bump
bump
Unofficial results from the Great Lakes: @umichtrack 70, @Badger_Track 73, @NDXCTF 74, @IUTrackXC 75.
RuKiddingMe!!! wrote:
Unofficial results from the Great Lakes: @umichtrack 70, @Badger_Track 73, @NDXCTF 74, @IUTrackXC 75.
Wow!
Southeast is done.
Men
1 Georgia 72
2 Florida 73
3 Florida State 101
4 Auburn 117
5 Tennessee 181
6 Lipscomb 199
7 Mississippi State 242
Women
1 Florida State 35
2 Vanderbilt 116
3 Alabama 143
4 Florida 153
5 Mississippi 169
6 Georgia 175
7 Miss State 198
http://files.milesplit.us/live_results/154890/index.html
Northeast men are done as well:
1) Syracuse 2) Columbia 3) Iona 4) Providence 5) Dartmouth.
You can find more links here:
http://www.ustfccca.org/infozone/this-weekend-meets.php
Please post if any teams are B teams.
Southeast Men
1 Eastern Kentucky 58 3 6 13 17 19 21 69
Total Time: 2:26:29.10
Average: 29:17.82
2 Virginia 96 5 9 18 31 33 34 66
Total Time: 2:27:48.60
Average: 29:33.72
3 NC State 101 2 12 22 26 39 45 201
Total Time: 2:28:04.20
Average: 29:36.84
4 North Carolina 137 8 14 23 42 50 54 110
Total Time: 2:29:28.31
Average: 29:53.66
5 Virginia Tech 167 4 24 27 38 74 118
Total Time: 2:29:49.40
Average: 29:57.88
6 William & Mary 232 28 41 43 47 73 102 175
Southeast top 20 individuals
1 Paul Chelimo SR UNC-Greensboro 14:31.8 1 1 23:57.5 2 1 28:37.3 1
2 Andrew Colley SR NC State 14:33.8 3 2 23:57.3 1 1 28:38.7 2
3 Soufiane Bouchikhi SR Eastern Kentucky 14:34.0 6 2 23:57.8 4 1 28:43.6 3
4 Thomas Curtin JR Virginia Tech 14:33.9 4 1 23:57.7 3 1 28:46.7 4
5 Kyle King SO Virginia 14:34.4 7 1 24:04.7 6 1 28:53.7 5
6 Wade Meddles SR Eastern Kentucky 14:35.2 8 3 24:04.1 5 1 28:56.4 6
7 Paul Katam JR UNC-Greensboro 14:33.9 4 2 24:04.7 6 1 29:00.9 7
8 Ryan Walling JR North Carolina 14:42.3 11 3 24:14.0 8 29:06.0 8
9 Thomas Porter SR Virginia 14:33.7 2 7 24:16.3 9 29:11.4 9
10 Tyler Byrne JR Louisville 14:39.6 10 1 24:25.9 11 1 29:16.1 10
11 Ernest Kibet SO Louisville 14:42.4 12 24:26.8 12 1 29:22.7 11
12 Edward Crawford SO NC State 14:43.9 14 24:34.6 14 2 29:23.3 12
13 Thijs Nijhuis JR Eastern Kentucky 14:50.8 24 9 24:34.9 15 2 29:31.0 13
14 John Raneri JR North Carolina 14:42.6 13 24:27.4 13 1 29:31.7 14
15 Josh MacDonald JR Liberty 14:59.2 28 10 24:38.4 18 3 29:33.6 15
16 Jeff LaCoste SO High Point 14:50.9 25 6 24:39.0 19 3 29:35.2 16
17 Ambrose Maritim FR Eastern Kentucky 14:38.6 9 1 24:25.4 10 7 29:37.4 17
18 Zach Herriott FR Virginia 14:46.3 16 1 24:35.1 17 1 29:38.4 18
19 Ben Toroitich JR Eastern Kentucky 14:48.0 18 3 24:44.0 21 2 29:40.7 19
20 Patrick Crawford SR High Point 14:49.2 21 5 24:35.0 16 4 29:41.8 20
Stinson has 5 sec on pack at two miles. Cheserek leading chasers.
Which regionals will be streaming their meets live today?
Please post links in this thread.
great lakes men
Harvard was sixth for men in NE - aren't they a potential at large? Korolev won the region.
Women: @UVa_WomensCC 57, @wmxctf 69, @PackXC 142, @Duke_TF_XC 143. http://flo.mx/1igoa2u
South Central
Arkansas 33
SMU 116 Tie Breaker for 2nd
Texas A&M 116
Texas 132
I deleted the previous results too many.
