Anyone got results from this meet?
Anyone got results from this meet?
no results from me, but in attendance was donn cabral and ashley higginson but neither raced.
but katie mackey (follett) ran a 800
and sam mcentee was 3:42.
Sheila Reid 4:07 from the Twitterverse.
Katie Mackey ran a 2:02.8 in the women's 800
Licensed to Holmdel High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/16/2012 11:30 PM
26th New Jersey International Invitational - 6/16/2012
Holmdel High School
Results
Event 1 Women 400 Meter Dash Unseeded Open/Masters
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Pierson, Camisha Garden State 1:01.31 1
2 Clark, Deanna Cptc New Bal 1:01.89 1
3 Simon, Hayleigh Garden State 1:03.70 2
4 Ayrton, Zenia Unattached 1:03.79 1
5 Booken, Quanisha Garden State 1:04.16 2
6 Awidi, Lillian Unattached 1:06.01 1
7 Williams, Shemayne Unattached 1:06.76 2
Event 2 Men 400 Meter Dash Unseeded Open/Masters
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jean-Bart, Tehierry Unattached 50.21 1
2 Hamilton, Creus Cptc - New B 50.90 1
3 Sullivan, Kevin Unattached 50.96 1
4 Pansanjan, Arvid Garden State 51.10 1
5 Byrnes, Chaz Unattached 51.12 2
6 Braithwaite, Daniel Garden State 51.67 1
7 Douglin, Daveon Unattached 51.90 2
8 Perrson, Kevin Garden State 52.18 1
9 Rust, Brandon Unattached 53.27 2
10 Ross, Ky Garden State 53.45 2
11 Vignola, Zachery Unattached 53.65 2
12 Ohlssom, Brigen Unattached 54.20 2
13 Woods, Tim Unattached 54.76 3
14 Suresh, Martin Unattached 55.72 3
15 Wallack, Matt Shore Athlet 56.94 3
16 Clark, Scott Shore AC 58.24 3
17 Chin, Jimmy Westchester 1:00.05 3
18 Stocking, Carl Greater Phil 1:01.91 4
19 Bujalski, Phil Shore AC 1:04.30 3
20 Delio, Michael Unattached 1:09.00 4
21 Cassaday, Fred SJAC 1:09.58 4
22 Lieberman, Hal Central Park 1:13.69 4
23 Kuhi, John Shore AC 1:22.79 4
Event 3 Women 1 Mile Run Harry Nolan Open/Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Rosando, Mary Cptc New Bal 8:21.19
Event 4 Men 1 Mile Run Harry Nolan Open/Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kelly, Thomas Cptc New Bal 4:30.93
2 Crowley, Brian Garmin Runne 4:39.07
3 Swiatocha, Greg Westchester 4:43.37
4 Lauletti, Matthew Unattached 4:43.49
5 Francois, Wismith Garden State 4:53.27
6 Fioto, Anthony shore ac 4:56.39
7 Dolan, Pat shore ac 5:07.98
8 de Csepel, John Cptc New Bal 5:13.15
9 Harkins, Chris shore ac 5:21.70
10 Reinhart, Dave Unattached 5:27.04
11 Nolan, Harold Shore AC 5:30.96
12 Bergmann, Seth South Jersey 5:55.65
13 Frank, Arthur Shore Athlet 7:40.86
Event 5 Women 100 Meter Dash Dr. M. Brown Masters
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Dendy, LaTrica Unattached 13.19 +0.0
2 Awidi, Lillian Unattached 13.83 +0.0
3 Edwards, Deaneth Unattached 13.93 +0.0
4 Greenfield-Webster, Ruth Unattached 13.99 +0.0
Event 6 Men 100 Meter Dash Dr. M. Brown Masters
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Pittman, Lyndell Synergy TC 11.59 0.8 1
2 oneil, Ross greater Phil 12.86 0.8 1
3 Bujalski, Phil Shore AC 12.86 -0.5 2
4 Aarnio, Mikko Unattached 12.88 0.8 1
