Race should be inishing right now.
Race should be inishing right now.
Girma Mecheso over Landry.
From Runners Space
Unofficial Top 3: Mecheso, Landry, Puskedra
Huddle for the women
From Runnerspace:
Men's Top Ten
1:01:26 Girma Mecheso
1:01:27 Christo Landry
1:01:32 Luke Puskedra
1:01:41 Diego Estrada
1:01:56 Scott Bauhs
1:02:05 Sean Quigley
1:02:17 Matt Llano
1:02:48 Ahmed Osman
1:03:02 Jared Ward
1:03:18 Fernando Cabada
1:03:51 Mike Popejoy (11th
Women's Top Ten
1:08:34 Molly Huddle
1:08:54 Amy Hastings
1:10:38 Blake Russell
1:10:54 Brianne Nelson
1:11:46 Kellyn Johnson Taylor
1:12:34 Clara Santucci
1:12:42 Becky Wade
1:12:52 Wendy Thomas
1:13:02 Lindsey Scherf
1:14:45 Samantha Bluske
The stripers are late this year.
Monti is a complete hack. His story is nearly unreadable. He should stick to being a pr shill.
shocking that 3 hours later we still can't get full results.
good job as always , USATF!!
Place Div No. Last Name First Name Age Sex City Div Nettime 10ksplit Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== =============== === === ================== ====== ========= ======== ======= =====
1 1 21 Mecheso Girma 26 M West Chester M20-29 1:01:25 30:38 1:01:26 4:57
2 2 17 Landry Christo 28 M Bainbridge Island M20-29 1:01:27 30:39 1:01:27 4:57
3 3 19 Puskedra Luke 24 M Ogden M20-29 1:01:32 30:38 1:01:32 4:58
4 4 31 Estrada Constantino Juan Diego 24 M Salinas M20-29 1:01:41 30:38 1:01:41 4:58
5 5 26 Bauhs Scott 28 M Danville M20-29 1:01:56 30:37 1:01:56 4:59
6 6 16 Quigley Sean 29 M Boulder M20-29 1:02:05 30:37 1:02:05 5:00
7 7 20 Llano Matthew 26 M Flagstaff M20-29 1:02:16 30:37 1:02:17 5:01
8 8 14 Osman Ahmed 26 M Flagstaff M20-29 1:02:48 30:37 1:02:48 5:04
9 9 28 Ward Jared 25 M Provo M20-29 1:03:01 31:02 1:03:02 5:05
10 1 22 Cabada Fernando 32 M Fresno M30-39 1:03:18 31:03 1:03:18 5:06
11 10 77 Popejoy Mike 28 M Somerville M20-29 1:03:51 31:02 1:03:51 5:09
12 2 7 Moore Joe 30 M Manhattan M30-39 1:04:11 31:02 1:04:13 5:10
13 11 23 Krause Elliot 24 M Madison M20-29 1:04:26 31:09 1:04:26 5:12
14 1 33 Castille Kevin 42 M Lafayette M40-44 1:04:33 31:02 1:04:33 5:12
15 3 34 Mora Jameson 30 M Paso Robles M30-39 1:04:43 31:37 1:04:43 5:13
16 12 80 Hampton Jonas 25 M Hartford M20-29 1:04:59 31:26 1:04:59 5:14
17 13 78 Eaton Michael 27 M Louisville M20-29 1:05:09 31:42 1:05:09 5:15
18 14 76 Monroe Alex 22 M Lewistown M20-29 1:05:35 31:12 1:05:36 5:17
19 15 89 Geoghegan Patrick 24 M Syracuse M20-29 1:05:41 31:58 1:05:42 5:18
20 4 85 Faulkner Jerry 32 M Sunnyside M30-39 1:05:50 31:58 1:05:50 5:18
21 16 39 Tylor Thatcher 25 M Soda Springs M20-29 1:05:52 31:54 1:05:53 5:19
22 17 35 Zywicki Benjamin 26 M Louisville M20-29 1:06:32 32:27 1:06:33 5:22
23 5 25 Rizzo Patrick 31 M Colorado Springs M30-39 1:06:50 31:09 1:06:50 5:23
24 18 79 Ashe Eric 26 M Boston M20-29 1:07:19 32:13 1:07:19 5:25
25 19 1446 Patton Nicholas 23 M Indiana M20-29 1:07:18 33:20 1:07:20 5:26
