gasleak wrote:
Is this the best Masters finish ever at Falmouth ..?
Doubtful. It was one of the slowest Falmouth Fields ever!
2014
1. Stephen Sambu, Kenya 31:46
2. Micah Kogo, Kenya 32:31
3. Emmanual Bett, Kenya 33:01
4. Ben Bruce, Az 33:21
5. Andew Colley VA 33:27
6. Jordan McNamara, OR 33:47
7. Zachary Hine CO 33:54
------------------------
8. Craig Leon OR 34:04
9. Robert Molke NY 34:15
10. Will Leer CA 34:20
11. Kevin Castille LA 34:26
12. Chris Solinsky, OR 34:39
2003
MEN
1. John Korir, Kenya 31:59
2. Paul Keoch, Kenya 32:11
3. James Koskei, Kenya 32:41
4. Wilson Kigen Kipkemboi, Kenya 32:49
5. Augustus Kavutu, Kenya 33:17
6. Abdihakim Abdirahman, Arizona 33:22
7. John Itati, Kenya 33:24
8. Jackson Kipng'ok, Kenya 33:31
9. David Korir, Kenya 33:36
10. Phillamon Hanneck, Orgeon 33:45
WOMEN
1. Lornah Kiplagat, Kenya 35:13
2. Catherine Ndereba, Kenya 36:00
3. Milena Glusac, California 36:35
4. Colleen De Reuck, Colorado 37:25
5. Kim Fitchen, California 37:27
6. Esther Kiplagat, Kenya 37:39
7. Blake Russell, Massachusetts 38:15
8. Libbie Hickman, Colorado 38:19
9. Carrie Tollefson, Massachusetts 38:23
10. Katie McGregor, Massachusetts 38:44
2002
MEN
1. James Koskei, Kenya 32:10
2. John Korir, Kenya 32:13
3. Khalid Khannouchi, New York 32:14
4. William Kiptum, Kenya 32:16
5. Hendrick Ramaala, South Africa 32:27
6. Christopher Cheboiboch, Kenya 32:28
7. Benjamin Kimutai Kosgei, Kenya 32:31
8. John Itati, Kenya 32:36
9. Gilbert Koech, Kenya 32:39
10. Ronald Mogaka, Kenya 32:41
WOMEN
1. Lornah Kiplagat, Kenya 35:13
2. Catherine Ndereba, Kenya 36:00
3. Milena Glusac, California 36:35
4. Colleen De Reuck, Colorado 37:25
5. Kim Fitchen, California 37:27
6. Esther Kiplagat, Kenya 37:39
7. Blake Russell, Massachusetts 38:15
8. Libbie Hickman, Colorado 38:19
9. Carrie Tollefson, Massachusetts 38:23
10. Katie McGregor, Massachusetts 38:44
2001
MEN
1. John Korir, Kenya 32:26
2. Shadrack Hoff, South Africa 32:27
3. Gilbert Keoch, Kenya 32:30
4. David Makori, Kenya 32:35
5. Gilbert Okari, Kenya 32:41
6. Evans Rutto, Kenya 32:45
7. John Gwako, Kenya 32:47
8. Joseph Kimani, Kenya 32:48
9. Ronald Mogaka, Kenya 32:51
10. Enock Mitei, Kenya 32:57
WOMEN
1. Lornah Kiplagat, Kenya 36:26
2. Catherine Ndereba, Kenya 36:34
3. Elana Meyer, South Africa 36:54
4. Margaret Okayo, Kenya 37:03
5. Irene Kwambai, Kenya 37:22
6. Esther Kiplagat, Kenya 37:44
7. Gladys Asiba, Kenya 37:58
8. Kristin Chisum, Massachusetts 38:11
9. Uta Pippig, Colorado 38:16
10. Blake Russell, Massachusetts 38:21
2000
MEN
1. Mark Yatich, 31:43
2. Joseph Kimani, 31:46
3. Khalid Khannouchi, New York 31:47
4. William Kiptum, 31:54
5. John Korir, Kenya 32:00
6. Titus Munji, Massachusetts 32:04
7. Charles Kamathi, Pennsylvania 32:09
8. Peter Githuka, 32:10
9. Lazarus Nyakeraka, Texas 32:19
