Full Results For The Bay Area Cross Challenge 2013

  • submit to reddit

By LetsRun.com
January 13, 2013

Below you will find the results for the 2013 Bay Area Cross Challenge held at thePolo Fields in San Francico’s Golden Gate Park.

Men’s 8k Results appear first. Then the women’ s 6k. Then the open/community 5k. Results recorded by Recordtiming.com

Men’s 8k Cross Country Race

Place Bib# Name Age Gen Affiliation Time Pace
1 206 YOSEF GHEBRAY 25 M 23:36 4:45
2 208 JONATHAN PETERSON 24 M TEAM USA MINNES 23:38 4:46
3 207 CAMERON BEAN 26 M ZAP FITNESS / R 23:39 4:46
4 209 SCOTT SMITH 26 M ADIDAS/MCMILLAN 23:53 4:49
5 371 JULIAN DE RUBRIRA 2/ M 23:54 4:49
6 217 TYLER PENNEL 25 M ZAP FITNESS / R 24:03 4:51
7 216 MICHAEL CROUCH 25 M ZAP FITNESS / R 24:14 4:53
8 220 KURT BENNINGER 28 M 24:33 4:57
9 305 TOM KLOOS 35 M BAY AREA TRACK 24:49 5:00
10 321 ALEX VARNER 27 M 24:56 5:01
11 347 FRANK CORRIGAN 28 M NBSV 25:29 5:08
12 368 FRED HUXHAM 5/ M REDWOOD HS 26:24 5:19
13 373 RICKEY GATES M SALOMON 26:28 5:20
14 313 OSAMU TADA 32 M 26:33 5:21
15 353 TOM PHELPS 30 M 27:02 5:27
16 374 BRICE WINKLE M 27:56 5:38
17 322 THOMAS WARFEL 19 M OCCIDENTAL COLL 28:34 5:45
18 370 KYLE RYAN 8/ M REDWOOD HS 29:10 5:53
19 312 ALAN REYNOLDS 49 M 29:21 5:55
20 323 RICHARD EYRAM 42 M 29:40 5:58
21 320 FRITZ STOPPELBEIN 27 M GULF WINDS TRAC 30:53 6:13
22 303 RANDALL CONNER 44 M EXCELSIOR NEW B 31:51 6:25
23 314 DAN HERRON 27 M 32:27 6:32
24 367 ANDREW HUTCHINSON M QES XC CLUB 33:22 6:43
25 369 TIM HILL 1/ M 35:19 7:07
26 366 GRZEGORZ MIKULSKI M ELITE 36:51 7:25
27 304 DAVEON SADUSKY 17 M 37:04 7:28
28 351 MARCUS GOODMAN 36 M 40:04 8:04

Women 6k Cross Country Race

Place Bib# Name Age Gen Affiliation Time Pace
1 205 CHELSEA REILLY 23 F BAY AREA TRACK 19:39 5:17
2 201 MAGDALENA BOULET 39 F BATC 19:55 5:21
3 203 ALISSA MCKAIG 26 F ZAP FITNESS / R 19:59 5:22
4 204 CLARA PETERSON 0 F BATC 20:17 5:27
5 202 SARAH CROUCH 23 F ZAP FITNESS / R 20:37 5:32
6 296 PRISCILLA SCHULTZ 36 F SCOTTSDALE RACI 21:10 5:41
7 297 TINA KEFALAS 35 F 21:20 5:44
8 348 SHALUINN FULLOVE 34 F NBSV 22:18 5:59
9 350 BRIDGET BLUM F 23:09 6:13
10 298 MEGAN BORDES 17 F 23:21 6:16
11 214 MAIJA ROHDE 29 F 23:36 6:20
12 300 SOPHIE EPSTEIN 17 F 24:26 6:34
13 288 ASHLEY MOFFETT 17 F 24:48 6:40
14 215 AMONICA PHIPPS 29 F 25:09 6:45
15 372 ANNABEL DRIUSSI 9/ F RAPTORS 25:32 6:51
16 349 DANA BLUM F 26:37 7:09
17 299 KATIE SEGARS 16 F 27:24 7:21