Great Lakes men
UNOFFICIAL MEN'S SCORES
1. Michigan = 70
2. Wisconsin = 73
3. Notre Dame = 74
4. Indiana = 75
5. Michigan State = 151
6. Butler = 163
7. Ohio State = 202
8. Purdue = 241
9. Akron = 283
10. Eastern Michigan = 295
11. IUPUI = 389
12. Miami (Ohio) = 392
13. Cincinnati = 428
14. Ohio U. = 431
15. Kent State = 445
16. Indiana State = 447
17. Marquette = 471
18. Central Michigan = 484
19. Detroit Mercy = 566
20. Toledo = 572
21. Dayton = 594
22. Wright State = 631
23. Youngstown St. = 645
24. Wis.-Milwaukee = 665
25. Bowling Green = 675
26. Xavier (Ohio) = 695
27. Oakland = 819
28. Evansville = 847
29. Valparaiso = 859
30. Wis.-Green Bay = 864
31. IPFW = 887
NOFFICIAL MEN'S RESULTS
Place Bib Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== == ================== ======= =====
1 516 John Mascari SO Indiana State 30:05 6:04
2 633 Matt McClintock SO Purdue 30:07 6:04
3 569 Mason Ferlic JR Michigan 30:11 6:05
4 589 Caleb Rhynard SO Michigan State 30:12 6:05
5 602 Jeremy Rae SR Notre Dame 30:22 6:07
6 597 Martin Grady SR Notre Dame 30:27 6:08
7 690 Michael Vanvoorhis JR Wisconsin 30:29 6:08
8 568 Mark Beams SR Michigan 30:33 6:09
9 688 Malachy Schrobilgen FR Wisconsin 30:38 6:10
10 577 Morsi Rayyan SR Michigan 30:38 6:10
11 502 Evan Esselink JR Indiana 30:39 6:10
12 686 Alex Hatz JR Wisconsin 30:40 6:10
13 501 Jason Crist FR Indiana 30:40 6:11
14 600 J.P. Malette SR Notre Dame 30:42 6:11
15 511 Carl Smith FR Indiana 30:42 6:11
16 439 Tom Curr JR Butler 30:43 6:11
17 509 Matthew Schwartzer SO Indiana 30:43 6:11
18 445 Erik Peterson SO Butler 30:48 6:12
19 507 Jr Ricker JR Indiana 30:52 6:13
20 616 Nicholas Pupino SO Ohio State 30:55 6:14
21 687 Jacob Naylor SR Wisconsin 30:55 6:14
22 596 Michael Clevenger SO Notre Dame 30:55 6:14
23 575 August Pappas SO Michigan 30:57 6:14
24 682 Alex Brill SR Wisconsin 31:00 6:15
25 505 Robby Nierman SR Indiana 31:03 6:15
South central in the books.
http://results.deltatiming.com/xc/2013-ncaa-xc-south-central-regional/results/1
Men:
1 Arkansas34
2 Texas 37
3 Lamar 110
Women:
1 Arkansas33
2 SMU 116 (wins tiebreaker)
3 TX A&M 116
4 Texas 132
Mid-Atlantic
Team results: Nova men beat Princeton Nova women beat Georgetown
Men's West Region Results:
Southeast is here:
1 1 230 Edward Cheserek OREGON 29:35 4:46
2 2 394 Jim Rosa STANFORD 29:43 4:47
3 3 393 Erik Olson STANFORD 29:48 4:48
4 4 557 Scott Fauble PORTLAND 29:49 4:48
5 5 241 Parker Stinson OREGON 29:51 4:49
6 6 385 Michael Atchoo STANFORD 29:54 4:49
7 7 56 Jeff Howard BOISE STATE 29:54 4:49
8 8 515 Aaron Nelson WASHINGTON 29:54 4:49
9 9 71 Chris Frias CAL POLY 29:55 4:49
10 10 193 Chris Enriquez LONG BEACH ST. 29:55 4:49
11 11 546 Eric Causey SAN FRANCISCO 29:56 4:49
12 12 392 Sean McGorty STANFORD 29:57 4:50
13 13 233 Mac Fleet OREGON 29:58 4:50
14 14 60 Allan Schroeder BOISE STATE 29:59 4:50
15 15 564 David Perry PORTLAND 29:59 4:50
16 16 563 Charlie McDonald PORTLAND 30:04 4:51
