2013 Division 1 Women’s NCAA Indoor Track and Field Competitors Are Released

  • submit to reddit

By LetsRun.com
March 4, 2013

Below you will find the men’s field for the 2013 NCAA Indoor Track and Field Championships which will be held this weekend in Arkansas. LetsRun.com will be on-site to provide you coverage.

This year, the NCAA did things slightly differently than in year’s past as they accepted the top 16 declared entrants in the individual events and top 12 in each of the relays.

Note the field could change every so slightly if there are any medical scratches.

The 2013 men’s field can be found here.

*MB: 2013 NCAA indoor field is released 

*************************************************************************************************
This is the list of qualifiers accepted into the 2013 Indoor Championship pending notification of medical scratches.
*************************************************************************************************

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   NCAA Division 1  2013 Indoor Championship                   
                   Randal Tyson Track Complex -U of Arkansas                   
                   Fayetteville, Ar  - 3/8/2013 to 3/9/2013                    
                               Performance List                                

Event 17  Women 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Aurieyall Scott               JR UCF                    7.13D
  2  Kimberlyn Duncan              SR LSU                    7.16D
  3  English Gardner               SO Oregon                 7.19D
  4  Dezerea Bryant                SO Clemson                7.19D
  5  Octavious Freeman             SO UCF                    7.19D
  6  Ashley Collier                JR Texas A&M              7.26D
  7  Takeia Pinckney               SR LSU                    7.28D
  8  Geronne Black                 SR Portland Sta           7.29D
  9  Asia Cooper                   FR Mississippi            7.31D
 10  Paris Daniels                 SR Kansas                 7.32D
 11  Morolake Akinosun             FR Illinois               7.32D
 12  Jenna Prandini                FR Oregon                 7.33D
 13  Stormy Kendrick               SR Clemson                7.33D
 14  Jennifer Madu                 FR Texas A&M              7.34D
 15  Mercedes Jackson              SO UMBC                   7.34D
 16  Chaniqua Corinealdi           SR TCU                    7.34D

Event 18  Women 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kimberlyn Duncan              SR LSU                   22.54D
  2  Aurieyall Scott               JR UCF                   22.68D
  3  Ashton Purvis                 SO Texas A&M             22.70D
  4  Kamaria Brown                 SO Texas A&M             22.73D
  5  Ashley Collier                JR Texas A&M             23.14D
  6  Paris Daniels                 SR Kansas                23.15D
  7  Dezerea Bryant                SO Clemson               23.16D
  8  Christy Udoh                  JR Texas                 23.34D
  9  Octavious Freeman             SO UCF                   23.35D
 10  Chalonda Goodman              SR Texas                 23.36D
 11  Sharika Nelvis                JR Arkansas Sta          23.38D
 12  Kyra Jefferson                FR Florida               23.43D
 13  Morolake Akinosun             FR Illinois              23.47D
 14  Erica Peake                   SR Coastal Caro          23.47D
 15  Mahagony Jones                JR Penn State            23.47D
 16  Aisha Cavin                   SO Ohio State            23.52D

Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Regina George                 SR Arkansas              51.40D
  2  Phyllis Francis               JR Oregon                52.03D
  3  Ashley Spencer                SO Illinois              52.07D
  4  Kamaria Brown                 SO Texas A&M             52.16D
  5  Shaunae Miller                FR Georgia               52.21D
  6  Erika Rucker                  SO South Caroli          52.22D
  7  Georganne Moline              SR Arizona               52.38D
  8  Ebony Eutsey                  JR Florida               52.48D
  9  Diamond Dixon                 JR Kansas                52.52D
 10  Courtney Okolo                FR Texas                 52.72D
 11  Sparkle McKnight              JR Arkansas              52.77D
 12  Danielle Dowie                JR Texas                 52.82D
 13  Marlena Wesh                  SR Clemson               52.84D
 14  Ibukun Mayungbe               JR Texas A&M             52.86D
 15  Briana Nelson                 JR Texas                 53.02D
 16  Althia Maximilien             SO Missouri Sta          53.06D

