Full Results From 2013 IAAF World Challenge Beijing

  • submit to reddit

May 21, 2013

2013 IAAF World Challenge Beijing
Beijing, 21/05/2013

Men' results

100 Metres - Men                                              Wind: +0.1 m/s

    1 Gatlin , Justin                  USA       9.91                   
    2 Rodgers , Mike                   USA       9.96                   
    3 Su , Bingtian                    CHN      10.06                   
    4 Newman , Calesio                 USA      10.08                   
    5 Zhang , Peimeng                  CHN      10.09                   
    6 Ricks , Keith                    USA      10.13                   
    7 Martina , Churandy               NED      10.16                   
    8 Patton , Darvis                  USA      12.05                   

200 Metres - Men                                              Wind: +0.3 m/s

    1 Merritt , LaShawn                USA      20.40                   
    2 Dodson , Jeremy                  USA      20.62                   
    3 Xie , Zhenye                     CHN      20.66                   
    4 Borlée , Jonathan                BEL      20.73                   
    5 Newman , Calesio                 USA      20.74                   
    6 Gao , Dongshi                    CHN      20.75                   
    7 Ricks , Keith                    USA      20.99                   

800 Metres - Men                                              

    1 Yego , Alfred Kirwa              KEN    1:46.43                   
    2 Melly , Edwin Kiplagat           KEN    1:46.46                   
    3 Kipkoech , Nicholas Kiplangat    KEN    1:47.50                   
    4 Holuša , Jakub                   CZE    1:47.79                   
    5 Teng , Haining                   CHN    1:48.03                   
    6 Mutua , David Mutinda            KEN    1:50.25                   
    7 Xia , Xiudong                    CHN    1:50.32                   
      Som , Bram                       NED        DNF                   
      Bube , Andreas                   DEN        DNS                   

3000 Metres Steeplechase - Men                                

    1 Yego , Hillary Kipsang           KEN    8:09.17                   
    2 Kipruto , Brimin Kiprop          KEN    8:15.19                   
    3 Kirui , Gilbert Kiplangat        KEN    8:15.67                   
    4 Nganga , Bernard Mbugua          KEN    8:19.14                   
    5 Araptany , Jacob                 UGA    8:19.48                   
    6 Kipterege , Elijah Chelimo       KEN    8:24.72                   
    7 Kitum , Silas Kosgei             KEN    8:27.36                   
    8 Kiplagat , Benjamin              UGA    8:29.85                   
    9 Ayeko , Simon                    UGA    8:42.49                   
   10 Habte , Abraham                  ERI    8:45.93                   
   11 Xu , Pengcheng                   CHN    8:55.74                   
   12 Wang , Yashuan                   CHN    8:55.78                   
      Taleb , Brahim                   MAR        DNF                   
      Lagat , Haron                    KEN        DNF                   

110 Metres Hurdles - Men                                      Wind: +0.3 m/s

    1 Oliver , David                   USA      13.16                   
    2 Thomas , Dwight                  JAM      13.44                   
    3 Richardson , Jason               USA      13.48                   
    4 Wilson , Ryan                    USA      13.56                   
    5 Shi , Dongpeng                   CHN      13.57                   
    6 Jiang , Fan                      CHN      13.63                   
    7 Osaghae , Omo                    USA      13.94                   
      Carter , Chris                   USA         DQ                   

High Jump - Men                                               

    1 Wang , Yu                        CHN       2.33                   
    2 Shustov , Aleksandr              RUS       2.31                   
    3 Zhang , Guowei                   CHN       2.25                   
    4 Wang , Chen                      CHN       2.25                   
    5 Thomas , Donald                  BAH       2.25                   
    6 Sun , Chao                       CHN       2.20                   
    7 Baniótis , Konstadínos           GRE       2.20                   
      Anishchenkov , Nikita            RUS         NM                   
      Miller , Wanner                  COL         NM                   
      Mudrov , Sergey                  RUS        DNS                   

