Where Your Dreams Become
Reality
|
2008 Vancouver Sun Harry Jerome Track Results
Swangard Stadium, Burnaby B.C., CANADA Results
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 171 Petrucha, Taylor Saskatoon 4.80m 2 172 Millar, Andy Abbotsford 4.80m 3 191 Filipek, Nathan Langley 3.80m
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 66 Treasure, Alyx Prince George 1.76m 2 70 Miller, Natasha Abbotsford 1.74m 3 65 Parent, Holly Unattached 1.71m 4 68 Neveu, Karly Surrey 1.66m 4 185 Kimoto, Emma Richmond 1.66m 6 69 Barnett, Rachelle Surrey 1.61m 7 67 Vicic, Andrea Surrey 1.56m -- 71 Stofman, Zaria Vancouver NH
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 54 Goucher, Kara Eugene 4:06.17 2 53 Mortimer, Amy Unattached 4:07.62 3 61 Clarke, Georgie Unattached 4:08.14 4 56 Elmore, Malindi Calgary 4:09.31 5 64 Gallo, Lindsey Unattached 4:09.36 6 184 Deatherage, Jenelle Unattached 4:10.61 7 59 Lambie, Anianna San Francisco 4:13.68 8 63 McGowan, Amber Saskatoon 4:14.39 9 183 Tollefson, Carrie Unattached 4:15.60 10 45 Hinter, Ashley Victoria 4:16.40 11 60 Babock, Courtney Toronto 4:16.71 12 58 Howard, Julia Burnaby 4:16.86 13 43 O'Connell, Jessica Calgary 4:20.43
================================================================ Meet Record: * 3:35.59 1988 Peter Rono Kenya Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 137 Milne, Taylor Guelph 3:36.00 2 141 Robison, Grant Unattached 3:37.22 3 227 Barrios, Juan Luis Unattached 3:37.87 4 136 Sullivan, Kevin Brampton 3:38.40 5 143 Benninger, Kurt Unattached 3:38.54 6 135 Brannen, Nathan Kitchener 3:38.70 7 142 Wells, Graeme North Delta 3:39.02 8 144 Martinson, Geoff Victoria 3:39.21 9 139 Kangago, Kip Lethbridge 3:40.34 10 145 Rupp, Galen Portland 3:43.33 11 140 Marpole-Bird, Justin Vancouver 3:44.53 12 195 Mallie, Daniel Unattached 3:49.25 -- 146 McKenzie, Ryan Windsor DNF
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 156 Armstrong, Dylan Kamloops 20.57m 2 159 Nikfar, Amin Unattached 19.03m 3 158 Roberge, Jesse Unattached 18.75m 4 161 Rodhe, Justin Garrettsville 17.85m 5 160 Miller, Dane Michael Unattached 17.45m
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 74 Bartolina, Erica Philomath 4.35m 2 73 Hendry, Kelsie Saskatoon 4.20m 3 72 Conwell, Kate Seattle 4.10m 4 75 Vause, Leah Saskatoon 3.95m 5 78 Irvine, Stacy Smithers 3.60m
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 200 Galvan Rodriquez, La Mexico 4:34.09 2 33 Butterworth, Lindsey Hansworth - Nort 4:40.63 3 34 Theirien, Brittney St. Andrews Vict 4:43.69 4 39 Walkow, Sam White Rock 4:46.62 5 38 Posthumous, Kiya Rich Hansen Sec 4:48.81 6 40 Deacon, Chantelle Vernon 4:49.04 7 179 Carciel, Heather Terry Fox - Port 4:50.57 8 205 Poirer Hardy, Jocely Rockridge 5:19.79