10. Hezron Otwori, 32:22
WOMEN
1. Lornah Kiplagat, Kenya 35:02
2. Catherine Ndereba, Kenya 35:57
3. Hellen Kimaiyo-Kipkoskei, Kenya 35:58
4. Ludmila Petrova, 36:38
5. Jane Ngotho, 36:55
6. Natalie Nalepa, Texas 36:56
7. Svetlana Zakharova, Maryland 37:20
8. Annette Peters, Oregaon 37:34
9. Naomi Wangui, Pennsylvania 38:03
10. Judi St. Hilaire, Massachusetts 38:04
1997
MEN
1. Khalid Khannouchi, Morocco 31:58
2. Thomas Osano, Kenya 32:07
3. Peter Githuka, Kenya 32:22
4. Lazarus Nyakeraka, Kenya 32:28
5. James Bungei, Kenya 32:31
6. Simon Chemoiywo, Kenya 32:36
7. Hezron Otwori, Kenya 32:36
8. Joseph Kariuki, Kenya 32:39
9. Brahim Lahlafi, Morocco 32:40
10. John Kariuki, Kenya 33:05
WOMEN
1. Colleen De Reuck, South Africa 36:19
2. Delillah Asiago, Kenya 36:25
3. Jane Omoro, Kenya 36:46
4. Hellen Kimaiyo-Kipkoskei, Kenya 36:50
5. Yelena Viazova, Ukraine 37:36
6. Laurie Henes, North Carolina 37:40
7. Cheri Goddard, Virginia 38:01
8. Tina Connelly, Canada 38:04
9. Shelly Steely, New Mexico 38:08
10. Melody Fairchild, Colorado 38:16
1996
MEN
1. Joseph Kimani, Kenya 31:36
2. Peter Githuka, Kenya 31:41
3. Joseph Kamau, Kenya 31:45
4. Hezron Otwori, Kenya 31:56
5. Lazarus Nyakeraka, Kenya 32:12
6. Gideon Mutisya, Kenya 32;14
7. Phillimon Hanneck, Zimbabwe 32:21
8. Alphonce Muindi, Kenya 32:22
9. Thomas Osano, Kenya 32:25
10. Daniel Kihara, Kenya 32:33
WOMEN
1. Catherine Ndereba, Kenya 35:37
2. Colleen De Reuck, South Africa 36:05
3. Delilah Asiago, Kenya 36:48
4. Libbie Johnson, Colorado 36:56
5. Hellen Kimaiyo, Kenya 37:00
6. Gladys Ondeyo, Kenya 37:28
7. Lorraine Moller, New Zealand 37:33
8. Nnenna Lynch, Washington, D.C. 37:42
9. Olga Markova, Russia 37:52
10. Wilma van Onna, Netherlands 38:01
1995
MEN
1. Joseph Kamau, Kenya 32:10
2. Ibrahim Kinuthia, Kenya 32:11
3. Simon Morolong, South Africa 32:14
4. Benson Masya, Kenya 32:16
5. Hezron Otwori, Kenya 32:17
6. John Kariuki, Kenya 32:21
7. Simon Karori, Kenya 32:25
8. Jimmy Muindi, Kenya 32:26
9. Lazarus Nyakeraka, Kenya 32:26
10. Chris Fox, Maryland 32:26
WOMEN
1. Delillah Asiago, Kenya 36:23
2. Colleen De Reuck, South Africa 36:57
3. Laura Mykytok, North Carolina 37:07
4. Veronica Kanga, Kenya 37:10
5. Maria Luisa Servin, Mexico 37:11
6. Carol Zajac, Pennsylvania 37:21
7. Catherine Ndereba, Kenya 37:23
8. Jill Hunter, England 37:31
9. Anne Hare, New Zealand 37:36
10. Kamila Gradus, Poland 37:45
1994
MEN
1. Benson Masya, Kenya 31:59
2. Arturo Barrios, Mexico 32:06
3. Ronaldo DaCosta, Brazil 32:33
4. Simon Karori, Kenya 32:33
5. Lazarus Nyakeraka, Kenya 32:38
6. Stanley Kimutai, Kenya 32:46
7. John Kipkoskei, Kenya 32:47
8. Jorge Marquez, Mexico 32:56
9. Thomas Osano, Kenya 32:58
10. Sammy Lelei, Kenya 32:59
WOMEN
1. Laura Mykytok, Pennsylvania 37:01
2. Yelena Viazova, Ukraine 37:03
