm
       World:  5.06m  8/20/2009   Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS                       
    American:  4.92m  7/6/2008    Jenn Stuczynski, adidas                      
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Alexis Paine                     Alabama                     
  2  Jade Riebold                     Eastern Illi                
  3  Kylie Hutson                     Nike                        
  4  Vera Schmitz                     Unattached                  
  5  April Bennett                    Asics                       
  6  Lacy Janson                      Nike                        
  7  Melissa Gergel                   Team Pacer                  
  8  Janice Keppler                   Unattached                  
  9  Katherine Viuf                   Unattached                  
 10  April Kubishta                   Unattached                  
 11  Katie Nageotte                   Unattached                  
 12  Mary Saxer                       N Y A C                     
 13  Jennifer Suhr                    adidas                      
 14  Becky Holliday                   Asics                       

Event 28  Women Long Jump Senior
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3
       World:  7.52m  6/11/1988   Galina Christyakova, URS                     
    American:  7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94    
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Alesha Walker                    Unattached                  
  2  Chelsea Hayes                    Nike                        
  3  Andrea Geubelle                  Kansas                      
  4  Whitney Gipson                   Nike                        
  5  Skye Morrison                    Speed Factor                
  6  Janay DeLoach Soukup             Nike                        
  7  Tori Polk                        Unattached                  
  8  Vashti Thomas                    Academy of Art              
  9  Funmi Jimoh                      Nike                        
 10  Tori Bowie                       Chula Vista Elit            
 11  Brittney Reese                   Nike                        
 12  LaQue Moen-Davis                 Texas A&M                   
 13  Kylie Price                      U C L A                     
 14  Malaina Payton                   Cal                         

Event 30  Women Triple Jump Senior
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3
       World:  15.50m  8/10/1995   Inessa Kravets, UKR                         
    American:  14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike                           
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Crystal Manning                  Unattached                  
  2  Alitta Boyd                      U S C                       
  3  Andrea Geubelle                  Kansas                      
  4  LaQue Moen-Davis                 Texas A&M                   
  5  Blessing Ufodiama                Unattached                  
  6  Ciarra Brewer                    Florida                     
  7  April Sinkler                    Chula Vista Elit            
  8  Tori Franklin                    Michigan St.                
  9  Amanda Smock                     Asics / NYAC                
 10  Toni Smith                       Unattached                  
 11  Amanda Hunter                    Cal                         

Event 32  Women Shot Put Senior
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3
       World:  22.63m  6/7/1987    Natalya Lisovskaya, URS                     
    American:  20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda                         
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Becky O'Brien                    Unattached                  
  2  Christina Hillman                Iowa State U                
  3  Taylor Smith                     Wisconsin                   
  4  Danielle Frere                   Iowa State U                
  5  Alyssa Hasslen                   Arizona                     
  6  Nia Henderson                    Unattached                  
  7  Michelle Carter                  Nike                        
  8  Felisha Johnson                  Indiana Stat                
  9  Jeneva McCall                    N Y A C                     
 10  Kimberly Fortney                 Southern Ill                
 11  Kearsten Peoples                 Missouri                    
 12  Jillian Rushin                   Missouri                    
 13  Tia Brooks                       Unattached                  
 14  Dani Bunch                       Purdue Unive                

Event 34  Women Discus Throw Senior
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3
       World:  76.80m  7/9/1988    Gabriele Reinsch, GDR                       
    American:  67.74m  5/7/2012    Stephanie Brown Trafton, Nike               
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Rachel Longfors                  Unattached                  
  2  Valarie Allman                   Unattached                  
  3  Paige Blackburn                  U.S. Air For                
  4  Emily Pendleton So               Unattached                  
  5  Alex Collatz                     U S C                       
  6  Jessica Maroszek                 Kansas                      
  7  Jere Summers                     Unattached                  
  8  Rebecca Famurewa                 Unattached                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Summer Pierson                   Unattached                  
  2  Samantha Lockhart                Grand Valley                
  3  Aretha Thurmond                  Nike                        
  4  Ana Jelmini                      Arizona Stat                
  5  Gia Lewis-Smallwood              Nike                        
  6  Whitney Ashley                   Chula Vista Elit            
  7  Elizabeth Podominick             Mac Wilkins                 
  8  Beth Rohl                        Michigan St.                

Event 36  Women Hammer Throw Senior
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3
       World:  79.42m  5/11/2011   Betty Heidler, GER                          
    American:  74.19m  6/1/2012    Jessica Cosby, Nike                         
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brittany Funk                    Akron                       
  2  Kristin Smith                    Chula Vista Elit            
  3  Deanna Price                     Southern Ill                
  4  Amy Haapanen                     Unattached                  
  5  Caressa Sims                     Unattached                  
  6  Marissa Minderler                Unattached                  
  7  Brooke Pleger                    Bowling Green               
  8  Chandra Andrews                  Wichita St.                 
  9                                                               
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Amber Campbell                   Nike                        
  2  Amanda Bingson                   Nike / N Y A C              
  3  Britney Henry                    ASTF                        
  4  Brittany Smith                   Illinois Sta                
  5  Chelsea Cassulo                  Arizona Stat                
  6  Ashley Harbin                    Unattached                  
  7  Jessica Cosby Toruga             Nike                        
  8  Jeneva McCall                    N Y A C                     
  9  Gwendolyn Berry                  Nike / N Y A C              