Open/Community 5k

Open/Community 5k XC

Place Bib# Name Age Gen Affiliation Time Pace
1 282 JAMES KINNEY 17 M MARIN ACADEMY 16:17 5:15
2 279 TIM LAYTEN 18 M 16:23 5:17
3 283 RYAN DIMICK 17 M 16:25 5:17
4 274 MARK VINGRALEK 15 M RF UNITED 16:32 5:20
5 272 REESE DICKSON 17 M RF UNITED 16:57 5:28
6 285 JAMES SCHULTE 16 M RF UNITED 17:07 5:31
7 276 OWEN LEE 17 M 17:20 5:35
8 312 ALAN REYNOLDS 49 M 17:42 5:42
9 270 MARTY KINSEY 34 M 18:08 5:50
10 357 NABAI HABTEMARIAM M SMCHS 18:24 5:56
11 263 MICKEY TESSEMA 15 M SAINT MARY’S CO 18:45 6:02
12 287 LIZ GOTTLIEB 37 F 18:53 6:05
13 250 JULIA BOUNDS 13 F OAK HILL RACING 19:07 6:09
14 237 GARRET O’REILLY 31 M 19:08 6:10
15 284 JULIA GULLIKSON 18 F STRAWBERRY CANY 19:09 6:10
16 359 SPENCER MOORE F SMHS, BERKELEY 19:13 6:11
17 257 STEPHAN LEUENDORFF 39 M TUS NEUKöLLN 19:14 6:12
18 318 LIAM MILBY 8 M 19:16 6:12
19 364 CHRIS DONANUE M STRAVA 19:17 6:13
20 247 DAN HERRON 27 M 19:25 6:15
21 280 PETER DUYAN 34 M 19:51 6:24
22 231 C. HALE SRAMEK 42 M 20:01 6:27
23 264 JON DE LEON 16 M SAINT MARY’S CO 20:22 6:34
24 244 ANLU WANG 21 M 20:27 6:35
25 361 SILVER LUMSDAINE F 20:30 6:36
26 355 DAVID QUAN M 20:35 6:38
27 248 JON LUCCHESI 32 M 20:48 6:42
28 365 MICHAEL HORVATH M STRAVA 21:11 6:49
29 362 JEFF ROHRER M 22:05 7:07
30 228 KYLIE TSENG 11 F 22:25 7:13
31 275 CAITLIN KLOESS 16 F 22:38 7:17
32 256 MAX TANNENWALD 14 M 22:52 7:22
33 255 ERIC TANNENWALD 44 M 22:53 7:22
34 259 HEATHER HITT 45 F 23:26 7:33
35 239 RICHARD COHEN 31 M 23:41 7:38
36 277 LESLIE SODARO 23 F 23:55 7:42
37 358 AUGUSTIN BOSSART M 24:13 7:48
38 233 JENNIFER OSBORNE 37 F 24:13 7:48
39 261 MALINDA WALKER 43 F 24:39 7:57
40 245 VIVIANA CASTRO 11 F 24:48 7:59
41 363 NORA SIEGLER F 25:04 8:04
42 243 SUSAN CHIN 46 F PAMAKIDS 25:07 8:05
43 286 CARINA CASISSA 14 F 25:18 8:09
44 236 LINDSEY BOZYM 20 F 25:19 8:09
45 273 KEELY JENKINS 14 F 25:19 8:09
46 238 LISA AKEROYD 38 F 26:08 8:25
47 260 TIM ROAKE 50 M 26:46 8:37
48 241 MEGAN WALROND 14 F 26:58 8:41
49 234 NATHAN HART 13 M 27:17 8:47
50 258 JULIA MARTIN 11 F 27:18 8:47
51 235 GRACE HART 11 F 27:18 8:47
52 356 MOLLY JONES F 27:24 8:49
53 268 JACQUELINE JORDAN 17 F 30:56 9:58
54 269 TEAULT MARCILLE 18 M 30:57 9:58
55 249 SARAH RAY 39 F 31:35 10:10
56 242 LAUREN WALROND 12 F 31:54 10:16
57 262 STEPHANIE YOUNG 30 F 31:54 10:16
58 281 NORA SIEGLER 14 F 32:44 10:32
59 254 BRIAN SANSOT 8 M 33:39 10:50
60 317 CLARE MILBY 9 F 33:50 10:54
61 319 TERRY MILBY 51 M 33:50 10:54
62 246 ALLISON PARKER 41 F 35:02 11:17
63 240 WILLIAM HEIN 77 M 35:35 11:28
64 221 LARA WINN 28 F 35:50 11:32
65 267 SHEILA JORDAN 48 F 36:24 11:43
66 251 KEVIN DAVIS 28 M TEAM I FEEL 5 P 36:49 11:51
67 232 LIZ OSBORNE 44 F 39:55 12:51
68 230 CHRISTINA CHEN 38 F 50:15 16:11
69 227 YOSHIKO INOU 40 F 50:15 16:11
70 310 JUAN ONATE 52 M FONDISTES SANT 54:09 17:26
71 271 HOLLY WARTER 25 F 55:42 17:56
72 252 MALANIENNE DAVIS 29 M TEAM I FEEL 5 P 55:48 17:58