3. Anne Marie Letko, Georgia 37:04
4. Delillah Asiago, Kenya 37:11
5. Carol Zajac, Pennsylvania 37:15
6. Gwyn Coogan, Colorado 37:48
7. Rosanna Munerotto, Italy 38:13
8. Jody Hawkins, California 38:21
9. Viktorija Neneschova, Russia 38:33
10. Louise Watson, England 38:47
1993
MEN
1. Simon Karori, Kenya 32:30
2. Dominic Kirui, Kenya 32:35
3. Khalid Kairouani, Morocco 32:41
4. Keith Brantley, Florida 32:41
5. John Treacy, Ireland 32:44
6. Michael Bilyue, Oregon 32:47
7. Ronaldo DaCosta, Brazil 33:06
8. Gideon Mutisya, Kenya 33:08
9. Thomas Osano, Kenya 33:15
10. Salvatore Bettiol, Italy 33:15
WOMEN
1. Colleen De Reuck, South Africa 36:42
2. Yelena Viazova, Ukraine 37:13
3. Rosanna Munerotto, Italy 37:26
4. Wilma van Onna, Netherlands 37:42
5. Jody Hawkins, Texas 37:46
6. Gordon Bakoulis, New York 38:24
7. Kristy Johnston, Oregon 38:25
8. Lisa Weidenbach, Washington 38:31
9. Lesley Lehane, Massachusetts 38:44
10. Albina Galliamova, Russia 38:44
1992
MEN
1. Benson Masya, Kenya 31:52
2. Simon Karori, Kenya 32:05
3. Keith Brantley, Florida 32:15
4. Alejandro Cruz, Mexico 32:16
5. Carlos Patricio, Portugal 32:24
6. Lameck Aguta, Kenya 32:28
7. Faustino Hernandez, Mexico 32:42
8. Gideon Mutisya, Kenya 32:47
9. Mark Plaatjes, Colorado 32:56
10. Antonio Rodriguez, Portugal 33:01
WOMEN
1. Lynn Jennings, New Hampshire 36:13
2. Wilma van Onna, Netherlands 36:33
3. Olga Markova, Russia 36:34
4. Judi St. Hilaire, Massachusetts 36:36
5. Anne Marie Letko, New Jersey 36:38
6. Ilina Nadeida, Russia 37:24
7. Dorthe Rasmussen, Denmark 37:27
8. Joan Nesbitt, North Carolina 37:30
9. Kathleen Bowman, California 37:59
10. Sabrina Dornhoefer, Minnesota 37:59
1991
MEN
1. Steve Kogo, Kenya 32:14
2. Dionicio Ceron, Mexico 32:52
3. Tom Ansberry, Arizona 33:04
4. Jeff Jacobs, Illinois 33:06
5. John Treacy, Ireland 33:10
6. Rolando Vera, Equador 33:18
7. Are Nakkim, Norway 33:23
8. Salvador Garcia, Mexico 33:29
9. Richard O'Flynn, Ireland 33:30
10. Ken Martin, New Mexico 33:38
WOMEN
1. Sabrina Dornhoefer, Minnesota 37:32
2. Felicidade Sena, Portugal 37:48
3. Gwyn Coogan, Massachusetts 38:13
4. Lesley Lehane, Massachusetts 38:15
5. Joan Samuelson, Maine 38:23
6. Lidia Camberg, Poland 38:52
7. Tina Ljungberg, Sweden 38:52
8. Rosa Guitierrez, California 39:06
9. Silvana Pereira, Brazil 39:09
10. Leslie Seymour, Minnesota 39:19
1990
MEN
1. Salvatore Bettiol, Italy 32:55
2. Ed Eyestone, Utah 32:56
3. Ashley Johnson, Kentucky 33:05
4. John Campbell (40) N.Z. 33:07 (MCR)
5. Salvador Garcia, Mexico 33:18
6. Jeff Jacobs, Illinois 33:20
7. Martin Pitayo, Mexico 33:24
8. Keith Brantley, Florida 33:27
9. Peter Tootell, Great Britain 33:28
10. Tom Paskus, Connecticut 33:30
WOMEN
1. Aurora Cunha, Portugal 36:39
2. Cathy O'Brien, New Hampshire 36:55