Event 38  Women Javelin Throw Senior
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3
       World:  72.28m  9/13/2008   Barbara Spotakova, CZE                      
    American:  66.67m  6/25/2010   Kara Patterson, Asics                       
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brianna Bain                     Stanford Uni                
  2  Paige Blackburn                  U.S. Air For                
  3  Laura Loht                       Penn State                  
  4  Jenna Higgins                    Unattached                  
  5  Kimberley Hamilton               Nike                        
  6  Abbey Karin                      Virginia                    
  7  Fawn Miller                      Unattached                  
  8  Brittany Borman                  Nike / N Y A C              
  9  Ariana Ince                      Unattached                  
 10  Heather Bergmann                 Kansas                      
 11  Lauren Kenney                    Penn State                  
 12  Leigh Petranoff                  Unattached                  
 13  Kara Patterson                   Asics                       

Event 40  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Breanna Leslie                   Azusa Pacifi                
  4  Vanessa Jules                    Unattached                  
  5  Lindsay Schwartz                 Unattached                  
  6  Ryann Krais                      Nike                        
  7  Kiani Profit                     Chula Vista Elit            
  8                                                               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Bettie Wade                      Nike                        
  4  Erica Bougard                    Unattached                  
  5  Lindsay Lettow                   Unattached                  
  6  Sami Spenner                     Nebraska                    
  7  Chelsea Carrier-Eades            Unattached                  
  8  Heather Miller                   Central Park                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Allison Reaser                   San Diego St                
  4  Shakeia Pinnick                  Arizona Stat                
  5  Sharon Day                       Asics                       
  6  Tatum Souza                      U C L A                     
  7  Tanya Friesen                    Wichita Nort                
  8  Chantae McMillan                 Nike                        

Event 40  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Allison Reaser                   San Diego St                
  4  Chantae McMillan                 Nike                        
  5  Sami Spenner                     Nebraska                    
  6  Breanna Leslie                   Azusa Pacifi                
  7  Shakeia Pinnick                  Arizona Stat                
  8                                                               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2  Vanessa Jules                    Unattached                  
  3  Chelsea Carrier-Eades            Unattached                  
  4  Lindsay Schwartz                 Unattached                  
  5  Erica Bougard                    Unattached                  
  6  Heather Miller                   Central Park                
  7  Tanya Friesen                    Wichita Nort                
  8                                                               
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2  Ryann Krais                      Nike                        
  3  Lindsay Lettow                   Unattached                  
  4  Bettie Wade                      Nike                        
  5  Tatum Souza                      U C L A                     
  6  Kiani Profit                     Chula Vista Elit            
  7  Sharon Day                       Asics                       
  8                                                               

Event 40  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Senior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Breanna Leslie                   Azusa Pacifi                
  2  Ryann Krais                      Nike                        
  3  Erica Bougard                    Unattached                  
  4  Heather Miller                   Central Park                
  5  Tanya Friesen                    Wichita Nort                
  6  Lindsay Lettow                   Unattached                  
  7  Tatum Souza                      U C L A                     
  8  Vanessa Jules                    Unattached                  
  9  Shakeia Pinnick                  Arizona Stat                
 10  Chantae McMillan                 Nike                        
 11  Sharon Day                       Asics                       
 12  Allison Reaser                   San Diego St                
 13  Kiani Profit                     Chula Vista Elit            
 14  Bettie Wade                      Nike                        
 15  Sami Spenner                     Nebraska                    
 16  Lindsay Schwartz                 Unattached                  
 17  Chelsea Carrier-Eades            Unattached                  

Event 40  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Senior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Chantae McMillan                 Nike                        
  2  Heather Miller                   Central Park                
  3  Ryann Krais                      Nike                        
  4  Shakeia Pinnick                  Arizona Stat                
  5  Kiani Profit                     Chula Vista Elit            
  6  Tatum Souza                      U C L A                     
  7  Allison Reaser                   San Diego St                
  8  Chelsea Carrier-Eades            Unattached                  
  9                                                               
 10                                                               
 11                                                               
 12                                                               
 13                                                               
 14                                                               
 15                                                               
 16                                                               
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Vanessa Jules                    Unattached                  
  2  Lindsay Schwartz                 Unattached                  
  3  Sami Spenner                     Nebraska                    
  4  Bettie Wade                      Nike                        
  5  Sharon Day                       Asics                       
  6  Erica Bougard                    Unattached                  
  7  Breanna Leslie                   Azusa Pacifi                
  8  Lindsay Lettow                   Unattached                  
  9  Tanya Friesen                    Wichita Nort                
 10                                                               
 11                                                               
 12                                                               
 13                                                               
 14                                                               
 15                                                               
 16                                                               

Event 40  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Senior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Chantae McMillan                 Nike                        
  2  Chelsea Carrier-Eades            Unattached                  
  3  Lindsay Schwartz                 Unattached                  
  4  Vanessa Jules                    Unattached                  
  5  Sharon Day                       Asics                       
  6  Tanya Friesen                    Wichita Nort                
  7  Lindsay Lettow                   Unattached                  
  8  Breanna Leslie                   Azusa Pacifi                
  9                                                               
 10                                                               
 11                                                               
 12                                                               
 13                                                               
 14                                                               
 15                                                               
 16                                                               
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Ryann Krais                      Nike                        
  2  Shakeia Pinnick                  Arizona Stat                
  3  Allison Reaser                   San Diego St                
  4  Heather Miller                   Central Park                
  5  Erica Bougard                    Unattached                  
  6  Sami Spenner                     Nebraska                    
  7  Tatum Souza                      U C L A                     
  8  Kiani Profit                     Chula Vista Elit            
  9  Bettie Wade                      Nike                        
 10                                                               
 11                                                               
 12                                                               
 13                                                               
 14                                                               
 15                                                               
 16                                                               