26 20 30 Shaw Ethan 24 M New Gloucester M20-29 1:07:31 32:00 1:07:31 5:26
27 21 1887 Sanders William 27 M Wethersfield M20-29 1:07:36 33:17 1:07:36 5:27
28 22 86 Laskowski Conrad 28 M Bethesda M20-29 1:08:11 33:23 1:08:12 5:30
29 23 37 Zablocki Christopher 26 M Essex M20-29 1:08:16 33:29 1:08:17 5:30
30 1 2 Huddle Molly 30 F Providence F30-39 1:08:33 33:25 1:08:34 5:31
31 2 3 Hastings Amy 30 F East Providence F30-39 1:08:53 33:25 1:08:54 5:33
32 24 88 Saloom Adam 24 M The Woodlands M20-29 1:09:03 32:31 1:09:03 5:34
33 25 83 Coelho Andrew 22 M Wantagh M20-29 1:09:11 34:07 1:09:11 5:34
34 6 87 Schallner Nils 33 M Cambridge M30-39 1:10:14 34:37 1:10:15 5:40
35 26 84 Peck Graham 25 M Baltimore M20-29 1:10:25 34:27 1:10:26 5:40
36 27 90 Sadler Jeff 25 M Austin M20-29 1:10:31 33:17 1:10:31 5:41
37 3 4 Russell Blake 39 F Pacific Grove F30-39 1:10:37 34:32 1:10:38 5:41
38 4 8 Nelson Brianne 33 F Fort Collins F30-39 1:10:53 34:32 1:10:54 5:43
39 7 985 Nelson Brian 34 M Vernon M30-39 1:11:23 35:09 1:11:25 5:45
40 28 1889 Weston Thomas 25 M Middletown M20-29 1:11:39 35:07 1:11:40 5:46
41 1 5 Johnson Kellyn 28 F Flagstaff F20-29 1:11:45 34:55 1:11:46 5:47
42 29 185 Rammelkamp Thomas 24 M Miller Place M20-29 1:12:06 34:34 1:12:07 5:49
43 2 11 Santucci Clara 27 F Dilliner F20-29 1:12:33 35:08 1:12:34 5:51
44 1 1893 Selfors Brian 49 M Old Saybrook M45-49 1:12:35 35:50 1:12:36 5:51
45 3 15 Wade Rebecca 25 F Houston F20-29 1:12:41 35:42 1:12:42 5:51
46 5 9 Thomas Wendy 35 F Windsor F30-39 1:12:52 35:22 1:12:52 5:52
47 2 116 Stabb Eric 46 M Athens M45-49 1:12:54 35:24 1:12:55 5:53
48 4 10 Scherf Lindsay 27 F Chapel Hill F20-29 1:13:02 34:37 1:13:02 5:53
49 30 1888 Rosenberg Chris 24 M Old Saybrook M20-29 1:13:06 35:08 1:13:08 5:54
50 8 2508 Milenkevich Timothy 32 M Ansonia M30-39 1:13:28 35:14 1:13:29 5:55
51 31 184 Rammelkamp Derek 24 M Centereach M20-29 1:14:01 35:13 1:14:03 5:58
52 32 91 Hyland Sean 29 M Andover M20-29 1:14:31 36:17 1:14:31 6:00
53 5 42 Bluske Samantha 23 F Ames F20-29 1:14:43 36:17 1:14:45 6:01
54 6 12 Zaitz Kristen 33 F Broomfield F30-39 1:14:58 35:15 1:14:59 6:02
55 2 2272 Silva Emerson 40 M Danbury M40-44 1:15:00 37:00 1:15:02 6:03
56 6 1 Peyton Meghan 26 F Richfield F20-29 1:15:14 35:58 1:15:15 6:04
57 7 93 Vongvovachoti Jane 30 F F30-39 1:15:38 37:10 1:15:39 6:06
58 3 2009 Vallez Kevin 46 M Ellington M45-49 1:16:00 37:52 1:16:03 6:08
59 33 101 McCambley Luke 24 M Westport M20-29 1:16:44 36:26 1:16:45 6:11
60 7 13 Mendez Allison 26 F Austin F20-29 1:16:47 36:43 1:16:49 6:11
61 9 1444 Zins Joey 35 M Export M30-39 1:16:54 34:34 1:16:56 6:12
62 10 1280 Hill Ian 32 M Jersey City M30-39 1:16:56 37:09 1:16:57 6:12
63 4 1872 Overturf Brad 47 M Cromwell M45-49 1:16:58 37:59 1:17:02 6:12
64 8 46 Bertasso Karen 30 F Albany F30-39 1:17:26 37:52 1:17:27 6:14
65 34 82 Mindel Scott 27 M New London M20-29 1:17:27 34:51 1:17:27 6:14