5 Hudson, Rockdale Unattached 13.92 -0.5 2
6 McDonnell, Michael shore ac 17.92 -0.5 2
Event 7 Women 100 Meter Dash Elite Elite/Open
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kimbers, Amanda Georgetown 11.25q 0.8
2 Neal, Tangela Unattached 11.43q 0.8
3 Khan, Miriam Shore AC 11.63q 0.8
4 Thorpe, Keishia U.S. Elite 12.01q 0.8
5 Bacote, Jaivairia Shore AC 12.06q 0.8
6 Padilla, Antoinette Cptc New Bal 12.52q 0.8
Event 7 Women 100 Meter Dash Elite Elite/Open
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Neal, Tangela Unattached 11.42 NWI
2 Khan, Miriam Shore AC 11.62 NWI
3 Bacote, Jaivairia Shore AC 12.33 NWI
4 Padilla, Antoinette Cptc New Bal 12.54 NWI
Event 8 Men 100 Meter Dash Directathlet Elite/Open
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 DeRosier, Philippe Genr8speed.c 10.11q 1.3 6
2 williams, paul zenith veloc 10.23q 0.1 1
3 Headley, Stephen Unattached 10.25q 0.1 1
4 Thompson, Kevin Shore AC 10.31q 1.3 6
5 Bascom, Jeremy Cptc New Bal 10.37q 1.9 5
6 Campbell, Clement Speed & Powe 10.40q 1.9 5
7 zakari, aziz Unattached 10.41q 0.6 3
8 Smith, Laray Zenith Veloc 10.43q 0.1 1
9 Clifford, Mandela Unattached 10.51q +0.0 4
10 Marcano, Andre Cptc-Central 10.67q 1.9 5
11 Scott, Rushane Central Park 10.69 -0.5 2
12 Johnson, Danny Unattached 10.76 +0.0 4
13 Wesley, Cyrus Shore AC 10.81 -0.5 2
14 Thomas, Derval Unattached 10.90 1.9 5
15 Jones, Da'Ron Shore AC 10.97 1.3 6
16 Cummings, Lloyd Unattached 11.08 +0.0 4
17 Hanson, Dwayne Speed Power 11.11 0.6 3
18 Fraser, Troy Unattached 11.12 0.1 1
19 HuSsEy, RoNaLd Unattached 11.15 +0.0 4
20 Akinnano, Godson U.S. Elite 11.31 -0.5 2
21 Rust, Brandon Unattached 11.32 1.3 6
22 Watanabe, Kisho Cptc New Bal 11.33 1.3 6
23 mcghie, alain Unattached 11.35 1.3 6
24 Mascoll, Joel Unattached 11.36 0.6 3
25 Okoro, Chinedu Cptc New Bal 11.38 +0.0 4
26 McNeil, Jason Unattached 11.49 0.6 3
27 Bernardo, Matt Shore AC 11.57 0.6 3
28 Chase, Ryan Unattached 11.70 -0.5 2
29 Johnson, Shawn Westchester 12.19 1.9 5
30 Apelian, Andris Unattached 12.79 0.1 1
31 Hayes, Aaron Unattached 13.38 -0.5 2
Event 8 Men 100 Meter Dash Directathlet Elite/Open
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 DeRosier, Philippe Genr8speed.c 9.97 0.8 1
2 Bascom, Jeremy Cptc New Bal 10.21 0.8 1
3 zakari, aziz Unattached 10.23 0.2 2
4 Headley, Stephen Unattached 10.33 0.8 1
5 Scott, Rushane Central Park 10.34 0.8 1
6 Thompson, Kevin Shore AC 10.36 0.8 1
7 Campbell, Clement Speed & Powe 10.37 0.2 2
8 Clifford, Mandela Unattached 10.38 0.2 2
9 Marcano, Andre Cptc-Central 10.55 0.2 2
10 Smith, Laray Zenith Veloc 10.72 0.2 2
Event 9 Men 110 Meter Hurdles H. Dillard Elite
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Queen, Carrington Unattached 13.57q 1.3 1
2 Senesca, Gerkenz Shore AC 13.87q 0.5 2
3 Dembele, Moussa Cptc New Bal 13.91q 0.5 2
4 morris, jermaine Shore Ac/ AM 14.31q 0.5 2
5 Marshall, Terry Unattached 14.39q 1.3 1
6 Brown, Darian Unattached 14.89q 1.3 1
7 Garcia, Esteban Cptc-New Bal 15.01 0.5 2
8 Broussard, Alan Garden State 15.21 0.5 2