Event 40  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Senior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bettie Wade                      Nike                        
  2  Chelsea Carrier-Eades            Unattached                  
  3  Heather Miller                   Central Park                
  4  Lindsay Schwartz                 Unattached                  
  5  Erica Bougard                    Unattached                  
  6  Sharon Day                       Asics                       
  7  Tatum Souza                      U C L A                     
  8  Ryann Krais                      Nike                        
  9                                                               
 10                                                               
 11                                                               
 12                                                               
 13                                                               
 14                                                               
 15                                                               
 16                                                               
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Vanessa Jules                    Unattached                  
  2  Sami Spenner                     Nebraska                    
  3  Tanya Friesen                    Wichita Nort                
  4  Allison Reaser                   San Diego St                
  5  Chantae McMillan                 Nike                        
  6  Lindsay Lettow                   Unattached                  
  7  Shakeia Pinnick                  Arizona Stat                
  8  Breanna Leslie                   Azusa Pacifi                
  9  Kiani Profit                     Chula Vista Elit            
 10                                                               
 11                                                               
 12                                                               
 13                                                               
 14                                                               
 15                                                               
 16                                                               

Event 22  Women 20000 Meter Race Walk Senior
===============================================================================
       World:  1:26:52.3h  9/6/2001    Olimpiada Ivanova, RUS                  
    American:  1:33:28.15  6/25/2005   Teresa Vaill, Walk USA                  
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Monica Lawrence                  Cornerstone                 
  2  Katie Burnett                    Unattached                  
  3  Teresa Vaill                     Unattached                  
  4  Erin Gray                        Bowerman AC                 
  5  Susan Randall                    Miami Valley                
  6  Maria Michta                     Walk USA                    
  7  Janelle Brown                    Pegasus A.C.                
  8  Lauren Forgues                   N Y A C                     
  9  Miranda Melville                 N Y A C                     
 10  Rachael Tylock                   Mansfield Un                

Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World:   9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                              
    American:   9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                            
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Harry Adams                      Auburn Unive                
  3  Tyson Gay                        adidas                      
  4  Marcus Rowland                   Auburn Unive                
  5  Markesh Woodson                  Missouri                    
  6  Fred Taylor                      Missouri Eli                
  7  Trell Kimmons                    adidas                      
  8  Rakieem Salaam                   adidas                      
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Jeffrey Henderson                Unattached                  
  3  Diondre Batson                   Alabama                     
  4  Aaron Ernest                     Louisiana St                
  5  Reggie Lewis                     Unattached                  
  6  Jonathan Smith                   Unattached                  
  7  Charles Silmon                   adidas                      
  8  Justin Gatlin                    Unattached                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Ahmad Rashad                     Nike                        
  3  Darrell Wesh                     Virginia Tech               
  4  Brian Witherspoon                Unattached                  
  5  Michael Rodgers                  Unattached                  
  6  Isiah Young                      Ole Miss                    
  7  Ryan Milus                       Arizona Stat                
  8  Calesio Newman                   Unattached                  
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Walter Dix                       Unattached                  
  2  Cordero Gray                     Unattached                  
  3  Jeff Demps                       adidas                      
  4  Dentarius Locke                  Florida State               
  5  D'Angelo Cherry                  Unattached                  
  6  Darvis 'doc' Patton              Nike                        
  7  Carl Horsley                     Cal Northridge              
  8  Kind Butler III                  Indiana Univ                

Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World:  19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                              
    American:  19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                        
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Brian Witherspoon                Unattached                  
  4  Charles Clark                    Unattached                  
  5  Tyson Gay                        adidas                      
  6  Joshua Edmonds                   Saint August                
  7  Charles Silmon                   adidas                      
  8  Marcus Rowland                   Auburn Unive                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Jermaine Jones                   Saint August                
  4  Ameer Webb                       Texas A&M                   
  5  Justin Austin                    Iowa                        
  6  Walter Dix                       Unattached                  
  7  Maurice Mitchell                 Nike                        
  8  Kind Butler III                  Indiana Univ                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Brandon Byram                    Unattached                  
  3  Carvin Nkanata                   Unattached                  
  4  Darrell Wesh                     Virginia Tech               
  5  Wallace Spearmon Jr              Saucony                     
  6  Dedric Dukes                     Florida                     
  7  Remontay McClain                 Azusa Pacifi                
  8  Aaron Ernest                     Louisiana St                
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Manteo Mitchell                  Nike                        
  4  La'Shawn Butler                  Shore Athlet                
  5  Isiah Young                      Ole Miss                    
  6  John Peabody                     Lipscomb Uni                
  7  Diondre Batson                   Alabama                     
  8  Calesio Newman                   Unattached                  
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  William Heriot                   Baylor                      
  4  Curtis Mitchell                  adidas                      
  5  Justin Gatlin                    Unattached                  
  6  Terrel Cotton                    Unattached                  
  7  Jeremy Dodson                    Boulder Trac                
  8  Gil Roberts                      Unattached                  

Event 5  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World:  43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                         
    American:  43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                        
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Bryshon Nellum                   U S C                       
  2  Brycen Spratling                 Pitt                        
  3  Michael Berry                    Oregon                      
  4  Michael Courtney                 Unattached                  
  5  Gil Roberts                      Unattached                  
  6  Quentin Iglehart-Summers         Unattached                  
  7  Jeremy Wariner                   adidas                      
  8  Manteo Mitchell                  Nike                        
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  William Heriot                   Baylor                      
  2  Greg Nixon                       Asics                       
  3  Arman Hall                       Florida                     
  4  Clayton Parros                   Unattached                  
  5  Joey Hughes Jr                   U S C                       
  6  Calvin Smith                     adidas                      
  7  Troy Pollard                     Unattached                  
  8  Tony McQuay                      adidas                      
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Joshua Edmonds                   Saint August                
  2  Najee Glass                      Florida                     
  3  Josh Mance                       Unattached                  
  4  David Dickens                    Unattached                  
  5  James Harris Jr                  Unattached                  
  6  Torrin Lawrence                  Unattached                  
  7  Angelo Taylor                    Unattached                  
  8  Marcus Boyd                      Unattached                  
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Hugh Graham Jr                   Florida                     
  3  Cass Stewart                     Stephen F. A                
  4  Brunson Miller                   Unattached                  
  5  Jamaal Torrance                  Unattached                  
  6  David Verburg                    George Mason                
  7  LaShawn Merritt                  Nike                        
  8  Kyle Clemons                     Kansas                      

