2013 Doha Diamond League Track and Field Meeting – Start Lists, Streaming Info & Results

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
May 6, 2013

Below you will find a table which includes the schedule for the 2013 Diamond League opener which takes place this Friday in Doha, Qater.

Pasted below the table, you will find the complete provisional start lists as of May 6, 2013. Note: All times on the schedule below have been changed to US ET time. If the lists are updated during the week, the links below should give you the updated lists of entrants. When the meet begins, the links should take you to the results page if the event is done.

In the US, the meet can be watched for free starting at 12 noon ET if you have access to Universal Sports. US fans please note, in 2013, you will not be allowed to purchase the Diamond League series. You must subscribe to Universal Sports. If you are unable to receive the network, they are advising you to “contact your TV provider and tell them you want Universal Sports in your channel line up. Call 1-800-55-GET-US, or follow this link to fill out an online form: CLICK HERE. You may already have done this in the past, but please be assured that your voices are being heard and does continue to make a difference.”

In the UK, the meet is going to be broadcast on the BBC Red Button channel from 17:00-19:00 local time. It also is live online at this link. 

In South Africa (and Sub-Sahara in general), the broadcast rights holder is Super Sport which will broadcast the meet live on SS7 between 18-20:00 locally. For taped times, see here.

In Canada, we believe the rights holder is CBC.ca but aren’t sure.

TIME (ET)DISCIPLINEMEN / WOMENSTATUSPOINTS
10:25amDiscus WomenWomenEntry list/Results
10:30Long Jump WomenWomenEntry list/Result
17:304 x 100m GirlsWomenEntry list
10:35Shot Put MenMenEntry list/Result
10:404x100m BoysMenEntry list
10:50100m GirlsWomenEntry list
11:00100m BoysMenEntry list
11:10100m Men ParalympicsMenEntry list
11:10Pole Vault MenMenEntry list
11:25800m Men pre-programmeMenEntry list
11:40High Jump MenMenEntry list
11:40100m Men pre-programmeMenEntry list
12:04pm400m Hurdles MenMenEntry list
12:141500m WomenWomenEntry list
12:15Javelin MenMenEntry list
12:27800m MenMenEntry list
12:35Triple Jump MenMenEntry list
12:38200m WomenWomenEntry list
12:471500m MenMenEntry list
1:00100m Hurdles WomenWomenEntry list
1:083000m Steeplechase WomenWomenEntry list
1:27100m MenMenEntry list
1:37400m WomenWomenEntry list
1:453000m MenMenEntry list

Full List of Entries as of 5/6/2013. Note, many of the SB’s are inaccurate and our last year’s best times.

Discus Women

ATHLETEDATE OF BIRTHNATIONPBSB
CRAFT Shanice
15.05.1993
GER
62.92
60.14
GLANC Aneta
11.03.1983
POL
65.34
59.67
PERKOVA Sandra
21.06.1990
CRO
69.11
69.11
POONIA Krishna
05.05.1982
IND
64.76
57.25
ROBERT-MICHON Mélina
18.07.1979
FRA
65.78
61.26
RÜH Anna
17.06.1993
GER
63.38
63.11
SEMENOVA Nataliya
07.07.1982
UKR
64.70
58.10
SENDRIUTA Zinaida
20.12.1984
LTU
64.03
64.03
THURMOND Aretha D.
14.08.1976
USA
65.86
61.65
WIAšNIEWSKA Joanna
24.05.1972
POL
63.97
58.11

 

Long Jump Women

 

ATHLETEDATE OF BIRTHNATIONPBSB
DELOACH SOUKUP Janay
12.10.1985
USA
7.03
6.82
DOBIJA Teresa
09.10.1982
POL
6.78
6.65
GIPSON Whitney
20.09.1990
USA
6.97
6.46
HAYES Chelsea
02.02.1988
USA
7.10
6.68
JARDER Erica
02.04.1986
SWE
6.48
6.48
JIMOH Funmi
29.05.1984
USA
6.96
6.73
OKAGBARE Blessing
09.10.1988
NGR
6.97
6.97
POLK Tori
21.09.1983
USA
6.75
6.70
PROCTOR Shara
16.09.1988
GBR
6.95
6.63
REESE Brittney
09.09.1986
USA
7.19
6.81
SOKOLOVA Yelena
23.07.1986
RUS
7.07
7.07