66 8 74 O'Regan Katie 29 F Lititz F20-29 1:17:51 37:24 1:17:51 6:16
67 35 1891 Atkins Brendan 29 M Old Lyme M20-29 1:17:51 38:10 1:17:55 6:17
68 9 41 Dionne Hilary 29 F Charlestown F20-29 1:18:10 36:36 1:18:11 6:18
69 10 45 Saloom Megan 26 F Spring F20-29 1:18:35 38:18 1:18:37 6:20
70 11 1090 Gary David 36 M New Haven M30-39 1:18:51 38:12 1:18:55 6:21
71 36 225 Arias Lenny 28 M Bridgeport M20-29 1:19:09 37:25 1:19:09 6:23
72 12 534 Taylor Bradley 30 M Woodbridge M30-39 1:19:08 40:05 1:19:14 6:23
73 11 2014 Kyger Henry Asher 28 F Richmond Hill F20-29 1:20:06 38:27 1:20:09 6:27
74 5 1419 Stoeffler Brett 47 M Tolland M45-49 1:20:39 39:07 1:20:43 6:30
75 1 390 Harron Jim 50 M Brookfield M50-54 1:21:00 41:07 1:21:09 6:32
76 37 1646 Kinzig Charles 20 M New Haven M20-29 1:21:25 39:10 1:21:30 6:34
77 9 40 Begay Alvina 33 F Flagstaff F30-39 1:21:35 37:27 1:21:37 6:35
78 13 1270 Geer Tom 32 M South Windsor M30-39 1:21:42 39:56 1:21:43 6:35
79 14 1902 Pyon Tommy 37 M Flushing M30-39 1:21:56 40:46 1:22:08 6:37
80 1 1911 Russi Marcus 18 M Westport M13-19 1:22:19 40:16 1:22:25 6:38
81 38 179 Peard Bowen 21 M Wallingford M20-29 1:22:30 41:34 1:22:37 6:39
82 1 2336 Vieara Alves 41 F Danbury F40-44 1:22:39 39:26 1:22:39 6:40
83 2 1148 Stelwagon John 50 M Chappaqua M50-54 1:22:35 40:53 1:22:42 6:40
84 3 868 Hennig Ralf 53 M Bedford M50-54 1:22:52 40:26 1:22:55 6:41
85 3 2065 Thiery Daniel 40 M Stratford M40-44 1:22:55 40:20 1:22:59 6:41
86 39 2334 Loftis Cory 24 M Branford M20-29 1:23:01 39:20 1:23:04 6:41
87 4 1219 Schulten Chris 42 M Middlefield M40-44 1:23:05 1:23:08 6:42
88 1 51 Currier Mary Lynn 50 F Burlington F50-54 1:23:14 40:37 1:23:15 6:42
89 15 861 Woodin Kevin 35 M West Haven M30-39 1:23:17 40:19 1:23:20 6:43
90 40 799 Rosenberger Jim 24 M Plantsville M20-29 1:23:21 38:21 1:23:24 6:43
91 16 2469 Petrocelli Brian 36 M Flushing M30-39 1:23:19 41:11 1:23:24 6:43
92 41 2052 Turko Kevin 28 M Manchester M20-29 1:23:22 40:30 1:23:26 6:43
93 12 47 Brustolon Laura 26 F Lawrence F20-29 1:23:27 40:10 1:23:34 6:44
94 4 1662 Tiroletto Frank 54 M Orange M50-54 1:23:55 41:46 1:23:58 6:46
95 5 495 Thramann Bill 53 M Avon M50-54 1:23:56 40:39 1:23:58 6:46
96 17 606 Vaccaro Andrew 30 M Sleepy Hollow M30-39 1:23:54 40:54 1:23:59 6:46
97 13 75 Hyland Rachel 27 F Andover F20-29 1:23:56 40:50 1:24:00 6:46
98 18 628 Dalidowitz Nicholai 31 M Southington M30-39 1:24:10 39:51 1:24:13 6:47
99 6 1818 Minervino John 50 M Higganum M50-54 1:24:13 41:11 1:24:15 6:47
100 14 431 Dinnan Courtney 23 F Hamden F20-29 1:24:18 40:20 1:24:22 6:48
Not the deep field listed a few weeks ago. Abdi, Teg, Biwott, all out on the Men's side. I'm glad someone other than Landry won; nothing aginst him, it just doesn't look good for the road running scene for one guy to dominate.
Chapeau to Girma.
Men's side was pretty slow, Women's was much less so. A good battle, and good to see Huddle rivaled by the American depth at longer distances.
