Start List For 2009 DN Galan Meet
The 2009 edition of the meet is going to be great. We've posted the entire start list below as the meet website annoyingly makes you click on like 15 links to see it all.
STARTLIST GP/Int + National
Shot Put Men Int
WR:
23.12
SR:
21.68
Anlezark, Justin
77
AUS
20.96
Armstrong, Dylan
81
CAN
21.04
Hoffa, Reese
77
USA
22.43
Majewski, Tomasz
81
POL
21.64
Martin, Scott
82
AUS
21.26
Nelson, Adam
75
USA
22.51
Peetre, Taavi
83
EST
20.30
Scott, Dorian
82
JAM
21.45
Sofin, Pavel
81
RUS
20.80
Winger, Russell
84
USA
20.86
Shot Put Women Int
WR:
22.63
SR:
20.33
Borel-Brown, Cleopatra
79
TRI
18.91
Carter, Michelle
85
USA
18.85
Engman, Helena
76
SWE
17.72
Heltne, Anca
78
ROU
19.08
Hinrichs, Denise
87
GER
19.47
Kleinert, Nadine
75
GER
20.06
Kopets, Alena
88
BLR
17.97
Wanless, Elizabeth
81
USA
18.60
STARTLIST GP/Int + National
Pole Vault Girls 19 y Nat
16.00
WR:
5.03
SR:
4.79
51
Bengtsson, Angelica
SWE
IFK Växjö
53
Bengtsson, Victoria
SWE
IFK Växjö
68
Hogh Pedersen, Iben
90
DEN
4.00
63
Söderberg, Alissa
94
SWE
IK Finish
800m Men Nat
16.05
WR:
1:41.11
SR:
1:41.73
313
Abdelgader, Abdallah
88
SUD
1:47.12
304
Abdelkarim Faraj, Ahmed
93
EGY
1.53.00
335
Edman, Oscar
90
SWE
Sävedalens AIK
1:54.03
339
Eliasson, John
89
SWE
Sävedalens AIK
1:53.77
322
Hagelin, Eric
89
SWE
IK Akele
303
Hallil, Nacerddine
88
SWE
329
Hedin, Victor
91
SWE
Huddinge AIS
305
Margeirsson, Björn
79
ISL
1:49.35
318
Sabah Faraj, Ahmed
84
EGY
1:47.69
309
Stjernlöf, Mathias
86
SWE
Turebergs FK
306
Stjernlöf, Martin
87
SWE
Turebergs FK
1.53.78
332
Vilkancis, Kristoffer
89
SWE
Hässelby SK
STARTLIST GP/Int + National
400m Men Int C
16.15
WR:
43.18
SR:
43.50
363
Hyde, Nicklas
86
DEN
46.53
357
Johansson, Markus
90
SWE
Ume FI
359
Manu, Desmond
92
SWE
Sävedalens AIK
356
Riis, Jakob
84
DEN
47.43
358
Smedhs, Erik
91
SWE
IFK Mora FI
400m Men Int B
16.25
WR:
43.18
SR:
43.50
355
Abubakr, Ali Nagmeldin
86
SUD
44.93
351
Blackwood, Michael
76
JAM
44.60
352
Clark, Charles
87
USA
45.30
364
Milburn, Joel
86
AUS
44.80
366
Steffensen, John
82
AUS
44.73
354
Williams, Andrae
83
BAH
44.90
100m Men Int C
16.35
WR:
9.69
SR:
9.86
125
Drummond, André
86
JAM
Spårvägens FK
102
Francis, Samuel
87
QAT
9.99
127
Goldman, Daniel
79
SWE
Turebergs IF
124
Nilsson, Nils-Göran
88
SWE
Täby IS
123
Pettersson, Juan
84
SWE
Spårvägens FK
10.99
119
Waugh, Ainsley
81
JAM
10.14
STARTLIST GP/Int + National
400m Women Int B
16.45
WR:
47.60
SR:
49.70
297
Cox, Shana
85
USA
50.84
277
Lewis, Tamsyn
78
AUS
51.42
273
Pompey, Aliann
78
GUY
50.90
269
Sanders, Nicola
82
GBR
49.65
289
Trotter, Dee Dee
82
USA
49.64
280
Whyte, Rosemarie
86
JAM
50.05
293
Williams, Clora
83
JAM
51.06
276
Zadorina, Ksenia
87
RUS
51.06
100m Hurdles Women Int
17.10
WR:
12.21
SR:
12.42
406
Antonova, Aleksandra
80
RUS
12.78
386
Carruthers, Danielle
79
USA
12.56
384
Felicien, Perdita
80
CAN
12.46
391
Foster Hylton, Brigitte
74
JAM
12.45
398
Golding-Clarke, Lacena
75
JAM
12.68
385
Jones, Lolo
82
USA
12.43
394