 

Shot Put Men

 

ATHLETEDATE OF BIRTHNATIONPBSB
AL HEBSHI Sultan Abdulmajeed
23.02.1983
KSA
21.13
19.26
CANTWELL Christian
30.09.1980
USA
22.54
20.29
FORTES Marco
26.09.1982
POR
21.02
21.02
HOFFA Reese
08.10.1977
USA
22.43
21.71
KOLAŠINAC Asmir
15.10.1984
SRB
20.85
20.85
LAURO Germán Luján
02.04.1984
ARG
20.89
20.89
MAJEWSKI Tomasz
30.08.1981
POL
21.95
21.89
MARTIN Cory
22.05.1985
USA
22.10
20.42
SIDOROV Maksim
13.05.1986
RUS
21.51
21.51
SINGH Om Prakash
11.01.1987
IND
20.69
18.91
WHITING Ryan
24.11.1986
USA
21.97
21.74

 

Pole Vault Men

 

ATHLETEDATE OF BIRTHNATIONPBSB
DILLA Karsten
17.07.1989
GER
5.72
5.72
FILIPPIDIS Konstantinos
26.11.1986
GRE
5.80
5.67
GRUBER Hendrik
28.09.1986
GER
5.70
5.52
HOLZDEPPE Raphael
28.09.1989
GER
5.91
5.91
KUCHERYANU Sergey
30.06.1985
RUS
5.81
5.72
MAZURYK Maksym
02.04.1983
UKR
5.82
5.72
MOHR Malte
27.06.1986
GER
5.91
5.91
OTTO Björn
16.10.1977
GER
6.01
5.70
SCHERBARTH Tobias
17.08.1985
GER
5.71
5.61
STARODUBTSEV Dmitriy
03.01.1986
RUS
5.75
5.75

 

800m Men pre-programme

 

ATHLETEDATE OF BIRTHNATIONPBSB
AL SALHI Mohammed
11.05.1986
KSA
1:43.66
1:48.78
BOSSE Pierre-Ambroise
11.05.1992
FRA
1:44.97
1:44.97
EL MANAOUI Amine
20.11.1991
MAR
1:45.00
1:45.00
EL NOUR Mohamed
18.03.1996
QAT
HAIRANE Jamal
26.05.1993
QAT
1:47.61
ISMAIL Ismail Ahmed
10.09.1984
SUD
1:43.82
1:48.14
KIPLAGAT Abraham
09.08.1984
KEN
1:43.77
MOHAMMED Abdulaziz Ladan
07.01.1991
KSA
1:45.52
1:50.20
MOHAMMED Mukhtar
01.12.1990
GBR
1:45.90
1:46.10
MULDER Tyler
15.02.1987
USA
1:44.75
1:47.22
ROGESTEDT Johan
27.01.1993
SWE
1:47.18
1:47.51
SOM Bram
20.02.1980
NED
1:43.45
1:48.73

 

High Jump Men

 

ATHLETEDATE OF BIRTHNATIONPBSB
BANIOTIS Konstantinos
06.11.1986
GRE
2.28
2.28
BARSHAM Muamer Aissa
03.01.1994
QAT
2.20
2.16
BARSHIM Mutaz Essa
24.06.1991
QAT
2.39
2.25
BONDARENKO Bohdan
30.08.1989
UKR
2.31
2.31
DMITRIK Aleksey
12.04.1984
RUS
2.36
2.33
FASSINOTTI Marco
29.04.1989
ITA
2.28
2.24
GRABARZ Robbie
03.10.1987
GBR
2.37
2.37
HORÁK Peter
07.12.1983
SVK
2.28
2.23
MUDROV Sergey
08.09.1990
RUS
2.31
2.31
ONI Samson
25.06.1981
GBR
2.30
2.28
SHUSTOV Aleksandr
13.08.1984
RUS
2.36
2.35
THOMAS Donald
01.07.1984
BAH
2.35
2.25

 

100m Men pre-programme

 