Event 7  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World:  1:40.91  8/24/2012   David Rudisha, KEN                         
    American:  1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC               
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Brandon Johnson                  Unattached                  
  3  Casimir Loxsom                   Penn State                  
  4  Christopher Bilbrew              adidas TmGreen              
  5  Ryan Martin                      Asics                       
  6  Sharif Webb                      Unattached                  
  7  Brian Gagnon                     NJNYTC                      
  8  James Gilreath                   adidas TmGreen              
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Nicholas Guarino                 Syracuse Cha                
  3  Tyler Mulder                     Nike / Oregon TC            
  4  Luke Pawlaczyk                   Brooks / RunInst            
  5  Joshua Guarino                   Syracuse Cha                
  6  Erik Sowinski                    Nike                        
  7  Charles Jock                     Nike                        
  8  Travis Burkstrand                Minnesota                   
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Lance Roller Jr                  Unattached                  
  3  Mark Husted                      Unattached                  
  4  Robby Andrews                    adidas                      
  5  Sean Obinwa                      Florida                     
  6  Joe Abbott                       Unattached                  
  7  Nicholas Symmonds                Nike / Oregon TC            
  8  Michael Rutt                     NJNYTC                      
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Elijah Greer                     Oregon                      
  3  Brannon Kidder                   Penn State                  
  4  Mark Wieczorek                   Brooks                      
  5  Harun Abda                       Minnesota                   
  6  Duane Solomon Jr                 Saucony                     
  7  Dey Dey                          Unattached                  
  8  Richard Jones                    Unattached                  

Event 9  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
===============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World:  3:26.00  7/7/1998    Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                    
    American:  3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                        
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Jordan McNamara                  Nike / Oregon TC            
  2  Miles Batty                      Asics                       
  3  David Torrence                   Nike                        
  4  Riley Masters                    Oklahoma                    
  5  Andrew Bayer                     Indiana Univ                
  6  Matthew Elliott                  Brooks                      
  7  Michael Atchoo                   Stanford Uni                
  8  Chris Fallon                     Ohio State                  
  9  Lopez Lomong                     Nike                        
 10  Kirubel Erassa                   Oklahoma Sta                
 11  Patrick Casey                    Oklahoma                    
 12  Alex Hatz                        Unattached                  
 13  Graham Morris                    Illinois                    
 14  Patrick Todd                     Oregon                      
 15  William Leer                     Nike                        
 16  Leonel Manzano                   Unattached                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Joseph Stilin                    Unattached                  
  2  Brett Johnson                    Oregon                      
  3  Tommy Schmitz                    Unattached                  
  4  Jack Bolas                       New Balance                 
  5  Andrew Springer                  Georgetown U                
  6  Garrett Heath                    Saucony                     
  7  Christian Gonzalez               NJNYTC                      
  8  Ryan Hill                        N C State                   
  9  Isaac Presson                    North Carolina              
 10  Mac Fleet                        Oregon                      
 11  Craig Miller                     New Balance                 
 12  Mack McLain                      Boulder Runn                
 13  Tony Jordanek                    Unattached                  
 14  Robby Creese                     Penn State                  
 15  Jeff See                         Saucony                     
 16  Richard Harasyn                  Unattached                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Daniel Stockberger               Unattached                  
  2  Russell Brown                    Unattached                  
  3  Michael Rutt                     NJNYTC                      
  4  Frezer Legesse                   Oklahoma                    
  5  Macklin Chaffee                  Unattached                  
  6  Duncan Phillips                  Unattached                  
  7  Rob Finnerty                     Wisconsin                   
  8  Stephen Pifer                    Speed Factor                
  9  Benjamin Blankenship             Nike                        
 10  Liam Boylan-Pett                 Unattached                  
 11  Daniel Clark                     Unattached                  
 12  Zachary Perkins                  Unattached                  
 13  Andrew Wheating                  Nike / Oregon TC            
 14  Austin Mudd                      Wisconsin                   
 15  Matthew Centrowitz               Nike                        
 16                                                               

Event 11  Men 5000 Meter Run Senior
===============================================================================
       World:  12:37.35  5/31/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                      
    American:  12:53.60  7/22/2011   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ryan Hill                        N C State                   
  2  Elliott Heath                    Nike                        
  3  Lopez Lomong                     Nike                        
  4  Dathan Ritzenhein                Nike                        
  5  George Alex                      Unattached                  
  6  Evan Jager                       Nike                        
  7  Hassan Mead                      Nike / Oregon TC            
  8  Andrew Bumbalough                Nike                        
  9  Garrett Heath                    Saucony                     
 10  William Leer                     Nike                        
 11  Chris Solinsky                   Nike                        
 12  Robert Curtis                    Hansons-Brooks              
 13  Chris Derrick                    Nike                        
 14  Bernard Lagat                    Nike                        
 15  Daniel Huling                    Nike                        
 16  Galen Rupp                       Nike                        
 17  Jeff See                         Saucony                     
 18  Benjamin True                    Saucony                     

