2013 Atlanta Grand Prix – Full Results

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
May 19, 2013

Below you will find results for the 2013 Atlanta Grand Prix track and field meet. Results came from the Perfect Timing Group.

Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2013 12:39 AM
                        Atlanta Grand Prix - 5/17/2013                         
                       An Olympic Track and Field Event                        
                       Greater Atlanta Christian School                        
                                    Results                                    

Girls 200 Meter Run High School
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Martin, Jada                 Sprint Athletics         23.75  -0.4  1 
  2 Hall, Cassondra              Unattached               24.11  -0.4  1 
  3 Slayton, Maileka             Unattached               24.48  -0.4  1 
  4 Guster, Elexis               Unattached               24.59  -0.2  2 
  5 Stone, Katie                 Track Star               24.70  -0.2  2 
  6 Nichols, Jenee               Track Phi Track          24.84  -0.4  1 
  7 Greer, DeAndra               DC Express               24.91  -0.4  1 
  8 Gray, Crystal                Track Phi Track          25.28  -0.2  2 
  9 Pressley, Brianna            Unattached               25.34  -0.4  1 
 10 Grover, Shameka              Unattached               26.62  -0.4  1 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Team Gray  'A'                                        48.53  
  2 Star Track  'A'                                       49.43  

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Team Gray  'A'                                      3:48.76  
  2 Tachyon  'A'                                        3:49.33  
     1) Sloane, Jillian                 2) Collins, Emani                 
     3) Douglas, Serenity               4) Fuller, Alex                   
  3 Lions  'A'                                          3:55.11  
  4 War Eagles  'A'                                     3:59.49  
  5 Raiders  'A'                                        4:03.55  

Women 200 Meter Dash Exibition
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jones, Cambrya               USA                      23.20  -0.3 
  2 Young, Jessica               USA                      23.28  -0.3 
  3 Lucas, Porscha               USA                      23.37  -0.3 
  4 Beard, Jessica               USA                      23.38  -0.3 
  5 Trotter, Deedee              USA                      23.50  -0.3 
  6 Duncan, Dominique            USA                      23.70  -0.3 
  7 Jones, Amara                 Bahamas                  24.34  -0.3 

Women 400 Meter Dash Exibition
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Atkins, Joanna               USA                      51.25  
  2 Cox, Shana                   Great Britain            51.89  
  3 Hargrove, Monica             USA                      52.04  
  4 Wineberg, Mary               USA                      52.07  
  5 Robinson, Moushami           USA                      52.12  
  6 Alexander, Rebecca           USA                      52.70  
  7 Clarke, Laniece              Bahamas                  53.56  
  8 Martin, Cottrell             Bahamas                  54.44  

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Exibition
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Lolo                  USA                      12.88Q -0.4  2 
  2 Harrison, Queen              USA                      12.99Q -0.4  1 
  3 Eades, Chelsea               USA                      13.10Q -0.4  2 
  4 Barber, Aleesha              Trinidad                 13.17Q -0.4  1 
  5 Soukup, Janay DeLoach        USA                      13.13q -0.4  2 
  6 Bliss, Andrea                Jamaica                  13.21q -0.4  2 
  7 Dixon, Vonetta               Jamaica                  13.23q -0.4  1 
  8 Zelinka, Jessica             Canada                   13.31q -0.4  1 
  9 Ruddock, Natasha             Jamaica                  13.32  -0.4  2 
 10 Spence, Indira               Jamaica                  13.33  -0.4  1 
 11 Theisen, Brianne             Canada                   13.42  -0.4  2 
 12 O'Rourke, Derval             Ireland                  13.42  -0.4  1 
 13 Bodie, Krystal               Bahamas                  13.54  -0.4  1 
 -- Thompson, Tiavania           Bahamas                    DNF  -0.4  2 
 -- Lloyd, Cassandra             USA                        DNF  -0.4  1 
 -- Liang, Kimberley             Jamaica                    DNF  -0.4  2 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Exibition
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Lolo                  USA                      12.74   0.2 
  2 Harrison, Queen              USA                      12.81   0.2 
  3 Soukup, Janay DeLoach        USA                      12.97   0.2 
  4 Eades, Chelsea               USA                      13.01   0.2 
  5 Dixon, Vonetta               Jamaica                  13.10   0.2 
  6 Bliss, Andrea                Jamaica                  13.17   0.2 
  7 Zelinka, Jessica             Canada                   13.18   0.2 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Exibition
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Terea                 USA                      55.13  
  2 Wilson, Nickiesha            Jamaica                  55.98  
  3 Tate, Cassandra              USA                      56.03  
  4 Wells, Sarah                 Canada                   56.20  
  5 Dorr, Fawn                   Canada                   56.26  
  6 Chaney, Jasmine              USA                      56.55  
  7 McIntosh, Raasin             Lebanon                  57.13  
  8 Wortham, Ellen               USA                      58.12  

Boys 1500 Meter Run High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sprague, Austin              Unattached             4:09.23  
  2 Dayoub, Miles                Unattached             4:12.64  

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tigers  'A'                                           41.56  
  2 Tachyon  'A'                                          42.05  
     1) Agbi, Odion                     2) Collins, Travis                
     3) Cooper, Marquise                4) Douglas, Kaelestis             
  3 Star Track  'A'                                       42.19  

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lions  'A'                                          3:17.83  
  2 Team Gray  'A'                                      3:19.84  
     1) Bastain, Blake                  2) Grandison, Ian                 
     3) Reid, Deion                     4) Simpson, Calvin                
  3 Star Track  'A'                                     3:20.89  

Men 100 Meter Dash Exibition
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Livermore, Jason             Jamaica                  10.28  -0.3 
  2 Mvumvure, Gabriel            Zimbabwe                 10.29  -0.3 
  3 Jelks, Mark                  USA                      10.32  -0.3  10.312
  4 Mitchell, Maurice            USA                      10.32  -0.3  10.315
  5 Ricks, Keith                 USA                      10.33  -0.3 
  6 Mitchell, Sheldon            Jamaica                  10.46  -0.3 
  7 Rolle, Jamial                Bahamas                  10.50  -0.3 
  8 Nixon, Gunnar                USA                      10.85  -0.3 

Men 400 Meter Dash Exibition
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bingham, Michael             Great Britain            45.37  
  2 Wariner, Jeremy              USA                      45.39  
  3 Lawrence, Torrin             USA                      45.41  
  4 Smith, Jr., Calvin           USA                      45.76  
  5 Dickens, David               USA                      46.17  
  6 Neymour, Wesley              Bahamas                  46.29  
  7 Tucker, Varick               USA                      46.31  
  8 Williams, Andrea             Bahamas                  47.00  

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Exibition
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Philips, Isa                 Jamaica                  49.57  
  2 McCoy, Rhuben                USA                      49.75  
  3 Robertson, Josef             Jamaica                  50.25  
  4 Bennett, LaRon               USA                      50.46  
  5 Adams, Phillips              USA                      51.05  
  6 Benson, Terry                USA                      51.63  
  7 Garrett, LaBronze            USA                      51.98  

Mixed Shot Put Exibition
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hardee, Trey               M USA                     15.28m  
      14.87m  14.92m  15.28m  14.89m  15.26m   
  2 Eaton, Ashton              M USA                     14.84m  
      12.88m  14.71m  14.84m  FOUL  FOUL   
  3 Nixon, Gunnar              M USA                     14.03m  
      13.89m  14.03m  FOUL  13.97m  FOUL   
  4 Theisen, Brianne           W Canada                  13.00m  
      12.79m  12.78m  12.70m  13.00m  FOUL
Posted in: Other