Event 20  Women 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Charlene Lipsey               SR LSU                 2:02.48D
  2  Natoya Goule                  JR LSU                 2:03.08D
  3  Samantha Murphy               JR Illinois            2:04.17D
  4  Natalja Piliusina             JR Oklahoma Sta        2:04.35D
  5  Laura Roesler                 JR Oregon              2:04.66D
  6  Shelby Houlihan               SO Arizona Stat        2:04.94D
  7  Kelsey Brown                  JR BYU                 2:04.94D
  8  Vanessa McLeod                FR Purdue              2:05.21D
  9  Cydney Ross                   SR Duke                2:05.27D
 10  Ejiroghene Okoro              SR Iowa State          2:05.54D
 11  Amy Weissenbach               FR Stanford            2:05.56D
 12  Benita Taylor                 SR Hampton             2:05.67D
 13  Erika Veidis                  SO Harvard             2:05.70D
 14  Melinda Sawnor                SR Kent State          2:05.95D
 15  Nijgia Snapp                  SR Tennessee           2:05.97D
 16  Kendra Chambers               SR Texas               2:06.03D

Event 21  Women 1 Mile Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Emma Coburn                   SR Colorado            4:29.86D
  2  Cory McGee                    JR Florida             4:32.10D
  3  Amanda Winslow                SR Florida Stat        4:33.22D
  4  Rebecca Tracy                 SR Notre Dame          4:33.53D
  5  Jillian King                  SR Boston Colle        4:34.19D
  6  Laura Roxberg                 SR Missouri            4:34.59D
  7  Vicky Fouhy                   SR Virginia            4:34.87D
  8  Anne Kesselring               SR Oregon              4:35.33D
  9  Becca Friday                  SR Oregon              4:35.34D
 10  Amanda Mergaert               SR Utah                4:35.35D
 11  Carly Hamilton                SO Georgia             4:36.06D
 12  Kelly Williams                FR West Virgini        4:36.77D
 13  Rachel Schneider              SR Georgetown          4:37.08D
 14  Christine Babcock             SR Washington          4:37.57D
 15  Agata Strausa                 JR Florida             4:37.58D
 16  Shannon Osika                 SO Michigan            4:37.91D

Event 22  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Abbey D'Agostino              JR Dartmouth           8:55.41D
  2  Jordan Hasay                  SR Oregon              8:57.46D
  3  Cally Macumber                SR Kentucky            8:59.98D
  4  Betsy Saina                   SR Iowa State          9:04.57D
  5  Hannah Kiser                  JR Idaho               9:04.74D
  6  Katrina Coogan                FR Georgetown          9:04.85D
  7  Katie Matthews                SR Boston U.           9:05.73D
  8  Lauren Penney                 SR Syracuse            9:06.32D
  9  Josephine Moultrie            SR New Mexico          9:06.35D
 10  Chelsea Oswald                JR Kentucky            9:06.64D
 11  Aliphine Tuliamuk-Bolton      SR Wichita Stat        9:07.21D
 12  Alexi Pappas                  SR Oregon              9:07.97D
 13  Amanda Winslow                SR Florida Stat        9:08.13D
 14  Emily Lipari                  JR Villanova           9:08.91D
 15  Madeline Chambers             JR Georgetown          9:09.20D
 16  Lindsay Crevoiserat           SO Connecticut         9:09.48D

Event 23  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Betsy Saina                   SR Iowa State         15:21.66D
  2  Aliphine Tuliamuk-Bolton      SR Wichita Stat       15:25.47D
  3  Emily Sisson                  SO Providence         15:44.40D
  4  Katie Matthews                SR Boston U.          15:46.13D
  5  Jordan Hasay                  SR Oregon             15:46.30D
  6  Abbey D'Agostino              JR Dartmouth          15:47.02D
  7  Emma Bates                    JR Boise State        15:50.78D
  8  Juliet Bottorff               JR Duke               15:52.38D
  9  Sara Sutherland               SR Texas              15:52.99D
 10  Katie Conlon                  SR Oregon             15:53.73D
 11  Rachel Sorna                  JR Cornell            15:53.76D
 12  Gina Valgoi                   SR Loyola (Ill.       15:54.37D
 13  Alexi Pappas                  SR Oregon             15:54.64D
 14  Jennifer Bergman              SR Arizona            15:55.60D
 15  Corey Conner                  SR Maine              15:55.60D
 16  Jessica Tonn                  JR Stanford           15:56.42D