17 371 Rajpaul Pannu ST. MARY'S (CAL.) 30:06 4:51
18 17 55 David Elliott BOISE STATE 30:08 4:51
19 18 239 Tanguy Pepiot OREGON 30:12 4:52
20 19 37 Bernie Montoya ARIZONA STATE 30:13 4:52
21 20 529 Andrew Gonzales WASHINGTON ST. 30:16 4:53
22 21 485 Nohe Lema UCLA 30:18 4:53
23 22 562 Danny Martinez PORTLAND 30:22 4:54
24 23 307 Reesey Byers SACRAMENTO ST. 30:22 4:54
25 24 70 Sean Davidson CAL POLY 30:25 4:54
26 25 59 Drew O'Donoghuemcdonal BOISE STATE 30:27 4:54
27 26 483 Nick Hartle UCLA 30:29 4:55
28 27 237 Jake Leingang OREGON 30:30 4:55
29 28 39 Garrett Seawell ARIZONA STATE 30:31 4:55
30 29 77 Mitchell Moriarty CAL POLY 30:34 4:56
31 30 397 Garrett Sweatt STANFORD 30:35 4:56
32 31 158 Willie Milam GONZAGA 30:35 4:56
33 32 215 Weston Strum LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 30:36 4:56
34 33 416 Brandon Pugh UC DAVIS 30:37 4:56
35 34 482 Dustin Fay UCLA 30:37 4:56
36 35 565 Ryan Poland PORTLAND 30:38 4:56
37 36 238 Matthew Melancon OREGON 30:39 4:56
38 37 23 Sam Macaluso ARIZONA 30:40 4:57
39 38 38 Steven Schnieders ARIZONA STATE 30:41 4:57
40 39 34 Garrett Baker-Slama ARIZONA STATE 30:42 4:57
41 40 112 J. P. Slater CALIFORNIA 30:43 4:57
42 41 566 Cody Wells PORTLAND 30:44 4:57
43 42 242 Cole Watson OREGON 30:44 4:57
44 43 534 Todd Wakefield WASHINGTON ST. 30:45 4:57
45 44 466 Bryce Rausa UC SANTA BARBARA 30:46 4:57
46 45 411 Trevor Halsted UC DAVIS 30:46 4:57
47 46 462 Bryan Guijarro UC SANTA BARBARA 30:48 4:58
48 47 396 Tyler Stutzman STANFORD 30:49 4:58
49 48 484 Daniel Herrera UCLA 30:51 4:58
50 49 160 Nick Roche GONZAGA 30:53 4:59
51 50 431 Alex Tebbe UC IRVINE 30:54 4:59
52 51 558 Timo Goehler PORTLAND 30:55 4:59
53 52 533 Forrest Shaffer WASHINGTON ST. 30:56 4:59
54 53 108 Leland Later CALIFORNIA 30:57 4:59
55 54 53 Aaron Back BOISE STATE 30:59 5:00
56 55 212 Kevin Joerger LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 31:00 5:00
57 56 465 Anthony Ortolan UC SANTA BARBARA 31:02 5:00
58 57 20 Collins Kibet ARIZONA 31:02 5:00
59 58 480 Patrick Douglas UCLA 31:04 5:00
60 59 109 Jordan Locklear CALIFORNIA 31:08 5:01
61 60 35 Jeff Bickert ARIZONA STATE 31:11 5:02
62 61 517 Meron Simon WASHINGTON 31:14 5:02
63 62 459 Tyler Brady UC SANTA BARBARA 31:15 5:02
64 63 41 Daniel Wong ARIZONA STATE 31:15 5:02
65 64 78 Dimitri Voytilla CAL POLY 31:15 5:02
66 65 74 Tyler Huntley CAL POLY 31:16 5:02
67 66 106 Thomas Joyce CALIFORNIA 31:17 5:02
68 67 512 Sumner Goodwin WASHINGTON 31:18 5:03
69 68 128 Chris Schroll EASTERN WASHINGTON 31:19 5:03
70 69 519 Izaic Yorks WASHINGTON 31:20 5:03
71 70 481 Ferdinand Edman UCLA 31:22 5:03
72 71 22 Jonas Legernes ARIZONA 31:22 5:03
73 72 511 Andrew Gardner WASHINGTON 31:23 5:03
74 73 124 Alex Kimsey EASTERN WASHINGTON 31:25 5:04
75 74 535 John Whelan WASHINGTON ST. 31:27 5:04
76 75 36 Ryan Herson ARIZONA STATE 31:29 5:04
77 76 159 Colin O'Neil GONZAGA 31:29 5:04
78 77 61 Zach Wiles BOISE STATE 31:33 5:05
