2003 Oslo Bislett Games Results

  • submit to reddit

by: LetsRun.com
June 13, 2013

Full results of the 2013 Exxon Mobile Oslo Bislett Games Diamond League meet are below.

Usain Bolt winning the 200m was the highlight, Meseret Defar got back on top and much more. Stories at links above and IAAF recap here.

                                             
13/06/2013

ExxonMobil Bislett Games
Oslo (Bislett), 13/06/2013

Men' results

200 Metres - Men                                              Wind: +1.7 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Bolt , Usain                     JAM      19.79          4        
    2 Saidy Ndure , Jaysuma            NOR      20.36          2        
    3 Ellington , James                GBR      20.55          1        
    4 Borlée , Jonathan                BEL      20.56                   
    5 Bolarinwa , David                GBR      20.62                   
    6 Talbot , Daniel                  GBR      20.72                   
    7 de Oliveira , Nil                SWE      20.88                   
      Martina , Churandy               NED         DQ                   

400 Metres - Men                                              
                                                            Pts
    1 Masrahi , Yousef Ahmed           KSA      45.33          4        
    2 Miller , Ramon                   BAH      45.58          2        
    3 Levine , Nigel                   GBR      45.63          1        
    4 Santos , Luguelín                DOM      45.69                   
    5 Borlée , Kévin                   BEL      45.86                   
    6 Rooney , Martyn                  GBR      46.11                   
    7 Ekelund-Arenander , Nick         DEN      46.80                   
    8 Fonsat , Yannick                 FRA    1:02.69                   

One Mile - Men                                                
                                                            Pts
    1 Souleiman , Ayanleh              DJI    3:50.53          4        
    2 Chepseba , Nixon Kiplimo         KEN    3:50.95          2        
    3 Magut , James Kiplagat           KEN    3:51.11          1        
    4 Özbilen , Ilham Tanui            TUR    3:52.30                   
    5 Cheboi , Collins                 KEN    3:52.70                   
    6 Bustos , David                   ESP    3:53.40                   
    7 Birgen , Bethwell                KEN    3:53.46                   
    8 Vojta , Andreas                  AUT    3:53.95                   
    9 Cronje , Johan                   RSA    3:54.86                   
   10 Wolde , Dawit                    ETH    3:55.00                   
   11 Ingebrigtsen , Henrik            NOR    3:58.27                   
   12 Gregson , Ryan                   AUS    3:58.83                   
   13 Bishop , David                   GBR    4:00.43
      Gebremedhin , Mekonnen           ETH        DNF                   
      Rono , Geoffrey Kipkoech         KEN        DNF                   
      Rotich , Andrew Kiptoo           KEN        DNF                   

3000 Metres Steeplechase - Men                                
                                                            Pts
    1 Kipruto , Conseslus              KEN    8:04.48          4        
    2 Kemboi , Ezekiel                 KEN    8:07.00          2        
    3 Yego , Hillary Kipsang           KEN    8:09.01          1        
    4 Birech , Jairus Kipchoge         KEN    8:11.29                   
    5 Kirui , Gilbert Kiplangat        KEN    8:12.36                   
    6 Mutai , Abel Kiprop              KEN    8:19.93                   
    7 Gari , Roba                      ETH    8:24.66                   
    8 Ezzine , Hamid                   MAR    8:24.73                   
    9 Parszczynski , Lukasz            POL    8:25.01                   
   10 Akdag , Tarik Langat             TUR    8:31.46                   
   11 Mateelong , Richard Kipkemboi    KEN    8:40.47                   
      Cheptuiyon , James Kosgei        KEN        DNF                   
      Lagat , Haron                    KEN        DNF                   

110 Metres Hurdles - Men                                      Wind: +2.3 m/s

    1 Nossmy , Philip                  SWE      13.54                   
    2 Deghelt , Adrien                 BEL      13.54                   
    3 Martinsen , Andreas              DEN      13.77                   
    4 Broothaerts , Damien             BEL      13.87                   
    5 Vukicevic , Vladimir             NOR      14.21                   
    6 Lööv , Filip                     SWE      14.36                   
      Sedoc , Gregory                  NED         DQ                   