Event 24  Women 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Brianna Rollins               JR Clemson                7.78D
  2  Tiffani McReynolds            JR Baylor                 8.02D
  3  Jasmin Stowers                JR LSU                    8.06D
  4  Jade Barber                   SO Notre Dame             8.13D
  5  Kendra Harrison               SO Clemson                8.13D
  6  Katie Grimes                  SR Texas Tech             8.16D
  7  Morgan Snow                   SO Texas                  8.17D
  8  Kierre Beckles                SR South Caroli           8.17D
  9  Janice Jackson                JR UTEP                   8.17D
 10  Lutisha Bowen                 SR UCF                    8.18D
 11  Jasmine Edgerson              SR Clemson                8.18D
 12  Brea Buchanan                 SO UCLA                   8.18D
 13  Ivanique Kemp                 SR Arkansas               8.18D
 14  Kori Carter                   JR Stanford               8.19D
 15  Breeana Coleman               JR Illinois               8.20D
 16  Donique' Flemings             SR Texas A&M              8.20D

Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Arkansas                                             3:29.60D
     1) Regina George SR                2) Sparkle McKnight JR            
     3) Gwendolyn Flowers SR            4) Chrishuna Williams SO          
  2  Texas                                                3:30.95D
     1) Danielle Dowie JR               2) Briana Nelson JR               
     3) Kendra Chambers SR              4) Courtney Okolo FR              
  3  Florida                                              3:31.68D
     1) Lanie Whittaker SR              2) Destinee Gause FR              
     3) Kyra Jefferson FR               4) Ebony Eutsey JR                
  4  Illinois                                             3:33.30D
     1) Asia Thomas SO                  2) Morolake Akinosun FR           
     3) Marissa Golliday SR             4) Ashley Spencer SO              
  5  Texas A&M                                            3:33.57D
     1) Janeil Bellille JR              2) Ibukun Mayungbe JR             
     3) Olivia Ekponé SO                4) Kamaria Brown SO               
  6  South Carolina                                       3:33.68D
     1) Erika Rucker SO                 2) Kierre Beckles SR              
     3) Tyler Brockington FR            4) Christal Green SO              
  7  Kansas                                               3:33.71D
     1) Denesha Morris SR               2) Paris Daniels SR               
     3) Taylor Washington SR            4) Diamond Dixon JR               
  8  Texas Tech                                           3:33.72D
     1) Amoy Blake JR                   2) Cierra White SO                
     3) Christen Rivers SO              4) Candace Jackson SR             
  9  LSU                                                  3:33.91D
     1) Siedda Herbert SR               2) Kimberlyn Duncan SR            
     3) Montene' Speight SO             4) Natoya Goule JR                
 10  Oregon                                               3:34.63D
     1) Chizoba Okodogbe JR             2) Phyllis Francis JR             
     3) Laura Roesler JR                4) English Gardner SO             
 11  Notre Dame                                           3:34.67D
     1) Jade Barber SO                  2) Michelle Brown JR              
     3) Megan Yanik JR                  4) Margaret Bamgbose FR           
 12  Arizona State                                        3:35.17D
     1) Sarah Geren JR                  2) Alycia Herring JR              
     3) Keia Pinnick SR                 4) Brianna Tate SO                

Event 26  Women Distance Medley
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Michigan                                            10:56.66D
     1) Rebecca Addison SR              2) Maya Long FR                   
     3) Jillian Smith JR                4) Amanda Eccleston SR            
  2  Villanova                                           10:56.74D
     1) Angel Piccirillo FR             2) Michaela Wilkins FR            
     3) Nicky Akande JR                 4) Emily Lipari JR                
  3  Florida State                                       10:57.41D
     1) Amanda Winslow SR               2) Sage Watson FR                 
     3) Georgia Peel FR                 4) Colleen Quigley SO             
  4  Georgetown                                          10:57.95D
     1) Rachel Schneider SR             2) Deseree King JR                
     3) Chelsea Cox JR                  4) Katrina Coogan FR              
  5  Notre Dame                                          10:59.08D
     1) Kelly Curran JR                 2) Margaret Bamgbose FR           
     3) Danielle Aragon FR              4) Alexa Aragon JR                
  6  Kentucky                                            11:00.33D
     1) Cally Macumber SR               2) Morganne Phillips FR           
     3) Allison Peare JR                4) Chelsea Oswald JR              
  7  Duke                                                11:01.50D
     1) Gabby Levac SO                  2) Elizabeth Kerpon SO            
     3) Cydney Ross SR                  4) Anima Banks FR                 
  8  Connecticut                                         11:02.05D
     1) Brigitte Mania SR               2) Celina Emerson JR              
     3) Ana Groff SR                    4) Lindsay Crevoiserat SO         
  9  Oregon                                              11:02.18D
     1) Annie Leblanc FR                2) Phyllis Francis JR             
     3) Laura Roesler JR                4) Anne Kesselring SR             
 10  Georgia                                             11:03.27D
     1) Stella Christoforou JR          2) Tynia Gaither SO               
     3) Megan Malasarte JR              4) Carly Hamilton SO              
 11  Arkansas                                            11:04.93D
     1) Grace Heymsfield JR             2) Regina George SR               
     3) Martine Borge SR                4) Dominique Scott SO             
 12  Stanford                                            11:06.46D
     1) Amy Weissenbach FR              2) Kori Carter JR                 
     3) Joy O'Hare SR                   4) Jessica Tonn JR                