79 78 386 Marco Bertolotti STANFORD 31:34 5:05
80 79 464 Anthony Monroy UC SANTA BARBARA 31:34 5:05
81 80 528 Lee George WASHINGTON ST. 31:37 5:06
82 81 417 Nicholas Ratto UC DAVIS 31:38 5:06
83 82 444 Benjamin Heck UC RIVERSIDE 31:38 5:06
84 83 339 Adrian Hinojosa SANTA CLARA 31:39 5:06
85 84 75 Clayton Hutchins CAL POLY 31:39 5:06
86 85 458 Adam Avila UC SANTA BARBARA 31:39 5:06
87 86 413 Will Melton UC DAVIS 31:40 5:06
88 87 209 Drew Dalton LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 31:41 5:06
89 88 214 John Pickhaver LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 31:42 5:06
90 89 309 Dan Mitchell SACRAMENTO ST. 31:42 5:07
91 90 18 Kenji Bierig ARIZONA 31:42 5:07
92 91 122 Stephen Bottoms EASTERN WASHINGTON 31:45 5:07
93 92 428 Riley Martin UC IRVINE 31:45 5:07
94 93 151 Matthew Crichlow GONZAGA 31:48 5:08
95 94 150 Kyle Branch GONZAGA 31:50 5:08
96 95 340 Sam Holeman SANTA CLARA 31:53 5:08
97 369 Zach Hansen ST. MARY'S (CAL.) 31:55 5:09
98 96 488 Zack Torres UCLA 31:55 5:09
99 97 514 Tyler King WASHINGTON 31:56 5:09
100 98 136 Chriss Grimble FRESNO STATE 31:57 5:09
101 99 90 Jayson Perez CAL ST. FULLERTON 31:58 5:09
102 100 139 Daniel Vartanian FRESNO STATE 31:59 5:09
103 101 443 Michael Gauger UC RIVERSIDE 31:59 5:09
104 102 467 Shyan Vaziri UC SANTA BARBARA 32:01 5:09
105 103 210 Michael Duncan LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 32:01 5:10
106 104 530 Jackson Haselnus WASHINGTON ST. 32:02 5:10
107 174 Nicholas Boersma IDAHO 32:03 5:10
108 105 89 Jose Penaloza CAL ST. FULLERTON 32:04 5:10
109 106 553 Adam Smith SAN FRANCISCO 32:05 5:10
110 107 24 Thomas Valente ARIZONA 32:06 5:10
111 108 308 Domenic D'Acquisto SACRAMENTO ST. 32:06 5:10
112 109 531 Conner Johnsen WASHINGTON ST. 32:07 5:11
113 110 341 Luca Signore SANTA CLARA 32:07 5:11
114 111 58 Kyle Merritt BOISE STATE 32:11 5:11
115 112 360 Nathan McLaughlin SEATTLE U. 32:12 5:11
116 113 359 Graham Kinzel-Grubbs SEATTLE U. 32:12 5:11
117 114 195 Emilio Nunez LONG BEACH ST. 32:12 5:11
118 115 76 Kyle Lynch CAL POLY 32:13 5:12
119 116 410 Amar Dholakia UC DAVIS 32:14 5:12
120 117 154 Troy Fraley GONZAGA 32:17 5:12
121 118 343 Ezana Tesfu SANTA CLARA 32:20 5:13
122 119 412 Grayson Hough UC DAVIS 32:20 5:13
123 120 155 Ian Goldizen GONZAGA 32:25 5:13
124 121 445 Cody Jordan UC RIVERSIDE 32:26 5:14
125 122 190 Samuel Bautista LONG BEACH ST. 32:26 5:14
126 123 137 Matt Kwiatkowski FRESNO STATE 32:28 5:14
127 124 552 Jarrett Moore SAN FRANCISCO 32:33 5:15
128 125 107 Seamus Land CALIFORNIA 32:34 5:15
129 126 288 T-Roy Brown PORTLAND STATE 32:34 5:15
130 127 550 Jimmy McManus SAN FRANCISCO 32:34 5:15
131 128 432 Isaiah Thompson UC IRVINE 32:35 5:15
132 129 91 Brandon Perry CAL ST. FULLERTON 32:36 5:15
133 130 547 Nick Hicks SAN FRANCISCO 32:36 5:15
134 131 430 Amir Shirif UC IRVINE 32:38 5:16
135 132 191 Tim Bergstrom LONG BEACH ST. 32:39 5:16
136 133 197 Kevin Ramirez LONG BEACH ST. 32:40 5:16