ATHLETEDATE OF BIRTHNATIONPBSB
AL NASHIRI Yasir Baalghytten
13.12.1987
KSA
10.26
DEMPS Jeff
08.01.1990
USA
10.01
10.31
GRAY Cordero
09.05.1989
USA
10.11
10.35
LEWIS-FRANCIS Mark
04.09.1982
GBR
10.04
10.32
ROGERS Jason
31.08.1991
SKN
10.06
10.53
ROSS Joshua
09.02.1981
AUS
10.08
10.25
SALAAM Rakieem
05.04.1990
USA
9.97
10.43
WARNER Justyn
28.06.1987
CAN
10.09
10.50

 

400m Hurdles Men

 

ATHLETEDATE OF BIRTHNATIONPBSB
FREDERICKS Cornel
03.03.1990
RSA
48.14
48.78
GAYMON Justin
13.12.1986
USA
48.46
49.23
GREEN Jack
06.10.1991
GBR
48.60
48.60
JACKSON Bershawn
08.05.1983
USA
47.30
49.11
SALEH Ibrahim Mohammed
30.05.1995
KSA
50.47
51.72
THOMAS Tristan
23.05.1986
AUS
48.68
49.56
TINSLEY Michael
21.04.1984
USA
47.91
48.55
VAN ZYL LJ
20.07.1985
RSA
47.66
49.42

 

1500m Women

 

ATHLETEDATE OF BIRTHNATIONPBSB
ANDERSON Gabriele
25.06.1986
USA
4:04.84
4:10.32
ARAFI Rababe
12.01.1991
MAR
4:05.80
AREGAWI Abeba
05.07.1990
SWE
3:56.54
3:56.54
DESALEGN Betlhem
13.11.1991
UAE
4:08.87
4:08.87
DIBABA Genzebe
08.02.1991
ETH
3:57.77
3:57.77
HILALI Siham
02.05.1986
MAR
4:01.33
4:02.59
JEPKOSGEI Janeth
13.12.1983
KEN
4:02.32
4:07.34
KIBIWOT Viola Jelagat
22.12.1983
KEN
3:59.25
3:59.25
KIPYEGON Faith Chepngetich
10.01.1994
KEN
4:03.82
4:03.82
KURIA Mary
29.11.1987
KEN
4:03.18
LAKHOUAD Ibtissam
07.12.1980
MAR
3:59.35
3:59.65
MACÍAS Isabel
11.08.1984
ESP
4:04.84
4:04.84
ROMAN Sonja
11.03.1979
SLO
4:02.13
4:07.67
SEYAUM Dawit
27.07.1996
ETH
4:23.10
4:23.10
SUM Eunice Jepkoech
10.04.1988
KEN
4:04.26
4:04.26
WAFULA Lydia
15.02.1988
KEN
4:12.95
4:12.95

 

Javelin Men

 

ATHLETEDATE OF BIRTHNATIONPBSB
DE ZORDO Matthias
21.02.1988
GER
88.36
81.62
IORDAN Valeriy
14.02.1992
RUS
83.56
83.56
LEMPESIS Spiridon
30.05.1987
GRE
83.02
83.02
PITKÄMÄKI Tero
19.12.1982
FIN
91.53
86.98
RUUSKANEN Antti
21.02.1984
FIN
87.79
87.79
THORKILDSEN Andreas
01.04.1982
NOR
91.59
84.72
VASILEVSKIS Vadims
05.01.1982
LAT
90.73
86.50
VESELÝ VítÄ›zslav
27.02.1983
CZE
88.34
88.34
WALCOTT Keshorn
22.04.1993
TRI
84.58
84.39
ZAYTSEV Ivan
11.11.1988
UZB
85.03
85.03

 

800m Men

 

ATHLETEDATE OF BIRTHNATIONPBSB
AMAN Mohammed
10.01.1994
ETH
1:42.53
1:42.53
BALLA Musaeb Abdulrahman
19.03.1989
QAT
1:45.19
1:48.18
CHEMUT Anthony
17.12.1992
KEN
1:43.96
1:46.51
KIBET Moses Kipkemboi
20.11.1994
KEN
KINYOR Job
08.05.1990
KEN
1:43.76
1:43.76
KITUM Timothy
20.11.1994
KEN
1:42.53
1:42.53
OSAGIE Andrew
19.02.1988
GBR
1:43.77
1:43.77
RIMMER Michael
03.02.1986
GBR
1:43.89
1:44.86
ROTICH Abraham Kipchirchir
26.06.1993
KEN
1:43.13
1:43.13
RUDISHA David
17.12.1988
KEN
1:40.91
1:40.91