Event 13  Men 10000 Meter Run Senior
===============================================================================
       World:  26:17.53  8/26/2005   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                      
    American:  26:48.00  9/16/2011   Galen Rupp, Nike                          
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Girma Mecheso                    Oklahoma Sta                
  2  Chris Derrick                    Nike                        
  3  Benjamin True                    Saucony                     
  4  Dathan Ritzenhein                Nike                        
  5  Ryan Vail                        Brooks                      
  6  Matt Tegenkamp                   Nike                        
  7  Aaron Braun                      adidas                      
  8  Galen Rupp                       Nike                        
  9  Luke Puskedra                    Unattached                  
 10  Robert Curtis                    Hansons-Brooks              
 11  Christopher Landry               Mizuno                      
 12  Aron Rono                        Unattached                  
 13  Jacob Riley                      Hansons-Brooks              
 14  Tyler Pennel                     ZAP Fitness                 
 15  John Gilbertson                  The Master's                
 16  Dustin Emerick                   Hansons-Brooks              
 17  Scott Smith                      adidas                      
 18  Jared Ward Sr                    Unattached                  
 19  Stephen Furst                    adidas                      
 20  Jonathan Peterson                Team USA Min                
 21  Aiman Scullion                   Team Ohio                   
 22  Michael Fout                     Unattached                  
 23  Brendan Gregg                    Hansons-Brooks              
 24  Gabriel Proctor                  Western Stat                
 25  Elliot Krause                    Wisconsin                   

Event 15  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World:  12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, USA                           
    American:  12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, Reebok                        
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Jeffrey Porter                   Nike / N Y A C              
  3  E Andrew Brunson III             Unattached                  
  4  Ryan Wilson                      Unattached                  
  5  Brendan Ames                     Unattached                  
  6  Cedrique Smith                   Unattached                  
  7  Donald Pollitt II                Syracuse Uni                
  8  Omoghan Osaghae                  adidas                      
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Devon Hill                       Unattached                  
  2  Tyron Akins                      Unattached                  
  3  Terrence Somerville              Cincinnati                  
  4  Aries Merritt                    Nike                        
  5  Chris Thomas                     Unattached                  
  6  Brandon Winters                  Purdue Unive                
  7  Dominic Berger                   adidas                      
  8  Barrett Nugent                   Unattached                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Carrington Queen                 Zenith Veloc                
  2  Kevin Craddock II                Nike                        
  3  Vincent Wyatt                    Radford Univ                
  4  Spencer Adams                    Unattached                  
  5  David Oliver                     Nike                        
  6  Jarret Eaton                     Unattached                  
  7  Antwon Hicks                     Unattached                  
  8  Ronald Brookins II               Unattached                  
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Ray Stewart                      Unattached                  
  2  Jason Richardson                 Nike                        
  3  Marcus Maxey                     Unattached                  
  4  David Payne                      Nike                        
  5  Keith Hayes II                   Kentucky                    
  6  Joel Brown                       adidas                      
  7  Malcolm Anderson                 Unattached                  
  8  Terrence Trammell                Unattached                  

Event 17  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World:  46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                             
    American:  46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                  
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Adam Durham                      Unattached                  
  4  Cameron Viney Sr                 Illinois                    
  5  Justin Gaymon                    Unattached                  
  6  Jibri Victorian                  Coppin State                
  7  Michael Stigler                  Kansas                      
  8  Johnny Dutch                     Nike                        
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Keyunta Hayes                    Unattached                  
  4  Reuben Mccoy                     Unattached                  
  5  Kerron Clement                   Nike                        
  6  LaRon Bennett                    Unattached                  
  7  Steven White                     North Texas                 
  8  Reginald Wyatt Jr                U S C                       
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Eric Lund                        Unattached                  
  3  Caleb Cross                      Arkansas                    
  4  Alvin Miles Jr                   Unattached                  
  5  Jeshua Anderson                  Nike                        
  6  Jordin Andrade                   Boise State                 
  7  Bershawn Jackson                 Nike                        
  8  Michael Tinsley                  adidas                      

Event 19  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Senior
===============================================================================
14 Advance:  Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World:  7:53.63  9/3/2004    Saif Shaheen, QAT                          
    American:  8:06.81  7/20/2012   Evan Jager, Oregon TC                      
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Donald Cabral                    Nike                        
  2  Dakota Peachee                   High Point U                
  3  Brian Himelright                 N C State                   
  4  Caleb Hoover                     Unattached                  
  5  Travis Mahoney                   Unattached                  
  6  Benjamin Bruce                   adidas                      
  7  William Nelson                   Unattached                  
  8  David Adams                      adidas TmGreen              
  9  Cameron Bean                     ZAP Fitness                 
 10  Cory Leslie                      Unattached                  
 11  Austin Bussing                   Unattached                  
 12  Craig Forys                      N Y A C                     
 13  Michael Jordan                   Unattached                  
 14  Alex Brill                       Wisconsin                   
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Matt Cleaver                     Unattached                  
  2  Jared Bassett                    Unattached                  
  3  Daniel Huling                    Nike                        
  4  Evan Jager                       Nike                        
  5  David Goodman                    NE Distance                 
  6  Augustus Maiyo                   U.S. Army                   
  7  Andrew Poore                     adidas                      
  8  Donald Cowart                    Unattached                  
  9  Tabor Stevens                    Unattached                  
 10  Carl Stones                      adidas TmGreen              
 11  Maximilian Darrah                Georgetown U                
 12  De'Sean Turner                   Indiana Univ                
 13  Aric VanHalen                    Colorado                    
 14  John Coyle                       Unattached                  