Pole Vault - Men                                              

    1 Bychkov , Igor                   ESP       5.60                   
    2 Revenko , Vladyslav              UKR       5.50                   
    3 Yang , Yansheng                  CHN       5.40                   
    4 Yao , Jie                        CHN       5.40                   
    5 Czerwinski , Przemyslaw          POL       5.40                   
    6 Xue , Changrui                   CHN       5.30                   
    7 Zhang , Wei                      CHN       5.30                   
    8 Hollis , Mark                    USA       5.30                   
      Yeryomin , Ivan                  UKR         NM                   
      Scott , Jordan                   USA         NM                   
      Scott , Jeremy                   USA         NM                   
      Boirie , Baptiste                FRA         NM                   

Long Jump - Men                                               
                                                                              Wind
    1 Li , Jinzhe                      CHN       8.31                         +0.1
    2 Gaisah , Ignisious               GHA       8.13                          0.0
    3 Makusha , Ngonidzashe            ZIM       8.04                         +0.2
    4 Mokoena , Godfrey Khotso         RSA       7.97                         +0.2
    5 Wang , Jianan                    CHN       7.92                         -0.2
    6 Tsákonas , Yeóryios              GRE       7.91                          0.0
    7 Lapierre , Fabrice               AUS       7.82                         +0.2
    8 Toboc , Valentin                 ROU       7.47                         +0.6
    9 Saladino , Irving                PAN       7.44      -0.2
   10 Bowen , Jhamal                   PAN       7.32      -0.1
   11 Su , Xiongfeng                   CHN       7.28      +0.2
      Jegede , J.J.                    GBR         NM                   
      Lin , Hung-Min                   TPE        DNS                   
      Yun , Zhiming                    CHN        DNS                   

Triple Jump - Men                                             
                                                                              Wind
    1 Cao , Shuo                       CHN      16.72                         +0.2
    2 Carter , Chris                   USA      16.69                          0.0
    3 Hoffmann , Karol                 POL      16.57                         +0.3
    4 Semenenko , Yevhen               UKR      16.54                         +0.1
    5 Kuznetsov , Viktor               UKR      16.34                         +0.4
    6 Platnitski , Dzmitry             BLR      16.23                         +0.4
    7 Fu , Haitao                      CHN      16.14                         +0.5
    8 Laptev , Sergey                  RUS      15.19                         +0.1

Javelin Throw - Men                                           

    1 Tarabin , Dmitri                 RUS      81.11                   
    2 Veselý , Vítezslav               CZE      80.81                   
    3 Mannio , Ari                     FIN      80.65                   
    4 Yego , Julius                    KEN      79.43                   
    5 Oosthuizen , John Robert         RSA      77.59                   
    6 Timmerman , Lars                 NED      72.71                   
    7 Frydrych , Petr                  CZE      72.27                   
    8 Blommerde , Björn                NED      71.48                   
    9 Hostetler , Cyrus                USA      69.71

Women' results

100 Metres - Women                                            Wind: +1.2 m/s

    1 Okagbare , Blessing              NGR      11.04                   
    2 Barber , Mikele                  USA      11.30                   
    3 Zang Milama , Ruddy              GAB      11.32                   
    4 Bailey , Aleen                   JAM      11.36                   
    5 Ahye , Michelle-Lee              TRI      11.40                   
    6 Wei , Yongli                     CHN      11.50                   
    7 Tao , Yujia                      CHN      11.65                   
      Simpson , Sherone                JAM         DQ                   

200 Metres - Women                                            Wind: +0.3 m/s

    1 Felix , Allyson                  USA      22.36                   
    2 Moore , LaShauntea               USA      22.85                   
    3 Floyd , Ebony                    USA      23.19                   
    4 Wei , Yongli                     CHN      23.42                   
    5 Bailey , Aleen                   JAM      23.42                   
    6 Lawson , LaKeisha                USA      23.48                   
    7 Rusakova , Natalia               RUS      23.79                   
      Jones-Ferrette , LaVerne         ISV        DNF                   