 

Triple Jump Men

 

ATHLETEDATE OF BIRTHNATIONPBSB
COMPAORÉ Benjamin
05.08.1987
FRA
17.31
17.17
CORREA Harold
26.06.1988
FRA
16.76
16.07
DARWISH Mohammed Abbas
28.03.1986
UAE
16.80
15.88
FEDOROV Alexey
25.05.1991
RUS
17.19
17.19
JORDAN Alphonso
01.11.1987
USA
16.72
LAINE Samyr
17.07.1984
HAI
17.39
17.36
OKE Tosin
01.10.1980
NGR
17.23
17.23
TAYLOR Christian
18.06.1990
USA
17.96
17.12
TSAPIK Aleksei
04.08.1988
BLR
16.82
16.82
TSIAMIS Dimitris
12.01.1982
GRE
17.55
16.75

 

200m Women

 

ATHLETEDATE OF BIRTHNATIONPBSB
ADEOYE Margaret
22.04.1985
GBR
22.94
22.94
BRYZGINA Yelizaveta
28.11.1989
UKR
22.44
22.64
EMMANUEL Crystal
27.11.1991
CAN
22.90
FRASER-PRYCE Shelly-Ann
27.12.1986
JAM
22.09
22.38
HENRY-ROBINSON Samantha
25.09.1988
JAM
22.77
22.83
SIMPSON Sherone
12.08.1984
JAM
22.00
22.83
SOUMARE Myriam
29.10.1986
FRA
22.32
22.56
WILLIAMS Charonda
27.03.1987
USA
22.52
23.77

 

1500m Men

 

ATHLETEDATE OF BIRTHNATIONPBSB
AL GARNI Mohamed
01.07.1992
QAT
3:34.61
4:10.40
BIRGEN Bethwell
06.08.1988
KEN
3:31.00
3:31.00
CASADO Arturo
26.01.1983
ESP
3:32.70
3:41.13
CHEBOI Collins
25.09.1987
KEN
3:32.08
3:32.08
CRONJE Johan
13.04.1982
RSA
3:33.63
3:38.13
GEBREMEDHIN Mekonnen
11.10.1988
ETH
3:31.45
3:31.45
IGUIDER Abdelaati
25.03.1987
MAR
3:31.47
3:33.99
KEBENEI Victor Kipchirchir
18.08.1988
KEN
KIPLAGAT Silas
20.08.1989
KEN
3:29.27
3:29.63
KIPROP Asbel
30.06.1989
KEN
3:28.88
3:28.88
KOMBICH Ismael Kipngetich
16.01.1985
KEN
3:33.31
3:38.31
KOMEN Daniel Kipchirchir
27.11.1984
KEN
3:29.02
3:32.98
SEUREI Benson
27.03.1988
BRN
3:31.61
3:31.61
SOULEIMAN Ayanleh
03.12.1992
DJI
3:30.31
3:30.31
WOLDE Dawit
19.05.1991
ETH
3:33.82
3:33.82
WOTE Aman
18.04.1984
ETH
3:35.38
3:35.38

 

100m Hurdles Women

 

ATHLETEDATE OF BIRTHNATIONPBSB
CRAWFORD Virginia
07.09.1983
USA
12.45
12.94
HARPER Dawn
13.05.1984
USA
12.37
12.62
HARRISON Queen
10.09.1988
USA
12.61
12.64
HOLDEN Latisha
29.08.1989
USA
12.95
13.46
JONES Lolo
05.08.1982
USA
12.43
12.79
LEWIS Yvette
16.03.1985
USA
12.76
12.90
PORTER Tiffany
13.11.1987
GBR
12.56
12.94
WELLS Kellie
16.07.1982
USA
12.48
12.78

 

3000m Steeplechase Women

 

