Was actually just typing up a UW highlights thread so will post it here.
All results:
http://www.gohuskies.com/fls/30200/trackresults/012916/index.htm?DB_OEM_ID=30200
Efraimson opens season with 4:34 mile victory:
Section 4
1 Efraimson, Alexa Nike 4:34.35
2 Cheever, Jamie Oiselle/Club 4:35.92
3 Smith, Jessica Valley Royals 4:37.84
4 Meyers, Maddie Washington 4:38.59
5 Fulton, Eleanor Washington 4:39.07
6 Wallace, Lauren Oiselle 4:40.14
7 Maxwell, Anna Washington 4:40.41
8 Gall, Geena Team Run Eugene 4:40.91
9 Fields, Hannah Brooks Beasts 4:42.13
10 Butterworth, Lindsey Valley Royals 4:42.83
11 Bell, Rolanda New Balance Norcal 4:43.23
12 Mires, Baylee Washington 4:43.91
13 Knight, Katie Washington 4:49.34
14 Crofts, Helen Valley Royals 5:00.00
-- Neale, Amy-Eloise Washington DNF
3:59 wins it for Colby Gilbert in the men's mile:
Section 4
1 Gilbert, Colby Washington 3:59.84
2 Burkstrand, Travis Brooks Beasts 4:01.25
3 Nelson, Blake Washington 4:02.69
4 Gorman, Daniel Halifast Athletics 4:03.59
5 Eichlerberg, James Unattached 4:03.63
6 Tate, Mike Southern Utah 4:03.94
7 Horrocks, Chase Byu 4:04.61
8 Schmitz, Tommy Speed Factory 4:11.00
9 Winter, Chris Speed River 4:11.82
-- Huxham, Fred Washington DNF
BYU's Shaquille Walker gets the 800 meet record with 1:46.97.
Section 6
1 Walker, Shaquille Byu 1:46.97M
2 Yorks, Izaic Washington 1:47.89
3 Wieczorek, Mark Unattached 1:48.70
4 Manring, Lucas Austin TC 1:50.17
5 Sultessa, Badane Western Oregon 1:50.23
6 Dickson, Marcus Byu 1:50.81
7 harris, geoff Running Room 1:55.01
Women's 800:
Section 7
1 Piliusina, Natalia Brooks Beasts 2:04.71
2 Malasarte, Megan Brooks Beast 2:06.51
3 Collinsworth, Shea Byu 2:06.70
4 Wiebe, Devan Vancouver Ol 2:07.14
5 Francois, Rachel Unattached 2:07.72
6 Eisenbeiss, Ali Utah 2:08.46
Boise State's David Elliott Takes 3K in 7:53:
Section 3
1 Elliott, David Boise State 7:53.15
2 Bruchet, Luc Asics Canada 7:54.79
3 Philibert-Thiboutot, Cha Asics Canada 7:55.23
4 Ulrey, Dorian Brooks Beasts 7:56.11
5 Fraley, Troy Gonzaga 7:59.00
6 Corrigan, Peter Running Room 7:59.82
7 Harper, Jonathan Byu 8:00.04
8 Rafla, Andrew Boise State 8:00.69
9 Nelson, Aaron Washington 8:01.02
10 Whelan, John Washington St. 8:03.57
11 Hawks, Hayden Southern Utah 8:05.58
12 Dohner, Ryan Hoka Naz Elite 8:06.60
13 Linkletter, Rory Byu 8:07.27
14 Armstrong, Elijah Boise State 8:09.37
15 Driscoll, Ryan San Francisco 8:10.44
16 Kent, Justin CoastalTC 8:13.24
17 Short, Alex San Francisco 8:15.55
18 McCabe, Michael Unattached 8:31.44
-- Huxham, Fred Washington DNF
-- Schmitz, Tommy Speed Factory DNF