3. Maria Luisa Servin, Mexico 37:36
4. Uta Pippig, Germany 37:54
5. Anne Marie Letko, New Jersey 37:57
6. Joan Samuelson, Maine 37:58
7. Lesley Lehane, Massachusetts 38:24
8. Michelle Bush-Cuke, New York 38:35
9. Cindy James, Illinois 38:39
10. Ann Henderson, Colorado 39:08
1989
MEN
1. Salvatore Bettiol Italy 32:14
2. Salvador Garcia Mexico 32:27
3. Rob De Castella Austrailia 32:33
4. Dionicio Ceron Mexico 32:39
5. Steve Spence Colorado 32:50
6. Leonardo Reyes Mexico 32:58
7. Martin Pitayo Mexico 33:03
8. Marcos Barreto Mexico 33:06
9. Ashley Johnson England 33:08
10. Joseph Nzau Kenya 33:13
WOMEN
1. Aurora Cunha Portugal 36:21
2. Lisa Weidenbach Washington 36:39
3. Judy St. Hilaire Hingham, MA 36:44
4. Tina Ljundberg Sweden 36:54
5. Anne Audain New Zealand 37:05
6. Anne Hannam New Zealand 37:31
7. Joan Nesbit No. Carolina 37:39
8. Barbara Moore New Zealand 37:57
9. Patty Murray Illinois 38:01
10. Ria Van Landegham Belguim 38:20
1988
MEN
1. Mark Curp Lees Summit, MO 32:22
2. Steve Spence Penn. 32:27
3. Keith Brantly Florida 32:44
4. Geraldo Alcala Mexico 32:44
5. Steve Jones Wales 32:48
6. Kevin Foster England 33:06
7. Bill Reifsnyder Penn. 33:10
8. Paul Gompers Illinois 33:11
9. Don Norman Penn. 33:12
10. Pete Pfitzinger Wellesley, MA 33:20
WOMEN
1. Anne Hannam New Zealand 36:36
2. Betty-Jo Geiger No. Carolina 36:40
3. Nancy Tinari Canada 36:57
4. Joan Samuelson Freeport, ME 37:13
5. Kellie Cathey Colorado 37:17
6. Patty Murray Illinois 37:19
7. Eleanor Simonsick Maryland 37:54
8. Kim Jones Washington 37:57
9. Teresa Ornduff Virginia 38:01
10. Annie Schweitzer Texas 38:16
1987
MEN
1. Rolando Vera Ecuador 32:29
2. Keith Brantly Gainesville, FL 32:47
3. Salvador Garcia Mexico 32:54
4. Joaquim Silva Portugal 33:02
5. Gianni DeMadonna Italy 33:04
6. Ibrahim Hussein Kenya 33:05
7. Jean-Pierre Ndayisenga Belguim 33:07
8. Carlos Reitz Mexico 33:09
9. Mark Roberts Arizona 33:18
10. Rex Wilson Wellesley, MA 33:22
WOMEN
1. Aurora Cunha Portugal 36:59
2. Teresa Ornduff Virgina 37:07
3. Lorraine Moller New Zealand 37:25
4. Cindy Welte Ohio 37:49
5. Joan Nesbit No. Carolina 38:23
6. Susan Berrenda Canada 38:30
7. Lea Hayer Greenfield, MA 38:32
8. Cathy Schiro Boston, MA 38:33
9. Nancy Ditz Calif. 38:51
10. Judy Chamberlin Colorado 38:56
1986
MEN
1. Arturo Barrios Mexico 32:17
2. Barry Smith England 32:31
3. Mike Musyoki Kenya 32:33
4. Ed Eyestone Utah 32:34
5. Peter Tootell England 32:38
6. John Doherty England 32:42
7. Joseph Kipsang Kenya 32:48
8. Bruce Bickford Wellesley, MA 32:50
9. Mark Scrutton England 32:52
10. Mark Curp Missouri 32:56
WOMEN
1. Lorriane Moller New Zealand 36:54
2. Marty Cooksey Missouri 37:01
3. Leslie Welsh Newton, MA 37:13
4. Joan Samuelson Maine 38:01
5. Teresa Ornduff Virginia 38:13
6. Brenda Webb Tennessee 38:14