Clerk wrote:
http://www.jbsports.com/wp-content/uploads/Nh-20K.txtPlace Div No. Last Name First Name Age Sex City Div Nettime 10ksplit Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== =============== === === ================== ====== ========= ======== ======= =====
1 1 21 Mecheso Girma 26 M West Chester M20-29 1:01:25 30:38 1:01:26 4:57
...
Top women finishers pulled out...
30 1 2 Huddle Molly 30 F Providence F30-39 1:08:33 33:25 1:08:34 5:31
31 2 3 Hastings Amy 30 F East Providence F30-39 1:08:53 33:25 1:08:54 5:33
37 3 4 Russell Blake 39 F Pacific Grove F30-39 1:10:37 34:32 1:10:38 5:41
38 4 8 Nelson Brianne 33 F Fort Collins F30-39 1:10:53 34:32 1:10:54 5:43
41 1 5 Johnson Kellyn 28 F Flagstaff F20-29 1:11:45 34:55 1:11:46 5:47
43 2 11 Santucci Clara 27 F Dilliner F20-29 1:12:33 35:08 1:12:34 5:51
45 3 15 Wade Rebecca 25 F Houston F20-29 1:12:41 35:42 1:12:42 5:51
46 5 9 Thomas Wendy 35 F Windsor F30-39 1:12:52 35:22 1:12:52 5:52
48 4 10 Scherf Lindsay 27 F Chapel Hill F20-29 1:13:02 34:37 1:13:02 5:53
53 5 42 Bluske Samantha 23 F Ames F20-29 1:14:43 36:17 1:14:45 6:01
54 6 12 Zaitz Kristen 33 F Broomfield F30-39 1:14:58 35:15 1:14:59 6:02
56 6 1 Peyton Meghan 26 F Richfield F20-29 1:15:14 35:58 1:15:15 6:04
57 7 93 Vongvovachoti Jane 30 F F30-39 1:15:38 37:10 1:15:39 6:06
60 7 13 Mendez Allison 26 F Austin F20-29 1:16:47 36:43 1:16:49 6:11
64 8 46 Bertasso Karen 30 F Albany F30-39 1:17:26 37:52 1:17:27 6:14
66 8 74 O'Regan Katie 29 F Lititz F20-29 1:17:51 37:24 1:17:51 6:16
68 9 41 Dionne Hilary 29 F Charlestown F20-29 1:18:10 36:36 1:18:11 6:18
69 10 45 Saloom Megan 26 F Spring F20-29 1:18:35 38:18 1:18:37 6:20
73 11 2014 Kyger Henry Asher 28 F Richmond Hill F20-29 1:20:06 38:27 1:20:09 6:27
77 9 40 Begay Alvina 33 F Flagstaff F30-39 1:21:35 37:27 1:21:37 6:35
82 1 2336 Vieara Alves 41 F Danbury F40-44 1:22:39 39:26 1:22:39 6:40
88 1 51 Currier Mary Lynn 50 F Burlington F50-54 1:23:14 40:37 1:23:15 6:42
93 12 47 Brustolon Laura 26 F Lawrence F20-29 1:23:27 40:10 1:23:34 6:44
97 13 75 Hyland Rachel 27 F Andover F20-29 1:23:56 40:50 1:24:00 6:46
100 14 431 Dinnan Courtney 23 F Hamden F20-29 1:24:18 40:20 1:24:22 6:48
Gadabout Gaddis wrote:
The stripers are late this year.
I laughed quite hard at this ! Thx !!!
I am sure it was hot and humid but these times are horrible. Unless the Heat Index was over 100 there is no excuse to run HM times for a 20k.
good job USATF!! wrote:
shocking that 3 hours later we still can't get full results.
good job as always , USATF!!
Embarrassed much?
New Haven draws mediocrity wrote:
I am sure it was hot and humid but these times are horrible. Unless the Heat Index was over 100 there is no excuse to run HM times for a 20k.
Very humid and uncomfortable out there this morning. You build up a sweat just walking.
New Haven draws mediocrity wrote:
I am sure it was hot and humid but these times are horrible. Unless the Heat Index was over 100 there is no excuse to run HM times for a 20k.
The temp was 77-79 with a dew point around 73 degrees during the race. With all the trees holding it in (low wind), that's suffocating!
Weak sauce for sure.
There's blood in the streets, it's up to my ankles.
uh what? Huddle could run ~20s faster per mile for HM...5:30s is jogging for someone with her PRs. must have been nasty.
Chump wrote:
Men's side was pretty slow, Women's was much less so.
Huddle mentioned how much trouble she was having and how awful she felt and she quite happy to fun alongside Hastings for a few miles.