137 134 19 Dylan Hopper ARIZONA 32:43 5:16
138 135 113 Edward Trim CALIFORNIA 32:45 5:17
139 319 Adam Bodine SAN DIEGO 32:49 5:17
140 136 138 Kevin Poythress FRESNO STATE 32:51 5:18
141 137 88 Jeff Little CAL ST. FULLERTON 32:51 5:18
142 138 87 Sean Graham CAL ST. FULLERTON 32:52 5:18
143 139 290 Andrew Landstrom PORTLAND STATE 32:53 5:18
144 140 344 Moises Venegas SANTA CLARA 32:53 5:18
145 141 433 Jake Williams UC IRVINE 32:54 5:18
146 142 448 Miguel Vasquez UC RIVERSIDE 32:56 5:18
147 143 447 Cesar Solis UC RIVERSIDE 32:57 5:19
148 144 111 Jeff Schaefer CALIFORNIA 33:00 5:19
149 145 427 Nolan Del Valle UC IRVINE 33:00 5:19
150 146 135 Cooper Gill FRESNO STATE 33:03 5:19
151 147 211 Daniel Gibson LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 33:04 5:20
152 181 Santos Vargas IDAHO 33:06 5:20
153 148 310 Cole Younger SACRAMENTO ST. 33:07 5:20
154 149 338 Ben Demaree SANTA CLARA 33:07 5:20
155 150 292 Jake Schwartz PORTLAND STATE 33:09 5:20
156 151 293 Neil Seibert PORTLAND STATE 33:10 5:21
157 318 Matthew Beasley SAN DIEGO 33:17 5:22
158 152 355 Tyler Flannery SEATTLE U. 33:18 5:22
159 153 93 Kevin Russell CAL ST. FULLERTON 33:24 5:23
160 154 125 Isaac Kitzan EASTERN WASHINGTON 33:27 5:23
161 155 306 Andrew Azevedo SACRAMENTO ST. 33:31 5:24
162 156 126 Steven Kutsch EASTERN WASHINGTON 33:34 5:24
163 157 196 Cameron Pantoja LONG BEACH ST. 33:35 5:25
164 158 357 Caleb Herrera SEATTLE U. 33:36 5:25
165 366 Trevor Araujo ST. MARY'S (CAL.) 33:39 5:25
166 326 Ben Branagh SAN JOSE ST. 33:42 5:26
167 159 353 Gus Arroyo SEATTLE U. 33:51 5:27
168 160 358 Miles Hille SEATTLE U. 33:53 5:28
169 161 545 Thomas Bradley SAN FRANCISCO 33:58 5:28
170 162 442 Alex Castellon UC RIVERSIDE 34:01 5:29
171 163 429 Tommy Newton-Neal UC IRVINE 34:03 5:29
172 164 264 Jesse Aston PEPPERDINE 34:06 5:30
173 165 289 Kuba Grzeda PORTLAND STATE 34:07 5:30
174 166 551 Gustavo Mena SAN FRANCISCO 34:07 5:30
175 167 305 Mustafa Abbas SACRAMENTO ST. 34:08 5:30
176 168 216 Michael Vorgitch LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 34:09 5:30
177 169 194 Jose Herrera LONG BEACH ST. 34:15 5:31
178 170 294 Jonathan Talik PORTLAND STATE 34:19 5:32
179 180 Nathan Stark IDAHO 34:31 5:34
180 171 291 Jordan Landstrom PORTLAND STATE 34:33 5:34
181 172 354 Ryan Dennison SEATTLE U. 34:37 5:35
182 173 266 Aric Crowell PEPPERDINE 34:38 5:35
183 174 446 Aaron Nguyen UC RIVERSIDE 34:44 5:36
184 175 269 Gordon Thomas PEPPERDINE 35:08 5:40
185 176 267 Ben Fox PEPPERDINE 35:42 5:45
186 177 270 Torin Wile PEPPERDINE 35:48 5:46
187 178 140 Ryan Walker FRESNO STATE 37:27 6:02
------------------
Men's Team Scoring
------------------
1. 53 STANFORD (30:00 149:57 0:52)
=====================================
1 2 394 Jim Rosa 29:43
2 3 393 Erik Olson 29:48
3 6 385 Michael Atchoo 29:54
4 12 392 Sean McGorty 29:57
5 30 397 Garrett Sweatt 30:35
6 ( 47) 396 Tyler Stutzman 30:49