Discus Throw - Men                                            
                                                            Pts
    1 Kanter , Gerd                    EST      65.52          4        
    2 Hadadi , Ehsan                   IRI      64.63          2        
    3 Urbanek , Robert                 POL      64.58          1        
    4 Wierig , Martin                  GER      63.92                   
    5 Cadee , Erik                     NED      63.73                   
    6 Casañas , Yennifer Frank         ESP      62.64                   
    7 Amundgård , Fredrik              NOR      57.18                   
    8 Aunevik-Berntsen , Magnus RøsholmNOR      54.94                   
    9 Ståhl , Daniel                   SWE      54.36
      Malachowski , Piotr              POL         NM                   

Javelin Throw - Men                                           
                                                            Pts
    1 Veselý , Vítezslav               CZE      85.96          4        
    2 Pitkämäki , Tero                 FIN      84.74          2        
    3 Röhler , Thomas                  GER      82.83          1        
    4 Amb , Kim                        SWE      82.60                   
    5 Avramenko , Roman                UKR      82.04                   
    6 Thorkildsen , Andreas            NOR      80.99                   
    7 Mannio , Ari                     FIN      80.70                   
    8 Zaytsev , Ivan                   UZB      78.28                   
    9 Sirmais , Zigismunds             LAT      78.18
   10 Walcott , Keshorn                TRI      77.03

Women' results

100 Metres - Women                                            Wind: +1.2 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Lalova , Ivet                    BUL      11.04          4        
    2 Ahoure , Murielle                CIV      11.05          2        
    3 Ryemyen , Mariya                 UKR      11.07          1        
    4 Povh , Olesya                    UKR      11.15                   
    5 Sailer , Verena                  GER      11.24                   
    6 Okparaebo , Ezinne               NOR      11.30                   
    7 Brooks , Sheri-Ann               JAM      11.34                   
    8 Soumaré , Myriam                 FRA      11.38                   

800 Metres - Women                                            
                                                            Pts
    1 Poistogova , Ekaterina           RUS    1:59.39          4        
    2 Lupu , Nataliia                  UKR    1:59.59          2        
    3 Busienei , Janeth Jepkosgei      KEN    2:00.09          1        
    4 Magiso , Fantu                   ETH    2:00.25                   
    5 Jepkosgei , Nelly                KEN    2:00.52                   
    6 Chebet , Winny                   KEN    2:01.21                   
    7 Crowe , Laura                    IRL    2:02.69                   
    8 Moh , Clarisse                   FRA    2:03.54                   
    9 Masná , Lenka                    CZE    2:04.33
      Balciünaité , Egle               LTU        DNF                   

5000 Metres - Women                                           
                                                            Pts
    1 Defar , Meseret                  ETH   14:26.90          4        
    2 Kibiwot , Viola Jelagat          KEN   14:33.48          2        
    3 Dibaba , Genzebe                 ETH   14:37.68          1        
    4 Muriuki , Margaret Wangari       KEN   14:40.48                   
    5 Cherono , Mercy                  KEN   14:42.43                   
    6 Diriba , Buze                    ETH   14:50.02                   
    7 Tirop , Agnes Jebet              KEN   14:50.36                   
    8 Cheptai , Irene Chepet           KEN   14:57.56                   
    9 Kibet , Sylvia Jebiwott          KEN   15:02.01                   
   10 Eshete , Shitaye                 BRN   15:03.49                   
   11 Kuijken , Susan                  NED   15:04.36                   
   12 Yalew , Genet                    ETH   15:04.38                   
   13 Gebreslase , Gotytom             ETH   15:24.11
   14 Grøvdal , Karoline Bjerkeli      NOR   15:27.31
      Achola , Janet                   UGA        DNF                   
      Kisa , Janet                     KEN        DNF                   