Lopes-Shliep, Priscilla
82
CAN
12.52
389
McLellan, Sally
86
AUS
12.53
399
Ofili, Tiffany
87
USA
12.73
395
O'Rourke, Derval
81
IRL
12.96
397
Powell, Virginia
83
USA
12.45
393
Solovyova, Anastasiya
85
RUS
13.02
388
Tejeda, Anay
83
CUB
12.61A
390
Vukicevic, Christina
87
NOR
12.74
110m Hurdles Men Int B
17.40
WR:
12.87
SR:
12.91
22
Johnson, Allen
71
USA
12.92
27
Kronberg, Robert
76
SWE
IF Kville
13.35
25
Nossmy, Philip
82
SWE
Malmö AI
13.39
23
Sands, Shamar
85
BAH
13.38
31
Thornton, Kirkland
86
USA
13.42
24
Wilson, Ryan
80
USA
13.02
1000m Girls Youth
17.50
WR:
SR:
178
Bergdahl, Lisa
95
SWE
Glanshammars IF
195
Biesert, Jenny
95
SWE
Ljungby FIK
183
Carlsson, Marie
95
SWE
Turebergs FK
152
Elofsson, Emilia
95
SWE
Lidköpings IS
141
Hellberg-Berglund, Felicia
95
SWE
Sundbybergs IK
188
Ignell, Ida
95
SWE
Villstads GIF
181
Lövqvist, Erika
95
SWE
Haglund IF
160
Norstedt, Isabell
95
SWE
IFK Helsingborg
171
Olsson, Sandra
95
SWE
SK Bore
164
Persson, Sophia
95
SWE
Huddinge AIS
147
Strandberg, Betty
95
SWE
Gefle IF
173
Svensson, Emelie
95
SWE
IFK Mora
1000m Boys Youth
18.00
WR:
SR:
328
Ellis, Travis
95
USA
Hills Track Club
308
Kindmo, Axel
95
SWE
Trelleborgs IF
292
Lundqvist, Pierre
95
SWE
Turebergs FK
314
Malmberg, Henrik
95
SWE
Huddinge AIS
281
Moskuvaara, Carl
95
SWE
Huddinge AIS
296
Nilsson, Alexander
95
SWE
Mölndals AIK
302
Rosenqvist, Joakim
95
SWE
Sävedalens AIK
323
Sjöblom, David
95
SWE
Rånäs 4H
275
Slättengren, Ken
95
SWE
Högby IF
312
Solomon, Nigusu
95
SWE
Huddinge AIS
267
Strandberg, Daniel
95
SWE
Malmö AI
319
Tunemar, Erik
95
SWE
Skeninge IK
287
Viekander, Jacob
95
SWE
Sävedalens AIK
4 x 200 B/G Nat
18.10
WR:
SR:
341
Huddinge AIS lag 1,
SWE
343
Huddinge AIS lag 2,
SWE
345
Rånäs 4H lag 1,
SWE
Rånäs 4H
400m Men Int A
19.15
WR:
43.18
SR:
43.50
368
Bingham, Michael
86
GBR
45.03
367
Chambers, Ricardo
84
JAM
44.62
370
Clement, Kerron
85
USA
44.48
372
Jackson, Bershawn
83
USA
45.06
369
Wariner, Jeremy
84
USA
43.45
353
Wissman, Johan
82
SWE
IFK Helsingborg
44.56
371
Wroe, Sean
85
AUS
45.07
High Jump Men Int
19.20
WR:
2.45
SR:
2.42
380
Baba, Jaroslav
84
CZE
2.36
374
Dmitrik, Aleksey
84
RUS
2.33
379
Harris, Tora
78
USA
2.33
382
Manson, Andra
84
USA
2.35
376
Mason, Germaine
83
GBR
2.34
377
Rybakov, Yaroslav
80
RUS
2.34
383
Shustov, Aleksandr
84
RUS
2.31
378
Ukhov, Ivan
86
RUS
2.35
375
Williams, Jesse
83
USA
2.34
Javelin Men Int
19.35
WR:
98.48
SR:
89.78
2
Hazle, Mike
79
USA
82.21
9
Kovals, Ainars
81
LAT
86.64
11
Lohse, Jonas
87
SWE
Mölndals AIK
81.40
3
Makarov, Sergey
73
RUS
92.61
10
Pyatnytsya, Oleksandr
85
UKR
81.96
8
Rags, Eriks
75
LAT
86.47
5
Smet, Thomas
88
BEL
77.84
6
Thorkildsen, Andreas
82
NOR
91.59
1
Vasilevskis, Vadims
82
LAT
90.73
4
Wallin, Gabriel
81
SWE
Södertälje IF
80.71
5000m Women Int
19.45
WR:
14:11.15
SR:
14:12.88
60
Achamo, Netsanet
87
ETH
58
Augusto, Jessica
81
POR
14:56.39
92
Barringer, Jennifer
86
USA
15:48.24
89
Dias, Ana
74
POR
15:25.16
66
Dibaba, Ejegayehu
82
ETH
14:32.74
73
Ejigu, Sentayehu
85
ETH
14:35.18