7. Kellie Cathy Colorado 38:27
8. Judy McCreay Colorado 38:28
9. Joan Nesbit No. Carolina 38:49
10. Sue Schnedier Minnesota 38:54
1985
MEN
1. David Murphy England 32:02
2. Steve Jones Wales 32:06
3. Rob de Castella Austraila 32:09
4. Mike Musyoki Kenya 32:19
5. Barry Smith England 32:33
6. Simeon Kigen Kenya 32:34
7. Mark Curp Missouri 32:37
8. Adrian Leek Wales 32:43
9. Don Norman Penn. 32:46
10. Greg Meyer Holliston, MA 32:48
WOMEN
1. Joan Benoit Cape Eliz., ME 36:17 CR
2. Leslie Welsh N. Reading, MA 36:52
3. Judi St. Hilaire Brighton, MA 37:12
4. Dianne Rodger New Zealand 37:37
5. Francie Larrieu-Smith Denton, TX 37:59
6. Ellen Reynolds Washington 38:01
7. Gail Kigma Washington 38:01
8. Katie Ishmael Wisconsin 38:18
9. Anne Ford England 38:27
10. Marty Cooksey Missouri 38:29
1984
MEN
1. David Murphy England 32:17
2. Mark Curp Missouri 32:19
3. Adrian Leek Wales 32:26
4. Mike McLeod England 32:34
5. Jim Hill Oregon 32:55
6. Sosthenes Bitok Kenya 32:38
7. John Glidewell Missouri 32:44
8. Terry Baker Maryland 32:47
9. Charles Bevier NY 32:49
10. Jonathan Richards England 33:07
WOMEN
1. Joan Nesbit Georgia 37:00
2. Lorraine Moller New Zealand 37:23
3. Mary Cooksey Oregon 37:26
4. Judi St. Hilaire Brighton, MA 37:28
5. Louise McGrillen Ireland 38:00
6. Anne Hird R.I. 38:28
7. Shelly Steeley Penn. 38:28
8. Jan Merrill Conn. 38:53
9. Susan Schneider Minn. 38:59
10. Kellie Cathey Arizona 39:31
1983
MEN
1. Joseph Nzau Kenya 32:20
2. Simon Kigen Kenya 32:27
3. Marc Curp Missouri 32:29
4. Paul Cummings Utah 32:42
5. John Gregorek NY 32:48
6. Bruce Bickford Maine 32:51
7. Gabriel Kamau Kenya 32:54
8. Matt Centrowitz Brooklyn 32:56
9. Geoff Smith England 33:10
10. Bob Hodge Lowell 33:12
WOMEN
1. Joan Benoit Cape Eliz., ME 36:21 CR
2. Nancy Rooks Canada 36:47
3. Lorriane Moller New Zealand 37:23
4. Linda McLennon Florida 37:43
5. Judi St. Hilaire Brighton, MA 37:52
6. Lisa Martin Austraila 37:56
7. Eleanor Simonsick Maryland 38:09
8. Anne Marie Malone Canada 38:21
9. Jan Merrill New London, CT 38:23
10. Kelley Cathey NY 38:42
1982
MEN
1. Alberto Salazar Oregon 31:53 CR
2. Craig Virgin Illinois 32:12
3. Rod Dixon New Zealand 32:16
4. Mike Musyoki Kenya 32:17
5. Marc Curp Missouri 32:46
6. Dan Schlesinger No. Carolina 32:53
7. Sosthenes Bitok Kenya 33:06
8. George Malley Newton, MA 33:10
9. Bob Hodge GBTC 33:12
10. Gary Fanelli Penn. 33:13
WOMEN
1. Joan Benoit Cape Elizabeth, ME 36:33 CR
2. Dianne Rodger New Zealand 37:41
3. Debbie Eide Oregon 38:03
4. Sue Schneider Minn. 38:36
5. Jackie Gareau Quebec 38:46
6. Laurie Binder Cal. 38:49
7. Nancy Conz Easthampton, MA 38:56
8. Linda McLennon Georgia 38:58
9. Suzanne Girard New York 39:02
10. Meredith Bean-Simmons, Bermuda 39:05
1981
MEN
1. Alberto Salazar Oregon 31:55 CR