7 ( 78) 386 Marco Bertolotti 31:34
2. 64 OREGON (30:02 150:06 0:55)
=====================================
1 1 230 Edward Cheserek 29:35
2 5 241 Parker Stinson 29:51
3 13 233 Mac Fleet 29:58
4 18 239 Tanguy Pepiot 30:12
5 27 237 Jake Leingang 30:30
6 ( 36) 238 Matthew Melancon 30:39
7 ( 42) 242 Cole Watson 30:44
3. 92 PORTLAND (30:11 150:52 0:49)
=====================================
1 4 557 Scott Fauble 29:49
2 15 564 David Perry 29:59
3 16 563 Charlie McDonald 30:04
4 22 562 Danny Martinez 30:22
5 35 565 Ryan Poland 30:38
6 ( 41) 566 Cody Wells 30:44
7 ( 51) 558 Timo Goehler 30:55
4. 117 BOISE STATE (30:18 151:27 1:05)
=====================================
1 7 56 Jeff Howard 29:54
2 14 60 Allan Schroeder 29:59
3 17 55 David Elliott 30:08
4 25 59 Drew O'Donoghuemcdonal 30:27
5 54 53 Aaron Back 30:59
6 ( 77) 61 Zach Wiles 31:33
7 (111) 58 Kyle Merritt 32:11
5. 184 ARIZONA STATE (30:40 153:18 0:58)
=====================================
1 19 37 Bernie Montoya 30:13
2 28 39 Garrett Seawell 30:31
3 38 38 Steven Schnieders 30:41
4 39 34 Garrett Baker-Slama 30:42
5 60 35 Jeff Bickert 31:11
6 ( 63) 41 Daniel Wong 31:15
7 ( 75) 36 Ryan Herson 31:29
6. 187 UCLA (30:40 153:19 0:46)
=====================================
1 21 485 Nohe Lema 30:18
2 26 483 Nick Hartle 30:29
3 34 482 Dustin Fay 30:37
4 48 484 Daniel Herrera 30:51
5 58 480 Patrick Douglas 31:04
6 ( 70) 481 Ferdinand Edman 31:22
7 ( 96) 488 Zack Torres 31:55
7. 191 CAL POLY (30:41 153:25 1:21)
=====================================
1 9 71 Chris Frias 29:55
2 24 70 Sean Davidson 30:25
3 29 77 Mitchell Moriarty 30:34
4 64 78 Dimitri Voytilla 31:15
5 65 74 Tyler Huntley 31:16
6 ( 84) 75 Clayton Hutchins 31:39
7 (115) 76 Kyle Lynch 32:13
8. 269 WASHINGTON ST. (31:01 155:01 1:21)
=====================================
1 20 529 Andrew Gonzales 30:16
2 43 534 Todd Wakefield 30:45
3 52 533 Forrest Shaffer 30:56
4 74 535 John Whelan 31:27
5 80 528 Lee George 31:37
6 (104) 530 Jackson Haselnus 32:02
7 (109) 531 Conner Johnsen 32:07
9. 277 WASHINGTON (31:02 155:09 1:29)
=====================================
1 8 515 Aaron Nelson 29:54
2 61 517 Meron Simon 31:14
3 67 512 Sumner Goodwin 31:18
4 69 519 Izaic Yorks 31:20
5 72 511 Andrew Gardner 31:23
6 ( 97) 514 Tyler King 31:56
10. 287 UC SANTA BARBARA (31:05 155:25 0:48)
=====================================
1 44 466 Bryce Rausa 30:46
2 46 462 Bryan Guijarro 30:48
3 56 465 Anthony Ortolan 31:02
4 62 459 Tyler Brady 31:15
5 79 464 Anthony Monroy 31:34
6 ( 85) 458 Adam Avila 31:39
7 (102) 467 Shyan Vaziri 32:01
Dang.. Stanford would be nasty if Joe Rosa was healthy.
tenkrunner wrote:
great lakes men
http://harriersolutions.com/live_dev/live_results.htm
that's now the women's live results:
WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES - 2K
1. Butler = 58
2. Michigan = 75
3. Michigan State = 79
4. Notre Dame = 113
5. Wisconsin = 127
6. Toledo = 196
7. Indiana = 197
8. Ohio State = 241