98
Felix, Dulce
82
POR
15:47.37
65
Fikadu, Belaynesh
87
ETH
14:44.26
95
Fukushi, Kayoko
82
JPN
14:53.22
70
McGregor, Katie
77
USA
15:22.60
84
Momanyi, Grace
82
KEN
14:50.77
80
Monteiro, Ines
80
POR
15:01.06
55
Popkova, Natalya
88
RUS
15:13.68
77
Rhines, Jennifer
74
USA
14:54.29
Long Jump Women Int
20.05
WR:
7.52
SR:
7.05
132
Balta, Ksenija
86
EST
6.80
139
Glenn, Brianna
80
USA
6.72
134
Jarrett, Jovanee
83
JAM
6.75
133
Jimoh, Funmi
84
USA
6.96
140
Klishina, Darya
91
RUS
6.64
135
Kucherenko, Olga
85
RUS
6.91
128
Lebedeva, Tatyana
76
RUS
7.33
129
Molchanova, Viktoria
UKR
136
Reese, Brittney
86
USA
7.06
138
Sokolova, Yelena
86
RUS
6.92
110m Hurdles Men Int A
20.10
WR:
12.87
SR:
12.91
29
Brown, Joel
80
USA
13.22
37
Hicks, Antwon
83
USA
13.09
34
Mitchum, Eric
84
USA
13.23
35
Richardson, Jason
86
USA
13.29
30
Robles, Dayron
86
CUB
12.87
33
Thomas, Dwight
80
JAM
13.30
1500m Women Int
20.40
WR:
3:50.46
SR:
3:57.12
417
England, Hannah
87
GBR
4:05.87
423
Hilali, Siham
86
MAR
4:03.74
402
Johansson, Ulrika
75
SWE
Rånäs 4H
392
Lishchynska, Iryna
76
UKR
4:00.04
405
Måkestad, Ingvill
81
NOR
4:09.62
432
McKnight, Kaila
86
AUS
4:10.01
387
Mishchenko, Anna
83
UKR
4:05.13
412
Panteleeva, Nataliya
83
RUS
4:00.81
438
Roman, Sonja
79
SLO
4:02.13
401
Rowbury, Shannon
84
USA
4:00.33
427
Teixeira, Sandra
78
POR
4:10.28
373
Twell, Stephanie
89
GBR
4:03.62
408
Wurth-Thomas, Christin
80
USA
3:59.98
381
Zinurova, Yevgeniya
82
RUS
4:15.87
100m Men Int B
20.55
WR:
9.69
SR:
9.86
122
Armstrong, Aaron
77
TRI
10.03
101
Brown, Darrell
84
TRI
9.99
109
Burns, Marc
83
TRI
9.96
110
Collins, Kim
76
SKN
9.98
142
Crawford, Shawn
78
USA
9.88
121
Padgett, Travis
86
USA
9.89
117
Spearmon, Wallace
84
USA
9.96
100m Men Int A
21.05
WR:
9.69
SR:
9.86
114
Edwards, Rae
81
USA
10.02
116
Frater, Michael
82
JAM
9.97
104
Gay, Tyson
82
USA
9.77
108
Martina, Churandy
84
AHO
9.93
107
Ndure, Jaysuma Saidy
84
NOR
10.01
103
Patton, Darvis
77
USA
9.89
115
Powell, Asafa
82
JAM
9.72
400m Women Int A
21.20
WR:
47.60
SR:
49.70
270
Gushchina, Yulia
83
RUS
50.01
268
Hargrove, Monica
82
USA
50.39
288
Hastings, Natasha
86
USA
49.84
290
Krivoshapka, Antonina
87
RUS
49.29
284
Lloyd, Shereefa
82
JAM
50.62
271
Williams, Shericka
85
JAM
49.69
285
Williams-Mills, Novlene
82
JAM
49.53
283
Zaytseva, Olga
84
RUS
49.49
3000m SC Men Int
21.35
WR:
7:53.63
SR:
7:59.42
151
Abdi, Youcef
77
AUS
8:16.36
196
Alcorn, Kyle
85
USA
8:21.46
131
Biwott, Yusuf Kibet
86
KEN
8:39.27
120
Chumba, Linus
80
KEN
8:11.98
118
Ghirmai, Filmon
79
GER
8.20.50
137
Jacobsen, Per
77
SWE
IF Göta
8:30.86
126
Kiprotich, Wesley
79
KEN
8:05.68
146
Kipterege, Chelimo Elijah
87
KEN
8:10.63
111
Kipyego, Mike
83
KEN
8:09.93
177
Langat, David
83
KEN
8:24.19
165
Le Dauphin, Vincent
76
FRA
8.15.76
189
McAdams, Joshua
80
USA
8:21.36
159
Mohamed, Mustafa
79
SWE
Hälle IF
8:05.75
106
Mutai, Abel Kiprop
88
KEN
8:11.40
Save on Running Shoes
Runner's World &
Running Times
Combined Only $22
a Year
Save $87
Running & Track and Field Posters