Event 23  Men High Jump Senior
===============================================================================
 Progression: 2.15-2.20-2.25-2.28-2.31-2.34-3cm
       World:  2.45m  7/27/1993   Javier Sotomayor, CUB                        
    American:  2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached                   
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ronnie Black Jr                  Virginia Tech               
  2  Keith Moffatt                    Unattached                  
  3  Torian Ware                      Unattached                  
  4  Erik Kynard Jr                   Nike                        
  5  Jeffery Herron                   Unattached                  
  6  Geoffrey Davis                   Purdue Unive                
  7  James Harris Jr                  Unattached                  
  8  Nick Ross                        Arizona                     
  9  Kristopher Kornegay-Gober        N C State                   
 10  Montez Blair                     Cornhusker Flyer            
 11  Jamie Nieto                      N Y A C                     
 12  Ed Wright                        Unattached                  
 13  Jeron Robinson                   Texas A&M                   
 14  Dustin Jonas                     Nike                        
 15  Briar Ploude                     Emporia State               
 16  Cameron Ostrowski                Iowa State U                
 17  Jesse Williams                   Nike / Oregon TC            

Event 25  Men Pole Vault Senior
===============================================================================
 Progressions: 5.35-5.45-5.55-5.60-5.65-5.70-5cm
       World:  6.14m  7/31/1994   Sergey Bubka, UKR                            
    American:  6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                            
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Dustin DeLeo                     Unattached                  
  2  Nick Mossberg                    Unattached                  
  3  John Prader                      Unattached                  
  4  Nikita Kirillov                  Georgia Tech                
  5  Jack Whitt                       Oral Roberts                
  6  Sam Kendricks                    Ole Miss                    
  7  Andrew Irwin                     Arkansas                    
  8  Victor Weirich                   B Y U                       
  9  Brad Walker                      Unattached                  
 10  Jeffrey Coover                   Unattached                  
 11  Mark Hollis                      Nike                        
 12  Sean Young                       Unattached                  
 13  Jeremy Scott                     Nike / Bell Ath             
 14  Jordan Scott                     Unattached                  
 15  Logan Cunningham                 Unattached                  
 16  Jake Winder                      Cardinal Vau                

Event 27  Men Long Jump Senior
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3
       World:  8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA                             
    American:  8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                  
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Dwight Phillips                  Nike                        
  2  Malcolm Pennix                   Missouri                    
  3  Tyler Stepp                      Unattached                  
  4  Jeffrey Henderson                Unattached                  
  5  Ted Hooper                       Cal Riverside               
  6  Curtis Beach                     Duke Univers                
  7  Laderrick Ward                   Sn Ill-Edwardsv             
  8  Marquise Cherry                  Mt SAC                      
  9  Reindell Cole                    Chula Vista Elit            
Flight 2  Finals
  1  George Kitchens Jr               Unattached                  
  2  Jeremy Hicks                     Unattached                  
  3  Marquis Dendy                    Florida                     
  4  Jeffrey Artis-Gray               Virginia Tech               
  5  Tyron Stewart                    Chula Vista Elit            
  6  William Claye                    Nike                        
  7  Michael Hartfield                Ohio State                  
  8  Christian Taylor                 Unattached                  
  9  Ronald Taylor Jr                 Unattached                  

Event 29  Men Triple Jump Senior
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3
       World:  18.29m  8/7/1995    Jonathan Edwards, GBR                       
    American:  18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Mizuno                      
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Floyd Ross                       New Mexico                  
  2  Rodney Griggs                    Texas A&M                   
  3  Marcus Smith                     Unattached                  
  4  Ryan Swafford                    Cal Riverside               
  5  Andre Dorsey                     Unattached                  
  6  Ryan Grinnell                    Unattached                  
  7  Preston Woodard                  Unattached                  
  8  Marcus Robinson                  Unattached                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1  William Claye                    Nike                        
  2  Chris Carter                     Unattached                  
  3  Omar Craddock                    Florida                     
  4  Chris Benard                     Chula Vista Elit            
  5  Joshua Honeycutt                 Phoenix Elit                
  6  James Jenkins Jr                 St. Louis Bl                
  7  Nkosinza Balumbu                 Mission Vall                
  8  Rafeeq Curry                     Shore Athlet                

Event 31  Men Shot Put Senior
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3
       World:  23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, USA                           
    American:  23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                         
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Christopher Reed                 Minnesota St                
  2  Lucas Pinkelman                  Unattached                  
  3  Derrick Vicars                   Findlay                     
  4  Stephen Mozia                    Cornhusker Flyer            
  5  Hayden Baillio                   Texas                       
  6  Daniel Block                     Wisconsin                   
  7  Eric Werskey                     Chula Vista Elit            
  8  Richard Garrett Jr               Unattached                  
  9  Curtis Jensen                    Unattached                  
 10  Kole Weldon                      Texas Tech                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Kurtis Roberts                   Nike                        
  2  Zack Lloyd                       Unattached                  
  3  Joseph Kovacs                    Nike                        
  4  Paul Davis                       Unattached                  
  5  Russ Winger                      Asics                       
  6  Reese Hoffa                      Nike / N Y A C              
  7  Ryan Crouser                     Texas                       
  8  Ryan Whiting                     Nike                        
  9  Jacob Thormaehlen                Texas                       
 10  Cory Martin                      Nike                        

Event 33  Men Discus Throw Senior
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3
       World:  74.08m  6/6/1986    Jurgen Scult, GDR                           
    American:  72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders              
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  James Plummer                    Rutgers Univ                
  2  Chase Madison                    Unattached                  
  3  Daniel Block                     Wisconsin                   
  4  Westley Stockbarger              Unattached                  
  5  Mason Finley                     Unattached                  
  6  Stephen Mozia                    Cornhusker Flyer            
  7  Casey Malone                     Unattached                  
  8  Carter Comito                    Unattached                  
  9                                                               
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Rodney Brown                     Louisiana St                
  2  Mike Torie                       Unattached                  
  3  Jared Schuurmans                 Unattached                  
  4  Jason Young                      Nike                        
  5  Andrew Evans                     Unattached                  
  6  Jarred Rome                      Nike                        
  7  Lance Brooks                     Nike                        
  8  Russ Winger                      Asics                       
  9  Luke Bryant                      Unattached                  