Event 27  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Brigetta Barrett              SR Arizona               1.91mD
  2  Jeannelle Scheper             JR South Caroli          1.91mD
  3  Tynita Butts                  SR East Carolin          1.90mD
  4  Makeba Alcide                 SR Arkansas              1.89mD
  5  Michelle Kinsella             JR Louisville            1.88mD
  6  Krystle Schade                JR Alabama               1.88mD
  7  Shanay Briscoe                JR Texas                 1.88mD
  8  Ann Dudley                    SR Mid. Tenn. S          1.87mD
  9  J'Lynn Ledesma                JR Wichita Stat          1.86mD
 10  Taylor Burke                  SO Florida               1.86mD
 11  Dior Delophont                FR Kent State            1.85mD
 12  Allison Barwise               SR Boston U.             1.84mD
 13  Maya Pressley                 SR Auburn                1.84mD
 14  Brionne Williams              JR Vanderbilt            1.83mD
 15  Saniel Atkinson Grier         SR Georgia               1.83mD
 16  Amber Melville                SO Maryland              1.83mD

Event 28  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Morgann Leleux                SO Georgia               4.50mD
  2  Martina Schultze              SO Virginia Tec          4.45mD
  3  Natalia Bartnovskaya          JR Kansas                4.43mD
  4  Sandi Morris                  JR Arkansas              4.43mD
  5  Bethany Buell                 JR South Dakota          4.41mD
  6  Kaitlin Petrillose            FR Texas                 4.33mD
  7  Jade Riebold                  JR Eastern Illi          4.27mD
  8  Stephanie Richartz            JR Illinois              4.25mD
  9  MacKenzie Fields              SR Cincinnati            4.25mD
 10  Demi Payne                    JR Kansas                4.25mD
 11  Linda Hadfield                JR Tennessee             4.24mD
 12  Alexis Paine                  SO Alabama               4.24mD
 13  Petra Olsen                   JR South Caroli          4.24mD
 14  Allison Koressel              SR UCLA                  4.24mD
 15  Alysha Newman                 FR Eastern Mich          4.23mD
 16  Merrit Van Meter              SO Tulane                4.23mD

Event 29  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Andrea Geubelle               SR Kansas                6.69mD
  2  Francine Simpson              SR Kansas                6.59mD
  3  Christabel Nettey             SR Arizona Stat          6.54mD
  4  Karimah Shepherd              SR North Caroli          6.45mD
  5  Erica Bougard                 SO Miss State            6.43mD
  6  Chanice Porter                FR Georgia               6.41mD
  7  LaQue Moen-Davis              FR Texas A&M             6.38mD
  8  Erin Busbee                   JR Michigan              6.38mD
  9  Je'Nia Sears                  SO Fresno State          6.37mD
 10  Lorraine Ugen                 JR TCU                   6.37mD
 11  Kylie Price                   SO UCLA                  6.34mD
 12  Ann Marie Duffus              JR Kent State            6.33mD
 13  Sharika Nelvis                JR Arkansas Sta          6.32mD
 14  Mara Griva                    SR Nebraska              6.32mD
 15  Chrishawn Williams            SR North Caroli          6.31mD
 16  A'Lexus Brannon               JR Texas                 6.30mD