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 112 Mohamed, Amed Fleetwood - Surr 4:05.21 2 192 Jackson, Spencer Unattached 4:08.71 3 121 Haight, Dylan Oak Bay Victoria 4:10.11 4 115 Clarke, Connor Kelowna Sec 4:10.62 5 109 Johnston, Carl White Rock 4:11.15 6 111 Bill, Simon Balmoral North V 4:13.14 7 120 Oxland, Doug Dover HS Nanaimo 4:17.70 8 122 Slade, David Burnsview White 4:19.57 9 193 Walker, Jonathan Unattached 4:19.94 10 119 Young, James Enver Creek Sur 4:20.83 11 113 Kent, Justin kwatlen Park Sur 4:21.15 12 124 Brown, Dennis Sands - White Ro 4:28.42 13 173 Gjerdalen, Luke Balmoral North V 4:30.40 14 116 Andrews, Jamie McMath Richmond 4:36.39 15 123 Abalakov, Denis Port Moody Sec 4:38.19 16 117 Bal, Gurjot Princess Margare 4:42.89
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 150 Williams, Jesse Eugene 2.30m 2 154 Nieto, Jamie Kanas City 2.24m 3 151 Mason, Mike Eugene 2.24m 4 153 Swartz, Shawn Vancouver 2.09m
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 6 Kaltouma, Nadjina Chad 51.77 2 10 Muir, Carlene Edmonton 51.84 3 9 Akinsulie, Esther Ottawa 52.97 4 7 Nelson, Amonn Calgary 54.13 5 202 Tolton, Vicky Smithers 55.91 6 8 Richard, Claudia West Vancouver 56.09 7 247 Dobranowski, Alicia Halifax 56.14
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 187 Davis, James Unattached 46.14 2 83 Mitchell, Mike South Bay-LA 46.61 3 84 Johnson, Adam Toronto 47.03 4 85 Lim, Kevin North Vancouver 48.73 5 242 Achari, Darcy Surrey 50.79
================================================================ Meet Record: * 64.34m 21/06/2008 Jarred Rome, San Diego Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 168 Rome, Jarred San Diego 64.34m*MR 2 167 Waltz, Ian San Diego 64.32m 3 165 Gowda, Vikas Unattached 62.27m 4 169 Trainor, Brian Dever 61.58m 5 166 Conwell, Will Unattached 59.02m 6 170 Ulrick, Drew Spokane 58.63m 7 162 Taylor, Angus Richmond 49.59m 8 163 Skermer, David Penticton 43.25m
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 5 Lopes-Schliep, Priscilla Toronto 11.61 -0.3 2 4 Abdulal, Ruky Burnaby 11.81 -0.3 3 3 Lodree, Ashley Unattached 11.87 -0.3 4 11 Goodwin, Deanna San Francisco 11.95 -0.3 5 176 Laarman, Loudia Lethbridge 11.98 -0.3 6 208 Hill, Mackenzie Long Beach 12.05 -0.3 6 1 Peart, Teneshia Calgary 12.05 -0.3 8 244 Sobey, Susan Halifax 12.51 -0.3
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 81 Barnett, Brian Edmonton 10.31 -0.2 2 79 Heard, Jason Unattached 10.41 -0.2 3 186 Vaughan, Jarid Langley 10.57 -0.2 4 80 Parker, Keynan New Westminster 10.62 -0.2 5 82 Taylor, Nathan Burnaby 10.76 -0.2 6 245 Bawol, Mike Halifax 11.01 -0.2 7 230 Guiffre, Mike North Vancouver 11.07 -0.2 8 231 Shum, Mike Vancouver 11.11 -0.2
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 13 Gildersleeve, Kim South Bay-LA 2:07.47 2 18 Ratzlaff, Holly Calgary 2:09.58 3 17 Croft, Helen West Vancouver 2:10.90 4 233 Peters, Celia Halifax 2:11.29 5 16 Hudson, Ali North Vancouver 2:11.67 6 232 McDonald, Crystal Unattached 2:11.92 7 234 Romero, Rachel Calgary 2:15.12 -- 203 Allen, Ahndraea L. A. DNF
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 93 Ratzlaff, Trent Calgary 1:50.60 2 86 Holme, David Calgary 1:50.64 3 101 Young, Kang Seok Unattached 1:50.85 4 188 Lecours, Tommy Sherbrooke 1:50.97 5 88 Wilkie, Mark White Rock 1:51.63 6 95 MacKenzie, Davin Langley 1:51.97 7 217 Mazzei, Darren Victoria 1:52.52 8 94 Hole, Nigel White Rock 1:53.96 9 99 Culley, Mitch Abbotsford 1:53.98
