Has anyone checked out the K of C games in Saskatoon, SK. Canada. We had some times just as competitive as the big meets in the U.S.
Event 130 Women 20-34 60 Meter Invitational
===========================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
===========================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Bingham, Khamica 93 Canada 7.38Q
2 Barber, Jade 93 United States 7.64q
2 Gaines, Jessie 93 United States 7.64q
4 Nyame, Astrid 94 University of Sask 7.82q
5 Kleiter, Mackenzi 95 University of Sask 7.98
6 Ziola, Jansen 99 STFC 8.14
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Meadows, Tawanna 93 United States 7.33Q
2 VanBuren, Cleo 93 United States 7.50q
3 Kennedy, Renee 94 University of Sask 8.03
4 Pickering, Hunter 97 University of Sask 8.08
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Emmanuel, Crystal 93 Canada 7.35Q
2 White, Cierra 93 United States 7.51q
3 Promhouse, Ashley 93 University of Sask 7.93
4 Adelugba, Ope 98 STFC 7.98
Women 20-34 60 Meter Invitational
==========================================================
Name Year Team Finals
===========================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Meadows, Tawanna 93 United States 7.25
2 Emmanuel, Crystal 93 Canada 7.31
3 Bingham, Khamica 93 Canada 7.34
4 White, Cierra 93 United States 7.46
5 VanBuren, Cleo 93 United States 7.47
6 Gaines, Jessie 93 United States 7.51
7 Barber, Jade 93 United States 7.68
8 Nyame, Astrid 94 University of Sask 7.79
Men 20-34 60 Meter Invitational
==========================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
===========================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Adams, Antoine 93 St. Kitts & Nevis 6.73Q
2 Smellie, Gavin 93 Canada 6.74q
3 Eaton, Jarret 93 United States 6.84q
4 Riley, Andrew 93 Jamaica 6.87
5 Redrick, Phillip 93 United States 7.08
6 Black, Graham 94 University of Sask 7.13
7 Stein, Janz 81 Excel Athletika 7.98
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Gray, Cordero 93 United States 6.73Q
2 Effah, Sam 93 Canada 6.76q
3 Rowland, Marcus 93 United States 6.83q
4 Blake, Jerome 93 Jamaica 6.86q
5 Dixon, Reggie 93 United States 6.91
6 Olson, Jared 93 University of Sask 7.22
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Azonwanna, Andre Ford 93 Canada 6.85Q
2 Lawrence, TJ 93 Canada J6.86
2 Bogle, Demoye 93 Jamaica J6.86
4 Lovett, Eddie 93 US Virgin Islands 6.97
5 Williams, Lenny 92 STFC 6.99
Men 20-34 60 Meter Invitational
===========================================================
Name Year Team Finals
===========================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Adams, Antoine 93 St. Kitts & Nevis 6.67
2 Gray, Cordero 93 United States 6.69
3 Smellie, Gavin 93 Canada 6.76
4 Effah, Sam 93 Canada 6.79
5 Rowland, Marcus 93 United States 6.81
6 Azonwanna, Andre Ford 93 Canada 6.82
7 Eaton, Jarret 93 United States 6.83
8 Blake, Jerome 93 Jamaica 6.84
Women 20-34 60 Meter Hurdles Invitational
==========================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
===========================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Barber, Jade 93 United States 8.14q
2 Eppinger, Kaylon 93 United States 8.20q
3 Gaines, Jessie 93 United States 8.41q
4 Nyame, Astrid 94 University of Sask 8.48q
5 Gelineau, Sophie 98 RIVA 9.74q
6 Owens, Bridgette 93 United States 11.44q
-- Young, Michelle 92 Canada DNF
Event 132 Women 20-34 60 Meter Hurdles Invitational
===========================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Eppinger, Kaylon 93 United States 8.13
2 Barber, Jade 93 United States 8.19
3 Owens, Bridgette 93 United States 8.21
4 Gaines, Jessie 93 United States 8.38
5 Nyame, Astrid 94 University of Sask 8.50
6 Gelineau, Sophie 98 RIVA 9.22
Men 20-34 60 Meter Hurdles Invitational
===========================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
===========================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Eaton, Jarret 93 United States 7.74q
2 Lovett, Eddie 93 US Virgin Islands 7.85q
3 Kaba, Sekou 93 Canada 7.91q
4 Riley, Andrew 93 Jamaica 7.93q
5 Bogle, Demoye 93 Jamaica 8.20q
6 Olson, Jared 93 University of Sask 8.40q
7 Johnston, Kieran 95 STFC 8.78q
Event 133 Men 20-34 60 Meter Hurdles Invitational
==========================================================
Name Year Team Finals
===========================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Eaton, Jarret 93 United States 7.62
2 Kaba, Sekou 93 Canada 7.85
3 Riley, Andrew 93 Jamaica 7.87
4 Lovett, Eddie 93 US Virgin Islands 7.88
5 Bogle, Demoye 93 Jamaica 8.22
6 Olson, Jared 93 University of Sask 8.33
7 Johnston, Kieran 95 STFC 8.79
Men 20-34 High Jump Invitational
==========================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================
Flight 1
1 Mason, Michael 93 Canada 2.22m 7-03.25
2.10 2.15 2.19 2.22 2.25
XO XO XXO XXO XXX
2 Lovett, Django 93 Canada 2.19m 7-02.25
2.10 2.15 2.19 2.22
O O XXO XXX
3 Robertson, Ricky 93 United States 2.15m 7-00.50
2.10 2.15 2.19 2.22
O O P XXX
4 Eckert, Jeremy 90 Canada 2.10m 6-10.75
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
O O O XXX
5 Nall, Donte 93 United States 2.05m 6-08.75
2.05 2.10
O XXX
http://www.kofcgames.ca/2016%20K%20of%20C%20Games%20Final%20Results.pdf