2. Rod Dixon New Zealand 31:15
3. Mike McLeod England 32:32
4. Kirk Pfeffer Colorado 32:42
5. Craig Virgin Illinois 32:50
6. Herb Lindsey Colorado 33:00
7. Terry Baker Maryland 33:01
8. Robbie Perkins No. Carolina 33:03
9. Charlie Spedding Newton, MA 33:07
10. Ric Rojas Colorado 33:13
WOMEN
1. Joan Benoit Cape Elizabeth, ME 38:15
2. Judy St. Hilaire Vermont 38:37
3. Jan Yerkes Penn. 39:07
4. Beth Sheridan Ohio 39:10
5. Linda McLennon Alabama 39:17
6. Pia Palladino New York 39:46
7. Kiki Sweigart Conn. 40:04
8. Shirley Durtschi Oregon 40:12
9. Susanne Girard N. Carolina 40:13
10. Sarah Linsley Wellesley, MA 40:35
1980
MEN
1. Rod Dixon New Zealand 32:20
2. Herb Lindsey Boulder, CO 32:32
3. Ric Rojas Boulder, CO 32:34
4. Bob Hodge GBTC 32:38
5. Greg Meyer GBTC 32:49
6. Terry Baker Wash. DC 32:58
7. Randy Thomas GBTC 33:03
8. Kyle Heffner Boulder, CO 33:07
9. Benji Durden Georgia 33:09
10. Stan Vernon Oklahoma 33:19
WOMEN
1. Grete Waitz Norway 37:12 CR
2. Jan Merrill New London, CT 37:56
3. Judy St. Hilaire Burlington, VT 38:04
4. Joan Benoit Cape Elizabeth, ME 38:21
5. Lorriane Moller New Zealand 38:46
6. Jackie Gareau Montreal, CAN 39:05
7. Nancy Conz Easthampton, MA 39:22
8. Beth Sheridan Ohio 39:42
9. Kiki Sweigart CT 39:56
10. Gayle Olenick Florida 40:31
1979
MEN
1. Craig Virgin West Lebanon, IL 32:19
2. Herb Lindsay Michigan 32:27
3. Bill Rodgers GBTC 32:29
4. Jon Sinclair Colorado 32:36
5. Frank Shorter Colorado 32:42
6. Rick Rojas Colorado 32:44
7. John Flora Northeastern TC 32:45
8. Mike Roche New Jersey 32:51
9. Robbie Perkins unat. 33:03
10. Benji Durden Georgia 33:21
WOMEN
1. Ellison Goodall North Carolina 38:15
2. Cathy Twomey Michigan 38:49
3. Margaret Groos Tennessee 39:11
4. Kim Merritt Wisconsin 39:13
5. Dana Slater unat. 39:27
6. Lynn Jennings Harvard, MA 39:42
7. Jan Oehn Winchester, MA 39:43
8. Carrie Craven Ohio 39:52
9. Anne Sullivan RI 40:02
10. Gayle Olenick FL. 40:21
1978
MEN
1. Bill Rodgers GBTC 32:31 CR
2. Mike Roche New Jersey 32:37
3. Craig Virgin Athletics West 32:53
4. Mike Slack Minn, MN 33:02
5. Greg Fredericks State College, PA 33:04
6. Hillary Tuwei U. Richmond (KEN) 33:07
7. Bruce Bickford Northestern TC 33:10
8. Bob Hodge GBTC 33:12
9. Greg Meyer GBTC 33:18
10. Alberto Salazar GBTC 33:20
WOMEN
1. Joan Benoit Cape Elizabeth, ME 39:07 CR
2. Patty Lyons BAA 39:32
3. Julie Brown L.A. Naturite TC 39:44
4. Martha Whilte State College, PA 39:50
5. Marge Rosasco Fallston, MD 41:03
6. Gayle Barron Atlanta, GA 41:10
7. Nancy Shafer Florida TC 42:04
8. Jane Killion NYC
9. Lisa Berry W. Hartford, CT
10. Susan Richardson Connecticut
1977
MEN
1. Bill Rodgers Melrose, MA 32:23 CR
2. Alberto Salazar Oregon 32:40
3. Greg Fredericks Penn. 33:12
4. Mike Roach New Jersey 33:19
5. Frank Shorter Colorado 33:24