9 sutherland, craig Cptc New Bal 16.10 1.3 1
Event 9 Men 110 Meter Hurdles H. Dillard Elite
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Queen, Carrington Unattached 13.56 NWI
2 Dembele, Moussa Cptc New Bal 13.58 NWI
3 Senesca, Gerkenz Shore AC 13.60 NWI
4 morris, jermaine Shore Ac/ AM 13.61 NWI
5 Marshall, Terry Unattached 14.33 NWI
Event 10 Women 100 Meter Hurdles D. Bowles Elite
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ward, Shericka Villanova 13.07q 0.6
Event 10 Women 100 Meter Hurdles D. Bowles Elite
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Ward, Shericka Villanova 12.97 NWI
Event 11 Women 800 Meter Run Unseeded Open/Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Little, Roberta Cptc - New B 2:38.49
2 Defillippis, Christy Shore Athlet 2:38.95
3 Rosando, Mary Cptc New Bal 3:48.01
Event 12 Men 800 Meter Run Unseeded Open/Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mazzarella, Brandon Unattached 1:57.55
2 Modafferi, Vincent Westchester 1:57.82
3 Soto, Sergio Cptc New Bal 1:59.65
4 Zambrano, Giancarlos Cptc New Bal 1:59.72
5 Langton, Jesse Unattached 1:59.85
6 Thompson, Christopher Unattached 2:01.35
7 LeBourne, Anselm New Jersey-N 2:01.51
8 Pollina, John New Balance 2:02.07
9 James, Reggie Garden State 2:02.64
10 Robertson, Anthony Zenith Veloc 2:04.28
11 Martins, Zak Garden State 2:05.13
12 Kelly, Thomas Cptc New Bal 2:06.40
13 scesney, james Unattached 2:11.24
14 de Csepel, John Cptc New Bal 2:21.67
15 Plaster, Tony Shore AC 2:28.06
16 Sierra, John Unattached 2:31.83
17 Kuhi, John Shore AC 2:34.73
18 Reinhart, Peter Shore Athlet 2:44.29
19 Nolan, Harold Shore AC 3:15.15
Event 13 Women 400 Meter Dash Larry James Elite
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Blake, Dominique Unattached 52.07 1
2 smellie, sophia Unattached 53.22 1
3 Swindell, Tiara Quick Stars 53.76 1
4 McGee, Cierra Unattached 54.37 1
5 Pompey, Aliann Shore AC 54.77 1
6 LaRose, Keishana Cptc New Bal 55.12 2
7 Williams, Amber Shore AC 55.73 2
8 Bacote, Jaivairia Shore AC 57.19 2
Event 14 Men 400 Meter Dash Larry James Elite
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Faulkner, Troy Zenith Veloc 45.96 1
2 Cox, Charles Shore AC 46.48 1
3 Ayre, Sanjay Jamaica 47.05 1
4 Livingston, Terrance Cptc New Bal 47.11 2
5 Lewis, Marvin Shore AC 47.35 1
6 Fabio, Mychael Executive Tr 47.73 1
7 Harrison, Christopher Unattached 47.76 2
8 Fisher, Kelly Shore AC 48.28 2
9 Duhaney, Jahmore Unattached 48.81 2
10 Wisdom, Jerrell Central Park 49.83 2
11 Cole, Marquis Garden State 49.88 3
12 Duncan, Derrhyl Unattached 50.03 3
13 Garcia, Ricardo Garden State 50.09 3
14 Rogers, Robert Shore AC 50.40 3
15 Brown, Alex Amk Internat 50.48 3
16 Robinson, Michael Unattached 51.36 3
Event 15 Women 1500 Meter Run D'Alessandro Elite
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Reid, Sheila Villanova 4:07.88
2 van Dalen, Lucy Unattached 4:08.10
3 Muncan, Marina New balance 4:08.33
4 Infeld, Maggie nyac 4:09.57
5 Hussar, Carmen New balance 4:11.20
6 Tomlin, Renée Nike 4:12.30