Event 35  Men Hammer Throw Senior
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3
       World:  86.74m  8/30/1986   Yuriy Sedykh, URS                           
    American:  82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                            
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Quentin Mege                     Minnesota                   
  2  Michael Lihrman                  Wisconsin                   
  3  Collin Post                      AZ Desert Th                
  4  Justin Welch                     Unattached                  
  5  Remy Conatser                    U S C                       
  6  James Lambert                    Southern Ill                
  7  Jeremy Postin                    Florida                     
  8  Ryan Loughney                    Unattached                  
  9                                                               
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Alec Faldermeyer                 U C L A                     
  2  Garrett Grey                     Unattached                  
  3  Andy Fryman                      Mjolnir Thro                
  4  Andrew Loftin                    Unattached                  
  5  Jake Freeman                     Nike / N Y A C              
  6  Kibwe Johnson                    Nike / N Y A C              
  7  Colin Dunbar                     Unattached                  
  8  Chris Cralle                     Unattached                  
  9  AG Kruger                        Nike                        

Event 37  Men Javelin Throw Senior
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3
       World:  98.48m  5/25/1996   Jan Zelezny, CZE                            
    American:  91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, adidas                        
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Devin Bogert                     Texas A&M                   
  2  Riley Dolezal                    Team NoDak                  
  3  Jason Flanagan                   Unattached                  
  4  Benjamin Lincoln                 Wake Forest                 
  5  Jesse Elvrom                     Sacramento St               
  6  Joseph Zimmerman                 Washington                  
  7  Kyle Smith                       Southern Miss               
  8  Matthew Byers                    Iowa                        
  9  Vincent DuVernois                Unattached                  
 10  Brent Lagace                     Unattached                  
 11  Ryan Brandel                     Unattached                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Barry Krammes                    Shore Athlet                
  2  Craig Kinsley                    N Y A C                     
  3  Andrew Fahringer                 Unattached                  
  4  Timothy Glover                   Illinois Sta                
  5  Timothy VanLiew                  Unattached                  
  6  Samuel Crouser                   Oregon                      
  7  Sean Furey                       Unattached                  
  8  Sam Humphreys                    Texas A&M                   
  9  Cyrus Hostetler                  Nike / Oregon TC            
 10  Nicholas Howe                    Team Movin S                
 11  Corey White                      Unattached                  

Event 39  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Austin Bahner                    Wichita Nort                
  2  Isaac Murphy                     Texas                       
  3  Miller Moss                      Unattached                  
  4  Gray Horn                        Unattached                  
  5  Trey Hardee                      Nike                        
  6  Ashton Eaton                     Nike / Oregon TC            
  7  Terry Prentice                   Unattached                  
  8  Jeremy Taiwo                     Tsilva                      
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Wesley Bray                      Unattached                  
  2  Ryan Harlan                      Unattached                  
  3  Dakotah Keys                     Oregon                      
  4  Gunnar Nixon                     Unattached                  
  5  Daniel Gooris                    Northern Iowa               
  6  Jake Arnold                      Asics                       
  7  Corbin Duer                      Unattached                  
  8  Dominic Giovannoni               U C L A                     

Event 39  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2  Daniel Gooris                    Northern Iowa               
  3  Wesley Bray                      Unattached                  
  4  Gray Horn                        Unattached                  
  5  Ryan Harlan                      Unattached                  
  6  Austin Bahner                    Wichita Nort                
  7                                                               
  8                                                               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2  Gunnar Nixon                     Unattached                  
  3  Trey Hardee                      Nike                        
  4  Ashton Eaton                     Nike / Oregon TC            
  5  Miller Moss                      Unattached                  
  6  Isaac Murphy                     Texas                       
  7  Jeremy Taiwo                     Tsilva                      
  8                                                               
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Corbin Duer                      Unattached                  
  4  Dakotah Keys                     Oregon                      
  5  Terry Prentice                   Unattached                  
  6  Jake Arnold                      Asics                       
  7  Dominic Giovannoni               U C L A                     
  8                                                               

Event 39  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Miller Moss                      Unattached                  
  2                                                               
  3  Ryan Harlan                      Unattached                  
  4                                                               
  5  Ashton Eaton                     Nike / Oregon TC            
  6                                                               
  7  Trey Hardee                      Nike                        
  8                                                               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Wesley Bray                      Unattached                  
  2                                                               
  3  Gunnar Nixon                     Unattached                  
  4                                                               
  5  Dominic Giovannoni               U C L A                     
  6                                                               
  7  Dakotah Keys                     Oregon                      
  8                                                               
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Austin Bahner                    Wichita Nort                
  2                                                               
  3  Corbin Duer                      Unattached                  
  4                                                               
  5  Daniel Gooris                    Northern Iowa               
  6                                                               
  7  Jake Arnold                      Asics                       
  8                                                               
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Jeremy Taiwo                     Tsilva                      
  2                                                               
  3  Gray Horn                        Unattached                  
  4                                                               
  5  Isaac Murphy                     Texas                       
  6                                                               
  7  Terry Prentice                   Unattached                  
  8                                                               

Event 39  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Senior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Austin Bahner                    Wichita Nort                
  2  Jake Arnold                      Asics                       
  3  Dominic Giovannoni               U C L A                     
  4  Terry Prentice                   Unattached                  
  5  Trey Hardee                      Nike                        
  6  Dakotah Keys                     Oregon                      
  7  Jeremy Taiwo                     Tsilva                      
  8  Gunnar Nixon                     Unattached                  
  9  Wesley Bray                      Unattached                  
 10  Gray Horn                        Unattached                  
 11  Ryan Harlan                      Unattached                  
 12  Daniel Gooris                    Northern Iowa               
 13  Corbin Duer                      Unattached                  
 14  Ashton Eaton                     Nike / Oregon TC            
 15  Isaac Murphy                     Texas                       
 16  Miller Moss                      Unattached                  