100 Metres Hurdles - Women                                    Wind: +1.4 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Porter , Tiffany                 GBR      12.76          4        
    2 Aerts , Sara                     BEL      12.95          2        
    3 Schrott , Beate                  AUT      12.97          1        
    4 Borsi , Veronica                 ITA      12.99                   
    5 Talay , Alina                    BLR      13.03                   
    6 Pedersen , Isabelle              NOR      13.16                   
    7 Billaud , Cindy                  FRA      13.19                   
    8 Okori , Reïna-Flor               FRA      13.31                   

400 Metres Hurdles - Women                                    
                                                            Pts
    1 Hejnová , Zuzana                 CZE      53.60          4        
    2 Shakes-Drayton , Perri           GBR      54.03          2        
    3 Muhammad , Dalilah               USA      54.33          1        
    4 Morosanu , Angela                ROU      54.52                   
    5 Demus , Lashinda                 USA      54.69                   
    6 Yaroshchuk , Hanna               UKR      55.41                   
    7 Pedroso , Yadisleidis            ITA      55.68                   
    8 Tomb , Stine Meland              NOR      58.49                   

High Jump - Women                                             
                                                            Pts
    1 Shkolina , Svetlana              RUS       1.97          4        
    2 Green Tregaro , Emma             SWE       1.95          2        
    3 Chicherova , Anna                RUS       1.95          1        
    4 Angelsen , Tonje                 NOR       1.90                   
    5 Beitia , Ruth                    ESP       1.85                   
    5 Vlašic , Blanka                  CRO       1.85                   
    7 Iljuštšenko , Anna               EST       1.85                   
    8 Gordeeva , Irina                 RUS       1.85                   
    9 Melfort , Melanie                FRA       1.80

Pole Vault - Women                                            
                                                            Pts
    1 Spiegelburg , Silke              GER       4.65          4        
    2 Kiriakopoúlou , Nikoléta         GRE       4.60          2        
    3 Rogowska , Anna                  POL       4.50          1        
    4 Bengtsson , Angelica             SWE       4.50                   
    5 Ryzih , Lisa                     GER       4.40                   
    6 Ptácniková-Svobodová , Jirina    CZE       4.30                   
    7 Strutz , Martina                 GER       4.30                   
    8 Larsåsen , Cathrine              NOR       4.20                   
      Murer , Fabiana                  BRA         NM                   

Long Jump - Women                                             
                                                            Pts               Wind
    1 Proctor , Shara                  GBR       6.89          4              +1.5
    2 Lesueur , Éloyse                 FRA       6.68          2              +1.0
    3 Sokolova , Elena                 RUS       6.65          1               0.0
    4 Jarder , Erica                   SWE       6.59                         +1.8
    5 Mosina , Veronika                RUS       6.54                          0.0
    6 Španovic , Ivana                 SRB       6.50                         +1.4
    7 Griva , Lauma                    LAT       6.48                         +3.5
    8 Akpana Assa , Nadia              NOR       5.87                         +1.4

Triple Jump - Women                                           
                                                            Pts               Wind
    1 Ibargüen , Caterine              COL      14.81          4        
    2 Saladuha , Olha                  UKR      14.56          2              +0.6
    3 Pyatykh , Anna                   RUS      14.16          1        
    4 Rodic , Snežana                  SLO      14.10                   
    5 Williams , Kimberly              JAM      13.98                   
    6 Veldáková , Dana                 SVK      13.92                         +0.1
    7 Kayukova , Ekaterina             RUS      13.84                   
    8 Aldama , Yamilé                  GBR      13.82                         +0.7
    9 Knyazyeva , Hanna                UKR      13.66
   10 Okparaebo , Chiamaka             NOR      12.70      +3.1

Shot Put - Women                                              
                                                            Pts
    1 Schwanitz , Christina            GER      20.10          4        
    2 Kleinert , Nadine                GER      18.17          2        
    3 Ducó , Natalia                   CHI      18.00          1        
    4 Terlecki , Josephine             GER      17.63                   
    5 Sundsteigen , Kristin            NOR      14.48

 


Like LetsRun.com on Facebook!
Posted in: Professional