7 Lipari, Emily Villanova 4:14.89
8 Lamar, Annick NYAC 4:15.07
9 Salerno, Melissa New balance 4:15.42
10 Akande, Nicky Villanova 4:20.21
11 Beck, Catherine Cptc New Bal 4:21.13
12 Koch, Erin New Balance 4:22.28
13 Murphy, Joanna New Balance 4:31.69
14 andrianos, leah Syracuse Cha 4:36.36
15 Mazzeo, Denise Cptc - New B 4:42.97
16 Swiatocha, Alexandra Westchester 4:50.09
Event 16 Men 800 Meter Run Rich Kenah Elite
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Veras, Jose Zenith Veloc 1:47.64 1
2 Guarino, Nick Syracuse Cha 1:48.20 1
3 Slate, Christopher Unattached 1:48.57 1
4 Scheetz, Benjamin Unattached 1:48.62 1
5 Reid, Nicholas New Jersey-N 1:49.29 1
6 Gibilisco, Gigi Shore AC 1:49.42 1
7 Harris, Anthony Garden State 1:52.69 2
8 Fritz, Sean Unattached 1:53.01 2
9 Bascom, Deon NYAC 1:53.50 2
10 Brown, Michael Zenith Veloc 1:53.68 2
11 Gilhuley, Joseph Cptc New Bal 1:54.08 2
12 Rowe, Anthony American 1:54.33 2
13 gilhuley, paul Cptc New Bal 1:54.46 2
14 Jackson, Tahlief Garden State 1:54.76 2
Event 17 Women 800 Meter Run J. Clark Dig Elite
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mackey, Katie Brooks 2:02.87 1
2 Feldman, Greta Princeton 2:04.21 1
3 McDonald, Kimarra Unattached 2:04.48 1
4 Snapp, Nijgia Unattached 2:04.58 1
5 Schappert, Nicole NYAC 2:04.91 1
6 Cox, Chelsea Georgetown 2:05.88 1
7 McKenzie, Lorain Unattached 2:06.18 1
8 Graves, Carmen Roanoke 2:07.16 1
9 McManus, kathryn nyac 2:08.30 2
10 Henkel, Lauren Shore AC 2:09.03 2
11 Carlin, Jesse Unattached 2:09.60 1
12 Bradshaw, Andrea Cptc New Bal 2:14.81 2
13 Quinn, Caitlin Cptc New Bal 2:21.83 2
14 Clark, Deanna Cptc New Bal 2:22.46 2
15 Liebrecht, Alma Cptc New Bal 2:25.60 2
Event 18 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Elite
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 dorr, fawn Brooks 56.63 1
2 Grossarth, Jennifer Unattached 56.64 1
3 Wells, Sarah Toronto 57.41 1
4 Duncan, Megan Unattached 57.73 1
5 Dumpson, Nicole Unattached 58.46 1
6 Cowart, Assate Shore AC 59.44 2
7 Bost, Ruby Hpc Elite 1:02.11 2
8 Gallas, Melina Cptc New Bal 1:03.96 2
9 Dendy, LaTrica Unattached 1:06.45 2
Event 19 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Elite
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mbow, El Hadji Cptc New Bal 51.19 1
2 Cumberbatch, Kelton Shore AC 51.24 2
3 Beauvais, Alie haiti 51.63 1
4 Ulm, Toby Georgetown 52.18 1
5 Rooks, Demetrius Shore AC 52.41 2
6 Laws Jr, Alan Shore AC 52.52 2
7 Burroughs, Devon Shore AC 52.68 1
8 Anderson, Keith Powerbar 52.82 2
9 Brito, Michael Garden State 52.97 2
10 Parisen, Mark Garden State 54.52 3
11 Broussard, Alan Garden State 54.73 3
12 Owens, Dahmiyre Shore AC 54.74 2
13 Radlin, Reynaldo Unattached 54.96 1
14 Rousseau, Jaris Garden State 57.95 3
Event 20 Women 200 Meter Dash Elite
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Kimbers, Amanda Georgetown 23.47 NWI 1
2 Blake, Dominique Unattached 24.12 NWI 1
3 Khan, Miriam Shore AC 24.23 NWI 1
4 dorr, fawn Brooks 24.56 NWI 2
5 Williams, Amber Shore AC 24.75 NWI 2