1500 Metres - Women                                           

    1 Sum , Eunice Jepkoech            KEN    4:04.49                   
    2 Kuria , Mary                     KEN    4:05.17                   
    3 Jepkosgei , Nelly                KEN    4:08.59                   
    4 Teferi , Senbere                 ETH    4:09.67                   
    5 Akkaoui , Malika                 MAR    4:10.97                   
    6 Cichocka , Angelika              POL    4:11.33                   
    7 Liu , Fang                       CHN    4:13.67                   
    8 Vosmerikova , Anastasiya         RUS    4:13.84                   
    9 Hawi , Alemitu                   ETH    4:15.87                   
   10 Liu , Qing                       CHN    4:16.46                   
   11 Achola , Janet                   UGA    4:16.63                   
   12 Woldu , Nazret                   ETH    4:17.93                   
      Wafula , Lydia Nasimiyu          KEN        DNF                   

100 Metres Hurdles - Women                                    Wind: -0.5 m/s

    1 Wells , Kellie                   USA      12.87                   
    2 Crawford , Ginnie                USA      13.03                   
    3 Talay , Alina                    BLR      13.09                   
    4 Wu , Shujiao                     CHN      13.11                   
    5 Kondakova , Yuliya               RUS      13.14                   
    6 Pilipenko , Anastassiya          KAZ      13.67                   
      Jimoh , Funmi                    USA        DNF                   

High Jump - Women                                             

    1 Chicherova , Anna                RUS       2.02                   
    2 Šimic , Ana                      CRO       1.95                   
    3 Dusanova , Nadiya                UZB       1.92                   
    4 Aitova , Marina                  KAZ       1.92                   
    5 Zheng , Xingjuan                 CHN       1.92                   
    6 Wang , Yang                      CHN       1.85                   
    6 Hapchuk , Nataliya               UKR       1.85                   
    8 Haas , Eleriin                   EST       1.80                   
    9 Dobrynska , Viktoriya            UKR       1.80
      Ye , Jiaying                     CHN         NM                   

Long Jump - Women                                             
                                                                              Wind
    1 Polk , Tori                      USA       6.58                         +0.1
    2 Jimoh , Funmi                    USA       6.55                         -0.3
    3 Dobija , Teresa                  POL       6.31                         +0.1
    4 Jiang , Yanfei                   CHN       6.28                         -0.2
    5 Xu , Xiaoling                    CHN       6.27                         -0.1
    6 Yurchenko , Polina               RUS       6.22                         -0.3
    7 Wang , Wupin                     CHN       6.04                         -0.3
    8 Lu , Minjia                      CHN       5.99                          0.0
      Walker , Alesha                  USA        DNS                   

Shot Put - Women                                              

    1 Liu , Xiangrong                  CHN      18.73                   
    2 Carter , Michelle                USA      18.70                   
    3 McCall , Jeneva                  USA      18.23                   
    4 Li , Ling                        CHN      17.97                   
    5 Heltne , Anca                    ROU      17.86                   
    6 Hryshko Dubitskaya , Aliona      BLR      17.35                   
    7 Meng , Qianqian                  CHN      16.59                   
    8 Li , Meiju                       CHN      16.21                   
    9 Márton , Anita                   HUN      16.08

Hammer Throw - Women                                          
                                                            Pts
    1 Lysenko , Tatyana                RUS      73.12      73.12        
    2 Orbán , Éva                      HUN      73.00         73        
    3 Wang , Zheng                     CHN      71.91      71.91        
    4 Marghieva , Zalina               MDA      71.31      71.31        
    5 Hrasnová , Martina               SVK      70.30      70.30        
    6 Bespalova , Mariya               RUS      68.50      68.50        
    7 Skydan , Hanna                   UKR      67.99      67.99        
    8 Hao , Shuai                      CHN      65.02      65.02        
    9 Wang , Lu                        CHN      63.99      63.99        

Javelin Throw - Women                                         

    1 Ozolina-Kovala , Sinta           LAT      60.90                   
    2 Abakumova , Maria                RUS      60.26                   
    3 Hatsko , Hanna                   UKR      59.28                   
    4 Jelaca , Tatjana                 SRB      58.86                   
    5 Li , Lingwei                     CHN      58.75                   
    6 Yang , Xinli                     CHN      58.14                   
    7 Chang , Chunfeng                 CHN      56.55                   
    8 Zhatkina , Lyubov                RUS      54.04                   
    9 Song , Xiaodan                   CHN      53.03

 

Posted in: Professional, Other