Event 30  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Shanieka Thomas               JR San Diego St         14.08mD
  2  Andrea Geubelle               SR Kansas               13.91mD
  3  Keri Emanuel                  JR LSU                  13.46mD
  4  LaQue Moen-Davis              FR Texas A&M            13.46mD
  5  Ciarra Brewer                 SO Florida              13.35mD
  6  Lynnika Pitts                 JR LSU                  13.33mD
  7  Karimah Shepherd              SR North Caroli         13.12mD
  8  Mara Griva                    SR Nebraska             13.09mD
  9  Tamara Myers                  SO Arkansas             13.06mD
 10  Dior Delophont                FR Kent State           13.03mD
 11  Jasmine Brunson               SR Clemson              12.99mD
 12  Dallas Rose                   SR Virginia             12.97mD
 13  Alitta Boyd                   SR USC                  12.95mD
 14  Samantha Williams             SR Miami                12.94mD
 15  Julienne McKee                JR Georgia Tech         12.94mD
 16  Marlene Ricketts              JR Penn State           12.92mD

Event 31  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Tia Brooks                    SR Oklahoma             18.76mD
  2  Felisha Johnson               SR Indiana Stat         17.80mD
  3  Christina Hillman             SO Iowa State           17.61mD
  4  Julie Labonte                 SR Arizona              17.49mD
  5  Alyssa Hasslen                JR Arizona              17.48mD
  6  Anna Jelmini                  JR Arizona Stat         17.35mD
  7  Brittany Smith                SR Illinois Sta         17.30mD
  8  Skylar White                  SR Baylor               17.07mD
  9  Khadija Abdullah              SR Louisville           17.06mD
 10  Alyssa Wisdom                 JR Stanford             16.97mD
 11  Kyla Buckley                  JR Indiana              16.90mD
 12  Danielle Frere                SR Iowa State           16.88mD
 13  Kearsten Peoples              SO Missouri             16.87mD
 14  Kelsey Card                   SO Wisconsin            16.85mD
 15  Hilenn James                  JR Georgia              16.80mD
 16  Anastasiya Muchkayev          FR Kansas               16.78mD

Event 32  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Felisha Johnson               SR Indiana Stat         23.06mD
  2  Brittney Waller               SR Clemson              22.30mD
  3  Beth Rohl                     SR Michigan Sta         22.17mD
  4  Alena Krechyk                 SR Kansas               21.76mD
  5  Brittany Funk                 SO Akron                21.61mD
  6  Dani Bunch                    JR Purdue               21.61mD
  7  Denise Hinton                 JR LSU                  21.57mD
  8  Brittany Smith                SR Illinois Sta         21.51mD
  9  Taylor Smith                  SR Wisconsin            21.50mD
 10  Victoria Flowers              SR Connecticut          21.34mD
 11  Shant'e White                 SR Buffalo              21.23mD
 12  Alexis Thomas                 SR Ohio State           21.13mD
 13  Alexis Cooks                  FR Akron                21.02mD
 14  Chelsea Cassulo               SR Arizona Stat         20.84mD
 15  Adabelle Ekechukwu            JR Harvard              20.83mD
 16  Erin Atkinson                 JR Baylor               20.63mD

Event 34  Women Indoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Makeba Alcide                 SR Arkansas               4569D
  2  Lucie Ondraschkova            SR Georgia                4208D
  3  Keia Pinnick                  SR Arizona Stat           4208D
  4  Xenia Rahn                    SO Memphis                4191D
  5  Erica Bougard                 SO Miss State             4190D
  6  Lindsay Vollmer               SO Kansas                 4123D
  7  Thea LaFond                   SO Maryland               4111D
  8  Martina Salander              FR Harvard                4094D
  9  Merryl Mbeng                  JR Kansas State           4090D
 10  Claire McConnell              SR Oklahoma               4079D
 11  Jessica Flax                  SR Wisconsin              4078D
 12  Marissa Golliday              SR Illinois               4067D
 13  Tanya Friesen                 SR Wichita Stat           4065D
 14  Charlene Charles              SR Jacksonville           4049D
 15  Shanay Briscoe                JR Texas                  4027D
 16  Deanna Latham                 SO Wisconsin              4024D

Like LetsRun.com on Facebook!
Posted in: Other