ATHLETEDATE OF BIRTHNATIONPBSB
ALEMU Birtukan Fente
18.06.1989
ETH
9:28.27
9:54.84
ASSEFA Sofia
14.11.1987
ETH
9:09.00
9:09.00
AYALEW Hiwot
06.03.1990
ETH
9:09.61
9:09.61
AYANA Almaz
21.11.1991
ETH
9:22.51
9:38.62
BEKELE Mekdes
20.01.1987
ETH
9:20.23
9:37.18
CHEMOS Milcah
26.02.1986
KEN
9:07.14
9:07.14
CHEPKURUI Lydiah
23.08.1984
KEN
9:14.98
9:14.98
CHEPNGETICH Roseline
15.04.1996
KEN
CHEROTICH Fancy
10.08.1990
KEN
9:35.03
9:35.03
DIRO NEDA Etenesh
10.05.1991
ETH
9:14.07
9:14.07
GHRIBI Habiba
09.04.1984
TUN
9:08.37
9:08.37
JELIZAROVA Polina
01.05.1989
LAT
9:27.21
9:27.21
KIRUI Purity
13.08.1991
KEN
9:35.61
9:35.61
KRAUSE Gesa Felicitas
03.08.1992
GER
9:23.52
9:23.52
NYAMBURA Virginia
20.07.1993
KEN
10:24.6h
NYANGAU Ruth Bosibori
02.01.1988
KEN
9:13.16
9:32.81
ROTICH Lydia Chebet
08.08.1988
KEN
9:18.03
9:31.09

 

100m Men

 

ATHLETEDATE OF BIRTHNATIONPBSB
ATKINS Derrick
05.01.1984
BAH
9.91
10.24
CARTER Nesta
10.11.1985
JAM
9.78
10.03
COLLINS Kim
05.04.1976
SKN
9.98
10.25
FRANCIS Samuel
27.03.1987
QAT
9.99
10.19
GATLIN Justin
10.02.1982
USA
9.79
10.06
HARVEY Jacques
04.05.1989
JAM
10.08
10.17
RODGERS Michael
24.04.1985
USA
9.85
10.04
YOUNG Jason
21.03.1991
JAM
10.06
10.21

 

400m Women

 

ATHLETEDATE OF BIRTHNATIONPBSB
FELIX Allyson
18.11.1985
USA
49.59
49.59
GAYOT Marie
18.12.1989
FRA
51.60
52.21
HASTINGS Natasha
23.07.1986
USA
49.84
50.72
HYACINTHE Kimberly
28.03.1989
CAN
55.33
MCCORORY Francena
20.10.1988
USA
50.06
51.58
MONTSHO Amantle
04.07.1983
BOT
49.54
50.14
OHURUOGU Christine
17.05.1984
GBR
49.61
50.58
WILLIAMS Shericka
17.09.1985
JAM
49.32
50.34

 

3000m Men

 

ATHLETEDATE OF BIRTHNATIONPBSB
ADEM Abrar Osman
01.01.1994
ERI
7:40.89
7:49.48
ALAMIREW Yenew
27.05.1990
ETH
7:27.26
7:27.26
BARUSEI Geofrey
01.01.1994
KEN
7:52.02
7:52.02
BIRECH Jairus Kipchoge
14.12.1992
KEN
CHOGE Augustine Kiprono
21.01.1987
KEN
7:28.76
7:30.42
DEMELASH Yigrem
28.01.1994
ETH
EDRIS Muktar
14.01.1994
ETH
GEBRHIWET Hagos
11.05.1994
ETH
7:45.11
IBRAHIMOV Hayle
18.01.1990
AZE
7:45.92
7:45.92
KIRUI Geoffrey
16.02.1993
KEN
KOECH Isiah Kiplangat
19.12.1993
KEN
7:30.43
7:30.43
KORIR Japhet Kipyegon
30.06.1993
KEN
7:40.37
LAHBABI Aziz
03.02.1991
MAR
7:45.16
LONGOSIWA Thomas Pkemei
14.01.1988
KEN
7:30.09
7:33.68
MOUSTAOUI Mohamed
02.04.1985
MAR
7:43.99
7:43.99
NDIKU Caleb Mwangangi
09.10.1992
KEN
7:30.99
7:30.99
RONO Vincent
01.01.1982
KEN
7:41.18
7:48.36
ROP Albert
20.12.1994
KEN
7:35.66
7:43.50
Posted in: Other