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 25 Cummins, Diane Victoria 2:03.13 2 23 Johnstone, Rebecca Bowen Island 2:03.77 3 21 Muhammed, Fatimoh Liberia 2:03.85 4 178 Kemp, Jennifer Leduc 2:06.12 5 22 Smith, Jessica North Vancouver 2:06.40 6 19 MacLean, Leanna Halifax 2:06.48 7 26 Lynch-Pounds, Vicky Edmonton 2:07.66 8 12 Vermeer, Esther Niagara 2:14.67
================================================================ Meet Record: * 1:43.80 1988 Johnny Gray USA Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 225 Smith, Kyle Toronto 1:50.28 2 226 Saizew, Mike Calgary 1:50.41 3 91 McCormick, Ian Regina 1:51.22 4 92 Bofa, Emmanuel Puwallip 1:51.27 5 90 Simair, Chris Regina 1:52.01 6 102 Clark, James Maple Ridge 1:52.56 7 87 Russell, Ryan Calgary 1:54.33 8 103 Mitchell, Cameron Surrey 1:54.56 -- 235 Heaney, Andrew Toronto DNF
===================================================================== Meet Record: * 12.86 21/06/2008 Priscila Lopes-Schliep, Toronto Name Year Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 5 Lopes-Schliep, Priscilla Toronto 12.86*MR 0.4 2 31 O'Kelly, Ellakeisha Atlanta 13.18 0.4 3 27 Whyte, Angela Unattached 13.23 0.4 4 3 Lodree, Ashley Unattached 13.27 0.4 5 208 Hill, Mackenzie Long Beach 14.00 0.4 6 71 Stofman, Zaria Vancouver 14.59 0.4 7 199 Johns, Adele Thunderbirds 15.17 0.4
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 125 Garner, Eric Seattle 3:45.00 2 174 Kimosop, Willy Lethbridge 3:47.97 3 126 Magness, Stephen Spring 3:49.60 4 223 Corrigan, Peter Calgary 3:50.02 5 222 Brizuel, Miguel Unattached 3:50.12 6 175 Kangogo, Ed Lethbridge 3:52.54 7 132 Debardi, Stephen Montreal 3:55.41 8 131 Gant, Dylan Burnaby 3:56.34 9 207 Kerrigan, Mike Philadelphia 3:57.07 10 224 Corbit, John Halifax 4:01.14 11 130 Sinclair, Matt Windsor 4:02.25 -- 138 Carlos, Shane White Horse DNF
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 41 Schaaf, Kendra Regina 4:20.27 2 46 Carson, Lindsay Cambridge 4:21.38 3 49 Sim, Heather Calgary 4:29.88 4 52 McGregor, Meredith White Rock 4:32.94 5 44 Johnson, Justine Victoria 4:34.20 6 243 Stenning, Faye Calgary 4:37.58 7 42 Ogrodnick, Avril Montreal 4:41.10 8 221 McQueen, Riley Calgary 4:42.96 9 50 Dressler, Tara Calgary 4:43.55 10 51 Reeve, Sabrina Langley 4:44.59
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 4 Abdulal, Ruky Burnaby 6.39m +0.0 2 197 Iworima, Priya Unattached 5.52m +0.0 3 196 Cook, April Mackernzie 5.02m -0.8 4 199 Johns, Adele Thunderbirds 4.94m -0.4
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 105 Reed, Garry Unattached 1:45.44 2 106 Ellerton, Andrew Unattached 1:46.50 3 100 Albert, Ueli Unattached 1:48.46 4 218 Langat, Jackson Unattached 1:48.60 5 108 Ropelt, Brian Victoria 1:48.96 6 97 Saalfeld, Michael Concordia 1:49.11 7 107 Hoon, Lee Jae Unattached 1:49.31
|
Runner's World &
|