The meet in Sweden on July 5 had some interesting results
Also "Menjo" 13:16 in 5k.
Below are 800, 1500 and 5k results for men and women.
Full results here:
http://88.131.109.176/folksam/sollentuna12/Resultat.php
M 800 m A
1 Abubaker Kaki 89 Sudan 1:43.69 AR SB
2 Jeff Riseley 86 Australia 1:45.99
3 Mukhtar Mohammed 90 Great Britain 1:46.57
4 Mohammed Al Azemi 82 Kuwait 1:47.13
5 Johan Svensson 89 Spårvägens FK 1:48.21
6 Rickard Gunnarsson 91 Hässelby SK 1:49.13 PB
7 Karim Mohammadi 89 Spårvägens FK 1:50.33
8 Johan Rogestedt 93 Stenungsunds FI 1:53.64
Mohamed Hamada 92 Egypten DNF
Musaeb Balla 89 Qatar DNS
400m 49.75 Hamada M
M 1500 m A
1 Yassine Bensghir 83 Morocco 3:34.50 AR SB
2 Taoufik Makhloufi 88 Algeria 3:35.07
3 Collis Birmingham 84 Australia 3:36.35
4 Belal Mansoor Ali 88 Bahrain 3:37.92
5 Paul Robinson 91 Ireland 3:39.87 PB
6 Ryan Gregson 90 Australia 3:39.89
7 Nacerddine Halil 88 Hässelby SK 3:40.37
8 Nicklas Sandells 84 Finland 3:41.50
9 Vincent Mutai 94 Kenya 3:41.97
10 Staffan Ek 91 Björnstorps IF 3:46.26
11 Johan Wallden 87 Gefle IF 3:46.33 PB
12 Elmar Engholm 92 Hässelby SK 3:51.75
13 Johan Hydén 89 IK Akele 3:52.48
Craig Miller 87 USA DNF
Matthew Fox 87 Australia DNF
400m 56.08 Fox M
800m 1:54.17 Fox M
M 5000 m A
1 Josephat Menjo 79 Kenya 13:16.87 AR
2 Yuki Sato 86 Japan 13:28.79 SB
3 Monder Rizki 79 Belgium 13:41.62
4 Akinobu Murasawa 91 Japan 13:47.98
5 Mumin Gala 86 Djibouti 13:51.01
6 Yoshihiro Wakamatsu 86 Japan 13:52.27
7 Olle Walleräng 85 Spårvägens FK 13:56.09
8 Abdi Hakin Ulad 91 Denmark 14:07.43 PB
9 Scott Fraser 86 Great Britain 14:09.75
10 Tuomas Jokinen 87 Finland 14:11.15 PB
11 Ababa Lama 93 Sundbybergs IK 14:14.36
12 Jerker Lysell 89 Rehns BK 14:16.45 PB
13 Haben Idris 87 Hässelby SK 14:18.86
14 Erik Widing 87 Turebergs FK 14:21.02
15 Anton Danielson 90 GoIF Tjalve 14:24.51
16 Andreas Åhwall 89 Hässelby SK 14:52.49
Bobby Curtis 84 USA DNF
Alex Kibet 89 Kenya DNF
Willy Rotich 76 Kenya DNF
Adil Boafif 78 Hässelby SK DNS
1000m 2:38.02 Kibet A
2000m 5:19.68 Kibet A
3000m 8:00.77 Menjo J
4000m 10:39.17 Menjo J
W 800 m
1 Diane Cummins 74 Canada 2:04.61
2 Charlotte Best 85 Great Britain 2:05.29
3 Diana Mezuliáníková 92 Czech Republic 2:05.52
4 Egle Balciunaite 88 Lithuania 2:05.89
5 Suvi Selvenius 80 Finland 2:08.86
6 Christina Maria Toogood 89 Norway 2:11.85 PB
7 Astrid Rosvall 97 Hässelby SK 2:14.73 SB
8 Patricia Striner 97 Malmö AI 2:15.13 PB
9 Hanna Palmgren 88 Spårvägens FK 2:17.54
10 Ida Eltervaag 95 Norway 2:19.64
Charlotte Johansson 86 IFK Lidingö DNF
Stine Tomb 86 Norway DNF
W 1500 m A
1 Hilary Stellingwerff 81 Canada 4:09.14
2 Zoe Buckman 88 Australia 4:09.54
3 Ciara Mageen 92 Ireland 4:10.74 SB
4 Tizita Bogale 93 Ethiopia 4:11.90
5 Orla Drumm 84 Ireland 4:12.09
6 Sonja Roman 79 Slovenia 4:12.46
7 Sinimole Paulose 83 India 4:13.91
8 Meraf Bahta 89 Hälle IF 4:14.09 SB
9 Johanna Lehtinen 79 Finland 4:14.16 SB
10 Meskerem Assefa 85 Ethiopia 4:14.47
11 Viktoria Tegenfeldt 87 IFK Umeå 4:15.30 PB
12 Lovisa Lindh 91 Ullevi FK 4:24.88 PB
13 Linn Nilsson 90 Hälle IF 4:25.53 SB
Annet Mwanzi Lukhuyi 82 Kenya DNF
Josefin Koskinen 89 Enhörna IF DNF
Danuta Urbanik 89 Poland DNF
400m 63.37 Mwanzi Likhuyi A
800m 2:13.49 Mwanzi Likhuyi A
W 5000 m .
1 Perine Nengampi 85 Kenya 16:21.88
2 Louise Wiker 79 Hässelby SK 16:30.90
3 Cecilia Kleist 82 IK Akele 16:47.79 PB
4 Madeleine Larsson 81 Hässelby SK 16:56.35
5 Hanna Lindholm 79 FK Studenterna 17:04.22 PB
6 Veronika Blom 90 Norway 17:06.35
7 Louise Nilsson 86 Malmö AI 17:17.87
8 Sanna Mustonen 91 Enhörna IF 17:19.85
9 Charlotte Karlsson 84 Hammarby IF 17:20.90 PB
10 Cecilia Norrbom 88 Spårvägens FK 17:21.33
11 Nina Persson 91 Örgryte IS 17:21.74
12 Josephine Ambjörnsson 83 Hässelby SK 17:21.97 PB
13 Maria Sandström 90 Malmö AI 17:34.25
14 Dace Landström 83 Vallentuna FK 18:07.44 PB
Lena Melbäck 81 Spårvägens FK DNF