6. Hillary Tuwei Kenya 33:42
7. Steve Flanagan Michigan 33:42
---------------------------------
8. Charles McGuire Penn. 34:08
9. Dick Mahoney GBTC 34:15
10. Mike Buckley Lawrence, MA 34:20
WOMEN
1. Kim Merritt Racine, WI 38:40
2. Charlotte Lettis Amherst, MA 40:00
3. Katy Schilly New York 40:14
4. Anne Sullivan R.I. 40:29
5. Joan Beniot Maine 40:49
6. Cindy Wadsworth Conn. 42:07
7. Cheryl Flanagan Michigan 42:29
8. Debbie Richie Concord, MA 42:32
9. Nina Kuscick NY 43:05
10. Lisa Berry Conn. 44:09
1976
MEN
1. Frank Shorter Boulder, CO 33:13 CR
2. Bill Rodgers GBTC 33:36
---------------------------------
3. Randy Thomas GBTC 34:10
4. George Reed Manchester, NM 34:16
5. Alberto Salazar GBTC 34:22
6. Amby Burfoot Middletown, CT 34:31
7. Bob Hodge GBTC 34:32
8. Mike Buckley Lawrence,MA 34:51
9. Bob Anastasio NYAC 34:51
10. Mark Duggan GBTC 35:00
WOMEN
1. Joan Benoit Cape Elizabeth, ME 43:08 CR
2. Elenora Mendonca Brazil
3. Marilyn Fernandez Somerset, MA
4. Del Flaherty Cummaquid, MA
5. Tina Francario Brockton, MA
1975
MEN
1. Frank Shorter Florida TC 33:24 CR
2. Bill Rodgers GBTC 33:39
-------------------------------------
3. Scott Graham GBTC 35:26
4. Larry Olsen No. Medford 35:32
5. Bob Hodge GBTC 35:51
6. Vin Fleming GBTC 35:54
7. Russ Pate Columbia, SC 36:03
8. Arthur Dulong GBTC 36:16
9. Chirs Chambers unatt. 36:32
10. George Conefrey Brockton, MA 36:43
WOMEN
1. Jenny Tuthill CSU 44:21 CR
2. Tina Francario Brockton, MA 48:03
3. Del Flaherty Cummaquid, MA 51:23
4. H. Ford Sargent Dover, MA 52:04
5. Joy Koch Brookline, MA 52:20
1974
MEN
1. Bill Rodgers GBTC 34:16 CR
2. Marty Liquori NYAC 35:25
3. Charles Diehl GBTC 35:44
4. Hamilton Amer Somerville, MA 35:57
5. Scott Graham GBTC 36:06
6. Ken Mueller BAA 36:21
7. Pat Doherty Everett, MA 36:23
8. Bob Sevene GBTC 36:34
9. John Goodwin Hyde Park, MA 36:41
10. Vim Fleming GBTC 36:51
WOMEN
1. Debbie Ritchie Concord, MA 44:31
2. J. Hass Charlottsville, VA 47:14
3. Debbie Mueller Bellingham, MA 48:31
4. Tina Francario Brockton, MA 52:48
5. Stephanie Nicolas Ashland,MA 53:16
6. Johanna Forman Falmouth TC 53:46
7. Cindy Shephard Falmouth TC 53:47
8. Claire Garrity Hingham,MA 56:45
9. Rosie Grady Falmouth TC 59:06
10. Debbie Mendeson Famouth TC 59:07
1973
MEN
1. David Duba Central Michigan 39:16
2. Pat Doherty Boston State 39:33
3. Steve Hamel Northeastern TC 40:49
4. Bruce Jillson Sandwich, MA 41:31
5. Tom Doherty CSU-Everett 41:57
6. Fred Hintlian Falmouth TC 42:03
7. Gary Souza Osterville, MA 42:44
8. Chris Devlin Berry College, GA 42:26
9. Tom Johnston Falmouth TC 44:02
10. Larry Newman Northestern TC 44:20
WOMEN
1. Jenny Tuthill C.S.U. 47:23
2. Birgit Lowestein Woods Hole,MA 54:07
3. Elizabeth Morris W. Falmouth, MA 55:39
4. Gail MacKinnon Brockton, MA 64:30
5. Kim McClees Elm City, NC 65:24