6 LaRose, Keishana Cptc New Bal 24.90 NWI 2
7 Dumont, akeisha cptc 24.93 NWI 3
8 Thorpe, Keishia U.S. Elite 25.48 NWI 2
9 Henderson, Renee Unattached 25.99 NWI 3
10 Padilla, Antoinette Cptc New Bal 26.47 NWI 2
11 Ayrton, Zenia Unattached 27.99 NWI 3
Event 21 Men 200 Meter Dash Elite
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Thompson, Kevin Shore AC 21.00 NWI 1
2 Campbell, Clement Speed & Powe 21.20 NWI 1
3 Smith, Laray Zenith Veloc 21.49 NWI 3
4 Lewis, Marvin Shore AC 21.54 NWI 4
5 Johnson, Danny Unattached 21.60 NWI 2
6 Faulkner, Troy Zenith Veloc 21.72 NWI 1
7 williams, paul zenith veloc 21.74 NWI 3
8 Sarabo, Kwesi Unattached 21.82 NWI 1
9 Wesley, Cyrus Shore AC 21.91 NWI 2
10 Lorrius, Steven Unattached 21.95 NWI 4
11 Crichlow, Adrian Cptc-Nb 22.14 NWI 5
12 Mickens, Darnelle Nassau Commu 22.21 NWI 4
13 Ejaz, Ali Shore Athlet 22.53 NWI 3
14 DeLisle, Rawle Cptc New Bal 22.56 NWI 4
15 Okoro, Chinedu Cptc New Bal 23.01 NWI 4
16 Hanson, Dwayne Speed Power 23.03 NWI 5
17 Hamilton, Creus Cptc - New B 23.18 NWI 5
18 Garcia, Esteban Cptc-New Bal 23.90 NWI 5
Event 22 Men 1500 Meter Run E. Coghlan Elite
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 McEntee, Sam Villanova 3:42.33
2 Matthews, Julian Unattached 3:48.05
3 Guarino, Josh Syracuse Cha 3:48.22
4 Walsh, Aidan NYAC 3:49.39
5 Sheinbaum, Julian Unattached 3:49.67
6 Heibell, Chris Garden State 3:51.34
7 Jamieson, Carlos Cptc New Bal 3:52.05
8 Marantz, Cameron Bryn Mawr Ru 3:52.37
9 Pitts, Andrew New Balance 3:53.34
10 Grout, Alex Syracuse Cha 3:54.17
Great race. Lucy van Dalen took the lead 400 to go. Pushed hard with reid passing her just at the line to win by a few meters. Reid 4:07.9, van Dalen 4:08.09
WTF??? What is with this Derosier guy going 9.97 (legal)? His best coming in was 10.20 and he's 28:
http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=225159/index.html
Nice 800 PR for Mackie BTW. Not sure what if anything Reid can do to get on the team at this point, races are running out.
If Reid wins the 5000 at Canadian trials, and runs another B Standard, she'll make the team.
hating much?
jose veras broke the dominican national 800m record with his 1:47.6 performance here
Reid is on and off this season. This is another great race for her (after a bad one at NCAA). Achieving the B in the 5,000 in Calgary will be difficult. The altitude makes it quite hard. The winning time last year was 16:55. I'm not sure why she didn't run a 5,000 this weekend. The odds of her getting the A in the 1500 was very low.
Who cares fool. Worthless comment.
Anyone else think some of these times are fishy? I mean there were some huge PRs out of no where and some elite times run by unknowns.
Am I living in the twilight zone? The Boston Marathon weather was terrible!
Des Linden: "The entire sport" has changed since she first started running Boston.
Matt Choi was drinking beer halfway through the Boston Marathon
Ryan Eiler, 3rd American man at Boston, almost out of nowhere
2024 College Track & Field Open Coaching Positions Discussion