Event 39  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Senior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Wesley Bray                      Unattached                  
  2  Isaac Murphy                     Texas                       
  3  Terry Prentice                   Unattached                  
  4  Gray Horn                        Unattached                  
  5  Austin Bahner                    Wichita Nort                
  6  Dakotah Keys                     Oregon                      
  7  Miller Moss                      Unattached                  
  8  Daniel Gooris                    Northern Iowa               
  9  Ashton Eaton                     Nike / Oregon TC            
 10  Trey Hardee                      Nike                        
 11  Jake Arnold                      Asics                       
 12  Jeremy Taiwo                     Tsilva                      
 13  Dominic Giovannoni               U C L A                     
 14  Ryan Harlan                      Unattached                  
 15  Corbin Duer                      Unattached                  
 16  Gunnar Nixon                     Unattached                  

Event 39  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Senior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Wesley Bray                      Unattached                  
  2  Miller Moss                      Unattached                  
  3  Austin Bahner                    Wichita Nort                
  4  Trey Hardee                      Nike                        
  5  Ashton Eaton                     Nike / Oregon TC            
  6  Ryan Harlan                      Unattached                  
  7  Gray Horn                        Unattached                  
  8  Jake Arnold                      Asics                       
  9                                                               
 10                                                               
 11                                                               
 12                                                               
 13                                                               
 14                                                               
 15                                                               
 16                                                               
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Dakotah Keys                     Oregon                      
  2  Isaac Murphy                     Texas                       
  3  Corbin Duer                      Unattached                  
  4  Terry Prentice                   Unattached                  
  5  Dominic Giovannoni               U C L A                     
  6  Jeremy Taiwo                     Tsilva                      
  7  Gunnar Nixon                     Unattached                  
  8  Daniel Gooris                    Northern Iowa               
  9                                                               
 10                                                               
 11                                                               
 12                                                               
 13                                                               
 14                                                               
 15                                                               
 16                                                               

Event 39  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Senior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Austin Bahner                    Wichita Nort                
  2  Ashton Eaton                     Nike / Oregon TC            
  3  Daniel Gooris                    Northern Iowa               
  4  Trey Hardee                      Nike                        
  5  Dakotah Keys                     Oregon                      
  6  Isaac Murphy                     Texas                       
  7  Jeremy Taiwo                     Tsilva                      
  8  Jake Arnold                      Asics                       
  9                                                               
 10                                                               
 11                                                               
 12                                                               
 13                                                               
 14                                                               
 15                                                               
 16                                                               
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Gray Horn                        Unattached                  
  2  Terry Prentice                   Unattached                  
  3  Corbin Duer                      Unattached                  
  4  Wesley Bray                      Unattached                  
  5  Miller Moss                      Unattached                  
  6  Gunnar Nixon                     Unattached                  
  7  Ryan Harlan                      Unattached                  
  8  Dominic Giovannoni               U C L A                     
  9                                                               
 10                                                               
 11                                                               
 12                                                               
 13                                                               
 14                                                               
 15                                                               
 16                                                               

Event 39  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Senior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Daniel Gooris                    Northern Iowa               
  2  Trey Hardee                      Nike                        
  3  Ashton Eaton                     Nike / Oregon TC            
  4  Jeremy Taiwo                     Tsilva                      
  5  Isaac Murphy                     Texas                       
  6  Dominic Giovannoni               U C L A                     
  7  Wesley Bray                      Unattached                  
  8  Miller Moss                      Unattached                  
  9  Terry Prentice                   Unattached                  
 10  Gunnar Nixon                     Unattached                  
 11  Ryan Harlan                      Unattached                  
 12  Jake Arnold                      Asics                       
 13  Dakotah Keys                     Oregon                      
 14  Corbin Duer                      Unattached                  
 15  Austin Bahner                    Wichita Nort                
 16  Gray Horn                        Unattached                  

Event 39  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Senior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ryan Harlan                      Unattached                  
  2  Trey Hardee                      Nike                        
  3  Corbin Duer                      Unattached                  
  4  Isaac Murphy                     Texas                       
  5  Miller Moss                      Unattached                  
  6  Ashton Eaton                     Nike / Oregon TC            
  7  Wesley Bray                      Unattached                  
  8  Jeremy Taiwo                     Tsilva                      
  9  Gray Horn                        Unattached                  
 10  Gunnar Nixon                     Unattached                  
 11  Jake Arnold                      Asics                       
 12  Dominic Giovannoni               U C L A                     
 13  Austin Bahner                    Wichita Nort                
 14  Dakotah Keys                     Oregon                      
 15  Daniel Gooris                    Northern Iowa               
 16  Terry Prentice                   Unattached                  

Event 21  Men 20000 Meter Race Walk Senior
===============================================================================
       World:  1:17:25.6h  5/7/1994    Bernardo Segura, MEX                    
    American:  1:23:00.10  6/30/2012   Trevor Barron, NYAC                     
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  David Swarts                     Pegasus A.C.                
  2  Michael Giuseppe Mannozzi        Shore Athlet                
  3  Jonathan Hallman                 Shore Athlet                
  4  Patrick Stroupe                  Kansas City                 
  5  John Cody Risch                  Cornerstone                 
  6  John Nunn                        U.S. Army                   
  7  Tim Seaman                       N Y A C                     
  8  Nathan Vanderwall                Cornerstone                 
  9  Matthew De Witt                  Parkside Ath                
 10  Alejandro Chavez                 Missouri Bapt.              
 11  Michael Nemeth                   Wings of Moo                
 12  Nick Christie                    Missouri Bapt.

 

Posted in: Other